RICHMOND (1)RICHMOND (1)

RICHMOND (1)

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Date

Friday 8 to Sunday 10 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Andrew & Abigail Turnbull
Contact Andrew & Abigail Turnbull
Mobile: 07779 282665/07980 085165

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Phone: 01949 729022
Mobile: 07808 689269

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Phone: 01949 729022
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

The Cross-Country Courses have undergone extensive development since the new owners took over in 2018. Ground Management is their first priority with every care and detail taken to look after the 100 acres of top quality grassland (with stripes!) All four courses are progressive, designed to educate and encourage both horse and rider, with the challenges you would expect at BE level - perfect courses for your first step up to the next level! New, exciting fences and complexes are being built for 2020 to further enhance the existing courses which include steps, ditches and two impressive water complexes! 

The Show Jumping phase runs on an all weather surface with excellent warm-up facilities - both indoor and outdoor warm up arenas available. Studs must be removed for the show jumping phase for health and safety reasons.

Dressage is run in a nice, quiet area away from both show jumping and cross-country. There is plenty of warm up room, including a fenced off lunging area. Arenas are on flat, well-maintained grassland. 

Event schedule

Entries open

7 April 2020

Ballot date

21 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2020
Andrew & Abigail Turnbull

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Lorraine Maudling

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details
Joanna Coates

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Abigail Turnbull

Stabling Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet Entries preferred.  Please make cheques payable to Richmond Horse Trials Spring Limited.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable). Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. If full, a wait list will be held.Withdrawals after the ballot date will only be refunded if replaced

Entry Amendments
By 12 noon on 4th May by e-mail jennifercaley.jc@gmail.com.  

Start Times
Available between 1900 and 2000 on 6 May on 07808 689269 or on www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
I
ncludes a programme on collection of numbers. Please note Starting Fee prices; correct change in CASH preferred please. No cards accepted due to location.

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available. £50 per night to include a small straw bed. Strict Biosecurity Rules apply. Stables will be mucked out by REC staff - facilities for skipping out will be available.

Various offsite stabling available - contact details for local stabling available upon request.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 282665 / 07980 085165.

Entrance Policy
Open to the public. Free entry for all vehicles. For reasons of health and safety Disabled Visitors must book in with the Event Secretary upon arrival. A pass will be issued and directions given as to where it is safe to watch competition.  Non-official cars MUST NOT drive around site as a health and safety precaution.

Dogs
Dogs are allowed but MUST be on leads at all times and MUST not be on the cross country course. All waste MUST be picked up and put in the bin.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

XC Schooling
First horse on course 8am, last horse on course 6pm unless otherwise stated. 
Tuesday 12th May 2020, Wednesday 13th May 2020 (last horse on course 2pm), Thursday 14th May 2020, Friday 15th May 2020, Saturday 16th May 2020, Sunday 19th May 2020 (last horse on course Sunday 19th May 2020, 12pm)
Schooling weather permitting, over BE90, BE100 and Novice Courses. In case of inclement weather or poor ground conditions, please call 07779282665 / 07980085165 before leaving home.

Parking
Cars will be directed to park separately from the horseboxes.  

Guaranteed Entry/Volunteers
Any competitors agreeing to jump judge will be guaranteed entry, providing their entry is received BEFORE the ballot date. Telephone Lorraine Maudling 07976072790 to volunteer. 

Skipping out Trailers/horseboxes onsite is not permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation details available from Richmond Tourist Office. Tel: (01748) 850252. Email: richmond@ytbtic.co.uk
Hot and cold refreshments available on site and a growing Trade Stand Village overlooking the start/finish of the cross-country course. 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Friday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
I Friday I115 (2011) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £27.00
N Friday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £22.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £22.00
OI Friday OI116 (2016) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £27.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90, BE100 and Novice sections will run on multiple days, please state which day is preferential.

Prizes

All classes, lower limit prize money, plus additional prizes in kind if sponsorship allows.

As a courtesy to our sponsors, riders or their representatives must attend prize giving or forfeit their prizes. Prize money will be paid by BACS providing the form given at the Prize Giving is returned to Richmond Equestrian Centre no later than 31st May 2020.

All 1st-10th placed riders in every section will recieve a prize - pirzes in kind or prize money.

Event name: RICHMOND (1) Date: May 3-5 2019 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 THIS'N'THAT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
7 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.00 41.80
16 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
17 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
18 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
19 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
20 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 2 38 0.00 6.00 44.00
21 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.80 44.30
22 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
23 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
24 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 25.5 0.00 20.00 45.50
25 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
26 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 2 42.5 0.00 6.80 49.30
27 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26.8 12.00 19.20 58.00
28 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38.5 0.00 21.20 59.70
30 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 38.8 11.00 23.60 73.40
31 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 37 16.00 25.20 78.20
32 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 38 11.00 50.00 99.00
33 BALLINGOWAN ESTELLA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 40 0.00 64.00 104.00
E BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 34.3 E E E
E RANDOLPH Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31 E E E
E AR LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E AR
HC GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.3 4.00 23.60 HC
R INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 R R R R
HC HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 NS NS NS HC
E INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 36 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIVAS REGAL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 IBANTOS Miss Constance Copestake 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 MAX E MILLION Mr James Rushbrooke 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 4 26 8.00 1.20 35.20
8 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
11 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 0 33.8 2.00 0.00 35.80
12 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
15 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
17 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 SKELTON BARNABY Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
19 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
20 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
21 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
22 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
23 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
24 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
25 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
26 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.8 12.00 2.40 51.20
27 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 31.3 15.00 23.60 69.90
28 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 30 4.00 39.20 73.20
29 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 39.8 4.00 40.00 83.80
W REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 W W W W
W DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Corinne Molyneux 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 W W W W
E CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 33.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 0 14 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
3 REVELATION 3RD Mr Harrison Colling 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 DONT TELL CHRIS Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
11 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
13 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
14 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
15 MY AFFAER Miss Alice Readman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
16 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
17 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
18 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
19 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
20 JUBILEE V Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
22 CAMEO Z Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
23 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
24 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
25 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
26 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
27 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
28 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 32.8 10.00 3.60 46.40
29 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 29.8 8.00 21.60 59.40
NS DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 W W W W
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
8 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
13 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
14 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
17 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
18 CAVALIER MIND Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 25.3 12.00 2.00 39.30
19 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
20 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.20 51.00
21 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
22 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 27.3 12.00 33.60 72.90
23 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 28.5 0.00 46.40 74.90
24 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.5 8.00 39.60 82.10
25 MARIPOSA Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 29.3 4.00 60.00 93.30
W RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 W W W W
E UR SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
W YOUR LUX IN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
R AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 27 32.00 R R
E R3 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
W BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 W W W W
E AR FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
W CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
E UR MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
6 SOMETHING GOLD II Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
8 CONKER II Miss Emily Holden 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
10 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 25.3 0.00 10.00 35.30
13 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
14 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
15 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
17 DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
18 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
19 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
20 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
21 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 26.8 4.00 15.60 46.40
22 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
23 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 22.5 23.00 3.20 48.70
24 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 29.3 4.00 24.80 58.10
25 MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 31.5 0.00 74.00 105.50
26 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 30.3 4.00 100.00 134.30
W IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
W CAPPA ABBEY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
W SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 0 27.5 W W W
E UR BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
E AR GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 27 0.00 E E AR
E TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 30.3 E E E
R ESCOFINO I Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
E JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 33.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 ESI FALSTERBO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 14 19.8 0.00 2.80 22.60
3 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
6 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.80 31.30
7 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
9 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
16 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
17 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
18 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
20 COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
21 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
22 CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 43 17.00 4.00 64.00
W GREENVALE DEBUTANTE Mr Mark Godliman 0 0 W W W W
W THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
3 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 5 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
5 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 3 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 2 31.8 5.00 1.20 38.00
8 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 2 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Tilly Marley 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
10 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
11 CAHERVIEW CHARLIE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
13 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
14 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
15 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
16 MAX Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.60 50.10
17 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.20 53.70
18 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
19 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
20 COWLING RIVERDANCE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 37 20.00 0.40 57.40
21 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 0 35.3 8.00 14.40 57.70
22 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
23 CLONSHIRE REBEL Mrs Melanie Sharpe 0 0 39.5 0.00 22.00 61.50
24 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 36.3 4.00 22.40 62.70
26 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 30.5 8.00 26.40 64.90
27 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 35 0.00 30.80 65.80
28 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.40 65.90
29 DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 37.3 0.00 34.80 72.10
30 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 34.3 12.00 47.20 93.50
31 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 36.8 4.00 62.00 102.80
E HF DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E HF
E ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
HC JAMIE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.3 44.00 46.00 HC
W MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 32.3 40.00 W W
W MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
W THE REAL HUNTSMAN Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 W W W W
HC GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 HC
W AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 7 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
3 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 5 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
5 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 4 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
6 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 3 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
7 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
8 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
10 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
12 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
15 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
16 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
17 528008100059810 Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
18 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 0 43 4.00 0.40 47.40
19 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 1 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
20 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 1 38.3 0.00 10.00 48.30
21 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 1 41.5 0.00 8.00 49.50
22 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 1 38.5 0.00 19.20 57.70
23 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
24 POUNDTOWN STERLING Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 43.8 8.00 10.00 61.80
25 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 34.5 28.00 0.00 62.50
26 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.40 72.20
27 BILLY ELMOS FIRE Miss Danielle Bibby 0 0 40.3 0.00 36.40 76.70
28 MASTER CARRABAWN Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 36 16.00 45.20 97.20
29 GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 43 0.00 62.80 105.80
30 HERBALISTIC II Mrs Jackie Dixon 0 0 40 0.00 112.00 152.00
31 MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 32.8 25.00 139.60 197.40
E LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
NS WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 40.5 NS NS NS
HC MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 25.8 4.00 21.60 HC
HC GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E R3
NS CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 38.8 4.00 NS NS
R MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 39.8 R R R
W THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 W W W W
HC CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 38 0.00 10.00 HC
R MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 45.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 6 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
4 CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-Baumber 0 5 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
5 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
6 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 3 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 WAIPUNA ROSE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
8 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
9 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
11 GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
13 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
15 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 1 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
16 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.60 44.90
17 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.80 49.10
18 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
19 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
20 KILLEIGH Miss Katrina Toni Simpson 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.20 52.50
21 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 36.8 9.00 6.80 52.60
22 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.20 53.50
23 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 32.3 7.00 20.00 59.30
24 JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 39.5 0.00 50.00 89.50
25 COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 37.8 29.00 63.60 130.40
26 STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 39.8 12.00 108.40 160.20
HC IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 HC
HC BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 HC
HC SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.20 HC
E UR BON AMI II Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 33 6.00 E E UR
E UR ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E UR
E BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
E MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 35.5 E E E
HC ROYAL RIVER Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W HC
HC DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Ellie Vestey 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.00 HC
NS HUGO II Ms Colette Signore 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 7 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
3 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 6 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
4 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 5 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 4 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 3 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 2 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
9 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
10 LOUGHNATOUSA KYLIE Mr William Bailey 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.40 41.70
12 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
13 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.00 43.80
14 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
15 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.00 45.80
16 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 1 35.3 0.00 11.20 46.50
17 HIGHFIELD NIGHTHAWK Mrs Karen Clark 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
18 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 36.8 0.00 12.80 49.60
19 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 40.8 11.00 0.00 51.80
20 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 37.3 0.00 22.80 60.10
21 ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 33.8 14.00 12.80 60.60
22 AVERLA Mrs Caroline Wall 0 0 38 24.00 6.80 68.80
24 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 37.8 4.00 28.80 70.60
25 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 33 4.00 71.60 108.60
26 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 34.8 0.00 80.80 115.60
W LISLAN INSPECTOR Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W W W W
R COOKIES AND CREAM Mr kevin lupton 0 0 38.3 17.00 R R
W OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 W W W W
HC CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 36.8 12.00 13.20 HC
E UR OSCAR XXII Miss Jessica Robinson 0 0 43 4.00 E E UR
HC DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.20 HC
E UR LOWRY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAMES Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
6 MR JIMMY CHOO Miss Bethany Johnson 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 POPPY Miss Poppy Barlow 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
11 FALLON Z Miss Sian Kirwin 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
12 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.80 44.60
13 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 1 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
14 KILRUSH BAY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
15 CONNELLS COUNTESS Mrs Susan Whitehead 0 1 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
16 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 39.3 4.00 11.60 54.90
17 AMOS Miss Ellie Stephenson 0 0 33 4.00 18.00 55.00
18 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.40 58.90
19 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.80 61.10
20 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
21 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 36 13.00 20.80 69.80
22 ZACRYS ISLAND Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 32.8 4.00 34.80 71.60
23 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 34.3 0.00 47.20 81.50
24 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 34.5 4.00 47.60 86.10
W CLASSY REBEL Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W W W W
HC ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 HC
E UR BRISBANE IV Miss Posie Abrahams 0 0 36.3 44.00 E E UR
E GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 29 4.00 E E
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 37 22.00 8.80 HC
E R3 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 35.3 E E E
HC THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 32.3 4.00 E HC
E DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 12 0 31.6 0.00 5.60 37.20
2 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 10 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
3 QUINARA Mr James Adams 8 0 33.2 4.00 1.20 38.40
4 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 0 29.1 8.00 2.40 39.50
5 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 4 0 30 0.00 9.60 39.60
6 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 2 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
7 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
8 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 2 0 33.9 0.00 8.80 42.70
9 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.00 43.20
10 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 29.8 8.00 5.60 43.40
11 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 34.6 4.00 5.20 43.80
12 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
13 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.2 8.00 8.00 51.20
14 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.6 4.00 16.00 54.60
15 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33 8.00 16.40 57.40
16 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 35.2 10.00 12.80 58.00
17 JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 36.1 8.00 15.60 59.70
18 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 38.9 12.00 11.20 62.10
19 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 34.8 12.00 24.80 71.60
20 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 37.1 8.00 29.20 74.30
21 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 47.5 9.00 23.20 79.70
NS OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 35.9 E E E
E UR LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E UR
R EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 34.1 9.00 R R
E UR LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 39.3 9.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 12 0 24.1 4.00 5.60 33.70
2 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 10 0 25.2 0.00 8.80 34.00
3 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Morgan Kent 8 0 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
4 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 0 25.5 0.00 10.80 36.30
5 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 4 0 28.4 0.00 8.40 36.80
6 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.80 38.40
8 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 23.6 6.00 10.00 39.60
9 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.80 48.60
10 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 0 0 26.8 8.00 18.40 53.20
11 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 33.4 4.00 16.40 53.80
12 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 44.6 4.00 10.40 59.00
13 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 33.6 12.00 13.60 59.20
14 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.6 4.00 28.40 61.00
15 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 31.8 29.00 9.20 70.00
16 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 36.1 0.00 36.80 72.90
17 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 32.1 12.00 37.20 81.30
19 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 41.6 4.00 53.60 99.20
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 29.8 40.00 W W
E HF RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E HF
W SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 W W W W
E BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 38.4 E E E
E UR ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
W GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
E WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36.1 E E E
E UR AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 30 4.00 E E UR
R BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 28.9 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 5 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 4 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
4 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
5 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
6 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
7 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
8 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
9 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.00 42.80
10 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 38.8 0.00 4.40 43.20
11 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
12 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.40 47.90
13 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.40 47.90
14 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.00 48.80
15 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
16 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.8 4.00 17.20 55.00
17 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 38.5 0.00 19.20 57.70
18 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 32 24.00 9.20 65.20
19 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.3 0.00 39.20 73.50
20 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 37.8 8.00 30.00 75.80
21 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 39.8 4.00 34.80 78.60
22 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 34 4.00 71.20 109.20
23 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 35 0.00 96.40 131.40
W SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 35.3 16.00 W W
E UR MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E R3 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
HC WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 27.8 4.00 19.20 HC
W SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 6 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
2 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 5 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Mr Matthew Wright 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 3 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
5 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
6 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 1 0 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
8 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
9 SLIGO BETTER VALUE Mr William Pittendrigh 1 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
10 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.00 46.50
11 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 39.3 0.00 7.20 46.50
12 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
13 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.40 47.70
15 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 43.3 4.00 2.40 49.70
16 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 0 0 38.8 8.00 5.20 52.00
17 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 44 8.00 2.40 54.40
18 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 39.3 0.00 23.60 62.90
19 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 35.8 4.00 34.40 74.20
20 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 50 0.00 36.40 86.40
21 ISILDE M Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 47 0.00 41.20 88.20
22 MAGIC RIVER Peter Laidlaw 0 0 43.8 8.00 46.40 98.20
23 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 31 16.00 60.00 107.00
24 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 34.8 0.00 82.00 116.80
W ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 W W W W
E UR HOMANA Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 3 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 1 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
8 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
10 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.60 41.10
11 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 1 0 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
12 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
13 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
14 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
15 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 34 11.00 3.20 48.20
16 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 1 0 39.8 0.00 8.40 48.20
17 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 1 0 42.8 0.00 5.60 48.40
18 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.8 4.00 11.60 48.40
19 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 45.8 8.00 1.60 55.40
20 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 37.5 12.00 6.00 55.50
21 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 38.3 8.00 14.00 60.30
22 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 1 0 45.5 0.00 15.60 61.10
23 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.80 67.60
24 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36 0.00 32.00 68.00
25 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 34.3 4.00 31.60 69.90
26 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 49 12.00 10.00 71.00
27 CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 42.8 8.00 26.40 77.20
28 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 38.5 38.00 5.60 82.10
29 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 36.8 8.00 46.80 91.60
NS INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 26 E E E
R TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 37.8 12.00 R R
E UR MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 38.8 10.00 E E UR
E R3 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 30 12.00 E E R3
W SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 W W W W
W EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 12 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 10 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
3 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 8 0 31.6 0.00 2.00 33.60
4 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 6 0 30.7 0.00 7.20 37.90
5 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33.2 4.00 4.40 41.60
6 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
7 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 33.6 0.00 9.60 43.20
8 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 2 0 35.2 0.00 8.40 43.60
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 40.5 8.00 8.80 57.30
10 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 44.6 4.00 9.20 57.80
11 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 31.1 9.00 18.40 58.50
12 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 36.6 8.00 14.80 59.40
13 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.1 4.00 33.20 68.30
R FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 30.7 4.00 R R
E CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 38.9 0.00 E E
W WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 W W W W
NS DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 35.9 W W W
W WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 1 0 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
6 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
8 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
9 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
12 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 31 9.00 32.80 72.80
E HF SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E HF
E AR JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
W FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 16 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
2 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 5 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
4 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 28.6 2.00 8.00 38.60
7 URIX D ALEMPS Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
9 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
10 DARRANGO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.60 43.90
11 MOUNT PANTHER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 38 8.00 13.60 59.60
13 WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 1 0 44.8 0.00 3.20 48.00
15 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
18 PRIMITIVE PRONTO Miss Sophie Wall 0 0 34.1 20.00 30.80 84.90
21 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
23 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 41.5 4.00 24.80 70.30
25 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.00 63.80
29 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 35 0.00 32.40 67.40
HC SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 HC
W JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 W W W W
HC AR DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 34 4.00 E HC AR
NS JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W W W W
E HF CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
HC THYME LIMIT Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 W W W HC
E UR CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E UR
HC OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 HC
W LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 W W W W
HC WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 HC
E R3 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 36.3 14.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Grid reference SE208969


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE Head Office and Phone Lines Opening Hours

Posted on 3rd August 2020

The British Eventing Head Office and phone lines are now open 9.30am to 3.30pm, Monday - Friday. The main number is 02476 698856. Alternatively you can contact us using the online form HERE.

Read the full story
View all news