RICHMOND (1)RICHMOND (1)

Newsflash

Due to persistent rain all competition on Sunday 9th May at Richmond (1) has been abandoned.

PRIZE MONEY CLAIM FORM
This can be found on Eventing Scores.

RICHMOND (1)

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Date

Friday 7 to Sunday 9 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Andrew & Abigail Turnbull
Contact Andrew & Abigail Turnbull
Mobile: 07564 205959

Event Secretary - Emily Bailey
Contact Emily Bailey
Phone: 07564 025959

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Phone: 01949 729022
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

The Cross-Country Courses have undergone extensive development since the new owners took over in 2018. Ground Management is their first priority with every care and detail taken to look after the 100 acres of top quality grassland (with stripes!) All four courses are progressive, designed to educate and encourage both horse and rider, with the challenges you would expect at BE level - perfect courses for your first step up to the next level! New, exciting fences and complexes are being built for 2021 to further enhance the existing courses which include steps, ditches and two impressive water complexes! 

The Show Jumping phase runs on an all weather surface with excellent warm-up facilities - both indoor and outdoor warm up arenas available. Studs must be removed for the show jumping phase for health and safety reasons.

Dressage is run in a nice, quiet area away from both show jumping and cross-country. There is plenty of warm up room, including a fenced off lunging area. Arenas are on flat, well-maintained grassland.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 March 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

14 April 2021
Andrew & Abigail Turnbull

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Emily Bailey

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Moray Nicholson

Course Builder

James Innes & Moray Nicholson

XC Course Designer

Miss Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Tracy Kidd and Nick Gill

Photographer

Lorraine Maudling

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet Entries preferred.  Please make cheques payable to Richmond Horse Trials Spring Limited.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT if applicable) subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT if applicable).  If full, a wait list will be held. Withdrawals after the ballot date will only be refunded if replaced. Below is the COVID 19 Refund Policy

Ballot to 14 days prior to first day of competition - 80% refund
13 days to 6 days prior to first day competition - 50% refund
5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition - 30% refund
2 days to start of first day of competition - 0% refund

All start fees will be refunded 100%

Entry Amendments
By 12 noon on 2nd May by e-mail jennifercaley.jc@gmail.com.  

Start Times
Available between 1800 and 2000 on 5th May on 07808 689269 or on www.britisheventing.com

 

Stabling

Limited onsite stabling available. £40 per night to include a small straw bed. Strict Biosecurity Rules apply. Stables will need to be mucked out by owners/competitors - facilities for skipping out will be available.

Various offsite stabling available - contact details for local stabling available upon request

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07564 025959

Entrance Policy
Free entry for all vehicles. For reasons of health and safety Disabled Owners must book in with the Event Secretary upon arrival. A pass will be issued and directions given as to where it is safe to watch competition.  Non-official cars MUST NOT drive around site as a health and safety precaution.

Dogs
Dogs are allowed but MUST be on HARNESSES at all times. All waste MUST be picked up and put in the bin. £100 fines will be given if these rules aren't followed.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

XC Schooling
All available dates will be on our website - please see www.richmondequestriancentre.co.uk for details.

Parking
Cars will be directed to park separately from the horseboxes.  

Guaranteed Entry/Volunteers
Any competitors agreeing to jump judge will be guaranteed entry, providing their entry is received BEFORE the ballot date. Telephone Lorraine Maudling 07976072790 to volunteer. 

Skipping out Trailers/horseboxes onsite is not permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Friday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
I Friday I115 (2011) £100.45 £14.87 £115.32 £10.00 £22.94
N Friday N131 (2018) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
N Saturday N131 (2018) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
OI Friday OI116 (2016) £100.45 £14.87 £115.32 £10.00 £22.94
OIu21 Friday OI116 (2016) £100.45 £14.87 £115.32 £10.00 £22.94
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90, BE100 and Novice sections will run on multiple days, please state which day is preferential.

Prizes

All classes, lower limit prize money, plus additional prizes in kind if sponsorship allows.

Due to COVID-19, there will be no prize giving. Prize money will be paid by BACS providing the form given is returned to Richmond Equestrian Centre no later than 31st May 2021, it can be emailed to bookings@richmondequestriancentre.co.uk

Event name: RICHMOND (1) Date: May 7-9 2021 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAELLJA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 MT VALENTINO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 WHY NOT Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Miss Alex Hill 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
8 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
10 DIVINE IMAGE Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
13 RINCEOIR DATHUIL Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 JUST HAVE FAITH TN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
15 CURRABAWN PERFECTION Miss Alexandra Lines 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
16 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 2 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
17 HARLEY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
18 FIGJAM LOVE Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
19 BAZAARS GHOST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
20 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
21 WIZZARDS REALM Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33 12.00 6.00 51.00
22 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.80 55.60
23 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 29.8 4.00 24.40 58.20
24 FINCHLEY PARKS BOY Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 38 12.00 16.00 66.00
25 RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 33 20.00 35.20 88.20
HC MARTIN II Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
R CHINI CON LONDIA F Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 DEVILISH CANDY BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 TOP O THE ARCH Miss Alex Hill 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 KABRIANO Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
9 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
12 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
13 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
14 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Scott Coyle 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
16 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
18 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 2 37.3 0.00 12.80 50.10
19 FAERLIE PLAYFUL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.5 5.00 14.00 53.50
20 CATDOL GPO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35.5 20.00 0.00 55.50
21 JAKE JS Mr John Dawson 0 0 31.8 4.00 23.60 59.40
22 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.80 62.10
23 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 36.3 46.00 0.00 82.30
24 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 31.5 0.00 67.60 99.10
W PRIMEUR VD LEEUWERK Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 43.8 W W W
E R3 ERINSTONE Miss Tracey Phillips 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
E E BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 16 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
2 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 14 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
3 JAG WOMANIZER LADY Mr James Adams 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 DITCH DANCER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Mr William Pittendrigh 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
9 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26 4.00 4.40 34.40
10 PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 2 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
12 LANCASTER GREY Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
13 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
17 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
19 RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
20 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 23 12.00 6.00 41.00
21 B’DIOR PAPILLON Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
22 FOREMAN III Mr James Adams 0 0 28 8.00 8.40 44.40
23 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 30.8 4.00 13.20 48.00
24 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
25 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 30.5 0.00 23.20 53.70
26 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 36 12.00 9.60 57.60
27 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
28 CAT BALOU Mrs Rebecca Johnson 0 0 31.8 0.00 68.40 100.20
W KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
W MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 31 12.00 W W
E RF BOMBALURINA Mrs Anna Buntine 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E RF
R TINKAS FLASH Miss Hannah Sloan 0 0 33.3 5.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FORTUNE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 14 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
3 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 LEO SANTOS Mrs Emma Hobday 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 LAST HOPE 10 Miss Willa Newton 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
8 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
10 LAINE PATCHES Mr William Bailey 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
11 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
13 LORDSPARK IRON LADY Miss Alice Prior 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
14 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
15 SOLO COMPOSER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
16 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
17 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
18 COULEUR Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
19 MBF SPECIAL BOND Mr James Adams 0 2 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
20 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
21 CROCHALLAN LOUIS Miss Laura Watson 0 2 33 0.00 10.40 43.40
22 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 34 4.00 6.40 44.40
23 WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
24 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 2 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
25 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 38.3 8.00 5.60 51.90
26 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
27 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 36.5 7.00 22.80 66.30
W GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W COMPANY TRADER Miss Caitlin Brownlee 0 0 46 W W
E UR JEMOON ROCKSTAR Mr Sam Gibson 0 0 37 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 7 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
3 QUINELLA Z Miss Amy Veitch 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CALYPSO Miss Jo Arres 0 5 24.8 0.00 7.60 32.40
5 RAPHAEL Mr Henry Stott 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 3 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
7 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
8 UP WITH THE SPLODGE Miss Abigail Pearse 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Miss Clara Gioiello 0 1 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
10 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
11 AVERLA Mrs Caroline Wall 0 1 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
12 CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Miss Sophie Knox 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.00 50.50
13 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
14 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 32.8 0.00 30.80 63.60
15 MOONLIGHT BLAZE Miss Wendy Scott 0 0 36.8 4.00 26.40 67.20
16 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Georgia Whone 0 0 30.8 4.00 36.80 71.60
17 GORTFREE BOUNCE Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.8 4.00 36.40 81.20
18 LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 34 0.00 48.80 82.80
19 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 37.8 8.00 38.80 84.60
20 BRIGHT ILLUSION Miss Katy Darley 0 0 36.8 4.00 77.20 118.00
HC DAKAR Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 49.50
E OT CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E OT
W COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 30.8 W W
E E CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E E
R DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 29.5 R R
E R3 MERIBEL ROCK Miss Harriet Stephenson 0 0 36.3 E E R3
E AR CHELLAGH Miss Rachele Fletcher 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E R3 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 32.5 E E R3
R MUSICAL LEGEND II Miss Emily Hamilton 0 0 26 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATE BLUE Mr CONOR MCMAHON 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
2 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Mrs Nicola Pargeter 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 6 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
4 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 5 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
5 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CAZFLODOR Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 3 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
7 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mr Ian Pycock 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 BALLYKEAN QUALITY Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
9 SPRING ELECTION Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
10 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
11 UNNAMED (804014) Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
12 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 31.8 0.00 23.20 55.00
13 KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 27.5 0.00 34.40 61.90
14 PUNCHBOWL Mr William Telfer 0 0 33 4.00 30.40 67.40
15 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 31.5 8.00 35.60 75.10
16 DEMETRIUS Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 37.8 0.00 42.00 79.80
17 PLS TRUE DIAMONDS Miss Katy Stevens 0 0 38.5 12.00 30.00 80.50
18 CLOONTEAS SHINE Miss Evie Procter 0 0 38.3 0.00 44.80 83.10
19 GRC PHANTOM Miss Holly Clayden 0 1 53.8 0.00 32.40 86.20
20 SHANBO KALEIDOSCOPE Miss Jes Devere 0 0 36 0.00 56.80 92.80
HC JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E E
R CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 25 0.00 R R
E HF HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Sophie Harris 0 0 40 E E R3
W SPEEDY Mr Yu An Su 0 0 W W
R PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 26.5 0.00 R R
E E YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 30.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELVILLE CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Falkingham 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 SAHARA BLUE Miss Tia Himpson 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 GAMBLE V Miss Victoria Devlin 0 6 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
4 HERMES IMAGE Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
6 UNNAMED (808210) Miss Kate Dennis 0 3 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 KILL BILL JX Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
9 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 1 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
10 WOODFIELD NEW DAWN Miss Alexandra Cordingley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 JANTINA Mr CONOR MCMAHON 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Louise Rusby 0 1 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
14 KHATTAR Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
16 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
17 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
18 COUGAR PC Z Mrs Emma Hobday 0 1 29.3 0.00 17.60 46.90
19 CASSINI BOY Z Miss Grace Chattaway 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.40 50.90
20 JJAYS ST LUCIA Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 45 16.00 12.40 73.40
21 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Rhiannon Germaney 0 0 31.8 39.00 13.20 84.00
HC HILSTON CHINA GIRL Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 42.00
R CALLIEFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
E R3 FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 29.8 E E R3
E R3 FLINT SAID NO Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 33 12.00 E E R3
E E KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E E
W TEMPRANILLO Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
W TOMMY DYLON Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 37.3 0.00 W W
E R3 KALLI Miss Ruby Sheridan 0 0 33 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 12 0 29.6 0.00 2.40 32.00
2 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 10 0 28.9 0.00 3.60 32.50
3 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 31.6 0.00 2.00 33.60
4 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 6 0 33.6 0.00 2.00 35.60
5 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 4 0 32.1 0.00 4.80 36.90
6 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 2 0 31.1 0.00 6.40 37.50
7 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 2 0 33.2 0.00 4.80 38.00
8 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.8 4.00 7.60 38.40
9 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
10 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.60 44.10
11 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 2 0 34.6 0.00 9.60 44.20
12 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
13 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 2 0 36.1 0.00 12.00 48.10
14 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 33.9 0.00 14.80 48.70
15 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 2 0 32.1 0.00 16.80 48.90
16 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 2 0 30.5 0.00 18.80 49.30
17 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
18 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 35.7 0.00 17.20 52.90
19 MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 0 0 34.6 4.00 20.00 58.60
20 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 2 0 33 0.00 27.20 60.20
21 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.6 5.00 25.20 63.80
22 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33 16.00 23.60 72.60
23 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.1 0.00 38.80 72.90
24 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 32.7 20.00 55.20 107.90
E RF TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E RF
E E BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 33.2 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMLET Mr Alex Hua Tian 12 0 23.9 0.00 9.20 33.10
2 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 25 0.00 8.40 33.40
3 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 8 0 28.9 0.00 5.60 34.50
4 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 6 0 29.3 1.00 5.60 35.90
5 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 31.6 0.00 7.20 38.80
7 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.2 5.00 2.00 40.20
8 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 2 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
9 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
10 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 36.6 8.00 0.40 45.00
11 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
12 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 31.1 4.00 10.40 45.50
13 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 2 0 39.3 0.00 7.20 46.50
14 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
15 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 37.5 0.00 11.60 49.10
16 HAMILTON III Miss Jessica McKie 2 0 40.2 0.00 10.00 50.20
17 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
18 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 28.6 4.00 18.80 51.40
19 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.1 4.00 16.40 51.50
20 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 2 0 45.7 0.00 6.00 51.70
21 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 37.7 0.00 15.60 53.30
22 COOLEY AMIGO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.2 0.00 34.00 67.20
23 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 0 0 36.6 8.00 24.00 68.60
24 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 33.9 4.00 55.20 93.10
HC MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 0 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 48.20
R ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 39.3 6.00 R R
R SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35.2 10.00 R R
W KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 34.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Willa Newton 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 4 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 JACKPOT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 24.8 0.00 4.00 28.80
5 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 2 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
7 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 1 0 27.8 4.00 6.40 38.20
8 VALVIGO Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
9 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 1 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
10 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kath Inman 1 0 28.8 0.00 11.20 40.00
11 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
12 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
13 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
14 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 1 0 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
15 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 36.3 0.00 10.00 46.30
16 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 37.8 0.00 10.00 47.80
17 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Willow Andrew 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
18 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 1 0 39.8 0.00 8.80 48.60
19 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 1 0 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
20 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 34 4.00 12.80 50.80
21 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
22 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 0 40.8 8.00 11.20 60.00
23 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 38.5 16.00 6.40 60.90
24 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.5 4.00 23.60 62.10
25 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 44 8.00 12.80 64.80
26 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 33 27.00 6.00 66.00
27 CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33 0.00 46.00 79.00
28 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 34 0.00 87.20 121.20
HC CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 43.00
E E SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 37.8 E E E
E UR I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 29.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 6 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
2 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 4 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
4 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 3 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
5 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
6 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
7 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 1 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
8 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 1 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
9 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
10 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
11 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 1 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
12 KINGSMAN Miss Willa Newton 1 0 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
13 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
14 MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
15 STILO SPRINGTIME Mrs. Rebecca Cook 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
16 TREGOTHAN Miss Hannah Atkinson 1 0 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
17 QUALITY TIME Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
18 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
19 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
20 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 1 0 33.8 0.00 14.40 48.20
21 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.40 48.20
22 KEC LANDSTRIKER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36 4.00 8.40 48.40
23 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 1 0 36 0.00 14.40 50.40
24 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
25 TREVI FOUNTAIN Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 33.8 8.00 12.40 54.20
26 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 36.3 8.00 12.40 56.70
27 CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 33.3 5.00 23.20 61.50
28 GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.40 74.70
29 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 35 16.00 31.20 82.20
30 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 31 0.00 92.40 123.40
W TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 W W
E AR INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA Miss Sara Bowe 6 0 25 0.00 3.20 28.20
2 CISCOS CALOR Z Miss Willa Newton 5 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
3 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 4 0 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
4 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 3 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
5 KEEP IT COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 27 4.00 10.40 41.40
6 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 1 0 30 0.00 11.60 41.60
7 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
8 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
9 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.60 43.10
10 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 1 0 27.5 0.00 15.60 43.10
11 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
12 INIQUE Miss Lucy Barker 1 0 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
13 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Pickering 1 0 31.8 0.00 13.20 45.00
14 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 1 0 31 0.00 14.40 45.40
15 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
16 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Miss Ria Scott 0 0 28.5 8.00 11.20 47.70
17 RED ROCK IV Miss Charlie Wells 1 0 27.5 0.00 20.40 47.90
18 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
19 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 1 0 35.8 0.00 15.60 51.40
20 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 45.5 0.00 8.80 54.30
21 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 30.3 12.00 20.40 62.70
22 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 47.20 80.00
23 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 33 0.00 54.40 87.40
24 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 29.8 0.00 78.80 108.60
25 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 35 0.00 76.00 111.00
W HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 33.5 W W
W SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
E AR LUCY SPARKLES Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E AR
E RF CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 20.8 0.00 2.00 22.80
2 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 24.3 0.00 2.00 26.30
3 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 4 0 24.5 0.00 4.40 28.90
4 COOLEY FUN TIME Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
5 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 2 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 1 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
7 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
9 BILLY Miss Kate Dennis 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
10 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 1 0 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
11 LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Mrs Julie Lawson 1 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
12 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
13 LOVE SICK Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.20 51.50
14 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 36 4.00 12.00 52.00
15 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 32.3 4.00 19.20 55.50
16 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 32.3 4.00 19.60 55.90
17 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 32 11.00 13.20 56.20
18 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 34.3 11.00 11.60 56.90
19 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 26.3 0.00 37.20 63.50
20 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.20 66.00
21 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 1 0 42.3 0.00 24.00 66.30
22 SKELTON BARNABY Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.3 4.00 35.60 72.90
23 CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 23.5 8.00 51.60 83.10
24 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 29 4.00 61.60 94.60
25 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 0 34.8 4.00 74.40 113.20
E RF BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 28 0.00 E E RF
E OT MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E OT
W CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 32 8.00 W W
E RF FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E RF
W IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 32.5 35.00 W W
R RIVER VIEW CALVIN CANDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 24.5 0.00 R R
E E CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 27.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 24.3 0.00 4.40 28.70
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
3 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 8 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 6 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
6 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
7 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 2 0 28.6 0.00 7.60 36.20
8 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 2 0 34.1 0.00 3.60 37.70
9 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 32.7 1.00 4.00 37.70
10 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 2 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
11 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 0 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
12 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 2 0 28 0.00 13.20 41.20
13 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 2 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
14 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 33.6 4.00 5.60 43.20
15 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 31.4 4.00 9.20 44.60
16 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28.2 4.00 12.40 44.60
17 ALOHA Miss Chloe Livesey 2 0 33.6 0.00 11.60 45.20
18 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 32.1 8.00 6.00 46.10
19 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 2 0 34.6 0.00 12.00 46.60
20 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 32.5 1.00 13.60 47.10
21 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 33.2 4.00 10.00 47.20
22 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 33.6 4.00 10.00 47.60
23 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 40.7 0.00 7.60 48.30
24 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 2 0 37.7 0.00 13.60 51.30
25 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 2 0 48.4 0.00 10.00 58.40
26 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 36.8 8.00 16.40 61.20
27 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ian Stark 0 0 28.4 7.00 26.00 61.40
28 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 27.1 0.00 35.60 62.70
29 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.80 63.30
30 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31.6 0.00 36.40 68.00
E HF BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.6 4.00 E E HF
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 48.9 0.00 W W
W MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.9 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
OIu21 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 12 0 25.9 0.00 1.60 27.50
2 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 10 0 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
3 COGNAC DES IRIS Miss Serena Kullich 8 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
4 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 6 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
5 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 4 0 32.7 0.00 1.20 33.90
6 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 2 0 28.4 4.00 2.00 34.40
7 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 2 0 33.4 4.00 2.40 39.80
8 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 2 0 37.7 0.00 3.60 41.30
9 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 2 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
10 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 2 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Henry Stott 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
12 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
13 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
14 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.6 11.00 8.00 50.60
15 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 2 0 38.2 0.00 13.60 51.80
16 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31.6 12.00 9.60 53.20
17 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.40 53.20
18 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 2 0 35.2 0.00 19.20 54.40
19 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 34.1 14.00 8.40 56.50
20 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 34.6 13.00 10.40 58.00
21 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 46.6 4.00 8.80 59.40
22 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 26.4 0.00 33.60 60.00
23 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 33.2 20.00 13.60 66.80
24 DOONEY ROCK Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 39.8 20.00 12.00 71.80
25 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 34.3 4.00 37.60 75.90
26 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 30.2 0.00 47.20 77.40
27 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 38.9 8.00 33.20 80.10
28 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.7 0.00 83.60 116.30
29 EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 35.9 4.00 82.80 122.70
W VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 5 0 27 0.00 5.20 32.20
3 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
4 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 3 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
5 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 2 0 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
6 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 1 0 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
7 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 1 0 28.5 0.00 12.00 40.50
8 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 1 0 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.80 44.60
10 POWER OF LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
11 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 1 0 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
12 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.80 46.60
13 BEJEWEL Miss Molly Oman 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
14 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 0 34 0.00 17.20 51.20
15 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 38 4.00 12.40 54.40
16 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 1 0 31.3 0.00 26.00 57.30
17 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.40 58.70
18 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30 0.00 37.60 67.60
19 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 32.5 4.00 49.20 85.70
E RF SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 40 12.00 E E RF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Grid reference SE208969


Newsflash

Due to persistent rain all competition on Sunday 9th May at Richmond (1) has been abandoned.

PRIZE MONEY CLAIM FORM
This can be found on Eventing Scores.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Prize pot growing for Novice Masters

Posted on 11th June 2021

British Eventing’s exciting new series gets underway next month at Barbury (9-11 July) with some great prizes on offer.

Read the full story
View all news