PORTMANPORTMAN

PORTMAN

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

by kind permission of G A L F Pitt-Rivers Esq

Date

Tuesday 2 to Wednesday 3 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr & Mrs M Yarrow
Contact Mr & Mrs M Yarrow
Phone: 01725 517241
Mobile: 07815 182096

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Portman Horse Trials will run over old turf on the Rushmore Estate.  New permanent fences were built including a water complex.  Many new fences on the new site will create an interesting and varied course for all classes.  Courses will be suitable for first-timers. Some routes may be changed. 

Event schedule

Entries open

19 February 2019

Ballot date

5 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

23 March 2019
Mr & Mrs M Yarrow

Event Organiser

Boveridge Farm, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 5RU

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr A Ditcham

Course Designer

Mr A Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to PORTMAN HORSE TRIALS. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Do not send envelope, stabling details will be sent by email and entry details can be found on website. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/por.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 29 Mar 2019 00:00 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% refund for withdrawals received in writing or email by late entry surcharge date unless replaced - see rule 4.11. Telephone withdrawals will need confirming in writing by email. A WAIT LIST will be maintained.
STARTING TIMES are available between 7.00 and 8.00pm on 31st March 2019 on 01725 517241. Starting Times also available on website on website www.bdwp.co.uk/por or on 01725 517241. Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Stabling includes straw. No shavings are available but if you wish to bring them with you , please state on stabling form. Please send stabling form to the Entries Secretary with entry and apply with entry online. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01725 517241 or 07815 182096 or 07775 888546.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
TRADE STANDS and sponsorship - please telephone Michael Yarrow 01725 517241. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.  For reasons of health and safety, disabled visitors are requested to book in with the Secretary.  A pass will be issued and directions given as to where it is safe to watch the competition. 

Accommodation and Catering

The organisers cannot undertake to reserve hotel accommodation but there are several hotels in the neighbourhood. Hot and cold food available on site. Hot breakfast will be served from 0800 on both days.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Tuesday
Wednesday
BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
IN Tuesday I117 (2009) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
N Tuesday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
ON Tuesday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00
BE100Plus Wednesday N110 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Tuesday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
ONu18 Tuesday N114 u18 (2016) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £20.00

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into BE100 Open, N horses into ON and BE90 into BE90Open if necessary.

Prizes

Prize money all classes lower level.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: PORTMAN Date: Apr 4-5 2017 Location: Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
1 SWANVIEW TARCO Miss Flora Harris 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
10 ARCHIE XXII Mr Alec Miles 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
11 MIDWEEK Miss Kate Jupp 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 BALLYENGLAND CHALLENGER Mr George Pennington 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
14 CHESTER XIX Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.80 37.60
16 AMADEUS II Miss Emily King 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
17 OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
18 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
19 ALVESCOT PEPPI Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 29 14.00 1.20 44.20
20 PATCHY MOLL Miss Evie Bramham 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
21 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.00 45.30
22 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.40 45.90
23 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
24 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 30.3 16.00 0.40 46.70
25 BE MIGHTY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
26 SEA SPRITE Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
27 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
28 CLASSIQUE Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
29 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.00 48.50
3 GOSSCA F Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 36.5 7.00 6.40 49.90
31 SILVANOS DIAMOND DEMON Miss Victoria Hammond 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.80 50.60
32 PINE NATIVE Miss Rhiannon Thomas 0 0 33 16.00 3.60 52.60
33 MANNIN BAY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.60 53.10
34 ECLIPSED Mr Daniel Hockey 0 0 33.3 12.00 8.40 53.70
35 CRINAN CLASSIC Miss Clare White 0 0 34 8.00 12.80 54.80
36 KINMAR CHEDANCER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32 0.00 34.80 66.80
37 BRENDONHILL BENNY BUNTER Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 30.8 32.00 13.60 76.40
4 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mrs Kitty King 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 THE MILLERS TALE Mr Jack Pinkney 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mrs Amy O'Connor 0 6 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
7 CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 GORFELYN PETER THE GREAT Mrs Georgina Williams 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 FLYING DUTCHMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
E TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33 0.00 E E
W BILLY HENNESSY Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
W FRISKY TN Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.5 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE CARLINA Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 16 20.3 4.00 0.80 25.10
10 THE LAST EURO Mrs Kitty King 0 4 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 THE BRIGADIER Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
13 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 TIGER D OUST Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
15 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
16 THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.3 6.00 3.20 38.50
17 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Sophie Elford 0 0 30.3 9.00 0.00 39.30
18 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 BERTINA Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
2 MR CIN CIN Mr Tim Price 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
22 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 30 8.00 2.80 40.80
23 LOOPY LOU II Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
24 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
25 GECOLE M Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
26 LIQUORICE ALLSORTS II Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 34.3 9.00 0.00 43.30
27 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
28 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
29 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 35.3 12.00 1.20 48.50
3 DELHURENS DISCOVERY Miss Emily Scholes 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 RADISH III Miss Charlotte Stockdale 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
31 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
32 GORFELYN PERSIAN PRINCE Mrs Georgina Williams 0 0 24 16.00 9.60 49.60
33 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 39.8 13.00 0.80 53.60
34 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.00 57.50
35 LAMBORGHINI QUALITY Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 29.8 4.00 26.40 60.20
36 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Charles Foot 0 0 38 8.00 24.40 70.40
37 MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31 22.00 21.60 74.60
38 AMARETO DU MULLENTINE Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 34.8 0.00 56.80 91.60
39 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 34.3 22.00 59.60 115.90
4 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 10 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
5 PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Miss Maddy Taylor 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
7 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 4 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
9 SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
E CR DESART DARCY Mr Alec Miles 0 0 37 E E E CR
W THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A SPORTSFIELD DIAMOND Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 FARE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
12 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 BALLEROY DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
15 COOGA HAT TRICK Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.80 36.60
16 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
17 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
18 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
19 CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Anna Podger 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
2 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 VENDI CRUZ Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 EARTH STAR Miss Tabitha Pring 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
22 JOULES MAGIC Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
23 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
24 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 MGH MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 32.3 4.00 5.60 41.90
26 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
27 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.40 44.70
28 MOONLIGHT BETTY Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
29 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
3 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
30 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
31 GRAVEUR DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.00 46.80
32 GOSSIP QUEEN Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
33 MILLIE MOLLY MANDY II Miss Courtney Thompson 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
34 EMOE ROCKY ROAD Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
35 SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 0 36 16.00 4.40 56.40
36 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 0 33 16.00 12.80 61.80
4 WHITEHILL BOY Miss Amy Barlow 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Sophie Walker 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 GARRISON JIM Miss Jessica Pilling 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 WISH UPON A DIAMOND TOO Miss Rosie Fry 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
R KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 36.5 R R R
R SCARLETT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.3 R R R
W MOYLENA FAIRY PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W VELMA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY BE LUCKY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GILEXIO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 ELDMIRE STAR Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
13 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
14 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
15 WATSON V Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
16 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.60 33.40
17 TOMOCHICHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
18 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 R SPECIAL TOUCH Miss Rebecca Howard 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 BILLY JEAN D Ms Sara Squires 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Jess Rimmer 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
21 CHLOES GLORY Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
22 ANTHRISCUS Miss Anna Podger 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
23 YASMIN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
24 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Karis Chambers 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
25 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
26 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
27 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
28 FALCO V Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
29 ABERCRIBAN EFAN Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
3 DREAM KANYU Miss Rebecca Howard 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 TOP CAT VI Mrs Karen Shearing 0 0 34.8 8.00 3.20 46.00
31 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.40 47.20
32 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 29.5 20.00 0.00 49.50
33 LEOPOLD I Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 28.8 23.00 0.00 51.80
34 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 25.3 4.00 24.80 54.10
35 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
36 PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
37 OPPOSITION PRIVATE EYE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
38 BACK IN TIME II Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 26 4.00 34.80 64.80
39 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 35 8.00 31.20 74.20
4 WELLSHEAD SQUIGGLE Miss Anna Stillwell 0 10 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Mr Freddie Scala 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Ms Emma Forsyth 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 DUKES SUNNY BOY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E HF FLAMENCO PING Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31 0.00 E E HF
R BOSTON FLYER Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 30.8 R R R
R EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 29.8 R R R
R UR JACKPOT VIII Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST THE THING Mr Daniel May 0 16 23 0.00 0.40 23.40
10 SPRING RAZZLE DAZZLE Miss Joanne Dudley 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
11 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 25.3 8.00 2.00 35.30
13 MONARCH Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
14 KIWI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
15 DALLASTAR Miss Rosanagh Bullough 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 DUNNO FEAR Miss Ella Mcewen 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
17 SIXTEEN SUGARS Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 24.8 12.00 0.00 36.80
18 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
19 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
2 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 14 23 0.00 2.80 25.80
20 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
21 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
22 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
23 EDDIE III Miss Hannah Robinson 0 2 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
24 SIMON PORLOE Miss Emily Chapman 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
25 NOBLE SPRINGTIME Miss Zara Cameron 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
26 VODKA SHOT Miss Georgia Buckland 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
27 ANNANDALE JUST ANNIE Miss Nicole Jack 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
28 BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
29 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss India Duke 0 0 26.5 8.00 7.60 42.10
3 MONARTS MAGIC Miss Flora Harris 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 GHOST STORY Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.40 42.90
31 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
32 J'S SUPER SAUCY Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
33 ZORTIN II Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
34 BALLADEER PRECISE Miss Marianne Blaxland 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
35 MAGICAL SPIRIT Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.80 47.60
36 KEC DUSTIN Miss Hazel Reay 0 0 31 8.00 8.80 47.80
4 SEA YIN Miss Janou Bleekman 0 10 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
5 GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.40 29.90
7 MURPHY MAYHILL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
8 BENZ Miss Lucy Mayne 0 4 27.3 0.00 4.40 31.70
9 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Natalie Phillips 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E CR MOONSHINE BEACH BOY Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 33 E E E CR
E CR TRILLION Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Plus - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREWMAIN FIREFLY Mrs Kitty King 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 COUNTMEIN Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
11 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Emily Pope 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 CASTLE BLACK II Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 SANDS O FIRE Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
16 KISSEMMIE SUSIE Q Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
17 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 41.8 12.00 10.00 63.80
18 SEAFOLLY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 36.5 49.00 0.00 85.50
19 PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 0 36 15.00 49.20 100.20
2 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 10 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 DAISY XIV Miss Bronia Hill 0 8 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
6 SNOW WIND SN Mrs Kitty King 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
HC DI SORRANO Mrs Kate Day 0 0 32.3 29.00 1.60 HC
R BACKSPIN DS Mr Charles Foot 0 0 36.5 R R R
R COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
W CHANCE IX Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 0 W W W W
W CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 28.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 8 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
10 DOUBTLESS DREAMS Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 CLASSIC DESTINY II Mrs Caroline Wilkinson 0 0 22.3 16.00 0.00 38.30
12 HONEY SUCKLE Mrs Carol Williams 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 BLUE VALENTINO Mrs Lauren Turner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 RINUS STAR Miss Donna Boyd 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.00 39.50
15 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
16 CLASSIC MUIRE Miss Lottie Brown 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
17 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 1 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
18 RYLANDS SPECIAL ENVOY Mrs Karen Martin 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
19 NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 1 38.5 0.00 5.60 44.10
2 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 7 24.3 4.00 0.80 29.10
20 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Alice Tregoning 0 1 41 0.00 3.60 44.60
21 LOCKSIDE TWEEDLEDEE Miss Ellie Todd 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
22 DAKOTA IV Mr Jonah Kennedy 0 1 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
23 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 1 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
24 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
25 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.80 48.30
26 CLOONMORE SAM Miss Jessie Sheffield 0 1 43.3 0.00 6.80 50.10
27 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 39.8 12.00 1.20 53.00
28 CALTHRA FLASH Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 43 4.00 7.20 54.20
29 KERSLAKE MOOR Mrs Katie Mortimore 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
3 LAST OF THE MOET Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 6 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
30 RR SILVER LADY Miss Molly Russell 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
31 LISA Miss Emily Davies 0 0 47.8 8.00 12.40 68.20
32 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Chloe Parker 0 0 35.8 8.00 60.00 103.80
4 LITTLE MIDNIGHT DANCER Miss Amy Barlow 0 5 24.3 4.00 2.00 30.30
5 MRS YEATS Miss Jo Boggon 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 MR MAJENKA Ms Zandra Letts 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 ARDLEA JUDGE Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 2 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
9 BALFOUR BLUE Miss Jennifer James 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E AR CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF SIRAH Miss Debbie Turner 0 0 39.3 E E E HF
E R3 ROBYN Miss Louise Crow 0 0 43.5 E E E R3
W CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKDRUMAGH LAD Miss Sophie Gardner 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 NEWBRIDGE LADY Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
12 WATERLILY XI Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
13 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
14 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Miss Hannah Green 0 0 26.8 4.00 6.40 37.20
15 AYANNA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
16 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Miss Kizzie Russell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 THE BALLET DANCER Mrs Julie Pearson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 CRAGROE LAD Miss Polly Connell 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
19 RAINBOW BOY Mr James Shaw 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
2 FLORIDA II Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
21 TRUE COURAGE Miss Imogen Judd 0 1 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
22 ANNAGHMORE CAVABOOM Miss Selina Shannon-eyers 0 0 30 4.00 6.40 40.40
23 THE EXPERT WITNESS Miss Madeleine Gratton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
24 REARCROSS HERO Miss April Clough 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.40 40.70
25 BRIDGE THE GAP II Miss Rosie Eustace 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.80 43.60
26 KEALDEARRA PRIDE OF CLOVER 1 Miss Isabelle Cook 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
27 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
28 THE SHREKMEISTER Mr Albert Large 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
29 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
3 POLDEN PARTYTIME Mrs Sally Ellis-gray 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 BRIEF AFFAIR Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
31 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Megan Tory 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
32 CLONMORE WALTER Miss Ellie Dobell 0 0 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
33 AHG WHITEROCK GINGER DOC Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 31.8 15.00 3.20 50.00
34 KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 38 12.00 4.40 54.40
4 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 5 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
5 DRAYFORD LIBERTY Mrs Jennifer Unwin 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Isobella Kirk 0 3 26.5 4.00 1.60 32.10
7 DANNY IX Mrs Sandra Chase 0 2 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
8 GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 NORHAM HEIGHTS Miss Holly Shaw 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
E ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 26.3 3.00 E E
W KILLYCLOGHAN KARMA CRUISE Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 W W W W
W ATHOS II Mrs Chloe Carter-miles 0 0 W W W W
W ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 8 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
10 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 26 4.00 6.80 36.80
11 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
12 FIGARO FIGARO Miss Matilda Williams 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
13 PENCARDER HOT SPRING Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
14 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Rachel Freeman 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
15 ALVESCOT MISS MONEYPENNY Mrs Ellen Wickenden 0 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
16 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Miss Eleanor Goldsbrough 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.40 39.70
17 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 1 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
18 BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Lucy Scruton 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
19 HARES WINDCHIME Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 38 0.00 5.20 43.20
2 DELILAH DREAM Miss Kit Thorne 0 7 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
20 SILVERSPRING ZENITH Miss Eliza Pollock 0 0 37.3 6.00 0.00 43.30
21 KINGSHIP II Miss Naomi Bugg 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
22 LAC LEMAN Mrs Romellie Brown 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
23 JOCKEY CLUB MARTIAL KING Miss Annie Ho 0 0 30 15.00 0.00 45.00
24 FRED VIII Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.20 46.00
25 COTTAGE PIE Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 34 8.00 5.20 47.20
26 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss rosie russell 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.00 48.50
27 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.20 48.70
28 APOLLO VIII Miss Olivia Patterson 0 1 34.3 0.00 14.80 49.10
29 DIAMOND BUTTONS Miss Jemima Jennings 0 0 36 8.00 6.40 50.40
3 VLADIMERE IV Mrs Julie Chapman 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 ZEBEDEE XI Miss Flora Symington 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
31 THRASOS Miss Harriet White 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.80 52.30
32 KILROE DUNCAN Miss Matilda Gratton 0 0 41.5 8.00 3.60 53.10
33 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 37.3 4.00 12.40 53.70
34 MEREHEAD Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 44.3 34.00 0.00 78.30
4 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 5 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
5 THEO RICARDO Mr Will Rawlin 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 3 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
7 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Mr Christopher Juson 0 2 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
8 MERDIEN D EXAERDE Mr Joe Roome 0 2 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
W LUCKY LANE BOVRIL Miss Elle Slack 0 0 W W W W
W MOYLOUGH STAR Miss Charlotte Bayliss 0 0 33.5 16.00 W W
W DARTANS BLACKBERRY Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 MONBEG EQUALITY Miss Fiona Breach 0 2 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
11 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
12 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
13 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
14 TWICE KNIGHTLY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
15 FOXGLOVE I Miss Rosie Fry 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
16 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
17 BALLINTESKIN AVOCA Ms Emma Forsyth 0 1 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
18 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Emily Gibbons 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
19 FOUX DU FA FA Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
2 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
21 KWAVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
22 CAPTAIN BILLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
23 AUSTRALIA DU THOT Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
24 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 28 4.00 6.40 38.40
25 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'donnell 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
26 LA BAMBA Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
27 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.5 0.00 10.00 39.50
28 PAINSWICK RISE AND SHINE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
29 HELIOS LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
3 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 6 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
30 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
31 LIBRIS VAGABOND Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 28.8 16.00 1.20 46.00
32 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 1 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
33 MR LOUIE SPYT Mrs Kayleigh Jamieson 0 0 29 4.00 14.00 47.00
34 TROJA QUEEN Miss Ella Blanchard 0 0 32.5 11.00 7.20 50.70
35 KILDIMOS LITTLE JOHN Miss Jessica Chick 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.00 51.80
36 BOLEYBAWN IDENTITY Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33 16.00 3.60 52.60
37 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 32.8 0.00 25.20 58.00
38 ZORRO VII Miss Joanna White 0 0 32.3 0.00 41.60 73.90
4 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Fiona Breach 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 ARMADA GREAT GATSBY Miss Becky Woolven 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 3 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
7 DENVER IX Mr Neil Spratt 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 DIAMOND BRAVE Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 2 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
9 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
E WINTERKIN Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
E R3 GOODLUCK JONATHON Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 31 E E E R3
R DOUBLE ILLUSION Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 30 R R R
W TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 25.7 4.00 0.00 29.70
10 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 ISLINGTON Mrs Roo Fox 0 0 27.7 8.00 0.00 35.70
12 CAPTAIN CALIFORNIA Miss Georgina Symes 1 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 RS MATEUS Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 23.6 12.00 2.00 37.60
14 ANNALIESE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
15 IN VOGUE II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 GLENCRUE DESTINY Miss Alice Lyon 0 0 39.3 1.00 0.00 40.30
17 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
18 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
19 ELADY LIBERTY D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.1 7.00 0.00 41.10
2 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
20 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 37.7 4.00 0.00 41.70
21 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
22 LITTLE BRITANNIA Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 ELJA Dr Laura-beth Limb 0 0 32.5 11.00 3.20 46.70
24 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31.1 16.00 2.80 49.90
25 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 36.4 14.00 0.00 50.40
26 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.6 12.00 5.20 50.80
27 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.5 15.00 3.60 51.10
28 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 36.8 12.00 2.80 51.60
29 BROKE THE BANK II Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 43.6 10.00 0.00 53.60
3 FRIDAY KNIGHT Mr Sam Griffiths 4 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
30 MAJESTIC IMP Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 35.9 26.00 3.60 65.50
4 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 3 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
5 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 2 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
7 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 SAPPHIRE BLUE B Miss Ellen Svennerstal 1 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
9 POLITICAL PAGEANT Miss Sarah Parkes 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E R3 SPRINGS SPIRIT Mr Peter Hatton 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
R SONAS BOY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 36.6 R R R
W CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W APPLETEES ULTIMATE UNO Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 37.5 12.00 W W
W BUDLE BEACH Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 42.3 20.00 W W
W KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 24.8 12.00 W W
W KING BILL Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.6 8.00 W W
W WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
W SHENANDOAH GO GO GIN Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 W W W W
W THE NIGHT TRAVELLER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 27.5 20.00 W W
W RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENDORA Miss Sarah Parkes 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Amelia James 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 INTO THE MORNING Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 OPPOSITION HEMERA Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
15 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 SPECULATE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
17 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24.5 8.00 5.60 38.10
18 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.80 38.30
19 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
2 BALLYCOOG MR POPPER Ms Kristina Cook 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 ROUGH TOUCH Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 1 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
22 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.60 42.90
23 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.80 43.60
24 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 35 8.00 1.60 44.60
25 FALVARO Mrs Roo Fox 0 0 30.8 12.00 7.20 50.00
26 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.80 52.60
27 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.3 12.00 6.40 53.70
28 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 30.3 4.00 28.40 62.70
29 DUVEL Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 33 4.00 34.40 71.40
3 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
30 SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 30.5 24.00 18.00 72.50
31 SNAKEMOOR CASINO Miss Charlie Samuel-camps 0 0 29.3 4.00 72.40 105.70
4 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 QUANTANAMO Z Mr Dannie Morgan 1 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 ANDARILHO Mr Andrew Mcconnon 1 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 1 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 1 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
E SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 30.5 12.00 E E
W GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
W DHI BORIS VAN DE KAPEL Miss Ellie Discombe 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
11 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
13 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
16 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
17 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
18 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.5 15.00 0.00 46.50
19 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
2 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Mr Alexander Bragg 5 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 SMOOTH EMPEROR Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.3 12.00 3.20 46.50
21 ALTUS LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
22 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
23 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
24 FOGUETE DE VALADA Mrs Roo Fox 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
25 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.5 15.00 0.80 50.30
26 BAILEYS SPIRIT Miss Sophie Clotworthy 0 0 35 13.00 2.80 50.80
27 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Charlotte Stockdale 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
28 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 38.3 16.00 1.20 55.50
29 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 35 24.00 0.00 59.00
3 GONZALO Mr Austin O'connor 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 GRACIOUS HONOUR Miss Sarah Parkes 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 FAIR PLAY III Miss Anna Horton 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 DADDYS QUEST Mr Andrew Mcconnon 1 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
8 KROONGRAAF HALLO Mr Oliver Townend 1 28.3 4.00 5.60 37.90
9 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
E HF AURIELLA Miss Deia Tollman 0 0 37.3 20.00 E E HF
R ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 35 20.00 R R
W FAGRUSUS H Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W NEFERTITI Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 CHANCE OF GLORY Miss Line Andresen 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 1 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
14 RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
15 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Luz Wollocombe 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.80 39.30
17 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
18 AS BAGHEERA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
19 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
2 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 5 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
20 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
21 BILLY MCFEE Miss Emily Andrew 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
22 CAVALIER IN A MILLION Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
23 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.3 11.00 0.00 47.30
24 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.60 48.10
25 OPPOSITION LORE Miss Olivia Sims 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
26 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.3 8.00 2.80 49.10
27 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 40.5 8.00 4.80 53.30
28 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.5 8.00 12.00 54.50
29 BT SEVENTH HEAVEN Mr Andrew Mcconnon 0 0 39.3 16.00 2.40 57.70
3 VITALI Mr James Avery 4 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
30 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 42.8 16.00 0.00 58.80
31 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Emma Slater 0 0 34.3 15.00 20.00 69.30
32 ICE COOL COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 46.5 4.00 56.00 106.50
4 ZICK ZACK Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 3 26.5 4.00 3.20 33.70
5 COSA NOSTRA Mr Jesse Campbell 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 COOLEY COPPER MOUNTAIN Mr Gubby Leech 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 VIVA D OK Miss Hannah Clarke 1 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
9 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E ESI SKY HIGH Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.5 20.00 E E
E CR GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 37 E E E CR
W COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 37.5 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKD TERRA NOVA Mr Alexander Whewall 6 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
10 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 WANTED II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BURLYNS AD LIB Mr George Herridge 1 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
13 ENZO VAN DE NETHE Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 ROVING ARTEMIS Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
15 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
16 BLAZIE BOY Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
18 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 LUX ZEN Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 26.5 12.00 4.00 42.50
2 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Anna Horton 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 PENTON WHOS WHO Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
21 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
22 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.80 44.10
23 TIMMY CRUISING Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 29.3 12.00 3.20 44.50
24 PUISSANCE SKYS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-Maine 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
25 DIESEL GREEN Mr Max Bidinger 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
26 CUARENTO Mr Louis Georgiadis 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
27 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.8 12.00 4.80 51.60
28 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
29 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.3 29.00 3.60 62.90
3 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Miss Fiona Breach 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 45.8 8.00 38.00 91.80
4 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 SHANNONDALE JASPER Miss Hannah Freeman 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 QUICKLY 2 Mr James Avery 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Millie Dumas 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E R3 THOMASCOURT COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E R3
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 W W W W
W BATEC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W WSF CARTHAGO Miss Fiona Breach 0 0 28.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOONHILLY DOWN Mr Roberto Scalisi 6 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
10 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 DIAMOND LOUIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Minna Eadie 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
14 OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 1 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
15 AOIFES STAR Miss Romy Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
16 CONTEURS ROCK Miss Abbie Hughes 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
17 TWIST N SHOUT II Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
18 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
19 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
2 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
21 LEGALAND COOLEY Mr James Avery 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
22 COBRA DE LA SALM Miss Victoria Loyer 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
23 DANETIME PANTHER Miss Olivia Sims 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
24 DICENTO Mr Pierre Alsina 0 0 32.3 12.00 8.00 52.30
25 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 25 0.00 31.20 56.20
26 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 39.3 20.00 11.60 70.90
27 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.8 8.00 41.60 81.40
3 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 3 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 GAPOLIO Miss Caroline Harris 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 WATERGATE Ms Kristina Cook 1 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
7 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 1 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
9 BLAZE OF CHARM Miss Fiona Breach 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
R KILKERN LUX Miss Freddie Best 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
R BRIGHT ONE V H DIJKEINDE Miss Sarah Owens 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
W KOH I NOOR Mr Tim Price 0 0 W W W W
W I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 30.3 W W W
W KATO RIDGE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

Grid reference ST955172


Entries Closed

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news