PORTMANPORTMAN

Sponsored by Lycetts Insurance Brokers

PORTMAN

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

by kind permission of G A L F Pitt-Rivers Esq

Date

Tuesday 31 to Wednesday 1 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow
Contact Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow
Mobile: 07828224402

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Portman Horse Trials will run over old turf on the Rushmore Estate.  New permanent fences were built including a water complex. Many new fences on the new site will create an interesting and varied course for all classes. Courses will be suitable for first-timers. Some routes may be changed.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 February 2020

Ballot date

3 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

24 March 2020
Mr and Mrs Yarrow and Annabel Yarrow

Event Organiser

Boveridge Farm, Wimborne, Dorset, BH21 5RU

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr A Ditcham

Course Designer

Mr A Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
 Entries are accepted online at www.britisheventing.com but if unable to enter online  send entry to Wendy Evans,
Please make cheques payable to Portman Horse Trials. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Pleases do not send SAE as all stabling info will be emailed, and all received entry and section details can be found on website.
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email.
 A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before Ballot date, 100% less £12 admin fee if replaced for the same class (see Rule 4.11). To received a refund withdrawals must be received in writing by email.


Entry Amendments
Preferably by email to wendy@wendyevans.uk by 12 noon on 27/03/20 or by phoning 07775 888546

Starting Times
Available on 01725 517241 between 1900 and 2000 hrs on 29/03/20  or via www.britisheventing.com 

Starting Fees
Include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25.00 per night. Stabling includes straw. No shavings are available but if you wish to bring them with you, please state on stabling form. Please send stabling form to the Entries Secretary with entry and apply with entry online.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01725 517241 or 07815 182096 or 07775 888546/07828224402

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.  For reasons of health and safety, disabled visitors are requested to book in with the Secretary.  A pass will be issued and directions given as to where it is safe to watch the competition

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Trade Stands and Sponsorship - please telephone Michael Yarrow 01725 517241.

Accommodation and Catering

The organisers cannot undertake to reserve hotel accommodation but there are several hotels in the neighbourhood. Hot and cold food available on site. Hot breakfast will be served from 0800 on both days.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Tuesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100 Wednesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Wednesday N110 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00
IN Tuesday I117 (2009) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
N Tuesday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ON Tuesday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into BE100 Open, N horses into ON and BE90 into BE90Open if necessary.

Prizes

Prize Money - all classes lower level.

Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: PORTMAN Date: Apr 2-3 2019 Location: Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 12 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
4 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 6 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
7 BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 4 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
9 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 4 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
10 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
11 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
12 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
15 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
16 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
20 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
21 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
22 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
23 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 42.40
24 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
25 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 2 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
26 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
27 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
28 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
29 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
30 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
31 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.40 50.70
32 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.8 4.00 15.20 52.00
33 OPIUM D ORADOUR Miss Jess Cory 0 0 38.5 4.00 12.40 54.90
34 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.40 55.20
35 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 34 12.00 21.60 67.60
36 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 35.3 0.00 34.40 69.70
37 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 36.5 0.00 80.00 116.50
38 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 35.5 8.00 78.40 121.90
R GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
HC DUSK TILL DAWN Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 39 0.00 6.80 HC
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.80 HC
HC GEORGIO D OVER Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 W W W W
E TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 AMBASSADORS CHOICE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
15 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
16 TAMAROSA II Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
17 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
18 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
19 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
21 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
22 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
23 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 2 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
24 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
25 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
26 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
27 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 2 26.5 0.00 15.20 41.70
28 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.5 8.00 11.60 48.10
29 IN FASHION TOO Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
30 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 32.8 4.00 25.60 62.40
31 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.5 27.00 6.00 65.50
E OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E HF ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 31.5 E E E HF
E UR RAMIRO IMP Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31 5.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 10 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
5 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
10 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 27 4.00 1.20 32.20
11 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 BOLENSKY SN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
13 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 DOLITTLE Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 MINI FERRARI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
16 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
17 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
20 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
21 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
22 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
23 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
24 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
25 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
26 WESTCOMBE JAKE Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
27 SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
28 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
29 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
30 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.5 4.00 89.20 129.70
E UR FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
W JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
R SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 14 22.3 0.00 2.00 24.30
3 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 12 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
4 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 10 24.5 0.00 0.80 25.30
5 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 8 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
6 WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Oliver Townend 0 6 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
7 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
8 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
9 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
11 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
12 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
13 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
15 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
16 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
19 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
20 ODEAS MAGPIE Mrs Emma Treichl 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
21 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 0 29.3 11.00 0.00 40.30
22 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
23 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
24 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
25 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 30.3 8.00 6.00 44.30
26 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
27 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
28 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.60 48.90
29 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
30 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 28.3 0.00 36.80 65.10
31 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32.5 0.00 54.40 86.90
32 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.8 4.00 52.00 88.80
E UR CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Lynn Roberts 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
HC BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 20.3 E E E R3
W BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Vicky Brake 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
9 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 HERMES ROYALE Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
11 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
12 GEORGE V Mrs Janet Lickiss 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
13 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 2 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
15 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
19 SAMMY RANDALL Mrs Belinda-Ann Thompson 0 0 33.8 6.00 0.00 39.80
20 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.80 41.10
21 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
22 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
24 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
25 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
26 FREE FLOW Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
27 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36 20.00 6.40 62.40
28 MONBEG DRUID Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 33 11.00 20.00 64.00
W AARINA N Dr Claire Huck 0 0 35.3 24.00 W W
W SPECULATE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Geaves 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
E UR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Isla Read 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
13 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
14 JAGIELLO Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 NIKIKITA V Mr Frederick Cooper 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
16 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
17 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
19 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
21 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
22 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
23 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
24 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
25 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
26 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
27 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
28 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
29 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
30 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
31 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
32 NOOKIE BEAR Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
33 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.40 52.20
34 FOGGY MOORE Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 41 4.00 7.60 52.60
35 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 31.5 12.00 13.20 56.70
36 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 38 0.00 20.80 58.80
W CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 31.3 40.00 W W
R SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 28.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CASCADE K Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.20 47.50
14 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 33.5 16.00 3.20 52.70
15 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39 19.00 0.00 58.00
W GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
13 MBF SWAGGER Miss Helen West 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
15 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 PRIMA BEECH NUT Miss Molly Rance 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
17 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
18 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
19 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
20 CALTHRA FLASH Miss Georgie Tory 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
21 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 6.00 0.00 40.80
22 MOONLIGHT BETTY Miss Fleur Hurst 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
23 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
24 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 1 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
25 MOLLYS VICTORY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
26 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Olivia Allhusen 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
27 COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
28 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 1 46.3 0.00 2.40 48.70
29 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 1 50.5 0.00 3.60 54.10
30 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 29 20.00 5.20 54.20
31 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 33.5 25.00 0.00 58.50
32 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 38.3 0.00 28.00 66.30
E R3 SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 0 49.5 E E E R3
HC GEORGE II Anna Charlier 0 0 26.8 0.00 5.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAURANESSA Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 LORD ROSSBUCK Miss Rosie Fowler 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 NEW MILL QUARME Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 RAFIKI VI Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Miss Olivia Patterson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
18 GEORGIA BELLE Miss Pippa Tucker 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
20 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
23 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
24 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
25 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
26 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
27 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
28 WHISPERING STORM Miss Jessie Saunders 0 0 46.8 4.00 0.40 51.20
29 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
30 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.20 64.70
31 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 39.8 21.00 8.80 69.60
32 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.80 82.30
R WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 34 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 7 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 5 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
5 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CAPTAIN BUSTER Miss Laura Clayton 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 BAY NORTH Mrs Gilly Reid 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
12 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Rachel Freeman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
16 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
17 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
19 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
20 GRAIGUE HERO Mrs Alison Coleman 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.60 35.90
21 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
22 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
23 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 1 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
24 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
25 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 31.8 9.00 0.80 41.60
26 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
27 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
28 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 34.3 24.00 0.00 58.30
29 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 1 32 0.00 27.60 59.60
E R3 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 34 E E E R3
W MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.3 W W W
W CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 W W W W
R LUDO D HOUTEM Miss Lauren Harrocks 0 0 42.5 0.00 R R
W POSH JOSH Mrs Emily Nobles 0 0 W W W W
W DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 37.8 29.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK ON RUBY II Mr David Doel 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
3 CUTE GIRL Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 BOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 5 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
5 GLENORCHY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 3 24 4.00 2.80 30.80
7 LA CANTERINA Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
10 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
12 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
14 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 UNNAMED (TBC) Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
16 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
18 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
19 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
20 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Emily Weeks 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
21 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
22 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
23 DELILAH II Miss Rachel Ware 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
24 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
25 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
26 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
27 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
28 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
29 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 37 4.00 3.60 44.60
30 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 1 47 0.00 1.60 48.60
31 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 25.5 0.00 26.40 51.90
32 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 29 19.00 15.60 63.60
33 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.5 20.00 14.00 65.50
W CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Tilly Hopcraft Jones 0 0 W W W W
W DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 W W W W
W FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
E R3 HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 5 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 4 0 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 29.6 0.00 1.20 30.80
6 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 0 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
7 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 33.4 0.00 2.40 35.80
8 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 SONAS METRO Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
10 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 1 0 38.9 0.00 1.20 40.10
11 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 1 0 34.1 0.00 6.00 40.10
12 FINLEY IV Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 30.9 0.00 9.20 40.10
13 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 1 0 35.9 0.00 6.40 42.30
15 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.20 44.00
16 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 27.1 4.00 13.60 44.70
17 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
18 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 1 0 40.9 0.00 4.40 45.30
19 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
20 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 37.7 7.00 5.20 49.90
21 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 34.1 5.00 10.80 49.90
22 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.1 8.00 15.20 60.30
23 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 36.8 0.00 26.80 63.60
24 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 42.5 8.00 13.20 63.70
25 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 37.3 4.00 41.60 82.90
26 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 37.3 40.00 16.00 93.30
R MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 37.1 R R R
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 30 0.00 R R
NS SCUDERIA 1918 FELDHEGER Mr Fosco Girardi 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
5 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 2 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
6 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
7 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
10 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.20 39.00
12 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
13 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
14 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
15 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
16 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
17 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 1 0 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
18 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.60 45.10
19 FREDO DU NINIAN Miss Joanne Hérivaux 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
20 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
21 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.5 12.00 7.20 50.70
22 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 8.00 16.00 51.50
23 CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 32.8 4.00 14.80 51.60
24 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
25 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.00 56.80
26 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 0 35.8 16.00 5.20 57.00
27 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 42 4.00 11.20 57.20
28 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 12.00 17.20 61.20
29 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31.8 20.00 10.80 62.60
30 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 0 38 4.00 23.60 65.60
31 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 38.8 0.00 30.40 69.20
32 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 40.8 8.00 24.80 73.60
33 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 31 36.00 16.00 83.00
W HERO RHF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 W W W W
R MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 47.8 8.00 R R
W CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 37.5 33.00 W W
E UR ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32 E E E UR
E UR HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 E E E UR
E R3 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 0 24.3 0.00 1.60 25.90
2 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
5 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
7 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
10 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
12 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 1 0 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
13 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
14 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
15 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
16 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
18 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
19 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
20 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
21 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
22 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.80 40.60
23 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
24 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 26 4.00 11.60 41.60
25 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
26 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 0 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
27 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
28 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.40 47.90
29 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28 12.00 11.20 51.20
30 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 36.5 10.00 4.80 51.30
31 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 1 0 41.8 0.00 10.00 51.80
32 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
33 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
34 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 33 12.00 12.00 57.00
35 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.20 60.50
36 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 36 8.00 17.60 61.60
37 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.8 8.00 15.20 63.00
W SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
R JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 31.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
2 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 5 0 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
3 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
4 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 3 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
5 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
6 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
7 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 26 0.00 11.20 37.20
8 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 1 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
9 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
10 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
11 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
12 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
13 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.40 42.90
14 BALU GIDRAN 40 Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
15 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
16 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
17 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 1 0 29 0.00 16.80 45.80
18 JR EWING Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
19 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
20 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.5 11.00 3.60 48.10
21 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.20 48.70
22 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 12.00 4.40 49.40
23 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 8.00 11.60 49.40
24 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.3 12.00 7.60 49.90
25 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
26 DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.60 51.10
27 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.00 53.80
28 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.00 54.50
29 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
30 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 35.5 4.00 19.20 58.70
31 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 38.3 0.00 20.40 58.70
32 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33 12.00 14.40 59.40
33 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 26.5 0.00 34.00 60.50
34 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 38.8 4.00 21.20 64.00
35 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 36.8 4.00 65.20 106.00
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
W AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 6 0 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
2 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
4 VENDI FOX Miss Georgie Spence 3 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
5 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
6 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
8 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 1 0 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
9 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 1 0 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
10 DISARONNO III Miss Oda Christine Lippestad 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
11 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
12 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
13 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 1 0 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
15 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
16 HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
17 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 36 0.00 10.40 46.40
18 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 1 0 39.8 0.00 6.80 46.60
19 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 1 0 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
20 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 40 4.00 2.80 46.80
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
22 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
23 PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.60 56.90
24 CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.00 57.30
25 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 43.8 4.00 12.40 60.20
26 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 1 0 36.8 0.00 24.40 61.20
27 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 4.00 30.00 65.30
28 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.5 4.00 35.20 70.70
29 ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 35.5 0.00 43.20 78.70
W JOCKEY CLUB DYK 5 Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 W W W W
R FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 28 R R R
W KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 0 W W W W
R BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 39.8 R R R
W YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 W W W W
NS WORLDY DU HANS Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 34 R R R
R OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 33 R R R
W BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
E UR SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 34.8 26.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.53
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 5 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 4 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
5 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 2 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
6 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
7 MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
8 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 1 0 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
9 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
10 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 32 8.00 11.20 51.20
11 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 37 18.00 3.20 58.20
12 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 33.5 8.00 17.20 58.70
13 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 32.5 16.00 10.80 59.30
14 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33 24.00 9.60 66.60
15 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.80 73.60
R GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 34.5 R R R
E R3 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
R WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 25.5 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Rushmore Park, Salisbury, Tollard Royal, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP5 5QB

Grid reference ST955172


Abandoned

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news