PORT ELIOTPORT ELIOT

PORT ELIOT

Location

Port Eliot, Saltash, St Germans, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL12 5ND

Sponsored by Bond Timber & WH Bond

Date

Saturday 25 to Saturday 25 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins
Contact Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins
Mobile: 07966 788408

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

All courses will be suitable for first-time competitors on slightly undulating parkland adjacent to the estuary. Always excellent going on light soil.

Event schedule

Entries open

23 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

15 April 2020
Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins

Event Organiser

Tregastick Cottage, Widegates, Cornwall, PL13 1PZ

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Willis Bros

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Amendments
Preferably by 
6pm on 21/04/2020, to the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
Full refund if withdrawn before ballot date. After ballot date, your entry fee less £12 admin charge will be refunded if your entry is replaced otherwise no refund.


Starting Times
Available after 6pm on 23/04/2020
 on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £20.00 per night and can be booked online with your entry. Please ensure that your stabling is left clean and tidy.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07966 788408.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, otherwise there will be a £5 charge per car.

Provisional scores will be available during the event on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available on site throughout the event.
Accommodation information is available from the organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

All classes: Prizes in kind. Rosettes to 10th place

Event name: PORT ELIOT Date: Apr 27 2019 Location: Port Eliot, Saltash, St Germans, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 14 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
3 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
6 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
7 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
9 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
10 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
12 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.00 62.50
13 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.00 63.80
14 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 0 31.8 8.00 27.60 67.40
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 14 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
3 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 BICTON INCREDIBLY DUN Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 10 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
5 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 6 25.8 4.00 2.00 31.80
7 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 4 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
8 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Mr Angus Stewart 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
11 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
12 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
15 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 31.8 0.00 10.00 41.80
17 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
18 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 0 0 46.8 4.00 0.40 51.20
19 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
20 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
21 JEMMA Miss Jemma Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 33.20 69.50
22 BE GEMMA Miss Daniella Page 0 0 39.3 4.00 26.40 69.70
23 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 36.5 8.00 29.60 74.10
24 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 28 16.00 34.80 78.80
R RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 28.8 8.00 R R
R COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
E BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 37 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 MUTUAL WILL Ms Annabel Pearn 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 10 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
5 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 23.5 4.00 2.40 29.90
6 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
7 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 DAZZLING ADASTRA Mrs Hannah Mcintyre 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 2 27 0.00 6.80 33.80
12 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
14 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
15 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 21.3 4.00 28.00 53.30
16 WISBEACH RIVER DEEP Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27.8 0.00 28.80 56.60
17 RIVAL DE VILLEGARDIN Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 2 26.5 0.00 63.60 90.10
W VITAL FIZZ Miss Fiona Renfree 0 0 31 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
2 PICASSO Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
3 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 27 0.00 7.20 34.20
4 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
6 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
8 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 28.5 0.00 9.20 37.70
9 BOUDEEH Miss Tilly Dimond 0 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
10 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
11 HONEYTRAP Mrs Pat Hatch 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
12 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
13 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
14 DIAMONDS CHRYSTAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
15 FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
16 DAISY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 34.5 0.00 16.40 50.90
17 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
18 JUST TED II Miss Daisy Hornsby 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
19 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 29 4.00 34.00 67.00
20 SHELLEY COPP Ms Shelley Copp 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.80 68.60
21 HAYE POPPY Mrs Rebecca Southern 0 0 37.3 0.00 38.40 75.70
22 DIAGO Mrs Samantha Shaw 0 0 36.3 4.00 42.00 82.30
23 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 36.3 4.00 58.80 99.10
24 MASKERADE Miss Hannah Jolliff 0 0 33.3 12.00 61.60 106.90
E R3 POLKA ROWES Miss Rowan Skingley 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
R COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
E R3 BALLYDONNELLY QUEST Miss Poppy Dingle 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E R3
E FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.18
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
3 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 25 0.00 6.40 31.40
4 MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
6 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
7 MAGGIE'S SNOWFLAKE SILHOUETTE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
8 NATASHA Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
9 WICKLOW GOLD II Mr Billy Cooper 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.40 41.90
10 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.80 42.30
11 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 0 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
12 JASON Miss Vicky Mather 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
13 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 26.3 4.00 22.80 53.10
14 RED MONARCH Miss Honor Rowlands 0 0 39.8 0.00 16.40 56.20
15 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 28.3 0.00 29.20 57.50
16 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 31 0.00 26.80 57.80
17 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Harriet Bunney 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
18 BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 34.3 4.00 30.00 68.30
19 SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 27.8 0.00 49.20 77.00
20 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 28 0.00 55.20 83.20
21 KENWYN'S KENSA Miss Letitia Pickles 0 0 34.8 4.00 49.20 88.00
22 SHARATEEK DE MON Mrs Jenny Booth 0 0 32 4.00 52.40 88.40
23 MISS MARTHA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 37.8 0.00 56.00 93.80
24 STELLARELLO Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 31.5 4.00 77.20 112.70
25 BRIEF AFFAIR Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 33.3 0.00 80.80 114.10
26 SOX II Mrs Melissa Winn 0 0 37.8 0.00 89.60 127.40
27 KAREN COWLING Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 31.5 4.00 104.40 139.90
28 MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 38.3 8.00 101.20 147.50
E RANSOM NOTE Miss Paige Smart 0 0 36.3 E E
E FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E AR MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS Mr max forster 0 0 30 4.00 E E AR
W TOM Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 36.5 W W
R BALFERN SOLDIER BOY Miss Emma Bray 0 0 40.8 14.00 R R
E AR PENOLVA ECO FRIENDLY Miss Allisya Fattore 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 SEA OUR STORM Miss Jessica Dally 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E R3
E AR HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 35 8.00 E E AR
D JOKER IV Ms Annie Reeves 0 0 31.5 12.00 D D
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 APYLLIOS LEGEND Miss Aimee Hughes 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 SUMMERBRIDGE TIPP Miss Ella Humphreys 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 30.3 5.00 0.80 36.10
8 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
10 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
14 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 KILTORMER CLOVER Miss Jess Robson 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
16 BAILEY XXIV Ms Maggie Lawton 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
17 VILLIS GRAFFITI Mrs Eleanor Wright 0 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
18 FUSIONS GREY WILLOW Ms Sophie Douglas 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
19 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32.3 0.00 23.60 55.90
20 TAKE TWO II Miss April Dawe 0 0 34.8 0.00 43.60 78.40
HC JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 0.00 12.00 44.80
HC KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
HC AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 31.5 E 0.00 31.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 7 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 5 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
9 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
10 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 PONTOON SKY LARK Mrs Kelly Roe 0 1 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
12 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
14 KIPPURE JASPER Miss Evelyn Baker 0 1 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
15 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
16 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
17 HILLSIDE DARKIE Mrs Suzy Jackson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Miss Emily Meza Bradford 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
19 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
20 FOLLOW THE TRACKS Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
21 ATOM Mr Will Robson 0 0 39 8.00 0.40 47.40
22 DEVIL AN STEELE Mrs Clare Kent 0 0 45.8 8.00 9.60 63.40
23 DORA CLOVER LADY Miss Jessica Symonds 0 0 41 4.00 22.00 67.00
24 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 35 4.00 29.20 68.20
25 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 39 0.00 30.80 69.80
26 KING JIMMY Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 0 36.5 4.00 34.80 75.30
27 FALENCIA Mr Conan Runnalls 0 0 54.3 4.00 26.40 84.70
28 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.3 0.00 72.40 108.70
HC POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
HC BAWN MAJESTIC Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
R KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 37 W W
E AR QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E AR
NS ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 0 N NS
E R3 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 34.8 E E R3
D THE HOLYMAN Ms Annie Reeves 0 0 40.5 0.00 D D
W WALDEK Miss Natalie Jones 0 0 33.3 11.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 5 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
5 RASH JUDGEMENT Mrs Lizi Popham 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MASCAREN BEECH Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
8 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
10 LADY HARLEQUIN Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
11 COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
12 LEESTONE FREDDIE Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 1 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
13 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 1 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
14 DUTCH GOLD FOREVER Miss Louisa Jenkins 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
15 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
16 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 26.3 9.00 3.60 38.90
17 KUNG FU PANDA Miss Grace Ellis 0 1 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
18 LORD ROSSBUCK Miss Rosie Fowler 0 0 27.5 0.00 24.80 52.30
19 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 29.5 21.00 2.00 52.50
20 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 53.80
21 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.80 54.30
22 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.00 59.80
23 LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.40 59.90
24 WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 26.80 61.30
25 FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Miss Natalie Jones 0 1 42.3 0.00 25.20 67.50
26 WODEN Mr James Grant 0 0 39.5 23.00 5.20 67.70
27 ELIJAH BLU Miss Ava-rose Apicella 0 0 43.5 4.00 36.80 84.30
28 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 34.8 0.00 64.80 99.60
29 CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 33.3 0.00 71.20 104.50
30 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 31 8.00 102.80 141.80
HC POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
HC THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
R FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Port Eliot, Saltash, St Germans, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL12 5ND

Grid reference SX35935782


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news