NORTON DISNEY (1)NORTON DISNEY (1)

NORTON DISNEY (1)

Location

White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN6 9JR

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Joe Weller & Mrs Alison Weller
Contact Mr Joe Weller & Mrs Alison Weller
Phone: 01522 789714
Mobile: 07970 434352

Entries Secretary - Carolyn Simm
Contact Carolyn Simm
Phone: 02476 540109
Mobile: 07836 574554

Course description

Norton Disney offers a good selection of well-built fences run over slightly undulating grassland on sandy soil. There will be a mix of permanent and portable fences with a water jump. There will be alternatives at more difficult combinations. Fences will be well presented. Equivators will be used in the event of hard ground. The main lorry parking area has been extended with improved drainage where needed. All areas are within close proximity of the main arena and secretaries so please adhere to directional signs and horse walks where appropriate. 

Event schedule

Entries open

19 February 2019

Ballot date

5 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Mr Joe Weller & Mrs Alison Weller

Event Organiser

White Hall Farm, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN6 9JR

Contact Details
Carolyn Simm

Entries Secretary

Montana Cottage, Brandon, Coventry, West Midlands, CV8 3GP

Contact Details
Joe Weller

Course Designer

Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 865-895064. Please make cheques payable to Norton Disney Equestrian Ltd. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/nds/. Separate cheques are required for each horse. A WAIT LIST will be maintained. If you require similar times to other competitors, please refer to each other in your entry. Please don't send post that needs signing for! If you are stabling, please note this on your entry - postal or online.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 2 Apr 2019 21:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. Thereafter the entry fee will be refunded less £12 (+VAT) if the place can be filled - as per Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 4 Apr 2019 18:00 and 4 Apr 2019 20:00 on 02476 540109 and on website www.bdwp.co.uk/ndy.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available, please contact the Organiser or Entries Secretary for stabling list.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07970 434352 or 07946 374158. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Members card displayed in windscreen, will allow all occupants to access the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Prizes

Lower Limit Prize Money will be awarded for all sections from BE90 upwards. Prizes in kind for BE80(T).

Event name: NORTON DISNEY (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
16 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 MY BERKELEY BEAU Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
2 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
21 PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
22 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 2 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
24 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 0 2 38.5 0.00 6.40 44.90
25 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
26 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
27 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
28 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 44 4.00 3.60 51.60
29 ALDATO STAR Miss Emma Wright 0 0 40.5 8.00 3.20 51.70
3 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 45.3 8.00 0.00 53.30
31 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.5 0.00 31.60 62.10
32 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 39.5 0.00 24.40 63.90
33 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 29.8 16.00 21.60 67.40
34 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 39.8 0.00 28.00 67.80
35 PRINCESS OONZIGH Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 37.8 17.00 32.80 87.60
36 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 0 38 22.00 53.60 113.60
4 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 6 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
HC LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W ACUTE ANGLE Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 46.3 W W W
W MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 33.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHMORES LITTLE ARTIST Ms Phillipa Ward 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
12 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
15 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
16 SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
17 BALLYCREELY BOY Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
18 DRAW THE LINE II Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
21 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
22 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
23 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
24 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
26 BALLYCURRY HARES FANCY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
27 IBANTOS Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
28 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
29 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 39.3 12.00 3.20 54.50
3 CHEVALIAN ROYAL FIRE Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 12 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
30 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.20 58.00
31 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.3 0.00 32.00 62.30
4 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 10 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
5 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
6 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 4 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
8 LISSYCREMIN QT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
9 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E UR ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 34 E E E UR
E UR GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
HC DAVINCI I Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FARE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 HC
HC ATHLEET V Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 40.3 0.00 9.20 HC
R AOSTA WIZARD Miss Poppy Noble 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 W W W W
W DERINOGHRAN RAMBLER Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
11 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
12 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 22.5 4.00 0.80 27.30
13 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
14 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
16 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
17 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
18 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
19 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Miss Elizabeth Power 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 14 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
20 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
21 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
22 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
23 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
24 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
25 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
26 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
27 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
28 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
29 MASTER GUY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
3 CSF FIFI Miss Jessica Baugh 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
30 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
31 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
32 DANTZIGS BOBBY Mrs Laura Benbow 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
33 ANNSFORT LANDON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 31.8 0.00 12.40 44.20
34 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 2 35 0.00 14.80 49.80
35 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 34.5 4.00 25.60 64.10
36 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.3 34.00 23.60 88.90
4 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 10 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
5 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
6 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
7 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 4 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
8 ICARUS X Mr Ben Way 0 4 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
9 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 4 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
E UR ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E UR
HC FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 32 4.00 30.00 HC
HC FRUHLINGS STERN Miss Amba Jones 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 HC
R SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 37 R R R
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 W W W W
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
14 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
16 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
19 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
2 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 14 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
20 PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
21 NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
22 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
23 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
24 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33 11.00 0.40 44.40
25 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
26 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.20 46.50
27 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 38 8.00 6.80 52.80
28 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
29 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 2 36 0.00 17.60 53.60
3 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 38.5 0.00 15.60 54.10
31 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 39.3 8.00 8.40 55.70
32 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.20 64.00
33 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 25.3 0.00 40.40 65.70
34 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 33.8 12.00 24.40 70.20
35 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
36 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 40.3 4.00 33.60 77.90
4 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 HELLOWAY Miss Grace Taylor 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 4 28.3 0.00 4.40 32.70
E TRENT BALTHOS Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
E SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E UR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 32 8.00 E E UR
E UR THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
R SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
W CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 17.8 0.00 0.00 17.80
10 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
11 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
12 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 2 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
13 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
14 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Katie Rucker 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
16 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
18 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
2 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 14 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
20 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
21 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
22 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 23.3 12.00 2.00 37.30
23 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
24 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.00 38.30
25 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
26 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
27 LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
28 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.60 44.90
29 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 23.3 11.00 12.40 46.70
3 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
30 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 18.8 0.00 28.40 47.20
31 MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.40 50.20
32 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 2 45 0.00 6.00 51.00
33 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 2 42.8 0.00 13.60 56.40
34 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 30.5 0.00 30.40 60.90
35 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31 0.00 32.80 63.80
36 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 30.8 12.00 28.40 71.20
37 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 30.3 0.00 63.20 93.50
4 WISLA Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 10 21.5 0.00 2.00 23.50
5 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
6 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
7 CALIPSO V OVERIS Z Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 4 23.5 0.00 2.00 25.50
8 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
9 GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
E RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 29.3 E E E
E R3 QUICKLY 2 Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 0 28.5 E E E R3
W LAKOTA GHOST Mr Steven Smith 0 0 54.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BO JANGLES Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
10 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
12 RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
16 EMARILLA Miss Laura Louise Hallwood 0 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
17 TYLERS GIRL Miss Donna Barlow 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
18 ONCE AN ANGEL Miss Emily Gladwin 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.40 46.90
19 DRIMCONG MICHAEL Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
2 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 34 0.00 24.40 58.40
21 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 36.3 0.00 32.80 69.10
22 BOB IX Miss Hayley Burton 0 0 29.5 4.00 38.00 71.50
23 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 29.8 4.00 40.40 74.20
24 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 42.5 4.00 38.00 84.50
25 HIDDEN SAPPHIRE II Mr Hamish Peffers 0 0 38 4.00 44.40 86.40
26 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 39.5 8.00 45.20 92.70
27 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 32 2.00 60.80 94.80
28 BASIL VI Dr Sally Hall 0 0 38 0.00 94.00 132.00
3 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 FIVE COLOURS Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 32 4.00 E E
E AR PANTRICET TYLWITH TEG Miss Hazel Burgess 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MELISANDRE Miss Margaret Smith 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
E UR MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR MISTER MAGGS Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
E UR PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.60 HC
HC ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 27 0.00 16.80 HC
R DUCAL APACHE STAR Miss Isabelle Bloomfield 0 0 32.8 R R R
R CAMERON QUERCUS Miss Zara Lovelock-gaunt 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 1 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
12 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
13 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 32.3 5.00 0.40 37.70
14 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 CUSHLOUGH ROCKY Mr Henry Harrison 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
17 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
18 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
19 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
2 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
21 WARWICK AVENUE Andy Collop 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
22 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
23 WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.00 47.30
24 KILNAMAC TED Mrs Jill Watmough 0 0 41.8 8.00 17.20 67.00
25 DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 40.3 27.00 3.60 70.90
26 LOIS LANE II Miss Jolene Parker 0 0 37.8 21.00 36.00 94.80
27 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 40 0.00 56.80 96.80
28 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 34.8 0.00 112.40 147.20
3 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 THE LUCKY DEAL II Miss Brooke England 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 2 28.3 4.00 1.60 33.90
8 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E HF CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E HF
E UR BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
HC RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.20 HC
HC COPPER POT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 37 8.00 5.60 HC
HC OTHELLO LV VANT DIEPENBROECK Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.00 HC
HC MISERDEN ROYAL OCCASION Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
12 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
14 SILVERY SILK Miss Jodie Wrench 0 1 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
15 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
16 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
17 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
18 DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.00 45.30
19 EMERSON SWIFT EAGLE Mrs Sharon Hague 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 1 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
21 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 38.5 4.00 8.80 51.30
22 PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 43.5 4.00 4.00 51.50
23 M.D.TYLER Miss Nicola Stapleton 0 1 39.8 0.00 14.00 53.80
24 BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 41.8 12.00 5.20 59.00
25 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.00 66.30
26 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 0 37.3 0.00 82.40 119.70
27 RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 36 0.00 114.80 150.80
28 ASTRAL II Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 32 0.00 122.40 154.40
3 HENLEY SASPERILLA Mr Jack Shaw 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 HIDDEN TALENT III Miss Alex Hill 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 3 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E R3 JUST A NUMBER Miss Anastasia Meadows 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
HC EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 37.3 0.00 30.80 HC
HC RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 0.00 36.80 HC
HC ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 36.3 4.00 40.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 ELM JEZEBEL Mrs Colette Johnson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
13 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
14 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 1 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
15 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
16 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
17 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 1 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
18 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
19 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
2 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 7 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
20 EQUADOR Miss Kimberley Booth 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
21 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 46.5 8.00 0.00 54.50
22 WRIGHT ON THE MONEY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.60 60.10
23 CHOWBIZ DE LYSCAM Mrs Angela Winter 0 0 42.8 0.00 20.00 62.80
24 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 29.8 0.00 36.80 66.60
25 BANGOR BASH Miss Georgie Matthews 0 0 40 0.00 36.00 76.00
26 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 0 34 0.00 60.00 94.00
3 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 3 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
7 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 2 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
8 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E DRUMALAGAGH CARRICK LADY Mrs Miranda Lane 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E
E AR EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E AR
E UR CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
HC IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 28 0.00 23.60 HC
HC BALLINFUL RING Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 HC
HC OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R SKYS TRUE ILLUSION Miss Olivia Mawditt 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
13 BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 EASY PEASY II Miss Beth Collop 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 1 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
19 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
2 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 7 23 4.00 1.20 28.20
20 COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 PRESTONS HERO Miss Katie Davey 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
22 KIWIS LAW Mrs Helen Howard 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
23 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
24 NEWGRANGE BILLY Ms Lisa Hatfield 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
25 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
26 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 1 37.5 0.00 13.20 50.70
27 STAR IN THE SWEEP Miss Lauren Gent 0 0 39.3 9.00 6.40 54.70
28 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
3 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 DIXIE II Miss Amelia Maycock 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 GLOSTER BOY Miss Jade England 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
HC BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MY HIGH POINT Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.20 HC
HC TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 HC
NS TERACKIE PENDRAGONS GOLDEN QUEST Mrs Karen Dewis-thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DANES DUPLICY Miss Katie Sunner 0 0 39 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 1 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
11 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
12 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 29.8 0.00 11.60 41.40
13 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 23.8 4.00 14.00 41.80
14 GHARETTE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.60 41.90
15 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 1 0 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
16 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
17 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
18 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 23.3 0.00 22.40 45.70
19 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 1 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
2 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
20 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.00 46.30
21 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 1 0 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
22 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.80 51.60
23 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.40 51.70
24 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 36 4.00 12.40 52.40
25 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James McCullough 1 0 31 0.00 22.40 53.40
26 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.5 12.00 10.00 53.50
27 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 30.5 0.00 23.60 54.10
28 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.00 54.30
29 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.00 55.30
3 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
30 TOBY LERONE Miss Chloe Astill 1 0 39.8 0.00 15.60 55.40
31 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 44.3 4.00 7.20 55.50
32 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.80 58.30
33 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 39 8.00 14.80 61.80
34 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 40 16.00 14.40 70.40
35 ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 38 0.00 44.40 82.40
36 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 33 4.00 55.20 92.20
37 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 35 4.00 72.80 111.80
4 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 3 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
5 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 2 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 27 0.00 11.20 38.20
7 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
8 HRONY Mr Andrew James 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
9 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 1 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
E UR FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
R LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
W WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
W THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 6 0 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
10 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
11 IGEL Miss Piggy French 1 0 25.8 0.00 16.00 41.80
12 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
13 HOW NICE Julie De Winton 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
14 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.40 43.20
15 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
16 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 1 0 35.8 0.00 11.60 47.40
17 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 34.5 8.00 6.80 49.30
18 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 34 4.00 11.60 49.60
19 ISILDE M Mr Niall Fergusson 1 0 42.5 0.00 11.20 53.70
2 AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 5 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
20 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.8 4.00 15.60 56.40
21 MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 1 0 35.5 0.00 24.00 59.50
22 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.60 59.90
23 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 36.8 13.00 10.40 60.20
24 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27.8 0.00 38.80 66.60
25 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32.8 4.00 33.20 70.00
26 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 36.3 4.00 30.00 70.30
27 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 42.5 0.00 28.00 70.50
28 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 34 0.00 41.20 75.20
29 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 36.3 4.00 91.60 131.90
3 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 4 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
4 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
6 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 1 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
8 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 1 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
9 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 1 0 29.3 0.00 11.60 40.90
E UR KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
R COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 39.5 R R R
W BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 37.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 6 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 DORISSIMO Miss Genevieve Walters 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
11 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
12 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 1 0 38.8 0.00 8.40 47.20
13 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 30 4.00 14.00 48.00
14 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
15 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
16 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 1 0 37.3 0.00 11.60 48.90
17 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 1 0 33.3 0.00 17.20 50.50
18 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 1 0 42.3 0.00 9.20 51.50
19 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 42.3 4.00 6.40 52.70
2 SHADES OF GREY II Mrs Alex Dance 5 0 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
20 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34.8 8.00 11.60 54.40
21 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 1 0 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
22 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
23 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr James McCullough 1 0 33.8 0.00 22.00 55.80
24 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 36.3 4.00 19.60 59.90
25 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 31.8 12.00 18.00 61.80
26 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 35.3 4.00 23.60 62.90
27 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.5 0.00 35.20 64.70
28 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 47.8 4.00 13.20 65.00
29 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 33.8 8.00 37.20 79.00
3 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
30 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 35.8 4.00 45.20 85.00
31 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 37 0.00 49.20 86.20
32 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 33 4.00 49.20 86.20
4 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 3 0 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
5 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 2 0 25.5 0.00 8.40 33.90
6 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 1 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
7 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
9 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
W CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
10 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
11 FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 1 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
12 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.20 45.70
13 ELM RAINBOW Mr Phil Brown 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
14 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.40 48.20
15 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36.3 13.00 0.00 49.30
16 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 1 0 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
17 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 37 4.00 12.40 53.40
18 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 33 0.00 45.20 78.20
19 MONZA Minna Erith 0 0 37.8 0.00 66.80 104.60
2 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 MADAME BUTTERFLY IV Mr Paul Burgess 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
4 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 3 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 CENDORA Mr Ben Way 1 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
7 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 1 0 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
8 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
9 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
E AR REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 39 E E E UR
R GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

White Hall Farm (Norton Disney), Lincoln, Norton Disney, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN6 9JR

Grid reference SK875599


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Become a BE brand ambassador

Posted on 23rd May 2019

Eventing is an incredible sport made up of an amazing community. This year British Eventing wants to team up with a small number of new ambassadors in order to share in their journey - from training to competitions, from the tears to the smiles - all the high and the lows.

Read the full story
View all news