MORETON (2)MORETON (2)

MORETON (2)

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By Kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 16 to Sunday 17 July 2022

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Raff MacKay
Contact Raff MacKay
Mobile: 07866 368210

Event schedule

Entries open

6 June 2022

Ballot date

21 June 2022 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

22 June 2022

Event Team

Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

Dorchester, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Raff MacKay

Entries Secretary

1 Marylands, Exeter, EX4 2JS

Contact Details
Event name: MORETON (2) Date: Jul 17-18 2021 Location: Moreton Equestrian Centre, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 MIDNIGHT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 12 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
4 HIGH TIME Mr Andrew Amy 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 COOMBELAND TALISMAN Mr Rupert Batting 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
7 KILLYCLOGHAN SUN KING Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 PEARL OF PHOENIX Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 2 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
10 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SARRENGETTI WIND Miss Molly Swain 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 VANTINO Miss Isabel English 0 2 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
14 MONBEG MINTED Miss Dani Evans 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
15 PEPPER DREAM Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 VALDOCTRO Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.80 35.60
17 PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
19 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
20 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
21 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
22 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 MONBEG CAZADOR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 2 33.3 0.00 14.80 48.10
24 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 26.3 0.00 24.00 50.30
25 ANNAVILL HERO Miss Isla Ginbey 0 0 38.3 16.00 0.00 54.30
26 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 30.8 8.00 16.40 55.20
27 TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Mrs. Amber Da Silva 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.40 63.90
28 SIMBAS LAW Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 34.3 8.00 28.80 71.10
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONMAHON BLUE LADYBIRD Mr Tim Cheffings 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 TREGARON Mrs Helen Witchell 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
3 MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
4 KIEF SMOOTH CRUISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 10 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
5 FURST CLASS Mr Daniel May 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 ALICE Mr Stephen Way 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
10 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
11 TRENT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
13 BILLY MCQUEEN Miss Annie Forsyth 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 HOT AIR Miss Ellie Govier 0 2 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
15 TROUBADOUR Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
18 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 DAVILLON EROS Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
20 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.40 45.90
21 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 2 34.5 0.00 14.00 48.50
22 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 0 30.3 0.00 52.80 83.10
23 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 32.3 0.00 52.80 85.10
E UR MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
W FREEFALL Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 W W
E E ROYAL RECRUIT II Miss Sian Croucher 0 0 33 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 GUILLAUME II Miss Emily Kendall 0 14 25.5 0.00 3.60 29.10
3 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 J Miss Holly Horton 0 10 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 MASTERCLASS Mr Alexander Bragg 0 8 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
6 TORENTO Z Miss Annie Forsyth 0 6 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
11 TEXAS JACKPOT Miss Connie Vivian 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 PL QUALITY CRUSADER Miss Isabel English 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
13 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.00 40.80
15 CREGAN ROSE Miss Rachel Swinden 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 45.40
16 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
17 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.80 46.60
18 OLLERSET ADONIA Miss Abi Grant 0 0 39.5 0.00 33.20 72.70
19 DEREVNIKOV Mr Daniel May 0 0 31 4.00 65.60 100.60
20 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 33.5 0.00 85.20 118.70
R BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 38.3 15.00 R R
E R3 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY DIAMOND Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 12.00 E E R3
W RIDE THE STORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 W W
R FIELD MASTER Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
E E WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Philomena Strachan 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 2 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
8 LYJADOR Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.40 30.70
9 ZORTIN II Miss Eleanor Mileham 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 DIRECT CRUZ Miss Lucy Pearson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 DASSETT COURAGE Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 25.5 4.00 5.60 35.10
12 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
13 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.40 40.90
14 EASY Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
16 VISION D AUTEUIL Miss Elise Kings 0 0 30 20.00 2.40 52.40
17 GOLD DIGGER II Miss Tilly Balysz 0 0 35.5 4.00 103.20 142.70
E UR NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Ella Munro-Peebles 0 0 38.5 E E UR
W TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 W W
W WONHAM FREE B Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Xanthe Baylis 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 0 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
3 BALLYARD SALLY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
7 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
8 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
9 KORAS CHOICE Miss Josie Corn 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
10 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 COLLISTON Miss Jo Evans 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
12 BARONS BEST Miss Bethany Witton 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
13 ATAGIRL Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
14 I WISH ANDY Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
15 SEAMUS Mr Clayton Cornick 0 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
16 GURKY Miss Jennifer Molton 0 0 34 16.00 10.80 60.80
17 MILLERS COURT Miss Jodie Lister 0 0 30.5 7.00 41.20 78.70
HC ROCK THE CASPAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
W ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 W W
E R3 BALLYNACREGGA PRINCESS Miss Ellie Atkinson 0 0 40.3 E E R3
W ST ANDREWS RELENTLESS Miss Siobhan Quinn 0 0 W W
W MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 W W
W FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 W W
E AR DERRYGEEHA PEARL BASS Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 ROWENA Miss Emily Ware 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
5 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
6 ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Miss Abbey Russell 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
7 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
9 DUCAL DANCING PERRY Miss Tila Da Costa 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 MARGO (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 22.3 0.00 10.40 32.70
11 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 LADYCHAPEL FRAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 24 8.00 9.60 41.60
14 FOXTROT INDIA Miss Laura Harper 0 0 25.8 13.00 3.60 42.40
15 GIUDO G Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
16 EARTHMOVES Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
17 CARONEY LASS Dr Rachel Easto 0 0 32.8 0.00 14.40 47.20
18 COOLE ROE PRINCE Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 37 0.00 12.00 49.00
19 SLADESHILL GUNS N ROSES Mrs Julie Brown 0 0 39 12.00 10.80 61.80
20 BREEZY KIN Miss Jessica Bridgman 0 0 32.8 12.00 19.60 64.40
W UNNAMED (809489) Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W BANKER Mrs Michelle Lane 0 0 W W
W KNIGHT OFTHE REALM Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 33.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 POACHERS CRUISE Mr Hamish Clarke 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THEWINDMILL LADY Miss Lottie Gunter 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
6 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 3 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
7 CANALATTO DENFER Miss Grace Hooper 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
8 PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 2 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
10 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 1 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
11 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
12 COSMIC MIKADO Miss Amber Williams 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
13 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
15 THE DARK HORSE I Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
16 DSTUD KENNEDY Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
17 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
19 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
20 MY KILBEG CLOUD Miss Chloe Fletcher 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
21 THE NINTH SYMPHONY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
22 LATER IN LIFE Mrs. Amanda Reid 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
23 HANDS FREE Mr Alec Miles 0 0 29 8.00 9.60 46.60
24 DAINAMYTH Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 0 30.3 16.00 2.80 49.10
25 VS RICARDO DIAMOND Miss Grace Lay 0 0 32.8 8.00 9.20 50.00
26 POINTSMAN Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 1 33.5 0.00 17.60 51.10
27 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 1 35.5 0.00 16.00 51.50
28 GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 36.8 12.00 3.20 52.00
29 ALDENS FARM ALFIE Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.80 53.60
30 MR BUZZ Mrs Marie Webber 0 0 29.8 4.00 22.80 56.60
31 HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 27.8 0.00 87.20 115.00
R ARCTIC MOON Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 0 W W
E UR NOT GUILTY Miss Scarlet Birch 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
W ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 W W
W BEECHMOUNT CAMELOT Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 38.8 0.00 W W
E R3 MINTRIDGE MUDLARK Miss Amelie Leather 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
W CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 W W
W LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS HUSSAR Miss Abbi Hague 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 VORVASHILL VERTIGO Ms Alys Matravers 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Miss Allisya Fattore 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
11 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
12 DANCE ON Miss Mara Waller 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
13 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
15 BORA DENZEL Mr Billy Cooper 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 CHINOOK GISELLE Miss Eva Barnett 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
17 ST TROPEZ Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
18 HUNROS TALZANNA Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
19 SHANNA GIZMO Miss Emily Ware 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
20 ANGEL BLACK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
21 CHILL OUT BILL Miss Claudia Durran 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.80 44.10
22 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
23 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
24 WAYLAND SOMERLEY PARK Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 39 4.00 2.80 45.80
25 TEMPEST RED PEARL Miss Lizzie Aggiss 0 0 36.3 9.00 3.20 48.50
26 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
27 LONGHOPE EVENING BREEZE Miss Isabel Raimes 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
28 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 1 52.3 0.00 0.00 52.30
29 ARDLONAN JACKO Miss Beth Ford 0 0 44.3 4.00 5.20 53.50
30 GALLITO Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 35 11.00 10.00 56.00
31 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 34 16.00 8.80 58.80
32 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 36 0.00 28.40 64.40
33 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
34 DIDDY BIT CRAZY Mrs Stephanie Geran 0 0 43.5 0.00 32.00 75.50
35 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 32.5 4.00 50.80 87.30
W NEW RECRUIT Mrs lucy kendell 0 0 W W
W DAPHNE DOUGLAS Miss Charlotte Bathgate 0 0 44.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH CASSANDRA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
2 DAWN REVEILLE Miss Dani Evans 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 MGH MR MESSACK Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 6 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
4 DIS LUI D AOZ Mrs Hannah Lord 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 LOOK AT ME III Miss Libby Seed 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
8 AQUILAS TOUCH Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Isabella Smith 0 1 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
10 PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Miss Sophie Walker 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
11 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Madison Martin 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
12 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Miss Grace Rowley 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
14 KHALEESI Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
15 MGH SINGLE MALT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
16 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Eleanor Harmsworth 0 1 31.8 0.00 12.40 44.20
17 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.20 54.00
18 JASIRI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.40 64.20
W CHILLI LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
E E PADDYS CASHEL Miss amelia handford 0 0 28 0.00 E E E
E E SHANNONDALE ALDO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E E
W JAZZ MASTER Miss Gabriella Cachia 0 0 W W
E HF ETTO B Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26.5 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEPPER POLDARK Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Danielle Dunn 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
4 PLOT TWIST B Mr Tom Jackson 3 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
5 CORRIEBEG CLICQUOT Mr Fred Scala 2 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 1 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
7 WELLPARK ATHOS Mr Harry Dzenis 1 0 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
8 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
9 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 1 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 1 0 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
11 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 1 0 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
12 CSF BRUCE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.00 40.50
13 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 1 0 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
14 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 27.8 0.00 15.20 43.00
15 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
17 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
18 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
19 INTUITION Mr Daniel May 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
20 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 1 0 38 0.00 10.80 48.80
21 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.8 4.00 19.20 52.00
22 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 35.8 0.00 17.60 53.40
23 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 39 4.00 15.20 58.20
24 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.5 12.00 13.20 62.70
25 RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 34.3 12.00 16.80 63.10
26 KILMINGTON FOLLY Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 36.8 0.00 28.40 65.20
27 JAYMOSA MB Miss Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 36.5 0.00 64.40 100.90
28 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 35.8 0.00 102.00 137.80
W I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
E CR LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 42 0.00 E E CR
W BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 W W
W QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.3 0.00 W W
W COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 27 0.00 W W
W LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
W HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 0 40 12.00 W W
E E DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 31 0.00 E E E
E E LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E E
E E CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 30 4.00 E E E
W WHATASTORMNORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WONDER BOY VB Mr Daniele Bizzarro 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA Mr Fred Scala 4 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
4 KINGS LANE Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
5 GFS APOLLO Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
6 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
7 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 1 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
8 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 1 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
9 PEPPER JACK Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
10 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
11 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
12 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
13 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 1 0 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
14 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 0 0 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
15 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
16 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 1 0 39.8 0.00 6.00 45.80
17 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.40 46.70
18 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 31 4.00 12.80 47.80
19 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.00 49.50
20 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.00 50.30
21 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31 4.00 15.60 50.60
22 BELLE DU JOUR Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29.5 4.00 19.60 53.10
23 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 39.3 0.00 14.40 53.70
24 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 1 0 39.5 0.00 15.20 54.70
25 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 1 0 41.5 0.00 14.00 55.50
26 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 41 8.00 10.00 59.00
27 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 39 8.00 17.60 64.60
28 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 0 41.3 8.00 18.00 67.30
29 MONBEG DRUID Miss Ashley Clegg 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.20 67.50
30 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 43 4.00 23.60 70.60
31 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 35.3 12.00 37.20 84.50
E UR COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 0 W 0 W
N HELENA Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 44 8.00 N N
W SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 38 0.00 W W
E E EMERALD ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAI FIVE Miss Eneya Jenkins 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Joe Roome 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 4 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
4 GLOBAL PROMISE Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 3 0 24.3 0.00 6.80 31.10
5 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 1 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
6 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
7 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
8 SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 1 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
9 FREESTYLER Lady Rothermere 1 0 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
10 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
11 COOL FANTASY Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 28 4.00 18.40 50.40
13 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 31 12.00 10.00 53.00
14 FIDELIO II Miss Isabel English 0 0 28 4.00 21.20 53.20
15 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 1 0 34.8 0.00 22.40 57.20
16 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 28.3 29.00 3.20 60.50
E E TALK TO FRANK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E E
W JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 28.8 W W
W LEGACY Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news