MORETON (2)MORETON (2)

Newsflash

We have had to ballot 21 entries from Saturday, In accordance with the balloting rules, the balloted entries are the 4th and 5th horses for all riders with more than 3 entries on the day, plus entries made on Day Passes. We have also waitlisted a number of BE100 and Novice entries. This means that at the moment, we are able to replace and refund withdrawn entries. If you want to withdraw your entry, please contact the Entries Secretary. 

On Sunday, we have not balloted any entries but we have had to waitlist some of the Day Pass entries. For now, we are able to replace and refund BE90 withdrawals. All BE80and BE80RF entries have been accepted. We don't have a waitlist for the BE80 at present, so we can take further entries onto the Waitlist. To join the BE80 waitlist, contact the Entries Secretary who will check your entry details and email an invoice for your payment.

All waitlisted entries will be notified by email when accepted from the waitlist into a section.

Section lists have now been published. I am not planning to update the lists until Monday, when there are likely to be several moves from the waitlists into sections.

MORETON (2)

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By Kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

We have several new fences for 2020. The BE80(T) and BE90 courses are good first timers while the BE100 and Novice are up to height and while not overly technical are bold and attacking courses. Old pasture, with a combination of permanent and portable fences. The reseeding of the dressage arenas and their warm-up has given us a larger, high-quality area. SJ is on a surface.
 

Event schedule

Entries open

16 July 2020

Ballot date

24 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

31 July 2020
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Whitestone, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Withdrawals to the Entries Secretary as soon as you know you are unable to compete and preferably by Tuesday 30 July at 6pm.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £14.40 administration charge. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 28 July and 1200 on 5 August 2020, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 5 August 2020, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available from 6pm on Thursday 6th August on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Unless the situation changes, we will not be able to provide stabling for this event.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07880973984.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
Entrance Policy - Due to current restrictions, this event is not open to the public. Check the BE website for the details of the limits on numbers of helpers or owners who can accompany each horse
Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold take-away food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100open Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Entry Fee includes VAT.

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be paid by BACS transfer after the event.

Timetables

Saturday

BE100 - A BE100 - A BE100 - B BE100 - B BE100 - C BE100 - C BE100open - D BE100open - D ON - E ON - E N - F N - F N - G N - G N - H N - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 11:00 08:00 11:00 08:00 13:00 08:00 13:00 11:06
SJ 08:40 08:36 08:40 - 08:40 - 08:40 12:39 13:42 13:56 13:42 15:33 15:57 - 15:57 -
XC 09:30 09:08 09:30 - 09:30 - 09:30 13:06 14:24 14:18 14:24 15:50 16:34 - 16:34 -
No 1-36 --- 51-85 --- 101-136 --- 151-176 --- 201-236 --- 251-280 --- 301-330 --- 351-379 ---

Sunday

BE90 - I BE90 - I BE90 - J BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - K BE90 - L BE90 - L BE80(T)RF - M BE80(T)RF - M BE80(T) - N BE80(T) - N BE80(T) - O BE80(T) - O
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 13:00 08:00 13:00 08:00 08:00 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:36 08:40 - 08:40 - 08:40 - 14:51 14:37 14:51 15:48 - 14:51
XC 09:30 09:08 09:30 - 09:30 - 09:30 - 15:30 15:04 15:30 16:10 - 15:30
No 401-442 --- 451-492 --- 501-542 --- 551-592 --- 601-622 --- 651-683 --- --- 701-733

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 120
BE100open 30
ON 36
Class Entries
N 101
BE90 168
BE80(T)RF 20
BE80(T) 66

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A UNNAMED (805845) Aaron Millar
2 A NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Ilona Lang
3 A ERIN Andrew Nicholson
4 A HARTHILL ZARA Lottie Royle
5 A TOTAL FREEDOM Emma Jowett
6 A WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
7 A BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
8 A NEWFIELD LIONHEART Jack Mariani
9 A KING SEAMUS Mary King
10 A IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
11 A FLY THE FLAG II Thomas Heffernan Ho
12 A FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
13 A BETTER TOGETHER II Adam Short
14 A SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
15 A USKERTY DIAMOND LAD Cameron Beer
16 A HILL CREST CRUISE Lizzie Aldridge
17 A CHILLOUT ROSE Sian Croucher
18 A SHARRAGH REBEL Devon Street
19 A WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Taggy Forester-bennett
20 A CLASSICALS EURO STAR Zara Tindall
21 A CRYSTAL BARNEY Noémi Doerfer
22 A TAMARIND Gilles Serbource
23 A WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
24 A ALMOQATEL Heidi Stevens
25 A DONT FORGET THE KING Leah Bentley
26 A TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
27 A ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
28 A TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miguel Catela
29 A INUS PH Alexandra McAlpine
30 A UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
31 A SARRENGETTI WIND Molly Swain
33 A IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
34 A SYNCHRONISED David Doel
35 A CELEBER Holly Whyte
36 A KINGSTON JT Alberto Giugni
51 B BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
52 B BACKSPIN DS Isabel Hallett
53 B GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
54 B ON A MISSION Jessica Browning
55 B MAGICAL MARIO Lauren Blake
56 B PAR AVION II Lucy Shearing
57 B RLE KHALEESI C Tess Townend
58 B CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
59 B WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
60 B DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Kate Brown
61 B EL PLATANITO Andrew Nicholson
62 B GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
63 B SMOKE RING Clare Austin
64 B COOLAVIN OBSESSION Alice Derryman
65 B MORNING AFFAER Jennifer Bland
66 B TALLY HO FORRARD Lexi Scovil
67 B A DAZZLING TURN Cheryl Beer
68 B MIGHTY NEWS Essie Barker
69 B DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Stephen Way
70 B KOBOLIVIA VDL Jamie-lee Day
71 B MBF SWAGGER Helen West
72 B BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
73 B ASK ME BACK Daisy Job
74 B DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Isabelle Geran
75 B COMTE DU BRETTON Aaron Millar
76 B DAZZLING RULER William Fox-Pitt
77 B CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
78 B GHF ON THE BUTTON Erika Sjostrom
79 B COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Rebecca Gibbs
80 B OOPSY DAISY Alice Darby
81 B MENELAUS Abigail Porter
82 B SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
83 B GRAFENMAES TALL ORDER Tim Rogers
84 B KING CYRUS Mary King
85 B ROULETTE ROCKY Libby Seed
101 C NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes
102 C COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
103 C IRISCH Miguel Catela
104 C BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
105 C HUGO XII Pippa Royle
106 C APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
107 C HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
108 C RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
109 C IN A MINUTE Phillipa Elvy
110 C THE PREACHER MAN David Doel
111 C NADIR DE LEAU Taggy Forester-bennett
112 C GRANTONS WHISPER Lottie Gaukroger
113 C ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
114 C FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
115 C WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Simon Derby
116 C GRS TWO Henrietta Ewell
117 C TREGELLIS Andrew Nicholson
118 C BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
119 C TOODLEPIP Abbie Lynch
121 C AUBURN TURVEY Sam Griffiths
122 C IANDO Victoria Charrington
123 C DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
124 C VINISAUROUS Josie Mackenzie
125 C KAYLAS STAR Safia Woodward
126 C JAZZ ROOS Ali Wilkes
127 C SAM MY GREY LAD Lottie Gunter
128 C KEC ALOT OF DIAMONDS Rachael Corry
129 C BENJAMIN BRITTEN Ruy Fonseca
130 C VIVERO DH Z Helen Martin
131 C SIRI DELUXE Noémi Doerfer
132 C MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
133 C SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Thomas Hawke
134 C BALLYCAPPLE COOLEY Anna Stillwell
135 C WASIMAH Alexandra Reeve
136 C JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
B ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
B JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths
4 WL ICE GEM Harry Dzenis
B ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William Fox-Pitt
B FOX KING Ellie Govier
B MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
B OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Romy Fryer
1 WL TALK TO FRANK Alexandra McAlpine
B BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
B TACO CAT Gubby Leech
2 WL DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech
B NOISETTE Gubby Leech
B FERNHILL TREND SETTER David Doel
B QUINTERO II Aaron Millar
3 WL VIOLETTA II William Fox-Pitt

BE100open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D DASSETT BY NIGHT Charlie May Ainsworth
152 D BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett
153 D EMBEZZLED LAW Emilia Barry
154 D CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
155 D KING BILL Bel Wright
156 D CILL EOGHAIN LADY Rebecca Hill
157 D BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Ellouise Bragg
158 D MENAI COSMIC DUKE Isabelle Geran
159 D DI SORRANO Hollie Sprague
160 D SMASHING IRIS Skye Pleydell-bouverie
161 D JANNIMESA JEWEL Althea Bleekman
162 D RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
163 D MOLLINGTON II Gordon King
164 D JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
165 D TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
166 D HALONA A SPRIG Jack Pinkney
167 D PENGRAFEN Chloe Rabin
168 D SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Millie Mahoney
169 D TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Philippa Watkins
170 D LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale
171 D LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
172 D ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
173 D RANDOON CARA Eve Hodder
174 D QUANTI DU VI Amber Bayldon
175 D CORNISH CABOCHON Katie Burton
176 D CIRCUS RINGMASTER Livi Hosking
B BORIS XI Kate Darby
B DUSTMAN Megan Lawrence
B LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
1 WL KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E CHATTER ON Vittoria Panizzon
202 E ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
203 E GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
204 E MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
205 E BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma Tomoto
206 E FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend
207 E CORINTHIAN CLOVER Emily Moffatt
208 E HARLEY BROWN Sarah Holmes
209 E BLUE BOY II Lily Bradley
210 E CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Sam Abraham
211 E IRISH JIG III Vittoria Panizzon
212 E LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
213 E BRECHFA MEDROD Joe Roome
214 E BERNADETTE UTOPIA Kazuma Tomoto
215 E SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
216 E COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
217 E FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
218 E MARSTONPARK LUPINA Becca Midwinter
219 E EMERALD SPIRIT II Vittoria Panizzon
220 E LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
221 E CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Flora Elliott
222 E TOP TOTTY VI Rebecca Gibbs
223 E DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
224 E DASSETT COURAGE Lily Ryder
225 E FLY ME TO THE MOON Beetle Gage
226 E WATKINS Zara Tindall
227 E ALL WE NEED Millie Juleff
228 E UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
229 E CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Samantha Lissington
230 E LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
231 E BALLYPATRICK SRS Ruy Fonseca
233 E KAAPACHINO Eliza Chapple
234 E BILLY MEMPHIS Lucy Gasston
235 E KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
236 E CHILLY BOY Sarah Brookes
B FIVEBERRY Padraig Mccarthy

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F FAERIE MIKADO Alberto Giugni
252 F NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
253 F MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
254 F SEA SUMMER CLOVER Annie Forsyth
255 F WHITFIELD POT BLACK Hope Nicholson
256 F EVERT Eve Hodder
257 F AILLE MAXIMUS Tim Cheffings
258 F OH BE LUVED Louise Burton
259 F HARBOUR TOWN Rafael Losano
260 F BEECHFIELDS NADAL Max Warburton
261 F ROCKETMAN Gubby Leech
262 F BRITANNIAS CABARET Libby Seed
263 F CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
264 F AJAX H Z Padraig Mccarthy
265 F KINGS TILLY Mary King
266 F REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO David Doel
267 F GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes
268 F REHY REVELATION Jack Pinkney
269 F CONGRESS MASTER Stephen Way
270 F CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Vicky Tuffs
271 F MONBEG JUST BLUE Dani Evans
272 F SOVIET STAR Laura Runciman
273 F CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
274 F KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
275 F DIAMOND ZEST Flora Elliott
276 F JUST CHILLIN Fred Powell
277 F HOMERUS Georgie Spence
278 F TRUE COURAGE Amber Fletcher
279 F PROMETHEUS II Melissa Joannides
280 F HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Rupert Batting
281 F TOMOCHICHI Samantha Lissington
282 F CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
301 G SHOWTIME Zara Tindall
302 G HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Georgie Spence
303 G KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
304 G RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Samantha Lissington
305 G REARCROSS DIANGO Georgie Messent
306 G PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Jemima Dart
307 G LA LIGA Georgie Williams
308 G KILDALTON HENRY Fiona Kashel
309 G NOVATURIENT Clementine Montgomerie
310 G PRIMITIVE OCEAN Blythe Jopling
311 G MISTER BOND II Vicky Tuffs
312 G FINE AND DANDY Tristram Owers
313 G ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
314 G GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
315 G BLING Harry Dzenis
316 G CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Lucinda Humphreys
317 G DICALI OHZ Kate Welch
318 G BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
319 G MGH OAT CAKE Thomas Vicary
320 G ORCHID ELM Alberto Giugni
321 G TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND James Shaw
322 G MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
323 G CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
324 G KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
325 G SMOOTH TALK Harriet Ffooks
326 G AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
327 G RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
328 G NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
329 G AURIELLA Joe Roome
330 G GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
351 H WESTWICK REBEL Fred Powell
352 H JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Gubby Leech
353 H NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Rafael Losano
354 H OMBI Tim Cheffings
355 H DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Chloe Richards
356 H HEADING EAST Cheryl Bezants
357 H GREENLANES HERMIONE Georgina Wood
358 H SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
359 H THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
360 H TEMPLAR ESPRIT Ellie Barnard
361 H BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
362 H LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Phillipa Lewis
363 H GOOD BOY ALEX Tara Jefferies
364 H TOMMY CRUISE Tom Grant
365 H INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
366 H BLAKENEY SURPRISE Lucy Price
367 H FINCH FANCY Ben Lee Liles
368 H PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
369 H HINDOCTRO Charlotte East
370 H OWN AGENDA Tim Rogers
371 H NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Lucy Hemmings
372 H JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt
373 H CANTONY Rosie Fry
374 H SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
375 H FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
376 H CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
377 H PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
378 H FLYNN III Matilda Kolowska
379 H LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
380 H LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
B JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Samantha Lissington
2 WL HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Jamie-lee Day
B OUR OLD FELLA Jess Hooley
B LLANBERIS GLACIER Caitlin Moffatt
B SENOR CROCODILLO Samantha Lissington
1 WL ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
B VIOLA A CIOCCHE Ludovica Pellicoro
B QUIMBA Andrew Nicholson
3 WL TREND DE LA CRUISE Fred Powell

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
402 I SHEMORE BUSINESS Rhiannon Cummings
403 I DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
404 I HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
405 I GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
406 I BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Leah Hayden
407 I LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
408 I COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
409 I I'M A WONDER Rosie Fry
410 I SHINING KNIGHT Abigail Barnes
411 I EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
412 I PONTOON SKY LARK Kelly Roe
413 I KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
414 I KOGOLA Vicky Tuffs
415 I CELIA MOUSSARDIERE Romane Caradeuc
416 I KNOCK GLEN Sam Morrison
417 I FAY LANTA T Ocean Moore
418 I SPARHANGER VELVET Elizabeth Andrews
419 I PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
420 I PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
421 I KNOCKLONG JACK Emma Murphy
422 I DIAMANDA Rebecca Maidment
423 I ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Melissa Joannides
424 I PJV INKY Sarah Holmes
425 I LUSIANA SPRITE Samantha Simmons
426 I TROUBADOUR Nicole Jooste
427 I HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Janine Paterson
428 I KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Emily Martin
429 I TRENAVEY SEOIDE Megan Lawrence
430 I BALLYS BACK TO BLACK Kathryn Baker-Brooks
431 I KMR CASCANESSI Vicky Tuffs
432 I FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
433 I FEELING FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
434 I REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
435 I TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose
436 I KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
437 I TOP BILLING Bella Balian
438 I ATTRACTION II Sammi Stapleton
439 I BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
440 I HONNEPON Elise Cadman
441 I KINGS RANSOM III Ashley Edmund
442 I HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
451 J OTTER HOLT Gubby Leech
452 J CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ruby Harvey
453 J KILIMANJARO Lucinda Mesquita
454 J QUALITY HFS Deia Tollman
455 J REVE DE GOSSE Lisa Robinson
456 J MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
457 J DANCING HEBE Miguel Catela
458 J DAVILLON EROS Lucy Montgomery
459 J WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Flora Spenlove-Brown
460 J BELCLARE WARRIOR Alexa Palmer
461 J GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
462 J BALLYANTICS Georgina Ewell
463 J TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
464 J PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Charlie Woodhouse
465 J SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
466 J LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Kate Carter
467 J COOLEY DONE DEAL Tess Townend
468 J WHITE MOUNTAIN Louise Lock
469 J MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
470 J KINSKY LEO Victoria Kemmis Betty
471 J MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
472 J BOBBI BROWN II Debbie Radford-lewis
473 J COOGA BRIGADE Julie Richardson
474 J DEXTERS SISTER Lucinda Gray
475 J LISDEEN NINA Aaron Millar
476 J KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
477 J WHAT HAPPENED Arabella Brooking
478 J HARRY WINSTON Philippa Skelton
479 J WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
480 J SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
481 J QUALITY QUICK DECISION Melissa Joannides
482 J CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes
483 J HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle
484 J CULMORE FRANK Bridget Priest
485 J WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
486 J KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Eleanor Petrie
487 J DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Kathryn Baker-Brooks
488 J MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Lizzie Luxton
489 J TAKE TWO II April Dawe
490 J EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan
491 J QUINNIES FAERIE TALE Katie Thomas
492 J GREAT FUN Zara Brewer
501 K ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore
502 K TWEEDLE DUM Lily Risborough
503 K TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
504 K CASTLEFIELD BARCARDI N COKE Catherine Kaar
505 K BURLEY MYSTIC Bea Shepherd
506 K MOJO Thomas Blachford
507 K WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed
508 K HOT ROCKS Emma Campbell-Hill
509 K ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Tom Madgwick
510 K BILLY AMBITIOUS Lottie Adams
511 K ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
512 K CASPIAN VI Sandra Holmes
513 K BRENDONHILL STARLET Rachel Shire
514 K TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Rosie Marlow
515 K PRECIOUS ONE Lydia Stuart
516 K SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
517 K GOODWINS DANCER Lisa Palmer
518 K IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
519 K IGOUGO Fiona Rawle
520 K XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
521 K CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Nell Reckitt
522 K SWEET WISPA Frankie Sommerfield
523 K BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
524 K CLASSIC EDITION Harriet Ffooks
525 K KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
526 K PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Gubby Leech
527 K ROCK DJ II Jeremy Samuels
528 K KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Melissa Herridge
529 K KARENA Abbie Cowley
530 K STORM JACK Amy Stewart
531 K BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Zoe Davies
532 K ORIOLE Jenna King
533 K MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Morwenna Barnicoat
534 K MAGICAL LEGEND Harriet Foale
535 K LET’S JUS’ PRETEND Isobel Davies
536 K IOWA VD HAGENHORST Lucy Mccarthy
537 K TOLERANT Lolah Olde
538 K KING JIMMY Tegenn Greenaway
539 K TYAN LADY ORTIZ Harriet Barnes
540 K DAMSON WINE Connie Clerey
541 K KING Vicky Tuffs
542 K MANDIANNA Lauren Wilkins
551 L TIKITIBU Liselle Coutanche
552 L DIDDY BIT CRAZY Stephanie Geran
553 L LEO VIII Susan Gool
554 L DOS SANTOS Fiona Wright
555 L PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips
556 L REDINAGH PERCISION Alice Tregoning
557 L BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
558 L TARKA IV Hannah Doyle
559 L KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
560 L FANTASTIC MR SOX Gemma Baird
561 L ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
562 L JUMBOS QUESTION Grace Warden
563 L RUBY Jack Emmett
564 L THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
565 L LACKAGHBEG APRIL DOCK Zara Brewer
566 L HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
567 L FLORANCE Sally Crane
568 L LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
569 L DAINAMYTH Jodie Delbridge
570 L COOSAN GREY Rachel Brown
571 L BEN Tati Stephenson
572 L ALICE Stephen Way
573 L ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
574 L ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Emily Wiegersma
575 L ZIA'S ZAVITAS Helen Buckland
576 L PEMBROKE MASTER PIECE Joanna Dunn
577 L ST MAWGAN VALETTA Emma Adams
578 L HURRICANE V Fiona Rawle
579 L LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
580 L JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
581 L MR SAM CRUISING Pandora Yates
582 L SAND LARK Nikki Webster
583 L PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes
584 L HAZIRA Scott Welsby
585 L MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Henrietta Ewell
586 L QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
587 L CLEVER TREVOR III Ellie Wakeman
588 L COBURG Padraig Mccarthy
589 L KILLCOMMON DIAMOND Caitlin Fahey
590 L COOMBELAND SEMILLY Rupert Batting
591 L BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Lydia Stuart
592 L ROLEO Kate Carter

BE80(T)RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
602 M CRIMSON GOLD Hayley Ford
603 M GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
604 M TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
605 M CAPTAIN CORLEA Victoria Tar
606 M JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
607 M KNOCKANNA FLASH Jill Mcfarland
608 M KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Karen Franklin
609 M HCB HONEY Hannah Rogers
610 M FONNIC Caitlin Astley-jones
611 M SUNNY SPELLS Laura Richardson
612 M FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
614 M THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
615 M GLEN CARTER Zoe Symes
616 M THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Emma Beckerleg
617 M KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
618 M RATHATTAN ROBIE Ella-louise Venning
620 M COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
621 M SHAMROCK FIONN Emily Sharland
622 M TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N BALLYMORRIS KING Isabella Sefton
652 N BRIAN BORU III Philippa Skelton
653 N ADMIRAL Hannah Freeman
654 N SMOOTH OPERATOR Natasha Wren
655 N JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Harriet Franklin
656 N CANANDO TAZER Katherine Smith
657 N NIGHT SKY Lilly Hannaway
658 N ACE MOONSHINE Bonnie Parker
659 N L K SAFFIRA Shannon Cox
660 N EMBLA RICHMOND Clare Moules
661 N THE RUBICON Sarah Jennings
662 N DAISY Eliza Heard
663 N NEVADA BAY Hannah Lord
664 N CLAYDON ROBINIA Tara Moore
665 N MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Jason Craig
666 N ITALIAN RIVER Fiona Rawle
667 N BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
668 N CLONLARA GO WELL Zoe Davies
669 N TYCORNEL ALFIE Diana Milner
670 N DREAM ORACLE Bronnen Pears
671 N IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
672 N RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Rebecca Brown
673 N ROCKWOOD LOU Chloe Craig
674 N EASTLANDS CHOIRBOY Phoebe Raby
675 N LOUGHILL FIZZ Katie Parker
677 N WRIGGLE Alexandra Yates
678 N TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
679 N VALOUR III Alison King
680 N KILLYNURE MOLLY Lynda Lattanzio
681 N MAY GRANITE Grace Truelove
682 N GOLDEN SOVERIEGN Emma Hall
683 N CAMELEON Isabel Wilkinson
701 O JIM JAM Padraig Mccarthy
702 O WINCHESTER Olivia Morgan
703 O CHILLINGWOOD SCUDOOLIE Josh Early
704 O MISTER SOCKS Emma Cory-wright
705 O SANDMAN V Natasha Aldridge
706 O CHARLIE XXXIX Alexandra Erskine Scott
707 O CAENEWYDD HANNAH lois hempston
708 O WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Beth Norrish
709 O LODEWIJK Hayley Parker
710 O GREYSTONE SEA MIST Hannah Pole
711 O GREAT MATES Keith Brown
712 O JIGSAW XVI Ellie Stone
714 O GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
715 O BAY BANDIT Abbie Coutanche
716 O LIVE TWICE Rose Pitman
717 O PORTPHILIP REBEL Angela Gilbert
718 O KILRONAN BEAUTY Alice Wharton
719 O CANANDO ARTFUL WARRIOR Christopher Smith
720 O SAM SAYS Pandora Yates
721 O CAVALIERS LADY Tayla Wilson
722 O MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-jones
723 O THOMATH CELTIC PUZZLE Karen Burns
724 O KNOCKBRACK JACK Lucinda Humphreys
725 O ARDLONAN JACKO Beth Ford
726 O GURKY Jennifer Molton
727 O NEWCOPSE TIGGER Liz Mansbridge
728 O FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Katy Burnell
729 O BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Eve Bateman
730 O CHINI CON LONDIA F Erika Sjostrom
731 O GARRAI LAD Alison Lamb
732 O WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
733 O ROWENA Emily Ware
WL KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour
2 WL PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Belinda Payne

Map

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Newsflash

We have had to ballot 21 entries from Saturday, In accordance with the balloting rules, the balloted entries are the 4th and 5th horses for all riders with more than 3 entries on the day, plus entries made on Day Passes. We have also waitlisted a number of BE100 and Novice entries. This means that at the moment, we are able to replace and refund withdrawn entries. If you want to withdraw your entry, please contact the Entries Secretary. 

On Sunday, we have not balloted any entries but we have had to waitlist some of the Day Pass entries. For now, we are able to replace and refund BE90 withdrawals. All BE80and BE80RF entries have been accepted. We don't have a waitlist for the BE80 at present, so we can take further entries onto the Waitlist. To join the BE80 waitlist, contact the Entries Secretary who will check your entry details and email an invoice for your payment.

All waitlisted entries will be notified by email when accepted from the waitlist into a section.

Section lists have now been published. I am not planning to update the lists until Monday, when there are likely to be several moves from the waitlists into sections.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

BICTON’S OCTOBER HORSE TRIALS HAS SOMETHING FOR EVERYONE

Posted on 5th August 2020

After a successful return to competition at the beginning of July, Bicton Arena Manager Helen West and her team are already looking ahead to the October British Eventing Horse Trials, 22 – 25 October, which has welcomed the addition of the CCI3*-L to its schedule. 

Read the full story
View all news