LLANYMYNECH (2)LLANYMYNECH (2)

LLANYMYNECH (2)

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Andrew Chadwick
Contact Andrew Chadwick
Mobile: 07721 096311

Joint Organiser - Mr Jonathan Radford
Contact Mr Jonathan Radford
Phone: 01691 831523

Event Secretary - Jeanette Cutts
Contact Jeanette Cutts
Phone: 01743 718950
Mobile: 07967 270522

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson
Contact Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 07881 643474

Event schedule

Entries open

24 July 2020

Ballot date

11 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

11 August 2020
Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm, Prees, Shropshire, SY13 3JZ

Contact Details
Mr Jonathan Radford

Joint Organiser

Lower House Farm, Oswestry, Shropshire, SY22 6LG

Contact Details
Jeanette Cutts

Event Secretary

Rowbrook Farm, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY5 7NR

Contact Details
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Event name: LLANYMYNECH (2) Date: Aug 24-25 2019 Location: Lower House Farm, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ANNAS DELIGHT Miss Becky Hartley 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
13 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
14 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
17 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Laura Williams 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.20 45.00
18 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 32 16.00 0.80 48.80
19 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 30.3 16.00 2.80 49.10
20 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 30.3 12.00 6.80 49.10
21 NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 30 8.00 11.60 49.60
22 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.80 52.30
23 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
24 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33 4.00 21.20 58.20
25 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 25.3 16.00 19.20 60.50
26 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Sophie Donnellan 0 0 29 0.00 33.60 62.60
27 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 30 8.00 25.20 63.20
28 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.80 64.30
29 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 33.5 4.00 36.80 74.30
30 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 32.5 4.00 40.80 77.30
E R3 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 34.3 E E R3
W GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 W W
R ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 35.5 R R
E UR FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 33.8 E E UR
E UR FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 29.5 9.00 W W
R PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 6 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
7 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ISTANBUL Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
10 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
12 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
14 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
15 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
16 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.20 46.70
17 WOODLANDS BONGO Mr Robert Saunders 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
18 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
19 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
20 TREEHOO FRANKS CLOVER Miss Nicola Nelson 0 0 35.3 8.00 5.60 48.90
21 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
22 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
E ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E AR SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E AR
E UR STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
W BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 16 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 AGREE TO DIFFER Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 DIMARZIO DARSHAN Miss Kate Mills 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
9 RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
10 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
11 GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
13 ROMEO Miss cheryl price 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
14 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
15 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
16 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
17 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.00 41.50
19 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
20 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
21 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 30.3 4.00 17.60 51.90
22 KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 34.5 8.00 26.00 68.50
HC ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 31 6.00 R R
W GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 W W
W LIMBO HUGO Miss Georgina Crawford 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ELISA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 RANDOLPH Miss Sophie Toogood 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 DON LUXURY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
12 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
14 RED CASTLE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
16 LAUGHT FEMSTER Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
18 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 ILANEY Mr Olly Johnson 0 2 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
20 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
21 TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.20 49.70
22 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
23 SQUIRE IV Miss Sophie Toogood 0 0 37 16.00 4.00 57.00
24 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 33 8.00 20.00 61.00
25 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
26 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.60 63.10
27 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 29.3 4.00 33.20 66.50
28 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
29 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 42.3 4.00 28.00 74.30
W AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 W W
W ZASJA Miss Hannah Pedley 0 0 W W
R VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E UR OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Abby Henry 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BALLINACLOUGH BILL Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
6 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
7 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 2 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
8 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
10 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
13 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
14 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
16 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
17 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
18 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 31 21.00 5.60 57.60
19 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
W FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 W W
W LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN KC Miss Laura Von Der Fecht 0 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 RAGTIME KISS ME K Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 22.8 4.00 4.40 31.20
4 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 ARDFIELD MAX APPEAL Mrs Sharon Mullarkey 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
6 BALLYHEA ROSEY Miss hattie lowe 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
7 LOUISDUBH KING CLOVER Miss Aaliyah Johns 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 KILLEENDUFF BLUE Megan Jones 0 0 45.5 0.00 0.40 45.90
10 FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
11 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
12 BRYN RHOSYN Miss Elizabeth Lea 0 0 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
13 BAZAARS EXPRESS Mr Alex Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
14 GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 42.5 4.00 4.00 50.50
15 CHEVALIAN RISING STAR Mrs sarah watson 0 0 40.5 0.00 10.00 50.50
16 BALFOUR BUTTERFLY Miss Sophie Boyce 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
17 GREYSTONES PILGRIM Mr George Hotchkiss 0 0 42.5 4.00 27.20 73.70
18 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 34.8 4.00 35.60 74.40
19 EYEHAVEAGOODIDEA Miss lucie Pearson 0 0 40 0.00 37.20 77.20
20 ASHDALE LAKE Mrs Janet Freeman 0 0 35.8 12.00 40.40 88.20
21 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 39.5 8.00 46.80 94.30
22 BALLET DANCER Ms Denise Podmore 0 0 39.3 26.00 61.60 126.90
23 PACINO WESTERN WONDER Miss Abigail Jones 0 0 33.5 0.00 111.20 144.70
24 RODLEASE SPECIAL MAGIC Mr Henry Hotchkiss 0 0 45.3 0.00 102.00 147.30
R FOLLOW THE STARS Miss Emily Catherall 0 0 33.5 R R
E UR HOWEN STU Miss Rachel Sadler 0 0 38.5 E E UR
W PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 W W
W LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 W W
E R3 DIAMOND DIVEANA Miss Caitlin McGonigle 0 0 27.3 E E R3
W DARK KNIGHT III Miss Abi Swaffield 0 0 W W
E HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 40 41.00 E E
W UTAH’S SORREL SON Miss Megan Illingworth 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
7 GARRYVADDEN GIRL Mr Alex Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 WILLIE III Miss Erin Brownrigg 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
9 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28.5 0.00 7.60 36.10
10 FINE RESOLVE Mr Bryn Thompson 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
11 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 SUMMERSOLSTICE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
14 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
15 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
16 LAMBRINI PRINCESS Mr Tom Martin 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 MILLADY KIRA Miss Jodie Hunt 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
18 FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
19 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 27.5 0.00 19.60 47.10
20 UPTONS DELI LUCAS Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
21 DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 30.8 12.00 8.00 50.80
22 CITY LIGHTS II Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.80 106.30
W GRISSOM Miss Amelia Hotchkiss 0 0 W W
W MONBEG SMUDGE Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 43 4.00 W W
E AR DOLLAR IV Mrs Donna Alexander 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E AR
E LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
W SKELLORN TAKIETA Miss Beth Wall 0 0 W W
E R3 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Miss Katie Swain 0 0 39.3 E E R3
E MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E R3 CRUISE ON TOMMY Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
R TOBYS KID Miss Helen Rutherford 0 0 30.5 32.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
4 LOCHAN BEAG JACK Miss Naomi Adey-jones 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ERAGON VON DER HELD Miss Lola-Bea Bryce 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
8 BAYDALE JUPITER Mr David Darby 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
9 CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
10 KILCOLGAN JJ Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
11 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
12 DASSETT DAKOTA Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
13 KINGSMEN Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 0 24.5 8.00 14.80 47.30
14 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.20 47.70
15 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 25 0.00 29.20 54.20
16 SHANBALLY EPONA Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
17 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
18 MAISEY III Mrs Amanda Hopwood 0 0 35.3 8.00 15.60 58.90
19 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 29 0.00 32.80 61.80
20 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.00 62.30
21 REG Miss Amelia Easthope 0 0 28.5 4.00 31.20 63.70
22 WHITEROCK MYSTICAL SEVEN Miss angharad williams 0 0 43.3 8.00 72.00 123.30
E R3 WILLOWVIEW ROSIE LEE Miss Jennifer Levis 0 0 37.5 E E R3
E CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 0 23 0.00 E E
E UR CHARLIE Miss Lucy Parsons 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
R DIABLO’S INCA Mrs Colette Tamblyn 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Mr Adrian Jones 0 0 W W
E R3 WILLOWAY TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Rebecca Furniss 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E R3
W RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 W W
E UR MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 32.8 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 RAYA Miss Emily Dove 0 7 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
9 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
12 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
14 LAKELANDS ROBBY Mr twm cernyw 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
15 TREMLE APACHES DREAM Mrs Angela Lewis 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
16 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
17 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
18 CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Miss Annabel James 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
19 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
20 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
21 PETTON PRINCESS Mr Dean Price 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
22 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
23 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.40 44.70
24 WIL FOR THE CRAIC Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 32.8 12.00 2.40 47.20
25 CRATLOE LAD Miss Lexi Jackson 0 0 41 8.00 1.60 50.60
26 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
27 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.80 53.10
28 HASLEMERE CORANNA Miss Harriet Parkes 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
29 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
30 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 36.3 12.00 11.60 59.90
31 BALLAGH LADY Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 35.5 0.00 27.20 62.70
32 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 39 0.00 37.20 76.20
33 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 27 0.00 60.40 87.40
34 GLASHA ROVER Miss Lottie Wood 0 0 36.5 8.00 68.00 112.50
HC CALL ME RUSSELL Miss Freya Cowie 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 38 0.00 W W
W MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
R GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
E R3 BALLYENGLAND WISH Miss Katie Ayres 0 0 36.8 E E R3
W GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 29 W W
E R3 HUGO HUNTING Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 35 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FOUR HUMOUR Miss Victoria Ann Garner 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 TINKER TOWN Miss Charlotte Galbraith 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
8 ROLO SOLEIL Miss Emily Mcparland 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
12 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
13 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 GARTHFACH TIGER BRIGHT Miss Elin Pryce 0 1 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
15 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
17 BLEWIT Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
18 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
19 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 27.8 10.00 0.40 38.20
20 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
21 LLIWGAR FIRST EDITION Miss Rachel Ashcroft 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
22 HARRY XXI Miss Farrah Sian Channer 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
23 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
24 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 29.5 16.00 0.00 45.50
25 BUACHAILL ACLA Miss Mia Hughes 0 0 29.8 16.00 0.00 45.80
26 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
27 SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
28 MYNYDD DESTINY Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 27.5 0.00 32.40 59.90
29 MISS VALENTINO Miss Kate Halpin 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.80 67.60
30 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 30.3 12.00 46.80 89.10
W GENAL NALA Ms Louise Harris 0 0 W W
W BLENNERS BOUNCER Ms Kate Hassett 0 0 W W
E AR INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
W LAWMANS JUSTICE Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 0 W W
W DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 W W
E AR CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
W HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 W W
R JAGUAR Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E HF HIDDEN FUZZY LOGIC Miss Steph Smith 0 0 32 E E HF
E AR STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 LONGWATER CHANCER Miss Florence Bury 0 0 34.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 MAN CUB Mr Neil Fox 0 3 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 CAPERANN KARL Miss Eliza Hallett 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
11 BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Mrs Lucy Spence 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 RED FLORA Miss India Wilkinson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Mrs Janet Brereton 0 1 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
16 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
17 RED HILL CARIAD Miss Eryn Morris 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
18 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
19 LANDSBROOK SPIRIT Mr Freddie Pitchford Edwards 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
20 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 33.8 14.00 2.00 49.80
21 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 0 27.5 0.00 28.80 56.30
22 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 31.3 4.00 24.80 60.10
23 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
24 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.3 4.00 30.00 66.30
25 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Beth Wood 0 0 39.5 12.00 26.00 77.50
26 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 31.5 20.00 51.60 103.10
HC EDENTRILLICK FLASH HARRY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
HC GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
W UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 W W
E AR LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E AR
R HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 8 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
3 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 6 23 8.00 0.80 31.80
4 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 5 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
8 RED HILL AIMEE Mrs Joanne Hughes 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
10 DESERT TANGO Mrs Rebecca Gleave 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
13 DOUGAL Mrs Francesca Leslie 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
14 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 26.5 12.00 8.40 46.90
15 ANNIE VIII Mr Freddie James 0 1 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
15 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 43 8.00 0.80 51.80
16 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30 28.00 0.00 58.00
17 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
18 ALTON Ms Sara Wright 0 0 36.3 4.00 44.80 85.10
HC DOWDSTOWN EMERALD Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
E UR VAIKO HARRY Miss India Griffiths 0 0 47 E E UR
R QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 23.3 4.00 R R
E AR CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E AR
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W
W CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 W W
E R3 BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Mrs Katie Holden 0 0 25.3 E E R3
W CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 W W
E AR MANFRED MAN Miss Carys Thomas 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
R PIE IN THE SKY Miss Lucy Fay Cave-browne-cave 0 0 44.5 1.00 R R
W ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 W W
W APACHE CHIEF Ms Jo Messenger 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POPPY DAZHELDEN Miss Emily Philp 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 UNNAMED (SLIPPER) Miss Emily Philp 0 5 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
5 DIAMOND ROX Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
9 STERLING IV Miss Rachel Hamilton-russell 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
10 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
11 GOODNESS ME Miss Jasmin Teague 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.40 43.70
13 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
14 PURE OPPOSITION Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
16 BENJAMIN XIII Miss Carys Pryce 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.80 48.60
17 DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.20 49.70
18 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.40 49.90
19 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 26.8 4.00 20.40 51.20
20 CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.8 4.00 44.00 75.80
21 SEYMOUR REALITY Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 28.8 0.00 110.80 139.60
E STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
E THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 34.8 29.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
4 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 3 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
7 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 1 0 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
8 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Holly Bradshaw 1 0 29 4.00 5.60 38.60
9 BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
10 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 1 0 29 0.00 11.60 40.60
11 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
12 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
13 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
14 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 1 0 31.8 0.00 12.80 44.60
15 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
16 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
17 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 34 4.00 10.40 48.40
18 TRETHERN Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.80 49.10
19 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
20 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 22.8 0.00 29.20 52.00
21 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 24.5 13.00 17.20 54.70
22 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 1 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
23 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 36.8 12.00 10.00 58.80
24 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 30.3 12.00 16.80 59.10
25 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 43.5 16.00 7.20 66.70
26 AGHER SWALLOW Miss Flora Guy 0 0 35.8 4.00 44.40 84.20
27 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36 8.00 42.80 86.80
28 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 26.8 0.00 74.80 101.60
W CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 34.3 12.00 W W
E R3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 30.5 E E UR
W THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 W W
E CR PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 30.5 E E CR
E UR GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 6 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
2 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 5 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
3 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 4 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
4 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 3 0 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
5 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 2 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
6 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 1 0 27.3 8.00 6.40 41.70
7 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
8 HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
9 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
10 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 1 0 35.3 0.00 9.20 44.50
11 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
12 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 1 0 29.8 0.00 16.00 45.80
13 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
14 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.80 53.10
16 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 35.3 0.00 19.60 54.90
17 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 27.3 12.00 16.00 55.30
18 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 39.3 8.00 8.80 56.10
19 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 33 24.00 0.40 57.40
20 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
21 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 1 0 39.8 0.00 19.20 59.00
22 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 44.3 16.00 0.00 60.30
23 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 30.3 0.00 36.40 66.70
24 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 36.3 23.00 8.80 68.10
25 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.3 7.00 27.20 68.50
26 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 42.8 4.00 25.60 72.40
27 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 32 0.00 46.00 78.00
28 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 32.3 4.00 44.40 80.70
29 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 37.3 0.00 66.80 104.10
W CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 W W
R TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 35.8 R R
E AR MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
W SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 LUDO FH Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
5 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 1 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
7 SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
8 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
9 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
10 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
11 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 1 0 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
12 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 0 27.3 8.00 5.60 40.90
13 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 27.5 0.00 40.80 68.30
W GREATOWN Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 41.8 8.00 W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Grid reference SJ270206


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra two days added to Aston-Le-Walls (3)

Posted on 6th July 2020

Due to popular demand and to minimise the number of competitors being balloted, two additional days of competition have been added to Aston-Le-Walls (3).

Read the full story
View all news