LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Friday 31 to Sunday 2 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Tina Ure
Contact Tina Ure
Phone: 01353 698839
Mobile: 07999 957992

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Course description

Little Downham has five separate courses, up to height and substantial but with lots of alternatives at the more challenging fences. The courses are educational, with a wide variety of inviting fences, and there are a high number of completions in each class, there will be changes to all courses from last year, including a number of new fences. The Advanced and Intermediate courses will be altered and some alternatives added to ensure that they will be suitable for a newly upgraded horse to gain confidence.  There is plenty of level working area for all phases, the peaty soils stand up to heavy rain, and an irrigation system has been installed for the show-jumping arena and cross country course to ensure that the ground will be good whatever the weather.

Official website

https://www.elyeventing.co.uk

Event schedule

Entries open

30 April 2019

Ballot date

14 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

14 May 2019
Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Downham Common, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Jonathan Clissold and Tina Ure

Course Designer

Sarah Skillin

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to Little Downham Horse Trials. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 928183210. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Include an extra SAE for stabling confirmation.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted. NO RECORDED OR SPECIAL DELIVERY entries. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 29th May 12:00noon by telephoning . REFUND POLICY – A Wait List will be kept. The entry fee less £12+VAT admin fee will be refunded to entries made prior to ballot date who are replaced from the wait list for the same class/day. No refunds for entries received after Ballot Date. See Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between on 29 May between 6:00pm and 8:00pm on 01353 698839. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson.

Stabling

Onsite stables www.elyeventing.co.uk. Local stabling some with B&B which must be booked and paid for with the provider can be found on the list www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson. If the event is cancelled unfortunately no refund for onsite stables after 27/5.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01353 698839.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
XC SCHOOLING - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact organiser.
Helpers are welcomed and guaranteed to have their entries accepted if received before the ballot date (mention in special requests please) and also are offered schooling vouchers or a gift in appreciation of their time. Please contact Sarah Skillin on littledownhamht@gmail.com.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
B&B available with some offsite stables.
Contact Ely Tourist Office for local accommodation

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OI Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00
I Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00
A Friday A124 (2016) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £28.00
IN Friday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
ON Friday
Saturday
N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
N Friday
Saturday
N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
NRF Friday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
5YO Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Plus Sunday N131 (2018) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
BE100 Ou18 & Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).
British Eventing Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 5 Year Olds. 
Novice Regional Final.

Prizes

Lower limit in all classes with additional prizes in kind offered in all sections, kindly sponsored by Childeric Saddles, Baileys Horse Feeds, Protexin Equine Premium, Rossdales Equine Hospital and many others. Rosettes to 10th in all sections plus double clear rosettes

Event name: LITTLE DOWNHAM (1) Date: Jun 1-3 2018 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
5YO - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 16 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
11 CLASSIC TIPPLE Mr Noah Brook 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
12 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
13 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
14 LADY OF HARLEM Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
15 IGEL Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
16 IN FASHION TOO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 35 8.00 2.40 45.40
17 CARRA CANDY BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
18 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 37 10.00 7.60 54.60
19 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37 4.00 13.60 54.60
2 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 GAIUS Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 33.8 12.00 46.40 92.20
21 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 33 50.00 44.00 127.00
3 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 10 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
5 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
6 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 MBF CONNECTION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
8 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E UR MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
W MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 W W W W
W STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 34.3 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 24 29.1 0.00 6.00 35.10
10 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 8 34 0.00 15.20 49.20
11 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 8 34.7 0.00 14.80 49.50
12 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.4 4.00 6.40 49.80
13 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 36.9 0.00 13.60 50.50
14 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 4 36.6 0.00 14.40 51.00
15 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
16 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.1 4.00 20.80 53.90
17 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 4 36.7 0.00 18.00 54.70
18 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 4 37.8 0.00 20.80 58.60
19 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 4 38.5 0.00 20.80 59.30
2 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 22 30.2 4.00 4.00 38.20
20 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 40.6 8.00 10.80 59.40
21 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 4 37.1 0.00 23.60 60.70
22 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 31.8 0.00 30.00 61.80
23 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 36.9 13.00 13.20 63.10
24 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 37 8.00 20.00 65.00
25 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 38 5.00 22.00 65.00
26 COVE WATER Mr Jody Sole 0 0 44.7 12.00 9.20 65.90
27 DINO II Mr Will Murray 4 42.2 0.00 24.80 67.00
28 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.5 4.00 28.40 67.90
29 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.6 12.00 18.80 69.40
3 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 20 29.9 0.00 10.00 39.90
30 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 37.1 8.00 24.40 69.50
31 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 34.5 12.00 25.20 71.70
32 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 39.2 12.00 25.20 76.40
33 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 41.3 8.00 34.80 84.10
34 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.9 4.00 46.00 84.90
35 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 40.5 4.00 43.20 87.70
36 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.8 0.00 50.00 89.80
37 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 38 8.00 54.00 100.00
38 CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 39.6 0.00 71.60 111.20
4 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 18 30.8 4.00 8.40 43.20
5 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 16 34.9 0.00 8.80 43.70
6 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 14 31.4 0.00 12.40 43.80
7 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 33.1 4.00 6.80 43.90
8 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 10 31.9 0.00 14.80 46.70
9 JEMILLA Miss Emilie Chandler 8 35.9 0.00 11.60 47.50
E DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E
E AR PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
E UR KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 39.8 11.00 E E UR
R ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38.5 8.00 R R
R DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 41.9 8.00 R R
W LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRAVO BELLISSIMO Miss Sophie Miller 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 26.5 4.00 2.00 32.50
13 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 HELLO DOLLY III Miss Isabel White 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
15 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
17 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
18 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
19 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
2 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 14 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
20 GREVENS DONATELLO Ms Ida Moeller 0 2 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
21 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
22 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
23 GTOKWIK Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 2 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
24 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
25 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
26 LEMMY AT IT Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.80 46.30
27 TITFER TAT Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.80 47.30
28 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 31 14.00 13.20 58.20
29 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 25.5 37.00 0.00 62.50
3 PAINTED HONOUR Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 33.8 4.00 25.60 63.40
31 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 0 29.3 0.00 50.40 79.70
32 FIRST LOVE Miss Andrea Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 120.80 166.30
4 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 8 24.5 0.00 5.20 29.70
6 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 PEWTER II Miss Nini French 0 4 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
8 ROCK DE BOAT Mrs. Sarah Way 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
9 ROSWAT RANGER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E TALL ORDER V Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.5 E E E
HC ESKO Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 19.3 4.00 6.00 HC
HC HARTHILL PERCY Miss Anna Jones 0 0 24.5 R R HC
W DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 16 18.5 4.00 0.00 22.50
10 RLE COUGAR CAT Mr Gregory Warwick 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Eleanor Smallwood 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
15 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 MBF SWATCH Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
17 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
19 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
2 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
21 AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
22 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
23 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
24 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 31 0.00 34.80 65.80
25 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.40 67.90
26 GLOWING OPPOSITION Miss Tally Richardson 0 0 41.5 4.00 33.60 79.10
27 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 34.3 4.00 72.40 110.70
3 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 12 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 GALWAYBAY PANTHER Miss Olivia Craddock 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Miss Philippa Cross 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 37.8 E E E
E UR SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Miss Imogen Smithers 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
HC ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.5 0.00 10.80 HC
HC DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 28 0.00 0.40 HC
R MAKE A WISH II Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R LADY HEATHER BREEZE Miss Katie Andrews 0 0 41 16.00 R R
R DIE KONIGIN Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 38.5 16.00 R R
R ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 19.8 0.00 R R
R GUINESS Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 BILLY LIBRETTI Miss Emilie Chandler 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
15 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
16 HANERINA SSF Miss Olivia Mills 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
17 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
18 WINSTON VIII Miss Martha Sparrow 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
19 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
2 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 14 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 MORNING VOYAGE Miss Polly Mountford 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
21 DR HARRY WHO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
22 QUICKLYS DIAMOND Miss Jessica Macey 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
23 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 31.3 17.00 0.00 48.30
24 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 2 39 0.00 12.40 51.40
25 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 39 0.00 24.00 63.00
26 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.00 63.50
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 CALIBER ROYALE Mr Christopher Burton 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Alex Greatorex 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
E UR BAYTOWN TIGRESS Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 52.8 12.00 E E UR
E UR PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33.8 E E E UR
R MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 37 R R R
W TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 W W W W
W KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 0 43.5 W W W
W INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
11 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 CHORUS BOY Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
14 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Emily Westwood 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
16 ELLIES DUKE Miss Claire Ludeks 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
17 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
18 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.40 41.70
19 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
2 FRANCESCAS COCO Miss Fran Oliver 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
21 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 42.8 4.00 6.00 52.80
22 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.80 56.30
23 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 20.5 12.00 27.60 60.10
24 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 36 4.00 20.40 60.40
25 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 25.5 0.00 40.00 65.50
26 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.00 65.80
27 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 24.8 0.00 49.60 74.40
28 MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 43 0.00 40.00 83.00
29 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 0 37.8 4.00 68.40 110.20
3 POYNSTOWN SAMSON Mr Harry Dzenis 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
4 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Julie De Winton 0 10 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 0 6 22.5 4.00 2.00 28.50
7 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
HC BALEER DHI Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 HC
R NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 R R R R
W CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Sarah Hamlett 0 0 32.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100Open - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 2 47 0.00 0.40 47.40
13 BOSWORTH FIELD Miss Lauren Hextall 0 0 36 16.00 5.20 57.20
14 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 39 0.00 23.60 62.60
15 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 30.3 4.00 56.00 90.30
16 STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 31.8 0.00 95.60 127.40
2 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 14 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
3 JACKS PRIDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Emma Chapman 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 25 0.00 11.20 36.20
8 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
9 LICKEEN RUA Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
E HF DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 16 26.00 E E HF
R BLARNEY TILIA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
R CHINA WHITE Miss Lilly Sturmey 0 0 40 R R R
W GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.3 12.00 W W
W THE OTHER HAND Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CHIPPETTE Ms Amelia Bambra 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
11 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Katie Jackson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 28 4.00 3.20 35.20
16 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
17 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
18 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
19 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
2 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Emma Philpot 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
21 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
22 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
23 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
24 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Holly Hunter 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
25 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
26 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
27 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
28 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
29 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.80 51.10
3 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.80 51.10
31 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Hayley Beatts 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
32 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 34.3 8.00 22.40 64.70
33 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 38.8 0.00 36.00 74.80
34 LABURNUM KING Miss Tallula Dettori 0 0 37.3 50.00 0.40 87.70
35 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 66.00 102.00
4 COMO Mr Raife Regis 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 STRACATHRO SOLITARY MISTRAL Mr Oliver Thompson 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
6 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 6 26 4.00 0.80 30.80
7 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
E R3 OLITO Mr Alex Nard 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
R MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 42.3 R R R
R BOYNE VALLEY FIONN Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 34.3 R R R
W INVESTMENT Miss Poppy Young 0 0 W W W W
W CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 35.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100Plus - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
10 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 BENNINGTON Miss Eleanor Morley 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
13 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Briony Gilks 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 GHANA SPARTACUS Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
15 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Day 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
17 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
18 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.40 45.20
19 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.40 45.70
2 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
20 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
21 TRANSCEND Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
22 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 37.5 8.00 20.80 66.30
23 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 38.8 4.00 28.00 70.80
3 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 TRENEMAN Ms Sara Horrell 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
8 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 CENT BLUE Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
E CR EYEBROOK COSMOS Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 31 E E E CR
HC MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 W W W HC
R DIAMOND MARLEY Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W HOT CHOCOLATE X Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 41.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER COMIC Mrs Rosie Hull 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 MAMA MIA III Miss Frances Long 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
12 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 FINGALS TALISMAN Miss Philippa Wyncoll 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
15 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-Rowley 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
16 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
17 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
18 KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
19 WINNETOU APACHE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 0 30.3 10.00 0.00 40.30
2 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
21 KILCOBBEN EDWARD Miss Iona Sutton 0 0 29.3 8.00 6.40 43.70
22 ROBINS QUEST Miss Lisa Keys 0 1 28 0.00 17.20 45.20
23 FLYING CIRCUS Miss Amelia Simper-lewis 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.00 49.30
24 FLIGHT OF ERRIGAL Mrs Sarah Hollands 0 0 33.3 8.00 11.20 52.50
25 AMBER XIII Miss Emma Macphee 0 1 39.5 0.00 13.60 53.10
26 SLIABH BARRA Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 31 0.00 35.60 66.60
27 SCATTERY DOCK Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 32.8 17.00 20.00 69.80
28 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 30.3 12.00 76.80 119.10
3 BILLY ESTRELLA Mr Malcolm Holtshausen 0 6 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
4 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 4 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
6 ETON Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 DOOLIN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lottie Benbow 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 TATIFF Miss Imogen Trump 0 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
E HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E R3 LASSBAN CARAVAGGIO Miss Anya Lee 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E UR TELEVAYA Miss Alexa Theinert 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
R SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
R I FABERGES BOY Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 31.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
10 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Nicky Keir 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
11 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 TOSSEY GINGER Mrs Henrietta Mcrae 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
14 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
15 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
16 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
17 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
18 NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
19 CASTLEGAR GLORY Mr Mark Bell 0 0 41.8 4.00 1.60 47.40
2 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
21 CAVALIER KATNISS Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.20 48.50
22 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 43 8.00 0.80 51.80
23 LAURENS LAD Miss Lucia Barlow 0 1 40.8 0.00 13.60 54.40
24 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 1 40.8 0.00 15.20 56.00
25 POETIC PRIDE Miss Stefanie Foskolou 0 0 42.8 8.00 6.00 56.80
26 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 30.8 6.00 20.80 57.60
27 TRIGGER IV Miss Lisa Mancuso 0 0 34.8 5.00 19.20 59.00
28 BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 46.5 0.00 20.00 66.50
29 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 31.3 4.00 69.60 104.90
3 TITANIC Miss Mollie Rix 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
30 ROLLY Miss Brittany Twiddy 0 0 48.8 0.00 75.20 124.00
31 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 30.8 8.00 112.80 151.60
4 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 5 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
5 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 3 28 4.00 3.60 35.60
7 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
8 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
E PIPPA III Miss Zara Clark-jones 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E AR AFS VENUS Miss Leia Barnett 0 0 34.8 24.00 E E AR
E R3 BERCOED TEGWYN Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 41.5 E E E R3
E R3 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
HC ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 44.5 4.00 48.80 HC
W DERINOGHRAN RAMBLER Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ROCKET Miss Jenny James 0 8 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
10 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Tiny Clapham 0 1 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
11 CARAVANEEN LUCY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 1 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
14 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
16 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
17 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
18 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
19 DOLLY VII Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
2 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
22 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.60 52.90
23 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Ms Kelly Stevenson 0 0 41 4.00 10.40 55.40
24 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 36.5 4.00 16.00 56.50
25 AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 30.3 0.00 30.00 60.30
26 PENNY LANE VIII Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.00 61.30
27 HUNT POLITICS Mrs Katy Watson 0 0 38.5 4.00 20.80 63.30
3 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 DUNCARBERY JACK Miss Natasha Worsick 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 4 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
6 WISHAW DANNY BOY Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
9 ROXETTE Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 1 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
E HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-Rowley 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E CR CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 31 E E E CR
W GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 W W W W
W MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W W W
W THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 W W W W
W BARNEY XIII Miss Lily Hill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 8 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
10 CRAUGHWELL CHARA Mrs Nicola Broadbent 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
11 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
12 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
13 AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
14 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
15 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
16 MORPHEUS IV Miss Sophie Holliday 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
17 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 1 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
18 OUNCEL DUNNE Miss Sophie Plater 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
19 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
2 APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 7 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
20 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
21 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
22 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
23 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
24 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
25 ZUMAYA Miss Rachel Underhill 0 0 25.8 0.00 20.40 46.20
26 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 24 0.00 24.00 48.00
27 WONHAM JACKPOT Miss Kirsty Fisher 0 0 39 1.00 10.80 50.80
28 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
29 NIGHTS ECHO Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 33.3 17.00 5.20 55.50
3 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
30 COOLEY RUBBLE Mrs Sarah Hildebrand 0 0 32.3 0.00 28.40 60.70
31 A SHOT IN THE DARK II Miss Claire Ludeks 0 0 33.5 0.00 35.60 69.10
32 BED BED Miss Emma Richardson 0 0 34.3 10.00 55.60 99.90
33 CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 37.8 0.00 77.60 115.40
4 DENZEL Mrs Annette Philpot 0 5 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 4 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
6 TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 3 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
7 LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 2 22 4.00 1.20 27.20
8 COOL RIVER Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
9 TOUGH CUSTOMER Miss Philippa Wyncoll 0 2 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
E CR CINDERS IV Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
E UR LAVA FLOW Miss Gracie Johnson 0 0 21.5 E E E UR
E UR TAYLORS MINSTREL Mr Dean Milligan 0 0 40.5 E E E UR
W THE CLOVER HERO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
BE90Open - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 8 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
10 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 1 41.8 0.00 5.20 47.00
11 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 34 12.00 2.00 48.00
12 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 34.5 0.00 16.40 50.90
13 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.40 52.20
14 JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 33.5 8.00 64.40 105.90
2 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 7 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
3 ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 6 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
4 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 5 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 GOT IT I DO IT Mr Dag Albert 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 ALOMO FOXY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 ULTIMATE DIABLO Mr Darren Francis 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E AR ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 22.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR LOUGHWAY ALERT Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 34 E E E R3
W NIBBLE Miss Lucy Reader 0 0 W W W W
W FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W OTTAVA RIMA Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 12 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
10 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Greta Mason 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
11 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
12 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 2 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
13 RLE LAUGHT BEDAZZLED Miss Lauren Mclusky 2 38.4 0.00 5.60 44.00
14 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.20 44.50
15 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 39.6 4.00 3.20 46.80
16 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 40.9 4.00 2.80 47.70
17 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.2 8.00 11.20 49.40
18 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.6 4.00 10.40 51.00
19 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 42.5 4.00 5.20 51.70
2 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 10 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
20 CRUISE INTEREST Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 33.6 4.00 18.40 56.00
21 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 2 37.1 0.00 20.80 57.90
22 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.6 4.00 18.00 58.60
23 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34.8 8.00 18.00 60.80
24 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 2 36.4 0.00 26.80 63.20
25 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.3 0.00 38.00 65.30
26 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 41.6 12.00 17.60 71.20
27 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 37.3 0.00 34.80 72.10
28 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36.8 4.00 32.40 73.20
29 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 40 12.00 25.60 77.60
3 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 8 23.4 0.00 10.80 34.20
30 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 29.8 4.00 47.60 81.40
31 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 33.4 8.00 43.20 84.60
32 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 30.5 15.00 45.20 90.70
33 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 40 4.00 59.60 103.60
4 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 6 30.9 0.00 6.80 37.70
5 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 4 34.6 4.00 0.80 39.40
6 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 2 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
7 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 2 30.7 4.00 5.60 40.30
8 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 27.3 0.00 14.40 41.70
9 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 2 36.1 0.00 6.00 42.10
E HF TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 37.1 15.00 E E R3
E UR JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
HC FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W HC
R MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W DAFFY DUCK Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 38 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH WALL STREET Mrs Helen Witchell 12 30.7 0.00 5.20 35.90
10 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 2 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
11 RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 2 40 0.00 9.20 49.20
12 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36.6 4.00 9.20 49.80
13 ROBERTO II Miss Diana Bevan 2 32.5 0.00 17.60 50.10
14 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 30 4.00 16.40 50.40
15 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.60 51.90
16 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 2 35 0.00 19.60 54.60
17 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 2 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
18 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.7 4.00 22.00 56.70
19 PRINCE RAMIRO Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 30 8.00 18.80 56.80
2 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 28.9 0.00 8.40 37.30
20 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 2 40.5 0.00 16.80 57.30
21 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 36.1 8.00 17.60 61.70
22 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 39.8 12.00 10.40 62.20
23 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 39.1 0.00 23.20 62.30
24 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 43 0.00 22.80 65.80
25 MAURICE THE DUDE Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 32.7 4.00 29.60 66.30
26 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.2 0.00 36.40 66.60
27 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 35.7 0.00 36.40 72.10
28 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32.3 0.00 41.20 73.50
29 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 34.1 4.00 36.00 74.10
3 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 8 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
30 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 49.6 12.00 21.20 82.80
31 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 25.7 8.00 50.40 84.10
4 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 6 35.9 0.00 2.80 38.70
5 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 4 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
6 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 2 35.9 0.00 7.20 43.10
7 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 2 31.4 0.00 14.00 45.40
8 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 2 36.1 5.00 6.00 47.10
9 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 2 38.9 0.00 9.20 48.10
E SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E AR WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E AR
E AR DHI RASTA Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E AR
E HF OGUE CAVIAR Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 29.3 12.00 E E HF
E HF BALLYVAUGHN Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 41.6 12.00 E E HF
E HF DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E HF
E UR LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 28 E E E UR
E UR QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E UR
W THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 51.1 0.00 W W
W JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 33 35.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 6 29.6 0.00 1.60 31.20
10 BULBY STREET THIEF Miss Diana Bevan 1 35.9 0.00 8.80 44.70
11 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 35.7 4.00 6.00 45.70
12 BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
13 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 39.3 12.00 2.00 53.30
14 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.4 4.00 34.00 69.40
15 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 36.4 0.00 34.00 70.40
16 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 36.00 77.30
2 ELARONA Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 5 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
3 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 3 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
5 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 32.1 4.00 3.60 39.70
7 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
8 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 1 33.9 0.00 7.20 41.10
9 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.60 43.90
E HF HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 33.9 12.00 E E HF
E R3 ROYAL BEACH Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 29.8 E E E R3
E UR ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 33.2 E E E UR
W MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 38.4 0.00 W W
W MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 35 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 6 22.8 4.00 1.60 28.40
10 BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
11 STARHOLME CLASS IN A GLASS Miss Harriette Howard 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
12 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
13 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 1 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
14 CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
15 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 35.8 0.00 14.00 49.80
16 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.60 51.40
17 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28 4.00 21.60 53.60
18 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 28.8 12.00 16.40 57.20
19 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 44.5 8.00 10.00 62.50
2 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 5 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
20 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 28.3 0.00 36.40 64.70
21 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 34 0.00 41.20 75.20
22 PABLO ROCTAILLADE Ms Océane Amans 0 0 33.3 4.00 40.00 77.30
23 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 24.5 12.00 54.00 90.50
24 GENIA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 0.00 75.20 105.70
25 TRENAVEY CRY FREEDOM Mrs Tracey Stewart 0 0 42.3 4.00 60.00 106.30
26 CASTLE HOWARD MAGNOLIA Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40 26.00 59.20 125.20
3 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 3 23 7.00 0.00 30.00
5 ISABELLE MIRAH Mrs. Sarah Way 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
6 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 1 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
7 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 1 24.3 4.00 3.60 31.90
8 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
9 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 1 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
E UR CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
HC CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.3 0.00 14.80 HC
R MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 25.5 8.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 24.8 0.00 R R
W PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 W W W W
W ICONIC Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 1 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
11 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 1 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
12 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 29 4.00 8.40 41.40
13 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 0 27 4.00 10.40 41.40
14 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
15 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 1 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
16 THE FIRST SPRING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
17 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.60 49.90
18 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.40 50.90
19 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 31 8.00 12.00 51.00
2 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 5 23.8 0.00 4.80 28.60
20 HUGOTOGO Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.5 16.00 8.00 51.50
21 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
22 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 0 34.3 8.00 15.20 57.50
23 CHAMPIONS FIRECRACKER Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.3 0.00 30.80 60.10
24 NOT DONE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
25 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 33.3 12.00 16.40 61.70
26 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.80 65.10
27 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.20 65.70
28 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 28.8 0.00 68.80 97.60
29 GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 32.5 0.00 88.00 120.50
3 HOLIENA DHI Mr Francis Whittington 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 1 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
7 WESTERHOFS LIMIT Miss Sophie Holliday 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
8 FOXHALL FORGED MISCHEIF Miss Lucy Care 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
9 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
E AR GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
E HF MISS MOONCHILD Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E HF
E UR CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E UR
HC PYTHON Mrs Victoria Jones 0 0 34 0.00 12.00 HC
R REHY WARRIOR Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 36 0.00 R R
W ATLANTIC CLUEDO Miss Natalie Light 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARBUCKS I Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 19.3 0.00 5.20 24.50
10 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
11 MJI MAKTUB Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
12 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
13 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 BELLSCROSS CHILL Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 31 4.00 12.80 47.80
15 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
16 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
17 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 30.5 8.00 13.60 52.10
18 IRIS II Mr Hugh Train 0 0 31.3 8.00 14.80 54.10
19 GAUDI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.60 56.90
2 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Jemima Upton 1 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
21 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 32.3 16.00 9.60 57.90
22 MERLOT III Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 32.8 8.00 17.20 58.00
23 PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Mrs Sarah Gardner 0 0 40 4.00 44.40 88.40
3 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
4 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 3 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 HARDY WARRIOR Miss Katharine Mason 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 1 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
7 HORATIO R Miss Kate Greenhalgh 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
8 TIMMY TOO Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 1 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
E KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E AR COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27 8.00 E E R3
E UR SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E UR
R WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 34 4.00 R R
W HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 W W W W
W ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 38.5 13.00 W W
W GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
NRF - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 6 26.6 0.00 0.40 27.00
10 ROMEO IX Mr Anthony Clark 1 32.5 0.00 11.20 43.70
11 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.5 11.00 4.80 48.30
12 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 31.4 0.00 24.00 55.40
13 SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35.9 4.00 30.40 70.30
2 GRAFELLES Mrs Claire Surl 5 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 4 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
4 DANCE WITH THE DEVIL II Mrs Amy Houlding 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Charlie Clover 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 27.1 4.00 1.20 32.30
8 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 1 31.1 0.00 3.20 34.30
9 DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 1 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
W DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.53
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 12 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
10 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 32.1 0.00 6.00 38.10
11 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 32.1 0.00 6.00 38.10
12 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 2 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
13 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 30.9 4.00 8.40 43.30
14 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.6 4.00 7.60 45.20
15 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.8 11.00 4.80 45.60
16 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 2 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
17 APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 2 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
18 CALIBRO Miss Clementine S D Shipp 2 39.1 0.00 7.60 46.70
19 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.40 47.20
2 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 10 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
20 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.6 4.00 11.60 49.20
21 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 37.7 0.00 12.40 50.10
22 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 35 0.00 15.60 50.60
23 LADY DONNERHALL Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.00 51.80
24 ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 40 8.00 9.20 57.20
25 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 12.00 19.60 63.40
26 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.6 4.00 20.80 63.40
27 THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 42.1 8.00 15.20 65.30
28 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.8 0.00 36.00 65.80
29 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 38 0.00 31.60 69.60
3 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 8 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
30 ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.6 0.00 44.40 79.00
31 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 2 31.8 0.00 49.20 81.00
4 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 6 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
5 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 4 33.4 0.00 2.00 35.40
6 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 2 32.7 0.00 2.80 35.50
7 ALL OR NOTHING II Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
8 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 30.7 0.00 5.60 36.30
9 COOLEY KING COBRA Mr Matthew Heath 2 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
E AR BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31.6 8.00 E E AR
E UR BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 28 0.00 E E UR
R FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.6 4.00 R R
R MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32.1 0.00 R R
W BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30 0.00 W W
W MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.9 8.00 W W
W JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 0 0 35.2 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 6 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
10 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
11 COLORFAST II Miss Katherine Coleman 1 31.8 0.00 17.60 49.40
12 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 39.3 0.00 10.80 50.10
13 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 39 0.00 15.20 54.20
14 CLONSHIRE GRADUATE Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.40 57.20
15 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 0 30 4.00 32.40 66.40
16 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 33.3 0.00 36.40 69.70
17 RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 35.5 8.00 34.40 77.90
18 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.5 4.00 79.20 116.70
19 ATLANTA RIVA Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 37.5 0.00 85.60 123.10
2 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 4 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
4 ENERGIEK N Miss Louise Cupitt 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 1 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 1 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
8 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 CHATAIGNE FILICE Ms Georgie Bell 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.00 44.50
E AR CORLIDO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
R HIGHLAND LEOPARD Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
R ZIPPER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W BALLINGOWAN ECHO Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W OBOS COOLEY Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W WITCHCRAFT III Miss Izzy Harper 0 0 W W W W
W DRUMGUIDO Miss Tuike Laaksonen 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
W WHITNEY B Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 W W W W
W IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.8 W W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 6 23 0.00 2.80 25.80
10 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 1 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
11 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
12 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.00 47.50
13 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 1 43.3 0.00 7.20 50.50
14 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.8 4.00 38.00 70.80
15 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 29 4.00 44.40 77.40
16 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 37 0.00 40.80 77.80
17 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 30.5 0.00 48.00 78.50
18 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 40.3 0.00 47.60 87.90
19 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 34.5 8.00 46.80 89.30
2 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr Jethro Thompson 5 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
20 WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 33.3 0.00 56.00 89.30
3 GRAFIK III Mrs Annie Bellamy 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
6 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
7 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
8 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 29.3 0.00 12.00 41.30
E LIVINGSTONE II Mr Will Furlong 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E
E AR CIERRA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
R CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
W GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29 21.00 W W
W ASHBURTON Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 37.8 6.00 W W
W SONIC DE SERMENTOL Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W ALTER EGO Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
ONu18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY MCFEE Miss Emily Andrew 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 STIRRED NOT SHAKEN Miss Ella Bubb 1 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
11 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
12 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
13 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 29.8 8.00 9.60 47.40
14 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.00 51.30
15 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 35 0.00 25.20 60.20
16 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 32 8.00 42.00 82.00
2 MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 3 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
E AR ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 31 7.00 E E AR
E R3 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 29 8.00 E E R3
E UR EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E UR
R DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news