LAUNCESTON (1)LAUNCESTON (1)

Newsflash

We are now full – further entries will be waitlisted. You will be notified when your entry is accepted into a section.

Novice Dressage test update: N110 (2012)

We are so easy to find and get to – with no little lanes to find your way around.
We look forward to welcoming you here on 21st July.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Sponsored by D S Smith

LAUNCESTON (1)

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Sunday 21 to Sunday 21 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 01566775543
Mobile: 07860431225

Entries Secretary - Emma Bryant
Contact Emma Bryant
Phone: 07821 072436
Mobile: 07821 072436

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting course for the more experienced and first-timer alike.  Last year saw a new lake complex which has proved hugely popular with riders. The course for 2017 will continue to see improvements under the watchful eye of course designer Lucy McCarthy and built by the Willis Bros. The DS Smith show-jumping arena will again be located on flat well-prepared ground and the dressage remains on the beautifully maintained rugby pitch.

Event schedule

Entries open

16 June 2019

Entries close

21 July 2019

Ballot date

2 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

11 July 2019
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Devon, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Emma Bryant

Entries Secretary

Caberfeidh, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 3PX

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5LL

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 3001 03. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Tuesday 17 July. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. STARTING TIMES are available on Friday 20 July after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Please help us to help you by entering by ballot date.

Stabling

Limited stabling on site £20 per night to include straw. If you withdraw then your stabling will be refunded if we can find another person to use the stable: if the event is cancelled you will received a full refund.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01566 775543. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - No Charge - please bring all your friends and family to enjoy this lovely venue. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place and prizes in kind - our special Cornish Goodie Bags containing a selection of treats for you and your horse.

Event name: LAUNCESTON (1) Date: Jul 21 2019 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CDS HARLEY D Miss Melissa Townshend 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.40 34.90
13 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
15 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
16 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
17 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 33.8 3.00 2.00 38.80
19 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
2 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
20 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
21 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
22 UNNAMED (CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA) Mr Freddie Scala 0 2 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
23 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28 0.00 23.20 51.20
24 THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 42.3 12.00 0.00 54.30
25 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 33.3 24.00 0.00 57.30
26 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 29 4.00 25.20 58.20
27 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 37.3 4.00 35.60 76.90
3 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 10 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 6 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
7 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 4 27.3 6.00 0.00 33.30
9 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 28.3 5.00 0.00 33.30
E R3 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 28.5 3.00 E E R3
R HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 31 16.00 R R
R SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 32 6.00 R R
W EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 34.3 50.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 0 35.5 7.00 0.80 43.30
11 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 40.3 16.00 0.00 56.30
12 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
13 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
14 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 31.3 20.00 14.40 65.70
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 32.3 11.00 28.40 71.70
2 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
6 ROYAL HALLAM Miss Clare Gwennap 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.5 2.00 0.00 35.50
8 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 0 27.8 5.00 4.80 37.60
9 PIPER II Miss Naomi Bush 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
R SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
11 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
14 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 33 5.00 1.60 39.60
15 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.40 41.70
17 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 24.5 7.00 33.60 65.10
2 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DI SORRANO Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 32.3 1.00 0.80 34.10
8 MUTUAL WILL Ms Annabel Pearn 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 32 3.00 0.00 35.00
NS CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 3.57
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJESTIC SILVER Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 HERE COMES ARCHIE Miss Becky Parker 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 KELSTERS LIGHT Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
12 SYRAH MAY Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
13 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33.5 5.00 4.80 43.30
14 BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 30.5 14.00 0.00 44.50
15 KAYLAS STAR Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
16 SOX II Mrs Melissa Winn 0 0 40.3 1.00 11.60 52.90
17 EL NINO H Miss Zoe Bryant 0 0 34 0.00 22.40 56.40
18 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.20 59.50
19 SOUL MAN Miss Grace Boulton 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.80 59.60
2 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 31.3 9.00 21.60 61.90
21 LIGHTNING OF CARROWKEEL Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 33.3 11.00 23.20 67.50
22 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.3 0.00 53.60 88.90
23 BALLYLEE FOX GLOVE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 40.5 3.00 102.00 145.50
3 THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
9 HARRY PARTRIDGE Miss Victoria Hamlyn-White 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
E GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 27.5 8.00 E E
E MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 41.3 E E
E AR UNNAMED Miss sarah fliege 0 0 32 8.00 E E AR
E R3 BANGLE Mrs Claire Sexton 0 0 36.3 13.00 E E R3
R SOS FALLOW DEAR Miss Tamara Old 0 0 41.3 R R
W KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.5 5.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.57
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
10 HONEYTRAP Mrs Pat Hatch 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
13 BASHFUL BOY Miss Leia Massey 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
15 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 OATFIELD BONO Miss Claudia Walton-McDermott 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
17 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 38.3 1.00 4.80 44.10
18 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
19 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.00 53.30
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
20 ANGELA Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 39 4.00 20.00 63.00
21 BALLYDONNELLY QUEST Miss Poppy Dingle 0 0 35.3 22.00 99.60 156.90
3 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
8 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 STARDUST Miss Anna Hoskins 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E WIGSY Mr Max Harrison 0 0 32.8 E E
E R3 TIZZYDORE Miss Lauren Bleach 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
R FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 57.8 0.00 R R
W GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 33.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
11 CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
13 RED MONARCH Miss Honor Rowlands 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
14 OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
15 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 31 6.00 3.20 40.20
16 LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN Miss Sian Harris 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
18 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33.3 9.00 3.60 45.90
19 JEMIMA J RAY Mrs Liberty Turnbull 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
2 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
21 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 34 22.00 1.20 57.20
22 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.60 60.10
3 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 5 18.5 4.00 6.40 28.90
5 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 3 28.8 2.00 0.00 30.80
7 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 HERMES Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 BRIDGETS TEAM Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E WELL DONE BILL Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 33.3 E E
R CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 U SPEAK FOR ME Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 SHARATEEK DE MON Mrs Jenny Booth 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
12 PICASSO Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 31.8 7.00 0.00 38.80
13 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 31 7.00 1.20 39.20
14 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
15 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
16 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
17 TOMASSON LAPPER Miss Anna Longford 0 0 32.3 17.00 0.00 49.30
18 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 33 18.00 4.80 55.80
19 DEVIL AN STEELE Mrs Clare Kent 0 0 39.5 9.00 15.20 63.70
2 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 7 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
20 BOUDEEH Miss Tilly Dimond 0 0 25.5 11.00 30.40 66.90
3 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 5 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
5 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 4 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
6 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
7 BALLYCASEY GOLD Miss Dawn Evans 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 REBECCA Miss Rebecca Branton 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
E THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 38 2.00 E E
W PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 32.5 10.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
15 BENJAMIN BRITON Mrs Heather Child 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 UNNAMED Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
17 FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Miss Natalie Jones 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
18 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 29.8 17.00 0.80 47.60
2 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 7 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
20 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 25.3 0.00 24.80 50.10
21 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 30.8 1.00 20.40 52.20
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 30 4.00 22.80 56.80
23 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 42 18.00 0.00 60.00
24 MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS Mr max forster 0 0 34.3 10.00 49.20 93.50
3 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 5 27 1.00 0.00 28.00
5 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 HOLIDAY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 3 24.8 6.00 0.00 30.80
7 SARAH STOKES Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33 E E
E AR MISS SWEETPEA Miss Anna Collins 0 0 40.3 16.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATOMIC KITTEN II Miss Melissa Townshend 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 TOMATILLO Miss Melissa Townshend 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
6 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.3 10.00 0.00 41.30
7 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32 11.00 30.80 73.80
E R3 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 31.8 3.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
10 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
12 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
13 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
15 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 27.8 12.00 1.20 41.00
16 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 13.00 0.80 43.80
17 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 41 4.00 3.60 48.60
18 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 37 13.00 2.00 52.00
19 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 30.8 13.00 17.20 61.00
2 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 29 18.00 14.80 61.80
21 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 28 16.00 20.00 64.00
3 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 4 0 25.3 0.00 2.40 27.70
4 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 2 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
8 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
9 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
E BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 28.8 E E
E FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 32.8 E E
HC FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 24 0.00 12.00 HC
HC LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Newsflash

We are now full – further entries will be waitlisted. You will be notified when your entry is accepted into a section.

Novice Dressage test update: N110 (2012)

We are so easy to find and get to – with no little lanes to find your way around.
We look forward to welcoming you here on 21st July.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Rescheduling of the Science Supplements Regional Finals

Posted on 17th October 2019

Following the recent spell of wet weather that has led to the abandonment of several Science Supplements Regional Finals (some of which have already been replaced), British Eventing can confirm that a replacement for the BE90 Regional Final and BE100 Regional Final due to run at the abandoned Bovington (2) and the BE100 Regional Final due to run at Broadway (2) will be rescheduled in spring 2020.

Read the full story
View all news