KIRKLEY HALLKIRKLEY HALL

Sponsored by Close House

KIRKLEY HALL

Location

Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0AQ

Date

Saturday 8 to Saturday 8 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Tilley
Contact Mr John Tilley
Phone: 01661 823655
Mobile: 07712 896364

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

The event benefits from and makes full use of the magnificent Kirkley estate and our centralised layout works very well to make it competitor friendly.  We intend to keep developing and improving the event based on competitor feedback and every effort will be made to ensure a good day out for everybody.

Dressage & show jumping is on flat ground close to the lorry park. We will have a variety of show jumps with the aim of making the course as attractive and inviting as possible.

Cross-country: All three courses will run in the same direction as last year with changes to all courses. Kirkley Hall's natural terrain offers a variety of woodland, gradients, water crossing and water jump and the main stretches are on well established permanent pasture. There will be a mixture of permanent and portable fences. The courses suit all combinations at these levels including first time combinations with a variety of questions asked but with alternatives at some key complexes.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 May 2019

Entries close

2 June 2019

Ballot date

21 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

30 May 2019
Mr John Tilley

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Peter Wilson

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries Secretary. Sue Thompson

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 621021606. Please make cheques payable to Northumberland College. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 7th June 06:00 PM by telephoning 01244851164
REFUND POLICY - as per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter, 100% refund for withdrawals less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class wait list. 
STARTING TIMES are available between 9th June 06:00 PM and 08:00 PM on 01244851164.
Starting Fees include a programme. Starting Times also available on website http://BE Website.

Stabling

Local stabling is available please contact Organiser for details.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone either 07712896364
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled access.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. TRADE STAND enquiries to Alison Gracey  01670 841200  or alison.gracey@northland.ac.uk
X CO Schooling will be available on Monday 10th June weather and going permitting  - to book contact John Tilley as above.  For up to date information please see Kirkley Hall Horse Trials facebook page

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list  - please contact the organisers.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Prizes

BE80(T), prizes in kind. BE90 and BE100  Upper limit prize money.  Rosettes to 10th place in all sections.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 31
BE90 10
Class Entries
BE90Open 2
BE100 3
BE100Open 2

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BEACH RUA Tracy Garside
BEGGARSBUSH ROCK ON RUBY Nikki Banks
MAX X Kathryn Mcguine
FSH LUCKI TWISTER Linden Craven
EGLWYSGADEIRIOL MORNING GLORY Olivia Clark
BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Holly Maxwell
BADGER VII Michael Maxwell
WOODSTOWN BEANO Sarah Bramwell
NAVAL ACTION Ruby Wyld
VERY LAST MINUTE Tracey O'donnell
WOODFIELD PRINCE Amelia Willcox
SAGE Judith Ness
CHEVET WORK OF ART Sarah Murray
IZI STORY Gemma Mcdougall
MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Claire Knoery
KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham
HT BISCUIT Lauren Hogarth
BAZAARS ENZO Michelle Lowden
NENTHORN CELTIC LION Rebecca Mann
CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Elizabeth Morgan
HARKAS FINE PRINT Lizzie Pettifer
BOWES ELEGANCE Georgia Grace Nye
PARADISE PROMISE Lynsey Robson-witt
ILLUMINATE Jill Blackshaw
GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Megan Harrison
BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Alice Wilson
BOLERO COLLONGES Louisa Craigs
CAPITAL BOY Cassie Thompson
TEELA TEQUILA Philippa Atherton
CURRY LUCY Claire Light
DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 WELTON BOTHAL Stephanie Carney
GLENFOOT PHEODOR Megan Clear Hill
LUNA V Isla Mccallum
FLORENCE II Judith Ness
BALLINROUGE CLOVER Sam Harrison
BURJ AL ARAB Gemma Tolson
RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
HILLGARTH BROCADE Samantha Potts
JAY DIAMOND Phil Pallas
IRBINE Emma Metcalfe

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CAVALLETTI CLOVER Sonya Cunningham
TIRNASKEA LAD Chloe Bruce

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CASTANETTA MIRAH Barbara Palmer
SBT BALLINACREE Alison Kennedy
CLOUDINGS DREAM Lisa Smith

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LOLESCA Nancy Collin
ROCKROSE DESTINATION Sonya Cunningham
Event name: KIRKLEY HALL Date: Jun 10 2018 Location: Kirkley Hall, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 16 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 CAPITALL NEIL Miss Natasha Burrows 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 DOUBLE BOLLIN Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
12 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
14 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 2 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
15 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 37 8.00 1.20 46.20
16 SPRING RUBY Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 39.5 0.00 6.80 46.30
17 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
18 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 2 43.3 0.00 6.40 49.70
19 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
2 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 14 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
20 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
21 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
22 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 40.3 12.00 1.20 53.50
23 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
24 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 45.3 8.00 12.40 65.70
25 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.20 66.00
26 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 44 16.00 14.00 74.00
27 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 33 0.00 42.80 75.80
28 GALLEY RUBY Miss Kate Abel 0 0 39.5 0.00 44.80 84.30
29 APRICOR SUNSHINE Miss Laura Whitfield 0 0 36.3 0.00 106.40 142.70
3 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 12 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 10 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
5 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 8 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 6 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 4 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
8 KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 4 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 4 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
E KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E UR CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43.8 8.00 E E UR
R RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
R MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 41.3 36.00 R R
W CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W
W HARLEQUIN ROSA Mrs Verity Marwood 0 0 40.3 W W
W DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 W W
W COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 12 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
4 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 32.3 9.00 16.40 57.70
5 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 30.3 4.00 40.00 74.30
6 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 28.8 4.00 52.40 85.20
NS DSH BOLD VENTURE Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 N NS
R WYNDHAM SPRING WATCH Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 24 8.00 R R
R BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 30.5 18.00 R R
W PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 W W
W CASTELLA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
11 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.60 52.40
12 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 32.8 4.00 18.40 55.20
13 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
14 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 40.8 0.00 17.20 58.00
15 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 46 4.00 9.20 59.20
16 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 33 8.00 23.20 64.20
17 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 34.3 8.00 30.80 73.10
18 AVALON VI Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 45.3 4.00 33.20 82.50
19 THOMASTOWN MIST Miss Alice Wade 0 0 44.5 0.00 40.80 85.30
2 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
20 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 26.5 0.00 59.20 85.70
21 FAWDON Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 46.3 8.00 33.20 87.50
22 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 38.8 0.00 51.60 90.40
23 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 29 36.00 46.80 111.80
3 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
4 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
6 PACHELBEL Miss Sarah Bramwell 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
7 BALLYMACAR PEBBLES Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 35 12.00 0.80 47.80
8 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 32.3 0.00 16.80 49.10
9 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 40 0.00 9.60 49.60
E BROADWAY DANNY ROSE Miss Nicola Teasdale 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
E LITTLE EWE Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E
E AR JUMANGI II Miss Amy Tapping 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
E UR CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 32.5 E E UR
R HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 34.3 28.00 R R
R RUBEN Miss Stephanie Mcculloch 0 0 40.8 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 34.8 W W
W TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 26 0.00 8.40 34.40
10 CRUISE CAPTAIN Miss Suzanne Raine 0 0 33.3 4.00 19.20 56.50
11 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 30.5 8.00 22.40 60.90
12 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.80 62.60
13 CES BROADWAY BABY Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.00 65.80
14 POLLYS WISH Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 0 26.3 4.00 36.80 67.10
15 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 28.8 4.00 36.80 69.60
16 MELLOW GOLD Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 26.5 9.00 45.20 80.70
17 LOWMOOR FAIR AND SQUARE Mrs Karen Kelly 0 0 33.5 0.00 50.80 94.30
18 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 36.8 5.00 54.40 96.20
19 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 34.8 0.00 66.00 100.80
2 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
20 ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 29.3 4.00 86.40 119.70
21 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 29.8 8.00 93.60 131.40
3 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
5 CORNAGLIA HOLLY Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
6 BLACK BELL Miss Matilda Harrison 0 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
7 DNOMA HOUSE STAR T Miss Lucy Ohlson 0 0 29.8 0.00 17.60 47.40
8 RHODES RIMMER Mrs Rachel Lang 0 0 26.5 10.00 17.20 53.70
9 LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 30.5 4.00 20.40 54.90
E ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E AR FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 35 33.00 E E AR
E AR BLUEBELL V Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 35 18.00 E E AR
E R3 THATS AMORE Miss Fiona Lowrie 0 0 30.8 E E R3
R ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 29.8 24.00 R R
W OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
10 MIDNIGHT FLAME Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 33.3 11.00 8.40 52.70
11 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.40 57.20
12 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
13 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 37 4.00 18.00 59.00
14 TUBBERFINN OREO Miss Isla Mccallum 0 1 45.5 0.00 15.20 60.70
15 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 0 28.8 0.00 36.80 65.60
16 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.60 67.10
17 MYSTERY MAN Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.00 69.50
18 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 46 0.00 26.80 72.80
19 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 37.3 3.00 39.60 79.90
2 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 37.5 0.00 77.20 114.70
21 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38.5 20.00 66.80 125.30
3 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 JUST A GIN Miss Harriet Jackson 0 5 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 3 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
7 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 2 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
8 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
9 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
E SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E
E SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 42 0.00 E E
E THE IRISH TOUCH Miss Amy Wilson 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 34.8 E 9.20 E
E AR ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 50.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 COOLRAHNEE SPIRIT Miss Victoria Bowman 0 0 34.3 E E R3
R BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Natalie Ireland 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 0 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
11 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 0 30 9.00 0.40 39.40
12 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
13 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
14 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 1 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
15 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
16 NEWMAINS DAYDREAMER Miss Hannah Graham 0 1 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
17 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.40 48.20
18 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.00 55.30
19 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.60 63.40
2 JJAYS ALLABAMA Miss Emma Hawksby 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 TRANWELL SPARTACUS Mrs Lisa Belfield 0 1 40.8 0.00 22.80 63.60
21 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 30.80 70.30
22 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
23 WILLOW BABELONICA Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 33.5 4.00 49.60 87.10
24 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 39.8 4.00 52.80 96.60
25 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.3 8.00 58.80 101.10
3 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 4 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
6 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
9 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
E KARLTON Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E R3 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-May Atkinson 0 0 33 E E R3
E UR DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 8 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
10 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 1 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
11 GOLDEN FUTURE Miss Susie White 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
12 DIAMOND DESTINY Miss Sarah Lewins 0 1 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
13 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 1 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
14 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.40 43.70
15 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
16 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
17 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 1 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
18 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
19 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
2 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 PILLOW TALK III Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
21 G DANCON SUMMER SOLSTICE Mr Colin Rae 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
22 AUGUST KING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.3 0.00 26.00 63.30
23 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
3 STANHOPES CHANTILLY Mrs Elizabeth Lupton 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CLOROGUE REBEL Mrs Sue Soley 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
9 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
E SVS MAXIMUS Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 43.3 8.00 E E
E AR MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
NS DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 N NS
NS URLANMORE SPECIAL Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 N NS
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.3 W W
W BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 8 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 7 23.3 0.00 1.60 24.90
3 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
4 KENMARE BAY Miss Nicola Cockburn 0 0 36.3 11.00 24.80 72.10
E UR BRIARS PERIDOT Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E UR
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Kirkley Hall, Ponteland, Tyne and Wear, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE20 0AQ

Grid reference NZ15027721


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news