KEYSOE (2)KEYSOE (2)

Sponsored by Devoucoux Saddles

KEYSOE (2)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Simon Bates
Contact Mr Simon Bates
Phone: 01234 708400

Event Secretary - The Event Secretary
Contact The Event Secretary
Phone: 01234 708400

Course description

Flowing courses on ground that will be prepared to allow riders to make the time. We will put as much effort as is necessary to give good ground conditions on the courses, arenas and working in areas. Our long term grass management programme is working very well. Dressage on well prepared flat arenas (four will be on a surface), Showjumping on Martin Collins Pro-track waxed surface, using our BS championship set of fences, working in also on surface. Cross country a mix of fixed and portable fences, strong questions will have an alternative. We have a wide range of complexes including the waters, banks, steps, & ditches.  There will be very significant changes to the tracks used in May, so the two events will feel very different

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2019

Ballot date

28 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

12 June 2019
Mr Simon Bates

Event Organiser

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
The Event Secretary

Event Secretary

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, MK44 2JP

Contact Details
Angus Smales

Course Designer

Mr David Conway

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 563 4018 55. Please send entries to the Event Secretary. Please make cheques payable to THE COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Send separate cheque for stabling (see below). INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. ALL CHANGES AFTER BALLOT DATE WILL INCUR A £10 ADMIN CHARGE. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 17/06/209 on . REFUND POLICY: As per Rule 4.11.  100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced from the wait list will received a full refund plus VAT subject to a £12 administration charge plus VAT.  Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  STARTING TIMES are available between 18:00 and 20:00  n 20/06/2019 on 01234 708400. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk.

Stabling

£40.00 for first night includes a £10.00 per box refundable deposit. Day boxes £20.00. Please call to arrange bedding or bring your own.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01234 708400 or 07775 926509.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Free parking and admittance to all, spectators welcome

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE. List also available on website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00

Classes and fees

90 and 100 classes will run on multiple days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "special requests" on entry form.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY  Lower Limit.

Event name: KEYSOE (2) Date: Jun 23-24 2018 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
15 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 DAIMLER Miss Maxine Smith 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
17 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 5.00 1.20 41.20
18 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
19 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
2 FRANKLYNS FOOTPRINT Miss Kate Walters 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 LEMMY AT IT Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.40 47.90
21 SAFFRON MILL Mrs Catherine Shine 0 0 33.5 4.00 11.60 49.10
22 CSF OLYMPIC LUCY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 32.3 0.00 17.20 49.50
23 DESMOND NUXER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 35 8.00 14.00 57.00
24 DASSETT CHANCE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 35.8 24.00 0.00 59.80
25 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 34.8 20.00 6.40 61.20
26 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.40 66.90
27 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 37 4.00 31.60 72.60
28 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 33.5 37.00 3.20 73.70
3 NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 COOL BLUE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 FINE DESIGN III Miss Lisa Maynard 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
8 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E ABNEY BLUEBERRYS INVESTMENT Mrs Alex Starbuck 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E
E R3 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 31.5 22.00 E E R3
E UR TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 27 0.00 E E UR
E UR VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
R GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 38.5 12.00 R R
R ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.8 W W W
W MBF SWATCH Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 34.3 W W W
W WOODFIELD JESS Mr Daniel Knowles 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
10 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
11 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 ROSWAT RANGER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
14 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
16 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 28.3 4.00 6.80 39.10
18 ZARACOLLE Z Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
19 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
2 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Miss Caitlin Lynch 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
21 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
22 MARZIPAN Miss Rebecca Bird 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
23 GIVE ME A CHANCE Mrs Libby Gill 0 0 35.8 8.00 2.40 46.20
24 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 2 34.3 0.00 15.60 49.90
25 DREWMAIN MOONDANCER Mr Scott Carter 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
26 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 32 0.00 27.60 59.60
27 POWER OF DREAMS Miss Flora Young 0 0 33.3 0.00 31.20 64.50
28 EMLYN Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 30.3 16.00 20.80 67.10
29 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 34.3 8.00 26.00 68.30
3 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.3 4.00 74.00 111.30
4 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
8 FONZY Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 ROOKWOOD BOY Miss Andrea Cartwright 0 0 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
E R3 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
R NEPTUNE Mrs Shelley Holt 0 0 38 5.00 R R
W KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 34.5 W W W
W DANCING CANDERAL Miss Macey Smith 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
W CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 DORISSIMO Miss Genevieve Walters 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 RORY V Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Eleanor Smallwood 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
14 CHINOOK CRUISADER Miss Milly Herbert 0 0 36 4.00 5.60 45.60
15 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
16 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
17 SPIRIT PHOENIX Mrs Rachael Gemmill 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.20 48.50
18 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
19 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.20 49.50
2 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 CARRA CANDY BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
21 MAX XIV Mr Robert Withall 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
22 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 0 2 41.3 0.00 17.20 58.50
23 APOLLO VIII Miss Olivia Patterson 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.80 59.60
24 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 53.5 8.00 0.00 61.50
25 THUNDER III Miss Matilda Dawson 0 0 34 24.00 14.00 72.00
26 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 45.5 28.00 3.60 77.10
27 DIVO HS Mr Dominic Brindley 0 0 39.5 8.00 34.40 81.90
28 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 41 8.00 33.20 82.20
29 VERDENER JUNG Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 32.8 0.00 76.40 109.20
3 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 12 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
30 FIRST LOVE Miss Andrea Smith 0 0 38.5 4.00 72.00 114.50
4 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
5 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jessica Corser 0 8 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 BLACKWOODLAND BREEZE Miss Honor Redhouse 0 6 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
7 VIDEIRA DH Z Miss Nicola Wood 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 4 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 4 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
E R3 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Day 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
E TH ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 41.8 8.00 E E TH
E UR CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
HC CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 HC
R IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 38.3 R R R
W LAUTARET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W W W W
W GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 38.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
12 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 22.3 12.00 2.00 36.30
13 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
14 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
18 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
19 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
2 FRANCESCAS COCO Miss Fran Oliver 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
21 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
22 WINE DIAMOND Mr William Morton 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
23 SILVER SUNSHINE Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30.8 12.00 2.00 44.80
24 GHANA SPARTACUS Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 32 12.00 4.00 48.00
25 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.00 48.50
26 PRINCESS CONTROL Miss Constance Adams 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
27 MR CHEEKY CHAP Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 40 0.00 24.00 64.00
28 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35.3 30.00 1.20 66.50
29 PETERMAN Miss Kimm Bakker 0 0 31 20.00 21.20 72.20
3 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 12 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
30 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 33 0.00 48.40 81.40
31 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 33.5 18.00 35.60 87.10
32 CENTAUR MCCLINTOCK Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 41 8.00 85.60 134.60
4 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
5 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 6 24.3 4.00 4.00 32.30
7 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 PEWTER II Miss Nini French 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
E CR CENTAUR MISSISSIPPI Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 42.5 E E E CR
R TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 38.5 R R R
R WHITEHAWK BAY BEAUTY Mr Charlie Bailey 0 0 34.8 31.00 R R
W SP JUMP START Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 30 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICKY ROLLER Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 16 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
10 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 TREHUDRETH Mr Matthew Jacques 0 0 32 7.00 1.20 40.20
12 JACKS PRIDE Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
13 BALLYKILLEN LASS Miss Hollie Elisabeth Jepson 0 0 34.3 13.00 0.40 47.70
14 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 35 0.00 23.60 58.60
2 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 14 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
3 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 12 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
4 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 10 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Emily Gieron 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
7 HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
8 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E AR GREVENS DONATELLO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
R SHANNONDALE QUIN Miss Iona Woods 0 0 33.5 R R R
R JEMIMA PD Mr Henry Harrison 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W IRISH TED Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Mia Chopping 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
13 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
14 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
15 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.60 46.40
17 CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 30.8 20.00 0.00 50.80
18 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 34.5 15.00 2.40 51.90
19 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 28 25.00 6.40 59.40
2 JENSEN III Miss Flora Insley 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 34 8.00 21.60 63.60
3 OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
5 POPPYS LAW Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 8 24.5 8.00 0.80 33.30
6 TIGER BALM Miss Jessica Corser 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 CONEY SQUARE Miss Charlotte Turner 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
8 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E R3 JEJOKUS B Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 26 0.00 E E R3
E UR BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 E E E UR
E UR DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E UR SALLY MCNALLY Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30 4.00 E E UR
R NOTHING GAINED Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 30 R R R
W DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 0 0 33 W W W
W DANCES WITH WOLVES Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 29 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.54
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 0 24.3 0.00 3.20 27.50
10 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 BLAIRFIELD EQUINOX Mrs Annmarie Ryan 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 ESPARANTHA Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
13 LOLLIPOP CHINO Miss Katie Adams 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 MONTY XXIII Miss Rachel White 0 0 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
15 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
16 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
18 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 CAMERON QUERCUS Miss Zara Lovelock-gaunt 0 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
2 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 ALL STAR WULF Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
21 SUSKIE Mrs Sophie Robbins 0 0 37 8.00 1.20 46.20
22 JUST ANOTHER ONE Miss Cilla Perchard 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
23 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 36 14.00 2.40 52.40
24 SMARTIE SOX Miss Natasha Arhainx 0 0 46 4.00 3.20 53.20
25 LORD FRANCOIS Mrs Sarah Shoemark 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.00 54.80
26 WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
27 BRIEF FLING Mrs Sarah Whitford 0 0 35.5 8.00 11.60 55.10
28 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 31.8 8.00 26.40 66.20
29 RONAN OF IONBRIDGE Mrs Rachael Baker 0 0 31 4.00 36.80 71.80
3 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 33.8 0.00 60.40 94.20
31 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 35.8 16.00 46.80 98.60
32 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.40 105.90
33 FINNIAN BALOU Miss Becky Turner 0 0 37.8 10.00 79.20 127.00
4 CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
6 LAST CHANCE IMP Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
7 HARVEY XV Miss Daisy Watson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 PRINCESS OF KINSALE Miss Holly Ball 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
E AR GABY Miss Jessica Allen 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR KILLANEEN BOBBY Miss Ffion Waterworth 0 0 35.5 E E E AR
E AR BRIGGSDEN STRETCH ARMSTRONG Mrs Eleanor Hawkins 0 0 32 E E E AR
E R3 CONTEMPT OF COURT Ms Sophie A Carter 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 28.5 12.00 E E UR
W WOODFIELD MOONLIGHT Miss Rose Arbery 0 0 W W W W
W WOTCHA GUNNER B Mrs Jo Rhodes 0 0 W W W W
W DYLAN X Miss Ines Larwood-smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.54
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 SCHOOLAN BOY Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
11 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
12 CAPPY LAD Miss Courtney King 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.60 45.90
13 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 30.5 10.00 7.60 48.10
14 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
15 MURPHYS FOOL Miss Jamie Faulkner 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
16 ELISE I Mrs Flis Flanagan 0 0 31.8 20.00 0.00 51.80
17 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.80 53.10
18 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 41.8 14.00 0.00 55.80
19 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 35.5 4.00 22.40 61.90
2 TOBLERONE III Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 WAASIF Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 36.8 0.00 50.40 87.20
21 STARLETTS FOLLY Miss Nicky Champion 0 0 40 12.00 50.40 102.40
22 CVS DIXIE CHICK Mrs Tina Kavanagh 0 0 40 0.00 63.20 103.20
23 READY BECK Mrs Joanna Harding 0 0 31 17.00 58.40 106.40
3 JUST BADGER Miss Cilla Perchard 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
4 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
5 HIS LADYS CAVALIER Miss Natalie Matthews-graves 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 CARRIGHILL PJ Miss Alice Lankester 0 0 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
7 EARL OF RATHCLINE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
8 AEROBATIC ARCHIE Miss Eleanor Butler 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
E R3 BRICKELL CHAOS Miss Megan Douthwaite 0 0 41.8 E E E R3
E UR BERTIE BOBCAT Miss Tracey Bourne 0 0 37.8 32.00 E E UR
E UR HERSELF Mr Scott Carter 0 0 39 8.00 E E UR
HC GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 HC
HC UR JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 27.5 8.00 E HC UR
R ETERNAL FLAME Miss Ollie Lord 0 0 R R R R
W BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 W W W W
W DRUMCOLLOGHER STARRY KNIGHT Mrs Elizabeth A Lane 0 0 W W W W
W TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 W W W W
W ZAVANTA Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 W W W W
W LAST OF THE MOHICANS Miss Zoe Hatton 0 0 W W W W
W HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 34.5 2.00 W W
W ARABELLA IV Miss Abi Goddard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
11 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 THE UNIT Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 PIPPA III Miss Zara Clark-jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 DERREENTIGE DILLON Miss Ellie Saunders 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
15 CARDONAGH LASS Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
17 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
18 HEATHER OAK BARNEY Mrs Alex Tapner 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.40 40.90
2 CAVALIER KATNISS Miss Lisa Keys 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
21 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
22 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
23 WINNETOU APACHE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
24 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
25 RHODES STAR QUALITY Miss Rebecca Bird 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
26 HUMBUG ICEBURG Mrs Veronica Hosking 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
27 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.80 46.10
28 CINDERS IV Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
29 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.80 53.30
3 OUNCEL DUNNE Miss Sophie Plater 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 34.5 0.00 22.40 56.90
31 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 36 8.00 50.80 94.80
32 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 33.8 4.00 58.80 96.60
4 SARTORS SUNSHINE Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 IMPACT VI Miss Becky Bosworth 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Tiny Clapham 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 MONTY XXV Miss Jessie Saunders 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E AR SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Rebecca Pinder 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR TEMPLE REXTON Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 RASPUTIN VI Mr Tom Fray 0 0 39.5 24.00 E E R3
HC ALIGNMENT Miss Scarlett Wills 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R SPECTACULAR FINALE Ms Elizabeth Murphy 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VAN HELSINGS PRIDE Mr Joseph Benham 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 BANNAGH ECLIPSE Miss Nikki Allen 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 ARIZONA B Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 IRISH SPRING III Mr I Crowson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 TINKERBELL III Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 HAYESTOWN ALBERT Mr Vincent Brown-keech 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
18 ELISES SON OMHG Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
19 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
2 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 7 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
20 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
21 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 31.5 21.00 1.20 53.70
22 BALLYARD BOBBY Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 35 14.00 6.00 55.00
23 DHI LONER Miss Gemma Schwarz 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
24 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 38.8 12.00 9.20 60.00
25 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 0 35.3 0.00 27.20 62.50
26 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.40 64.20
27 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 32.8 8.00 29.60 70.40
3 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 6 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
4 FAST FORWARD II Miss Frances Berry 0 5 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 4 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 BOSTON PEGGY SUE Miss Tracy Hoadley 0 3 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
7 LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
E CALLISTO STAR Miss Natasha Medved 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E
E AR GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 PARC KENNY Miss Phoebe Bates 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ATTYRORY ROAD RUNNER Mrs Alison Crook 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
R AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 R R R R
W TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 35 12.00 W W
W RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 0 37.8 W W W
W ROBINS QUEST Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 25.5 4.00 W W
W MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 W W W W
W MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 34.5 38.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 DYNAMITE IV Miss Harriet Constable 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 31 8.00 3.20 42.20
15 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
16 ROCKWOOD JACK FLASH Miss Hannah Mears 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
17 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
18 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 29 11.00 4.40 44.40
19 DUNNO III Miss Meg Haase 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
2 CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 CHILDFREE TIME Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.40 53.90
21 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 34 0.00 22.40 56.40
22 SCRAMOGUE BIG GREY Miss Jenny Olley 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
23 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 0 0 32.3 8.00 20.00 60.30
24 CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 50.3 12.00 0.00 62.30
25 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 35.5 34.00 9.20 78.70
26 MORPHEUS IV Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 38 4.00 60.00 102.00
3 LYNWOOD FUSION Miss Amy Pugh 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 MAMA MIA III Miss Frances Long 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 4 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
6 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 3 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
7 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
8 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
E R3 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 PENNY LANE VIII Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR SALTARE Mr Myles Mentiply-Johnson 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E UR
R NATIVE AMERICANO Miss Isabel Kingston 0 0 41.5 8.00 R R
W HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 KARACHI Miss Megan Rodwell 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
11 OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 DRUMALAGAGH CRUISE LADY Miss Olivia Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 1 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
14 DANTZIGS BOBBY Mrs Laura Benbow 0 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
15 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
16 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
17 LASSBAN CARAVAGGIO Miss Anya Lee 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
18 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
19 SCATTERY DOCK Miss Charlotte Bell 0 1 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 PINOCHLE Miss Katy Carter 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
21 AMBERLEIGH MOUSE Miss Eleanor Broadley 0 1 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
22 DOOLIN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lottie Benbow 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
23 DOMINO DANCER Mrs Nicky Keir 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
24 DAC BRATTOTHECORE Miss Ella Gosling 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.60 66.40
25 SHANNONDALE BRESSIE Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 33.5 12.00 22.40 67.90
26 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 29.8 0.00 60.00 89.80
27 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 35 8.00 50.00 93.00
3 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Hannah Benson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Miss Olivia Patterson 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 KILDARE STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Angela Temple 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DOMINO III II Miss Hollie Hodges 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DOON PETER Ms Anna Telford 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
9 WSF VERONA Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
E CHAD III Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E UR TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
R BUDLE BAY III Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 29.8 R R R
R SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 VIGNOLES GABRIEL Miss Bryony Hewitt 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
12 I FABERGES BOY Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
13 DENIS II Miss Julia Wilson 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 43.60
14 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 1 40.3 0.00 3.60 43.90
15 LAYLAS LAD Miss Anna Wootton 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.20 46.00
16 PRINCESSE KANNAN Miss Millie Van Der Wal 0 1 45.8 0.00 2.40 48.20
17 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
18 STYLISH LADY Ms Fiona Hirst 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.40 48.90
19 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.40 49.20
2 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 SILKEN THOUGHTS Miss Eleanor Warner-jones 0 0 41.5 4.00 4.00 49.50
21 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Ms Kelly Stevenson 0 0 44.3 4.00 1.60 49.90
22 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 37 8.00 9.20 54.20
23 GOLDEN POWER II Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 40.5 0.00 27.20 67.70
24 PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 0 35 8.00 45.60 88.60
3 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 HOT TODDY IV Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 5 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
5 LANDIS BLACK PEPPER Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
6 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 BILLY ESTRELLA Mr Malcolm Holtshausen 0 2 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
8 ARDLONAN STAR Miss Emma Vergette 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
E STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 0 34 12.00 E E
E JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E
E AR MACHISMO II Mrs Eleanor Hawkins 0 0 44 E E E AR
E AR VALDA SMARTIE Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E AR
E UR OSCAR XI Miss Emma-Jayne Raggett 0 0 43.5 E E E UR
W JUST JACK V Miss Anna Stone 0 0 39.8 4.00 W W
W RHYTHM OF THE BEAT Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 41.5 4.00 W W
W SOMETHING TO REMEMBER Miss Clare Williams 0 0 50.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Mr Casey Mckenna 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
11 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
12 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
13 EARTH DREAM Miss Lucy Saunders 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
14 ANJULI II Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
15 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
16 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lily Fraser 0 0 45.5 8.00 0.00 53.50
17 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
18 ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 29 4.00 24.40 57.40
19 ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.5 8.00 78.40 114.90
2 SANBONANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HVL LATINA Miss Virginia Wells 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 KILGARRON KONTENDER Miss Chloe Livesey 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
6 IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
9 BUGSY VI Miss Nini French 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
R ROYAL LEGEND Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
R LAKOTA GHOST Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 43.8 R R R
W FIRST FOLIO Mrs Kellie Fisher 0 0 38.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 6 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
11 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 1 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
12 FORCE OF JULY Mrs Sophie Garner 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.40 44.70
13 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
14 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.80 48.30
15 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 40.3 8.00 3.60 51.90
16 TRENAVEY CRY FREEDOM Mrs Tracey Stewart 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
17 STARBUCKS I Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 34.5 0.00 18.80 53.30
18 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 40.8 8.00 15.20 64.00
19 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 38.5 24.00 3.20 65.70
2 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 37.8 16.00 12.80 66.60
21 A COOLEY TAKEOVER Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 35.60 67.90
22 WITHIN REACH Miss Megan Horder 0 0 38.3 20.00 10.00 68.30
23 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 40.3 8.00 20.00 68.30
24 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 38.5 21.00 14.40 73.90
25 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 41.8 24.00 10.00 75.80
3 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 3 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
5 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
6 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 1 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
7 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
8 HELLO DOLLY III Miss Isabel White 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 1 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
E R3 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E UR APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 0 37 E E E UR
R FLEUR DE LIS VI Mrs Catherine Shine 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 W W W W
W MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 45 12.00 W W
W CASTLE HOWARD MAGNOLIA Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
W WHF LYRICAL Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 W W W W
W NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 36.5 6.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 6 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
10 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
11 PLAYMATE III Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
12 MISS MONEYPENNY V Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 27 4.00 17.60 48.60
13 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.80 54.30
14 COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 38.3 8.00 11.60 57.90
15 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mr Matt Earith 0 0 32.3 4.00 24.40 60.70
16 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 27.5 8.00 28.00 63.50
17 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.80 68.30
18 RINGWOOD ASTON Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34.5 8.00 26.40 68.90
19 SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 35 8.00 26.80 69.80
2 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 31.3 0.00 52.80 84.10
21 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 33.8 16.00 46.80 96.60
3 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 3 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
5 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 2 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 1 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
8 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 1 30.3 0.00 12.40 42.70
9 OPIUM MILL Mrs Catherine Shine 1 31.3 0.00 12.40 43.70
E AR WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E AR
E UR MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 39 E E E UR
R TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W FOXHALL FORGED MISCHEIF Miss Lucy Care 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W TAE CASPIA Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 W W W W
W BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 28.3 12.00 W W
W CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 W W W W
W JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 25 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 41 4.00 1.20 46.20
11 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 38.3 4.00 6.80 49.10
12 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
13 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.80 56.30
14 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 32.5 12.00 13.60 58.10
15 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 41 8.00 10.40 59.40
16 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 42.5 8.00 14.00 64.50
17 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 1 34.3 0.00 32.80 67.10
18 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 35.8 12.00 21.20 69.00
19 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.80 71.60
2 LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 5 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
20 KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 33.8 0.00 41.20 75.00
21 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.8 12.00 75.60 120.40
22 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 40 12.00 77.60 129.60
3 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 1 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 1 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
8 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
9 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
E AR IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Sylvia Rutherford 0 0 37.8 8.00 E E R3
R ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 34.3 13.00 R R
R MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 40 8.00 R R
R LICKEEN RUA Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 37.8 R R R
W ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 35.3 24.00 W W
W WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
W MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 32 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 REGAL LILLY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
11 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 35.3 4.00 9.20 48.50
12 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
13 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 36.5 8.00 13.60 58.10
14 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34 4.00 28.00 66.00
15 OBOS COOLEY Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.40 66.20
2 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 3 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
5 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 DAMORKA Miss Isabel White 1 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
7 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
8 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
9 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.40 42.90
E ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 35.3 E E E
R STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R AR COLEPLAY Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R AR
W GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W VAL DE BARR Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 31.8 16.00 W W
W OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 W W W W
W OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 27 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news