KELSALL HILL (1)KELSALL HILL (1)

Newsflash

https://res.cloudinary.com/britisheventing/raw/upload/v1600261272/files/2020-09/Prize%20money%20form.pdf

Prize Money Claim Form 
Please email to britisheventing@kelsallhill.co.uk
All prize money must be claimed by 28th May 2021

 

KELSALL HILL INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Kelsall Hill EC, Organsdale Farm, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW6 0SR

Date

Thursday 22 to Sunday 25 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Phil Latham & Mrs Jane Whitaker
Contact Mr Phil Latham & Mrs Jane Whitaker
Mobile: 07807 120921

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 07917 678400 before 21.30h
Mobile: 07917 678400 before 21.30h

Course description

Kelsall Hill's courses are designed by Captain Mark Phillips and built by Dominic Lawrence. All courses include water and benefit from well-built fences and the use of the undulating ground. The going is usually good due to the sandy soil, but it will be verti drained if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

15 March 2021

Ballot date

30 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

31 March 2021

Event Team

Mr Phil Latham & Mrs Jane Whitaker

Joint Organiser

Organsdale Farm, Kelsall, Tarporley, CW6 0SR

Contact Details
Captain Mark Phillips

XC Course Designer

Dominic Lawrence

XC Course Builder

Emma Latham

Sponsorship Secretary

Organsdale Farm, Tarporley, CW6 0SR

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 343 844 980. 
Start fees to be paid with the entry fee when you are entering the event.
A waitlist will be maintained if oversubscribed.

Refund Policy
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Full refund less £12 admin fee if replaced from a wait list after ballot date - see.
Rule 4.11
Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to Covid19 between the ballot date and 3 days prior to the start of competition the refund policy is 30% of the entry fee plus the start fee. Thereafter no refunds can be given. 
Entry Amendments
No later than 12.00 noon on 18/04/21 by emailing entries.tomo@gmail.com or text 07917 678 400

Starting Times
Available online at www.britisheventing.com and between 6pm and 8pm on 21/04/21 by contacting the Entries Secretary. 07917678400
 

Stabling

There is limited stabling on site. Please ring 07809 689972 to check availability.
There is a list of local available stabling please call 07809 689972 and ask for a copy or visit the Kelsall Hill website

Special Notices

To volunteer contact britisheventing@kelsallhill.co.uk or phone 07807 120921.

In case of abandonment please phone 01606 301544 or 07807 120921

Contact number during event: 07807 120921.

There will be an online contact details form that all competitors, grooms and owners who are attending the event need to complete before arrival at the event. This is to comply with the Government Track and Trace.

All Competitors need to adhere to the BE Covid19 Protocols.

Bib Numbers need to be printed off by the competitors before arrival at the event. These need to be on view in order to gain entrance to the event.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Parking
For Health and Safety reasons and to follow the BE Covid19 Protocol, lorries and cars will not be allowed to park together. There will be a designated parking area for lorries and a seperate designated car park for cars

Entrance Policy 
If the Covid19 Protocol is still in place all competitors must have their bib numbers on display as they enter the event.
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.
QR codes on membership cards will be scanned.This applies to all cars including owners and riders. Any disputes will be sorted out at the secretary's tent.
If spectators are allowed. Non members cars will be charged £10 per car. People on foot will be charged £5 per person.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the organiser

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Friday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
CCI-S 2* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.79
N Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Friday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AI Saturday AI119 (2010) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
I Saturday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
OI Saturday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
BE90Open Friday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
CCI-S 3* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI3* B (2020) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.79

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


The event will run to scheduled times for show jumping and cross country as stated in BE Rule 4.8.
CCI2*-S and CCI3*-S if we have enough entries the dressage will be over the preceeding  2 days. 
Competitors in the International Classes please note an additional fee of CHF18 (Swiss francs) will be charged at the time of entry. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn
 

Qualifiers and special classes

The Advanced Intermediate class will SHOW JUMP before Cross Country

Prizes

BE90: Lower limit.
BE100: Lower limit.
Novice: Lower Limit.
Intermediate: Lower Limit.
Advanced Intermediate: Lower Limit
FEI prizes TBC but will be distributed as stated in the rules.
There will be no rosettes and no prize givings in line with BE Covid19 Protocol.
Any prize money that is awarded needs to be claimed as soon as possible. Prize money that is not claimed by 28/05/2021 will be forfeited

 

Event name: KELSALL HILL INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Apr 22-25 2021 Location: Kelsall Hill EC, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
AI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 12 0 23.3 0.00 3.20 26.50
2 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 10 0 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
3 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
4 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
5 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 30 6.00 2.00 38.00
6 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 2 0 34 1.00 4.00 39.00
7 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 2 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
8 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 2 0 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
9 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.7 6.00 4.40 41.10
10 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.6 4.00 2.40 43.00
11 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 25.9 8.00 10.00 43.90
12 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 36.2 0.00 10.80 47.00
13 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.2 4.00 8.00 51.20
14 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 40.7 0.00 10.80 51.50
15 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 38.2 8.00 7.20 53.40
16 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 40.6 11.00 5.60 57.20
17 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 34.7 0.00 27.20 61.90
18 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33.4 16.00 12.80 62.20
19 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.1 4.00 24.40 65.50
20 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.00 67.80
21 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 36.8 14.00 17.60 68.40
22 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 36.2 4.00 33.20 73.40
23 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.9 8.00 65.60 109.50
W ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.4 8.00 W W
W CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 34.3 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Mrs. Piggy March 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.40 24.20
3 H.CYCLON Miss Hannah Bate 0 12 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 QUALITY TIME Miss Willa Newton 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 8 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
6 GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
7 DUNN STAR Mr Chris Roberts 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
8 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 25.8 6.00 0.00 31.80
9 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
11 BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Mrs Kate Walls 0 2 24.8 0.00 14.00 38.80
12 LINAEUS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
13 PSH SUMMER SONG Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 27.5 12.00 4.40 43.90
14 CASANOVAS STORY Ms Jacqui Ashforth 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
15 BHODI Mrs. Piggy March 0 2 27.5 0.00 18.80 46.30
16 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 0 24.5 0.00 26.00 50.50
17 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 25.3 0.00 26.00 51.30
18 WHAT'S THE PLAN Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 27.5 0.00 29.60 57.10
19 ITS COOLEY TIME Miss Bubby Upton 0 2 29.3 0.00 28.40 57.70
20 ESI BALTIC BREEZE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 27.8 0.00 68.00 95.80
21 DIAMOND ROX Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 31 0.00 98.80 129.80
W FOS GINNY Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 W W W
W LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 14 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 COOLEY FIREBALL Mrs. Piggy March 0 12 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
4 HEVESKA H Miss Bubby Upton 0 10 22.5 0.00 4.00 26.50
5 DSH QUINTON Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Mr Steven Smith 0 2 23.5 0.00 7.20 30.70
9 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 25.3 4.00 3.60 32.90
10 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
11 KYRION WEERING Miss Katherine Coleman 0 2 26 0.00 12.40 38.40
12 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 26.3 4.00 8.40 38.70
13 JAGUAR Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 28.5 8.00 3.60 40.10
14 LAST OF THE DOTES Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 28.5 0.00 11.60 40.10
15 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 0 24 8.00 10.40 42.40
16 PSH SERENADE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.5 4.00 16.00 49.50
17 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 32 4.00 23.60 59.60
18 PSH LEGACY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.5 4.00 32.80 71.30
19 HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 26.5 4.00 67.20 97.70
HC JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
HC INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 30.8 4.00 W 34.80
W BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 35.5 12.00 W W
R GUNS N ROSES Mr James Avery 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
W LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 34 W W
W KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 0 25 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 16 24 0.00 2.00 26.00
2 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 COCO REEF Miss Emma Lawton 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 4 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
8 MISTER BIG EARS Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
9 BILLY FUNDY Mr Finn Healy 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 23.8 4.00 1.20 29.00
11 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 2 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
12 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
13 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 CAMORKUS Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
15 KINGSMAN Miss Willa Newton 0 0 24.5 4.00 3.60 32.10
16 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 2 26.3 0.00 6.40 32.70
17 PLS HALO AMBER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
18 BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 26 8.00 0.40 34.40
19 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
20 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
21 KEC PIA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 26.3 4.00 7.60 37.90
22 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
23 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.00 39.80
24 CIPRIANNA DE EPSOM Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
25 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 27.8 8.00 6.40 42.20
26 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 26.5 0.00 16.00 42.50
27 TINKER TOWN Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
28 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 2 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
29 COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 28.5 2.00 28.80 59.30
HC NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
W G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 25.3 4.00 W W
E SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 30.5 E E
E ALL ON DECK Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 31.8 E E
W CLASS MOVE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAELLJA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 JACK DANIELS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.80 25.10
3 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 LAVANA VALENTINO Miss Heidi Coy 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 0 6 21.5 4.00 2.00 27.50
7 THE GODFATHER Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 4 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
9 HUMDINGER HBC Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
10 BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.80 35.60
11 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
12 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.40 35.90
13 KNOLTON WILLOW Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
14 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 2 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
15 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
16 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
17 SIR VILLMER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
18 AFTER THE STORM Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 25.8 4.00 11.20 41.00
20 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
21 ELLIES CANDY GIRL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 2 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
22 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
23 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 2 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
24 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 2 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
25 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 26.8 0.00 25.60 52.40
26 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.8 11.00 15.20 59.00
27 CURRABAWN PERFECTION Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 37.5 0.00 33.60 71.10
28 JULIUS Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 33.5 0.00 39.60 73.10
29 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 44.00 81.80
W CENTRE WALK Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 35.5 W W
W GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.8 W W
W KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 38 W W
E WONDER BOY VB Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 29.3 E E
E CR CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 32.3 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 31 4.00 A A
A HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 28.3 0.00 A A
A LOVE SICK Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 27 0.00 A A
A ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 32.3 8.00 A A
A WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.5 0.00 A A
A CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 25.3 1.00 A A
A TALOS II Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 27 3.00 A A
A KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 30.8 0.00 A A
A COOLEY ON TREND Miss Sally James 0 0 28 8.00 A A
A JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26 0.00 A A
A JUST IN TIME X Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.8 4.00 A A
A FOSTER BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 30.5 8.00 A A
A KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32.3 0.00 A A
A JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 0 32.8 E A A
A MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 35.3 0.00 A A
A KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26.8 5.00 A A
A SPITFIRE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 28.3 0.00 A A
A MARADONA Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29.8 13.00 A A
A SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 32.8 8.00 A A
A VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 27.8 0.00 A A
A ANNAGHKEEN AMBITION Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 27 0.00 A A
A SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 35.3 0.00 A A
A ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30.3 E A A
A WOLKE MIDNIGHT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 29.8 0.00 A A
A CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 0 29.3 4.00 A A
A TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 38.3 0.00 A A
A BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 0 34 0.00 A A
A JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 0 29.8 0.00 A A
A DELPHINE Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 32.8 4.00 A A
A FERNANDO DHI Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 33.3 0.00 A A
A FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 31.5 0.00 A A
A SSK CAPE COOLEY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.8 0.00 A A
A LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 33.5 0.00 A A
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A BGS LUX ELECTRIC Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.5 0.00 A A
A PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 37.3 8.00 A A
A GAME BOY III Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29.3 0.00 A A
A TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 29.8 0.00 A A
A BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 28.5 8.00 A A
A LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 28 17.00 A A
A CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 28 4.00 A A
A HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 0 38.5 0.00 A A
A BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 0 39 8.00 A A
A BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 32 R A A
A TREGOTHAN Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 30 0.00 A A
A WORLD ON FIRE Mr Ben Way 0 0 30 4.00 A A
A PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 40 0.00 A A
A STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 31.8 0.00 A A
A MAHAREES BOB Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 32.8 0.00 A A
A EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 27.8 0.00 A A
A FINCH HATTON Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33.5 12.00 A A
A MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 30.8 4.00 A A
A TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26.8 4.00 A A
A THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 32.5 46.00 A A
A BABYLON ELLIOT Mr Oliver Loud 0 0 35 4.00 A A
A HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 31.3 0.00 A A
A GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 26.8 0.00 A A
A WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 29.5 0.00 A A
A DITCHFORD EXPLORER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 24.5 4.00 A A
A I SPY CDS Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 30 4.00 A A
A P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 32.5 9.00 A A
A POWER OF LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 33.5 0.00 A A
A SUPER ANZAC Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 37.5 0.00 A A
A DITCH DANCER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 27.3 4.00 A A
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Open - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
A BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 28.8 0.00 A A
A BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 30.8 27.00 A A
A IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 29.5 0.00 A A
A MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 34.3 0.00 A A
A TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 38.5 0.00 A A
A KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 33.8 0.00 A A
A LITTLE BING BANG Miss Sophie Farndon 0 0 35.3 8.00 A A
A BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 29.8 0.00 A A
A PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 31 4.00 A A
A ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 0 29 0.00 A A
A MISS MILLICENT II Mr Tyler Simpson 0 0 33 14.00 A A
A PENTON KITE Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 38 0.00 A A
A FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 27 4.00 A A
A SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 32.8 0.00 A A
A INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 27.8 4.00 A A
A HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Helena Thornton 0 0 33 E A A
A BEANIE MCBEAN Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 28.3 0.00 A A
A SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 32.5 31.00 A A
A QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 30.3 0.00 A A
A LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 33.8 4.00 A A
A LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 23.5 0.00 A A
A CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 28.5 0.00 A A
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 8 24.8 1.00 0.40 26.20
2 SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Steven Smith 0 5 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
5 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 4 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
6 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
7 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 DERMISH PREMIER Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
12 SPIRIT DOMINATION Mrs Jennifer Heckingbottom 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 LOPEZ VAN D'HEERLIJKHEID Mrs Marie Carlick 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
14 TILTED STORM Mrs. Caitlin Mockler 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
15 ROULEA DIAMOND Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
16 VIVENDI SALLY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
17 LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
18 MOLLY MCLLHENNY Miss Anna Walsh 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
19 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
20 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 1 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
21 LIMESTONE ECHO Miss Amy Shaw 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
22 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 28.3 15.00 0.00 43.30
23 FORTVIEW NOELS EARL Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
24 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 23.8 0.00 20.00 43.80
25 TREBELLA Miss Mollie Riley 0 0 36.5 7.00 1.20 44.70
26 JUMP Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
27 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 28 4.00 13.60 45.60
28 MULLINGAR REBEL Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 29.3 17.00 0.00 46.30
29 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
30 ROXLAN JADE Mrs collette humphries 0 0 36.5 22.00 0.00 58.50
31 MONCOEUR Miss Kate Young 0 0 35.5 3.00 26.00 64.50
32 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.80 66.30
33 HARTHILL HEROINE Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 28.5 1.00 40.80 70.30
34 UNNAMED (808036) Miss Laura Williams 0 0 25.5 1.00 49.60 76.10
35 NOBLE CARISMO Miss Jodie Simmonds 0 0 31 0.00 82.40 113.40
W NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 W W
R CASTLE RED Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30.5 36.00 R R
W RAMIRO'S RIO Mr Shaun Mealor 0 0 W W
E SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 32.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 14.3 0.00 0.00 14.30
2 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 7 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
3 LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 6 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
4 TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 5 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
5 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 4 23 0.00 2.00 25.00
6 LIGHTENING STAR Miss Niki De Macedo 0 3 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
7 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 2 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 2 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
9 KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Abbey O'toole-Sweeney 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 1 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
11 BELMONT LAD Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 1 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
12 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Miss Abigail Clare 0 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
13 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
14 CARLO PRIDE Miss Amelia White 0 0 23.3 8.00 1.60 32.90
15 PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
16 PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
17 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
18 PEVERELS VIENNA Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
19 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 1 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
20 TOM AND JERRY Miss Ella Thomson 0 0 27.5 7.00 6.80 41.30
21 KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 24.5 0.00 20.40 44.90
22 BLACK KNIGHT Mrs Caroline Topping 0 0 27.3 9.00 10.00 46.30
23 SEA SAM BELLAMY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 17.8 4.00 24.80 46.60
24 COMMISSION Miss Danni Thomas 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.80 48.30
25 DAISY’S DREAMER Miss Emily Collins 0 0 29.8 1.00 21.60 52.40
26 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 28.5 26.00 2.80 57.30
27 CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 17.5 30.00 46.80 94.30
28 LISSYEGAN MAGIC Miss Sophie Edmonds 0 0 33.5 1.00 85.60 120.10
29 MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Miss Marie Lund 0 0 30 0.00 128.00 158.00
W MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 W W
W CLONADERIG REBEL SIXTEEN Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 W W
E HF PORT FOR PADDY Miss Sophie Curtis 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E HF
E RF MORELANDS BE FRANK Miss Lily Coates 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E RF
W DASSETT DAKOTA Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 27.8 0.00 W W
E LANDARA Mrs Lisa Durant 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E HS DIAMOND LIL Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 38 E E
E MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 27 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
3 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 DINGLE STAR Miss Nicola Mann 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.40 29.70
6 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 GORTFADDA FUTURE Mrs Sarah Warner 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
9 ARDWHOLIHANE MOUSEY Miss Maizie Spencer 0 2 19.3 4.00 8.00 31.30
10 DALDO Miss Lindsay Morton 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 CUSHLAS REVIRO Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 1 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
12 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
13 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
17 DAPHNE Miss Laura Isherwood 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
18 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 32 7.00 0.00 39.00
19 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
20 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Dr. Danielle Holt 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
21 FIONA LITTLE DREAM Miss Harriet Mather 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
22 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
23 SILVER MONTY Miss Emma Dale 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
24 WHITTINGTON Miss Claudia Carter 0 0 31 4.00 10.80 45.80
25 PAINT THE TOWN RED Miss stephanie Tue 0 0 36.3 5.00 6.00 47.30
26 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
27 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
28 ZEUS Mrs Carolyn Swallow 0 1 43.5 0.00 6.00 49.50
29 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.60 49.90
30 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 1 40 0.00 12.80 52.80
31 AAYLIAHS SUMMER Miss Beth Wall 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.60 53.40
32 HS SHAMROCK Miss Rhiannon Elsmore 0 0 42.5 8.00 8.00 58.50
33 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 34.8 3.00 28.80 66.60
E RF GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E RF
E ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 40.3 E E
E R3 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
E BAZAARS GHOST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E KNOCKFERRY JASPER Miss Leah Roberts 0 0 34.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 DEEL BOY Miss Hannah Dennison 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 RATIBIA Miss Emily Dove 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
7 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 CLONTERM DUCHESS Mr Jack Mantel 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Phoebe Woodbine 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Mrs Helen Jones 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
11 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 RATHDOWN STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Mr Euan Montgomery 0 1 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
14 CAT BALOU Mrs Rebecca Johnson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
16 BALLYDEELY STEPPE Miss Lauren Rothwell 0 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
17 SIZING COLOMBIA Miss Lexi Cockcroft 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
18 POWERED BY PEPSI Mrs. Carly Corlett 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
19 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
20 DALESTOWN TRALEE Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 1 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
21 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Poppy Dowber 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
22 BITE THE BULLET Miss Catherine West 0 1 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
23 PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 40.8 4.00 10.00 54.80
24 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Lily Coates 0 0 32.3 38.00 0.00 70.30
25 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Ella Booth 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.40 71.90
26 ROCKTJ Miss Katie Neary 0 0 32.3 16.00 34.00 82.30
27 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 40 4.00 52.80 96.80
28 GLANHIRIN SEIMON Miss Lillie Moores 0 0 27 0.00 89.20 116.20
HC CAHERCONREE ROCKY Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E ERINSTONE Miss Tracey Phillips 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
W FLASHPOINT RADCOTS TOUGH DIAMOND Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 M C ZEPHYR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 BERTIE BEAR Miss Sally James 0 7 25.5 1.00 0.00 26.50
3 PSH INSIGHT Miss Aimee Penny 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Michael Owen 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 OSH PHOENIX Mr Paul Sims 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
7 PAULINE VAN'T MOLSBROEK JW Miss Harriet Deeming 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 1 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
10 OLDTOWN LUCKY PENNY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 CEDARMOUNT SOCKS Mr Alan Nolan 0 1 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
12 MAILMAN Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 JESSY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
15 DOREMI Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
16 CATDOL GPO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Nina De Haas 0 1 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
19 CECELIA COBRA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 1 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
20 CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 1 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
21 BELLA B Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 1 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
22 LEON PAOLA Miss Hannah Bate 0 1 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
23 POWER AWAY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37 9.00 3.60 49.60
24 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 31.5 19.00 1.60 52.10
25 GREENHALL LIMELIGHT Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 27.8 0.00 30.40 58.20
26 UCS SUBARU Miss Sally James 0 0 35.3 12.00 13.60 60.90
27 ATHLONE WHITE STAR Miss Katie Holloway 0 0 40 0.00 60.00 100.00
E STORM BLUE CURTIS Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E IVE DUN TALKING Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
W JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 38.5 W W
W BOLACREEN LAD Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W
E SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.36
CCI-S 2* - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL MIX Miss Sally James 8 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
2 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 7 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 5 0 30.9 0.40 0.00 31.30
5 ENDORSEMENT Miss Daisy Liddle 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 3 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 2 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
9 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.80 34.40
10 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Willa Newton 2 0 30.6 4.00 0.00 34.60
11 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
12 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 36.1 0.40 0.00 36.50
14 CHILLIS GEM Mrs Sarah Gairdner 2 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
15 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
16 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
17 THE CORN CRAKE Miss Jess Corser 2 0 32.1 0.00 5.60 37.70
18 FAITH FULL Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 2 0 35.9 0.00 4.40 40.30
19 PLAYDUN Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 0 35.2 4.80 1.20 41.20
20 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 2 0 38.2 0.00 4.00 42.20
21 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 35.6 0.00 6.80 42.40
22 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.4 0.40 5.20 43.00
23 INNISLUSKY PADDY Miss Lucy Varley 2 0 32.6 0.00 10.40 43.00
24 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 34.9 0.40 8.00 43.30
25 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
26 MJI MOUNT ECHO Miss Jasmine Curran 2 0 35.7 0.00 12.40 48.10
27 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 36.9 12.00 0.00 48.90
28 CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 42.2 0.80 6.40 49.40
29 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Henry Stott 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
30 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.60 49.90
31 ALOHA Miss Chloe Livesey 2 0 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
32 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 37.7 10.40 7.20 55.30
33 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 38.8 2.40 16.40 57.60
34 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 36.1 12.00 10.40 58.50
35 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 33.1 0.00 26.00 59.10
36 DHI HOMANA Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.2 0.80 21.20 59.20
37 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 35.9 0.80 25.60 62.30
38 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 37.2 10.40 15.20 62.80
39 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 39.1 0.00 25.00 64.10
40 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 32.6 0.00 38.00 70.60
41 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 35.6 5.20 34.40 75.20
42 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 40.1 4.00 37.60 81.70
43 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 30.9 15.20 36.00 82.10
44 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 34.2 0.00 59.20 93.40
R LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 38.9 W W
E AR BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 39.1 0.00 E E AR
E EOC KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E EOC
W ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 34.7 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.55
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 16 0 21.3 0.40 1.20 22.90
2 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 14 0 23.6 0.00 0.80 24.40
3 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 12 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 10 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 28.2 0.80 1.60 30.60
6 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Lissa Green 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
7 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 4 0 29.4 0.00 2.80 32.20
8 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 4 0 29.9 0.00 2.40 32.30
9 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 4 0 31.6 0.00 0.80 32.40
10 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
11 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 4 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
13 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 4 0 30.1 0.00 4.40 34.50
14 PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
15 BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 4 0 33.8 2.00 0.00 35.80
16 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 31.7 4.40 0.00 36.10
17 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 4 0 31.3 0.00 4.80 36.10
18 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 24.1 8.00 5.20 37.30
19 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
20 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.8 0.40 8.00 40.20
21 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 29.6 0.00 11.20 40.80
22 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 33.3 2.40 8.40 44.10
23 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 4 0 36.8 0.00 7.60 44.40
24 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 4 0 31.4 0.00 13.60 45.00
25 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
26 SHADOW SEAHORSE Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 31.2 0.00 14.00 45.20
27 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 35.4 4.40 8.00 47.80
28 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 44.3 0.40 3.20 47.90
29 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 4 0 33.6 0.00 14.80 48.40
30 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 4 0 36.3 0.00 13.20 49.50
31 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 27.7 4.40 19.20 51.30
32 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.40 51.70
33 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 4 0 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
34 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 43.3 4.00 8.80 56.10
35 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 4 0 33.7 0.00 23.20 56.90
36 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.1 1.20 26.80 59.10
37 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 21.7 0.00 40.80 62.50
38 MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 0 0 31.7 0.00 32.00 63.70
39 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 4 0 33.5 0.00 30.80 64.30
40 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 37 6.00 22.40 65.40
41 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 28.3 4.00 40.40 72.70
42 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.3 0.40 46.00 77.70
43 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 33.7 1.20 44.40 79.30
44 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 43.6 21.20 25.20 90.00
45 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 37 4.00 56.40 97.40
46 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31.3 0.00 70.80 102.10
47 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.1 8.00 88.80 126.90
E R BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.3 4.80 E E R
W I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 25.5 14.80 W W
R WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 34.6 4.00 R R
W COPILOT 22 Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.4 4.00 W W
W CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.1 4.80 W W
E INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 26.3 E E
W KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 34.2 0.00 W W
R HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 35.6 4.00 R R
R OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 46.4 0.80 W W
R VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 32.4 4.00 R R
R BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 38.6 17.20 R R
W CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 W W
E PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 31.7 E E
E CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 35.5 E E
E R BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E R
E RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 26.8 1.00 3.20 31.00
2 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 10 0 27.7 0.00 4.80 32.50
3 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 8 0 27.3 0.00 6.80 34.10
4 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 34.6 0.00 1.60 36.20
5 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 4 0 25.7 4.00 7.20 36.90
6 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 2 0 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
7 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 2 0 27.5 0.00 11.60 39.10
8 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 2 0 30.9 0.00 8.40 39.30
9 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 25.2 4.00 12.40 41.60
10 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mr Craig Barr 2 0 31.4 0.00 14.00 45.40
11 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 2 0 28.2 0.00 17.60 45.80
12 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 31.6 0.00 15.20 46.80
13 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 27.3 8.00 12.00 47.30
14 CHARMING BOY JR Mrs. Nicole Mills 2 0 25.9 0.00 21.60 47.50
15 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
16 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 35.9 4.00 8.00 47.90
17 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 32.7 12.00 9.60 54.30
18 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.3 0.00 30.40 62.70
19 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 28.9 5.00 36.80 70.70
20 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.2 4.00 88.00 130.20
W CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 25.2 4.00 W W
R DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 33 31.00 R R
W MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 26.1 12.00 W W
E R3 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.8 16.00 E E R3
W PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 23.2 8.00 W W
W COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
W VIVERO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.6 8.00 W W
W HAMLET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.6 8.00 W W
W RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 22.3 0.00 W W
W RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 20 0.00 W W
W BALLINGOWAN LEIA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 12 0 20.2 0.00 2.80 23.00
2 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 10 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
3 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 8 0 27.3 0.00 4.80 32.10
4 JSC BUCKET LIST Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
5 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 29.1 0.00 4.80 33.90
6 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 2 0 20.9 0.00 13.20 34.10
7 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 23.2 4.00 10.00 37.20
8 FEARLESS W Mrs. Nicole Mills 2 0 25.2 0.00 12.80 38.00
9 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 2 0 26.4 0.00 14.80 41.20
10 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 30.7 4.00 12.40 47.10
11 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 26.4 4.00 20.80 51.20
12 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 0 26.6 12.00 12.80 51.40
13 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 27.3 4.00 25.20 56.50
14 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.1 0.00 29.60 58.70
15 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.9 12.00 15.20 61.10
16 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 35 12.00 20.40 67.40
17 DINO II Mr Will Murray 0 0 33 6.00 29.60 68.60
18 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 28.4 18.00 32.00 78.40
19 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 31.8 4.00 43.20 79.00
W GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 25.7 8.00 W W
W HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 26.8 W W
W HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 25 4.00 W W
W BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
E STILO SPRINGTIME Mrs. Rebecca Cook 0 0 32.3 E E
W HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 4.00 W W
R CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 23 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 VERDENER JUNG Mr Harry Moran 5 0 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
3 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 4 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 2 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
9 PAMPLONA Miss Xanthe Goldsack 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
10 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Miss Ria Scott 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.80 45.30
11 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
12 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 31 4.00 12.80 47.80
13 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 1 0 32 0.00 18.00 50.00
14 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 1 0 35.3 0.00 16.40 51.70
15 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
16 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 30.3 5.00 18.00 53.30
17 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 27.8 1.00 26.40 55.20
18 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.00 58.50
19 COOLEY AMIGO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33 0.00 27.20 60.20
20 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33 0.00 38.00 71.00
21 PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.3 0.00 55.60 88.90
22 ROCHDAN FLEX Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.5 4.00 86.80 120.30
W GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 30 33.00 W W
W WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 33.8 9.00 W W
R GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 35 4.00 R R
R KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
W KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
4 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 3 0 23.3 8.00 2.00 33.30
5 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 2 0 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
6 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 0 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
7 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 1 0 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
8 THE PATHFINDER Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 30 8.00 8.00 46.00
9 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.20 46.00
10 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 1 0 36.5 0.00 16.40 52.90
11 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 1 0 41.3 0.00 14.00 55.30
12 JACKPOT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 20.8 0.00 37.60 58.40
13 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 25.3 0.00 52.80 78.10
14 BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 37 0.00 43.60 80.60
15 ASK ME BACK Miss Daisy Job 0 0 35 16.00 32.80 83.80
E R3 RIVER MOON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E R3
E RF HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35 0.00 E E RF
E CR INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 0 32.8 E E CR
E HF CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E HF
E HF THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E HF
W JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 39.5 4.00 W W
W RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 27 0.00 W W
R MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYRIC Miss Cathrine Taylor 6 0 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
2 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 5 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 2 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 SATYR Miss Sally James 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 1 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
8 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 1 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
9 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
10 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Miss Daisy Job 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
11 FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 1 0 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
12 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 FMSH HIGHWAY Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
14 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
15 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 35 8.00 2.40 45.40
16 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
17 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 38.3 0.00 11.20 49.50
18 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.3 8.00 16.80 56.10
19 SLANEY NAZAR TWELVE Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
20 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 1 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
21 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33.5 0.00 40.40 73.90
22 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 33.3 8.00 37.60 78.90
E RF SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E RF
E POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 30.8 E E
W TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32 8.00 W W
E R3 OSCAR XXVII Miss Becky King 0 0 37.8 14.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.53
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 12 0 23.2 4.00 1.60 28.80
2 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 10 0 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
3 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 8 0 26.6 0.00 4.40 31.00
4 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 6 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
5 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 36.4 0.00 4.00 40.40
6 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 2 0 33.2 0.00 8.40 41.60
7 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 37.5 6.00 2.40 45.90
8 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 2 0 41.1 0.00 5.60 46.70
9 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 40.9 0.00 12.80 53.70
10 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 32.1 0.00 31.60 63.70
11 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 31.8 0.00 34.00 65.80
12 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.3 0.00 45.60 77.90
13 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37.3 0.00 49.20 86.50
14 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 39.3 6.00 50.40 95.70
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 33.6 17.00 R R
W TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 38.9 0.00 E E
W WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 29.6 4.00 W W
W DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 33.6 1.00 W W
W CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
E R3 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 32.1 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
ON - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.40 22.90
2 SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 5 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 0 22.8 0.00 1.20 24.00
4 HANDSOME DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
5 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 25.8 0.00 3.60 29.40
6 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
10 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
11 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 0 25.5 0.00 9.60 35.10
12 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
13 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
14 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
15 COMMANCHERO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.40 48.70
16 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 1 0 30.8 0.00 25.20 56.00
17 MY ZENYATTA Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 32.3 8.00 16.80 57.10
18 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 36 4.00 23.60 63.60
19 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.20 66.70
20 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 31.5 3.00 46.00 80.50
21 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 30.3 50.00 78.40 158.70
R TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
R FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E HF LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E HF
W ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
R QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 24.8 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Kelsall Hill EC, Organsdale Farm, Kelsall, Middlewich Road, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW6 0SR

Grid reference SJ548684


Newsflash

https://res.cloudinary.com/britisheventing/raw/upload/v1600261272/files/2020-09/Prize%20money%20form.pdf

Prize Money Claim Form 
Please email to britisheventing@kelsallhill.co.uk
All prize money must be claimed by 28th May 2021

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news