ISLEHAMISLEHAM

Newsflash

Rossdales LLP, who provide world-class independent veterinary services to all sectors of the equine industry, with ambulatory practices in Newmarket, Hertfordshire and Lambourn and a state-of-the-art hospital in Exning near Newmarket, have agreed to be the main sponsor for Isleham Horse Trials and will sponsor all BE90 and BE100 sections on the Saturday, with prize-money at the higher level. https://www.rossdales.com

Sponsored by Tompsett Growers and various companies

ISLEHAM

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

In aid of East Anglian Air Ambulance

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (best time to call 6 am - 1

Course description

Isleham’s aim is to give you “our customers” a wonderful introduction to the new eventing season.  All our tracks are run over permanent, extremely well drained, grassland and we even have a man-made mound in the fens!  Our unique going means we have the ability to run, however, unfavourable the weather is during the lead up to the event and the ground is never holding and so gives confidence to rider and horse. Over the weekend we have a dedicated team working to maintain the ground conditions.  The tracks combine inviting solid and portable fences with alternatives at the more difficult fences.  The venue features two water complexes, one dedicated to the Saturday competitors and tracks incorporate original features, such as the traditional fen ditches.  Our dressage warm up area is vast, which is ideal for the first event of the season.

Event schedule

Entries open

26 January 2019

Ballot date

5 February 2019

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

20 February 2019
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Guy Herbert

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 7725850893
Mr Guy Herbert & Mr Philip Herbert

Course Builder

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to ISLEHAM ONE DAY EVENT. Send entries to the Secretary. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). 
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 26 Feb 2019 00:00 contact either . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund before ballot date.  Thereafter entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If full, a wait list will be held.  Stabling will be refunded in full.  
STARTING TIMES are available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson.  If you cannot access website please phone 01353 624252 between 6pm and 8pm on 28/02/2019.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £25/night - straw and £30/night - shavings. Stable Manager, Jane Jonason contact Tel Nos: 07769 748990 (anytime) / 01353720348 after 6pm or Email: jjonason@hotmail.co.uk

Special Notices

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted, only exception, authorised officials.
DOGS welcome, but on a short lead at ALL times.  In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01438 940790 or 07747 841580. COURSE WALK at 3.30pm on 01/03/2019 taken by David Merrett. ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for entrance to this event.
COMPETITION EMERGENCY NUMBER: 07747 841580

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation list please contact the Organiser.
Hot and cold food available on site.  

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £118.38 £15.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £118.38 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some dressage and show jumping may take place the day before. Please state if able to do so under Special Requests. Preference will be given to those who state they can do dressage the day before. If BE90 is oversubscribed one section may run on Sunday. If sufficient entries, the Open Novice will be sectioned with u21 riders in a separate section.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier. 

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place.  Prize Money all classes - lower level, unless sponsorship found.

Event name: ISLEHAM Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
11 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
12 MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
13 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
15 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 BELLVIEW BOUNCER Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 26.3 7.00 7.60 40.90
17 UNNAMED Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
18 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34 4.00 10.80 48.80
19 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 39 8.00 2.80 49.80
2 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
20 HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
21 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
22 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 37.3 17.00 0.80 55.10
23 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.80 56.30
24 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 25 4.00 29.20 58.20
25 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 25 0.00 33.60 58.60
26 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
27 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.8 4.00 24.40 67.20
28 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 37.3 4.00 36.00 77.30
29 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 39.3 12.00 31.60 82.90
3 IN TOUCH DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 12 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
30 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 32.5 4.00 86.00 122.50
4 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LOVE THE DOVE Mr Will van Ufford 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 6 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
7 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
E KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
11 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
12 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
13 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
15 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
16 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 GO WITH THE FLO VII Ms Kerry Simson 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
18 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
19 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
2 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
21 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.60 48.10
22 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
23 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Sarah Hamlett 0 0 40.3 8.00 3.20 51.50
24 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 36 18.00 0.00 54.00
25 FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 39 8.00 12.00 59.00
26 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 42.3 0.00 24.80 67.10
27 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
28 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 38 4.00 40.00 82.00
3 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 12 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 HALSTON SEBASTIANA Mr Joseph Murphy 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
8 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
R BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
W TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
12 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
13 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
14 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
15 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.20 42.50
17 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 29.3 4.00 9.60 42.90
18 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
19 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Piggy French 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 38.5 20.00 31.20 89.70
3 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 10 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
9 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
11 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
13 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
16 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
17 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
18 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 2 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
2 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 10 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
5 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 2 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
7 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
8 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 2 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
E R3 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
12 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 1 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
13 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
15 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
17 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 PIPERS TUNE II Miss Zoe Brown 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
21 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
22 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
23 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
24 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 28.5 4.00 8.40 40.90
25 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
26 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
27 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
28 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
29 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
3 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 34.5 12.00 3.60 50.10
31 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.80 50.60
32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.00 64.80
33 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.00 76.30
34 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 1 35.3 0.00 42.00 77.30
35 BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 41.8 4.00 40.40 86.20
36 PRIMITIVE ANGEL Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 39.5 8.00 64.40 111.90
37 NEW WITNESS Mrs Keighley Spaughton 0 0 37.8 11.00 66.80 115.60
4 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 3 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
7 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
8 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
E CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34.3 E E E
E R3 DOWHILLS PAGEANT Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
W EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
13 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
14 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
16 CELTIC MOY OCEAN Miss Thea Holdaway 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
17 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
18 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
19 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
2 CAPPA NAPOLEON Mr Nick Rivett 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
21 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
22 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
23 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
24 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
25 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 1 40.3 0.00 7.60 47.90
26 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 1 38 0.00 15.60 53.60
27 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 32.8 0.00 25.60 58.40
28 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 43 8.00 10.80 61.80
29 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 37 4.00 23.60 64.60
3 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.80 65.60
31 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 41.3 4.00 21.60 66.90
32 ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 42.8 0.00 30.40 73.20
33 KOKO II Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 38 0.00 40.40 78.40
34 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 46.3 4.00 49.20 99.50
4 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Alicia Sclater 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 FINDON EUPHORIA Mr Craig Messenger 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E UR HEARTBROKEN CALYPSO Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 39.3 E E E UR
R FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
W KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 29 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
11 EMS FRITZ Miss Francesca Sanderson 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
12 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 39 8.00 0.40 47.40
13 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 30.5 25.00 0.40 55.90
14 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 31 0.00 29.60 60.60
15 AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 0.00 30.40 61.40
16 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 29.3 0.00 36.80 66.10
17 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 40.8 19.00 39.60 99.40
18 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 36.3 0.00 68.80 105.10
2 COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 7 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 COOLEY PERFORMANCE Miss Piggy French 0 6 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
4 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
9 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 1 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 22.7 0.00 16.80 39.50
10 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.6 4.00 30.40 73.00
2 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 10 0 36.6 0.00 9.60 46.20
3 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 8 0 38.9 0.00 12.40 51.30
4 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 6 0 34.8 4.00 14.40 53.20
5 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 32.3 8.00 13.60 53.90
6 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 2 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
7 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 34.6 4.00 17.20 55.80
8 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 40.7 0.00 16.80 57.50
9 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 36.1 0.00 29.60 65.70
E R3 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E R3
E UR CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 38.4 8.00 E E UR
E UR CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32.7 0.00 E E UR
R BALLYBOLGER WATCHMAN Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
R FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 38.4 12.00 R R
R FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.1 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 6 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
10 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
11 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
12 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
13 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
14 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 1 0 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
15 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
16 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 8.00 14.40 57.40
17 TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 1 0 41.3 0.00 18.80 60.10
18 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 0.00 36.80 64.30
19 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.20 73.00
2 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 5 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
20 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 40 15.00 19.20 74.20
21 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 38.00 75.50
22 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 38.3 4.00 50.40 92.70
3 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
4 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 3 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
5 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 25.3 0.00 9.60 34.90
6 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
7 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
8 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.00 42.80
9 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
E R3 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E R3
W LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
10 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 42.8 4.00 13.20 60.00
11 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 28.8 4.00 30.00 62.80
12 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.8 8.00 26.00 65.80
13 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 0 32 0.00 34.00 66.00
14 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36 4.00 36.00 76.00
15 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 37.8 4.00 37.20 79.00
16 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 38.8 4.00 37.60 80.40
17 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 41.5 0.00 61.20 102.70
2 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 3 0 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
5 CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 2 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
6 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 33.5 0.00 15.60 49.10
7 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45 4.00 0.40 49.40
8 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
9 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.40 55.90
R EVERTON B Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31 4.00 R R
R SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 37 8.00 W W
W FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 12 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
10 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 0 37.1 0.00 10.40 47.50
11 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 35.7 0.00 13.20 48.90
12 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 33.9 4.00 14.00 51.90
13 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 35.2 0.00 22.00 57.20
14 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.7 0.00 35.20 65.90
15 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.7 8.00 24.80 68.50
16 NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.1 4.00 39.60 70.70
17 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.7 4.00 48.00 84.70
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 23.4 0.00 2.80 26.20
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 28.9 0.00 1.20 30.10
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 6 0 25.9 0.00 10.80 36.70
5 GORSEHILL PEARL Mr Joseph Murphy 4 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
6 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 2 0 30.2 0.00 8.40 38.60
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.80 41.00
8 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 2 0 34.6 0.00 9.20 43.80
9 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 2 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
R COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
W STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 41.4 8.00 W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
10 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
11 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 1 0 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
12 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
13 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 1 0 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
14 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 1 0 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
15 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 1 0 42.5 0.00 9.20 51.70
16 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.60 56.10
17 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 39 4.00 21.60 64.60
18 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.00 64.80
19 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.3 0.00 40.00 74.30
2 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.5 4.00 45.60 81.10
3 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 28.3 0.00 4.80 33.10
4 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 3 0 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
5 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
6 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 1 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
7 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
8 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 0 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
9 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
R HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 36.8 R R R
W ALCAZAR YB Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
10 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
11 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 24.5 8.00 8.40 40.90
12 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 1 0 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
13 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
14 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
15 WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 1 0 33 0.00 12.40 45.40
16 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 38.3 0.00 10.80 49.10
17 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 1 0 40.5 0.00 9.60 50.10
18 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 1 0 33.3 0.00 17.60 50.90
19 CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 1 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
2 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 41 4.00 18.40 63.40
21 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 29.8 0.00 100.80 130.60
3 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 4 0 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
4 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 3 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
5 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
6 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 1 0 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
8 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
9 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
W CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

Grid reference TL630765


Newsflash

Rossdales LLP, who provide world-class independent veterinary services to all sectors of the equine industry, with ambulatory practices in Newmarket, Hertfordshire and Lambourn and a state-of-the-art hospital in Exning near Newmarket, have agreed to be the main sponsor for Isleham Horse Trials and will sponsor all BE90 and BE100 sections on the Saturday, with prize-money at the higher level. https://www.rossdales.com
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news