ISLEHAMISLEHAM

Newsflash

Please note: DRESSAGE TESTS are correct on online schedule not as printed in magazine.

Read our latest update HERE.

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.

For event updates follow the Isleham One Day Event Facebook Page.

Entry amendment date and late entry surcharge date are 20/02/2020

Sponsored by Tompsett Growers, Rossdales Veterinary Surgeons and various companies

ISLEHAM

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Isleham, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

In aid of Pos+Ability [Registered Charity No 1149783]

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 1 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Sally Green
Contact Mrs Sally Green
Mobile: 07747 841580 (after 6.00 pm)

Joint Organiser - Mrs Jackie Seddon
Contact Mrs Jackie Seddon
Phone: 01638 780176 ext #1001

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (before 10am or after 8pm)
Mobile: WhatsApp: +61431 333797

Course description

Isleham aim is to give you, our customers‚ a wonderful introduction to the new eventing season.
All our tracks are run over permanent, extremely well drained, grassland and we even have a man-made mound in the fens! Our unique going means we have the ability to run however unfavourable the weather is during the lead up to the event and the ground is never holding and therefore gives confidence to rider and horse.
Over the weekend we have a dedicated team working to maintain the ground conditions. The tracks combine inviting solid and portable fences with alternatives at the more difficult fences. The venue features two water complexes, one dedicated to the Saturday competitors and tracks incorporate original features, such as the traditional fen ditches.
Our dressage warm up area is vast, which is ideal for the first event of the season.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 January 2020

Ballot date

11 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

20 February 2020
Mrs Sally Green

Joint Organiser

Common Gate Drove, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5RF

Contact Details
Mrs Jackie Seddon

Joint Organiser

Common Gate Drove, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB7 5RF

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Guy Herbert & Mr Philip Herbert

Course Builder

Contact Details
Mr Guy Herbert

Course Designer

Contact Details
  • Phone: 7725850893

Entries Information

Entry Fees
If you are making a paper entry, make cheques payable to Isleham One Day Event and send entries to the Entries Secretary.
Separate cheques are not required for each horse, include stabling fees with entry fee. Please enclose separate DL size (22cm x 11cm ) self seal SAE for each horse (with the horse's name on the back).

Entry Amendments
Contact Entries Secretary by 25/02/2020.

Refund Policy
100% refund before ballot date. Thereafter entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12.00 administration charge.
Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.
If full, a wait list will be held. Stabling will be refunded in full.

Starting Times
Available on website.
Alternatively phone 01353 624252 between 6pm and 8pm on 27/02/2020.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £48 per night with straw bedding and £54 per night with shavings.
Stable Manager - Jane Jonason
Contact: 07769 748990 (anytime) / 01353720348 after 6pm or email: jjonason@hotmail.co.uk

Special Notices

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted. The only exception will be for authorised Officials.

Dogs are welcome, but must be kept on a short lead at all times.

There will be a course walk at 3.30pm on 28/02/2020 taken by David Merrett.

Entrance Policy
There is no charge for entrance to this event.

Competition Emergency Number: 07747 841580

In case of abandonement please phone 01438 940790 or 07747 841580

Accommodation and Catering

For a list of accommodation options please contact the Organiser.
Hot and cold food available on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
I Sunday I115 (2011) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £99.80 £14.22 £114.02 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some dressage and show jumping may take place the day before, state if able to do so under 'Special Requests'.
Preference will be given to those who state they can do dressage the day before.

If the BE90 or BE100 is oversubscribed one section may run on Sunday. If there are sufficient entries, the Open Novice will be sectioned with Under 21 Riders in a separate section.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place.
Prize Money for all classes - Lower Limit (unless sponsorship found). Please refer to Isleham Facebook page for update. 

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100 41
BE90 77
BE100Open 37
BE90Open 19
Class Entries
OI 17
ON 37
N 29
I 6

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
NETTIS Charlotte Mitchell
LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy March
A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
CLOUDBUSTING Polly West
OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
COOLEY DELTA Sophie Hyde
HARLAND Stephanie Rose
GO WITH THE FLO VII Kerry Simson
SKELIG MHOR Caroline March
PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
HOLLYPARK APACHE Georgina Bray
MERLIN BAY II Louise Clover
MONEYLAGAN GOLD Louise Clover
NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Amy Whittington
LISSAVORRA DOC Franki Jarvis
PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
PRONTISSIMO Caroline March
ORCHARD KING Rachel Wright
PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Anthony Clark
COMANCHE COLOURS Annabel Finston
MISS JOSIE Hannah Bird
COOLEY AS ICE Bubby Upton
TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Emily Higgins
COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Eleanor Masters
GLEN LYON Eleanor Masters
SWELL TOUCHDUN Anthony Clark
ROYALE GINGER Harry Horton
DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
ITALY Francesca Housden
FINESSE 372 Molly Faulkner
WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Stella Burbidge
IPC TCS Richard Skelt
DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
THE REAL MACHINE Sean Duffy
ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge
OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
MEXIKANN Holly Smith

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LAYLAS LAD Anna Wootton
TOMMY RUSSELL Sally Thornley
MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd
DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Grace Gerry
BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
CAPTAIN NEMO IV Ted Featherstone
HOLY DANCER Naomi Mays
TRALEE BAY Victoria Gedny
CORGARY CREST Aly Dower
AHALTIVE SURPRISE Grace Hull
FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Darren Francis
LURGOE BOY Lucy Brett
TEDDY RUXPIN Rebecca Anstey
FATHERS COMPROMISE Michelle Pritchard
LOUIE Dawn Robson
HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Vicki-May Northover
ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
GOLDEN GRACE Kate Dodd
ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd
BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Alice Tusting
TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
GULIO TH Paul Taylor Johns
IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Catherine Lynch
BALLINAMURRA JOE Nicola Power
SHAUNLARA GOLD Georgie Bowett
BEATRIX Luke Prior
ROYAL RASCAL Luke Prior
TREASURE HUNT Oliver Mays
NBE HARLEM Emma Young
HORIZON'S BETTY Hannah Luesley
MISS MILLS Holly Taylor-hart
EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Patricia Goodwin
NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
IN THE POST Tabitha Leicester
DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Eva Mawby
SMART LIFE Ellie Thorpe
SPIRIT PHOENIX Rachael Calderon
ORIONS ARTFUL DODGER Lilly Waites
SHERKIN ISLAND Georgie Featherstone
UP FOR A PARTY Emily Blew
CASSIOPEIA Polly M Taylor
LANGALLER ROLL OVER Grace Gerry
POACHER TOM Stephen Plumb
KRAFTY VIVENDI Rosie Hull
BALLYLEE TOWER Chloe Simone East
CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Karina True
CHICHA II Nicole Cruse
RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford
SAMPSON GREY II Ciara Rose
HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Emma Philpot
DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Sarah Field
RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg
RED ROOF MARTHA Lucinda Webb
MY BUDDY JOEY Jenna Hoyle
CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
BOOLAGH GYPSY JOE Annalise Hyde Parker
KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
METRA CRUISE Joe Wise
ZACHIE Zara Staples
GINIO Amy Brownlee
MOLLYS CHOICE Harriet Froud
SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
SHANNONSIDE DAMO Bibi Parker
CALLA GWENNIC Cian Murphy
MOORLAND MAYFLOWER Summer Williams
FORGET ME SPARTACUS Scarlett Williams
GRANT II Claire Daly

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy
THE GAMEKEEPER Suki Wales
I DIABLO JOE Piggy March
TOP THE CLASS Anna Price
BLACK JACKO Anna Price
RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron
ALGY Daisy Minter
JUST PADDINGTON Ada Marson
DAMORA Lily Roberts-nuttall
UCS DE DIOR Maaike Van Wijk
LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
NOWS THE TIME Daisy Bathe
CASSINAR Toby Roach
MISTER HIGGINS Daisy Bathe
HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Oliver Kidner
BOUNTIFUL BESS Lizzie Erian
GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Allegra Martin
MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
LEAGAUN WILD BOY Grace Donnor
BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Hannah Bird
SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
COLEHILL CARERRA Leila Loveday
DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Grace Donnor
FERDY III Carrie Eve
CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Rosie Ringer
CARRAROE GREY ROAD Hannah Bird
ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
IVE DUN TALKING Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
COOLEY KAN DO Piggy March
IRISH CURRENCY Angela Platts
EMMAS JOY George Hull
SALSA VALENTINA Lucy Duffy
FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
GUINNEE LAD Indie Vaughan-jones
ALOMO FOXY Katie Beaton
CASSIMO Caroline March
GRANDIOOS Amelia August
RENDITION Lottie Fairs
THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
GLENAYRE KNIGHT Tia-lilly Crane
STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
KATES TOUCH Sarah Flitton
FLEMENSMIX Phoebe Buckley
LORIS CONCERTO Rosie Wheeler
GARVAGH FIONN Ella Howard
MIGHTY MAX Susanna Morris
WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Louise Barber

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily Grace
TINKERS PEARL Hattie Grace
CALLING CARD Piggy March
COOLEY MONSOON Piggy March
CALL ME COOLEY Molly Faulkner
QUOB DYNAMIC Indie Vaughan-jones
CRUZ V Holly Needham
HUNTER VALLEY II Sammi Birch
A BIT MUCH Angus Smales
COOLEY ENNO Ben Way
DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
CRAMBAMBOLI Anthony Clark
COOL CHICA Andrew James
CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
COLA III Bubby Upton
TIME FOR HARRY Nini French
COOL JACK Alexander Tordoff

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
FONBHERNA LANCER Piggy March
MARCHWOOD Piggy March
BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy March
STILLBROOK BEN Lila Millard
APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Ella Hammond
TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
TOPSPIN II Alice Casburn
SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Susie Eddis
MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
VIKTOR KRUM Oliver Jackson
HASTY IMP Darcy Zander
GOLD STRIKE BLUE Darcy Zander
FIRE FLY Tom Jackson
FORREST GUMP 124 Tom Jackson
ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
GRAFELLES Emily Finston
KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
LAKANTUS Saffie Osborne
CDS LU CA Daisy Proctor
CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Indie Vaughan-jones
MORELANDS CASANOVA Emily Finston
PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Tom Bird
A CLASS COOLEY Wills Oakden
HILTON COOLEY Wills Oakden
COOLEY CRAWFORD Wills Oakden
ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Sophie Barlow
TREGOLLS Izzy Hall
GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Izzy Hall
DIRECT CRUISING Harrison Chart
COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe Livesey
GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
REBEL RHYME Tom Bird
VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin
LIMESTONE ROMEO Eleanor Hope
CREDO III Richard Skelt
AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Wills Oakden

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ROYAL CHOICE Francesca Leaning
CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns
BONOMAN Alida Tysterman
CLOUDY BAY VI Lucy Clements
JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
LOW MOOR LUCKY Tom Woodward
FIRST DATE Julia Davis
HOTSHOT GN Amy Struthers
MERMONAS TOUCH Kate Pegrum
ADRENALIN II Holly Needham
DERRYS LADY LOU Lily Mawby
BILLY LIBRETTI Tom Jackson
ENDAVOR Trixi Gingell
KEEP IN TOUCH II Lucy Witts
SIMBA V Sally Witts
HENDRIX Holly Needham
KEC QUALITY FANTASY Oliver Jackson
IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
SNEAKING BUDGE Rhian Smith
APPLE IV Katie Anderson
TRINITY O REALLY Ella Dettori
GAMBLER IV Andrew James
IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
GLENARD ASH Jaime Hill
COWLING HOT GOSSIP Tom Bird
ANNSFORT QUALITY Joe Wise
NEWMARKET PATROL Alexander Tordoff
DIGGER JONES Alexander Tordoff
HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
FABRIANO Amy Struthers
MR BING BONG Anthony Clark
RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way
MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Bubby Upton
BASKIN WICKED GAME Anthony Clark
NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Alice Hallows
Event name: ISLEHAM Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
11 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
12 MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
13 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
15 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 BELLVIEW BOUNCER Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 26.3 7.00 7.60 40.90
17 UNNAMED Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
18 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34 4.00 10.80 48.80
19 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 39 8.00 2.80 49.80
2 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
20 HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
21 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
22 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 37.3 17.00 0.80 55.10
23 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.80 56.30
24 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 25 4.00 29.20 58.20
25 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 25 0.00 33.60 58.60
26 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
27 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.8 4.00 24.40 67.20
28 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 37.3 4.00 36.00 77.30
29 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 39.3 12.00 31.60 82.90
3 IN TOUCH DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 12 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
30 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 32.5 4.00 86.00 122.50
4 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LOVE THE DOVE Mr Will van Ufford 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 6 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
7 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 LIBERAL LADY II Miss Julia Izzard 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
E KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
11 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
12 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
13 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
15 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
16 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 GO WITH THE FLO VII Ms Kerry Simson 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
18 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
19 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
2 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 37.3 0.00 10.00 47.30
21 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 42.5 4.00 1.60 48.10
22 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39 4.00 8.00 51.00
23 CLASSIC CURTIS Miss Sarah Hamlett 0 0 40.3 8.00 3.20 51.50
24 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 36 18.00 0.00 54.00
25 FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 39 8.00 12.00 59.00
26 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 42.3 0.00 24.80 67.10
27 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 36.8 0.00 33.20 70.00
28 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 38 4.00 40.00 82.00
3 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 12 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 HALSTON SEBASTIANA Mr Joseph Murphy 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
8 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
R BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
W TREGOID Miss Carly Dimes 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
12 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
13 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
14 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
15 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.20 42.50
17 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 29.3 4.00 9.60 42.90
18 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
19 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Piggy French 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 38.5 20.00 31.20 89.70
3 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 10 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
9 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
11 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
13 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
16 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
17 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 2 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
18 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 2 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
2 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 10 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
5 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 2 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
7 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 2 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
8 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 2 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
E R3 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
12 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 1 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
13 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
14 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
15 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
17 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 PIPERS TUNE II Miss Zoe Brown 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
21 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
22 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
23 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
24 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 28.5 4.00 8.40 40.90
25 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
26 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
27 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
28 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
29 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
3 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 34.5 12.00 3.60 50.10
31 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.80 50.60
32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.00 64.80
33 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.00 76.30
34 MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 1 35.3 0.00 42.00 77.30
35 BARNEY RUBBLE XI Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 41.8 4.00 40.40 86.20
36 PRIMITIVE ANGEL Miss Charlotte Gee 0 0 39.5 8.00 64.40 111.90
37 NEW WITNESS Mrs Keighley Spaughton 0 0 37.8 11.00 66.80 115.60
4 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 3 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
7 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 2 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
8 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
E CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34.3 E E E
E R3 DOWHILLS PAGEANT Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
W EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
13 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
14 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
16 CELTIC MOY OCEAN Miss Thea Holdaway 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
17 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
18 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
19 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
2 CAPPA NAPOLEON Mr Nick Rivett 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
21 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
22 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
23 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
24 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
25 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 1 40.3 0.00 7.60 47.90
26 BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 1 38 0.00 15.60 53.60
27 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 32.8 0.00 25.60 58.40
28 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 43 8.00 10.80 61.80
29 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 37 4.00 23.60 64.60
3 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.80 65.60
31 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 41.3 4.00 21.60 66.90
32 ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 42.8 0.00 30.40 73.20
33 KOKO II Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 38 0.00 40.40 78.40
34 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 46.3 4.00 49.20 99.50
4 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Alicia Sclater 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 FINDON EUPHORIA Mr Craig Messenger 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E UR HEARTBROKEN CALYPSO Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 39.3 E E E UR
R FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
W KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 29 10.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
11 EMS FRITZ Miss Francesca Sanderson 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
12 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 39 8.00 0.40 47.40
13 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 30.5 25.00 0.40 55.90
14 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 31 0.00 29.60 60.60
15 AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 0.00 30.40 61.40
16 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 29.3 0.00 36.80 66.10
17 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 40.8 19.00 39.60 99.40
18 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 36.3 0.00 68.80 105.10
2 COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 7 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 COOLEY PERFORMANCE Miss Piggy French 0 6 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
4 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
5 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
9 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 1 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 22.7 0.00 16.80 39.50
10 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.6 4.00 30.40 73.00
2 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 10 0 36.6 0.00 9.60 46.20
3 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 8 0 38.9 0.00 12.40 51.30
4 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 6 0 34.8 4.00 14.40 53.20
5 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 32.3 8.00 13.60 53.90
6 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 2 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
7 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 34.6 4.00 17.20 55.80
8 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 40.7 0.00 16.80 57.50
9 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 36.1 0.00 29.60 65.70
E R3 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E R3
E UR CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 38.4 8.00 E E UR
E UR CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32.7 0.00 E E UR
R BALLYBOLGER WATCHMAN Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
R FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 38.4 12.00 R R
R FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.1 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 6 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
10 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
11 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 34 0.00 12.40 46.40
12 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
13 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
14 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 1 0 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
15 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
16 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 35 8.00 14.40 57.40
17 TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 1 0 41.3 0.00 18.80 60.10
18 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 0.00 36.80 64.30
19 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.20 73.00
2 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 5 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
20 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 40 15.00 19.20 74.20
21 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 38.00 75.50
22 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 38.3 4.00 50.40 92.70
3 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
4 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 3 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
5 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 25.3 0.00 9.60 34.90
6 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
7 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
8 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.00 42.80
9 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
E R3 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E R3
W LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
10 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 42.8 4.00 13.20 60.00
11 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 28.8 4.00 30.00 62.80
12 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.8 8.00 26.00 65.80
13 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 0 32 0.00 34.00 66.00
14 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36 4.00 36.00 76.00
15 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 37.8 4.00 37.20 79.00
16 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 38.8 4.00 37.60 80.40
17 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 41.5 0.00 61.20 102.70
2 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 3 0 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
5 CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 2 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
6 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 33.5 0.00 15.60 49.10
7 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45 4.00 0.40 49.40
8 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
9 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.40 55.90
R EVERTON B Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31 4.00 R R
R SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 37 8.00 W W
W FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 12 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
10 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 0 37.1 0.00 10.40 47.50
11 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 35.7 0.00 13.20 48.90
12 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 33.9 4.00 14.00 51.90
13 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 35.2 0.00 22.00 57.20
14 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.7 0.00 35.20 65.90
15 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.7 8.00 24.80 68.50
16 NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.1 4.00 39.60 70.70
17 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.7 4.00 48.00 84.70
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 23.4 0.00 2.80 26.20
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 28.9 0.00 1.20 30.10
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 6 0 25.9 0.00 10.80 36.70
5 GORSEHILL PEARL Mr Joseph Murphy 4 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
6 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 2 0 30.2 0.00 8.40 38.60
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.80 41.00
8 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 2 0 34.6 0.00 9.20 43.80
9 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 2 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
R COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
W STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 41.4 8.00 W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
10 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
11 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 1 0 31.5 0.00 11.20 42.70
12 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
13 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 1 0 32 0.00 13.20 45.20
14 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 1 0 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
15 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 1 0 42.5 0.00 9.20 51.70
16 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 32.5 4.00 19.60 56.10
17 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 39 4.00 21.60 64.60
18 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.00 64.80
19 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.3 0.00 40.00 74.30
2 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.5 4.00 45.60 81.10
3 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 28.3 0.00 4.80 33.10
4 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 3 0 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
5 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
6 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 1 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
7 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
8 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 0 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
9 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
R HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 36.8 R R R
W ALCAZAR YB Mr Richard Long 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
10 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
11 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 24.5 8.00 8.40 40.90
12 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 1 0 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
13 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 1 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
14 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
15 WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 1 0 33 0.00 12.40 45.40
16 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 38.3 0.00 10.80 49.10
17 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 1 0 40.5 0.00 9.60 50.10
18 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 1 0 33.3 0.00 17.60 50.90
19 CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 1 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
2 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 41 4.00 18.40 63.40
21 VERY QUEEN Miss Claire Giraudmaillet 0 0 29.8 0.00 100.80 130.60
3 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 4 0 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
4 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 3 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
5 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
6 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 1 0 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
8 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
9 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 1 0 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
W CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Whitehall Farm Event Complex, Isleham, Ely, Isleham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB7 5RF

Grid reference TL630765


Newsflash

Please note: DRESSAGE TESTS are correct on online schedule not as printed in magazine.

Read our latest update HERE.

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.

For event updates follow the Isleham One Day Event Facebook Page.

Entry amendment date and late entry surcharge date are 20/02/2020
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Isleham is Ready to Open the 2020 Season!

Posted on 17th February 2020

Following Storm Dennis across the weekend, the organisers of Isleham Horse Trials have just sent the latest update ahead of their event taking place on 29 February and 1 March:

 

Read the full story
View all news