HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & British Eventing National u21 Championships. Sponsored by Saracen Horse Feeds

SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thursday 21 to Sunday 24 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

11 April 2020

Ballot date

30 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

29 April 2020
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Mark Watler

Course Builder

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Event name: SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 23-26 2019 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 09.00
CCI-L 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 10 0 24.9 0.00 0.00 24.90
10 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 3 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 3 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
12 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 3 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
16 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 3 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
17 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
18 IGUAZU B Antonia Baumgart 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
19 BRAVE HEART 10 Jerome Robine 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 CASPERELLI Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 9 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
21 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 3 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
22 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 3 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
23 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
24 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 3 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
25 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
26 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 2 0 28.2 8.00 0.00 36.20
27 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
28 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
29 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 8 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
30 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
31 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
32 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.2 0.00 3.20 37.40
33 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
34 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
35 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
36 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
37 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
38 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
39 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 2 0 34.9 8.40 0.00 43.30
4 MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 7 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
40 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 28.8 0.00 15.60 44.40
41 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
42 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.00 48.90
43 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
44 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 32.1 8.00 9.60 49.70
45 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
46 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 31.6 0.00 22.00 53.60
47 ALL OF ME Pontus Hugosson 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
48 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 2 0 31.4 4.00 20.00 55.40
49 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 34.8 0.00 20.80 55.60
5 MATTIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
50 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
51 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 2 0 30.7 0.00 28.80 59.50
52 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 2 0 33.3 0.00 29.20 62.50
53 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
54 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 36.4 8.00 21.80 66.20
55 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.6 0.00 30.80 66.40
56 QUADRO POP Pontus Hugosson 0 0 34.9 4.00 27.60 66.50
57 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 33.20 66.70
58 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.1 20.00 13.20 67.30
59 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.6 0.00 36.80 68.40
6 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
60 CRUISE ON INNY Marc Laffineuse 0 0 36.7 0.00 32.00 68.70
61 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.8 8.00 25.60 70.40
62 MHS CLARE BOY Jerome Robine 0 0 34.6 8.00 28.00 70.60
63 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.00 71.30
64 LUDIQUE DU COEUR DES COLLINES Karin Donckers 0 0 28.5 4.00 38.80 71.30
65 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31 0.00 46.00 77.00
66 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 34.8 9.60 33.60 78.00
67 GILBERT O.A. Pontus Hugosson 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.00 79.50
68 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 34.6 12.00 43.20 89.80
69 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31.8 4.00 59.20 95.00
7 LEIPHEIMER VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
70 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 65.80 99.30
71 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30.3 8.00 64.80 103.10
72 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.4 18.80 54.40 108.60
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
9 EQUISTROS SIENA JUST DO IT Ingrid Klimke 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
E CREEVAGH MISS FERRO SL Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 31 E E E
E AR SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 37.9 E E E AR
E AR PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 33.7 E E E AR
E AR THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 34.2 E E E AR
E AR STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 34.1 E E E AR
E AR DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 36.5 E E E AR
E AR FLEIGAU DE LUILLY CH Salome Ludi 0 0 29.1 E E E AR
E F2 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 38 E 0.00 E F2
E HF JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 30.9 E E E HF
E HF FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.3 E E E HF
E R3 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 32.9 E E E R3
E R3 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
E R3 MADAGASCAR C Alexis Gomez 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
E UR FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 36.2 E E E UR
E UR MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
E UR HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
R MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 34.3 R R R
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31 R R R
R FERNHILL EXTREME Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 27.6 R R R
R GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 26.8 R R R
R BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 31.8 R R R
R MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.8 R R R
W FITZ GERALD Mr Justus Valk 0 0 31.6 W W W
W TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 33.7 W 0.00 W
W BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.1 W W W
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 37 W W W
W INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 35.2 W W W
W STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 32.1 W 0.00 W
W CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 36.4 W 0.00 W
W FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.2 W W W
W R3 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 47.5 E 40.00 W R3
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 30 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 13 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
11 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
12 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
15 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 13 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
17 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
18 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 13 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
19 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 5 0 39.4 0.00 0.00 39.40
2 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 28 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 5 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
21 STALLIWA T Felix Etzel 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.80 40.40
22 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 40.7 0.00 0.00 40.70
23 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 5 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
24 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 5 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
26 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
27 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 5 0 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
28 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 5 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
29 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 45.6 0.00 0.00 45.60
3 POLARTANZ Felix Etzel 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
30 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 5 0 38.1 0.00 8.40 46.50
31 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 5 0 41.6 0.00 5.20 46.80
32 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 42.6 4.00 2.00 48.60
33 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 39.2 4.00 7.60 50.80
34 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 38.8 12.00 1.60 52.40
35 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 5 0 46.6 8.00 0.00 54.60
36 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 5 0 41.5 4.00 11.20 56.70
37 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.7 0.00 28.40 60.10
38 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 39.6 4.00 16.80 60.40
39 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 41.7 12.40 11.20 65.30
4 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 24 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
40 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
41 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.3 4.00 26.80 71.10
42 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 39.2 0.00 33.20 72.40
43 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.1 8.00 30.80 73.90
44 THATS IT II Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 38.5 4.00 39.20 81.70
45 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 4 0 47.4 0.00 34.80 82.20
46 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 35 4.00 47.60 86.60
5 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 22 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 20 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
7 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 16 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 13 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
9 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 13 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
D GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 30 0.00 0.00 D
E RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 35 W 0.00 E
E DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 45.7 W 24.80 E
E OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30.9 E E E
E AR SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 36.3 E E E AR
E AR BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 40.9 E E E AR
E F2 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 41.1 E 0.00 E F2
E HF RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 39.8 E E E HF
E UR ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 43.4 E 0.00 E UR
E UR CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
E UR INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 44.6 E E E UR
E UR CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
E UR RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.4 E E E UR
E UR CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.3 E E E UR
R JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 41.1 R R R
R BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 40.6 R R R
R BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.6 R R R
R HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.1 R R R
R BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 34.7 R R R
R SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.1 R R R
R CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.1 R R R
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 37.5 W W W
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 W W W
W MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.1 W W W
W AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 39.2 W W W
W AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 36.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L YR3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 30 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 13 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 5 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
12 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 5 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 5 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 5 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 5 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 5 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
19 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 5 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
2 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 28 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 5 0 34.4 8.00 4.80 47.20
21 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
22 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 40.2 8.00 0.00 48.20
23 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
24 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 47.1 4.00 4.00 55.10
25 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 39.8 0.00 26.80 66.60
3 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 26 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
4 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 24 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 22 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 20 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
7 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 16 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
8 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 13 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 13 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
E HF RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.4 E E E HF
E UR CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
R CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 38.8 R R R
R PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 38.3 R R R
R PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 46 R R R
R DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 43.9 R R R
R BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.5 R R R
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 W W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 45.2 W W W
W COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 38.2 W 0.80 W
W CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 39.8 W 0.00 W
W ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 43.1 W 18.40 W
W THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 43 W W W
W EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 36.4 W W W
W TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 40.7 W 10.80 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S O4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 8 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 ASHA P Ingrid Klimke 0 0 23.2 8.00 2.80 34.00
12 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 32.6 0.00 2.00 34.60
13 WICRO QUIBUS N.O.P Laura Hoogeveen 0 0 29.9 0.00 5.20 35.10
14 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
15 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
16 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 29.9 0.00 6.40 36.30
17 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
18 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
19 BANDIT 436 Felix Etzel 0 0 25 4.00 8.80 37.80
2 WAIKIKI 207 Louise Romeike 0 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
20 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 8 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
21 ARMANJO SEROSAH Cyrielle Lefevre 0 0 36.2 0.00 2.00 38.20
22 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
23 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 37.4 0.00 1.20 38.60
24 CATO 60 Class Hermann Romeike 0 0 32.2 0.00 6.80 39.00
25 UNDER COVER Elaine Pen 8 0 33.7 0.00 6.00 39.70
26 QUAMILHA Thais Meheust 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
27 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.2 4.00 6.40 41.60
28 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 31.4 0.00 11.20 42.60
29 QUATTRINO Jonna Britse 0 0 29.5 0.00 13.20 42.70
3 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 26 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
30 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
31 SOURCE DE LA FAYE Francisco Gavino Gonzalez 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
32 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
33 IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS Joris Vanspringel 0 0 33.2 4.00 8.40 45.60
34 GREEN MOUNT FLIGHT Christoph Wahler 5 0 39.4 0.00 7.20 46.60
35 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34.7 8.00 4.80 47.50
36 SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.20 48.00
37 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 36.4 0.00 11.60 48.00
38 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
39 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.20 50.00
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 23 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
40 EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 5 0 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
41 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 40.9 0.00 10.40 51.30
42 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
43 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.80 52.20
44 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 0 41.6 0.00 11.60 53.20
45 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.9 4.00 16.00 53.90
46 GIACCOMO YSK Robin Godel 0 0 34.3 14.40 6.40 55.10
47 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
48 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 34.7 0.00 20.80 55.50
49 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39 8.00 8.80 55.80
5 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 20 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
50 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.4 8.00 12.80 57.20
51 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.7 4.00 16.80 57.50
52 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 41.5 4.00 12.80 58.30
53 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.7 8.00 16.00 58.70
54 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 0 37.7 0.00 22.00 59.70
55 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 42.1 8.00 11.60 61.70
56 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 5 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
57 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.7 4.00 19.20 62.90
58 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.4 0.00 30.00 63.40
59 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 40.5 8.00 17.20 65.70
6 FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 24.9 0.00 6.40 31.30
60 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 0 31 0.00 39.20 70.20
61 VICTORYHOPE TREILLE Patrizia Attinger 0 0 41.7 4.00 24.80 70.50
62 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 40.1 0.00 34.40 74.50
63 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.2 0.00 42.40 74.60
64 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 48.4 12.00 16.80 77.20
65 GUCCIMO R Jerome Robine 0 0 29.9 8.00 44.40 82.30
66 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 41.2 4.00 38.80 84.00
7 QUADDELDOU R Jerome Robine 0 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
8 GRANDEUR DE LULLY CH Robin Godel 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.80 33.00
9 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 10 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
E MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 E E E E
E WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.1 8.00 E E
E HF RIGA DE HUS Alexis Gomez 0 0 37.1 9.60 E E HF
E HF TEMPO DE LAUME Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 34.4 4.00 E E HF
E HF RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 35 12.00 E E HF
E R3 HILTON P Patrizia Attinger 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
E R3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.7 12.00 E E R3
E R3 NEXT TO GO Ivan Buezo Barbaza 0 0 40.4 12.00 E E R3
E UR SUPER ROSSI Salome Ludi 0 0 27.1 0.00 E E UR
E UR DUQUE HSM Antonio Cejudo Caro 0 0 37.5 5.20 E E UR
E UR DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E UR
E UR RAJAH DU NINET Thomas Piejos 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
R TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
R FLASH LIGHT Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 30.6 0.00 R R
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.9 0.00 R R
R GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
R VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.6 12.00 R R
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 R R R R
R UR IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.9 8.00 R R UR
W BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.2 W W W
W ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40 12.40 W W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.2 4.00 W W
W MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
W QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 33.3 W W W
W CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.9 0.00 W W
W HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.1 0.00 W W
W VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
W SHADY GREY Elaine Pen 0 0 31.9 20.00 W W
W CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.7 0.00 W W
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 37.1 0.00 W W
W WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.1 4.00 W W
W CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
W WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.4 4.00 W W
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.4 0.00 W W
W YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.3 0.00 W W
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 39.4 8.00 W W
W PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.2 0.80 W W
W FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 47 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Schedule in Preparation

Latest News

Thumbnail

Agenda for BE AGM 2019

Posted on 22nd November 2019

The 2019 BE Annual General Meeting will take place on 24 November 2019 at 3pm at the BE Head Office, below is the agenda and minutes from last year's meeting.

 

Read the full story
View all news