HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & British Eventing National u21 Championships. Sponsored by Saracen Horse Feeds

SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thursday 27 to Sunday 30 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff

Course description

The parkland is on ancient turf which is sandy, free-draining loam.  Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  Designed by Alec Lochore, the permanent courses are free-flowing and set in the beautiful deer park.  The fences make good use of the variety of natural features within the parkland.  There will be several modifications made to the courses.

A ground management plan will be published in advance of the event

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

19 April 2021

Ballot date

4 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

5 May 2021
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Willis Bros

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry Fees  - Include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. 

Internet entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk

Entry Amendments - must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 8.00am 22/05/2021

Refund Policy All entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2.
All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
ALL withdrawals in writing to entries@tristareventing.com
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
COVID REFUND POLICY - If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the MEM COVID REFUND POLICY available on our website.

International Competitors - Competitors will be provided with a pack on arrival containing event information, competition numbers, and any relevant passes. Details regarding ground management will be explained at the first riders briefing on Wednesday 26th May at 13.30  - ALL riders should attend where possible. 

Competition Numbers - Competition numbers are to be printed at home are can be downloaded from www.eventingscores.co.uk  only. ALL competitors MUST compete using the event branded numbers NO other numbers will be accepted. 

Dressage sheets - Please complete the form attached DRESSAGE COLLECTION FORM 

Starting Times - CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L start times are available after the Horse Inspection and the CCIO4*-S after the FEI Nations Cup Draw. Starting times also available on website www.musketeer.co.uk.

Stabling

Onsite stables - £155.00 per stable Inc. VAT for the duration of the event (includes two bales of bedding on night one).
The stables will be available from 13.00 on Tuesday 25th May.  Please indicate day of arrival when booking.

Local Stables - £30 per night.  Off-site stables can be booked through www.musketeer.co.uk 

Stabling Refunds - There will be no stable refunds after Monday 17th May. All refunds will be done post event. The last date to book onsite stabling is Monday 17th May. 

Hook Up - There will be electric hook-ups available on a first booked basis - £80 +VAT, total £96.00 - this is for 1 connection only and will be monitored!  Bookings for hook-ups will only be accepted after Monday 17th May subject to availability.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone +44 (0) 796 9832983. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

Briefings - will take place on Wednesday 26th May.  For the final details of the timetable please refer to the website.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per-person basis, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Houghton International Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card or eTicket.  Please see the website for further details.   Houghton International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.

Entertainment - Welcome party on Wednesday night complimentary Hog Roast and Bar hosted by Saracen Horse Feeds, all are welcome. There will be a drinks party in the evening of Thursday 27th hosted by the Marquess of Cholmondeley, held on the west lawn of Houghton Hall.  There will be evening entertainment on both Friday and Saturday, further details will be available on www.musketeer.co.uk.

Dogs - Due to previous incidents, there is a zero-tolerance on loose dogs.  All dogs must be kept on a lead and under control at all times as the estate has both a deer park and game birds.

All-Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles- Will not be permitted.  Electric bikes will be permitted on site but NOT on the X/C course. There will be a penalty for non-compliance.

Accommodation and Catering

The official caterers will be serving hot and cold food from Wednesday 26th May. Accommodation in this part of Norfolk will need booking well in advance.   

If you are bringing a caravan and your lorry has hook up but the caravan does not then you will not be able to park next to each other

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-L 2* Thursday CCI2* A (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 2* Friday CCI2* A (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 2* Saturday CCI2* A (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* Thursday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* Friday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* Saturday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L YR3* Thursday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L YR3* Friday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L YR3* Saturday CCI3* B (2020) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S O4* Sunday CCI4* A (2021) £289.13 £42.79 £331.92 £12.00 £25.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Passports − Please ensure that your horse(s) passports are correct and in date.

A copy of the FEI schedule can be found on www.musketeer.co.uk

The CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will have a trot up on Wednesday afternoon and perform dressage on Thursday and Friday with cross country on Saturday and showjumping on Sunday. The CCI3*YR will trot up on Thursday and perform dressage on Friday.  The CCIO4*-S dressage will take place on Thursday, Friday, and Saturday with showjumping on Saturday and cross country on Sunday.

The Nations Cup Draw will take place on Wednesday 26th May at 15:00 immediately before the First Horse Inspection.

The schedule will remain fluid and changes may be subject to entries − there will, however, only be two days of XC − Saturday and Sunday

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* and 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn

Qualifiers and special classes

There will be a number of additional classes including Young Event Horse classes, CCI4* Combined Training inc. the New Olympic Dressage Test, Affiliated British Show Jumping, Arena Eventing.  Visit www.musketeer.co.uk for more information

Prizes

Rosettes to fifteenth place, prize money to be confirmed (dependent on Sponsorship).  There will be additional prizes.
Prize money allocations can be found at www.eventingscores.co.uk once results have been published. To claim prize money riders must download the PRIZE FORM and returned to info@musketeer.co.uk by 20th June 2021 or prize money will be forfeited.

Event name: SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 23-26 2019 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 09.00
CCI-L 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 10 0 24.9 0.00 0.00 24.90
2 CASPERELLI Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 9 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 8 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
4 MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 7 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 MATTIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
6 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 LEIPHEIMER VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
9 EQUISTROS SIENA JUST DO IT Ingrid Klimke 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 3 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 3 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
12 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 3 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
16 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 3 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
17 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
18 IGUAZU B Antonia Baumgart 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
19 BRAVE HEART 10 Jerome Robine 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
21 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 3 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
22 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 3 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
23 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
24 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 3 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
25 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
26 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 2 0 28.2 8.00 0.00 36.20
27 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
29 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
30 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
31 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
32 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.2 0.00 3.20 37.40
33 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
34 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
35 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
36 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
37 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
39 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 2 0 34.9 8.40 0.00 43.30
40 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 28.8 0.00 15.60 44.40
41 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
42 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.00 48.90
43 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
45 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
46 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 31.6 0.00 22.00 53.60
47 ALL OF ME Pontus Hugosson 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
48 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 2 0 31.4 4.00 20.00 55.40
49 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 34.8 0.00 20.80 55.60
50 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
51 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 2 0 30.7 0.00 28.80 59.50
52 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 2 0 33.3 0.00 29.20 62.50
53 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
54 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 36.4 8.00 21.80 66.20
55 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.6 0.00 30.80 66.40
56 QUADRO POP Pontus Hugosson 0 0 34.9 4.00 27.60 66.50
57 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 33.20 66.70
58 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.1 20.00 13.20 67.30
59 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.6 0.00 36.80 68.40
60 CRUISE ON INNY Marc Laffineuse 0 0 36.7 0.00 32.00 68.70
61 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.8 8.00 25.60 70.40
62 MHS CLARE BOY Jerome Robine 0 0 34.6 8.00 28.00 70.60
63 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.00 71.30
64 LUDIQUE DU COEUR DES COLLINES Karin Donckers 0 0 28.5 4.00 38.80 71.30
65 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31 0.00 46.00 77.00
66 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 34.8 9.60 33.60 78.00
67 GILBERT O.A. Pontus Hugosson 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.00 79.50
68 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 34.6 12.00 43.20 89.80
69 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31.8 4.00 59.20 95.00
70 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 65.80 99.30
71 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30.3 8.00 64.80 103.10
72 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.4 18.80 54.40 108.60
E UR HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
E R3 MADAGASCAR C Alexis Gomez 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
E HF FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.3 E E E HF
W TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.7 W 0.00 W
E UR MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
R GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 26.8 R R R
W INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 35.2 W W W
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31 R R R
W STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.1 W 0.00 W
W CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
R MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.8 R R R
R FERNHILL EXTREME Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 27.6 R R R
E CREEVAGH MISS FERRO SL Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 31 E E E
E AR DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 36.5 E E E AR
E AR SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 37.9 E E E AR
W FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
E AR PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 33.7 E E E AR
W SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.2 W W W
R BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 31.8 R R R
E R3 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
W R3 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 47.5 E 40.00 W R3
E UR FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 36.2 E E E UR
E F2 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 38 E 0.00 E F2
E AR STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 34.1 E E E AR
E HF JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 30.9 E E E HF
E R3 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 32.9 E E E R3
R MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 34.3 R R R
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 37 W W W
W RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.4 W 0.00 W
W BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.1 W W W
E AR THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 34.2 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 POLARTANZ Felix Etzel 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
21 STALLIWA T Felix Etzel 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.80 40.40
E AR BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 40.9 E E E AR
R JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 41.1 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L YR3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 30 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 28 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 26 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
4 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 24 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 22 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 20 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
7 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 16 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
8 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 13 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 13 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 13 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 5 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
12 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 5 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 5 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 5 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 5 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 5 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
19 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 5 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
20 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 5 0 34.4 8.00 4.80 47.20
21 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
22 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 40.2 8.00 0.00 48.20
23 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
24 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 47.1 4.00 4.00 55.10
25 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 39.8 0.00 26.80 66.60
W ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 43.1 W 0.00 W
R CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 38.8 R R R
R BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.5 R R R
R PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 38.3 R R R
R DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 43.9 R R R
W TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 40.7 W 0.00 W
W EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 36.4 W W W
E UR CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
W COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 38.2 W 0.00 W
W CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 39.8 W 0.00 W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 45.2 W W W
W THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 43 W W W
R PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 46 R R R
E HF RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.4 E E E HF
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S O4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 26 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 20 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 QUADDELDOU R Jerome Robine 0 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
9 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 10 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
10 ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 8 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 ASHA P Ingrid Klimke 0 0 23.2 8.00 2.80 34.00
12 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 32.6 0.00 2.00 34.60
15 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
17 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
29 QUATTRINO Jonna Britse 0 0 29.5 0.00 13.20 42.70
30 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
31 SOURCE DE LA FAYE Francisco Gavino Gonzalez 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
42 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
44 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 0 41.6 0.00 11.60 53.20
51 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.7 4.00 16.80 57.50
56 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 5 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
58 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.4 0.00 30.00 63.40
65 GUCCIMO R Jerome Robine 0 0 29.9 8.00 44.40 82.30
E HF TEMPO DE LAUME Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 34.4 4.00 E E HF
R UR IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.9 8.00 R R UR
E R3 NEXT TO GO Ivan Buezo Barbaza 0 0 40.4 12.00 E E R3
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.4 4.00 W W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.3 0.00 W W
E UR SUPER ROSSI Salome Ludi 0 0 27.1 0.00 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
1 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 30 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
2 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 28 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 WAIKIKI 207 Louise Romeike 0 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
4 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 24 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 23 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
5 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 22 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 20 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
6 FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 24.9 0.00 6.40 31.30
7 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 16 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 13 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
8 GRANDEUR DE LULLY CH Robin Godel 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.80 33.00
9 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 13 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
10 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 13 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
11 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
12 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 WICRO QUIBUS N.O.P Laura Hoogeveen 0 0 29.9 0.00 5.20 35.10
14 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
14 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
15 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 13 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
16 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
16 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 29.9 0.00 6.40 36.30
17 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
18 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
18 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 13 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
19 BANDIT 436 Felix Etzel 0 0 25 4.00 8.80 37.80
19 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 5 0 39.4 0.00 0.00 39.40
20 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 8 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
20 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 5 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
21 ARMANJO SEROSAH Cyrielle Lefevre 0 0 36.2 0.00 2.00 38.20
22 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 40.7 0.00 0.00 40.70
22 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
23 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 37.4 0.00 1.20 38.60
23 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 5 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
24 CATO 60 Class Hermann Romeike 0 0 32.2 0.00 6.80 39.00
24 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 5 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
25 UNDER COVER Elaine Pen 8 0 33.7 0.00 6.00 39.70
25 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
26 QUAMILHA Thais Meheust 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
26 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
27 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 5 0 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
27 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.2 4.00 6.40 41.60
28 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
28 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 5 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
28 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 31.4 0.00 11.20 42.60
29 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 45.6 0.00 0.00 45.60
30 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 5 0 38.1 0.00 8.40 46.50
31 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 5 0 41.6 0.00 5.20 46.80
32 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
32 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 42.6 4.00 2.00 48.60
33 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 39.2 4.00 7.60 50.80
33 IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS Joris Vanspringel 0 0 33.2 4.00 8.40 45.60
34 GREEN MOUNT FLIGHT Christoph Wahler 5 0 39.4 0.00 7.20 46.60
34 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 38.8 12.00 1.60 52.40
35 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 5 0 46.6 8.00 0.00 54.60
35 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34.7 8.00 4.80 47.50
36 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 5 0 41.5 4.00 11.20 56.70
36 SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.20 48.00
37 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 36.4 0.00 11.60 48.00
37 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.7 0.00 28.40 60.10
38 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
38 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
38 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 39.6 4.00 16.80 60.40
39 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.20 50.00
39 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 41.7 12.40 11.20 65.30
40 EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 5 0 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
40 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
41 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 40.9 0.00 10.40 51.30
41 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.3 4.00 26.80 71.10
42 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 39.2 0.00 33.20 72.40
43 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.80 52.20
43 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.1 8.00 30.80 73.90
44 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 32.1 8.00 9.60 49.70
44 THATS IT II Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 38.5 4.00 39.20 81.70
45 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.9 4.00 16.00 53.90
45 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 4 0 47.4 0.00 34.80 82.20
46 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 35 4.00 47.60 86.60
46 GIACCOMO YSK Robin Godel 0 0 34.3 14.40 6.40 55.10
47 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
48 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 34.7 0.00 20.80 55.50
49 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39 8.00 8.80 55.80
50 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.4 8.00 12.80 57.20
52 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 41.5 4.00 12.80 58.30
53 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.7 8.00 16.00 58.70
54 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 0 37.7 0.00 22.00 59.70
55 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 42.1 8.00 11.60 61.70
57 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.7 4.00 19.20 62.90
59 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 40.5 8.00 17.20 65.70
60 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 0 31 0.00 39.20 70.20
61 VICTORYHOPE TREILLE Patrizia Attinger 0 0 41.7 4.00 24.80 70.50
62 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 40.1 0.00 34.40 74.50
63 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.2 0.00 42.40 74.60
64 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 48.4 12.00 16.80 77.20
66 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 41.2 4.00 38.80 84.00
E UR CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
W AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 36.6 W W W
R CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.1 R R R
E UR CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.3 E E E UR
R HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.1 R R R
E AR SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 36.3 E E E AR
D GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 D
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 37.5 W W W
R BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 34.7 R R R
W MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.1 W W W
W AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 39.2 W W W
R BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.6 R R R
W CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
E HF RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 39.8 E E E HF
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E UR INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 44.6 E E E UR
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
E UR ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 43.4 E 0.00 E UR
E RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35 W 0.00 E
E OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30.9 E E E
E UR RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.4 E E E UR
E UR CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
W FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 W W W
R BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 40.6 R R R
E AR FLEIGAU DE LUILLY CH Salome Ludi 0 0 29.1 E E E AR
E R3 HILTON P Patrizia Attinger 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 37.1 0.00 W W
E UR DUQUE HSM Antonio Cejudo Caro 0 0 37.5 5.20 E E UR
W WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W SHADY GREY Elaine Pen 0 0 31.9 20.00 W W
E UR DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E UR
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 R R R R
W MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
E HF RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 35 12.00 E E HF
W DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 39.4 8.00 W W
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
W PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.2 0.80 W W
W FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 47 0.00 W W
W BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.2 W W W
W ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40 12.40 W W
E R3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.7 12.00 E E R3
E UR PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.6 12.00 R R
W VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
R GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.1 4.00 W W
W CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.7 0.00 W W
E DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 45.7 W 0.00 E
R FLASH LIGHT Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 30.6 0.00 R R
E UR RAJAH DU NINET Thomas Piejos 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.9 0.00 R R
W QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 33.3 W W W
E F2 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.1 E 0.00 E F2
W CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.9 0.00 W W
E HF RIGA DE HUS Alexis Gomez 0 0 37.1 9.60 E E HF
W HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.1 0.00 W W
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.4 0.00 W W
W YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.2 4.00 W W
W BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
E MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 E E E E
E WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.1 8.00 E E
R JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.1 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news