GLAMIS CASTLEGLAMIS CASTLE

Autosales of Kirriemuir

GLAMIS CASTLE

Location

GLAMIS CASTLE, Glamis, Glamis, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 1RJ

by kind permission of the Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorn

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James Helyer
Contact Mr James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530

Joint Organiser - Thomas Helyer

Event Secretary - Samantha Wade
Contact Samantha Wade
Mobile: 07962189397

Event Secretary -

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

This event provides competitors and spectators alike with a site which has a compact and atmospheric feel showcasing the stunning backdrop of Glamis Castle. and was voted  British Eventing Scotland - Event of the Year 2019

The cross country course designed by Adrian Ditcham and built by Chris and Peter Wilson will be gently undulating and up to height, with a wide variety of fair but challenging questions and offering great viewing for spectators and connections. The course runs close to the heart of the event site with a  superb feature water complex. which brings the action right to the heart of the spectators.
The going on the cross country course will be on free draining, old permanent pasture.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 June 2020

Ballot date

14 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2020
Mr James Helyer

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Thomas Helyer

Joint Organiser

Samantha Wade

Event Secretary

Contact Details

Event Secretary

Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Robert Canney

SJ Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries fees include VAT, VAT Registration number 312 4446 36.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Please make cheques payable to Glamis Country Fair and Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate
22cm x 11cm (DL size) self seal SAE for each horse.

Entry Amendments by 11am 28th July. A wait list will be maintained.

Refund Policy 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date, 50% refund for withdrawals before late entry surcharge date unless replaced. See
Rule 4.11.

Starting Times are available on 30 July between 18:00 and 20:00 on 01738 880245. Starting Times also available on www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Stabling sponsored by Auchlishie Eventing will be available on site at Glamis Castle in over 100 Cheval portable stables at a cost of  £15.00 per stable per night plus VAT.
Straw will be provided.  Hayalge and shavings will be available to purchase on site from the stable manager and anyone requiring other alternative bedding should bring their own.
Cheques to be made payable to Glamis Country Fair and Horse Trials separate cheques for each horse.
FREE stabling will be available to  those competitors traveliing over 75 miles " as the crow flies" to the event - to take advantage of this please apply to the Entries Secretary.- this will be at the Organisers discretion.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available with the opportunity to sample a variety of artisan foods from Scotland.
Accommodation list available from the Organiser.
Camping available on site, see website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90RF Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

ROR Grassroots Scottish Eventing Championships BE90 and BE100 sections, please state clearly on your entry if you wish to enter this section. 

Qualifiers and special classes

In case of Abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874.
Contact number during event 07957 871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy Glamis will operate a strict entry policy.   Competitors stayiing overnight will be directed to the stable car parking area  and wristbands issued for access to the country fair.   Day  lorries  will be directed to day lorry parking and on collection of your number two wristbands will be issued to the competitor - any additional parties will require to pay for entry to the country fair.  An entry charge will apply to those not arriving in horse transport. BE members will only be admitted FREE on production on the day of an in date BE membership card and discounted advance tickets are available via the website. No refunds will be issued in respect of lost or forgotten passes. Please collect a wristband from the Secretary's office to gain entry to the Country Fair.  All gates will be manned and no entry will be permitted either without production of a valid entry ticket or a wristband. The full policy is outline at www.glamiscountryfair.co.uk/competitors

Prizes

Prize money ‚ lower limit. Rosettes to 10th place.
Event name: GLAMIS CASTLE *NEW* Date: Aug 3-4 2019 Location: GLAMIS CASTLE, Glamis, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 12 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 10 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
6 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 6 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 4 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
8 D'MILLO EXPRESS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
9 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
11 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
12 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
13 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
14 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
15 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
16 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
18 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 FAUVE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
20 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 2 32.8 0.00 14.80 47.60
21 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.3 4.00 5.60 49.90
22 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 35.8 12.00 2.40 50.20
23 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.60 50.90
24 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 32 26.00 0.00 58.00
25 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 36.8 17.00 4.80 58.60
26 MURPHY XVIII Mrs. Shona Macintyre 0 0 35.5 12.00 31.60 79.10
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 36.3 W W W
W QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W ZAHIRA LUX Miss Flora Lind 0 0 39 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAHARA BLUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 6 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
7 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
9 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 18.5 14.00 6.00 38.50
10 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 2 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
12 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
13 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
16 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
17 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
18 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.20 46.50
19 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
20 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
21 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 39.3 12.00 3.20 54.50
22 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 33.3 16.00 9.60 58.90
23 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
24 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33.8 4.00 31.20 69.00
25 JOES BOY Mrs Ashley Armstrong 0 0 38.3 29.00 4.00 71.30
HC DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 16 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 ZIMARA Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 8 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
8 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
10 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
11 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 2 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
13 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.80 44.30
14 HARRIS MHOR Miss Linda Stronach 0 2 44 0.00 2.40 46.40
15 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
16 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 41.8 4.00 1.20 47.00
17 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 9.00 2.40 49.40
18 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 2 41.8 0.00 8.40 50.20
19 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
20 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.80 52.60
21 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 48.3 0.00 4.40 52.70
22 GORTGLASS REBEL Mrs Laura Hay 0 0 38.5 12.00 8.40 58.90
23 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 41.8 16.00 4.40 62.20
24 LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.5 13.00 20.40 66.90
25 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 46.8 17.00 8.40 72.20
26 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 40.5 15.00 38.00 93.50
W CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 36 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section P2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
5 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
6 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
7 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
8 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
9 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 27.5 17.00 0.00 44.50
10 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 35.8 16.00 6.80 58.60
W BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 0 33 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
2 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 12 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
4 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 2 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
6 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
7 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
8 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 33.5 12.00 5.20 50.70
10 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
3 EHAD SHAEL Miss Sarah Gibb 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
4 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
5 HAZEL II Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
7 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
8 MISS PENNY Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.3 2.00 6.40 43.70
9 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 0 24 0.00 20.00 44.00
10 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
11 HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
12 TS KING OF ROCK AND ROLL Mrs Lynne Robinson 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
13 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 47.5 0.00 2.40 49.90
14 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
15 JAZZY MURPH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35 17.00 0.40 52.40
16 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 0 38 4.00 10.80 52.80
17 ODD EAR FILLY Miss Niamh Adams 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
18 UNNAMED (SHADOW ROCHE) Miss Harriot Clarke 0 0 38 8.00 15.60 61.60
19 GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 31 6.00 32.80 69.80
20 UNNAMED Miss Alison Imray 0 0 44.3 4.00 22.40 70.70
21 LORRAH VIEW Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 33.3 4.00 41.20 78.50
22 TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 38.3 4.00 98.40 140.70
E R3 DEEPMOOR SPARKY Miss Mhairi Linklater 0 0 36 E E E R3
E AR BALHAGARTY OKIKOKI Mrs Sarah Wood 0 0 42.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
R LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 38.3 R R R
E TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E R3 HOLLOW SMOKE Miss Ailsa Scott 0 0 47.3 E E E R3
W CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 37.5 W W W
R MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 38 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
8 HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
9 GOLAND HECTOR Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
10 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
11 PERFECT STORM II Mr Henry Baker 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
12 TALLULA Miss Sarah Spence 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
13 COUMROE HARRY Miss Juliet McGill 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.40 46.70
14 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 29.5 18.00 1.60 49.10
15 WIZZARD V Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 30 16.00 4.00 50.00
16 BADGERFOOT Miss Rachael Maclean 0 0 30.3 12.00 10.00 52.30
17 GALWAY BEE Miss Rachel Handley-Greaves 0 0 36 2.00 22.00 60.00
18 DIRTY DEEDS II Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 46 8.00 14.40 68.40
19 FINTRY HOUSE Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 29.3 8.00 35.60 72.90
20 PENDLE BRUJO Mr Michael Bower 0 0 29.5 33.00 28.00 90.50
E UR SAOR LE CHEILE Mrs Vanya-louise Matthews 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
E AR PH BORAN TWOU Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 33.8 E E E AR
E R3 COLOURVILLE ALICANTE Miss Eireann Boughey 0 0 30.8 E E E R3
HC AR PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Camryn Wilson 0 0 30 29.00 E HC AR
E AR ALMOND ADVENTURE Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
W SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Miss Louise Mcgahan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 LIBERTY III Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
6 EQUES JUNIOR Miss Ellidh Craig 0 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
7 RUSHWOOD SUNSEEKER Mrs Sally Sandison 0 0 24.8 0.00 6.80 31.60
8 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 BALHAGARTY SASSY SARA Miss Ria Stewart 0 0 26 4.00 6.80 36.80
10 PYROMANIAC Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 BEAU LAD Miss Jenny Hennessey 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
13 CONYGAR LOOKOUT Miss Kirsty Knox 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
14 WHITETHORN JAGERMEISTER Mrs. Carly Adams 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
15 VALASAY Miss Sanda Trenchard 0 0 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
16 WIZZARD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 42 0.00 4.80 46.80
17 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 47.5 0.00 3.60 51.10
18 SLIGO CRUISE CALL Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
19 EHF C’EST LA VIE Miss Iona Scott 0 0 42 4.00 7.20 53.20
20 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
21 EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
22 ANALONG Miss Sophie Manuel 0 0 39 4.00 14.00 57.00
23 NOAH Miss Georgia Mitchell 0 0 48.5 4.00 5.60 58.10
24 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 44.5 11.00 107.60 163.10
25 PENHILLS BUSINESS CLASS Miss MEGAN OGILVIE 0 0 30.3 15.00 124.80 170.10
E UR OLLIE Miss Sophie Forbes 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
W DRB EMPERORS BLUEBELLE Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 43 W W W
E UR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E UR
E R3 THE SAINTLY LASS Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 43.5 7.00 E E R3
E ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 44.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 8 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
2 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 6 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 5 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
5 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 4 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
6 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 3 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
7 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 2 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.40 42.90
10 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
11 ULTIMA Miss Jemma Dath 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
12 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.60 46.90
13 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
14 LION MONARCH Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 35.8 12.00 1.60 49.40
15 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 33 16.00 0.80 49.80
16 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.80 50.10
17 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
17 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
18 TWO LEFT FEET Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 40.3 8.00 8.00 56.30
19 WANG DANG DELTA Miss Holly Burton 0 0 43.5 8.00 5.60 57.10
20 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 31.8 4.00 44.00 79.80
21 SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 48.8 8.00 70.00 126.80
HC KILMACOMICAL Miss Jill Macfarlane 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
R HEATHERSLADE PRINCE Miss Rachel More 0 0 43.5 12.00 R R
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 42.3 8.00 7.60 HC
R MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 31.5 R R R
R COOLEY FOREVER Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 W W W W
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 40.8 0.00 10.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 6 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
4 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 3 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
7 GERRY III Miss Jessica Diack 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
8 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
9 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
10 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
11 BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
12 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
13 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 1 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
14 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
15 RUPERT II Mr Benjamin Matthews 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
16 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.40 50.90
17 BLUE BAYOU Mrs Heather Maclennan 0 0 44.3 4.00 3.60 51.90
18 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.40 55.90
19 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.8 0.00 26.80 64.60
20 LOTS OF QUALITY Miss Laura Landale 0 0 35.8 4.00 31.60 71.40
21 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 34.3 40.00 7.20 81.50
22 CRUIZE Miss Jessica Thomson 0 0 38.3 0.00 50.40 88.70
23 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 34.8 0.00 54.80 89.60
24 CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.8 17.00 54.80 107.60
W SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 W W W W
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 32 0.00 15.60 HC
HC STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 8 12.3 0.00 2.40 14.70
2 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 GRANGE ROCK SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 6 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
4 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 5 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
5 NBE HARRIET Ms Camilla Church 0 4 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
7 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.00 42.30
8 BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Mrs Lucy Spence 0 0 32 11.00 0.00 43.00
9 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
10 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
11 MAYDOWN STAR Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 34 12.00 2.40 48.40
12 RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
13 CAPTAIN BROWN Mr Hamish Mcintosh-floyd 0 0 41.5 9.00 0.00 50.50
14 DOONEEN ROYAL PRINCE Mrs Erika Hay 0 0 39.5 8.00 4.40 51.90
15 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.00 53.80
16 DUNBOG AURORA Mrs Linda Morton 0 0 43 5.00 7.20 55.20
17 KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 41 0.00 29.20 70.20
18 GIANTESSA CL Mr John Hill 0 0 35 14.00 41.60 90.60
19 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 38.5 39.00 28.40 105.90
E BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 40 E E E
W KIRKTON COURTNEY Miss Anna Pate 0 0 W W W W
E CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 41.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 8 25 2.00 0.00 27.00
2 CHELLAGH Mr Sean Mardon 0 7 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
3 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BARANA MOY BOY Miss Jane Brisbane 0 5 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
5 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 4 28.3 3.00 0.00 31.30
6 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
11 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
12 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 HASIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
14 CRAIGNEILS JILLY BEANS Miss Amanda Kilgour 0 0 36 9.00 2.40 47.40
15 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
16 JAKEINI Mrs Nikki Sinclair 0 0 33 16.00 0.40 49.40
17 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 33.8 11.00 4.80 49.60
18 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 37.8 8.00 8.80 54.60
19 BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 32.5 8.00 21.60 62.10
20 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 0 32.8 5.00 25.60 63.40
21 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 32 8.00 31.60 71.60
22 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 38 0.00 37.60 75.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
2 BALHAGARTY LANCELOT Mr Glyn Hodnett 0 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
3 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
7 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carolyn Christie 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 33.3 2.00 2.40 37.70
9 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 37 0.00 2.80 39.80
11 CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
13 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
14 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 0 39 0.00 8.80 47.80
16 CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 38.8 0.00 9.20 48.00
17 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 41 0.00 8.40 49.40
18 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 44.3 0.00 8.00 52.30
19 SIERRA Mr Scott Blair 0 0 39 0.00 20.00 59.00
20 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 35.5 4.00 47.20 86.70
21 NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 38.3 8.00 88.00 134.30
E R3 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR EX-SQUEEZE ME (ORLA) Miss Kate Dalglish 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 3 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
7 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 1 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
8 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
10 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 29.8 5.00 0.40 35.20
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
17 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
18 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.60 39.40
19 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 27 8.00 5.20 40.20
20 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
21 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
22 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
23 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 32 16.00 3.60 51.60
E UR GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 29 E E E UR
E UR TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 6 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
2 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
3 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 4 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
6 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
7 TIGER BALM Miss Jess Corser 1 0 42.3 0.00 2.00 44.30
8 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
9 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
10 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
11 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 42.8 4.00 5.20 52.00
12 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 36.3 12.00 41.20 89.50
13 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 0 36.3 0.00 81.60 117.90
14 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 37.5 8.00 88.80 134.30
E UR CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E HF BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 42.3 12.00 E E HF
W PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 W W W W
E AR DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E AR
R KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 46 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 6 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
2 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 4 0 22.8 0.00 7.60 30.40
4 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 3 0 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
6 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
7 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 1 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
9 PATSY III Miss Sophia Ramsoy 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
10 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 1 0 37 0.00 12.00 49.00
11 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 35.5 12.00 2.40 49.90
12 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 35.3 12.00 3.60 50.90
13 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 23.5 4.00 30.40 57.90
14 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 37 4.00 21.60 62.60
15 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 33.5 12.00 34.40 79.90
R NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
E UR ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ON - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
6 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
10 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
11 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
12 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 40.8 0.00 38.00 78.80
13 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 39.3 4.00 37.20 80.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 6 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
2 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 5 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
3 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 4 0 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
4 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 32.3 16.00 6.40 54.70

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news