FRENCHFIELD (2)FRENCHFIELD (2)

Sponsored by AW Jenkinson Forest Products

FRENCHFIELD (2)

Location

Frenchfield Farm, Carleton, Penrith, Cumbria, UK, CA11 8TZ

Date

Saturday 11 to Sunday 12 September 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 077736 77894

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Frenchfield has sandy going on permanent pature across undulating farmland on the edge of Penrith.  Excellent views over the course and across to the Lake District

Event schedule

Entries open

17 August 2021

Ballot date

24 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

24 August 2021
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall Bampton, Penrith, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 077736 77894
Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Information
Entry Fees 
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  If you are unable to enter online contact Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at the time of entry.
If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.  No more entries will be accepted off the wait list after Friday 10th Septembr at 12 noon. 
Start fees are paid at time of entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.
All received entry information and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventscores.co.uk  
Entry Frees include VAT. VAT Number: 708512251.
Final Entry Amendments to be by 12 noon Tuesday 7 September in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com or telephone 07814 056874, all telephone amendments to be confirmed in writing
Start Times Available on the Thrusday before  the event online from 1900 on www.britisheventing.com or or www.eventingscores.co.uk

Refunds
Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11

All withdrawals to be in writing (email) to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.
Alll withdrawals before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, entries received before ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a100% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
After ballot date, entries received after ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a 75% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
COVID Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 noon on 24 August  (Ballot date) and midnight 31 August your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 00.01 am 1 September and midnight 7 September your start fee and 25% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions from 00.01 am 8 September onwards your start fee will be refunded

Stabling

Stabling is available locally. A list of providers is found on the Competitors' information page at www.cumbriahorsetrials.com

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policy with be in line with current BE protocol at the time of the competiton.
Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times,
Please take all rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available
Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or https://www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/Stay-Over.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4
All prize money will be paid by BACS,  Prize winners please email your BACS to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com by 24th September.  
Rosettes will be awarded to 6th place, can be collected from the information point or will be posted, please email your postal address.
Dressage Sheets will be available to collect from the Information Point within two hours of your test. If you would like it to be posted to you please leave a SAE. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2021 for the highest placed Cumbrian horse/rider combination competing in all classes. Points are accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best 4 scores will count. The 2021 trophy will be presented at the end of the season

Event name: FRENCHFIELD (2) Date: Sep 14-15 2019 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisile, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
8 CONNIE XI Miss Alice Spence 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
10 MONKS OTHELLO Miss Morgan Kent 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
13 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
14 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
16 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
17 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
18 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
19 GLEN MHOR Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 32.8 20.00 3.60 56.40
20 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 0 35 0.00 28.80 63.80
21 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 44.3 31.00 23.20 98.50
W BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 31.5 22.00 W W
W LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 33.8 W W W
W GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 35.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
2 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 8 24.3 0.00 3.20 27.50
6 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
11 SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
12 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 JORIS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.00 37.30
14 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Rachael Armstrong 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
15 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
17 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 30.8 12.00 1.20 44.00
18 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
19 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.80 50.60
20 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
21 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.80 62.10
W ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 W W W W
E FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 31.8 E E E
R TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 31 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
3 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 10 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
6 HARELAW HERMES Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
8 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
9 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
10 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
11 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.60 42.90
12 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
14 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
15 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
16 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 35 0.00 34.80 69.80
17 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 36.5 39.00 115.20 190.70
E HF COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E HF
HC IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 32.5 R R HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Emma Hawksby 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
6 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
8 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
9 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
10 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
12 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 ROMEO Miss cheryl price 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.80 51.60
15 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
16 ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.20 63.00
R BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALCADOUR Miss Katy Bannon 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
12 BENTLEY X Miss Zoe Warde-aldam 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
15 POWER BLAZER Miss Rose Mckie 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
16 GO H ALAINN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
17 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 33.8 11.00 1.20 46.00
18 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 0 31.3 12.00 3.20 46.50
19 THE QUIET MAN Mr James Ecroyd 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
E R3 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 23.3 0.00 E E R3
R FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Ou18 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
4 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 10 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
7 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
8 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
10 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.20 41.00
11 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
12 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
13 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
15 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 28 0.00 20.80 48.80
16 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.80 50.30
17 AKIMOBURGA V WELTEVREDEN Miss Daisy Holder 0 2 41.5 0.00 9.60 51.10
18 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.40 60.90
19 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 45.3 12.00 4.40 61.70
20 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 48.5 12.00 1.60 62.10
21 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 39 26.00 0.00 65.00
R LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE105 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 10 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 8 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
6 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
8 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
10 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.8 12.00 3.20 49.00
11 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 34.3 12.00 3.20 49.50
12 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 28.8 0.00 21.60 50.40
13 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 44 4.00 9.60 57.60
14 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 31.3 4.00 25.60 60.90
15 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 39 0.00 31.20 70.20
16 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 8.00 39.60 87.90
17 MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 34.8 4.00 57.20 96.00
18 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 34.5 4.00 59.20 97.70
19 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 33.8 12.00 56.80 102.60
W BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
W KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 W W W W
E UR DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 42 12.00 E E UR
R FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
R MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
E UR PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 41.5 20.00 E E UR
R BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
2 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GLYDWAN MIRAH Miss Grace Jeffrey 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 COURTOWN RUBY Mrs Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 AMANATSU Mrs. Rachel Brown 0 0 29 0.00 8.00 37.00
8 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 30.8 0.00 9.20 40.00
9 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
10 DEANBRAE ROBIN Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
11 CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Miss Rebecca Buckley 0 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
12 SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Miss Felicity Hails 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
14 MISS MAJESTIC Miss Samantha Liptrott 0 0 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
15 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 44.5 4.00 3.20 51.70
16 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.60 52.40
17 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.40 54.70
18 HANDINE Miss Ellen Kerry 0 0 33.8 0.00 21.60 55.40
19 SAOIRSE BANAT Miss Alice Jones 0 0 43.5 4.00 24.00 71.50
20 RAY OF SUNSHINE Ms Anna Charnley 0 0 34.5 0.00 43.20 77.70
21 HIGHFIELD ELITE Miss Sarah Gawne 0 0 35.5 0.00 46.40 81.90
22 MOTABOWER TOM Miss Kelsey Hudson 0 0 33.3 24.00 25.20 82.50
W MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
W CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 W W W W
W DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 48.5 W W W
E AR DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PENDLE BRUJO Mr Michael Bower 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E R3
W QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 23.8 12.00 W W
E R3 JAY DIAMOND Miss Laura Pallas 0 0 33.8 E E E R3
W VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 CIRCUS MAXIMUS II Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
7 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
8 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
12 STAR Miss Sean Brewer 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
13 ROYAL RESIDENCE Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
14 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
15 REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 39.3 16.00 1.60 56.90
16 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 37.3 4.00 44.00 85.30
17 GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 28 4.00 61.20 93.20
18 FAWDON Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 44.5 4.00 46.00 94.50
19 THINKS HE’S ARCHIE Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 43 12.00 54.80 109.80
E AR ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E AR
E UR TERRONA BAILEY Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
W EASY UP Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36 W W W
E UR ELVIS Miss Eve Cuthbert 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
W HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 W W W W
R STRIDE Mrs Amanda Buckle 0 0 41.5 0.00 R R
E CIRCUS MAXIMUS Mrs Dawn Paterson 0 0 32.3 E E E
E R3 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 20.5 3.00 0.40 23.90
2 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 26 4.00 6.80 36.80
6 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
7 LOTS OF QUALITY Miss Laura Landale 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
8 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
10 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
13 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
14 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 33.8 8.00 27.60 69.40
15 GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Miss Bethany Davies 0 0 33.8 0.00 82.80 116.60
W SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 W W W W
W IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 W W W W
E UR CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E UR
W MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 16.5 0.00 0.40 16.90
2 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Miss Lettie Wareing 0 5 24.8 0.00 3.60 28.40
5 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Louise Clark 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 MARIANS MOONSHADOW Miss Carolann Shaw 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
13 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
15 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 1 40.3 0.00 4.00 44.30
16 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 1 34.8 0.00 15.20 50.00
17 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
18 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
E R3 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E R3 SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 4 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
6 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Henny Cooper 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 2 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
8 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
9 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 1 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
11 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
12 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
13 PADDINGTON BEAR EV Miss Gemma Heelis 0 1 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
14 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
16 MISS MILIEU Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
18 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
19 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
20 MAY AS WELL Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
21 YORKIES LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Nikki Priestley 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
22 FINTAN GREY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
23 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
24 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.40 53.20
25 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.60 53.40
26 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 30.3 0.00 23.20 53.50
27 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 29 0.00 28.00 57.00
28 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 28.8 4.00 26.80 59.60
29 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 45.8 0.00 24.80 70.60
30 PARKIE BOY Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 39.5 15.00 41.60 96.10
31 STATHAM BAYGO Miss Dayle Clegg 0 0 37.5 0.00 64.80 102.30
E R3 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 8 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
2 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 7 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
3 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 5 25 0.00 4.40 29.40
5 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 4 23 4.00 3.20 30.20
6 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 TEST PILOT Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
8 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
10 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
12 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 26 4.00 4.80 34.80
13 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
14 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 HERMÈS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 PENHILLS LIMITED EDITION Mrs Becky Morby 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 DON EDUARDO II Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
19 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
20 MR JIMMY CHOO Miss Bethany Johnson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
21 GLAM GERRY Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
22 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 32 12.00 4.00 48.00
23 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 34.5 12.00 2.00 48.50
24 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.80 48.60
25 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.00 51.80
26 MANFRED MAN Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 33.5 28.00 0.00 61.50
27 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 31.3 8.00 29.60 68.90
28 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
E DERMISH COUGAR Mr Robert Hogarth 0 0 35.5 E E E
E R3 LADY LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E R3 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 8 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
2 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 7 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
3 STEEL MAIDEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 6 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
4 RUSTY FOX REG Miss Georgia Dukes 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
5 CREGGLOUGH GUY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
6 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
7 CARLINGFORDS WHO KNOWS Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
8 COOLEY FOREVER Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 41.8 8.00 39.20 89.00
E R3 KAI Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 TOMON Miss Nina Clark 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 SHADORA Miss Jessie Mackay 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
10 TIMELESS QUALITY Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
12 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carrie Christie 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 (UNNAMED) CONNIE Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
15 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
17 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 1 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
18 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
19 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.40 46.90
20 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
21 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
E UR UNNAMED VII Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 48.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 DJANGO MOONSHINE Miss Lizzie Lennon 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
9 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
11 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
13 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
17 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
18 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
19 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Edwards 0 0 31.3 32.00 22.00 85.30
20 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.3 18.00 44.80 97.10
E CR GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E CR
E ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E
E R3 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 30.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 CHINA Miss Sarah Page 0 4 25.3 4.00 2.40 31.70
6 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 1 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
13 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 30.8 7.00 0.00 37.80
20 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
21 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
22 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 30 0.00 44.40 74.40
E R3 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E R3
W FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 28.3 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 6 0 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 5 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
3 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 22.5 0.00 3.60 26.10
4 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 3 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
5 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
6 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 0 22.5 0.00 5.60 28.10
7 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 24.5 4.00 1.60 30.10
9 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.40 34.20
12 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
15 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
16 ROCKYBALBOA Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.40 48.90
17 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
18 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36 12.00 2.40 50.40
19 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 33.5 16.00 1.20 50.70
20 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 40 8.00 4.00 52.00
21 THE EXMOOR PONY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 26.3 12.00 16.40 54.70
22 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 46 8.00 4.00 58.00
23 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30 4.00 26.40 60.40
24 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 46.5 12.00 3.20 61.70
25 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.00 62.80
26 MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 37 0.00 34.00 71.00
27 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 50.3 0.00 24.00 74.30
E UR DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 26 E E E UR
E CR HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E CR
E PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 29.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
2 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 5 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
3 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 2 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 1 0 26.5 4.00 6.80 37.30
7 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 1 0 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
9 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
13 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 1 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
14 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
16 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 40.5 0.00 2.80 43.30
17 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
18 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29 8.00 12.80 49.80
19 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 43.8 0.00 9.20 53.00
20 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 45 8.00 1.20 54.20
21 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.3 8.00 12.00 56.30
22 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 38.3 12.00 7.20 57.50
23 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 44.8 12.00 3.60 60.40
24 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 31 16.00 14.40 61.40
25 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 39.8 28.00 5.20 73.00
26 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 46.3 24.00 5.20 75.50
27 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 37.3 0.00 80.00 117.30
28 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 41.5 8.00 69.60 119.10
29 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 44.5 4.00 79.60 128.10
E HF KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
R CARDEN FLAME Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 6 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
2 BREASTONS BELLE Mrs. Catherine Dallas 5 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
3 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 4 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
4 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 3 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
5 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 2 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
6 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
7 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
8 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
9 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 1 0 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
10 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
11 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.80 47.30
12 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 34 4.00 9.60 47.60
13 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.80 54.60
14 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.20 64.00
15 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 44.8 0.00 22.40 67.20
16 FOREVER IV Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 33 12.00 28.80 73.80
17 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 34 4.00 42.00 80.00
18 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 31 8.00 69.20 108.20
R HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E UR RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E UR
E UR LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E UR
W WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 28.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 5 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 4 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 3 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 2 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 0 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
7 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 1 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 25 0.00 5.20 30.20
9 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 1 0 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
11 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
18 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
19 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
20 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
21 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
22 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 38.8 0.00 15.60 54.40
23 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 41.8 8.00 7.20 57.00
24 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 36.5 12.00 35.20 83.70
25 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.5 8.00 54.80 91.30
E HF CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 0 28 4.00 E E HF
W WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 W W W W
R CASMO Z Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
8 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
9 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 41 8.00 5.60 54.60
10 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 32 4.00 28.40 64.40

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Schedule Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news