FIRLE PLACEFIRLE PLACE

Newsflash

***EXCITING NEWS***
Firle Place has now opened ordinary classes.
BE80(T) Sat & Sun
BE90 Sun
BE100 & BE100Open Sat.

Qualified riders: You will have received an email from BE if you have qualified.  If you are hoping to qualify in the next few weeks, you will have to wait before entering.

 

FIRLE PLACE AREA FESTIVAL

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

by kind permission of Lord and Lady Gage

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - Vanessa Luff
Contact Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07395 082446

Course description

The course will make the most of the parkland. A mix of permanent and portable fences, changed and refreshed every year, it runs over undulating old parkland turf in the South Downs National Park, with excellent viewing. The BE Agrivators are booked and we ensure good landing and take-offs. The fences are built to be solid and inviting with alternatives if required

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

20 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

20 April 2021
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

c/o 5 Manor Lane, Nottingham, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet entries will be accepted on    Firle Place  Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. All entries must be paid by ballot date otherwise they will be rejected.
A wait list will be maintained and displayed. Please indicate if you wish to be included on the Waitlist in the event of a ballot. 

Entry Amendments
No later than noon on Monday 10th May by emailing entries@bedeltd.co.uk Please add 'Firle' to the message title.  

Refund Policy
All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.

COVID REFUND POLICY If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the Covid refund policy. 

To be eligible for a refund, all withdrawals must be lodged with the Entries Secretary, and written confirmation (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event. Withdrawal  & Refund Policy 2021
 
Starting Times
13th May here Firle Place from 6pm

Stabling

Please see website www.bede-events.co.uk.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check website Firle Place & social media or phone 01949 829061

Volunteers
Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshments available throughout the event.  Each trader will have their own Covid protocols in place.  Please adhere to them
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100Open Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE80 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

This is an Area Festival

Prizes

Prize money for each class

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AFQ BE90 107
AFQ BE80 33
AFQ BE100 32
AFC BE100 18
AFC BE80 33
AFC BE90Open 17
Class Entries
AFC BE100Open 21
AFC BE80Open 3
AFC BE90 21
BE90 15
BE80(T) 26
BE100 7
BE100Open 5

AFQ BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
- - CHARLOT Laura Walker
- - HLS LUCY Alice Barnes Yallowley
- - MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
- - ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
- - WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Pippa Haslam
- - TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Sally Randles
- - LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Katherine Culshaw
- - DE NIRO'S FLORETT Olivia Hall
- - FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
- - H Fern Wilson
- - COILLE SPARROW Rosemary Sharpe
- - TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Debbie Baker
- - SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
- - BEECHY VAN BASCO Tonia Ainsworth
- - FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
- - LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
- - KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
- - EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
- - PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
- - AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
- - LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt
- - LEO'S LUCK Sonia Wilkes
- - PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
- - ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
- - BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
- - VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Harriet Poupart
- - G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
- - WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
- - OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
- - EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
- - MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
- - GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
- - LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
- - FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
- - WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
- - JACK IN THE BOX II Lucy Le Masurier
- - PASODOBLE Danielle Storer
- - FIRST CLASS Henrietta Meddings
- - THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes
- - SKA BUACHAILL MOR Sara Ridgway
- - LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
- - CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
- - TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
- - GRAFFEN B Georgia Padgham
- - REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
- - LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
- - GOSSIP GIRL Lauren Brown
- - SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
- - APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
- - EMERALD COFFEY Sinead Paddy
- - I QUE Amelia Ayling
- - PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
- - FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Nicola Bentley
- - TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
- - LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
- - ILAR VINCENT Heidi Reed
- - POCKET OF SILVER Serena Allery
- - GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
- - KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
- - ST MAWGAN VALETTA Emma Adams
- - GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke
- - EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
- - BLACK SPARK Catherine Van Randwyck
- - BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
- - DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Sarah-jane Tetlow
- - CLASSIC JESTER Lewis Simmons
- - SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
- - SONNY BOY II Zara Head
- - FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
- - SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
- - WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
- - KILDANGAN CALYPSO Clare Dobie
- - CHARLIE BOY III Pami Nixon
- - OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
- - GABBANA II Maria Veale
- - ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
- - SPIRIT XI Jess James
- - BALLYDUFF MAX Chloe Allday
- - FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
- - ROSEPOINT LACE Chantelle Evans
- - PEGGYS GOLD Abigail Ballard
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
- - RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Georgina Holland
- - GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
- - ZACHIE Zara Staples
- - KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
- - LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
- - KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
- - LILY POTTER Holly Carter
- - KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
- - SABLE Jessica Cross
- - CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
- - GORGEOUS ANGEL Kate Dorney
- - WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
- - BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Sophie Bell
- - LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
- - COBIE Bonita Tapp
- - GARDENHILL BOY Emma Copestick
- - THE GENT II Georgina Knight
- - THE DREAM CATCHER II Katie Leetham
- - WHITSUN II Rachel Linton

AFQ BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
- - JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Jessica Weidmann
- - FAIRY WAND Allegra Driscoll
- - CORNAGOWER BLUE Sylvia Wajzner
- - LUCY BAY Lizzie Forbes
- - MAGICIANS PATCH Beth Richmond
- - TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson
- - HAPPY H Caroline Davies
- - CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
- - RUSSBOROUGH Claire Harris
- - REBEL RI Nathalie George
- - KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
- - NUBA Melanie Long
- - ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
- - MARTY'S BOY Miranda Kelly
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - RI ALANN Jessica Hawkes
- - MANOR CHARM Susannah Givons
- - WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
- - SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes
- - KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
- - HM BUGATTI Betsy Davis
- - BUCKLEY Constance Clarke
- - BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Eleanor Fairey
- - THE COMANCH Zoe Pinion
- - CORLEONIS Anna Sheffield
- - CASSIDY'S FINBAR Jane Cassidy
- - ROBERTO CARLOS Zoe Macqueen
- - MASTER COMIC Allison Ingram
- - COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
- - WESTCOMBE JAKE Heidi Couch
- - UNNAMED (807572) Emma Payne

AFQ BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
- - MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
- - DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Jaide Hartridge
- - DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
- - ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
- - MONKEY MAGIC MAN Lucinda Osborne
- - DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
- - WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
- - A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
- - THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
- - COLUMCILLE LEADER Libby Galloway
- - PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
- - CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
- - ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
- - NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
- - CASINO ROYALE 007 Simon Leadbetter
- - SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
- - I CAN TRY Rebecca Mccreath
- - EMMAS CHOICE Millie Bowes-hall
- - ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
- - BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
- - BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
- - ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
- - APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
- - LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
- - ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
- - WALTER TATE Amy Osborne
- - FLOOR Lucinda Britnell
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Allan

AFC BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns
- - JUNO LIMIT Helen Philo
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - EVERY CLOUD Charlotte Turner
- - MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
- - SHE'S THE ONE Rowan Collins
- - THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
- - CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
- - CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
- - ROSSA SEVEN Francesca Denning
- - SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
- - REHY MBF Millie Rogers
- - GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
- - VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
- - ALIANO Jane Bettles
- - WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders

AFC BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
- - GURKY Jennifer Molton
- - SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
- - REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
- - JDS COLOURED QUEEN Susie Barter
- - BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
- - CALLUNA CARA Emma Kemble
- - LUCKY LOU Vicky Messent
- - DESPERADO Emily Shaxson
- - CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Benedicte Fulton
- - RATHLACKEN KATE Katarina Bruhn
- - STEPHENS PRINCE Geraldine Phillips
- - IRISH BOUNTY Elinor Leech
- - MISS RIA Camilla Plass
- - KODEINE LUKS Elizabeth May-Heggie
- - CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Emma Scott
- - MOONLIGHT LUNA Francine Gilliland
- - CLOONEEN CLAUDIA Andrew Orchard-Potter
- - SILLOGUE MISTY Jennifer Garrard
- - TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
- - BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
- - COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
- - POLLYANNA Maz Ray
- - BALLYBOUGH BOBATI clare corney
- - CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Hannah Bridges
- - CONSIDER IT DUNN Laura Banyard
- - CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Esther Warren
- - POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Anne Rowson
- - TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
- - KINARD BOB Elisabeth Messent
- - CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
- - STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
- - CHILLINGWOOD SCUDOOLIE Josh Early

AFC BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
- - THE CHESTNUT Ella Lucas
- - TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason
- - IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers
- - TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
- - QUEENS CADENZA Harriet Tidey
- - BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
- - HERO HARVEY R Tracey Rose
- - NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
- - CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
- - ACTION MAN Susan Buxton
- - FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
- - GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
- - AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
- - JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
- - APROBANTA Theo Boyle
- - VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd

AFC BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TILLINGBOURNE Hannah Lavender
- - CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
- - CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
- - GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
- - KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
- - MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
- - LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - STEPPE REBEL Francesca Denning
- - JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
- - DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
- - SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
- - BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
- - SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
- - SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
- - BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
- - WONHAM KITTYWAKE Briony Simpson
- - ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
- - FAMILY AFFAIR II Adele Ronchetti
- - MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
- - BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan

AFC BE80Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ITS SMEE TIME Rosey Hill
- - CULMORE JJ Dinah Smith
- - PEPPERAZZI Tessa Hopcroft

AFC BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
- - SAORISE BANUIL Kate Ludden
- - FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
- - DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
- - FOXY LAD Madeleine Stubbs
- - KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Anna Jordan
- - TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
- - CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle
- - SEAMUS FINNIGAN Barry Carter
- - CAMOUFLAGE Georgina Smart
- - RATHDRUM ROSE Tracy Bhalla
- - AULD FLAME Abi Jacobs
- - PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
- - WOODHAVEN BOBBY Peggy Tooley
- - KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
- - STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
- - BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
- - PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson
- - GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
- - FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
- - PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
- - PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Annabelle Orgill
- - MIH DEFENDER Ollie Martin
- - MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Ollie Martin
- - MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
- - SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
- - INSCHALLA VAN DE CASTERHOEVE Kelly Lasarow
- - HALONA Beatrice Allaway
- - AMAZING GRACE Holly Bateman
- - BAY SANDY sophie mitchell
- - JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
- - LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
- - MOONLIT KNIGHT Cheryl Beech
- - SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Anna Tapner
- - BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Luca Jason Pocock

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DARIOCA DO BEIBOTE Nicola Robinson
- - TICO CHINO Lily Phelan
- - DARING INDIAN Rachel Mander
- - COCO CHANEL CDS Andrew Day
- - UNNAMED (805122) Shonaid Jemmett-Page
- - ARMENTERO Becky Morrish
- - LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Rachel Watts
- - MARGUERITE DREAM Sarah Vinall
- - MAGHERA LIAM Beth Hobden
- - CADBURY UK Stephen Grigg
- - SILVER GAL Maria Ayiotis
- - KG NANCY Sarah-jayne Gearing
- - SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Jackie Oxley
- - DAMEREL LETS ROLE Kitty Ridler
- - LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Isabelle Sheehy
- - JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
- - NORMANDY KING Rebecca Bowtell
- - SPLASH MORAN Beth Ault
- - TEQUILA SLAMMER Jennifer Crouch
- - BARRAVALLEY TESS Ella Domanska
- - ASHLEYS LAD Kathryn Evans
- - DESPERADO Maddie Vans Agnew
- - QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
- - JAMES KING Ruby Beams
- - BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Liz Mcguinness
- - BH GRINGOS PEARLY Kiera Whiteman

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Katherine Morris
- - MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Holly Berry
- - PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Gaspard Maksud
- - DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
- - HARRYS BOY II Zoe Blaauw
- - ROYAL MARCH Francesca Brough
- - IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SIROCO BREEZE Felicity Bull
- - CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers
- - BILLY LIBRETTI Emma Balcombe
- - A SPLASH OF CLASS Megan Dyer
- - MISS MONEYPENNY III Madeleine Oldfield
Event name: FIRLE PLACE Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 10 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
7 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
8 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 6.00 5.20 40.70
11 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.40 48.70
13 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.60 50.40
14 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 29.5 19.00 2.00 50.50
15 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 2 35.3 0.00 23.60 58.90
16 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 40.5 12.00 9.20 61.70
17 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
18 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 34.3 4.00 35.20 73.50
19 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 28.8 8.00 40.40 77.20
20 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 39.8 4.00 57.20 101.00
E AR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 32 42.00 E E AR
R LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
9 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
10 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
11 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.00 38.50
13 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
16 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35 8.00 30.80 73.80
17 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
18 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 4.00 110.80 151.80
E ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 36.3 E E E
HC BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 12 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
4 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
9 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
10 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
11 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
12 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
13 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
14 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.40 64.20
15 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 55.60 87.90
E JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 26.3 E E E
R HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
R UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
NS BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 14 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
3 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 12 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
4 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
5 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 8 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
6 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
8 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
10 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.80 72.60
11 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 0 37 4.00 54.40 95.40
12 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.8 0.00 83.20 115.00
13 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 0 35.3 0.00 106.00 141.30
14 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 34.8 15.00 94.80 144.60
E PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
R JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 38.5 42.00 E E R3
R NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 41 4.00 R R
W KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
9 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
10 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
12 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33.5 12.00 36.00 81.50
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 37.8 17.00 0.00 HC
R RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
W SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 12 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
4 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
6 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
9 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
10 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
11 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.40 52.20
12 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
13 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 29.8 0.00 26.40 56.20
14 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36.3 8.00 31.60 75.90
R LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
9 ELECTRIC ROYALE Miss Laura Plumtree 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
15 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
16 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
17 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
18 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
20 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
R CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E UR MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
W KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 PREVELLY FUTURE Miss Madeleine Kasch 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
7 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
8 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.00 46.50
9 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
10 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
11 TOUCH N GO Miss Alice Marjot 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.20 50.00
12 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
13 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31.3 4.00 17.60 52.90
14 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 33 0.00 31.20 64.20
15 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
16 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
E GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AMAZING GRACE (GRACIE) Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
E R3 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
6 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 25 16.00 1.60 42.60
7 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
8 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
9 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
10 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.00 47.50
11 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 37.5 0.00 22.00 59.50
12 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.00 60.50
13 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 38 8.00 22.80 68.80
14 DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 48.8 4.00 19.60 72.40
15 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 33 8.00 46.40 87.40
E MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 26.5 E E E
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 28 44.00 W W
E REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32 E E E
E SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
E CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Georgia Cornell 0 0 30 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
2 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
7 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
9 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
10 NESPRESSO Mrs Claire Gooders 0 0 39.3 0.00 10.80 50.10
11 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
12 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
13 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 39.5 0.00 18.40 57.90
14 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 14.00 16.80 69.30
15 CLONDARGAN BOBBY Mrs Zoe Price 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.00 76.50
16 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 35.5 12.00 41.60 89.10
17 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 36.5 0.00 64.40 100.90
18 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 38 4.00 78.40 120.40
19 CHEREOOKEE LAD II Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 39.8 4.00 123.20 167.00
E PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 43.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
6 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
7 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 28 0.00 9.20 37.20
9 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
11 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
13 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 30.8 0.00 16.40 47.20
14 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.5 12.00 7.60 52.10
15 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 34 20.00 1.60 55.60
16 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 32.3 25.00 6.80 64.10
R POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E UR AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
2 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
8 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
9 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
10 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
11 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 35 12.00 3.60 50.60
12 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
14 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
15 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
16 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 41 49.00 84.40 174.40
E R3 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E AR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
HC MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E ASHTOWN ORCHARD Miss Sarah Fisher 0 0 35.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 4 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
8 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
9 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
10 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
11 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 31 4.00 15.60 50.60
12 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
14 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 36.8 18.00 0.00 54.80
15 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 29.8 8.00 34.80 72.60
16 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 27.8 0.00 47.20 75.00
17 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 31 4.00 64.80 99.80
18 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 72.00 104.00
R ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31 8.00 R R
R DAMEREL LETS ROLE Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 E E E E
HC SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 6 21.3 4.00 2.00 27.30
4 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
8 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
9 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
10 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
11 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
12 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 42.5 4.00 15.20 61.70
15 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 43.5 24.00 37.60 105.10
R BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
HC IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 43 15.00 40.00 HC
E R3 BALLYMORE LOLA Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 0 38.5 E E E
HC NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
2 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 6 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
4 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
5 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 4 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 ROO III Miss Claire Penfold 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
10 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 CURRA MASTER B Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
12 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 30 4.00 8.40 42.40
14 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
15 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
16 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 42.8 0.00 10.00 52.80
17 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 1 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
E UR BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 36 17.00 E E UR
E UR ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
HC PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28 4.00 40.00 HC
E ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 35.3 E E E
E R3 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 36.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
4 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
10 LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.20 49.50
11 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.3 0.00 31.60 61.90
12 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
13 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
14 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 34.3 8.00 36.80 79.10
15 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 37.8 0.00 47.20 85.00
16 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32.3 4.00 70.40 106.70
E UR HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
NS ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 35.5 10.00 R R
E UR LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
9 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
12 MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 28.8 0.00 26.80 55.60
E AR SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 36 14.00 E E AR
E UR KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
E SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 33 E E E
W WHISKEY TIMES Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 34 W W W
HC WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 27.5 0.00 80.00 HC
E UR SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 HARRADENE UPSY DAISY Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
7 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
8 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
9 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.00 63.50
10 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 0 40.8 0.00 37.20 78.00
11 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 38 0.00 45.20 83.20
W FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
E FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
HC RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 36 R R R
R DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 29.5 35.00 R R
E BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E UR PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
W ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 W W W W
E AR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
9 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.5 19.00 2.40 46.90
10 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 4.00 9.20 50.20
11 HIGHBROOK UNITED Dr Alicia Langton 0 0 33 4.00 13.60 50.60
12 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
14 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
15 FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
16 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 34.3 4.00 33.60 71.90
17 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 39.8 12.00 24.40 76.20
18 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 39.5 17.00 94.00 150.50
R SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
E SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 29 E E E
E CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 36 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
2 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 5 0 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
9 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 1 0 24.8 0.00 13.20 38.00
10 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
12 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
13 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.20 47.50
14 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 27 12.00 12.00 51.00
15 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.8 12.00 5.60 55.40
16 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36.5 20.00 4.40 60.90
17 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 34.3 14.00 44.40 92.70
18 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 35 20.00 68.80 123.80
E UR SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
W CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34 W W W
W DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
E AR MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 23.3 20.00 E E R3
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
E AR EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E AR
R THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 30.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 6 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
6 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
11 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
12 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
13 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
14 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.20 48.00
15 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
16 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.00 56.30
17 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 37 12.00 18.40 67.40
18 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 39 12.00 24.40 75.40
19 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 37 16.00 35.60 88.60
20 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 35.8 4.00 52.00 91.80
21 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 35.5 0.00 56.40 91.90
22 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.5 0.00 116.00 141.50
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E R3 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E R3
E R3 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E R3
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
NS CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 5 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
5 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
6 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.40 49.20
7 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 30.5 18.00 10.00 58.50
8 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 26 0.00 44.40 70.40
E R3 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
5 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 4 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
HC DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Mr Myles West 0 0 37 R R HC
HC FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
R MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 35.8 29.00 R R
R CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
W LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 W W W W
E RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 28.5 E E E
W THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 42.8 W W W
HC DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

Grid reference TQ466078


Newsflash

***EXCITING NEWS***
Firle Place has now opened ordinary classes.
BE80(T) Sat & Sun
BE90 Sun
BE100 & BE100Open Sat.

Qualified riders: You will have received an email from BE if you have qualified.  If you are hoping to qualify in the next few weeks, you will have to wait before entering.

 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news