FIRLE PLACEFIRLE PLACE

Newsflash

For all Area festival classes please remember that you DO NOT need to print off numbers but must go to the Info point to collect your pack.

EHV - please fill in the form which is beside your name in the section lists on Eventing Scores.

FIRLE PLACE AREA FESTIVAL

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

by kind permission of Lord and Lady Gage

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - Vanessa Luff
Contact Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07395 082446

Course description

The course will make the most of the parkland. A mix of permanent and portable fences, changed and refreshed every year, it runs over undulating old parkland turf in the South Downs National Park, with excellent viewing. The BE Agrivators are booked and we ensure good landing and take-offs. The fences are built to be solid and inviting with alternatives if required

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

20 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

20 April 2021

Event Team

BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

c/o 5 Manor Lane, Nottingham, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet entries will be accepted on    Firle Place  Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. All entries must be paid by ballot date otherwise they will be rejected.
A wait list will be maintained and displayed. Please indicate if you wish to be included on the Waitlist in the event of a ballot. 

Entry Amendments
No later than noon on Monday 10th May by emailing entries@bedeltd.co.uk Please add 'Firle' to the message title.  

Refund Policy
All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.

COVID REFUND POLICY If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the Covid refund policy. 

To be eligible for a refund, all withdrawals must be lodged with the Entries Secretary, and written confirmation (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event. Withdrawal  & Refund Policy 2021
 
Starting Times
13th May here Firle Place from 6pm

Stabling

Please see website www.bede-events.co.uk.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check website Firle Place & social media or phone 01949 829061

Volunteers
Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshments available throughout the event.  Each trader will have their own Covid protocols in place.  Please adhere to them
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100Open Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE80 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 D-SAT/ D-SUN / SX-SUN BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

This is an Area Festival

Prizes

Prize money for each class

Event name: FIRLE PLACE AREA FESTIVAL Date: May 15-16 2021 Location: Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
AFC BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 16 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
2 EARL OF CORRIB Miss Ruth McLoughlin 0 14 28.8 4.00 5.60 38.40
3 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 12 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
4 SILKEN DAWN Miss Charlotte Young 0 10 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
5 SAYS ALL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 8 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
6 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
7 MARTHA VI Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
8 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 33.1 0.00 9.60 42.70
9 MR SAM CRUISING Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 31.4 4.00 8.00 43.40
10 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 31.1 4.00 11.20 46.30
11 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 31.5 4.00 11.20 46.70
12 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 2 40.3 0.00 13.20 53.50
13 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 33.9 4.00 15.60 53.50
14 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 2 43.6 0.00 10.40 54.00
15 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 33.4 0.00 31.20 64.60
16 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 29.3 12.00 57.20 98.50
17 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 34.9 4.00 62.80 101.70
E R3 BALLYLENNON SAM Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 28.1 4.00 E E R3
W DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.8 8.00 W W
E RF CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 34.9 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
AFC BE100Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 12 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
4 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 10 31.4 4.00 2.00 37.40
5 ASLAND DU ROI Ms Serena Vitalini 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 6 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
7 SALLYBOG LISA LU Miss Lucy Kitching 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 WILLIAM HENNESSEY Miss Harriet White 0 4 37.4 0.00 3.20 40.60
9 WOLFGANG Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 4 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
10 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.1 4.00 6.00 42.10
11 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 31.4 4.00 7.60 43.00
12 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
13 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 39.6 4.00 0.00 43.60
14 BILLY EXPECTATION Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
15 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
16 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 33.9 4.00 7.60 45.50
17 LITTLE SHOWGIRL Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 37.1 4.00 5.60 46.70
18 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 41.9 4.00 6.80 52.70
19 BELLA EMMY Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 28 20.00 7.60 55.60
20 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 34.3 0.00 25.60 59.90
21 BIG OWL Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 33.4 0.00 27.60 61.00
22 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
23 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 0 40.5 0.00 42.80 83.30
24 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 32.5 0.00 54.80 87.30
25 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 32.3 12.00 43.20 87.50
26 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 35.1 9.00 89.60 133.70
E RF DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E RF
E R3 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 37.3 12.00 E E R3
R MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 40.1 0.00 R R
E E TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 36.8 1.00 E E E
R REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 0 32.1 0.00 R R
R TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R E BOY Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 31.8 12.00 R R
E RF RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E RF
R ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
R FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 45.1 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
AFC BE80 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY GOOD MORNING Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 FAIRY WAND Miss Allegra Driscoll 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
3 BEACH LADY Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 29.9 4.00 2.00 35.90
4 FERGAL FECKITT Mrs Gemma Fronda 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 JOHN TRAVOLTA Miss Zoe Warren 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
6 CALLUNA CARA Miss Emma Kemble 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Lois Hempston 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
8 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 30.1 8.00 4.00 42.10
9 DESPERADO Miss Emily Shaxson 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
10 IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 29.8 12.00 2.00 43.80
11 WHILEY OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Samantha Slater 0 0 24.1 12.00 8.80 44.90
12 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 35.4 8.00 1.60 45.00
13 CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.00 45.80
14 FIRESHIP Miss Kelly Brunger 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
15 CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Dr Hannah Bridges 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.60 47.90
16 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 38.6 8.00 5.60 52.20
17 PARKLODGE MINI Miss Lily Hinch 0 0 28.5 0.00 24.00 52.50
18 CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Mrs Benedicte Fulton 0 0 34.6 8.00 11.60 54.20
19 CULMORE FRANK Miss Elsa Priest 0 0 31.1 0.00 23.60 54.70
20 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
21 DARK DE ST PRIEST Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 38.3 0.00 21.20 59.50
22 KINARD BOB Miss Elisabeth Messent 0 0 43.5 0.00 20.80 64.30
23 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 39.6 4.00 20.80 64.40
24 TALYLLYN AWEN Mrs Samantha Swanson 0 0 32.1 8.00 26.40 66.50
25 RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Miss Donna De'Ath 0 0 30.1 4.00 42.80 76.90
26 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Emma Scott 0 0 28.6 8.00 44.40 81.00
27 UNNAMED (807572) Miss Emma Payne 0 0 34.6 12.00 38.40 85.00
28 LUCKY LOU Miss Vicky Messent 0 0 40 0.00 46.80 86.80
29 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 30.3 0.00 57.60 87.90
E E SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E E
R TAWNYDUN TRISTAN Miss Pip Smith 0 0 28 R R
R SPOT ON MATEUS Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E AR STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E RF TAURMORE MICK Mr Damen Funnell 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E RF
R CONSIDER IT DUNN Mrs Laura Banyard 0 0 32.1 39.00 R R
W KODEINE LUKS Miss Elizabeth May-Heggie 0 0 35.6 10.00 W W
E E GURKY Miss Jennifer Molton 0 0 35.6 8.00 E E E
E HF CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Ms Esther Warren 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E HF
E AR KILLASSER CLOVER Miss Holly Chantler 0 0 33.6 17.00 E E AR
E E IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 36.6 8.00 E E E
R HAMBERLINS MONA Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 32 4.00 R R
E E REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 34.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
AFC BE80Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
2 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
3 TASMANIAN PRIDE Miss Nicola James 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.80 63.30
4 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 37.5 0.00 26.00 63.50
5 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 34.3 9.00 34.80 78.10
6 LOWERYBANE LEON Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 40.3 4.00 46.80 91.10
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
AFC BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 8 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
2 PHOENELLA Miss Jessica Richardson 0 7 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
3 KILLOUGHEY SHUTTERFLY Miss Connie Dale 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 5 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
5 DEREVNIKOV Mr Daniel May 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
6 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 3 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
7 KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Miss Anna Jordan 0 0 32.1 4.00 2.00 38.10
8 CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.40 39.50
9 LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
10 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 0 37.9 4.00 1.60 43.50
11 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 1 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
12 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
13 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 1 38.6 0.00 8.40 47.00
14 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 39.9 4.00 4.40 48.30
15 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
16 DIAMOND MILL Miss Sarah Gadd 0 0 33 4.00 21.60 58.60
17 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 34.4 4.00 31.60 70.00
18 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 33.5 0.00 37.60 71.10
19 KILLEA ALANNAH Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 36.5 12.00 32.00 80.50
20 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 41.4 8.00 32.00 81.40
21 STAR DAZZLER Ms Louise Mills 0 0 40.6 8.00 74.80 123.40
E AR TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E RF SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 31 4.00 E E RF
W MILLFIELD CATAPULT Miss Nicola Holehouse 0 0 32.6 4.00 W W
E R3 FIELD OF DREAMS II Mrs Diana Cannings 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
AFC BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TRINITY O REALLY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 7 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
3 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 5 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 4 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
6 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 3 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
7 ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton 0 2 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
8 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
10 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 1 30.9 0.00 1.20 32.10
11 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 1 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
12 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 1 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
13 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
14 LISHEENABRONE MILLY Miss Georgina Pound 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
15 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 28.9 4.00 3.20 36.10
16 JUSTANUMBER Mrs. Helen Hacker 0 1 36.1 0.00 1.20 37.30
17 VIOLETTA II Miss Sophie Gadd 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
18 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 1 28.6 0.00 12.40 41.00
19 RYANS ROBIN Miss Leah Faircloth 0 1 39.8 0.00 12.00 51.80
20 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 0 37 4.00 13.20 54.20
21 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 26.1 4.00 26.80 56.90
22 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.00 57.80
23 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 34.4 4.00 22.80 61.20
24 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 30.8 0.00 43.20 74.00
25 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 33.5 8.00 39.20 80.70
E E QUENTAYA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 32.6 8.00 E E E
E RF VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E RF
R RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 28.9 0.00 R R
R HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
AFQ BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAY OF LIGHT W Mrs. Holly Allan 0 16 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
2 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 14 31.9 0.00 3.60 35.50
3 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Sophie Gadd 0 12 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 10 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
5 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 8 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
6 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
7 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 2 30.1 0.00 12.00 42.10
8 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 34.9 4.00 4.00 42.90
9 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 30.9 4.00 8.00 42.90
10 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 34.4 4.00 5.60 44.00
11 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 32.1 8.00 8.40 48.50
12 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 33.6 4.00 14.40 52.00
13 DIZZEE RASCAL Miss Katy Prince 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.00 60.80
14 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 36.4 0.00 28.00 64.40
15 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.80 68.10
16 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 32 4.00 35.20 71.20
17 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 33.9 0.00 41.20 75.10
18 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 34.5 12.00 35.20 81.70
19 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 0 32.9 4.00 63.60 100.50
E AR COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 34.4 12.00 E E AR
E R3 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
R ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
E R3 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 31.4 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
AFQ BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 16 27 0.00 1.20 28.20
2 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 14 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
3 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 12 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
4 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 10 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
5 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 8 25 0.00 9.20 34.20
6 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 0 30.4 4.00 0.40 34.80
7 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 31.1 4.00 8.00 43.10
8 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 28.5 4.00 13.60 46.10
9 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 36.6 0.00 11.60 48.20
10 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 31.4 0.00 56.40 87.80
11 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 32.1 4.00 58.40 94.50
12 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 0 34.3 0.00 111.20 145.50
R BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 36 8.00 R R
W LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 39.6 16.00 W W
R CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 32.6 0.00 R R
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31.5 20.00 W W
E AR JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E AR
R THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
E E MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 30.4 8.00 E E E
E RF ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
AFQ BE80 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY H Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
3 WILLOW WESZERO Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 33.6 0.00 0.80 34.40
4 TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 28.8 9.00 0.00 37.80
5 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
6 WESTCOMBE JAKE Ms Heidi Couch 0 0 30.9 0.00 7.20 38.10
7 CASTLECOOTE MOJO Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
8 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 32.3 0.00 10.80 43.10
9 MEDNIGHT LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 36.1 0.00 12.40 48.50
10 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.40 57.90
11 CHACOAS CIRCUS TRICK Miss Emma Pine 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.40 67.20
12 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32.5 0.00 86.80 119.30
W MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 W W
E R3 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E R3
E E MAGICIANS PATCH Mrs Beth Richmond 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
AFQ BE80 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILBRIEN CHRIS Miss Jo Mair 0 0 30.1 0.00 6.80 36.90
2 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.40 38.00
3 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
4 REBEL RI Miss Nathalie George 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
5 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 33.3 0.00 10.80 44.10
6 BIGGERA HOLLY Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 35.3 0.00 13.20 48.50
7 POLLYANNA Miss Maz Ray 0 0 31.1 12.00 5.60 48.70
8 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Frances Goodsir 0 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
9 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 0 32 4.00 24.40 60.40
10 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Olivia Stack 0 0 38.4 4.00 20.00 62.40
11 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 35.6 12.00 25.60 73.20
12 BUCKLEY Miss Constance Clarke 0 0 37 12.00 24.80 73.80
13 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.80 75.10
14 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Brianna Dove 0 0 31.5 4.00 75.20 110.70
15 JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Jessica Weidmann 0 0 34.3 4.00 116.80 155.10
E AR BH GRINGOS PEARLY Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR HM BUGATTI Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
AFQ BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
2 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Zoe Sollis 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 6 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
4 DE NIRO'S FLORETT Miss Olivia Hall 0 5 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
5 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 KILCONLY RICHIE Miss Martha Hall 0 3 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
13 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
14 EMERALD COFFEY Ms Sinead Paddy 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
16 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 0 34.6 4.00 1.20 39.80
17 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 34.6 4.00 1.20 39.80
18 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
19 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
20 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
21 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
22 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 0 33.1 4.00 4.80 41.90
23 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 31.9 4.00 6.00 41.90
24 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 0 33.6 4.00 4.80 42.40
25 APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 29.4 8.00 7.20 44.60
26 LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Mrs Caroline Sheridan 0 0 32 8.00 4.80 44.80
27 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
28 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 0 38.6 4.00 4.00 46.60
29 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 26.8 4.00 26.80 57.60
30 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35.4 8.00 36.00 79.40
31 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 36 4.00 47.60 87.60
32 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 33.6 0.00 78.40 112.00
33 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 36.6 4.00 76.40 117.00
E AR GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
R GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 37.9 R R
E R3 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 0 35.1 0.00 E E R3
W WHITSUN II Mrs Rachel Linton 0 0 38.1 12.00 W W
E AR CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 0 35.9 4.00 E E AR
E AR FREESTYLE Miss Caitlin Spalding 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E RF THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
AFQ BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Miss Georgina Holland 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 6 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
4 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 5 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
5 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 4 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
6 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 3 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Ms Flossie England 0 2 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
9 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 2 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
12 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Miss Jessica Ewers 0 1 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 CHILL OUT BILL Miss Claudia Durran 0 1 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
15 KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Miss Olivia McDonald 0 1 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
16 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
17 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
18 WATCHOVER ZENITA Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
19 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 1 34.6 0.00 1.60 36.20
20 THE DREAM CATCHER II Mrs Katie Leetham 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
21 GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Mrs Judy Hollidge 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
22 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 0 29.6 8.00 2.00 39.60
23 BLACK SPARK Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 30.9 8.00 0.80 39.70
24 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
25 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.00 41.60
26 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
27 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 34.4 4.00 3.60 42.00
28 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 32 11.00 0.40 43.40
29 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 27.9 16.00 0.00 43.90
30 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 38.6 0.00 6.40 45.00
31 CAMAN Miss Jenny MacRitchie 0 0 34.6 4.00 7.60 46.20
32 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 27.3 12.00 7.60 46.90
33 TAGUNNAN BOBBY Mrs Kate Brooks 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
34 QUANSBORO PAT Miss Jo Davies 0 0 33.4 16.00 5.60 55.00
35 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.80 56.10
36 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 29.8 8.00 22.80 60.60
37 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 37.3 0.00 25.20 62.50
38 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 32.1 0.00 30.40 62.50
39 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 1 36.1 0.00 27.20 63.30
40 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 0 36.9 8.00 22.40 67.30
41 COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 33.3 8.00 41.20 82.50
E E THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E E
R SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 33.4 18.00 R R
E RF PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E RF
E R3 STORMY GIRL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSEPOINT LACE Miss Chantelle Evans 0 0 31.9 0.00 E E R3
E AR MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
AFQ BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
2 BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 7 27.6 0.00 1.60 29.20
3 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 5 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
5 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Micklethwaite 0 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
6 I QUE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 3 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
7 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
8 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
10 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 1 34.6 0.00 0.40 35.00
12 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 1 33.6 0.00 1.60 35.20
13 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
16 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 1 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
17 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
18 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
19 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
20 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
21 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
22 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
23 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
24 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 36.9 4.00 0.40 41.30
25 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
26 SONNY BOY II Miss Zara Head 0 0 39.4 4.00 1.20 44.60
27 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 34 0.00 30.80 64.80
28 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 35.8 4.00 27.20 67.00
29 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 36.9 0.00 53.20 90.10
W TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 W W
E RF CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 33.9 4.00 E E RF
W SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 32.3 19.00 W W
E R3 JACK IN THE BOX II Miss Lucy Le Masurier 0 0 33.4 E E R3
R FLYER DES COUPEAUX Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
E R3 REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 0 31.4 0.00 E E R3
W CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE BARBARA Mr Brook Staples 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CLONSHIRE ON TREND Mr Will Rawlin 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW Miss India Turner 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 MISS MIDSUMMER Mrs Anna Hilton 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FUTURE SPIRIT Miss Indiana Limpus 0 6 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
7 LILLIBET Miss Freya Soden 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 GRAND FINALE Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
10 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 24 4.00 12.40 40.40
11 IE MR MCGREGOR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.80 41.30
12 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.80 45.30
13 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
15 HIGHMOON Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 28.5 0.00 24.00 52.50
16 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
17 DEO GRATIAS Mrs Harriet Etheridge 0 0 35.3 8.00 32.00 75.30
18 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 41 12.00 36.00 89.00
19 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 36 13.00 40.40 89.40
20 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 32.5 12.00 50.80 95.30
21 RED LESTER Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 45 8.00 47.60 100.60
22 ARCTIC MOON Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 29.5 12.00 62.40 103.90
23 PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Mrs Elouise O'Toole 0 0 33.8 4.00 66.80 104.60
E E CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E E
R SHE'S THE ONE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Miss Hollie Swain 0 16 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
2 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 12 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
4 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
5 BILLY LIBRETTI Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
6 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
7 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 42.5 4.00 16.00 62.50
E E A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Megan Dyer 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E E
E E SIROCO BREEZE Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VANCOUVER ISLAND Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 MAGHERA LIAM Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
4 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Jennifer Crouch 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 KG NANCY Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 CLONFIN LADY LULU Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
7 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
8 MILATINO Dr Joanna Bovis 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
9 MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
10 NORMANDY KING Miss Rebecca Bowtell 0 0 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
11 WILL SHE BE DUN Miss Katie Lott 0 0 37 4.00 3.60 44.60
12 HUDIBRAS Miss Melanie Long 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.40 44.90
13 WESTERVELD’S FLORIJN Miss Millie Stack 0 0 41.8 0.00 3.20 45.00
14 DESPERADO Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 34.3 0.00 21.20 55.50
15 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 25.3 8.00 29.60 62.90
16 COCO CHANEL CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 42.5 0.00 24.40 66.90
17 DRUMCONG BRIAN Miss Millie Simpson 0 0 37.5 12.00 29.60 79.10
18 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 33.8 0.00 60.80 94.60
19 IE BUBBLE BEE Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 38.5 0.00 60.40 98.90
20 JAMES KING Miss Ruby Beams 0 0 34 0.00 69.60 103.60
21 LAOIS DIAMOND Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 31.5 28.00 62.80 122.30
22 ARMENTERO Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29.5 8.00 86.00 123.50
23 BARRAVALLEY TESS Ms. Ella Domanska 0 0 34.5 4.00 88.40 126.90
24 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Liz Mcguinness 0 0 34.3 8.00 94.00 136.30
25 KINNEGAR MAN Miss Amy Cooper 0 0 37 8.00 104.00 149.00
W BALLYBOUGH BOBATI Mrs Clare Corney 0 0 40.5 W W
R DARING INDIAN Miss Rachel Mander 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
W SILVER GAL Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 W W
E E SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E E
E R3 KADOOMENT DAY Miss Nicole Gauffin 0 0 40.3 8.00 E E R3
R TEMPLEMORE BREEZE Miss Isabella O Brien 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
E AR DAMEREL LETS ROLE Miss Kitty Ridler 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 FFALD BRENIN DU Mr George Fowler 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 CHILLINGWOOD SCUDOOLIE Mr Josh Early 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E E LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Miss Isabelle Sheehy 0 0 34 0.00 E E E
W ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 W W
E RF BLACKWOODLAND JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E RF
R CADBURY UK Mr Stephen Grigg 0 0 25 0.00 R R
E RF UNNAMED (805122) Mrs Shonaid Jemmett-Page 0 0 42 4.00 E E RF
E AR JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Miss Theresa White 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 SAORISE BANUIL Mrs Kate Ludden 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 NEARLY DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 6 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
4 MIH COOLEPARK Mr Ollie Martin 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Chloe Allday 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
6 IN THE HUNT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Mr Oscar Governo 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
8 MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
9 MIH DEFENDER Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 2 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
11 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 2 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 FRENCH KISS LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 29 4.00 8.80 41.80
13 BAY SANDY Miss sophie mitchell 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.00 42.30
14 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
16 DIRETTO Miss Katie Lott 0 1 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
17 LILY POTTER Miss Holly Carter 0 0 25 8.00 13.60 46.60
18 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 36.3 8.00 2.40 46.70
19 MOONLIT KNIGHT Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
20 BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.80 47.60
21 LOUGHNATOUSA ERIN Mrs ZOE jefferson 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
22 UNNAMED (807654) Lady Lucinda Kleinwort 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
23 MIS TER AD HOC Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 27.3 12.00 11.60 50.90
24 SECRET SHOT Mr Daniel May 0 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
25 AMAZING GRACE Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.00 52.80
26 BALTHASAR II Miss Emma Dawson 0 0 26.5 0.00 30.40 56.90
27 SPIRIT’S WHISPER Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 29.3 0.00 31.60 60.90
28 WOODLANDS BE DISCOVERED Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 35.5 8.00 17.60 61.10
29 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.20 66.70
30 INSCHALLA VAN DE CASTERHOEVE Mrs Kelly Lasarow 0 0 37.3 4.00 27.20 68.50
31 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 0 34.3 8.00 30.40 72.70
32 DON JOHN Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 0 29.8 4.00 46.00 79.80
33 CLASSICTOP MISS VIVIENNE Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32 8.00 46.80 86.80
W NARIM B Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 W W
E E DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E E
E R3 CALCOURT FLORENTINE Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 28.3 25.00 E E R3
W BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Mx Luca Jason Pocock 0 0 W W
R JILLY JUMBO Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
E R3 CAMOUFLAGE Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KADIR Mr Greg Harris 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
W SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 W W
R CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 32 0.00 R R
E E CORLEONIS Miss Anna Sheffield 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E E
W HALONA Miss Beatrice Allaway 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

Grid reference TQ466078


Newsflash

For all Area festival classes please remember that you DO NOT need to print off numbers but must go to the Info point to collect your pack.

EHV - please fill in the form which is beside your name in the section lists on Eventing Scores.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news