FARLEY HALLFARLEY HALL

Newsflash

Please note: Dressage tests amended, please see online schedule for correct tests, not the magazine.

FARLEY HALL

Location

Swallowfield Park, Swallowfield, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 1TG

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Natalie Gaibani
Contact Mrs Natalie Gaibani
Mobile: 07711 656480

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

The Cross Country course will follow roughly the same route as last year.  The warm-up is large and the course is flat but uses the rills/undulations of the parkland.  The Intermediate has a short wooded section and some big ditches, but last year rode very straightforward and is generally thought to be a good first-time Intermediate.  The BE100 is straightforward, with a coffin (or half-coffin) and water, the Novice has plenty of combinations, a coffin, trakehner and water and some turning lines to skinnies that will be adjusted slightly but will still require accurate riding.  Both lower level courses are inviting and educational for a first run at the level, though a clear round is not guaranteed!  In firm conditions, our land agrivates beautifully, giving a lovely sandy soil.  We will agrivate all phases and warm-ups if need be, and water where possible.  We are developing a second show jumping arena but probably ready for 2020.  The dressage will be a 5min walk from the lorry park on a beautiful, flat site of old turf that rode fantastically well in the last two very dry years.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2019

Ballot date

28 May 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

12 June 2019
Mrs Natalie Gaibani

Event Organiser

The Wheelwrights, Beech Hill, Berkshire, RG7 2AZ

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Crowmarsh Gifford, OXON, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Caroline Ward

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Assistant Organiser

Crowmarsh Gifford, OXON, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Caroline Ward

Stabling Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 199 5531 13. Please enter online. Postal entries if required to THE ENTRIES SECRETARY, 2 Park View 
Crowmarsh Gifford
Wallingford
OX10 8BJ . Please make cheques payable to Farley Farms.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/jbrettell. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12:00noon 18/06/2019 by emailing josiebrettell@gmail.com. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund (plus VAT) subject to a £12 admin charge (inc VAT).- see Rule 4.11.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.  
STARTING TIMES are available between 18:00 and 20:00 0n 20/06/2019 on 07812 586988. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk. 
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

 

Stabling

If stabling is required please email pa@farleyfarms.co.uk and details will be sent.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment, please check Facebook and www.bdwp.co.uk/jbrettell. If you must phone, please phone 07711 656480 or  07812 586988 between 7am-9pm only on the event weekend.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. 

DOGS out of control will be dealt with under the relevant legislation.

ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Other cars £10 including programme or £6 without (inc VAT).

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food on site. Accommodation list is available from pa@farleyfarms.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
OI Saturday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
AI Saturday AI119 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
OIu21 Saturday CCI3* B (2015) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
I Saturday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Prizes

Prize Money: Intermediate/IN/Novice – Lower scale plus some special prizes.  There will be enhanced prize money for certain classes. Notices will be posted here and on Facebook/Twitter of special prizes nearer the date.  If higher sponsorship is received then prize money will be increased.

AI will have enhanced prize money, other sections will have enhanced prize money if sponsorship allows.
BE100: Prizes in kind.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: FARLEY HALL Date: Jun 22-23 2019 Location: Swallowfield Park, Swallowfield, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
AI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 24.2 0.00 0.00 24.20
10 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
11 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
13 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
14 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
15 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 32.7 8.00 0.00 40.70
16 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.2 6.00 0.00 41.20
17 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
18 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.5 10.00 6.00 44.50
19 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.1 4.00 6.00 45.10
2 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 10 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
20 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 37.1 4.00 5.20 46.30
21 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.8 14.00 1.60 46.40
22 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 27.8 8.00 14.00 49.80
23 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.80 55.10
24 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 34.4 16.00 6.00 56.40
25 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.1 8.00 17.20 58.30
26 COUMROE CALVA Clare Lewis 0 0 29.3 4.00 26.00 59.30
27 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.4 4.00 48.00 94.40
3 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 8 0 29.3 1.00 0.00 30.30
4 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 6 0 28.7 2.00 0.00 30.70
5 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 30.4 1.00 0.00 31.40
6 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
7 ELJA Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
8 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33.4 2.00 0.00 35.40
E UR THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 30.8 5.00 E E UR
E UR DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.6 E E E UR
E UR RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 29 E E E UR
R KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 36.4 0.00 R R
W GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 24.7 0.00 W W
W PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 W W W W
W BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.6 16.00 W W
W QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 33.7 19.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 30.8 3.00 0.00 33.80
12 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
13 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
14 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
16 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
17 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
18 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 21.8 0.00 20.40 42.20
19 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 28.8 10.00 5.60 44.40
2 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
21 JOGO BONITO Mrs Lizzie Thornton-allan 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
22 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 28.5 0.00 22.80 51.30
23 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 23.5 8.00 20.80 52.30
24 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 32.5 0.00 28.80 61.30
3 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 12 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 LETS DANCE III Miss Bethany Scott 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
9 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.60 33.10
E R3 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 36 E E E R3
W IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 31.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
11 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
12 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.00 39.30
13 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
14 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
15 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.00 52.30
16 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
17 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 33.3 14.00 7.60 54.90
18 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 0 31.3 24.00 0.00 55.30
19 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
2 HEBBES Mr Angus Humfrey 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 30 13.00 20.00 63.00
21 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.20 66.00
22 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 28.8 4.00 70.00 102.80
3 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Lauren Innes 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
8 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
9 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
E AR ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 30 0.00 E E AR
E UR VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E UR CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32 E E E UR
R ROESTOWN CHARLIE Miss Regan Lloyd 0 0 32.8 25.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
11 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 POLAR ECLIPSE II Miss Annabelle Hadden-wight 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
15 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
16 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 2 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
17 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
18 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
19 RIFFALA DU BUISSON Miss Helen Burree 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
2 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
21 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
22 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 2 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
23 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
24 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
25 FOR REAL Miss Libby Mead 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
26 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
27 TAJOEM P Miss Amy Giraudet 0 0 38.5 4.00 11.60 54.10
28 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 42.3 16.00 0.40 58.70
29 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 34.8 4.00 22.80 61.60
3 GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 30.5 8.00 25.20 63.70
31 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 37.8 8.00 26.80 72.60
32 HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.8 23.00 23.60 82.40
33 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Esme Powell 0 0 32.3 12.00 41.60 85.90
34 CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 36.3 45.00 25.20 106.50
4 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 10 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
5 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 8 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
6 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
7 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
9 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E MISTER BEE BROWN Mrs Ingrid Dziedzic 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E R3 FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
R HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 28 20.00 R R
R KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 0 33.5 R R R
W SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 31.3 W W W
W BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 12 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 28.4 8.00 2.00 38.40
11 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
12 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.9 4.00 1.60 39.50
13 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 32.3 6.00 2.40 40.70
14 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30.2 4.00 6.80 41.00
15 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32.1 9.00 3.20 44.30
16 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 31.4 12.00 2.40 45.80
17 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 33 12.00 1.20 46.20
18 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 38.2 4.00 4.40 46.60
19 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.00 48.50
2 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Mr Carlos Parro 10 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.1 4.00 11.20 49.30
21 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35 12.00 4.40 51.40
22 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.2 8.00 11.60 54.80
23 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34.1 16.00 8.00 58.10
24 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 31.4 12.00 14.80 58.20
25 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.4 12.00 15.20 58.60
26 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 33 26.00 0.00 59.00
27 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.1 8.00 17.60 59.70
28 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 37.1 8.00 18.00 63.10
29 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 37.5 0.00 26.40 63.90
3 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 8 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
30 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 35 8.00 21.20 64.20
31 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 35 14.00 20.00 69.00
32 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.7 19.00 46.80 96.50
4 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
5 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
6 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 2 0 33.2 0.00 0.40 33.60
7 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
9 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 2 0 31.1 4.00 2.80 37.90
HC BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 HC
HC ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 33.4 2.00 2.80 HC
HC ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.4 4.00 E HC
R COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 32.3 R R R
R MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 27.5 23.00 R R
W MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.2 12.00 W W
W SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.2 38.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 12 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
10 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 2 0 30.9 4.00 4.40 39.30
11 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.2 4.00 2.40 39.60
12 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 33.6 0.00 7.20 40.80
14 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
15 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.1 8.00 1.20 41.30
16 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
17 FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 28 12.00 2.00 42.00
18 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
19 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 35.2 0.00 7.60 42.80
2 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 10 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
20 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
21 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 35.2 4.00 4.80 44.00
22 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 33.4 4.00 6.80 44.20
23 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 2 0 36.6 0.00 8.00 44.60
24 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.9 12.00 2.40 45.30
25 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 27.1 4.00 14.40 45.50
26 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.9 8.00 4.00 45.90
27 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33.9 15.00 0.00 48.90
28 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 36.1 4.00 10.00 50.10
29 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
3 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 8 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
30 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 33.9 24.00 0.00 57.90
31 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 33.9 16.00 8.00 57.90
32 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.3 19.00 6.00 59.30
33 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.40 62.20
34 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 33.6 16.00 12.80 62.40
35 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 38 9.00 16.80 63.80
36 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.1 4.00 28.80 64.90
37 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.3 16.00 15.60 65.90
38 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.2 4.00 32.80 70.00
39 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 31.6 8.00 34.80 74.40
4 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 6 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
5 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 4 0 31.6 4.00 1.60 37.20
6 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 2 0 28.4 4.00 5.20 37.60
7 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 2 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
8 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 2 0 29.8 5.00 3.20 38.00
9 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
E MODEL T Miss Ella-jane Creasy 0 0 34.1 14.00 E E
E HF QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E HF
W JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 12 0 28.2 0.00 2.00 30.20
10 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 2 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
11 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.00 39.60
12 TEAMAR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.40 41.90
13 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 2 0 37.1 0.00 5.60 42.70
14 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.9 12.00 0.00 42.90
15 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34.1 4.00 6.00 44.10
16 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35 8.00 4.40 47.40
17 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
18 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.2 13.00 2.80 49.00
19 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 36.4 13.00 0.00 49.40
2 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 10 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
20 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
21 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.80 51.10
22 TULLABEG CHINZANO Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
23 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 38 8.00 6.80 52.80
24 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 28.4 22.00 2.80 53.20
25 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 43.2 4.00 6.00 53.20
26 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 33 4.00 21.60 58.60
27 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 35.5 24.00 0.00 59.50
28 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30 4.00 32.00 66.00
29 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.1 0.00 30.00 66.10
3 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 8 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
30 EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 0 0 36.6 29.00 4.00 69.60
31 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 32.1 8.00 29.60 69.70
32 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 42.7 28.00 0.00 70.70
33 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.6 4.00 30.40 71.00
34 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 39.6 0.00 79.20 118.80
4 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 32.7 1.00 0.40 34.10
7 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
8 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
9 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
E AR STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 30.2 12.00 E E AR
E CR KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 38.6 E E E CR
E HF EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.6 4.00 E E HF
E UR SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 33.6 E E E UR
R LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 32.1 R R R
R FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 36.4 0.00 R R
R SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 33 8.00 R R
W CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 W W W W
W GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 43.4 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
14 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
15 ALONSO V Mr Angus Humfrey 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
16 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
17 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
18 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
2 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
21 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 27.5 0.00 22.80 50.30
22 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 41.8 4.00 7.60 53.40
23 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 12.00 12.00 54.00
24 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.80 54.30
25 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.80 56.10
26 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.3 20.00 12.40 67.70
27 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.40 71.90
28 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30 8.00 44.80 82.80
29 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 32.5 4.00 75.20 111.70
3 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 FOR KATI Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
6 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
7 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E AR A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
HC HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 HC
HC LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W HC
R BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 37.8 R R R
W FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 6 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 DEMILO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
12 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
13 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
14 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
15 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
16 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.80 43.10
17 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
18 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 1 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
19 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
2 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
21 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
22 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.60 53.10
23 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.40 53.70
24 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 36.3 12.00 8.00 56.30
25 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 35.8 0.00 21.20 57.00
26 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 33 4.00 26.80 63.80
27 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
28 THINK IT OVER Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 33 4.00 39.60 76.60
29 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 31.8 27.00 20.00 78.80
3 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 37.3 8.00 35.20 80.50
31 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 42.00 12.80 87.30
32 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 0 0 31.5 0.00 92.40 123.90
4 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 JACOBITE Miss Charlotte Agnew 2 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 1 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E AR EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
HC ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 27.8 0.00 23.60 HC
HC HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 34.5 0.00 R HC
HC WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 30.8 0.00 10.80 HC
HC FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 29 0.00 4.80 HC
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W HC
W ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 W W
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 1 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
12 SANDS O FIRE Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
14 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.00 41.80
15 HERA S Miss Imogen White 1 0 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
16 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
17 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 DOLITTLE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.80 43.30
19 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.80 45.60
2 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.40 46.20
21 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 27.3 19.00 0.00 46.30
22 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
23 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
24 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 30.3 12.00 7.60 49.90
25 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 32.8 12.00 7.60 52.40
26 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.80 53.10
27 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 38.5 17.00 0.00 55.50
28 MANRAY Steph Carter 0 0 37.5 19.00 0.00 56.50
29 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 35 16.00 10.80 61.80
3 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 33.5 12.00 19.60 65.10
31 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.40 72.20
32 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 37.8 8.00 32.80 78.60
33 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 41.3 4.00 35.60 80.90
34 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.3 4.00 51.20 89.50
35 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.3 22.00 39.20 95.50
4 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 2 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
8 COOL REIGN Sir Mark Todd 1 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 1 0 24.5 0.00 10.80 35.30
E R3 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 35.3 E E E R3
E R3 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 43.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 JUMBOROO Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E R3
R NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 25.8 24.00 R R
W COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.5 W W W
W HARRYTUR Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Kylie Roddy 6 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
13 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
15 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
17 CLARAGH SONNY Mrs. Molly Johnstone-Ellis 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Miss Lucy Care 0 0 28 12.00 3.60 43.60
2 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
21 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.40 45.70
22 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
23 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
24 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.00 49.80
25 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 1 0 45.5 0.00 4.40 49.90
26 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 48 4.00 0.00 52.00
27 UNCLE SNOW Sir Mark Todd 0 0 46.3 4.00 5.20 55.50
28 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 43 16.00 5.60 64.60
29 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 41.3 21.00 9.60 71.90
3 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 36.8 0.00 35.20 72.00
31 QUEESTE Z Mr David Britnell 0 0 40.8 20.00 16.40 77.20
32 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 43.3 38.00 4.40 85.70
33 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 37.3 4.00 76.40 117.70
4 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 1 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
7 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
8 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
9 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 0 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
E UR LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E UR
R FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 25 0.00 R R
R GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 40.8 R R R
R COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 46.8 R R R
R SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 0 0 29 12.00 R R
W BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 46.8 41.00 W W
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W W W W
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
10 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
11 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 1 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
12 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 1 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
14 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
15 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
16 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.00 40.80
17 VINTANA Ms Ella Roga 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.40 43.70
18 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
19 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
2 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
21 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
22 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 41.3 4.00 1.60 46.90
23 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
24 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.80 48.30
25 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.20 48.70
26 LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 36 12.00 5.60 53.60
27 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 34.5 8.00 14.40 56.90
28 STEP FORWARD Georgia Bale 0 0 34 8.00 18.00 60.00
29 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.8 0.00 31.20 61.00
3 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 LACHAIN CRUX Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 35 0.00 30.00 65.00
31 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 30.3 12.00 70.80 113.10
32 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 37.5 8.00 71.20 116.70
4 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 2 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 1 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
9 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 30 E E E
E FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 32.8 E E E
E AR AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
R POSH PATRICK Phillipa Comley 0 0 38 4.00 R R
R BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 0 0 R R R R
R SILVERFORD RUBY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 37.3 38.00 R R
R GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
W ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
W HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 12 0 22.7 0.00 0.00 22.70
10 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
11 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 34.6 0.00 0.40 35.00
12 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
13 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
14 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
15 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 38.2 0.00 0.00 38.20
16 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
17 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
18 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.9 8.00 0.00 38.90
19 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 33.6 4.00 2.40 40.00
2 WISHING TIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 10 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
21 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 2 0 31.6 0.00 8.80 40.40
22 FERNHILL TABASCO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 24.1 8.00 10.00 42.10
23 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 30.7 12.00 0.00 42.70
24 ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 26.8 4.00 12.00 42.80
25 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 31.4 8.00 5.60 45.00
26 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 2 0 38.6 0.00 6.80 45.40
27 VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.40 46.00
28 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 2 0 32.7 0.00 14.40 47.10
29 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 28.6 0.00 20.40 49.00
3 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 8 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
30 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 32.1 0.00 17.20 49.30
31 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 34.1 16.00 7.20 57.30
32 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 35.2 8.00 20.40 63.60
33 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 39.6 38.00 0.00 77.60
4 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
5 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
6 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
7 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 2 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
8 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 26.6 0.00 1.60 28.20
9 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 2 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
E KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 35.5 E E E
E HF FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E HF
E UR HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E UR
E UR NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 26.4 E E E UR
R ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 27.5 R R R
W BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 W W W W
W GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 21.4 4.00 W W
W BRITANNIAS MAIL Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 W W W W
W DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
OIu21 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 12 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.4 4.00 9.60 50.00
11 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 27.2 4.00 22.00 53.20
12 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 2 0 37.1 0.00 19.60 56.70
2 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 10 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 2 0 31.9 0.00 0.80 32.70
5 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 34.7 0.00 5.60 40.30
9 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
W MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr William Heaton 6 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
10 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
12 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
13 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Ellen Wilcox 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
14 ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
15 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 41.70
16 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
17 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
18 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 25 4.00 14.80 43.80
19 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33 4.00 12.40 49.40
2 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 39 11.00 0.00 50.00
21 TOBLERONE NZPH Mr Christian Landolt 1 0 30.3 0.00 21.60 51.90
22 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia Bale 0 0 35.3 0.00 16.80 52.10
23 MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.60 55.90
24 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.20 63.00
25 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 36 0.00 28.40 64.40
26 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.8 8.00 20.00 64.80
27 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 35.3 8.00 22.00 65.30
28 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 46.3 4.00 17.20 67.50
3 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 2 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E R3 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
E R3 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E UR THOMASCOURT COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
W CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
W SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
ONu18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 6 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
11 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 1 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
12 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
13 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
14 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 1 0 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
15 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 1 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
16 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
17 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
18 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 26.3 4.00 4.80 35.10
19 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 5 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
21 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Natasha Turner 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
22 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
23 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
24 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
25 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
26 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
27 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
28 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 25.8 8.00 15.20 49.00
29 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 51.30
3 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 4 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
30 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.40 54.70
31 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 33 8.00 18.40 59.40
32 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 28 8.00 32.40 68.40
4 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 3 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 2 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 1 0 19.8 8.00 0.00 27.80
7 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 1 0 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
8 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 1 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 1 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
E R3 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 27 E E E R3
E UR BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 0 30.3 E E E UR
E UR SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
E UR GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
R TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 27.5 R R R
R LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 26 20.00 R R
W ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 W W W W
W SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Swallowfield Park, Swallowfield, Berkshire, United Kingdom, RG7 1TG

Grid reference SU731655


Newsflash

Please note: Dressage tests amended, please see online schedule for correct tests, not the magazine.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Rescheduled BE100 Regional Final

Posted on 15th October 2019

Following the abandonment of the Sunday at Weston Park (2) the Science Supplements BE100RF that was scheduled to take place will now be running at Aston le Walls (X) on Saturday 26th October 2019.

Read the full story
View all news