ELAND LODGE (2)ELAND LODGE (2)

ELAND LODGE (2)

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Coupland
Contact Mr John Coupland
Phone: 01283 575856
Mobile: 07971 674674

Event Secretary - Miss Donna Aldridge
Contact Miss Donna Aldridge
Phone: 01283 575856

Course description

The Eland Lodge cross country course is situated in the rolling Staffordshire countryside with both open mature grassland and woodland forming discrete areas of the course. At the meeting of two brooks the site is a natural amphitheatre giving spectators the ability to see almost all of the course from the viewing point. All of the obstacles are built to the highest possible standards with permanent fences having all weather take offs and landings to aid horse and rider safety. Photographs of the various fences can be seen, by visiting our website at www.elandlodge.com. The show jumping phase will take place on the Andrews Bowen Pro Wax Olympic Mix all weather surface. SJ Course Designer Naomi McAleese. XC Course Designer Stuart Buntine.

Event schedule

Entries open

24 May 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

17 June 2019
Mr John Coupland

Event Organiser

Eland Lodge, Draycott in the Clay, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Miss Donna Aldridge

Event Secretary

Newborough Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 842999079. INTERNET ENTRIES are preferred and will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk.  Postal Entries - Please make cheques payable to Eland Lodge Equestrian Ltd. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). 

ENTRIES AMENDMENTS by 12 noon on 24th June 2019 on 01283 575856. 

REFUND POLICY: As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, 100% refund less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class wait list. If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held. 

STARTING TIMES are available on 27th June between 14:00 and 17:00 on 01283 575856 and on www.bdwp.co.uk.

Stabling

Temporary Stabling is available onsite, please book online when making your entry. The cost is £50 for the first night (£20 per additional night) and includes a £10 refundable deposit once the stable has been checked. Bedding is not provided. Onsite stabling will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. Stabling cancelled prior to Ballot day will receive a full refund. Thereafter, only if the stable can be resold. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01283 575856. 

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials. 

ENTRANCE POLICY - Passes are not required as there is no charge for entrance. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.

VOLUNTEERS - Please indicate in your entry 'notes and requests' box on www.bdwp.co.uk if you are volunteering at Eland Lodge, you will receive special ballot consideration. All Volunteers will receive a schooling voucher, please contact events@elandlodge.com to volunteer.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from events@elandlodge.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £0.00 £15.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
NRF Sunday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
4YO Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable.
Eland Lodge reserves the right to move competitors in non-open sections to open sections of a class. 
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championships qualifier - 4 year olds.
Novice Regional Final

Prizes

BE80(T), BE90 and BE100: Prizes in kind
Novice: Prize money - lower limit 

Event name: ELAND LODGE (2) Date: Jun 30 - Jul 1 2018 Location: Eland Lodge, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
4YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
6 BEAUCARNEA Miss Jessamy Reece 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
7 TRETILLEY Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
8 ROVING ON Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 28 4.00 20.00 52.00
W RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 31.5 6.00 0.00 37.50
11 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
15 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
16 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
17 LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Polly Feather 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
18 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
19 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
2 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Kelly Scott 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.00 43.80
21 THE REBEL HUNTER Mr Sam Sant 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
22 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 31 14.00 0.00 45.00
23 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
24 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 30 20.00 0.00 50.00
25 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37.8 4.00 11.60 53.40
26 ROYAL STORM SUPER LADY Miss Josephine Owen 0 0 40.5 16.00 68.80 125.30
3 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 8 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
6 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 6 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
7 DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
8 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
9 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
R BABY BELLE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 37 R R R
R ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 35 12.00 R R
W WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 W W W W
W CENTAUR MCCLINTOCK Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 41.8 8.00 W W
W LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 W W W W
W GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
11 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
13 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
14 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
16 PERCHANCE Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
17 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
18 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
19 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
2 SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 14 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
20 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
21 BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
22 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.80 46.10
23 ZARINO G Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37 8.00 3.60 48.60
24 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 41.3 0.00 7.60 48.90
25 SPOT ME NOT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 35.3 8.00 6.40 49.70
26 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.40 50.70
27 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 25.8 3.00 23.20 52.00
28 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 2 44.3 0.00 8.40 52.70
29 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 2 31 0.00 22.00 53.00
3 SPRINGWIND BALOU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
30 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 45.3 12.00 6.40 63.70
31 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28 4.00 38.40 70.40
32 CENTAUR MISSISSIPPI Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 35.5 16.00 54.40 105.90
33 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 36.3 4.00 70.40 110.70
4 ITS AMAZING Miss Elizabeth Power 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 NOBLE PHANTOM Miss Niamh Hawkins 0 6 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
7 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E R3 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E R3
R ELMSIDE CASSIE Miss Anna Woodfield 0 0 29.8 18.00 R R
W DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.3 4.00 W W
W ZARACOLLE Z Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 37.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 FERGUS FULLSTOP Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
13 HANERINA SSF Miss Olivia Mills 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
14 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
15 THEADORE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 27.8 5.00 5.60 38.40
16 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
17 AEGRUS ANTIGONE Miss Amelia Darlington 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
18 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
19 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 42 1.00 2.40 45.40
2 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Daisy Liddle 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
21 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.80 49.10
22 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
23 TRAUM DE MEMOIR Miss Ruth Orrell-stokes 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
24 KILCOLTRIM KATXI Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
25 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 38.8 12.00 3.60 54.40
26 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32.3 0.00 43.60 75.90
3 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 HARLASSIMO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 MORNING VISION Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
7 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
8 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
9 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
E FLYPAST MARY ROSE Mrs Sarah Kyle-ferguson 0 0 36.5 E E E
E HF BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 31 4.00 E E HF
W NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 0 W W W W
W BENSON BUTTON Miss Abbie Norbury 0 0 W W W W
W NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Michael Owen 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
12 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
13 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mr Andrew German 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
15 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.40 40.20
16 DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
17 ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
18 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29 14.00 0.00 43.00
19 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 2 40.5 0.00 2.80 43.30
2 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 MILLE ON TO ONE Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 37.8 4.00 25.60 67.40
3 CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 AMARULLA III Miss Samantha Rose 0 10 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
9 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 2 26.8 0.00 4.80 31.60
E R3 DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 23.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR JAVARVE CRUISE Mr Andrew German 0 0 28.8 13.00 E E UR
R FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 25 0.00 R R
W BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 W W W W
W MONATREA OISIN TOO Ms Ann Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
W GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 24.8 0.00 2.40 27.20
10 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Florence Killingley 0 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
11 PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
12 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
13 DANNASAN Miss Rachel Littlewood 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
14 NEWTOWN GRANGE Miss Chloe Lapthorne 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
15 DERRYMORE BOY Dr Amy Stroud 0 0 36.5 5.00 1.20 42.70
16 TIGGY III Miss Sarah Lucas 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.80 43.10
17 TYDDYNTYHEN SEREN MAI Miss Georgie Miller 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
18 BEN SCARLET Miss Amy Morris 0 0 37.8 0.00 10.80 48.60
19 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 50.40
2 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 NORTHERN CANDY Mr Gavin Vaughan 0 0 42.5 8.00 12.00 62.50
21 MOJO VII Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 31 15.00 22.00 68.00
22 MAGICAL MARVIN Mrs Emma Ingham 0 0 33.3 0.00 37.20 70.50
23 GREAT ENDEAVOUR Ms Melanie Lewis 0 0 36.3 8.00 26.40 70.70
24 RIO FLORA Miss Victoria Pashby 0 0 27 33.00 21.20 81.20
25 DOT DOT DASH Miss Alison Cartwright 0 0 30.5 8.00 44.80 83.30
26 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 36.8 0.00 89.60 126.40
3 WILD DESIGN Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 TFS COCO Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 26.3 0.00 4.40 30.70
6 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 20 4.00 7.60 31.60
7 TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
9 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E UR IMPROVISATION Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 37.5 5.00 E E UR
HC PACKING EMPIRE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 27.3 0.00 4.00 HC
W CAPPY LAD Miss Courtney King 0 0 W W W W
W DEUFOR SPELLBOUND Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 W W W W
W ALICE X Mrs Alison M Turner 0 0 W W W W
W CABINIKI M2S Miss Tasia Osborne 0 0 27 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.51
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 FRONTIER Mrs Helen Walker 0 0 29.3 12.00 3.20 44.50
11 BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
12 CAEBRYN GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Mia Short 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
13 ROYAL MO Mrs Natalie Barlow 0 0 38 0.00 9.60 47.60
14 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
15 MATISSES JAZZ Mrs Rachel Maddocks 0 0 40.3 0.00 8.00 48.30
16 CREEVEY LASS Mrs Jessica Clark 0 0 39.5 8.00 4.40 51.90
17 ALPINE BOY Miss Courtney-jade Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
18 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
19 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 28.8 0.00 28.80 57.60
2 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
20 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 30.8 4.00 33.20 68.00
21 ABNEY BLACK SAMBUCA Mrs Joanne Hawkins 0 0 35.8 4.00 35.60 75.40
22 FLASH XVII Mrs Carolyn Dixon 0 0 39 7.00 38.80 84.80
23 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 33 8.00 53.60 94.60
24 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 0 29.8 0.00 68.40 98.20
25 FOLLOW THE STARS Miss Emily Catherall 0 0 31.5 0.00 73.60 105.10
26 BRYNHAUL JE NE SAIS QUOI Mrs Laura Denny 0 0 34.3 4.00 67.60 105.90
27 PINE CROFT DRUMLIN Miss Emma Bunting 0 0 31.5 4.00 132.00 167.50
28 BRINETON MISS FOXY Mrs Laura Noonan 0 0 38.5 4.00 144.00 186.50
3 ELLIE XII Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 25.5 0.00 9.20 34.70
5 PENNY PRINCESS Miss Natalie Louise Harrison 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
6 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
7 LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
8 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
9 LITTLE ACORNS ABLE Miss Hannah Wallwork 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
E ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Lucy Woodward 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
E AR VIRTUOSE DU CHENET Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 37.5 14.00 E E AR
E R3 WORLD HORSE WELFARE ELVIS Mrs Emma Hopkinson 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 DIEGO V Mrs Lucy Quy 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR TORPENHOW WHY AT Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 37 7.00 E E UR
W TOBY XVII Miss Amber Jones 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
W STORMHILL LEGEND Miss Alex Rumney 0 0 W W W W
W DOLLAR IV Mrs Donna Alexander 0 0 29 35.00 W W
W TOM CRUISE IV Mrs Wendy Dunham 0 0 W W W W
W SIRNUNN COLOURED DELIGHT Miss Bronwen Goodsmith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Olivia Walker 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 LOU LOU Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
11 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 DANVILLE DARCY Mrs Nicola Bray 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
13 MURPHY XIX Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
14 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
15 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
16 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
17 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
18 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 BURNOCK PRIMROSE Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 0 28.5 4.00 8.80 41.30
2 SILVIO BERLUSCONI Miss Lucy Robinson 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 HINKSFORD MONEY IN THE BANK Mrs Penny Gretton 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
21 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-davey 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
22 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.20 42.50
23 GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
24 VECHTA LONG TIME Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 27.8 4.00 20.00 51.80
25 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.60 55.10
26 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 26.5 0.00 34.80 61.30
27 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 29 4.00 98.40 131.40
3 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 BANEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 5 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 3 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
7 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 CHATEAU VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Natalie Wragg 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
E DYSART DUNN Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 22.8 8.00 E E
E ISABEL II Mrs Jane Russell 0 0 32 1.00 E E
E UR ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
W TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 0 29 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 JUST CALL ME MILLFIELD QUIZZICAL Mr Tony Rigley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 1 28.3 0.00 6.80 35.10
13 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
14 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 SUTTON FOX Mrs Sarah Addy 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
17 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 BRIAR ROSE Mrs Marianne Stringfellow 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
19 GALLOPING GURU Miss Megan Lloyd 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
2 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
20 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
21 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
22 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
23 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 1 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
24 XAMAX MAGIC Miss Helen Jones 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
25 ARDFIELD MAJOR Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
26 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
27 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 36.3 12.00 3.60 51.90
28 EMERSON SWIFT EAGLE Mrs Sharon Hague 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.80 52.60
29 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 0 25.8 4.00 22.80 52.60
3 PENNYS GIFT Miss Jackie Worby 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 FRED II Miss Tyler Casey 0 0 38.5 36.00 0.00 74.50
31 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 40.8 8.00 54.40 103.20
4 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 5 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
5 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
8 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 MIRAH MAX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E SEA ADMIRAL Miss Charlotte Massey 0 0 43.5 E E E
R RIVER DIAMOND Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R AQUILA HEIGHTS Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 35.5 42.00 R R
W PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APPACHE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 PURE OPPOSITION Ms Sally Nicholson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 MARTHA Mrs Kym Wilson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
13 TIGIN Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 1 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
14 PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
17 PENHILLS TIN TIN Miss Joanna Cooney 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
18 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.80 44.10
19 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
2 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 7 27.3 1.00 0.00 28.30
20 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 1 36.3 0.00 10.80 47.10
21 JUST OVER THE LIMIT Miss Tiegan Lowe 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
22 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 43.5 0.00 4.40 47.90
23 LUX DROMBANE Miss Holly Mcfadzean 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.40 51.20
24 LOFTY LOGAN Miss Tessa Vittles 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
25 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 0 28.5 0.00 25.60 54.10
26 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 36.8 18.00 6.00 60.80
27 BASIL XIV Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 38 24.00 0.80 62.80
28 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 40.8 8.00 14.40 63.20
29 TERACKIE PENDRAGONS GOLDEN QUEST Mrs Karen Dewis-thompson 0 0 33.3 4.00 45.20 82.50
3 TATTYGARE MR PERFECT Mr Matthew Owen 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 5 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
5 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
9 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
E R3 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E R3
E UR BEYOND BELIEF III Dr Elizabeth Banks 0 0 38 8.00 E E UR
R ABRIL BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
R CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.34
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRABAWN KID Mr Jack Leese 0 8 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
10 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 1 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
12 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 1 32.5 0.00 12.00 44.50
13 LANDSBROOK LAW Mr John Waring 0 0 38.5 1.00 5.60 45.10
14 MISS CHERIE II Jemima Collie 0 0 40 8.00 53.20 101.20
2 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 1 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 ZENO DAS GLUCK Miss Rebecca Woolley 0 1 23.5 0.00 5.20 28.70
6 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 ROSGAN LYRIC Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 TOP CLASS Mr Jack Leese 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E
W MANOLITO Miss Kerry Hill 0 0 W W W W
W KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W NATURELLE II Miss Rebecca Lait 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 6 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
10 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40 4.00 19.20 63.20
11 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 32.5 0.00 43.20 75.70
12 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 32 16.00 28.00 76.00
2 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 5 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 4 26.5 0.00 6.40 32.90
4 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 3 30.8 0.00 14.40 45.20
5 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 2 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
6 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 1 34.5 8.00 14.00 56.50
7 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 36.3 12.00 9.60 57.90
8 MALTESER DU CAREL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.8 8.00 17.20 63.00
9 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30.3 12.00 20.80 63.10
E AR DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR M C BRAVO Miss Jessie Chapman 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R HOWZAT TWO Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 35 8.00 R R
R LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
R GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 33.8 R R R
W GILIMBUS Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34.5 W W W
W CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 41.3 W W W
W MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
W SMOOTH OPERATOR IV Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 37.3 22.00 W W
W SECRET RISING Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 W W W W
W ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30 0.00 W W
W SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 W W W W
W CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 6 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
10 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35.3 24.00 42.80 102.10
2 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 5 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
3 FOXY BUSINESS Mr Joshua Noakes 4 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
4 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 3 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
5 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 2 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
6 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 1 32.8 0.00 16.00 48.80
7 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
8 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.60 57.90
9 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 31 4.00 37.20 72.20
E PRIMITIVE INFINITY Miss Charlotte Nelson 0 0 47.8 20.00 E E
E HF STATHAM SPRITE Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
E HF HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E HF
E R3 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 35.8 9.00 E E R3
E UR FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 35 12.00 R R
R K GONDOLAT Miss Sophie Solon 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 W W W W
W ROCK SOLID II Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W CONFETTI II Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 36.5 W W W
W CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 36.3 0.00 W W
W WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 0 0 36.3 W W W
W VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
W BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 W W W W
W CLASSIC SPIRIT Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 W W W W
W SAMMY RANDALL Mrs Belinda-Ann Thompson 0 0 37 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
NRF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 6 25.9 4.00 0.00 29.90
10 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 0 0 33.9 4.00 4.80 42.70
11 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 26.4 0.00 28.80 55.20
12 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 11.00 48.00 90.80
2 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 5 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 3 29.6 2.00 0.80 32.40
5 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 TICKLED PINK VI Mr Arthur Duffort 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
8 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 35.2 2.00 2.00 39.20
9 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
E UR PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
W CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 33.9 1.00 W W
W AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 28.9 9.00 W W
W GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 35.2 8.00 W W
W BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.4 12.00 W W
W BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 36.1 5.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 6 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
10 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.5 4.00 40.80 78.30
11 FLEETING MEETING Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.3 0.00 61.60 94.90
2 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 5 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
3 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 4 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
4 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 3 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
5 FRONTIER GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 30 12.00 3.20 45.20
6 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 1 36.8 0.00 9.60 46.40
7 DOONEY ROCK Miss Aimee Penny 1 39.8 0.00 7.60 47.40
8 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
9 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.3 4.00 39.60 71.90
E HF BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E HF
R CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
R KING OF CARRICKDAWSON Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 48 0.00 R R
W GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 27.3 1.00 W W
W DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 32.3 W W W
W ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-anne Carpenter 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
W ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 33.8 W W W
W MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 0 0 W W W W
W QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Grid reference SK141278


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news