DAUNTSEY PARK (2)DAUNTSEY PARK (2)

Newsflash

We are extremely sad to have made the decision to cancel this Octobers event.

We are incredibly grateful to all those who help make the event happen and have supported us- it really is a team effort that we are proud of and extremely grateful to you all.

We thank all our volunteers and sponsors as well as the owners and riders who have entered on time, we are so sorry to disappoint you all.

Roll on 2022 and fun filled eventing at Dauntsey.

Knight Frank Dauntsey Park Horse Trials

DAUNTSEY PARK (2)

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Date

Friday 1 to Sunday 3 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Judie Simmonds
Contact Judie Simmonds
Mobile: 07801 997063

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Joint Organiser - Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Contact Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Phone: 01249 721543
Mobile: 07968 288223

Course description

The October event will use the top end of the course as usual. The 90 and 100 T bars have been “retired and recycled” and the intermediate T bar is sitting it out this Autumn! It will be a nearly max distance course with up to height, well dressed fences to encourage proper Xc riding. As usual, there will be two river crossings and educational lines at all levels.
The show jumping will be in the full arena which has had the ground preserved
 

Rider Reviews

Dauntsey (1) Rider Review

Download

 

Event schedule

Entries open

23 August 2021

Ballot date

7 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

8 September 2021

Event Team

Judie Simmonds

Joint Organiser

9 Headley Gardens, Cambridge, CB22 5JZ

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Course Designer

Brook Farm, Near Chippenham, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Joint Organiser

Brook Farm, Chippenham, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Willis Bros

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 720 7661 145N 

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com


Entry Amendments by 12:00noon on 27/09/2021 ann@bdwp.co.uk

Refund Policy - 100% refund for withdrawals up to ballot date. After ballot date, refunds less a £12 + VAT admin charge will only be made for entries that are replaced. If the event is oversubscribed, a wait list will be held.

Starting Times are available on 27/09/2021 from 18:00 on the website www.britisheventing.com and Eventing Scores
Starting Fees - cash or cheque only include a programme.

Stabling

Please contact Beanie Sturgis (07968 288223)

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07801 191609 or 07968 288223.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - As per BE Covid Guidelines 

No bins will be provided.

Please bring SAE for dressage sheets
 

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation and all tradestand enquiries please contact Claire on 07790 498575 or by email: clairepiercy@blueyonder.co.uk

Hot and cold food will be available all day at the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE101 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Saturday N111 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
I Friday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
IN Friday I117 (2009) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
N Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
OI Friday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
ON Friday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

ONu18 Classes - 2021 Qualifiers.

Prizes

Prize Money: lower limit or higher if we find a Sponsor.
Rosettes to 10th place.

The OI has again been generously sponsored by Charles Stanley with £1000 first prize and good money for the placings.

Event name: DAUNTSEY PARK (2) Date: Oct 2-4 2020 Location: Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 12 0 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
2 SPRING MORNING Mr Tom McEwen 10 0 30.7 0.00 6.00 36.70
3 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 8 0 28.6 0.00 12.40 41.00
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 6 0 33.2 4.00 5.60 42.80
5 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 32.3 0.00 12.80 45.10
6 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 31.4 2.00 14.40 47.80
7 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 32.1 1.00 15.60 48.70
8 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 31.1 6.00 12.40 49.50
9 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 41.4 4.00 12.40 57.80
10 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 37.7 0.00 23.60 61.30
11 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 27.1 4.00 32.00 63.10
12 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.9 4.00 37.60 70.50
13 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 36.6 0.00 49.60 86.20
14 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 35.5 4.00 96.00 135.50
W SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.7 8.00 W W
W VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W
W SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
R LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 34.3 5.00 R R
W MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.6 0.00 W W
R BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.3 2.00 R R
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 31.8 W W W
R SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 30.7 13.00 W W
W ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 W W
R CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.8 9.00 R R
R MONARTS MADIBA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.6 4.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 W W
W DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 27.3 3.00 W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 31.8 W W
W AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.9 4.00 W W
R NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 12 0 29.1 1.00 8.00 38.10
2 VELOUMANI TESS LY Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 32.7 0.00 9.20 41.90
3 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 31.6 2.00 8.40 42.00
4 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 0 32.1 0.00 10.40 42.50
5 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 4 0 31.1 8.00 8.00 47.10
6 WALAADLI Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 33.9 4.00 10.40 48.30
7 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 2 0 36.8 0.00 13.20 50.00
8 TREND DE LA CRUISE Mr Fred Powell 2 0 30.9 8.00 19.60 58.50
9 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 32.1 8.00 21.20 61.30
10 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 35 4.00 22.80 61.80
11 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 39.3 0.00 29.20 68.50
12 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 32.3 12.00 28.80 73.10
13 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 35.2 0.00 42.80 78.00
14 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.1 4.00 57.60 90.70
15 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 35.5 12.00 103.60 151.10
W DIAMANTE II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.8 W W
R SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 0 0 29.6 0.00 R R
W WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.9 13.00 W W
W HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 26.6 W W
E R3 SIGNEURS CARACHO Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 30.7 9.00 E E R3
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 W W
R CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.8 6.00 R R
E R3 MONARTS MATISSE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E R3
E OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35.9 8.00 E E
W MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.3 W W
E AR BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
W WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W
E AR AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 36.1 5.00 E E AR
R 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 40.9 4.00 R R
W Global Halifax Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 W W
E AR HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E AR
E RF WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 43.2 2.00 E E RF
W HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 W W
E RF TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 26.1 2.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 23.5 0.00 4.00 27.50
2 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Miss Laura Collett 5 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
3 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
4 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 3 0 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
5 SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
7 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 27.5 4.00 9.20 40.70
8 ACROBAT III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
9 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
10 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 1 0 35.8 0.00 9.60 45.40
11 HOUDINI VIII Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 29 8.00 9.20 46.20
12 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.00 49.80
13 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 30.5 12.00 10.40 52.90
14 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.5 12.00 11.20 55.70
15 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31 12.00 15.60 58.60
16 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.3 9.00 16.00 60.30
17 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.3 0.00 35.20 62.50
18 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 26.5 23.00 15.20 64.70
19 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 30 5.00 30.00 65.00
20 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 0 33.3 4.00 28.80 66.10
21 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 30.3 4.00 37.60 71.90
22 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 28.3 0.00 53.60 81.90
23 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 35 4.00 85.60 124.60
W BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 0 0 W W
W ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 W W
W LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
W CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
2 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
3 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
4 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 3 0 38.3 8.00 3.20 49.50
5 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
6 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 32.8 8.00 14.40 55.20
7 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34 4.00 17.20 55.20
8 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29 0.00 26.80 55.80
9 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30.8 0.00 28.00 58.80
10 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
11 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 38.5 4.00 17.60 60.10
12 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 30 0.00 34.40 64.40
13 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 26.8 4.00 35.20 66.00
14 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.5 4.00 31.60 73.10
15 BE BOP A LULA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33.8 17.00 71.60 122.40
E RF LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E RF
W CHILLI'S MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
E HF WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
W RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
E R3 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
R EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 37.5 R R
W GRS CARINA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
2 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 5 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
3 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 4 0 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
4 EAUDEVI Mr Gaspard Maksud 3 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 2 0 28.8 0.00 7.60 36.40
6 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
7 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.60 39.90
8 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
9 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 27.8 0.00 18.40 46.20
10 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 28 4.00 15.20 47.20
11 ELFIQUE DE BRUNET Miss Alize Coupet 1 0 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
12 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 4.00 13.60 48.10
13 MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
14 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 1 0 33 0.00 24.80 57.80
15 RICA Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 35 0.00 34.80 69.80
16 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 34.8 4.00 45.60 84.40
17 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32.3 4.00 48.80 85.10
W NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 W W
W ELIXIR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W
R STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 30.8 R R
R HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 37.5 R R
R IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 12 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 VITALI Mrs Samantha Lissington 10 0 24.6 0.00 2.40 27.00
3 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 8 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
4 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 6 0 25.9 0.00 4.40 30.30
5 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 25.5 0.00 6.00 31.50
6 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
7 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 2 0 23.2 0.00 12.00 35.20
8 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 25.9 0.00 9.60 35.50
9 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 28.2 0.00 11.20 39.40
10 FINDUSS PFB Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 35.7 0.00 4.40 40.10
11 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 29.6 0.00 11.20 40.80
12 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 29.1 1.00 10.80 40.90
13 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 33.9 0.00 7.60 41.50
14 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.6 4.00 8.00 41.60
15 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.2 2.00 9.60 41.80
16 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 30.2 0.00 14.40 44.60
17 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 30.5 0.00 14.80 45.30
18 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
19 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 2 0 33 0.00 18.40 51.40
20 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26.6 9.00 17.60 53.20
21 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.4 16.00 10.40 59.80
22 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 27.7 0.00 36.40 64.10
23 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 2 0 34.1 0.00 39.20 73.30
24 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 3.00 56.40 94.20
W COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30.9 4.00 W W
E R3 WESKO Mr Tim Price 0 0 25 0.00 E E R3
W CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32.5 W W
W LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32.1 W W
W FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 22.7 1.00 W W
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.7 9.00 W W
W ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 30.7 W W
W OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 26.1 7.00 W W
R ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.2 5.00 R R
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 34.8 22.00 W W
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
E RF FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 35.7 8.00 E E RF
W BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.9 0.00 W W
W FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.1 31.00 W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
3 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
4 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 3 0 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
5 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 28.3 0.00 11.60 39.90
6 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 29.3 4.00 8.80 42.10
7 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.80 42.30
8 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.40 43.70
9 DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.00 43.80
10 PSH LETS TANGO Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 24.5 4.00 16.40 44.90
11 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 1 0 35.5 0.00 9.60 45.10
12 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 1 0 31 0.00 17.60 48.60
13 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
14 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 1 0 35 0.00 21.60 56.60
15 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 29.5 8.00 20.00 57.50
16 SILVIA Miss Annie Ho 1 0 30.8 0.00 26.80 57.60
17 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 31 4.00 34.40 69.40
18 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 35.5 25.00 25.20 85.70
W SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W
W BLACKTHORNE II Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 W W
W GLENDUN Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
W SIX FOR GOLD Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W
W LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
R TREMAYLE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 W W
E RF GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E RF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Grid reference ST 975 826


Newsflash

We are extremely sad to have made the decision to cancel this Octobers event.

We are incredibly grateful to all those who help make the event happen and have supported us- it really is a team effort that we are proud of and extremely grateful to you all.

We thank all our volunteers and sponsors as well as the owners and riders who have entered on time, we are so sorry to disappoint you all.

Roll on 2022 and fun filled eventing at Dauntsey.

Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news