CATTON PARKCATTON PARK

CATTON PARK

Location

Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, South Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE12 8LN

By kind permission of Mr and Mrs R D Neilson

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs R D Neilson

Event Secretary - Mrs Tissie Reason
Contact Mrs Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Catton Park provides the perfect setting for the cross country courses which run through the woods and unspoilt parkland using natural features of the rolling landscape. Every effort will be made to ensure going on the cross country is as good as possible. The pulverized wood waste material used in previous years on some of the XC track will be used again if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2019

Ballot date

21 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

5 June 2019
Mr and Mrs R D Neilson

Event Organiser

Mrs Tissie Reason

Event Secretary

C/o Catton Hall Estate Office, South Derbyshire, DE12 8LN

Contact Details
Mr Paul Thompson

SJ Course Designer

Mr Jonathan Clissold

Course Designer

Mrs Lucy Boulton

Stabling Secretary

Weaverslake Cottage, Hadley End, Yoxall, DE13 8PF

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 411 275 586.Please make cheques payable to CATTON PARK HORSE TRIALS. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required. NO RECORDED OR SPECIAL DELIVERY entries.
Donation from start fees is made to Mark Davies Injured Riders Fund. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 09/06/2019 by email to .
REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, if there is a wait list any entries replaced will receive a full refund less £12 (plus VAT) administration charge.    Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  
STARTING TIMES are available between 13/06/2019 18:00 and 13/06/2019 20:00 on 07721 551713. Also www.bdwp.co.uk/cat. STARTING FEES include a programme.

Stabling

There is no on site stabling.  There is limited off site stabling at £25.00 per night including straw to be booked by 7 June.  No refunds after Ballot Date.  In the event of cancellation a full refund of stabling monies will be made. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01543 473326 or 07721 551713.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Organisers/Officials/Membership cards will admit all occupants in car.
Cross country course may be available for one week after the event if ground conditions allow. Tel: 01283 716311.
Dressage, show jumping and cross country will be aeravated if necessary

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available. Accommodation list is available from the Entries Secretary - please send SAE.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00
OIu21 Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00
N Saturday
Sunday
N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

If oversubscribed INTERMEDIATE horses with most points will be transferred to OI class unless requested otherwise.

Qualifiers and special classes

KBIS British Eventing Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 5 Year Olds.
BE100 Owner/Rider section, with priority given to local owner/riders living within 35 miles, kindly sponsored by Oakfield XC training. 

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower Limit. BE100: prizes in kind. Field House Equestrian Centre, Marchington, Uttoxeter, Perpetual Challenge Cup to the highest placed Novice owner/rider within a 30 mile radius of Catton Park.
The Committee's Perpetual Challenge Cup to the highest placed BE100 owner/rider within a 30 mile radius of Catton Park.
The Catton Perpetual Challenge Cup will be presented by Mr and Mrs R D Neilson to the highest placed owner/rider within a 30 mile radius of Catton Park in the Intermediate/Open Intermediate.
BE100 Owner/Rider section with priority to local Owner/Riders living within 35 miles, kindly sponsored by Oakfield XC Training. Please state eligibility on entry form. 

Event name: CATTON PARK Date: Jun 16-17 2018 Location: Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, South Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 16 23.8 0.00 1.60 25.40
10 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
13 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
14 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 2 29 0.00 12.00 41.00
15 SILVER SEEKER Miss Victoria Gilby 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
16 LADY OF HARLEM Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
17 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 25.5 12.00 7.20 44.70
18 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 32.3 2.00 10.40 44.70
19 HARBOUR BRIDGE Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.3 4.00 13.20 45.50
2 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
20 FWS FLYING LIGHT Miss Alice Midmer 0 2 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
21 CLASSIC TIPPLE Mr Noah Brook 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
22 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.00 51.30
23 JESMOND MYSTERY Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28.5 9.00 18.80 56.30
24 DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.80 61.60
25 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31.5 12.00 20.00 63.50
26 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Bill Levett 0 0 26.8 0.00 95.60 122.40
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 10 29.3 1.00 0.00 30.30
5 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 0 2 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
9 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
E UR GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28 E E E UR
R MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 27.8 R R R
W TREAMBLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.3 W W W
W LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.20
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CHESTERFIELD BOY Ms Vikki Campbell 0 2 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
15 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
16 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 2 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
17 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
18 MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 2 31 0.00 14.80 45.80
19 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 31 4.00 11.60 46.60
2 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Anna Tomlinson 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 34 8.00 5.20 47.20
21 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 32.5 12.00 2.80 47.30
22 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 0 48.3 1.00 0.40 49.70
23 MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.20 50.70
24 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Helenka Lewandowska Gray 0 0 31.3 21.00 0.00 52.30
25 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 32.8 16.00 5.60 54.40
26 STORM IX Mrs Danielle Walker 0 0 31.8 9.00 15.20 56.00
27 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 35.5 9.00 12.00 56.50
28 ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 33.5 3.00 44.00 80.50
29 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.5 0.00 67.60 98.10
3 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 31.8 24.00 49.20 105.00
31 CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 33.3 61.00 21.20 115.50
32 Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 42.5 8.00 93.60 144.10
4 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 10 28.8 2.00 0.00 30.80
5 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 4 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
8 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 4 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
9 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 4 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
HC KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 HC
R DROMKEEN DRAIOCHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 32.3 R R R
W NOBLE PHANTOM Miss Niamh Hawkins 0 0 W W W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 34 29.00 W W
W SILVER SUNSHINE Miss Katie Richards 0 0 32 15.00 W W
W GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
12 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
13 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 2 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
14 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
15 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
16 MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
17 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
18 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
19 CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 32 2.00 12.00 46.00
2 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 14 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
20 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 33.5 13.00 0.00 46.50
21 VIDI VICI Ms Clare Horton-smith 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
22 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 38.8 8.00 3.60 50.40
23 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 30.3 4.00 16.80 51.10
24 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 35.3 10.00 6.40 51.70
25 OUR ASHLEY Miss Emma Morris 0 0 36.3 8.00 12.00 56.30
26 CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 37.3 14.00 5.20 56.50
27 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
28 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 32.5 17.00 8.80 58.30
29 THE WANTED Miss Alanah Bent 0 0 38.5 9.00 11.60 59.10
3 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 0 32.3 19.00 9.20 60.50
31 MILLE ON TO ONE Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 43.8 4.00 14.40 62.20
32 THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 34.5 18.00 10.40 62.90
33 GIVE ME A CHANCE Mrs Libby Gill 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.40 67.90
34 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34 0.00 36.00 70.00
35 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 33 42.00 4.80 79.80
4 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 AOSTA WIZARD Miss Poppy Noble 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 QUIXOTIC II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 6 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
7 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 35.5 5.00 E E R3
E UR HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 36.8 3.00 E E UR
E UR WOODFIELD JESS Mr Daniel Knowles 0 0 41.8 13.00 E E UR
W HILLSWOOD MUFASA Miss Caitlin Nolan 0 0 W W W W
W THEO IV Miss Harriet Collins 0 0 W W W W
W GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 W W W W
W DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 30 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
11 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
12 PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
14 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
15 WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.80 38.60
16 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
18 STORMHILL INDIAN BRAVE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
19 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
2 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 14 26.5 1.00 0.80 28.30
20 RICKAMORE REILLY Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 31.8 3.00 9.60 44.40
21 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 34.5 3.00 12.80 50.30
22 ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32 8.00 16.00 56.00
23 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 39.8 14.00 5.20 59.00
24 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
25 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 36.3 4.00 26.80 67.10
26 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 34.5 4.00 28.80 67.30
27 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.80 68.60
28 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 30.3 23.00 16.00 69.30
29 GLOWING OPPOSITION Miss Tally Richardson 0 0 39.8 2.00 33.60 75.40
3 THE CAPTAIN Miss Harriette Howard 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
30 SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 0 37.3 17.00 24.00 78.30
31 RLE COUGAR CAT Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 35 51.00 31.60 117.60
4 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 8 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
6 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 RENO NEVADA Miss Isabel White 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 4 30.3 5.00 0.40 35.70
E AR BRASINGAMAN ERIC Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 31.5 E E E AR
E AR HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 28.3 E E E AR
E AR RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 29.5 7.00 E E R3
E UR KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.5 E E E UR
R DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 34 2.00 R R
W THE BANK MANAGER Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 27 8.00 W W
W JESMOND NOIR Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 30 44.00 W W
W RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALLO MADDIE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
12 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
14 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
15 ANDREO SN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 27.5 0.00 9.60 37.10
17 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
18 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
19 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 0 2 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
2 BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 32.8 2.00 6.40 41.20
21 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
22 POPPYS LAW Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
23 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
24 KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
25 ADARA JAMES Miss Sophie Namey 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
26 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
27 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
28 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 29.3 16.00 0.00 45.30
29 CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 29.5 5.00 12.80 47.30
3 FIDALGO CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 12 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
30 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.00 49.30
31 BLUESTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.8 9.00 6.80 49.60
32 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 29.5 20.00 2.80 52.30
33 CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 36.3 0.00 45.60 81.90
34 COPALINE M AUREA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 36 0.00 50.00 86.00
4 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 6 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
7 WAIKATO STAR Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Bell 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
HC K GONDOLAT Miss Sophie Solon 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.80 HC
R AMARULLA III Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 28.8 8.00 R R
W SBT RED MARLEY Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 0 36.5 24.00 W W
W CASTLEKELLY TODD Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W W
W RASTAMAN Mr Harry Harding 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 12 35.9 4.00 3.20 43.10
10 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 26.4 13.00 17.60 57.00
11 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31.4 4.00 23.60 59.00
12 JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 35.9 12.00 11.20 59.10
13 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 35.7 7.00 16.80 59.50
14 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 32.7 4.00 22.80 59.50
15 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 34.3 8.00 18.40 60.70
16 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.80 61.30
17 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 33.6 18.00 10.80 62.40
18 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.4 4.00 26.00 63.40
19 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 38.6 14.00 13.60 66.20
2 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 10 33.4 0.00 12.40 45.80
20 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 38.4 12.00 16.00 66.40
21 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 2 42.5 0.00 30.80 73.30
22 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.8 25.00 14.00 73.80
23 FALCONLAKE MERCEDES Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 28.9 0.00 50.00 78.90
24 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 39.6 4.00 42.80 86.40
25 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 0 0 34.6 33.00 32.00 99.60
26 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 37.7 24.00 52.00 113.70
3 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 8 25.5 8.00 12.80 46.30
4 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 6 32.3 1.00 13.60 46.90
5 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 4 33 7.00 8.80 48.80
6 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 2 38.2 4.00 10.00 52.20
7 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 2 32.5 8.00 13.20 53.70
8 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 2 30.9 0.00 25.20 56.10
9 CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 34.6 8.00 14.40 57.00
E UR LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 29.6 E E E UR
R VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 31.1 R R R
R BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.5 3.00 R R
W BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 W W W W
W MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 33.9 7.00 W W
W ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 W W W W
W WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 28.2 W W W
W VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.2 4.00 W W
W KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W W W
W SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
W GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 26.8 9.00 W W
W MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 34.6 3.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 12 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
10 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 35.9 10.00 10.00 55.90
11 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 30.9 8.00 19.20 58.10
12 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 34.8 1.00 25.20 61.00
13 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 34.3 12.00 15.60 61.90
14 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 12.00 18.40 65.20
15 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 2 33.4 0.00 32.00 65.40
16 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 30.9 8.00 27.60 66.50
17 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 33.9 6.00 27.60 67.50
18 CRUISE INTEREST Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 33.2 12.00 24.00 69.20
19 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 34.6 18.00 16.80 69.40
2 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 10 27.7 4.00 5.60 37.30
20 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.9 16.00 24.80 69.70
21 SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 29.1 18.00 26.80 73.90
22 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.7 1.00 43.20 79.90
23 CONAN III Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 35.2 11.00 34.80 81.00
24 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.1 4.00 52.00 87.10
25 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 34.8 13.00 48.00 95.80
26 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.1 59.00 50.80 146.90
3 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 8 30.2 2.00 8.00 40.20
4 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 6 33.9 5.00 4.00 42.90
5 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 4 31.1 0.00 12.00 43.10
6 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 2 35.9 0.00 9.60 45.50
7 JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 2 36.4 0.00 9.20 45.60
8 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 2 36.4 2.00 13.60 52.00
9 GRAFELLES Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 37.7 5.00 12.00 54.70
E R3 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 34.6 4.00 E E R3
R CARNONEYBRIDGE MONARCH Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.6 0.00 R R
W SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 29.3 22.00 W W
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W W W
W TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W W W
W MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 W W W W
W TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.3 15.00 W W
W CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 35.5 46.00 W W
W KORSICA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 34.6 W W W
W VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 32.1 13.00 W W
W DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 6 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
10 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 1 28.3 0.00 15.20 43.50
11 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
12 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 29.5 4.00 14.40 47.90
13 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 0 27.5 6.00 15.20 48.70
14 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 36.8 2.00 10.80 49.60
15 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 28.8 13.00 8.80 50.60
16 CELINE Miss Annie Keir 1 27.8 0.00 24.40 52.20
17 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.20 52.50
18 DORA THE EXPLORER II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 26.5 2.00 24.80 53.30
19 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.00 55.30
2 TAMARA II Miss Holly Campbell 5 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
20 CORLIDO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 34 0.00 38.00 72.00
21 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 30.5 17.00 28.40 75.90
22 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 29.8 0.00 48.40 78.20
23 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 48.80 86.30
24 WESTON LARA Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 29.3 12.00 47.60 88.90
3 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Isabel White 3 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
5 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
6 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 1 29.5 0.00 7.20 36.70
7 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 1 30 1.00 6.00 37.00
8 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
9 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
E HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 35.8 E E E
E AR HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35.3 6.00 E E AR
E AR DIGNIFIED HERO Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.5 1.00 E E AR
E CR KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 0 0 29.3 E E E CR
E UR RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 32 E E E UR
HC GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30.5 0.00 W HC
W ARBOR LOW BELLA B Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 W W W W
W BLARNEY TILIA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 SHARRAGH REBEL Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
11 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 27.3 1.00 18.00 46.30
12 KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 1 30.8 0.00 16.00 46.80
13 RAUCOUS APPLAUSE Miss Sarie Weaving 1 38 0.00 10.80 48.80
14 PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Mrs Sarah Gardner 1 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
15 WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 1 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
16 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 37 4.00 10.40 51.40
17 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 34 8.00 10.00 52.00
18 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 39 4.00 9.20 52.20
19 CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.80 54.10
2 STARHOLME CLASS IN A GLASS Miss Harriette Howard 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 35.5 13.00 6.80 55.30
21 GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 1 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
22 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32.8 7.00 17.20 57.00
23 PLAYMATE III Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 37.3 12.00 14.00 63.30
24 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.80 67.60
25 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.8 8.00 34.80 75.60
26 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35 8.00 50.80 93.80
3 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 2 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
6 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
7 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 1 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
8 FOXY BUSINESS Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
9 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 1 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
E UR JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 36.3 E E E UR
HC RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 HC
R TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.8 61.00 R R
R ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 37.3 R R R
W CARRICK HONEY QUEEN Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 34.3 39.00 W W
W LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 W W W W
W TELL ME Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 W W W W
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 35 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD LEXI Miss Harriet Falshaw 6 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
10 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 1 32.8 0.00 15.20 48.00
11 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
12 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 1 34.8 0.00 14.80 49.60
13 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.40 53.20
14 BELMONT EARLYBIRD Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 30.8 8.00 16.80 55.60
15 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 26.5 8.00 21.20 55.70
16 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 41 8.00 7.60 56.60
17 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 1 33 0.00 28.80 61.80
18 EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 0 42.8 8.00 18.00 68.80
19 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 0 0 27.5 8.00 35.20 70.70
2 VIVOGUE Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 5 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
20 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 34 4.00 41.60 79.60
21 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 13.00 43.20 89.50
22 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.5 12.00 61.60 104.10
3 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 3 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
5 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 2 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
6 TRAVIS IV Miss Sally Bowler 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
7 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 1 36.3 2.00 0.00 38.30
8 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 1 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
9 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 1 29.8 0.00 14.40 44.20
E UR HOWZAT TWO Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 34.5 28.00 E E UR
R ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 35.5 10.00 R R
R HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33.3 R R R
W SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 40 0.00 W W
W ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.3 1.00 W W
W MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 36 W W W
W PREMIER PLATINUM Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 42.3 W W W
W HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 37.3 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUPITA VIII Mr Ed Eltham 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 LAZY ACRES SKYLER Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
11 BULBY STREET THIEF Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
12 ALONG CAME MOLLY Miss Chloe Whitehead 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 43.60
13 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 35 6.00 6.40 47.40
14 WYSALL LADY Mrs Ruth Calnan 0 0 33.8 6.00 9.60 49.40
15 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 30.8 11.00 8.80 50.60
16 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 28.5 8.00 14.40 50.90
17 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.00 55.30
18 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 37.8 4.00 19.60 61.40
19 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 32.8 19.00 12.80 64.60
2 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 BENGAL DANNY Mrs Tamarisk Leeming 0 0 33 12.00 23.20 68.20
21 HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 0 32 12.00 27.60 71.60
22 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 38.5 16.00 18.00 72.50
23 MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 0 0 33.3 37.00 5.20 75.50
24 FERNHILL QUIRADO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 33.3 10.00 39.60 82.90
25 MERLOT III Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 28.8 8.00 91.60 128.40
3 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 4 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
4 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 3 30.3 1.00 4.40 35.70
5 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 2 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
6 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 1 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
7 BAXTERS BANK Mrs Julie Lawson 1 27.3 4.00 7.20 38.50
8 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Jemima Upton 1 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
9 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 1 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
E WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 32.5 E E E
E PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E
R WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 30.8 R R R
R KEC QUENTIN Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33.5 25.00 R R
W LISBANE SKYBOY Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 30.3 22.00 W W
W INVESTMENT Miss Poppy Young 0 0 W W W W
W MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 25 8.00 8.40 41.40
11 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
12 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 32.8 5.00 5.60 43.40
13 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.8 5.00 9.60 43.40
14 ROCK SOLID II Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.40 45.20
15 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 1 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
16 GRANGE KOBANNA Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.60 47.90
17 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 1 36.3 0.00 12.00 48.30
18 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
19 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 1 36.3 0.00 18.40 54.70
2 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 5 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
20 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 38.8 8.00 9.60 56.40
21 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 0 0 49.8 4.00 8.00 61.80
22 KORLOFF NOIR DIAMOND Mrs Sophie Martin 0 0 34 16.00 14.00 64.00
23 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 37.8 8.00 20.00 65.80
24 CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 31 14.00 50.00 95.00
25 KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 30.8 0.00 108.00 138.80
3 CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Miss Bethany Humphries 4 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
4 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 TICKLED PINK VI Mr Arthur Duffort 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
6 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
7 REBEL EDWARD Miss Eloise Littler 1 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
8 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Miss Charlotte Agar 1 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
9 HOLLOWAY FABIO Miss Katie Richards 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
E CR THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 19.8 E E E CR
R QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
R SPARKY III Miss Lydia Crouch 0 0 39 R R R
R CASH CASINO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34 7.00 R R
W ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 W W W W
W TITFER TAT Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 38 16.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W DEVA ZSANDAR Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 0 W W W W
W SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 MALTESER DU CAREL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
11 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 1 0 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
12 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 37.5 5.00 3.20 45.70
13 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 35.3 8.00 5.60 48.90
14 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 34.5 0.00 16.80 51.30
15 MUCH ADO II Miss Robyn Gray 1 0 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
16 MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Miss Olivia Mcdonagh 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.40 54.20
17 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.60 56.10
18 TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.20 65.50
19 HAZZLE DAZZLE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32 8.00 27.60 67.60
2 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 5 0 31.3 1.00 0.00 32.30
20 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 35.3 4.00 28.40 67.70
21 GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 35.5 16.00 19.60 71.10
22 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28.3 4.00 45.20 77.50
23 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 39.8 8.00 44.80 92.60
24 JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 34.5 8.00 89.20 131.70
25 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 0 33.3 12.00 86.80 132.10
3 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 4 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
4 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 3 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
5 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 26.8 8.00 3.60 38.40
6 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 1 0 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
7 CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 1 0 32.3 1.00 6.80 40.10
8 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
9 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
E AR RIVARO MOON Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 0 32 5.00 E E AR
E AR HRONY Mr Andrew James 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
E AR WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 31.5 E E E AR
E R3 HUGOTOGO Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR SPRINGS SPIRIT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36 8.00 E E UR
HC MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 29 0.00 1.20 HC
W MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 W W W W
W SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNBEAU Mr Oliver Townend 12 23.6 4.00 2.80 30.40
10 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.80 56.30
11 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.6 4.00 20.40 58.00
12 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 26.8 4.00 28.40 59.20
13 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.5 6.00 23.60 62.10
14 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 2 34.1 0.00 28.80 62.90
15 REDHILL ILISIT Miss Lindsay Mccallum 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.80 64.10
16 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35 7.00 23.20 65.20
17 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 2 40.5 0.00 28.00 68.50
18 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.6 40.00 26.00 97.60
19 GOONHILLY DOWN Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 39.8 32.00 49.20 121.00
2 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 10 30.7 0.00 1.60 32.30
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 34.1 1.00 0.00 35.10
4 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 35.7 0.00 13.60 49.30
5 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 35.5 8.00 6.40 49.90
6 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 2 39.6 4.00 6.80 50.40
7 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 2 32.1 4.00 15.20 51.30
8 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 2 33.9 0.00 18.00 51.90
9 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.2 4.00 15.20 52.40
E R3 HOW BAZAAR Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.4 17.00 E E R3
E R3 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 0 0 33.6 11.00 E E R3
E UR KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E UR
R LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.6 29.00 R R
R BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 41.6 0.00 R R
R ROYALE BEACH Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 40.9 0.00 R R
R FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 37.1 27.00 R R
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 25.7 13.00 R R
R TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.6 11.00 R R
W USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W ONE LAST BET NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W W W
W GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 35 0.00 W W
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W W W
W JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.5 9.00 W W
W SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W W W
W LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 W W W W
W JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.9 W W W
W CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.04
OIu21 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 12 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
10 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 33 10.00 10.80 53.80
11 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 37.1 6.00 11.20 54.30
12 GINO VANELLI Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 39.1 2.00 19.20 60.30
13 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 33.9 13.00 14.00 60.90
14 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 36.6 11.00 18.80 66.40
15 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 45.9 3.00 17.60 66.50
16 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33.9 14.00 19.20 67.10
17 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 35.9 18.00 15.20 69.10
18 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 42.3 17.00 13.20 72.50
19 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 34.6 8.00 34.80 77.40
2 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 10 36.6 0.00 2.40 39.00
20 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 34.3 9.00 45.60 88.90
21 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 40.9 27.00 23.60 91.50
22 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 37.7 18.00 40.40 96.10
23 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 44.6 14.00 103.20 161.80
3 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 8 35.2 0.00 4.40 39.60
4 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 6 33.2 0.00 6.40 39.60
5 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 4 38 0.00 6.00 44.00
6 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Bubby Upton 2 35.7 0.00 8.40 44.10
7 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 2 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
8 ROBERTO II Miss Diana Bevan 2 32.7 0.00 18.80 51.50
9 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 37.7 4.00 10.80 52.50
E AR BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 30.5 17.00 E E AR
E CR KLARITY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 45 E E E CR
E R3 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 30.7 E E E R3
E UR DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 28.4 5.00 E E UR
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W LITTLE MAESTRO Miss Holly Osborne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 6 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
10 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
11 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 1 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
12 MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 0 0 32.3 7.00 7.60 46.90
13 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 0 0 30.5 6.00 10.40 46.90
14 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
15 WITCHCRAFT III Miss Izzy Harper 0 0 37 4.00 7.20 48.20
16 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
17 WIZARD FROM AUS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37.3 8.00 8.80 54.10
18 ODDS AGAINST Miss Jessica Moody 1 39.8 0.00 16.80 56.60
19 ROSETTA CUTOLO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 38.5 9.00 14.00 61.50
2 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 32.5 18.00 14.40 64.90
21 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 32.3 4.00 36.40 72.70
22 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 32.5 41.00 6.40 79.90
23 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 38.8 8.00 48.40 95.20
3 AKOLIEN Miss Isabel White 4 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
4 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 3 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
5 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 2 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
6 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
7 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
8 WINCENT Miss Natalie Gamblin 0 0 34.8 6.00 1.60 42.40
9 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
E CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 26.8 E E E
W VS CHAMPION CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 W W W W
W EQUI Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 W W W W
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 W W W W
W CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 30.3 32.00 W W
W OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 W W W W
W WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 W W W W
W PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, South Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE12 8LN

Grid reference SK207154


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news