BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Sponsored by Barefoot Retreats

BAREFOOT RETREATS BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

By kind permission of R&C Carter & Jeremy Thompson

Date

Friday 12 to Sunday 14 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Event Secretary - Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Contact Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

Burnham Market is an all grass course on well drained undulating farmland in a hilly part of Norfolk, which includes a water complex. Every effort will be made to ensure good going. Excellent spectator viewing.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

19 February 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn

Event Secretary

2 Gate Cottages, Brancaster, King's Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM.

Internet - entries will be accepted at www.musketeer.co.uk.

Entry Amendments - by 7 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning .

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter, ONLY entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post event. 

Starting Times - for Friday 12th April will be published on 10th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm, times for Saturday 13th April and Sunday 14th April will be published on 11th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm on 01485 210070. Starting Times also available online at http://www.musketeer.co.uk. Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Onsite Stabling - £110 per stable inc VAT for the duration of the event.  Last day to book onsite stables will be Sunday 7th April.

Local Stabling - is available at £25 per night.  To book please send a completed BE Stabling form to Musketeer Event Management. Bedding is not guaranteed and you may have to bring your own. DO NOT book stables directly - it will not be cheaper and will cause confusion.

Stable contact number 01485 210070 (Please call between 9am and 5pm only). 

No refunds for onsite or local stabling will be issued after ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01485 210070.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per person bases, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Burnham Market Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card - Please see website for further details.  We will once again run a shuttle service up the hill on the Cross Country Course for owners and trainers. Burnham Market International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, for use by all owners, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.  

Dogs - Are welcome but must be kept on leads at all times.

All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a variety of caterers and a licensed bar on site. This is a very busy time of year, accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance.  Our preferred supplier is www.barefootretreats.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S 4* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Friday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Friday
Saturday
N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
A Saturday
Sunday
A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £25.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Ou18 Friday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Friday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

3* and 4* should expect to do Dressage on Friday and Saturday.  The Advanced section may run on either  Saturday or Sunday, depending on entries.
Priority will always be given to those able to accommodate us in this difficult schedule.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier & BE100u18.

Prizes

National Classes - rosettes to tenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

International Classes - rosettes to fifteenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited.

Entries Received

Class Entries
N 58
CCI-S 4* 87
I 44
BE100Ou18 54
ON 16
Class Entries
BE100 60
CCI-S 3* 66
A 29
ONu18 24
OI 15

N

Horse Rider
ABACUS Lily Nicholson
AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
ANNSFORT QUALITY Joe Wise
BALEER Claire Drey-brown
BALLYFORE OH MAN Lucinda Behrens
BOHO SILVER SAND Andrew James
BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Andrew Hoy
CALL TO CONQUER Ben Westgate
CHILLIS PRINCE Gemma Tattersall
CHIPPETTE William Bambra
CLIFFORD Eliza Stoddart
CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke
DEEP JOY James Smith
DROMBANE DASSETT Kate Rocher-Smith
FABRIS Georgie Frow
FACARI MG Gemma Tattersall
GAMBLER IV Andrew James
GINUWINEFIZZ Andrew James
GLADSTONE Zara Tindall
GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Tiffany Morgan-evans
HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
HIGHWAY II Bella Innes Ker
HRONY Andrew James
HULLABALOO I Ben Way
HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
I FABERGES BOY Caroline Day
IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
INNOVATION K Miranda Harrison
ISALOTTIE Andrew James
KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
LORD FAUNTLEROY K Joern Warner
LYNWOOD FREE TIME Jasmine Holmes
MATCH MY CLASS Zara Tindall
MATTIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson
MHS SICARIO Tim Rusbridge
MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Sophie Wilkinson
OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Eliza Stoddart
PAL JOEY Georgia Holden
PRF JAGUAR ELITE Lucinda Atkinson
PROSPECT HOWZAT Maaike Van Wijk
REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Day
RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Harriet Wright
SHANNONDALE WARREN Joe Wise
SPEAKS VOLUMES Anna Cheney
SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Kate Rocher-Smith
SWEET DEAL Amelia Walker
THE HIPPOGRIFF Emily Lochore
THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Verity Becker
TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
TS SHANGHAI Georgie Frow
TWILIGHT CLOVER Holly Baker
ULTRA DE LA ROSE Karoline Fawcett
VITORIA DH Z Greta Mason
WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Charlotte Elizabeth Barber
WINDLE SWALLOW Thea Hall
WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright

CCI-S 4*

Horse Rider
ALCATRAZ II Alexander Bragg
ANDREA BT4 Andrew Nicholson
ARDEEVIN RUBY Harriet Wright
AS IS Andrew Nicholson
ASK THE BOSS Jessica McKie
BARRICHELLO Alexander Bragg
BGS STAR ATTRACTION Gordon Murphy
BROOKLEIGH Emily King
BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma Tomoto
BULANA Nicola Wilson
CASTLE KING Joern Warner
CAVALIER TRUMPS Harry Horgan
CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma Tattersall
COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong
COOLEY AGAIN Laura Collett
COOLEY RAMIRO Wills Oakden
COOLEY ZEST Will Furlong
COUMROE CALVA Clare Lewis
CREDO III Richard Skelt
DACAPO Laura Collett
DARGUN Emily King
DAVINCI III Sam Ecroyd
DESTINO BELLO Courtney Romcke
DIAMOND SUNDANCE Rosa Onslow
DONERAILE Sophie Jenman
DREAMLINER Padraig Mccarthy
EL MUNDO Michael Winter
EMIRATI NIGHTSKY Emily Llewellyn
EXCLUSIVE Emily Llewellyn
FERNHILL TABASCO Kevin Mcnab
FERRO POINT David Doel
FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Tom McEwen
FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead
FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Lauren Blades
GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Felicity Collins
GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Arthur Duffort
GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Ryuzo Kitajima
HARLE BELLE Matt Hecking
IRMANI D09 Helen Witchell
IVAR GOODEN Imogen Murray
JALAPENO III Gemma Tattersall
JAVAS SPICE Chloe Bell
JEMILLA Lauren Blades
JL DUBLIN Nicola Wilson
JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki Tanaka
KING ROBERT II Mary King
LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Bill Levett
LEIGHLAND XAVIER Hector Baker
LONDON 52 Laura Collett
LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Sophie Jenman
MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis
MR BASS Laura Collett
MR FAHRENHEIT III Simon Grieve
OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
OUGHTERARD COOLEY Wills Oakden
OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Douglas Edward
PEAKY BLINDER Tim Rusbridge
PHILANDERER II Libby Seed
PICCOLA DIAVOLA Samantha Cutts
POLO STRIKER Sarah Pickard
QUITE SURVIVOR Hanna Berg
QUOB DYNAMIC Indie Vaughan-jones
RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry
RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa Onslow
ROCKETMAN GD Harry Horgan
ROHERYN RUBY Imogen Murray
SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross
SCUDERIA 1918 FELDHEGER Fosco Girardi
SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett
SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Imogen Murray
SPRING REVOLUTION Lucinda Atkinson
THE MASTERS HARRY India Wishart
TILSTON TIC TOC Abigail Boulton
UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
UNKNOWN HORSE Malin Josefsson
VICCO POP Joern Warner
VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Logan Duffort
WESTERIA LANE Tony Kennedy
WILLEM VAN WUP Laura Schroter
WISE CRACK Jodie Amos
WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline Harris
ZACARIAS Andrew Nicholson
ZAGREB Alexander Bragg
ZEBEDEE IX Ashley Harrison
ZELANDNEW BK James Rushbrooke

I

Horse Rider
ALL WE NEED Nicola Wilson
ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Craig Barr
ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Jodie Amos
BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Ben Way
BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Chloe Pearson
BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Andrew Hoy
CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Emma Winter
CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis
CHACOA ROULETTE Madelaine Nicolle
COSGROVE Ben Murray
CRIMEWATCH Chloe Bell
DARRANGO Charlotte Dennis
DIAMOND DUETTE Jodie Amos
DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Katie Cabourne
DOOLIN DE REVE Jasmine Holmes
ENDURO A DALRIADA Ben Way
GALWAYBAY DONNA Chloe Pearson
GAME CHANGER Grace Taylor
GELUK G Helen Bates
GEORGISAUROUS William Fox-Pitt
HOT COMMODITY Padraig Mccarthy
ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
LA CHUNGA Jodie Amos
LAKESHORE Amy Drummond
LEANORTH JD Polly Mountford
LOMOTO Jane Riley
MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig Barr
MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig Mccarthy
MILCHEM ECLIPSE James Rushbrooke
MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Rosie Rollinson
MY ZENYATTA Lucinda Atkinson
ORIONS PROMISE Stacey L Shimmons
OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Ellen Hobson
RIDDICK VEH Lucinda Green
RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way
RIO X Ryck Turner
SAM SPADE Jane Riley
SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Fosco Girardi
SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Holly Woodhead
SUMMER AT FERNHILL William Fox-Pitt
TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
TREDEGAR John-paul Sheffield
VALENTINOS KING Angus Smales
WELHAM MILE HIGH Tina Canton

BE100Ou18

Horse Rider
ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
BALLYKNOCK BOY Lily Beckley
BALLYMORE RICH CAT Joshua Levett
BEAT IT II Sophie Golland
BETTY FOR SHORT Holly Hunter
BLACK JACKO Anna Price
BOBBY JACK Katie Jackson
BURESIDE SUNRISE Lily Spruce
CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Daisy Minter
CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
CLOUD NINE II Grace Donnor
COOLDRUMMAN MIST Marianna Sawyer
COOLEYS FIRST Lily Nicholson
CORRIN HILL CLOVER Raife Regis
DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Grace Donnor
EVERY CLOUD Charlotte Turner
FREE BEE Daisy Minter
GLENLO SALLY Beatrice Lovett Brunt
HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
HSB HARRIET Aimee Pomfret
ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Ellie Hastings
JIGILO JUNIOR Cecily Hopkins
KILNAMONA SUSIE Henry Minter
KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Rosie Ringer
KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Lily Hill
LISKILLEN PRINCE Gracie Tyte
MACS MIRAH Mollie Harris
MALIN SPIKE Eve Duberly
MELLERAY HILL Georgina Beeby Wynn
MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Rosie Ringer
MISTY LAD OLAF Carrie Munro
MONROE LAD Lily Beckley
MUCKRIM EVAN Ivy Fisher
MULLAGH SHANE George Vergerson-rowley
MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Nieve Baker
MYSTIC PROMISE Lilly Dodds
NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Kara Arnold
PADDY Kitty Marlow
RATHMOYLE KING Joshua Levett
RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Susie Eddis
SEVEN TIMES THREE George Vergerson-rowley
SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Francesca Housden
SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Alice Watt
STARHOLME LULU Aimee Pomfret
STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Sophie Turner
SUN WILD LIFE Scarlett Bracey
TOP THE CLASS Anna Price
UNCLE AUSTIN Joshua Levett
WATCHOVER JACKANORY Charlotte Pettitt
WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Stella Burbidge
WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Sally Hancock

ON

Horse Rider
ANOTHER ISLAND Daisy Minter
CAESARS GOLD Lydia Hannon
CARISSIMO Z Poppy Boyton
COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Lucy Price
CORNDU SAVISTANOS Verity Becker
FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend
GALLANT II Paolo Torlonia
HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Andrew Hoy
JAGOS MILL Helen Scholl
JOCKEY CLUB DYK 5 Thomas Heffernan Ho
MAGGAN V Malin Josefsson
MONZA Minna Erith
OLYMPIC COOL Tara Clements
STEP FORWARD Georgia Bale
TO BE FAIR II John-paul Sheffield
WOODLANDER WESUVIO John-paul Sheffield

BE100

Horse Rider
APPLE IV Katie Anderson
ARABIAN LEADER Aly Dower
AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Maddy Young
BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
BALLADEER BECKS Zara Robertson
BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts
BE CAREFUL AS John-paul Sheffield
BEEKDALES CHAOS Lindsey Fraser
BERTIE PARK Hannah Sutton
BONAFIDE ALLUSION Claire Fielding
BOSSANOVA Hanna Berg
BRIGANT Andrew Hoy
CAPTAIN JONES II Jo Williams
CLASSIC V Georgia Holden
DAYDREAMER II Garry Russell
ELDYNO Caroline Bridge
EL GAUCHO DHI Belinda Dow
ESCAPE ARTIST Olivia Howard
EVENSTAR Matt Hecking
FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Indie Vaughan-jones
FERRARI ENZO Tabitha Leicester
FLEMENSMIX Phoebe Buckley
FLIPPER DE REVEL Andrew Hoy
FREAD NEEDLE Philip Adkins
GENIA Eliza Stoddart
GORTMORRIS DUN Scarlett Ryder
HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Andrew Hoy
HIKITA John-paul Sheffield
INNA NINJA Amy Drummond
IPC TCS Richard Skelt
IRENE John-paul Sheffield
KILGHARRAH Andrew James
KILLERISK LEO Kristina Hall-Jackson
LERANA DIAMOND Mollie Williamson
LOUISES PET Charlotte Hogg
LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
MAYBE BT Janine Hagger
MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Kelsey Love
MISS MOLE III Liz Brown
MISTER RAFFLES Philippa Cross
OMARS LASS Eva Carrier
PARTY TRICK II Lydia Hannon
POACHER TOM Stephen Plumb
PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Andrew James
ROMANCIER II Philip Adkins
ROYAL RECEPTION Penelope Harrison
SHIRSHEEN CLOVER Philip Adkins
SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Caroline Day
SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Alice Haynes
SOLDIER ON II Nini French
STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Jane Hood
STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
STREGA JX Anna Cheney
SUNNY SIDE II Joern Warner
THINK IT OVER Tiny Clapham
UNNAMED III Courtney Romcke
VALENTINO 46 Katherine Barker
VINTAGE GRAFFITI Alice Hallows
VINTANA Ella Roga

CCI-S 3*

Horse Rider
ARGENTINO BK Andrew Nicholson
AUNT AUGUSTA Rosie Fry
BALLADEER CHIPSON Michael Jackson
BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Ella Woodhead
BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
BENGAL LORE Pippa Taylor
BIG OWL Felicity Collins
BILLY SHANIA Gemma Tattersall
BRAVEHEART B Tom McEwen
BULANO Katie Bleloch
CAFRE FIRST MELODY Holly Woodhead
CASSINAR Noor Slaoui
CENTER Michael Winter
CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Daniel Megson
CHELLANO Pippa Taylor
CHILLIS GEM Gemma Tattersall
CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
COSMIC CHARM Lucy Robinson
COULSTON TOPCAT Lauren Blades
CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Indie Vaughan-jones
DANTINO B Erika Sjostrom
DASSETT JACK Kate Rocher-Smith
DG MARADONA Mary Edmundson
DRAKKAR Jaya O’neill
DREAMAWAY II Tom McEwen
ERANO M Nicola Wilson
FALKO TH Caroline Harris
FELDA Morgan Kent
FERNHILL G Chuffy Clarke
FRANKFORT II Harry Horgan
FRANKY BOY Hanna Berg
GILEXIO Michael Winter
GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex Kennedy
GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch
HAKUNAMATATA 9 Erika Sjostrom
HARTHILL JAGUAR Georgie Brazington
JACK IN THE BOX III Grace Taylor
JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Thomas Heffernan Ho
JOCKEY CLUB FLEURELLE Annie Ho
JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Patrick Lam
KINNORDY RHONDO Toshiyuki Tanaka
LATES QUIN Bill Levett
MONBEG BY DESIGN Susie Berry
MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Alice Hallows
PILTOWN COLOURS Bill Levett
PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
POPULAR CHOICE Daniel Megson
PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Rebecca Gibbs
PSH SURPRISE Michael Jackson
RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Sacha Aldersey
RLE FRENCH CLOVER Lucy Robinson
RODNIKOVA DREAM Lauren Blades
ROWLAND James Rushbrooke
ROYALE BEACH Will Furlong
RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
SLANEY CRUISE Kristina Hall-Jackson
THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
TREVARGO Michael Jackson
TRUE BLUE TOO II Rosie Fry
TULLAMORE DEW II Emma Manton
UNKNOWN HORSE Sophie Jenman
UNKNOWN HORSE Jodie Amos
YES I CAN William Fox-Pitt

A

Horse Rider
AUGUSTA FIREFLY Rosie Fry
CAROLYN Bella Innes Ker
CARTOWN WALLABE Bella Innes Ker
CEYLOR L A N Kitty King
CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall
COOLEY FOR SURE Greta Mason
COOL INVESTMENT Alice Dunsdon
CRUISE THE TOWN Wizz Leyland
DUNGES DON PERIGNON David Doel
E WARRANTSSON Holly Woodhead
FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding
FOXWOOD HIGH Selena O'Hanlon
IN YOUR DREAMS II Arthur Duffort
KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD John-paul Sheffield
KILTAR OBOS John-paul Sheffield
KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
LITTLE FIRE William Fox-Pitt
LYRICAL II Grace Taylor
MR CHUNKY Padraig Mccarthy
ORATORIO II William Fox-Pitt
POSSIBLE MISSION Tom Rowland
SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon
SHANNONDALE QUEST David Doel
STAR NOUVEAU Ginny Thompson
SWALLOW SPRINGS Andrew Nicholson
TORONTO D AUROIS Arthur Duffort
URIX D ALEMPS Charlotte Dennis
VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King
WATKINS Zara Tindall

ONu18

Horse Rider
BALLY MAYO Ella Wharton
BATES BDA Katie Mulhern
BLACK BESS Mollie Harris
BOY IV Chantelle Boyden
CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron
CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Rosie Ringer
CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy Proctor
CDS LU CA Daisy Proctor
ENJOY Ella Dettori
FLEARWAY Alexa Regis
FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
FUTURE REEB Summer Nicholls
GRAFELLES Emily Finston
GUIDARO Stephanie Sacks
MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
QUIDAM SALIET Louise Arnold
THE IRISH LASS Stephanie Sacks
TINKERS PEARL Hattie Grace
TOP TOTTIE CE Paddy Mountford
TRINITY O REALLY Ella Dettori
TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
UPPER CLASS Lucy Price
WATERMILL ROCKS Iona Sclater
WILMA BOBBY Harriet Beeby Wynn

OI

Horse Rider
BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Andrew James
CHAPEAU Melissa Townshend
FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way
GLENOMRA HERO Rosie Bell
GLOBAL VICTORY Kevin Mcnab
PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
QUINLAN Z Emily King
SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts
TACOMA DHORSET Kazuma Tomoto
TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen
TOTAL BELIEF Coral Keen
VOLCAN DU BARQUET Lydia Hannon
WILLUNGA Kevin Mcnab
WONHAM WHAT NEXT Kevin Mcnab
Event name: BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Mar 29-31 2018 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.13
A - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 24 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
10 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 8 28.3 0.00 21.20 49.50
11 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 8 26.2 0.00 25.20 51.40
12 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 8 28.9 0.00 23.60 52.50
13 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 4 37.8 0.00 15.20 53.00
14 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 38.4 0.00 15.60 54.00
15 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.1 4.00 24.40 55.50
16 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 12.00 15.60 60.10
17 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.1 2.00 30.00 60.10
18 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.1 5.00 18.40 60.50
19 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
2 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 22 28.2 4.00 10.00 42.20
20 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 4 40.4 0.00 23.20 63.60
21 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 4 39.2 0.00 26.00 65.20
22 VALENTINO V Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.5 4.00 33.20 65.70
23 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.7 8.00 18.80 66.50
24 ELITE SYNCOPATION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.4 10.00 26.80 69.20
25 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 4 38.2 0.00 31.20 69.40
26 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 4 45.9 0.00 23.60 69.50
27 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 36 8.00 25.60 69.60
28 PS ARIANNA Miss Madeline Backus 0 0 35.6 5.00 31.20 71.80
29 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 34 9.00 29.60 72.60
3 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 20 35.7 0.00 7.20 42.90
30 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 38.3 9.00 27.20 74.50
31 OH STAR II Z Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 39.4 0.00 37.60 77.00
32 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 42.5 12.00 26.80 81.30
33 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.2 16.00 34.80 86.00
34 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 39.1 9.00 38.00 86.10
35 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 47.5 12.00 29.60 89.10
36 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 44.3 4.00 57.20 105.50
37 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.7 4.00 84.40 121.10
4 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 18 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
5 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 35.2 0.00 11.20 46.40
6 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 14 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
7 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 12 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
8 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 10 27 0.00 21.60 48.60
9 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 8 28.8 4.00 16.40 49.20
E STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E
E AR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.4 4.00 E E AR
E AR CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.6 12.00 E E AR
E HF BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 27.9 0.00 E E HF
E HF MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E HF
E UR SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 43.6 E E E UR
R LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 34.1 0.00 R R
W EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 36 W W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W W W W
W MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 W W W W
W CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 30 4.00 W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.5 2.00 W W
W LILLY CORINNE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 16 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
10 RINGWOOD ASTON Mr Richard P Jones 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
11 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
12 LUDO V Miss Charlotte East 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 REHY WARRIOR Mrs Aly Dower 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
14 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.40 43.70
15 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.60 44.10
16 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
17 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
18 SHADOW COINTREAU Z Miss Annie Keir 0 2 36.3 0.00 9.20 45.50
19 HARLASSIMO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
2 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
20 BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
21 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 33.5 0.00 12.80 46.30
22 COEUR D ELLE Miss Lisa Keys 0 2 33.5 0.00 13.60 47.10
23 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
24 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 2 35.3 0.00 16.00 51.30
25 WICKLOW DANCER Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 38.3 3.00 14.80 56.10
26 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.80 56.30
27 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.8 0.00 34.40 66.20
28 ROKO ROCK Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 36.8 0.00 31.20 68.00
29 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 0 41.3 12.00 18.40 71.70
3 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 12 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
30 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34.8 0.00 43.60 78.40
31 KINGSLAND PRINCE OF TIDE Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 33.8 0.00 46.80 80.60
32 BILLY SUE Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32.3 0.00 73.60 105.90
4 TALBOTS CLARA Mr Angus Smales 0 10 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
5 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 6 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
7 DEMON SPRITE Mrs Anna Goodley 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 RATHCLINE CORI Miss Claire Elbrow 0 4 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
9 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
R WS HUDSON BAY Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 39.5 22.00 R R
W LUI DE VILLE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
W BOOZE CRUISE TOO Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 W W W W
W IBEATU Miss Ollie Lord 0 0 42.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL BLUE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 16 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
10 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 2 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
11 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
12 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 2 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
13 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
14 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 2 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
15 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
16 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 2 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
17 GRANT II Ms Saoirse Mason 0 2 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
18 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.80 48.10
19 CASSANOVA KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 29.8 8.00 10.40 48.20
2 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
20 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
21 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 2 43.8 0.00 6.00 49.80
22 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31 4.00 17.20 52.20
23 MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.00 55.30
24 COOPERS MILL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.00 57.80
25 BILLY LIBRETTI Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 37.3 8.00 13.60 58.90
26 TALL ORDER V Miss Simone Money 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
27 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.80 68.60
28 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 37.3 17.00 16.40 70.70
29 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 30.5 0.00 41.20 71.70
3 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 LOGANBERRY Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 32.3 25.00 16.80 74.10
31 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37 4.00 37.60 78.60
32 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 32.8 0.00 48.40 81.20
33 MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 46.3 4.00 33.20 83.50
34 GREVENS DONATELLO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 31.5 17.00 51.20 99.70
35 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 34.5 4.00 75.20 113.70
36 MULVIN ON THE BALL Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 85.20 117.50
37 MULVIN ON THE BALL Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 85.20 117.50
4 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 10 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
6 GRANDIS OSCAR Mr Angus Smales 0 6 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
7 DINAN GEM Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 4 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
8 CIERRA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 4 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
9 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 4 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
E R3 LADY HEATHER BREEZE Miss Katie Andrews 0 0 37 12.00 E E R3
HC ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 HC
HC BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
10 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
11 LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 2 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
12 SO AMAZING Miss Greta Mason 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
13 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.40 42.20
14 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 2 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
15 JAZZ TIME III Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 28.3 4.00 17.60 49.90
16 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Emma Chapman 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.20 51.50
17 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 2 37.8 0.00 18.80 56.60
18 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 2 41 0.00 16.00 57.00
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
2 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 39.5 8.00 15.60 63.10
21 BLARNEY TILIA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 33.8 0.00 31.20 65.00
22 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 34 10.00 34.80 78.80
23 GINNY VI Mr Steven Smith 0 0 29.3 11.00 91.20 131.50
3 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 12 23.8 0.00 4.00 27.80
4 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 10 24 0.00 6.40 30.40
5 CELINE Miss Annie Keir 0 8 22.5 0.00 9.60 32.10
6 WHITNEY B Miss Poppy Young 0 6 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
7 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 2 25.3 0.00 7.20 32.50
8 INVESTMENT Miss Poppy Young 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
9 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 2 25.3 0.00 12.80 38.10
E R3 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E R3 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 33 E E E R3
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.3 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.01
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNAVATTA CEDAR Mr Bosco Turner 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 SALLY MCNALLY Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
12 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
14 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
15 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Mollie Harris 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
16 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
17 PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 2 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
18 DIAMOND II Miss Georgina Evans 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
19 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Emily Finston 0 2 37 0.00 5.20 42.20
2 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 14 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
20 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
21 RLE SECOND CITY Mr Bosco Turner 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
22 TRANSCEND Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 IRATU VARAGNAC Miss Daisy Proctor 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
24 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
25 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
26 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 2 45 0.00 4.40 49.40
27 STRANDHILL CRACKER Miss Jess Falle 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.20 50.00
28 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 33 8.00 10.00 51.00
29 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.5 8.00 11.60 54.10
3 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
30 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.80 55.60
31 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
32 GREENHALL EMPEROR Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.40 59.70
33 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.40 71.20
4 TERRENCE Mr Bosco Turner 0 10 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
5 BALLY MAYO Miss Ella Wharton 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 CHIPPETTE Ms Amelia Bambra 0 4 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
9 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E UR WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 32 E E E UR
R BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
W LIMBO WAYNE Miss Charlotte Fray 0 0 44 W W W
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 W W W W
W CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 45.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 12 32.7 0.00 5.60 38.30
10 ELITE JAGUAR Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.7 8.00 6.80 47.50
11 TRELOTTE Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 34.6 8.00 6.80 49.40
12 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 2 39.3 0.00 11.20 50.50
13 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 6.00 15.60 51.60
14 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 38.6 4.00 11.20 53.80
15 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 0 0 40.9 2.00 12.40 55.30
16 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 38.6 8.00 9.20 55.80
17 HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Ellen Cameron 2 38 0.00 20.80 58.80
18 GRACIOUS HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.6 9.00 17.20 60.80
19 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 38 4.00 19.20 61.20
2 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 10 28.9 0.00 9.60 38.50
20 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 32.1 6.00 26.40 64.50
21 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 37.5 9.00 18.40 64.90
22 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.3 4.00 27.20 65.50
23 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 38 2.00 25.60 65.60
24 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.3 4.00 22.40 65.70
25 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 36.4 4.00 35.60 76.00
26 DAVISHILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 37.7 20.00 26.80 84.50
27 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 25 0.00 60.80 85.80
28 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 40.7 3.00 44.40 88.10
29 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.2 8.00 52.80 99.00
3 GONZALO Mr Austin O'Connor 8 29.6 0.00 10.00 39.60
30 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 38.6 5.00 55.60 99.20
31 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.2 12.00 56.40 101.60
4 TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Miss Piggy French 6 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
5 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 4 40.9 0.00 2.40 43.30
6 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 2 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
7 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 30 0.00 15.60 45.60
8 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 2 34.1 0.00 12.00 46.10
9 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 2 30.2 4.00 13.20 47.40
E R3 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.7 14.00 E E R3
E UR ASHBURTON Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E UR
E UR SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 41.6 12.00 E E UR
HC COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 26.4 4.00 10.00 HC
HC ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.4 4.00 15.20 HC
R EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35 R R R
R CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W ANIS DU LOIR Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 W W W W
W FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
W VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 33.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 12 23.9 0.00 1.20 25.10
10 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 2 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
11 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.40 46.00
12 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 2 34.6 0.00 11.60 46.20
13 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28 2.00 16.40 46.40
14 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 30.2 8.00 8.40 46.60
15 MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
16 FIRETTO Mr Arthur Duffort 2 28.9 0.00 24.00 52.90
17 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Bubby Upton 2 34.3 0.00 19.20 53.50
18 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.6 9.00 16.00 53.60
19 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 21.6 0.00 35.60 57.20
2 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 10 30.7 1.00 0.00 31.70
20 SILKEN ALLURE Miss Izzy Riley 0 0 44.6 4.00 8.80 57.40
21 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.1 12.00 13.60 59.70
22 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 24.8 12.00 24.40 61.20
23 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 40.9 8.00 16.00 64.90
24 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 28.6 13.00 24.00 65.60
25 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.2 0.00 50.80 76.00
26 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.4 4.00 36.80 77.20
27 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.3 16.00 31.20 79.50
28 CRUISE INTEREST Miss Hannah Cash 0 0 28.2 4.00 47.60 79.80
29 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 27.3 10.00 76.80 114.10
3 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 8 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 23.2 0.00 12.40 35.60
5 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 4 34.1 1.00 2.80 37.90
6 GOODBYE TO MONEY Miss Morven Pringle 2 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
7 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 2 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
8 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 30.2 4.00 8.40 42.60
9 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 2 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
E CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E
E AR QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E AR
E AR ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32.3 10.00 E E AR
E UR WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33 3.00 E E UR
R ZOPPAH KARLA Mrs Rose Boyce 0 0 34.1 R R R
R TIGGITY BOO Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 38.9 6.00 R R
R MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 28.2 12.00 R R
R GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
R ABLE Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 33.2 R R R
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 23.6 6.00 W W
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.4 4.00 W W
W VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 33.4 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 6 22.3 0.00 6.80 29.10
10 FALSETTO Ms Kristina Cook 1 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
11 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Caroline March 1 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
12 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 1 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
13 BEN RIACH Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.5 1.00 10.40 48.90
14 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 1 33.8 0.00 16.80 50.60
15 ISABELLE MIRAH Mrs. Sarah Way 1 40.3 0.00 11.20 51.50
16 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.60 52.40
17 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 1 34.5 0.00 18.00 52.50
18 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 27 4.00 24.00 55.00
19 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 45.5 8.00 2.00 55.50
2 BLOND AMBITIONS Miss Annabel Jackson 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 MASTER RICARDO Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
21 RLE LAUGHT BEDAZZLED Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 41.8 0.00 15.60 57.40
22 MAURICE THE DUDE Mrs Pauliina Swindells 1 35.8 0.00 21.60 57.40
23 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 41.3 0.00 18.00 59.30
24 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 37.3 8.00 15.20 60.50
25 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 38.5 23.00 0.00 61.50
26 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 33 9.00 20.00 62.00
27 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 1 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
3 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 4 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
4 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 3 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
5 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 2 33.5 0.00 10.80 44.30
6 GRACIE IV Mr Matthew Heath 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
7 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 1 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
8 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
9 ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 1 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
E R3 LEGAL AFFAIR Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 40.8 26.00 E E R3
E R3 WANAD Miss Tuike Laaksonen 0 0 28.5 E E E R3
E UR BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 40.3 12.00 E E UR
E UR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W FLORENTINO II Miss Megan Page 0 0 W W W W
W ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 37.3 11.00 W W
W HORATIO R Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 W W W W
W HEARTBROKEN DE BRION Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 24.3 0.00 8.00 32.30
10 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 1 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
11 MONICA SUTTON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
12 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 29.8 0.00 18.00 47.80
13 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.3 2.00 14.00 48.30
14 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 1 34.8 0.00 16.80 51.60
15 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 32 3.00 16.80 51.80
16 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 33 12.00 7.20 52.20
17 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31 8.00 14.00 53.00
18 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 40.3 8.00 4.80 53.10
19 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
2 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Mrs Aoife Clark 5 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
20 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 33.8 4.00 17.60 55.40
21 GALICIA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
22 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 39.3 4.00 14.00 57.30
23 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 39.3 5.00 13.20 57.50
24 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 34.5 5.00 18.00 57.50
25 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 1 38.3 0.00 19.60 57.90
26 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 33.5 12.00 14.00 59.50
27 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 35.8 8.00 18.00 61.80
28 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 41.8 12.00 11.60 65.40
29 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 34.3 8.00 24.00 66.30
3 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
30 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
31 FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30 24.00 20.00 74.00
32 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 39.3 0.00 82.40 121.70
33 ROYAL BEACH Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 35.8 1.00 88.40 125.20
4 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 3 23 0.00 12.40 35.40
5 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
6 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma T V Thomas 1 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
7 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 1 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
8 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 1 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
9 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 1 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
E UR DRUMGUIDO Miss Tuike Laaksonen 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
HC TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 W W W HC
HC ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 33.8 0.00 14.80 HC
R SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27 8.00 R R
W NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Ms Boo Arnold 0 0 W W W W
W VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 6 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
10 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 39 0.00 12.80 51.80
11 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 1 27.5 0.00 26.80 54.30
12 CARNEYHAUGH CARRAIG Miss Emily Parker 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.00 54.80
13 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 1 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
14 LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 36.8 4.00 22.80 63.60
15 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 28.8 4.00 30.80 63.60
16 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 1 35.8 0.00 32.80 68.60
17 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 44 8.00 19.20 71.20
18 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 1 35.5 0.00 38.80 74.30
19 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.40 74.70
2 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 5 23.5 0.00 17.60 41.10
20 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 44.3 8.00 30.00 82.30
21 MOORESHILL ALDATO Miss Sophie Vear 0 0 39.5 5.00 40.80 85.30
22 MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 45.5 8.00 33.60 87.10
23 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.3 4.00 46.00 89.30
3 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 4 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
4 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 3 28.8 0.00 13.20 42.00
5 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 2 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
6 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 1 30.8 1.00 12.40 44.20
7 WESTERHOFS LIMIT Miss Sophie Holliday 1 29.5 0.00 15.60 45.10
8 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 35.8 0.00 11.60 47.40
9 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 32.3 9.00 10.40 51.70
E AR CENTURION IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR DHI FIKTOR NITA Miss Isabella Matthews-Cook 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
R WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 0 0 23.8 0.00 W W
W HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 41.5 12.00 W W
W GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 31.5 W W W
W DHI JURA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 W W W W
W ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 42.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 31.1 0.00 1.20 32.30
10 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 36.1 0.00 7.20 43.30
11 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 31.6 0.00 14.00 45.60
12 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 31.1 0.00 16.00 47.10
13 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 2 30 0.00 19.20 49.20
14 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 2 38.4 0.00 12.00 50.40
15 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 33.6 4.00 12.80 50.40
16 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 32.1 0.00 20.40 52.50
17 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.6 4.00 21.60 54.20
18 GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.6 2.00 21.20 57.80
19 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 37.1 8.00 14.40 59.50
2 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 10 23.9 0.00 9.20 33.10
20 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 33.2 4.00 22.80 60.00
21 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 25.9 4.00 31.60 61.50
22 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 27.5 4.00 33.20 64.70
23 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.9 8.00 25.20 67.10
24 MJI MOUNT ECHO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.1 4.00 27.20 67.30
25 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.1 4.00 36.00 72.10
26 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.1 0.00 41.60 75.70
27 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34.1 0.00 42.00 76.10
28 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 0.00 47.20 80.60
29 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 34.6 1.00 49.60 85.20
3 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 8 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
30 WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 33.9 19.00 35.20 88.10
31 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 0.00 55.60 88.60
32 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 42.7 0.00 48.00 90.70
33 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 34.8 4.00 86.80 125.60
4 SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 6 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
5 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Libby Seed 4 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
6 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
7 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 31.4 0.00 9.20 40.60
8 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 2 33.6 0.00 7.60 41.20
9 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 31.1 0.00 12.00 43.10
E HF MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E HF
E UR BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 31.1 0.00 E E UR
R SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 37.1 4.00 R R
R CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32.7 0.00 R R
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 39.8 W W W
W THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37.5 55.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.20
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 12 28.2 0.00 1.20 29.40
10 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 2 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
11 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 4.00 8.40 40.40
12 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 2 33.4 0.00 8.80 42.20
13 REENMORE DUKE Ms Jodie Okeeffe 0 0 28.6 4.00 9.60 42.20
14 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 29.3 0.00 13.60 42.90
15 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
16 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 2 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
17 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 2 30.7 0.00 12.80 43.50
18 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 29.6 0.00 14.40 44.00
19 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
2 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 10 27.7 4.00 0.40 32.10
20 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 2 28.9 0.00 16.80 45.70
21 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 2 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
22 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 2 26.4 0.00 20.00 46.40
23 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 2 33.2 0.00 13.60 46.80
24 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 2 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
25 ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 2 31.8 0.00 18.80 50.60
26 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 2 24.6 0.00 29.20 53.80
27 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.80 54.90
28 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.80 55.30
29 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 35.2 4.00 19.20 58.40
3 EISFEE Mr David Doel 8 28.9 0.00 3.20 32.10
30 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35 4.00 26.40 65.40
31 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.5 0.00 35.20 67.70
32 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.7 8.00 28.00 68.70
33 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 36.4 4.00 28.80 69.20
34 CHIVAS REGAL Z Miss An-sofie Coevoet 0 0 40.2 9.00 22.80 72.00
35 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.40 72.20
36 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.1 12.00 32.00 73.10
37 FERNHILL TABASCO Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 25.9 8.00 41.60 75.50
38 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 35.5 0.00 42.40 77.90
39 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.6 0.00 49.60 79.20
4 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 32.7 0.00 2.40 35.10
40 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 36.8 16.00 41.60 94.40
5 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 4 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
6 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 30.9 0.00 6.80 37.70
7 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
8 CHAP Mr David Doel 2 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
9 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 2 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
E R3 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.9 8.00 E E R3
R BERTIE MCSQUIRTY Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 0 43.4 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
11 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Ben Hobday 1 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
12 DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
13 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 36.5 0.00 11.20 47.70
14 DAKOTAH VII Mr Matthew Wright 1 32.8 0.00 15.60 48.40
15 GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.3 8.00 14.00 49.30
16 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 1 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
17 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.40 50.20
18 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 1 32.3 0.00 19.20 51.50
19 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.8 12.00 4.80 51.60
2 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mr Oliver Townend 5 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 CFS COOLEY POT OF GOLD Miss Flora Elliott 1 37 0.00 15.20 52.20
21 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.8 12.00 5.60 53.40
22 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 1 39.3 0.00 15.20 54.50
23 DASSETT COOLEY STEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 36.8 0.00 18.40 55.20
24 BALLY CHILL Mr Harry Moran 0 0 30 9.00 16.40 55.40
25 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.00 55.80
26 BROKE THE BANK II Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 37 4.00 15.20 56.20
27 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
28 MGH WALL STREET Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.8 0.00 26.00 58.80
29 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
3 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
30 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 33.8 7.00 19.60 60.40
31 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 42.5 9.00 12.40 63.90
32 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 46 4.00 14.40 64.40
33 KODALINE Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 31.3 4.00 33.60 68.90
34 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.3 16.00 27.20 72.50
35 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 30.8 0.00 44.40 75.20
4 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 3 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
5 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
6 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 1 29.5 0.00 8.80 38.30
7 SHEARWATER BONAPARTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 29.8 0.00 11.20 41.00
E UR OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 37.8 E E E UR
W MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 W W W W
W MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 6 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
10 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 1 30 0.00 22.80 52.80
11 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 1 34 0.00 19.60 53.60
12 BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 38.3 4.00 12.80 55.10
13 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 1 39.5 0.00 18.80 58.30
14 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 1 32.8 0.00 27.20 60.00
15 DONT SAY GOODBYE Miss Morven Pringle 1 32.5 0.00 28.40 60.90
16 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 36.5 12.00 13.60 62.10
17 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 1 30.8 0.00 31.60 62.40
18 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
19 LADY DONNERHALL Mrs Caroline Powell 1 29.5 0.00 36.00 65.50
2 PLS BEROKO Miss Lydia Hannon 5 25.8 0.00 11.60 37.40
20 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.8 4.00 44.80 81.60
21 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 45 20.00 20.40 85.40
22 CHATAIGNE FILICE Ms Georgie Bell 0 0 35.3 4.00 80.40 119.70
3 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 4 25 0.00 13.20 38.20
4 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 24.3 0.00 15.60 39.90
5 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
6 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
7 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 1 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
8 OUGHTERARD SKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
9 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 33 0.00 17.20 50.20
E UR CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
R COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Flora Young 0 0 35.8 R R R
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 18.00 W W
W MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 35.8 W W W
W DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
W COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
W QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 W W W W
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 36 0.00 W W
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

Please note: Ballot date is Tuesday 26th March, not 5th as printed in magazine.
Entries Open

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news