BURNHAM MARKET (2)BURNHAM MARKET (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

BURNHAM MARKET (2)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management
Contact Musketeer Event Management
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff

Course description

Burnham Market is an all grass course on well drained undulating farmland in a hilly part of Norfolk and which includes a water complex. Every effort will be made to ensure good going. Excellent spectator viewing. It is hoped to have several changes to the course for the Autumn fixture.

Event schedule

Entries open

6 August 2019

Ballot date

27 August 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

29 August 2019
Musketeer Event Management

Event Organiser

2 Gate Cottage, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mrs Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Include an extra SAE for stabling confirmation.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Sep 2019 22:59 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charger (plus VAT).  Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A wait list will be held.  Please not all refunds will be issued after the event.  STARTING TIMES are available on 12th September on www.musketeer.co.uk www.musketeer.co.uk or between 06:00pm and 08:00pm on 01485 210070.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25 per night.  No refunds for stabling fees after 2 September.  In case of stabling queries please contact 01485 210070.  Do not book stabling direct as it will not be cheaper and will cause us problems.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
LITTER - NO skipping out of lorries or trailers - please take all litter home. Penalty for non-compliance.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please send SAE.  This is a very busy time of year, accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance. For further information visit our website for a list or www.musketeer.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
TCN-S 2* Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
TCN-S 3* Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Classes/Sections may be amalgamated dependent on entries.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: BURNHAM MARKET (2) Date: Sep 14-15 2019 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
10 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
11 MYTHICAL LAW Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 MISS JOSIE Mr Tom Bird 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
14 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
15 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
16 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
17 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
18 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 22.5 12.00 6.00 40.50
19 MILLROAD ECLIPSE Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
2 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
22 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
23 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.40 61.20
24 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36.3 26.00 0.00 62.30
25 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.00 66.30
26 REINE DES COEURS Miss Greta Mason 0 0 30.3 4.00 32.80 67.10
27 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 33 8.00 30.00 71.00
28 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 35.8 0.00 48.80 84.60
29 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 34.5 14.00 67.20 115.70
3 DERROON PARK Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 36.8 7.00 73.60 117.40
4 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
7 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E R3 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
HC COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 HC
HC HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 W W W HC
HC R3 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 32.8 10.00 E HC R3
R INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.8 36.00 W W
W FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
W GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
11 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
12 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
14 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
16 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
18 SOLDIER ON II Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
19 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
2 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
20 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
21 SIR CRUISE Miss Beth Collop 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
22 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
23 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
24 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.5 7.00 9.20 48.70
25 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 26 0.00 24.40 50.40
26 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 2 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
27 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
28 M.D.TYLER Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 16.00 2.80 51.80
29 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.80 57.60
3 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 38.5 8.00 81.60 128.10
4 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 ROYAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 8 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
E COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 42.3 E E E
E CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 40.3 E E E
E CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 33.5 E E E
R VEEDOUBLEYOU Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.3 15.00 R R
W ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 W W W W
W WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
13 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.8 1.00 6.80 41.60
14 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
15 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 2 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
17 IBANTOS Miss Zara Lye 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
18 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
19 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
20 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.00 46.50
21 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
22 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36.3 16.00 2.80 55.10
23 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 37 4.00 15.20 56.20
24 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 36 0.00 24.80 60.80
25 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
26 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 33.8 20.00 14.00 67.80
27 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 37.5 12.00 92.00 141.50
3 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
E HF MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32 16.00 E E HF
R WARWICK AVENUE Mr Andy Collop 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R ROYAL MISS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 35 6.00 R R
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 38.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Casey Mckenna 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
11 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
12 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
13 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.40 43.20
15 DOWNTON COCO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
16 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
17 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 29.5 12.00 7.20 48.70
18 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 0 40.5 13.00 4.80 58.30
19 SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.00 63.30
2 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 38.3 10.00 74.40 122.70
3 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Matthew Heath 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
8 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
W TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 BANAGHER BALTHAZAR Miss Charlotte Finch 0 1 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
11 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
12 GUINNEE LAD Susannah Harrison 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
13 HOLYWOOD HOUDINI Miss April Cox 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
14 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
15 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
16 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
17 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
18 CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 30.5 4.00 22.00 56.50
19 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 0 37.5 0.00 23.60 61.10
2 QUOTENDER Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 7 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
20 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 25.3 0.00 41.60 66.90
21 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 34.3 0.00 35.60 69.90
22 CREEVAGH REBEL Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 0 35.3 12.00 27.60 74.90
23 GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Stephanie Pepper 0 0 34.3 0.00 42.80 77.10
24 SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 35.3 8.00 36.00 79.30
25 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 29.3 4.00 52.80 86.10
26 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 35 0.00 93.60 128.60
3 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 5 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
5 ARDEN SILVER SHADOW Mr Robbie Bell 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 OUTGOING Miss Dotte Gowing 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
E JOEYS TULLOWBOY Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.3 E E E
E ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 35.8 E E E
E R3 NBE HARLEM Mrs. Emma Young 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
W BRANCHFIELD CARROW Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
11 COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
12 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 1 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
13 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
14 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
15 TULLAHER SIDNEY Miss Daisy Proctor 0 1 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
16 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Kacey Tuck 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
18 BALLINGOWAN CLOUD NINE Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
19 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 33.5 18.00 1.20 52.70
2 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 THE RIDGE CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
21 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 32.3 4.00 29.60 65.90
22 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 35.5 0.00 33.60 69.10
23 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 40.3 8.00 43.20 91.50
24 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 33 8.00 113.60 154.60
3 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 KINOULTON GOLD Miss Dulcie Wade 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Miss Jade Brogan 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 3 33.3 1.00 1.60 35.90
7 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
8 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 BRECHFA NEDRA Mr Martin Haggith 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
E UR PERCY IX Ms Rebe Harrison 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
R WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
R PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 31.5 W W W
W CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 34 W W W
W BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ENJOY Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 8 14.8 0.00 0.80 15.60
10 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.8 8.00 3.60 41.40
11 GET SET COOLEY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 25.5 6.00 13.20 44.70
12 ASTON CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
13 CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
2 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 7 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
3 KILTOWN MONTANA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 TIME TO COUNT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 5 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 1 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
6 ROYAL PROMISS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 22 8.00 4.40 34.40
7 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 1 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
9 ZEPHYRON Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
E DINKY III Mrs Catherine Brain 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E
R JOOLZ Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 24 4.00 R R
R OFF STONE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33 R R R
W SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 23.3 21.00 W W
W THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 12 0 28.2 0.00 5.60 33.80
10 QUINARA Mr James Adams 2 0 32.1 0.00 11.60 43.70
11 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 30.7 8.00 6.80 45.50
12 SONAS METRO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
13 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 26.8 4.00 22.40 53.20
14 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 28.9 1.00 26.80 56.70
15 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 33.9 8.00 21.60 63.50
16 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 39.6 16.00 10.00 65.60
17 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 36.6 8.00 22.40 67.00
18 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 37.7 8.00 26.80 72.50
19 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 0.00 43.60 75.40
2 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 10 0 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
20 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 32.5 4.00 39.20 75.70
21 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 28.2 12.00 58.00 98.20
22 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.9 0.00 66.40 100.30
23 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30.7 0.00 84.40 115.10
24 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.7 12.00 70.40 120.10
3 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 8 0 30.9 4.00 2.80 37.70
4 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 6 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
5 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 31.4 4.00 5.20 40.60
6 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 2 0 30.7 4.00 6.80 41.50
7 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 2 0 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
8 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 2 0 27.5 0.00 16.00 43.50
9 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 28.4 4.00 11.20 43.60
E AR GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E AR
E UR ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.5 W W W
W CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 0 0 35.9 W W W
W GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 12 0 29.1 4.00 5.60 38.70
10 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 2 0 34.1 0.00 24.00 58.10
11 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 37.7 4.00 19.60 61.30
12 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 2 0 41.4 0.00 20.40 61.80
13 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.9 12.00 16.00 61.90
14 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 36.1 8.00 28.00 72.10
15 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 29.6 0.00 47.20 76.80
16 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.8 0.00 44.00 78.80
17 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.40 81.20
18 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 36.4 0.00 45.60 82.00
19 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.1 0.00 53.60 85.70
2 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 10 0 36.1 4.00 4.80 44.90
20 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.3 16.00 40.80 91.10
21 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 41.1 4.00 52.00 97.10
22 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.7 0.00 66.40 102.10
23 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 41.8 4.00 61.20 107.00
24 DAISY GREY Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 41.1 4.00 80.00 125.10
3 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 8 0 30.7 4.00 10.80 45.50
4 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 6 0 33.9 4.00 10.00 47.90
5 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 4 0 33.6 0.00 15.20 48.80
6 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 2 0 29.3 12.00 7.60 48.90
7 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 2 0 32.7 0.00 16.40 49.10
8 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 32.3 0.00 19.20 51.50
9 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 0 38 0.00 15.60 53.60
E UR BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
R GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.1 8.00 R R
R GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 45 4.00 R R
R KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36.8 10.00 R R
R FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.1 0.00 R R
W LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38 12.00 W W
W AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 0 24 4.00 5.20 33.20
10 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 1 0 33.5 0.00 16.80 50.30
11 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.60 52.90
12 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 24.3 0.00 28.80 53.10
13 CDS HARLEY D Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.00 56.50
14 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 38.5 0.00 18.00 56.50
15 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 29 12.00 15.60 56.60
16 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 1 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
17 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.8 8.00 19.20 61.00
18 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.80 64.30
19 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
2 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 5 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
20 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31.5 4.00 47.60 83.10
21 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 41.8 12.00 40.40 94.20
22 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 38 0.00 76.00 114.00
3 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
4 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 3 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
5 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 2 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
6 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
7 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
8 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 1 0 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
9 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.80 46.60
E R3 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
R DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 42 4.00 R R
R SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 37.3 R R R
W WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 6 0 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
10 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.00 49.50
11 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.80 52.10
12 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 53.10
13 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.40 53.90
14 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 31.8 9.00 32.40 73.20
15 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 0 39 0.00 35.20 74.20
16 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37 0.00 42.80 79.80
17 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.5 12.00 31.60 80.10
18 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22 8.00 57.60 87.60
19 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 79.60 115.90
2 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 5 0 21.5 4.00 7.60 33.10
20 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.5 4.00 95.20 132.70
3 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 26.5 0.00 8.40 34.90
4 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 3 0 23.8 0.00 11.20 35.00
5 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 0 27.3 4.00 9.20 40.50
6 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 0 24.3 8.00 12.80 45.10
7 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
8 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 1 0 32 0.00 14.80 46.80
9 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
E HF WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E HF
E UR HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 26.3 4.00 E E UR
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 25 0.00 R R
R QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 W W W W
W CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
W DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 48.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 6 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
10 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
11 JUNCUS Z Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
12 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.40 48.20
13 IGEL Miss Piggy French 1 0 29 0.00 19.20 48.20
14 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 0 32 2.00 16.40 50.40
15 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
16 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 35 8.00 13.20 56.20
17 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36 4.00 21.20 61.20
18 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36.3 7.00 19.20 62.50
19 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.5 4.00 23.20 64.70
2 INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 5 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
20 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 33.8 25.00 16.80 75.60
21 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 35.3 28.00 12.80 76.10
22 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36 12.00 34.00 82.00
23 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 39.8 29.00 16.00 84.80
24 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 39.8 0.00 54.80 94.60
3 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 4 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
4 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 3 0 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
5 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
6 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
7 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 0 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
8 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 1 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
9 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
E MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
E BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.3 E E E
HC MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 0 31.5 0.00 11.60 HC
HC TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31 0.00 1.60 HC
W CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Amba Jones 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
W FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
10 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
11 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 1 0 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
12 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 1 0 31.5 0.00 14.00 45.50
13 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.40 46.20
14 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
15 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
16 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
17 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 33.3 4.00 13.60 50.90
18 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 1 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
19 COOLEY GANGSTER Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.40 57.90
2 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
20 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.60 59.10
21 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
22 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.3 4.00 25.20 60.50
23 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 34.5 0.00 26.40 60.90
24 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 31.8 4.00 50.00 85.80
25 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.5 8.00 56.40 97.90
26 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 31 29.00 74.00 134.00
3 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 4 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
4 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
5 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 2 0 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
6 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 1 0 36.8 5.00 0.40 42.20
7 GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 28.5 4.00 10.00 42.50
8 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.40 43.20
9 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
E BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E
E UR BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
R TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
W PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W W W
W COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31 6.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 12 0 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
10 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.6 4.00 9.20 46.80
11 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 31.6 4.00 12.80 48.40
12 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 29.6 0.00 20.00 49.60
13 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
14 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 35.7 0.00 18.40 54.10
15 SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.2 4.00 22.00 54.20
16 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27.1 18.00 9.20 54.30
17 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 33.4 0.00 23.60 57.00
18 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 25.9 0.00 34.00 59.90
19 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.80 65.30
2 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 10 0 24.3 0.00 10.40 34.70
20 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.9 8.00 32.40 71.30
21 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 12.00 31.20 78.00
22 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33 12.00 59.20 104.20
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
4 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 6 0 30.2 0.00 13.20 43.40
5 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 4 0 40.7 0.00 3.20 43.90
6 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 2 0 30.7 0.00 13.60 44.30
7 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 32.1 0.00 12.40 44.50
8 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 27.5 0.00 18.00 45.50
9 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 2 0 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
E R3 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
E TH WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 36.6 4.00 E E TH
E UR COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.1 0.00 E E UR
R AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.1 4.00 R R
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
W SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 29.6 4.00 W W
W SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 30 4.00 W W
W ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W W W W
W SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 6 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
10 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
12 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
13 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.60 48.90
14 GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 1 0 31.3 0.00 18.80 50.10
15 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 1 0 39.3 0.00 11.20 50.50
16 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 32 8.00 11.20 51.20
17 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.20 52.00
18 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
19 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 32.3 0.00 22.00 54.30
2 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 5 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
20 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
21 CHILLIS GEM Mr David Britnell 0 0 34.8 4.00 19.20 58.00
22 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.00 58.30
23 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 34 4.00 29.60 67.60
24 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 36.3 0.00 32.80 69.10
25 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 21.5 8.00 44.40 73.90
26 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 0.00 56.00 85.30
27 FRANKY FOUR FINGERS Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.3 0.00 57.20 85.50
3 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 4 0 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
4 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
5 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
6 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 1 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
7 RIGHT REBEL Miss Victoria Devlin 1 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
8 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
9 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
E MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 28.8 E E E
E R3 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 37.3 16.00 E E R3
R MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
R GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
R GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29 4.00 R R
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W W W
W SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 30.8 W W W
W GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
TCN-S 2* - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 16 0 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
11 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 2 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
12 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
13 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 2 0 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
14 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 2 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
15 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
16 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
17 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
18 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
19 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
2 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 14 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
21 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
22 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 2 0 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
23 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 2 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
24 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 32 0.00 11.20 43.20
25 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.00 43.30
26 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 29.5 0.00 14.00 43.50
27 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.40 43.70
28 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 33.5 0.00 11.60 45.10
29 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.60 48.10
3 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 12 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 30.8 0.00 18.40 49.20
31 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 27.5 8.00 14.40 49.90
32 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31 12.00 8.40 51.40
33 ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
34 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 30.8 4.00 23.20 58.00
35 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 34 0.00 34.00 68.00
36 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 32 0.00 67.20 99.20
37 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.5 8.00 75.60 117.10
4 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 10 0 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
5 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 8 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
6 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 6 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
7 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 4 0 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
8 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 4 0 26.3 0.00 9.20 35.50
E R3 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 24.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E R3
R WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
TCN-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 27.7 0.00 0.40 28.10
10 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.1 0.00 12.40 41.50
11 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
12 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 33.9 0.00 9.60 43.50
13 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
14 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.7 4.00 10.80 45.50
15 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31.6 4.00 11.20 46.80
16 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.9 4.00 15.20 50.10
17 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.40 50.70
18 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
19 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.1 4.00 18.00 54.10
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.6 0.00 2.40 29.00
20 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 36.6 4.00 14.80 55.40
21 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34.3 4.00 19.20 57.50
22 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.7 0.00 24.80 60.50
23 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.9 0.00 27.20 61.10
24 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31.8 8.00 21.60 61.40
25 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 34.6 4.00 24.00 62.60
26 KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34.6 4.00 25.60 64.20
27 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 34.1 0.00 32.00 66.10
28 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34.8 4.00 29.60 68.40
29 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.00 70.30
3 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
30 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 36.8 4.00 34.80 75.60
31 TULLABEG CHINZANO Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30.9 12.00 36.40 79.30
32 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 35.2 0.00 52.40 87.60
33 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 39.8 4.00 52.80 96.60
34 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 45.9 8.00 47.60 101.50
35 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 27.7 4.00 97.20 128.90
36 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS jennifer machell 0 0 41.4 0.00 94.00 135.40
4 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 25.7 0.00 9.20 34.90
5 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
6 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 29.3 0.00 8.80 38.10
7 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
8 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 30.9 0.00 8.80 39.70
9 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 30.2 0.00 10.00 40.20
R DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 30.5 12.00 R R
W DHI OKEY COKEY Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.1 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Results of BE Fixtures and Strategic Fixtures Review

Posted on 20th November 2019

Following the announcement of the International and Championships Classes in April 2019, BE commissioned an independent review of the Strategic Fixtures Calendar 2020-2025 (SFC 2020), which allocated UK based international events and BE Championships classes for 2020 onwards.

Read the full story
View all news