BURGHAM INTERNATIONALBURGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Date

Friday 26 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 077421 71060

Event Secretary - Fiona Thompson
Contact Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 577632
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

The Cross Country course at Burgham is now well established. There will be subtle changes made to all tracks to give a fresh feel. All tracks will be presented to the highest standard and be good preparation for autumn three-days. Ground care will be of upmost importance and both the agrivator and verti-drain machines will be available to use.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2019

Ballot date

2 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

12 July 2019
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 3RG

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

David Evans (CCI3*-S & CCI4*-S) Blyth Tait (CCI 2*-S, Intermediate, Novice, BE100 and BE90)

XC Course Designer

Hilary McKenna

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Stephen Hardy

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. Please make cheques payable to MLJ Events LTD. Postal Entries to the Entries Secretary. Internet entries will be accepted at www.bdwp.co.uk. Separate cheques are required
for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22x11cm (DL) self-seal SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back). Entry Amendments by 11:00 on 22 July by telephoning 01738 880245. Refund Policy 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date, 50% refund for withdrawals received in writing or email by late entry surcharge date replaced (entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT) subject to a £12 admin charge) – see Rule 4.11. A Wait List will be held. Starting Times will be available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 25 July on 01738 880245 and at www.bdwp.co.uk

Stabling

Onsite stabling price £132 for duration, apply through entries webpage. Stabling available from 25 July. Local offsite stabling list can be found via the Burgham website.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT, please phone 07742 171060 (before 20:00). All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. Volunteers are required for all disciplines and in a variety of roles. Please contact our Volunteer Co-ordinator, Alison Weddell on weddell42@gmail.com. All volunteers will receive a season pass for all days in return for their support. Entrance Policy The event will be strictly ticketed using the e-ticket system. A BE pass will not gain you entry. Competitors will receive e-tickets after entry. All other spectators and members will need to purchase tickets on the gate

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available onsite. A catering and coffee unit in the stable area will be open during the evening as well as for stabled competitors. Showers have been added for July 2016 in the overnight lorry park. Electric hook-up available on request. Please contact the Event Secretary for a list of locally available accommodation.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00 View
CCI-S 2* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £110.29 £11.86 £122.15 £10.00 £25.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
4YO Saturday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £145.27 £15.62 £160.89 £10.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 4* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £25.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00

Classes and fees

All CCI Dressage will take place on 26-27 July, with Jumping phases taking place on 28 July. Prize-giving will take place around 16:00. Competitors, please attend out of respect to our sponsors.

Competitors in International Classes Please note that, in addition to your entry fee, at the time of entry you will be charged an extra £15 for 2* and 3* competitors and £21 for 4* competitors. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This will be fully refunded if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

Four and Five Year Old Qualifiers. BYEH Qualifier to take place on Friday 26th July. Schedule and entry information available via the Burgham website.

Prizes

Prize Money TBC, dependant on sponsorship, and will be available to view in the FEI Schedule.

Entries Received

Class Entries
N 65
CCI-S 3* 77
CCI-S 4* 95
OI 43
ON 9
Class Entries
5YO 29
4YO 4
BE100 57
BE90 48
BE90Open 14
CCI-S 2* 59

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Eliza Watson
0 DAULTON II Louie Ackroyd
0 DUNBOG INTUITION James Oakden
0 ENIGMA VIII Ben Hobday
0 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Kerry Dicken
0 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Victoria Dennis
0 MONBEG RISE Ben Way
0 GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville
0 NELSON DE LA POMME Oliver Townend
0 GRAFIX Steven Renton
0 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Douglas Edward
0 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Caroline Powell
0 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Eliza Stoddart
0 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Sara Bowe
0 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
0 HALCYON GRAF Victoria Dennis
0 PARA HANDY II Avril Johnston
0 HARBOUR BRIDGE Sam Ecroyd
0 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Lizzie Mcfadzean
0 HEJPIX RUDI Frederik Nagel
0 PRIVATE AFFAER Abbie Pearson
0 HHS CANYA Rose Macpherson
0 ROCK MIDNIGHT Caroline Powell
0 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Henny Cooper
0 SAMSON IX Kaylee Clark
0 HTS HOBSON DEE Laura Ritchie-bland
0 SCOTTISH LAW Jay Ryder
0 I AM LOMA Ben Hobday
0 SECRET AFFAER VII Morven Pringle
0 I AM QUALITY DHI Lucy Sugden
0 SHADES OF GREY II Eliza Stoddart
0 I G W Jamie Atkinson
0 SHADOW GREENFIELD Laura Ritchie-bland
0 IGOR B Kristina Hall-Jackson
0 SHANNONDALE JAY T Carole Dennis
0 IMARLO Hannah Gajczak
0 TIC TOK TEDDY Lucy Barker
0 INDICTABLE ONLY Oliver Townend
0 TINKA S DE NIRO Steven Smith
0 JUBILEE Avril Johnston
0 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Elizabeth Allen
0 KILBANNON BOY Grace Lumley
0 TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
0 KILLERISK LEO Kristina Hall-Jackson
0 WEE MCPEA Helen Self Dodd
0 KILLOSSERY KAMEO David Gatherer
0 MEIRAMA Rachel Robinson
0 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Jamie Atkinson
0 MHS SEVENTEEN Sara Bowe
0 MISS PANDORA James Sommerville
0 MISTER RAFFLES Philippa Cross
0 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
0 ABACUS Lily Nicholson
0 ABERLOUR Ross Middleton
0 AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
0 ASBO Ruth Elliott
0 BALLYCAPPLE COOLEY Oliver Townend
0 BALLYOSKILL BOY Harriet Bagley
0 BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing
0 BLING Harry Dzenis
0 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Morgan Kent
0 CAPTAIN COURAGE Vicky Murdoch
0 CASTLE KELLY Helena Youmans
0 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Emilie Chandler
0 COOL KANGAROO Daisy Job

CCI-S 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0
0 ALL OR NOTHING II Yu Xuan Su
0 ALL THATS MINE Samantha Hobbs
0 ARCTIC CRUISING Philippa Nixon
0 ARS VIVELLA Josie Smailes
0 BALLADEER CHIPSON Michael Jackson
0 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Jess Bell
0 BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
0 BILLY BORDEAUX Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
0 HIGHDOWN MARCH Piggy French
0 BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Zoe Rymer
0 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Zara Lye
0 BOB COTTON BANDIT Laura Birley
0 JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
0 BONNIE Florence Finzi
0 JOHN THE BULL Susie Berry
0 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy French
0 JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer
0 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis
0 JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer
0 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Morgan Kent
0 KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
0 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Oliver Townend
0 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Katie Magee
0 CRIMEWATCH Chloe Bell
0 LEONARDO VIII Aaron Millar
0 CRUISE THE TOWN Wizz Leyland
0 LIMESTONE ROMEO Eleanor Hope
0 CUPIDO IV James Adams
0 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Lewis Mclean
0 CYRIAN Craig Wait
0 MILCHEM ECLIPSE James Rushbrooke
0 DALI III Gemma Gurvidi
0 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark Ford
0 DASSETT JACK Kate Rocher-Smith
0 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Bubby Upton
0 DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 MR CIN CIN Samantha Hobbs
0 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Amy Kisby
0 NO LIMIT II Tom Jackson
0 DREAMLINER Oliver Townend
0 OMARD ALA Isabella Mackenzie
0 DROMBANE DASSETT Kate Rocher-Smith
0 OPERA HOUSE Sam Ecroyd
0 EASTERN GOLD II Alex Postolowsky
0 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Wills Oakden
0 ERBENTICO VB Sara Bowe
0 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Ellen Hobson
0 ERICANTOS VDB Sadie Abel
0 PINK WAFER Laura Fenwick
0 FRANKFORT II Harry Horgan
0 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Rebecca Gibbs
0 FROG ROCK Martha Craggs
0 PSH SURPRISE Michael Jackson
0 FUTURE PLANS Louisa Milne Home
0 QUICK JE JAIME Laura Varty - Lindsay
0 GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 QUINARA James Adams
0 HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
0 REBELLIOUS II Chloe Lynn
0 HD THE ONE Harry Mutch
0 RIDIRE DORCHA Sophie Adams
0 SAN SOLO Imo Brook
0 SHADOW COPPERWOOD Emma Hobday
0 SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
0 SIX FOR GOLD Charlotte Bacon
0 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Daniel Scott
0 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy French
0 SPYPARK FERRO XS Yu Xuan Su
0 SRS CHILLOUT Bert Bolton
0 TOUCH HEAVEN Sophie Adams
0 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Hazel Towers
0 WAINTHROPP Shaun Murray
0 WELHAM MILE HIGH Tina Canton
0 WELL DESIGNED Storm Straker
0 WISE GUY Amy Aspden

CCI-S 4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0
0 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Samantha Hobbs
0 COOLEY ENNO Charlotte Bacon
0 COOLEY LANDS Kate Walls
0 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Katherine Hague
0 CRAIC IN TIME Joanne Earle
0 CUPIDO III Emily Philp
0 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
0 ALFIES CLOVER Richard P Jones
0 DAVINCI III Sam Ecroyd
0 AMSTERDAM II Jesse Campbell
0 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Rebecca Gibbs
0 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Louisa Lockwood
0 DENVER VIII Alex Postolowsky
0 ARCO BB Sam Ecroyd
0 DIACHELLO Jesse Campbell
0 ARDEEVIN RUBY Harriet Wright
0 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa Lockwood
0 ASK THE BOSS Jessica McKie
0 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Sammi Birch
0 BAHIRA M Tom Jackson
0 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Morven Pringle
0 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Oliver Townend
0 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
0 BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen
0 DYCHO Scott Wallace
0 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy French
0 EDISON Simon Grieve
0 CAMEMBERT Emily Philp
0 ENCELADUS Katie Magee
0 CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
0 EROS DHI Bubby Upton
0 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Tom Jackson
0 ESI PHEONIX Angus Smales
0 CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
0 FABIAN II Millie Dumas
0 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Piggy French
0 FAITH FULL Jay Ryder
0 CAVALIER TRUMPS Harry Horgan
0 FEARLESS W Nicole Mills
0 CEKATINKA JRA Ryuzo Kitajima
0 FELDA Morgan Kent
0 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Morgan Gray
0 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Bubby Upton
0 CHARMING BOY JR Nicole Mills
0 FERRO S Pauliina Swindells
0 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Dee Kennedy
0 FINDUSS PFB Sammi Birch
0 FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead
0 FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar
0 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie Chandler
0 HD BRONZE Harry Mutch
0 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Emily Parker
0 HOWICK FREEDOM Alex Postolowsky
0 I SPYE II Jesse Campbell
0 JAVAS SPICE Chloe Bell
0 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Emma Forsyth
0 JIMS PAL Michael Owen
0 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts
0 JUST A GAME Tina Canton
0 SPRINGPOWER Izzy Taylor
0 KEC DEAKON Millie Dumas
0 SRS KAN DO Kylie Roddy
0 KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki Tanaka
0 TALENT James Sommerville
0 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Sara Bowe
0 TALMA D ALLOU Toshiyuki Tanaka
0 MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor
0 TREGAVERNE Samantha Hobbs
0 MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis
0 TREGILDER Oliver Townend
0 NGONG HILLS Harriet Wright
0 URIX D ALEMPS Charlotte Dennis
0 NIGHT LINE Yasmin Ingham
0 VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King
0 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
0 WESTMUR QUALITY Eilidh-jane Costelloe
0 ON THE BRASH Caroline Powell
0 WISE CRACK Jodie Amos
0 OPPOSITION LOIRE Kirsty Johnston
0 XAM Harry Dzenis
0 OVER THE MOON VI Scott Wallace
0 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Eliza Stoddart
0 PSH GAZELLE Izzy Taylor
0 PURPLE SANDS Ross Bolton
0 RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
0 RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry
0 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Aaron Millar
0 SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross
0 SHADOW MAN II Ben Hobday
0 SHADOW PUPPET Emma Hobday
0 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Emma Silman
0 SIMPLY CLOVER Hazel Towers
0 SINGAPURE
0 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ANGEL NIGHT Jessica McKie
0 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver Townend
0 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Emily Parker
0 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Sarah Way
0 BALLYVAD DUBH Henny Cooper
0 BUCKLE END BERTIE Yasmin Ingham
0 CARROW IROKO Louisa Milne Home
0 CES SILVER CHIP Joanna Neilson
0 CINQUE TERRE Louisa Milne Home
0 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Emily Parker
0 COVER GIRL COOLEY Emily Parker
0 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague
0 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Amy Aspden
0 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead
0 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Storm Straker
0 DYNASTY Hector Payne
0 ZELANDNEW BK James Rushbrooke
0 ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
0 ELBANDANI Lucy Sugden
0 ETTRICK LILLY James Oakden
0 FAERLIE SIMILAR Julie Lawson
0 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Louisa Milne Home
0 HASLEMERE QUIN Andrew Drummond
0 HIGH TIME V Steven Renton
0 HILTON COOLEY Katherine Lindsay
0 KEC KIMBERLEY Emma Silman
0 KEC QUALITY EDITION Emma Silman
0 KEC SAZOON Michael Owen
0 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Yasmin Ingham
0 KILBALLYBOY BOB Richard P Jones
0 LINCOLN MASTER Natalie Anderson
0 LORD ASTER Laura Ritchie-bland
0 MILLIES LAW Steven Renton
0 MISS CONTENDER Morven Pringle
0 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Rachel Robinson
0 POWER BLAZER Jessica McKie
0 PRF DIVO MAIL Philippa Nixon
0 QUICK GUY Hector Payne
0 ROWLAND James Rushbrooke
0 SERGEANT CRISP Caroline Powell
0 TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
0 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Millie Dumas
0 VALENTINOS KING Angus Smales

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 COOLEY ADVENTURER Katherine Hague
0 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Lauren Dale
0 FIALOTTA Jamie Atkinson
0 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Ryuzo Kitajima
0 JACKS PRIDE Maya Nicholson
0 KILLBARRY STEVIE Amy Auld
0 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Philippa Nixon
0 ROMA VICTOR Storm Straker
0 UCS DE DIOR Maaike Van Wijk

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
0 REHY REVELATION Eleanor Hope
0 SHANBEG COOLEY Harry Mutch
0 SIRIUS SB Harry Horgan
0 ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way
0 CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
0 COMPANY TRADER Elizabeth Walker
0 COOLEY DJ Katherine Hague
0 CREGGLOUGH GUY Jamie Atkinson
0 EMJAY MASTER VISION Victoria Dennis
0 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Johnny Hornby
0 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
0 JUELA Kristina Hall-Jackson
0 KILNAMAC HOBBS Douglas Edward
0 KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
0 NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright
0 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Samantha Jimmison
0 THE SUN KING Jessica McKie
0 TINKAS DE LITE Steven Smith
0 VSPLESK Storm Straker
0 CORLANAU ARMANI Laurence Hunt
0 DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison
0 DON LUXURY Dee Kennedy
0 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Dee Kennedy
0 FEVER PITCH Storm Straker
0 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Harriet Wright
0 IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
0 JUMA Laurence Hunt
0 KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson

4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
0 SAMANTHA HOBBS Samantha Hobbs
0 SHANANSHAH Tina Canton
0 HUDSON James Rushbrooke

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ARDEO BOUNCE Faye Boyling
0 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Katie Wood
0 B MY REVOLUTION Claire Ridley
0 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Jasmine Watson
0 BEC ALL TALK James Oakden
0 BILLY FOX Elizabeth Munro
0 BLACK HAWK DOWN Emma Atkins
0 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Joss Drummond
0 CAVINOV John Thornton
0 CHEROKEE RISING Caitlin Cox
0 CHIVAS REGAL Andrea Lloyd
0 CLASSICGINGERSUPRISE Ciaran Magee
0 CORNSAY RENNINGTON Louise Smales
0 CROWN IMPERIAL III Enid Grant
0 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer
0 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Harriet Bagley
0 GLENN Niamh Richardson
0 HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray
0 INDERING Morgan Gray
0 THIEF OF HEARTS Lisa Smith
0 JUBILEE V Julie Lawson
0 TOMS BRUCE Philippa Nixon
0 JUPITER'S ORBIT Sarah Dow
0 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Ian Pycock
0 UPSALA 30 Enna Joswig
0 LOTS OF LUX Henny Cooper
0 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Natasha Burrows
0 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Louisa Wilson
0 MOONBEAM III Jessica Carney
0 MR WOODY Sarah Jayne Johnstone
0 NYMPHS ASCENT Rebecca Fielding
0 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Lottie Gibbons
0 PLATINUM FOX Ben Hobday
0 RED MYSTIQUE Scott Lowther
0 RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
0 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Jane Reid
0 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Laura Fenwick
0 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Zoe Allen
0 SPOT ON SEAMUS Helen Ker
0 STATESMAN VIVENDI Venetia Thompson
0 ALWAYS ON MY MIND James Rushbrooke
0 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Ida Bridgeman
0 BITUSA Christopher Whittle
0 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
0 DREAM ROCKET Katie Magee
0 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford
0 GOWRAN BELL Sara Bowe
0 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY James Sommerville
0 TWILIGHT A Z Douglas Crawford
0 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Katie Magee
0 LUCKY XIII Kerry Armstrong
0 MILL MAN Sara Bowe
0 MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson
0 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Samantha Jimmison
0 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Emma Hobday
0 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Emma Hobday
0 SHANBALLY PRINCE Ida Bridgeman

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ALMOND IMPULSE Kathryn Henderson
0 APOLLO Amy i Roberts
0 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Holli Shanks
0 BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor
0 BENNY STATION Gillian Edward
0 BLACKHILL ANNABELL Georgina Woods
0 BLUE XVIII Ross Middleton
0 C WOTS WOT Emily Scott-Bromly
0 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Brooke Douglas
0 CORS GREY DIAMOND Lily Coates
0 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Nicole Hoult
0 CUMBRIAN FARMER Shona Murdoch
0 DAKAR Suzannah Nellis
0 DARK FURY Sue Hanning
0 DFYS TOYBOY Kelsey Proud
0 DONTBEECRACKERS Alexandra Gordon
0 EBANO XXXVIII Heather Mcatear
0 ESTIER CHEYENNE Duncan Mcfadyen
0 FLORENCE II Judith Ness
0 FRYUP CHANNEL Louisa Letts
0 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Rachel Gordon
0 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Megan Clear Hill
0 HILLGARTH BROCADE Samantha Potts
0 JAY DIAMOND Phil Pallas
0 COOL KANGAROO Daisy Job
0 LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Harrison Colling
0 MARRONDALES MANHATTAN Megan Sheekey
0 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Emily Worsdale
0 MONBEG SULTAN Kimberly Mcdougall
0 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Rachael-may Atkinson
0 ON FLIGHT Jane Christison
0 PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
0 PIMMS O CLOCK Colin Rae
0 SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Sebastian Roldan Olivera
0 SILVER ESK Claire Paisley
0 STOCAI BAN Suzanne Yeend
0 SWATCH ERGO Leanne Anderson
0 VERSACHI COUTURE Gemma Harris
0 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton
0 WELTON BOTHAL Stephanie Carney
0 WILLMA Antonia Pink
0 ZAKBAR STAR Ian Clark
0 GARY Steven Smith
0 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Kerry Armstrong
0 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty
0 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty
0 MIST A BIT David Herron
0 WILO II David Herron

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 MARTIN II Krishna Hanns
0 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Molly Wright
0 BAXTERS BANK Faye Archer
0 BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest
0 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Philippa Cross
0 EASTERN REDBUD Laura Birley
0 HECTOR Sara Bowe
0 POWDER RIVER Jessica McKie
0 SINGING IN THE RAIN Lucinda Atkinson
0 BURLEA MAINSAIL Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
0 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Lucinda Atkinson
0 CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN James Sommerville
0 EDNAMORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
0 GALWAY SILVER GREY Christopher Whittle

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Harry Horgan
0 A SPARKLING BELLINI Kirsty Buchanan
0 ASK FOR MANCHIER Tom Jackson
0 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Louisa Milne Home
0 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Lewis Marshall
0 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
0 BEJEWEL James Adams
0 BOLD IMPULSE Penny Lawn
0 CARDEN FLAME Shaun Murray
0 CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
0 COOLEY CRAWFORD Katherine Lindsay
0 DONJA Steven Smith
0 EXPERT Samantha Jimmison
0 FAERIE MYTH Kerry Dicken
0 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Lucy Harley
0 FERNHILL MOJITO Kitty King
0 FUGLEY III David Gatherer
0 GLENNMANCI Eleanor Harding
0 GRAFFITE V Eilidh-jane Costelloe
0 HHS DASSETT CLASS Kate Rocher-Smith
0 HIGHLIGHT K Mark Davidson
0 ITAREUSO Louisa Lockwood
0 IZILOT DHI Alex Postolowsky
0 KEC SAFIA Harry Dzenis
0 L EMINENCE GRISE Marion Vernon
0 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Victor Burtin
0 LIFE IN TIME Giorgia Burns
0 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Alice Davies-Cooke
0 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Johnston
0 PAINTERS BAY Ben Hobday
0 A CLASS COOLEY Wills Oakden
0 BALIUS 7 Hector Payne
0 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Daniel Scott
0 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Daniel Scott
0 DOUBLED DUCHESS Nicola Rooke
0 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Hazel Towers
0 FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
0 FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers
0 GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
0 GENEROUS DHI Heidi Woodhead
0 GORGEOUS DHI Heidi Woodhead
0 HA PENNY BRIDGE Nicola Rooke
0 HANDSOME DHI Heidi Woodhead
0 HARRISON IV Robyn Gray
0 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Daniel Scott
0 HERO RHF Hector Payne
0 LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
0 MACGREGORS COOLEY Wills Oakden
0 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Lucinda Atkinson
0 PROSPECT HOWZAT Maaike Van Wijk
0 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Michael Jackson
0 RAMILO Harry Mutch
0 RICKAMORE ROYAL Hector Payne
0 SHADOW LAD Douglas Crawford
0 SHANNONDALE INCA Caroline Powell
0 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Wills Oakden
0 TULLA CLOVER Alex Postolowsky
0
0 WATERMILL FLIGHT Rosie Bell
Event name: BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 27-29 2018 Location: Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
4YO - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JIKITA Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 JASMINE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 JOICA Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
6 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
7 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 33.8 0.00 60.00 93.80
R FAITHFUL IMP Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 28.5 8.00 R R
W COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENEZUELA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
12 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 I LIKE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
14 COOLEY CODE RED Miss Piggy French 0 2 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
15 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
17 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 26 4.00 14.40 44.40
19 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.3 5.00 7.60 44.90
2 IQUITOS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
20 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 38.5 0.00 7.20 45.70
21 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 22.8 8.00 20.00 50.80
22 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 2 43.8 0.00 7.60 51.40
23 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 27.8 0.00 50.80 78.60
3 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 IMARLO Miss Emily Parker 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
W MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 SAVI ROSE Miss Flora Young 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
12 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
13 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
14 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
15 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
17 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
18 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
19 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
2 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
20 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
21 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
22 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.8 4.00 16.40 59.20
23 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.3 8.00 16.40 61.70
24 BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Polly North Lewis 0 0 43.5 20.00 0.00 63.50
25 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 32.3 12.00 84.40 128.70
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 PUNCH TOWN Miss Bethany Shipley 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
7 SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 4 26.3 8.00 0.80 35.10
8 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E R3 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
HC THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 HC
R JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
16 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 MILL MAN Miss Charlotte Parkin 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 MISS PANDORA Miss Laura Irving 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
2 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
21 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
22 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
23 WOODVILLE AMBER Miss Jess Bell 0 0 40 6.00 0.00 46.00
24 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Idle 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.00 46.30
25 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 2 44.8 0.00 4.40 49.20
26 DOUBLE BOLLIN Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 41 20.00 0.00 61.00
27 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 38 4.00 21.60 63.60
28 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 38.3 4.00 28.00 70.30
29 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 39.8 16.00 25.20 81.00
3 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 37 12.00 37.20 86.20
4 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 RAINBOW QUEST II Miss Laila Bedawi 0 8 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.00 43.50
11 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
12 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.60 55.90
13 KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 25.8 2.00 32.00 59.80
14 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 42 4.00 27.20 73.20
15 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 28 0.00 72.80 100.80
16 BALLYSEEDY HERO Miss Ellen Crawford 0 0 36 0.00 66.00 102.00
17 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 28.8 12.00 62.40 103.20
18 JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 0 32.5 4.00 75.20 111.70
2 ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 7 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 6 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
4 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 5 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 3 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
8 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 0 30.8 5.00 1.60 37.40
9 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 29.8 9.00 0.00 38.80
E EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E AR ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 32 24.00 E E AR
E UR BLACK BELL Miss Matilda Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
W HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Miss Karon Carson 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 31 W W W
W EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 31.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Amy Aspden 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
12 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 TOPKICK SAILORMAID Miss Kay Armstrong 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
15 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 26.5 4.00 4.40 34.90
16 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 23.3 4.00 10.40 37.70
17 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
18 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
19 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
2 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Beccy Walker 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
21 DSTUD LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Alexandra Boyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
3 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 6 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
4 KAHKASHAN Mr William Dunn 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 3 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
7 JUBILEE SECRET Miss Catherine Harston 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 24 4.00 2.00 30.00
E AR PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 28 47.00 E E AR
R WILLOW BABELONICA Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 31.5 R R R
W BELLE ISLE DERRG Miss Shere Kettlewell 0 0 30.8 W W W
W BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90Open - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAGG HUGO Miss Storm Straker 0 8 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 JUST WILLIAM III Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
3 PLS TRUE DIAMONDS Mr Phil Brown 0 6 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS BYE DAY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 QUALITAT DES BOURDONS Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 26.5 0.00 6.80 33.30
6 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 1 24.8 0.00 8.80 33.60
7 CJ LE MANS Mrs Becky Bennett 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
W BAXTERS BANK Mrs Carolyn Ersoz 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 8 17.9 0.00 0.40 18.30
10 KOKO DORO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 24.9 4.00 2.40 31.30
11 ICONA Lara De Liedekerke-Meier 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
12 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 2 27.4 0.00 5.60 33.00
13 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 2 25.8 4.00 4.80 34.60
14 COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 2 26.9 8.00 2.40 37.30
16 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 2 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
17 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 2 28.6 8.00 0.80 37.40
18 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 23.6 8.00 6.00 37.60
19 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 2 23.9 8.00 7.20 39.10
2 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 7 21.1 4.00 0.00 25.10
20 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 2 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
21 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
22 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
23 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 2 29.6 0.00 11.60 41.20
24 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 32.2 4.00 5.20 41.40
25 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 25.8 9.00 6.80 41.60
26 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 2 34.2 0.00 7.60 41.80
27 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 2 33.4 0.00 8.40 41.80
28 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
29 HAKUNAMATATA 9 Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
3 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 22.4 0.00 2.80 25.20
30 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 2 35.1 0.00 9.20 44.30
31 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 34.7 5.00 5.20 44.90
32 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 27.4 12.00 6.40 45.80
33 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.4 5.00 5.60 46.00
34 QUINARA Mr James Adams 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
35 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.60 48.40
36 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 35.1 8.00 5.60 48.70
37 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.80 49.10
38 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 2 38.7 0.00 10.80 49.50
39 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
4 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 5 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
40 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 29.7 12.00 8.80 50.50
41 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.3 6.00 14.40 50.70
42 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 30.2 14.00 6.80 51.00
43 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 34.1 0.00 17.20 51.30
44 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.7 4.00 13.20 51.90
45 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 40.1 3.00 9.20 52.30
46 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 37.7 1.00 14.80 53.50
47 MASTER GREY II Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.7 7.00 14.40 54.10
48 CAVALCADOUR Mr Colin Rae 0 0 32.2 16.00 6.00 54.20
49 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 2 39.2 0.00 15.60 54.80
5 MILE HIGH Miss Emily Parker 4 23.9 4.00 0.00 27.90
50 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 28.4 13.00 14.40 55.80
51 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 31.9 8.00 16.40 56.30
52 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 41.5 1.00 14.80 57.30
53 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 44 8.00 6.00 58.00
54 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 32.3 4.00 22.00 58.30
55 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 29.9 16.00 12.80 58.70
56 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 43 6.00 10.00 59.00
57 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 40.9 9.00 15.60 65.50
58 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 39.4 15.00 11.60 66.00
59 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.1 8.00 26.40 68.50
6 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 23.3 4.00 0.80 28.10
60 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.20 73.00
61 STAN FROM MEELIN Herbie Purce 0 54 0.00 19.60 73.60
62 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 35.8 13.00 28.80 77.60
63 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 24.8 8.00 52.40 85.20
64 MHS TWENTY TWENTY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 30.8 8.00 48.40 87.20
65 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 36 21.00 30.40 87.40
66 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 39.5 5.00 45.60 90.10
67 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 40.8 12.00 38.00 90.80
68 MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 37.1 31.00 22.80 90.90
69 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 55.1 15.00 22.00 92.10
7 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 2 19.9 4.00 4.40 28.30
70 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 38.5 14.00 40.00 92.50
71 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 42 16.00 35.00 93.00
72 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 37.2 14.00 45.60 96.80
73 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 26.9 0.00 82.80 109.70
74 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 40.8 28.00 46.00 114.80
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 2 23.8 0.00 4.80 28.60
9 QUINGENTI Miss Lucca Stubington 2 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
E FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 43.4 E E E
E JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 E E E E
E AR LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 44.2 0.00 E E AR
E R3 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.7 11.00 E E R3
E UR MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.7 30.00 E E UR
E UR COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E UR
E UR DIGNIFIED HERO Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.8 35.00 E E UR
E UR HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39.7 17.00 E E UR
R HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 26.5 R R R
R FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.7 R R R
W LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 37.2 W W W
W QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 35.9 W W W
W BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 38 W W W
W TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
W BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 29 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 16 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 4 28.1 4.00 1.60 33.70
11 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 4 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
12 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 4 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
13 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 4 27.2 4.00 6.00 37.20
14 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 26.9 4.00 7.20 38.10
15 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 4 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
16 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 4 27.4 4.00 6.80 38.20
17 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 34.5 2.00 3.20 39.70
18 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 26.6 4.00 9.60 40.20
19 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 29.2 6.00 5.60 40.80
2 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 14 23.7 4.00 0.00 27.70
20 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
21 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 4 27.6 8.00 6.80 42.40
22 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Mrs Lauren Blades 4 37.7 0.00 8.00 45.70
23 KILCANNON COOLGUY Miss Lucca Stubington 4 34 5.00 7.60 46.60
24 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 4 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
25 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 32.9 2.00 13.20 48.10
26 JEMILLA Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31.7 4.00 12.80 48.50
27 STROKE OF GENIUS Luke Coen 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
28 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 4 40.9 0.00 8.00 48.90
29 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 30.3 11.00 8.80 50.10
3 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 12 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
30 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 4 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
31 MULRYS ERROR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 40.4 8.00 2.40 50.80
32 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 37.7 7.00 6.80 51.50
33 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 41.6 0.00 10.40 52.00
34 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Ben Hobday 4 39 0.00 13.20 52.20
35 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
36 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31.9 12.00 10.00 53.90
37 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 32.1 9.00 12.80 53.90
38 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.3 4.00 21.20 55.50
39 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.4 9.00 11.60 56.00
4 TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 10 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
40 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 4 27.5 0.00 28.80 56.30
41 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.5 10.00 14.00 56.50
42 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 4 39.7 0.00 16.80 56.50
43 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 42.8 3.00 11.60 57.40
44 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 36 12.00 9.60 57.60
45 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32 14.00 11.60 57.60
46 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 44.1 4.00 9.60 57.70
47 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.8 8.00 8.00 57.80
48 FREYA DES CONCESSIONS Lara De Liedekerke-Meier 0 0 30.9 16.00 11.20 58.10
49 MONARTS CARRICK DIAMOND Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 39.6 2.00 16.80 58.40
5 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 8 26 1.00 2.80 29.80
50 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 37.1 2.00 19.60 58.70
51 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.9 12.00 15.20 59.10
52 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 35.8 8.00 15.60 59.40
53 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 29 8.00 22.40 59.40
54 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 37.5 8.00 14.00 59.50
55 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 32.7 4.00 23.60 60.30
56 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 16.00 13.20 61.00
57 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 32.2 11.00 18.40 61.60
58 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34 8.00 19.60 61.60
59 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 28.9 14.00 19.20 62.10
6 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Izzy Taylor 6 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
60 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.4 15.00 17.20 62.60
61 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34 16.00 14.40 64.40
62 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.4 8.00 20.00 64.40
63 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 26.6 0.00 38.80 65.40
64 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 45.3 8.00 12.80 66.10
65 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 39.1 21.00 6.40 66.50
66 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 41.3 24.00 1.60 66.90
67 SERGEANT CRISP Miss Jessica West 0 0 36 12.00 19.60 67.60
68 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 31.3 21.00 16.00 68.30
69 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 29.9 4.00 36.00 69.90
7 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 31.2 0.00 0.00 31.20
70 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 36.3 24.00 12.40 72.70
71 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.9 5.00 40.00 73.90
72 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.1 12.00 30.40 74.50
73 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40.3 18.00 16.80 75.10
74 PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34 20.00 21.60 75.60
75 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 39 27.00 16.00 82.00
76 MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 41.9 29.00 12.40 83.30
77 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 44.9 30.00 8.80 83.70
78 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.2 38.00 14.00 85.20
79 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 36.2 14.00 36.40 86.60
8 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 4 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
80 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 31.3 4.00 54.80 90.10
81 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 36.3 4.00 51.60 91.90
82 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 40 40.00 20.80 100.80
83 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33 40.00 32.40 105.40
84 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.2 34.00 54.00 126.20
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 4 31.6 0.00 2.00 33.60
E BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.3 10.00 E E AR
E R3 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 39.9 4.00 E E R3
E R3 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
R KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.7 23.00 R R
R PRINCE RAMIRO Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 35.5 5.00 R R
R HOW BAZAAR Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.9 4.00 R R
W EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 27 17.00 W W
W MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 51.7 W W W
W QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.1 12.00 W W
W BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.1 8.00 W W
W JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 50.1 W W W
W BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 36.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.17
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 32 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
10 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 8 31.7 8.00 4.00 43.70
11 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 8 32.8 5.00 6.00 43.80
12 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 33.9 6.00 4.00 43.90
13 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 8 31.7 0.00 13.20 44.90
14 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 8 32.4 2.00 10.80 45.20
15 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 8 26.9 9.00 10.00 45.90
16 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 8 27.9 4.00 14.40 46.30
17 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 35.8 1.00 11.20 48.00
18 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
19 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 8 30.3 12.00 6.80 49.10
2 ONE TWO MANY Mrs Nicola Wilson 29 24.9 3.00 2.40 30.30
20 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
21 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 30.1 8.00 11.60 49.70
22 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
23 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
24 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 37.8 1.00 13.60 52.40
25 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35.4 8.00 9.20 52.60
26 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 37.1 1.00 14.80 52.90
27 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.2 8.00 12.00 54.20
28 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.4 16.00 3.20 54.60
29 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 40.4 1.00 13.20 54.60
3 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 26 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
30 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33.9 12.00 9.20 55.10
31 SHADOW EVERGREEN Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.3 1.00 18.80 56.10
32 SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 29.8 15.00 12.00 56.80
33 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.3 8.00 14.80 57.10
34 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 36.2 10.00 11.60 57.80
35 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.7 0.00 26.80 58.50
36 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.8 17.00 9.60 59.40
37 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 36.6 2.00 21.20 59.80
38 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.8 8.00 22.40 60.20
39 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.7 14.00 16.00 61.70
4 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 23 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
40 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.4 15.00 15.60 63.00
41 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 33.1 21.00 9.60 63.70
42 COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 42.4 4.00 18.80 65.20
43 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 36.7 22.00 6.80 65.50
44 EISKONIG Kai-Steffen Meier 0 0 27.3 24.00 14.80 66.10
45 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 42.5 4.00 20.00 66.50
46 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 37.1 7.00 23.20 67.30
47 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 38.1 15.00 14.80 67.90
48 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.6 12.00 29.20 68.80
49 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.6 16.00 17.20 69.80
5 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 20 31.1 4.00 3.20 38.30
50 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.8 1.00 36.00 69.80
51 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 42.7 4.00 23.20 69.90
52 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 49.3 8.00 14.40 71.70
53 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 36.4 14.00 21.60 72.00
54 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.8 16.00 24.80 73.60
55 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.3 26.00 16.40 73.70
56 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.1 4.00 36.40 75.50
57 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.7 18.00 22.40 77.10
58 MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 47.8 13.00 17.20 78.00
59 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 39.1 9.00 30.40 78.50
6 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 17 29.7 7.00 3.20 39.90
60 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 39.4 30.00 10.00 79.40
61 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40.6 11.00 29.60 81.20
62 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 32.1 6.00 48.00 86.10
63 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 38.9 29.00 18.80 86.70
64 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.2 36.00 20.00 88.20
65 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 56.5 14.00 18.40 88.90
66 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 32.4 38.00 22.40 92.80
67 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 41.1 5.00 46.80 92.90
68 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 34.9 8.00 50.40 93.30
69 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 35.4 13.00 45.20 93.60
7 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 14 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
70 GLUCKSRUF Kai-Steffen Meier 0 0 32.8 12.00 50.00 94.80
71 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 41.2 29.00 24.80 95.00
72 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 43.1 20.00 37.60 100.70
73 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 47.4 25.00 31.60 104.00
74 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 37.6 12.00 89.20 138.80
8 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 12 30.2 1.00 10.80 42.00
9 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 10 31.7 0.00 11.60 43.30
E FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 25.6 2.00 E E
E AR HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.5 22.00 E E AR
E AR SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 34.9 6.00 E E AR
E HF GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 33.8 E E E HF
E R3 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 43.8 1.00 E E R3
E UR MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 34 27.00 E E UR
R HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.5 1.00 R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 35.6 9.00 R R
R COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.5 R R R
W CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 35.7 41.00 W W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.1 50.00 W W
W WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 43.5 31.00 W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILL CELTIC Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
11 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
12 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 31.3 12.00 8.80 52.10
13 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 32 12.00 10.00 54.00
14 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 40.3 16.00 0.00 56.30
15 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32 0.00 25.20 57.20
16 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 36.3 12.00 9.60 57.90
17 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32 0.00 26.00 58.00
18 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 30.3 0.00 43.20 73.50
19 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 27.3 8.00 84.80 120.10
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mrs Jennifer Bowman 5 23.5 0.00 4.80 28.30
3 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 4 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 3 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
5 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
8 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
9 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
E ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 35 E E E
E UR SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 33.8 20.00 E E UR
R BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
R HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 12.00 R R
R CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W PARTY POP Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 37 22.00 W W
W LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 47.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 6 21.3 0.00 2.80 24.10
10 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
11 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
12 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
13 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 1 40.5 0.00 6.00 46.50
14 JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 29.8 16.00 1.20 47.00
15 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 19.8 4.00 23.60 47.40
16 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 41.5 7.00 0.00 48.50
17 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Lauren Botterell 0 0 35 21.00 0.00 56.00
18 HERO RHF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 32.5 19.00 9.60 61.10
19 DOUGLAS III Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 37.3 15.00 15.20 67.50
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 45 0.00 28.00 73.00
3 JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
5 KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 1 31.5 5.00 2.40 38.90
7 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
8 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 1 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
9 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
E Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 37.5 E E E
E CROFTFARM JULIUS Miss Lucy Jaskowicz 0 0 42.5 E E E
E UR JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
HC GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 HC
R ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 40.8 5.00 R R
R BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
W LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 6 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
10 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 1 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
11 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.5 16.00 8.40 58.90
12 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 40.8 8.00 12.80 61.60
13 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.5 12.00 14.00 63.50
14 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 35 0.00 30.80 65.80
15 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 0 40 4.00 76.40 120.40
2 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 4 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
4 JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 3 23.8 12.00 1.20 37.00
5 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
6 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
7 THATSMYLOT Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
9 CRIME SCENE Miss Katie Alison Stephen 1 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
E Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 35.8 E E E
R MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 42.3 R R R
R FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 12 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 2 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 2 31.1 0.00 4.00 35.10
13 RAPIDE GII Mr Oliver Townend 2 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
14 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
16 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.9 4.00 2.40 37.30
17 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 2 34.1 0.00 3.20 37.30
18 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
19 GUUS DHI Mr Hector Payne 2 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
2 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.2 9.00 3.60 42.80
21 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
22 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Matthew Wright 2 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
23 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.9 4.00 3.20 43.10
24 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
25 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
26 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
27 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 35.2 8.00 2.80 46.00
28 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.6 4.00 5.60 48.20
29 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.6 12.00 10.80 56.40
3 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 2 38.6 0.00 22.00 60.60
31 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 37.7 9.00 15.20 61.90
32 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 36.1 12.00 14.80 62.90
33 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.7 15.00 18.00 68.70
34 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 29.8 20.00 23.20 73.00
35 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 33.4 12.00 28.40 73.80
36 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 34.1 0.00 41.60 75.70
37 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34.3 10.00 42.00 86.30
38 PAPILLON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 36.1 4.00 47.20 87.30
39 LAW AND ORDER Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.3 13.00 41.20 91.50
4 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Mr Matthew Wright 6 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
40 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33.2 16.00 42.80 92.00
5 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 2 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
7 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 30.9 0.00 1.20 32.10
8 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 31.6 0.00 0.80 32.40
9 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 2 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
E DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 30.9 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
ON - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 5 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
3 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 26.5 8.00 1.60 36.10
5 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
6 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 1 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
7 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Jodie Stokes 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
8 RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 1 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
9 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 37.8 8.00 10.40 56.20
E UR RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
R LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.8 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Grid reference NZ173964


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news