BURGHAM INTERNATIONALBURGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash


 

BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Date

Wednesday 19 to Sunday 23 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 077421 71060

Event Secretary - Fiona Thompson
Contact Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 577632
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

The Cross Country course at Burgham is now well established. There will be subtle changes made to all tracks to give a fresh feel. All tracks will be presented to the highest standard and be good preparation for autumn three-days. Ground care will be of upmost importance and both the agrivator and verti-drain machines will be available to use

Event schedule

Entries open

16 July 2020

Entries close

30 July 2020

Ballot date

29 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

23 July 2020
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 2JG

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

David Evans

XC Course Designer

Hilary McKenna

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Stephen Hardy

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. Please make cheques payable to MLJ Events LTD. Postal Entries to the Entries Secretary.

Internet entries will be accepted at www.britisheventing.com. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22x11cm (DL) self-seal SAE for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Entry Amendments by 09:00 on 17th August by telephoning 01738 880245.

Refund Policy 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date, 50% refund for withdrawals received in writing or email by 30th the July (entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund (plus VAT) subject to a £12 admin charge) ‚ see Rule 4.11.

A Wait List will be held.

Starting Times will be available from 18:00 on 19th August on 01738 880245 and at www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Onsite Stabling price £150 for the duration of the event. Stabling will be available from Tuesday 19th August @ 12pm. Hook up is available at a cost of £80. Book though the entry page when entering. Local offsite stabling list can be found on the Burgham website

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment, please phone 07798 897772 (before 20:00).

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Volunteers are required for all disciplines and in a variety of roles. Please email volunteers@burghaminternationalhorsetrials.co.uk. 

Entrance Policy The event will be strictly ticketed using the e-ticket system. A BE pass will not gain you entry. This event is not open to public. Competitiors and owners will recieve e-tickets. Please ensure you have them to gain entrance to site

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available onsite. A catering and coffee unit in the stable area will be open during the evening as well as for stabled competitors. Showers will be available in the lorry park for stabled competitors. Please contact the Event Secretary for a list of locally available accommodation

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Thursday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-L 2* D-THU / X-FRI / S-SAT CCI2* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £0.00 £0.00
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 3* D-WED / SX-FRI CCI3* B (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 4* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2020) £287.26 £40.93 £328.19 £12.00 £30.00
I Thursday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
N Thursday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Thursday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
ON Thursday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Thursday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

CCI 3*-S & CCI 4*-S dressage will take place on Thursday 20th & Friday 21st August.  SJ & XC phases will take place on Saturday 22nd August.
CCI 2*-S dressage will take place on Friday 21st & Saturday 22nd August. SJ&XC phases will take place on Sunday 23rd August. 


Competitors in International Classes Please note that, in addition to your entry fee, at the time of entry you will be charged an extra £15 for 2* and 3* competitors and  £21 for 4* competitors. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This will be fully refunded if your entry is withdrawn

Qualifiers and special classes

BE Five Year Old Qualifiers






 

Prizes

With current Covid restrictions there will be no prize money for BE 100 & BE Novice classes.

1st & 2nd place will be paid in Intermediate and Open Intermediate sections.

CCI 4*-S, CCI 3*-S & CCI 2*-S classes will recieve prize money as per the FEI Schedule which can be found on the Burgham website

Event name: BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 19-23 2020 Location: Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
5YO - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Mr Mark Davidson 0 16 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 0 14 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
3 FMSH HIGHWAY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 12 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
4 DE PLEASURE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 10 16.8 4.00 0.40 21.20
5 SHADOW KINGSMAN Mr Ben Hobday 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
6 DRUMGIVEN MR CHARISMA Mrs Katie Magee 0 6 20.3 0.00 2.00 22.30
7 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
8 BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 2 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
9 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 2 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 DAWN CORUS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 19.5 4.00 0.40 23.90
11 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
12 UNNAMED (805668) Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
13 TAKE IT 2 THE LAW Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 22.5 0.00 2.00 24.50
14 COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 2 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
15 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
16 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 21.8 4.00 0.40 26.20
17 KEATINGE HELLO REUBEN Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
18 CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
19 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 23.5 8.00 0.00 31.50
20 QUARZA Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 20.8 4.00 6.80 31.60
21 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 24.5 4.00 4.40 32.90
22 TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 24.5 0.00 52.40 76.90
23 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 21.5 0.00 76.80 98.30
R SHANANSHAH Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 21.5 4.00 R R
W HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 W W
E HF TINKA’S DE NOUNCE Mr Steven Smith 0 0 25 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
6 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 ASTRONAUTES VOYAGE Miss Lois Teal 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 MY SPECTRE H Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
9 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
10 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Amy Aspden 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
11 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss jodie darrie 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
16 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
17 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
18 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 24.8 17.00 0.00 41.80
19 CARRICKADAWSON FOR THE FUTURE Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 0 27.3 8.00 14.00 49.30
20 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.5 8.00 28.80 65.30
21 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 0 34 0.00 37.20 71.20
22 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 32.3 16.00 24.40 72.70
23 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 24.3 0.00 74.40 98.70
HC BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 21.5 0.00 E 21.50
E ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
E OSBOURNE D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E
E R3 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
3 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 12 17.8 5.00 0.00 22.80
4 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 10 22.5 0.00 0.40 22.90
5 DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
6 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
7 RIENROE ADARE ACROBAT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
8 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
9 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 JAMES SPECIAL Z Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 25.5 1.00 0.80 27.30
11 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 20.8 8.00 6.80 35.60
12 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 21.5 0.00 25.60 47.10
13 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
14 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 20 0.00 32.00 52.00
15 CLADDAGH ROYALTY Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
16 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 40.5 8.00 23.60 72.10
17 JAKOBA Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 30.8 8.00 35.20 74.00
18 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 24.5 59.00 30.40 113.90
HC KNOCKAROUND Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.70
R ROWLEYFARM FINCH Miss Abbie Foster 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
E KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 22.8 E E E
E LOWRY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 20.3 4.00 E E
E AR RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 30.3 36.00 E E AR
W AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W W
E STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 21.8 12.00 E E
R SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 23.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DITCH DANCER Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 JELLYON Mrs Katie Magee 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
7 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 30 3.00 0.00 33.00
9 CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 EV PURE GOLD Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
11 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 30 6.00 0.80 36.80
13 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 26.3 11.00 0.00 37.30
14 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
16 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
17 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 GRANGE ROCK SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
19 DEAR DORA Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.8 7.00 0.00 41.80
20 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
21 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
22 LAINE PATCHES Mr William Bailey 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.80 45.30
23 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 35 8.00 2.40 45.40
24 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 32.3 10.00 3.20 45.50
25 MANFRED MAN Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
26 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 0 38 2.00 10.00 50.00
27 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 41.5 10.00 2.40 53.90
28 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 36.8 12.00 13.60 62.40
HC CARBURY CASCADE Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 28.90
HC SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 35 3.00 40.00 72.40
HC MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 35.8 E E
E RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 36 E E
R MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 43 13.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 10 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
5 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 8 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
6 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 6 28.3 5.00 1.20 34.50
7 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
9 LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.00 38.30
11 IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
13 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 29.3 11.00 0.00 40.30
14 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
15 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 0 30.8 9.00 3.20 43.00
16 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
17 WIZZARDS REALM Mr Jack Donaldson 0 0 32.8 19.00 0.40 52.20
18 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 32.8 20.00 0.00 52.80
19 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 35 18.00 0.00 53.00
20 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 30.3 24.00 0.00 54.30
21 GOLDENMOOR JUBILEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 32.5 0.00 23.60 56.10
22 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 31.5 9.00 43.20 83.70
HC CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 W 0
HC ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 49.00
HC FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
HC HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 37.3 E E 37.30
HC BORENTA Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 35 5.00 0.00 40.80
E RF SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 27.8 12.00 E E RF
R E T I SMH Miss Cassie Ramsay 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
E RF ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 0 31 0.00 E E RF
E KELLORA FIREFLY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 37.8 E E
W LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 W W
R CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 32 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
BE100 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 SHADOW PHANTOM Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 12 25 0.00 0.40 25.40
4 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 10 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
5 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
6 EMAIL DE JARSAY Mr Douglas Edward 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
7 PROJO Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 4 20 8.00 0.40 28.40
8 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
10 ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 28.8 6.00 0.00 34.80
12 RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 IWONDER IF Miss Martha Reeve 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 26.8 9.00 0.00 35.80
15 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
16 MANNINARD DOMHNALL Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 24.8 12.00 0.00 36.80
17 COOLPARK BLAZING SARCO Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 WOODLANDS BE FILLY Miss Rosie Ford 0 0 26.5 10.00 0.80 37.30
19 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
20 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.40 38.70
21 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 23 19.00 1.60 43.60
23 HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 28.3 2.00 18.00 48.30
24 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 24.8 19.00 6.00 49.80
25 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 27.3 4.00 24.40 55.70
26 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 28 2.00 26.40 56.40
27 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 0 27 41.00 0.00 68.00
28 CASHINO. H Mrs Heather Henderson 0 0 29.8 1.00 45.60 76.40
29 FAERLIE PLAYFUL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 24.3 48.00 12.00 84.30
30 GLOBAL CONTENDER Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 19.5 0.00 80.00 99.50
R GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 22 R R
E WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 23.8 E E
W CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.27
CCI-L 2* - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 26.8 0.40 0.00 27.20
2 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 9 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 8 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
4 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 7 0 29.7 0.00 0.00 29.70
5 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
8 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 3 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
9 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 27.5 5.60 0.00 33.10
10 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
11 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
12 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 2 0 34.6 0.00 1.20 35.80
13 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 2 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
14 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 2 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 2 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
17 ADRENALIN II Miss Holly Needham 2 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
18 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 2 0 31.4 4.00 4.40 39.80
19 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 28.1 12.00 0.00 40.10
20 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 2 0 34.9 4.40 1.60 40.90
21 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 2 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
22 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.00 41.60
23 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30.9 4.00 7.20 42.10
24 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
25 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 35.1 8.80 0.00 43.90
26 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 2 0 44.1 0.00 0.00 44.10
27 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
28 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
29 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 38.6 8.00 0.00 46.60
30 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
31 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 32.5 16.40 0.40 49.30
32 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.8 0.00 23.60 55.40
33 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.00 57.50
34 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33.9 0.00 25.00 58.90
35 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.6 4.00 27.00 71.60
36 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 35.9 12.00 60.80 108.70
R ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 35.7 R R
E EOC BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.3 E E EOC
W COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.3 W 0.00 W
E MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30 E 40.00 E
R CHIARDILUNA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 34.9 R R
W GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 32.8 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
CCI-S 2* - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 24.7 0.00 0.00 24.70
2 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 7 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 6 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
4 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 5 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
5 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 4 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
6 PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 3 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
8 PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 2 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
9 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 2 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
10 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 2 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
11 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 2 0 26.1 8.00 0.00 34.10
12 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 2 0 30.6 0.00 3.60 34.20
13 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
14 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 2 0 32.2 0.00 2.80 35.00
15 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
16 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.4 8.00 0.00 35.40
18 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
19 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
20 WATKINS Mr Jason Wood 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
21 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.3 0.40 0.00 37.70
22 IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 0 0 30.9 8.00 0.00 38.90
23 PAINTERS BAY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
24 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.20 39.50
25 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
26 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 2 0 34.4 0.00 5.60 40.00
27 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 2 0 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
28 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 8.40 0.00 40.90
29 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 2 0 40.1 0.00 0.80 40.90
30 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
31 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
32 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
33 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 2 0 34.7 0.00 9.20 43.90
34 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 37.2 4.00 2.80 44.00
35 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 30.6 0.00 14.00 44.60
36 KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.8 0.80 8.80 45.40
37 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.00 46.30
38 ROYAL CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
39 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 37.6 4.00 5.60 47.20
40 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 2 0 47.6 0.00 0.00 47.60
41 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 32.8 12.00 8.40 53.20
42 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.40 58.90
43 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 38 14.40 7.60 60.00
44 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.2 0.00 36.00 65.20
45 CHALLENGE Z Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.2 0.00 40.00 72.20
46 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 37.4 8.00 42.40 87.80
47 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 30.5 0.00 62.80 93.30
E LOMOTO Mrs. Michelle Hindmarsh-Megson 0 0 34.4 E E
E RF COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E RF
E RF TINKERS PEARL Miss Emily Grace 0 0 38.6 0.00 E E RF
W AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.9 8.00 W W
E RF WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 33.2 14.40 E E RF
W WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 42.6 25.20 W W
E R3 STONEDGE Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
CCI-S 2* - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 8 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
2 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 7 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 6 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
4 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 4 0 30 0.40 0.00 30.40
6 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 3 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
7 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 2 0 31.7 0.00 1.60 33.30
10 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
11 CABARET Miss Tiana Coudray 2 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 2 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
13 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 2 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
14 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 2 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
15 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 2 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
16 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 32.2 4.00 0.00 36.20
17 FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
18 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
19 BEJEWEL Miss Molly Oman 2 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
20 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 35.2 0.00 2.00 37.20
21 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 2 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
22 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33 4.80 0.00 37.80
23 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 29.9 8.00 0.00 37.90
24 CAPTAIN CRISSY Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
25 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 2 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
26 EMOTION II Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.1 4.00 1.20 39.30
27 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 2 0 39.6 0.00 0.00 39.60
28 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
29 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
30 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32.2 8.40 0.80 41.40
31 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 42.70
32 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
33 JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
34 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Emma Silman 0 0 34 9.20 2.40 45.60
35 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.6 12.00 0.80 46.40
36 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.20 46.50
37 TINKAS DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.6 4.40 7.60 46.60
38 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.6 4.40 6.80 46.80
39 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 37.8 4.00 5.20 47.00
40 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.1 4.00 8.00 48.10
41 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 32.1 8.00 11.60 51.70
42 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.40 51.70
43 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 2 0 35.9 0.00 16.00 51.90
44 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 41.4 8.00 4.80 54.20
45 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 31.9 12.00 11.60 55.50
46 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 36.1 10.40 14.00 60.50
47 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 38.8 24.40 1.20 64.40
48 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 37.4 0.00 33.60 71.00
49 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 50.1 0.00 33.20 83.30
50 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 32.6 0.00 57.60 90.20
51 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 35.9 4.00 67.60 107.50
W HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 W W
E SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 37.1 E E
E FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 38.2 E E
E AR CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E AR
E RF SHADOW SEAHORSE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.1 0.00 E E RF
R FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 33.9 R R
E EOC JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26 4.80 E E EOC
W VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.9 15.60 W W
E RF SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36.5 0.40 E E RF
W GEORGIO D OVER Z Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
CCI-S 3* - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 16 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 FONBHERNA LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 14 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
5 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 8 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
6 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 6 0 31.2 0.00 0.00 31.20
7 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 4 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
8 COOLEY LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 KEC SAZOON Miss Emma Silman 4 0 33.1 0.00 0.40 33.50
10 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
11 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 4 0 32.6 0.00 1.60 34.20
12 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 4 0 31.7 0.00 2.80 34.50
13 QUANTUM BT4 Mr Max Warburton 4 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
15 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 33.6 0.00 2.80 36.40
16 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
17 SIR PAPILLON Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
18 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 4 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
19 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.9 4.00 3.60 37.50
20 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
21 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
22 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.6 4.00 2.40 38.00
23 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 34.4 0.00 3.60 38.00
24 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Constance Copestake 4 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
25 HILTON COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 38.7 0.00 0.00 38.70
26 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 4 0 34.6 0.00 4.80 39.40
27 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 4 0 36.4 0.00 3.20 39.60
28 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
29 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 4 0 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
30 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.1 4.00 1.60 40.70
31 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
32 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
33 COOLEY LORD LUX Mr James Avery 4 0 34.4 0.00 7.60 42.00
34 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
35 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 4 0 41.6 0.00 0.80 42.40
36 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
37 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
38 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 40.1 4.00 0.00 44.10
39 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.80 44.50
40 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 4 0 33.9 0.00 11.20 45.10
41 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 39.9 5.60 0.00 45.50
42 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.6 6.40 6.40 46.40
43 BROWNSTOWN REMI Miss Stephanie Stammschroer 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.40 46.70
44 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
45 MAKING WAVES Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.6 8.00 2.80 47.40
46 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 0 0 40.4 4.00 3.60 48.00
47 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 32.7 4.00 11.60 48.30
48 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.7 4.00 9.60 51.30
49 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 4 0 40.4 0.00 12.00 52.40
50 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 39.5 8.00 10.00 57.50
51 LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 42.5 8.00 7.20 57.70
52 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 4 0 40.6 0.00 17.20 57.80
53 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 37.7 4.00 16.80 58.50
54 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 36.1 8.00 16.00 60.10
55 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 38.3 12.40 10.80 61.50
56 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 45.7 8.00 8.00 61.70
57 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 37.9 10.80 13.20 61.90
58 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.1 12.00 12.00 62.10
59 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.3 8.00 18.40 65.70
60 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale-Cook 0 0 44.3 16.00 6.00 66.30
61 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 35.8 4.00 45.20 85.00
62 GINO GINGERINO Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 37.7 12.00 38.80 88.50
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
E RF ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E RF
W BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.1 20.00 W W
W COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W W W
W ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
CCI-S 3* - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 16 0 26.1 0.00 0.00 26.10
2 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 14 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 12 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 10 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
6 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 6 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 4 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
8 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 29.1 0.00 1.60 30.70
9 DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 4 0 30.1 0.00 0.80 30.90
10 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 4 0 28.7 0.00 3.60 32.30
11 MASTER SWATCH Miss Stephanie Stammschroer 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
14 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 4 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
15 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 4 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
16 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 4 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
17 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 4 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
18 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.2 4.00 3.20 37.40
19 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 4 0 37.4 0.00 0.80 38.20
20 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 4 0 35.4 0.00 3.20 38.60
21 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 4 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
22 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 4 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
23 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.9 4.00 1.20 39.10
24 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29.9 4.00 5.20 39.10
25 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.4 4.00 1.20 39.60
26 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 4 0 33.2 0.00 6.40 39.60
27 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 4 0 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
28 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 35.4 4.00 4.00 43.40
29 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
30 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 33.3 4.00 7.60 44.90
31 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 4 0 36.9 0.00 8.40 45.30
32 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30.7 12.00 4.00 46.70
33 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
34 STRIDING EDGE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 37.1 8.00 2.80 47.90
35 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 44.8 4.00 2.40 51.20
36 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.5 4.00 23.60 52.10
37 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 38.1 8.00 7.20 53.30
38 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 4 0 32.9 0.00 20.40 53.30
39 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.6 8.00 14.40 56.00
40 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.1 4.00 14.80 57.90
41 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.1 0.00 26.40 58.50
42 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 27.3 0.00 31.20 58.50
43 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 47.4 4.00 7.60 59.00
44 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 39.4 4.00 15.60 59.00
45 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 37.3 0.00 22.40 59.70
46 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 33.9 0.00 26.00 59.90
47 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 39.5 12.00 11.20 62.70
48 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 27.20 64.00
49 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 36.6 0.00 27.60 64.20
50 TOTAL BELIEF Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.2 4.00 34.40 71.60
51 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 38.2 16.00 17.60 71.80
52 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 41.9 4.00 26.00 71.90
53 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.2 4.00 29.60 76.80
54 APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 27.9 4.00 46.40 78.30
55 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 42.9 4.00 38.80 85.70
56 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 0 0 35.7 0.00 87.80 123.50
E SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 39.6 4.00 E E
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 30.8 20.00 W W
R JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
R ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 41.2 8.00 R R
W COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W
E RF HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E RF
E RF GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E RF
E AR COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E AR
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 33.7 W W W
W UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 37.4 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.18
CCI-S 4* - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 21.4 0.80 2.00 24.20
2 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 29 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 26 0 23.3 0.00 5.60 28.90
4 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 23 0 28.8 0.40 0.00 29.20
5 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 20 0 24.8 4.00 1.20 30.00
6 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 17 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 14 0 27.7 0.00 3.60 31.30
8 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 12 0 30.9 0.80 0.00 31.70
9 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 10 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
10 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 27.9 4.00 3.60 35.50
11 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 0 32.3 0.40 4.80 37.50
13 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 8 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 8 0 34.6 3.20 2.00 39.80
15 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 30.8 0.40 10.00 41.20
16 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 0 32.1 0.80 9.20 42.10
17 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 8 0 35.8 1.20 5.60 42.60
18 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 29.1 0.40 13.20 42.70
19 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 0 37.3 0.40 5.20 42.90
20 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 8 0 27.8 4.00 12.00 43.80
21 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 8 0 36.6 0.40 7.60 44.60
22 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 28.8 1.20 16.00 46.00
23 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 30.7 9.20 6.40 46.30
24 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 5 0 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
25 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 33.1 4.00 10.00 47.10
26 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
27 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 38.8 5.20 3.60 47.60
28 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 34.1 4.80 9.20 48.10
29 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 30.1 8.00 10.00 48.10
30 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 25.3 2.40 20.40 48.10
31 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 23.1 13.60 11.60 48.30
32 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 8.00 9.20 49.00
33 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 39.6 1.20 8.40 49.20
34 COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.4 2.80 11.60 49.80
35 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 37.6 1.60 12.00 51.20
36 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.5 9.20 10.00 51.70
37 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.7 10.80 6.40 51.90
38 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.5 10.00 10.80 52.30
39 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.2 4.00 16.80 53.00
40 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 35.5 3.60 14.40 53.50
41 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34.3 1.60 17.60 53.50
42 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 38.8 4.00 11.60 54.40
43 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.4 8.00 11.60 55.00
44 DHI JET SET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.2 4.00 20.00 55.20
45 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 35.6 1.20 18.80 55.60
46 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.6 2.40 18.00 56.00
47 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 5 0 40 0.00 16.40 56.40
48 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 39.9 6.80 12.40 59.10
49 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 37.8 9.20 12.40 59.40
50 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 35.4 1.60 22.40 59.40
51 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 5 0 41.9 0.00 18.40 60.30
52 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.7 6.00 16.80 60.50
53 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.7 14.00 9.20 60.90
54 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 42.5 2.80 16.40 61.70
55 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 46.2 4.00 12.00 62.20
56 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.40 62.90
57 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.4 0.80 28.80 65.00
58 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 32.8 8.80 24.80 66.40
59 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 43.2 14.40 9.20 66.80
60 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 36.6 11.60 19.20 67.40
61 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 39.8 5.60 22.00 67.40
62 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 37.6 16.80 13.20 67.60
63 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.5 12.80 18.00 68.30
64 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 30.5 0.00 38.80 69.30
65 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 44.9 2.00 23.20 70.10
66 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 38.9 2.00 30.80 71.70
67 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.6 1.60 42.80 75.00
68 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 30.8 8.80 38.80 78.40
69 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 48.9 8.80 21.20 78.90
70 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 37.8 6.40 38.40 82.60
71 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 51.3 6.80 25.60 83.70
72 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 47.2 8.80 29.60 85.60
73 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 40.3 6.00 56.00 102.30
74 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.3 0.00 86.00 122.30
W HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W
E HF PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.4 4.40 E E HF
W GRAF CAVALIER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
W VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.9 1.20 W W
E HF MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 46 4.00 E E HF
W MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 W W
E RF LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32 0.00 E E RF
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 25.8 W W
E HF MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.4 12.40 E E HF
E RF JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 39.2 6.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 06.18
CCI-S 4* - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 32 0 19.7 1.20 0.80 21.70
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mrs. Piggy March 29 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
3 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 26 0 21.2 0.40 1.60 23.20
4 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 23 0 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
5 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 20 0 25.2 0.00 0.40 25.60
6 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 17 0 22.9 4.40 0.00 27.30
7 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 14 0 26.9 0.00 1.60 28.50
8 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 10 0 27.9 0.00 2.00 29.90
10 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 28.9 0.00 1.60 30.50
11 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 24.4 2.40 4.40 31.20
12 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 8 0 29.7 0.00 2.40 32.10
13 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 23.4 0.00 9.60 33.00
14 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 8 0 28 4.80 1.60 34.40
15 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 25.2 2.00 7.60 34.80
16 SPRINGPOWER Mrs Sarah Cohen 8 0 31.6 0.40 4.80 36.80
17 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 29 0.00 8.00 37.00
18 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 8 0 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
19 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 8 0 35.6 0.00 3.20 38.80
20 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.5 4.40 4.40 39.30
21 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.2 0.80 7.60 39.60
22 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30.5 5.20 4.00 39.70
23 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
24 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 5 0 34.1 0.00 6.40 40.50
25 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 29.6 4.00 7.20 40.80
26 SIMPLY SOX Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 28.9 6.40 6.00 41.30
27 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.4 0.80 6.80 43.00
28 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.9 5.60 6.80 43.30
29 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 27.5 5.20 10.80 43.50
30 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 5 0 35.7 0.00 8.80 44.50
31 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 33.9 0.00 10.80 44.70
32 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.60 44.90
33 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.7 1.20 10.00 44.90
34 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.3 0.40 19.20 44.90
35 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 34.6 5.20 5.20 45.00
36 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
37 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.9 1.20 11.60 45.70
38 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 5 0 34.5 0.00 12.00 46.50
39 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 31.4 1.20 14.00 46.60
40 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.7 5.20 4.80 46.70
41 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 35.3 5.20 6.80 47.30
42 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.2 6.00 7.60 47.80
43 DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 5 0 42 0.00 6.40 48.40
44 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.6 8.00 7.20 50.80
45 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.7 1.60 15.20 51.50
46 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 39.5 5.20 8.80 53.50
47 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.1 5.20 14.80 54.10
48 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 38.9 10.00 6.40 55.30
49 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.1 6.40 16.80 55.30
50 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.1 8.40 14.00 55.50
51 EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 32.5 8.40 17.60 58.50
52 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 10.80 15.20 59.40
53 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 38.8 6.80 14.00 59.60
54 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 41.6 5.60 13.60 60.80
55 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35.4 10.80 14.80 61.00
56 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.4 9.60 16.80 61.80
57 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 39.5 4.40 19.60 63.50
58 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 30.9 21.60 15.60 68.10
59 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 39.7 5.20 23.20 68.10
60 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.7 0.00 37.20 70.90
61 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 37.3 0.00 37.20 74.50
62 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.6 0.00 40.00 76.60
63 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.5 8.40 36.40 77.30
64 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31.6 5.20 45.20 82.00
65 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.4 8.40 42.00 85.80
66 DINO II Mr Will Murray 0 0 40.1 2.80 55.20 98.10
67 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 29.2 15.20 60.00 104.40
W SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W
E RF DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 35.6 4.40 E E RF
W FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 W
E RF DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 40.1 0.00 E E RF
W HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W
W KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 W W
W KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.4 W W
W HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 W W W W
E HF ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 39.1 1.20 E E HF
W GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 47.2 1.60 W W
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 34.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.02
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 21.4 0.00 0.00 21.40
2 ROMANTIC Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 23.4 0.00 0.00 23.40
3 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 23.9 0.00 0.00 23.90
4 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 4 0 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
6 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 18.6 8.00 3.60 30.20
7 NINA VH Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 24.1 0.00 6.80 30.90
8 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 26.8 4.00 6.00 36.80
9 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 22.5 4.00 10.80 37.30
10 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
11 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 21.4 8.00 15.20 44.60
12 FAITH FULL Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 24.6 8.00 12.80 45.40
13 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 30.7 16.00 0.00 46.70
14 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 26.6 8.00 15.20 49.80
15 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 23 19.00 19.20 61.20
16 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 23 12.00 26.40 61.40
17 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35.7 26.00 4.00 65.70
18 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 25 4.00 47.20 76.20
19 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 27.5 11.00 51.60 90.10
W CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.9 24.00 W W
R WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 19.8 R R
W AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.02
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Mr Will Murray 12 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
2 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 10 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
3 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 8 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
4 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 6 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
5 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
6 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30.9 4.00 5.60 40.50
7 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.6 4.00 8.40 42.00
8 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.1 4.00 10.00 45.10
9 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
10 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 32.1 8.00 10.40 50.50
11 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 30.5 12.00 12.40 54.90
12 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.5 20.00 19.20 71.70
R CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.3 R R
E QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 32.7 E E
E RF P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E RF
R GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Olivia Morison 0 0 29.3 22.00 R R
E RF STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33.9 46.00 E E RF
W HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREYA 363 Mr Matthew Wright 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 4 0 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
4 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
6 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 26.3 8.00 2.00 36.30
9 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
10 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
11 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 23.3 8.00 6.80 38.10
12 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 26 4.00 9.20 39.20
13 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 1 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
14 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
15 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
16 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 28.8 12.00 1.20 42.00
17 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
18 CASTLE II Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
19 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
20 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 19.8 4.00 22.40 46.20
21 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 1 0 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
22 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
23 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
24 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 42.5 0.00 14.80 57.30
25 BALLINFULL SPURS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 41.3 20.00 3.60 64.90
26 WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Mrs Sophie Parker 0 0 27.8 0.00 38.00 65.80
27 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 34 4.00 63.20 101.20
R BALLADEER GATSBY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 6 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 MONKS OTHELLO Miss Morgan Kent 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 2 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
6 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 1 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
7 CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 1 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
8 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 29 8.00 4.80 41.80
10 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 1 0 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
11 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 35.3 0.00 11.20 46.50
12 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 38 8.00 5.60 51.60
13 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 1 0 44 0.00 11.20 55.20
14 HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.00 55.50
15 CLOROGUE B A STAR Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 32.5 12.00 11.20 55.70
16 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 38.8 8.00 10.80 57.60
17 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 32.8 8.00 17.60 58.40
18 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 33.3 0.00 25.20 58.50
19 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
20 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.8 12.00 14.40 62.20
21 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 0 0 33 4.00 25.60 62.60
22 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.40 67.70
23 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32 4.00 32.80 68.80
24 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 40 4.00 38.80 82.80
25 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 37.5 8.00 86.80 132.30
W CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 W W W W
E RF OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E RF
E TINKAS DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 33.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 06.02
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 12 0 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
2 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
4 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
5 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
6 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 33.4 0.00 6.80 40.20
7 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
8 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 29.3 0.00 11.60 40.90
9 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.7 8.00 3.60 42.30
10 ROYAL ROXEY Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.6 8.00 1.20 42.80
11 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 35.7 4.00 3.60 43.30
12 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
13 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 40.9 12.00 6.80 59.70
14 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 39.8 0.00 33.20 73.00
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 6 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 JOLLY JUMPER P Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
3 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 4 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
4 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 3 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 2 0 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
6 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 20.8 4.00 5.60 30.40
7 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 1 0 25 0.00 7.20 32.20
9 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.80 33.60
10 COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 22.3 4.00 8.80 35.10
11 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
12 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 26.8 4.00 6.40 37.20
13 HAMILTON III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 24 4.00 10.40 38.40
14 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 30 4.00 14.80 48.80
15 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 26.3 15.00 8.80 50.10
16 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 24.8 4.00 25.20 54.00
17 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 26 0.00 56.00 82.00
R COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 25.8 25.00 R R
E RF VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E RF
E RF ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 20.8 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER PING Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 AKOLIEN Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 5 0 25 0.00 3.60 28.60
3 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 3 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
5 EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
8 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
9 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.80 44.30
10 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.20 51.50
11 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
12 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 40.3 24.00 28.00 92.30
13 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 38.3 8.00 56.40 102.70
E PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 32.8 E E
W CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 W W W W
E NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Grid reference NZ173964


Newsflash


 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

AGM 2020 Pre-submitted questions

Posted on 23rd November 2020

Ahead of the British Eventing AGM, 24 November 2020, please find below answers to questions submitted in advance.

Read the full story
View all news