BLENHEIM PALACE INTERNATIONALBLENHEIM PALACE INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by SsangYong Motor UK Ltd

SSANGYONG BLENHEIM PALACE

Location

BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX20 1PS

By kind permission of The Duke and Duchess of Marlborough

Date

Thursday 19 to Sunday 22 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Ms Mandy Hervieu
Contact Ms Mandy Hervieu
Phone: 01993 813335

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 01993 813335
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

Cross-country Course Designer: David Evans
Cross-country Course Builder: Evans Jumps
Show jumping Course Designer: Di Boddy

Event schedule

Entries open

8 August 2019

Entries close

2 September 2019

Ballot date

20 August 2019
Ms Mandy Hervieu

Event Director

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Woodstock, Oxfordshire, OX20 1PS

Contact Details
Evans Jumps

Course Builder

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

David Evans

Course Designer

Entries Information

QUALIFICATIONS
See FEI rules for MER's for entry for all classes. The CCI4*-S is for eight and nine year old horses only.

Double entries can be taken for an additional £25 and horses which have still to achieve a qualifying MER can enter but must achieve their QR in accordance with the FEI rules. 


SCHEDULES AND ENTRY FORMS
View full FEI schedule and enter via www.blenheimhorse.co.uk.

REFUND POLICY
See FEI schedule. 

Stabling

Due to access restrictions, onsite stabling is compulsory for all four-star competitors at a fee of £180 + VAT/stable. Electric hook ups must be pre-booked at £85 + VAT and will not be availble on event unless pre-booked (power sharing is not allowed).

Special Notices

In case of risk of abandonment visit www.blenheimhorse.co.uk. 

All terrain vehicles and motorcycles are not permitted and a strict maximum 20mph speed limit applies to all vehicles.

Blenhheim Estate has a policy of no bicycles on site.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times (and cleaned up after)!

Accommodation and Catering

For details of local accommodation visit www.blenheimhorse.co.uk/where-stay. There are a range of mobile food outlets and bars on event and the Marlborough Members Pavilion offers a contemporary bistro/coffee bar and dining area.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £30.00 View
CCI-L 4* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Please see FEI schedule for ballot process. Entry fees above are excluding VAT. VAT is not applicable to BE members. 
Anti Doping fee, £21.00 to be included.

 

Qualifiers and special classes

For entries for classes other than the CCI4*-L and CCI4*-S classes, please visit www.blenheimhorse.co.uk.

Other classes:
Thursday: 90cm & 100cm Riding Club team eventer challenges and RoR dressage championships.
Friday: 90cm & 100cm Pony Club team eventer challenges.
Sunday: 90cm & 100cm individual eventer challenges and fun ride.

Prizes

CCI4*-L:
Total Prize pot: £48.150
1st Prize - £16,000
2nd Prize - £12,000
3rd Prize - £6,000

CCI4*-S:
Total Prize pot: £14,960
1st Prize - £5,000
2nd Prize - £3,000
3rd Prize - £2,000

Entries Received

Class Entries
CCI-L 4* 108
Class Entries
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO 124

CCI-L 4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ALOHA James Avery
0 AMSTERDAM II Jesse Campbell
0 ANDREA BT4 Andrew Nicholson
0 ASK THE BOSS Jessica McKie
0 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William Fox-Pitt
0 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Daisy Berkeley
0 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Dominic Ruane
0 BROOKFIELD INOCENT UNKNOWN RIDER
0 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma Tomoto
0 BULANO Katie Bleloch
0 BY MY SIDE 2
0 CANDY GIRL Anna Nilsson
0 CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
0 CARLEVO Bruce Davidsonjr
0 CARTOWN WALLABE Bella Innes Ker
0 CASPERELLI Stephanie d'Andrimont
0 CASTLETOWN CLOVER UNKNOWN RIDER
0 CEMIE Arthur Duffort
0 CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
0 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Lexi Scovil
0 CLEAR DAWN Charlotte East
0 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Samantha Hobbs
0 COOLEY LANDS Kate Walls
0 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins
0 DACAPO Laura Collett
0 DARGUN Emily King
0 LAST TOUCH Charlotte Bacon
0 ESI PHEONIX Angus Smales
0 PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
0 EVENTO Francis Whittington
0 QUARRY MAN Lizzie Baugh
0 Sarah Dowley
0 KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey
0 RUDY VALENTINO James Stocker
0 SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon
0 SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross
0 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin Mcnab
0 SHANNONDALE COCO Tim Cheffings
0 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Imogen Murray
0
0 SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle
0 SRS KAN DO Kylie Roddy
0 STEP FORWARD Georgia Bale
0 SUPERSTITION II Lucy Jackson
0 TARGA D Sofia Sjoborg
0 THORNTON JONES Matthew Heath
0 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Ginny Howe
0 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau
0 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Ginny Howe
0 UNO II Rebecca Nicholson
0 V.I.P VINNIE Will Rawlin
0 VASSILY DE LASSOS Andrew Hoy
0
0 CLEVELAND Jesse Campbell
0 COOL INVESTMENT Alice Dunsdon
0 UNKNOWN RIDER
0 LEGACY Tim Cheffings
0 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Sofia Sjoborg
0 DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
0 LOWHILL CLOVER Sarah Holmes
0 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Sarah Holmes
0 PROUD COURAGE Nicholas Lucey
0 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Julia Norman
0
0 YES I CAN William Fox-Pitt
0 AS IS Andrew Nicholson
0 BILLY THE BIZ Pippa Funnell
0 BILLY WALK ON Pippa Funnell
0 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
0 FALCO IV Tim Price
0 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Sam Griffiths
0 FERRO POINT David Doel
0 FINE FLEUR Nici Wilson
0 GLOBAL FISION M Lauren Innes
0 GREENHALL JAY Rodney Powell
0 RAPHAEL IV Jack Pinkney
0 HI TECH Xanthe Goldsack
0 REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon
0 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Emily Parker
0 RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry
0 RIVERSIDE VISION Hannah Bate
0 ROCQUAINE BAY Andrew Downes
0 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
0 KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
0 VERSATILE DES ROIS Richard Long
0 WATKINS Zara Tindall
0 WILLEM VAN WUP Laura Schroter
0 WIZARD OF AUS Julia Norman
0 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia Bale
0 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline Harris
0 XAM Harry Dzenis
0 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Wills Oakden
0 CARLEVO Bruce Davidsonjr
0 FABIAN II Millie Dumas
0 PASADENA 217 Josephine Schnaufer
0 LAWTOWN CHLOE Christopher Burton
0 DAVINCI III Sam Ecroyd
0 DESERT MYSTERY Victoria Jessop
0 LONESTAR Paul Sims
0 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Sammi Birch
0 DOCTORS ORDERS Flora Young
0 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns
0 MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor
0 EL KOLIBRI Constance Copestake
0 MONTE CLASSICO Katherine Coleman
0 EL MUNDO Michael Winter
0 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Willa Newton
0 ENCELADUS Katie Magee

CCI-S 4* 8/9YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ANGOON DE KAER Raphael Cochet
0 API DES NOUES Aurelie Riedweg
0 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver Townend
0 ARTFUL TRINITY Izzy Taylor
0 BABYLON DE GAMMA Astier Nicolas
0 BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
0 BARY LOUVO
0 BASTIA DE L'EBAT Luc Chateau
0 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Phoebe Locke
0 BERLIOZ D ILE
0 BETIZ DELABOISELERIE
0 BIRMANE
0 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Andrew Hoy
0 C BORN FRESH Z Dani Evans
0 C WHY Toots Bartlett
0 CALLING CARD UNKNOWN RIDER
0 CARNIVAL MARCH UNKNOWN RIDER
0 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch
0 CELUS D ERMAC Z Aoife Clark
0 CHILLI KNIGHT UNKNOWN RIDER
0 CIAOS Alice Pearson
0 CLEVER LOUIS Christopher Burton
0 FERDI II Dickon Reader
0 CMS GOOGLE Kristina Hall-Jackson
0 FERNHILL EXTREME Stephanie d'Andrimont
0 COLA III Bubby Upton
0 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Ryuzo Kitajima
0 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Geoffroy De Jamblinne
0 FIGARO X Helen Witchell
0 COOLEY ENNO Charlotte Bacon
0 FINDUSS PFB Sammi Birch
0 COOLEY LEGALAND Georgie Spence
0
0 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
0 FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
0 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Tessa Bishop
0 FONBHERNA LANCER Izzy Taylor
0 COROUET Sarah Bullimore
0 FOREVER NOBLE Holly Needham
0 CREAM OF THE CROP Paolo Belvederesi
0 DG MARADONA Mary Edmundson
0 FREESTYLER Sam Griffiths
0 DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis Whittington
0 FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar
0 DICTE ALDRUP
0 FUN TIME CILLA Dani Evans
0 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Isabel English
0 GALILEO NIEUWMOED David Doel
0 DREAMAWAY II Tom McEwen
0 GALVINISED Paul Sims
0 DREAMLINER Oliver Townend
0 GALWAYBAY TALENT Alberto Giugni
0 DUKE OF CHAMPION Giovanni Ugolotti
0 GARCON DE LUX Alan Nolan
0 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Dan Jocelyn
0 GASTON Tim Cheffings
0
0 GEORGISAUROUS William Fox-Pitt
0 EG MICHEALANGELO Rose Nesbitt
0 GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan
0
0 FELDA
0 FAITH FULL Jay Ryder-McKay
0
0 FALKO TH Caroline Harris
0 GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch
0 FANTA BOY Hannah Bate
0 GONZALO Lauren Mclusky
0 FARNDON Francis Whittington
0 GRAF CAVALIER UNKNOWN RIDER
0 FEARLESS W Nicole Mills
0
0 FELOUPE Benjamin Leahy
0
0 HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew Heffernan
0 HESTER Alexander Bragg
0 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte Rowe
0 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Amy Hawley
0 IMPERIAL PLAN Benjamin Leahy
0 J ADORE SALSA Tyler Cassells
0 JOHN THE BULL Susie Berry
0 KEC DEAKON Millie Dumas
0 RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way
0 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle
0 ROYAL FURY Heidi Coy
0
0 SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Holly Woodhead
0 KING ROBERT II Mary King
0 SENZA FINE Tim Price
0 KND STEEL PULSE Tom Rowland
0
0 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian Coleman
0 SHANNONDALE ZITA Ellie Kay
0 LISSYEGAN RORY Dan Jocelyn
0 SINGAPURE Josephine Schnaufer
0
0 SIR PAPILLON Laura Collett
0 MAYBACH Pippa Funnell
0 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes
0 METALBRIDGE HARRY Julia Norman
0 SPARTACO Tim Price
0 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark Ford
0 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts
0 MISSISSIPPI II Stephen Heal
0 THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
0 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Jess Corser
0 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Lisa Freckingham
0 MONBEG SENNA Katherine Coleman
0 THE PARTNER Will Rawlin
0 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
0 TREVILLICK Louise Harwood
0 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Harry Meade
0 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora Harris
0 NEWMARKET CARO Oliver Townend
0 WSF CARTHAGO Imogen Murray
0 UNKNOWN RIDER
0 OPPOSITION LOIRE Kirsty Johnston
0 PSH SURPRISE Michael Jackson
0 QEH MAKING WAVES Madison Penfound
0 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Madison Penfound
0 QUINDIVA Alexander Bragg
0 REHY DJ Yasmin Ingham
0 RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
0 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Samantha Lissington
Event name: SSANGYONG BLENHEIM PALACE Date: Sep 13-16 2018 Location: BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.22
CCI *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 110 24.4 4.00 0.00 28.40
10 KOKO POPPING CANDY Ms Amanda Ross 0 0 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
11 HAMILTON 24 Josefa Sommer 0 29.7 0.00 4.80 34.50
12 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 40 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 JOSERA'S ENTERTAIN YOU Jorg Kurbel 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
14 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 40 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
15 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 40 34.7 0.00 3.20 37.90
16 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 40 32.4 4.00 2.00 38.40
17 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 40 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
18 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 40 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
19 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 40 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
2 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 100 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
20 TZINGA D'AUZAY Mathieu Lemoine 0 31.7 12.00 0.00 43.70
21 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 40 38.1 0.00 5.60 43.70
22 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 40 34.2 8.00 1.60 43.80
23 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 40 34.7 4.00 5.60 44.30
24 TROPIC D'HEAUVILLE Mathieu Lemoine 0 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
25 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 40 35.7 5.00 4.40 45.10
26 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 40 0 35.9 0.00 10.00 45.90
27 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 25 0 37 9.00 0.00 46.00
28 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 25 0 40.5 4.00 1.60 46.10
29 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 25 0 34.2 12.00 0.00 46.20
3 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 90 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
30 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 25 0 36.4 4.00 6.00 46.40
31 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 25 0 32 13.00 2.00 47.00
32 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 25 0 43.6 5.00 0.00 48.60
33 WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 25 0 32.6 10.00 6.00 48.60
34 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 25 0 39.9 8.00 1.60 49.50
35 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 25 0 38.7 14.00 0.00 52.70
36 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 25 0 32.1 12.00 9.20 53.30
37 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 25 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
38 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 25 0 44.7 0.00 12.00 56.70
39 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 25 0 32.4 7.00 17.60 57.00
4 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 80 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
40 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 25 0 36.8 4.00 18.80 59.60
41 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 25 0 35.3 2.00 23.60 60.90
42 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 25 0 36 15.00 10.00 61.00
43 PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 25 0 33.7 13.00 14.80 61.50
44 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 25 0 41.4 5.00 15.20 61.60
45 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 25 0 37.2 10.00 20.40 67.60
46 TACTIC Nicolai Aldinger 40 0 35.7 16.00 16.00 67.70
47 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 25 0 39.2 0.00 29.60 68.80
48 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 25 0 29.3 3.00 36.80 69.10
49 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 25 0 42.7 14.00 12.80 69.50
5 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 70 29.6 1.00 0.00 30.60
50 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 25 0 31 3.00 35.60 69.60
51 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 25 0 35.6 13.00 22.40 71.00
52 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.7 4.00 31.20 72.90
53 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 43.6 14.00 16.40 74.00
54 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 34.5 18.00 23.60 76.10
55 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 38.4 0.00 39.60 78.00
56 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 43.8 20.00 14.80 78.60
57 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38 13.00 29.20 80.20
58 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.7 16.00 21.20 81.90
59 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.6 12.00 40.40 85.00
6 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 60 26.7 4.00 0.00 30.70
60 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.9 22.00 26.00 85.90
61 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40.5 25.00 21.20 86.70
62 MIND ME Mr Johan Lundin 0 0 36.2 21.00 30.40 87.60
63 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 33.5 14.00 42.00 89.50
64 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.7 21.00 38.80 93.50
65 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 43.6 36.00 19.60 99.20
66 ROHAN DU MANEIX Miss Aurelie Riedweg 0 0 30.6 7.00 61.60 99.20
67 RUBIX KUBE Ms Sarah Dowley 0 0 37.3 30.00 34.00 101.30
68 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.9 20.00 48.00 104.90
69 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 31.2 28.00 47.20 106.40
7 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 50 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
70 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 41 4.00 68.00 113.00
71 TEMPO DE KERGANE Quentin Faucher 0 0 33.9 12.00 80.00 125.90
72 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 45.8 15.00 85.20 146.00
8 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 40 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 40 30.9 2.00 0.00 32.90
E VESUBIO Edouard Chauvet 0 0 45.9 E 0.00 E
E AR GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 45 E E E AR
E AR GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 44.1 E E E AR
E AR CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.8 E E E AR
E HF KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 28.7 E E E HF
E UR LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37 E E E UR
E UR ULTRAMAILLE Clara Loiseau 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
E UR SOLITAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.1 E E E UR
E UR SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 35.6 E E E UR
E UR DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.6 E E E UR
E UR COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 35.8 E 4.40 E UR
E UR TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.1 E E E UR
E UR GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 38.7 E E E UR
R CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27 R R R
R HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 41.2 R R R
R SUMMON UP THE BLOOD Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.6 R R R
R PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 41.4 R R R
R KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.1 R R R
R MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 37 R R R
W NEWELL Nicolai Aldinger 0 0 30.2 W 10.80 W
W POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 41.2 W W W
W BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.7 W W W
W DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.9 W 26.00 W
W ROMANY PIPER Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 36.5 W W W
W CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 42.3 W 10.00 W
W CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 44.5 W W W
W IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 40 W 70.80 W
W JOHNNY CASH II Mr Johan Lundin 0 0 35.8 W 2.40 W
W WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 47.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.47
CIC ***8/9YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 32 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 32.1 0.00 4.80 36.90
11 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 8 35.4 0.00 2.00 37.40
12 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 8 28.1 8.00 1.60 37.70
13 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 8 31.8 6.00 0.80 38.60
14 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 8 30.6 4.00 4.00 38.60
15 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 8 29.2 0.00 9.60 38.80
16 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 8 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
17 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 8 29.2 8.00 4.00 41.20
18 SHANACLOUGH CONTADORA Kenki Sato 0 37.2 0.00 5.20 42.40
19 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 8 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
2 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 29 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 5 29.5 0.00 14.80 44.30
21 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 29.4 4.00 11.20 44.60
22 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
23 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 5 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
24 AISPRIT DE LA LOGE Mr Gireg Le Coz 0 0 31.5 5.00 10.00 46.50
25 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.4 4.00 10.80 47.20
26 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 5 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
27 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.5 8.00 5.60 50.10
28 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36.7 3.00 10.80 50.50
29 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 34.1 16.00 1.20 51.30
3 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 26 27.2 0.00 3.20 30.40
30 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 36.6 4.00 11.20 51.80
31 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.4 8.00 12.40 51.80
32 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 5 34.6 0.00 18.00 52.60
33 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 39.4 4.00 10.80 54.20
34 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 38 8.00 8.80 54.80
35 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 38.3 4.00 14.80 57.10
36 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 27.1 8.00 22.00 57.10
37 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.1 4.00 15.20 57.30
38 FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 43.8 4.00 10.40 58.20
39 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.9 8.00 13.60 58.50
4 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 23 31.7 0.00 0.40 32.10
40 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.1 4.00 17.20 59.30
41 ROYALE BEACH Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 37.4 4.00 18.00 59.40
42 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 42 8.00 9.60 59.60
43 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 5 36.6 0.00 23.60 60.20
44 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 34.7 8.00 17.60 60.30
45 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 31.5 9.00 20.80 61.30
46 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 38.7 16.00 6.80 61.50
47 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 43.5 4.00 14.00 61.50
48 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.8 8.00 14.40 62.20
49 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.00 62.30
5 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 20 29.2 1.00 2.00 32.20
50 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40.2 12.00 12.40 64.60
51 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.4 4.00 24.40 64.80
52 A BEST FRIEND Jorg Kurbel 0 0 36.8 8.00 23.60 68.40
53 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 41.6 15.00 12.80 69.40
54 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 34.6 0.00 36.00 70.60
55 API DES NOUES Miss Aurelie Riedweg 0 0 35.1 21.00 18.80 74.90
56 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 41.8 4.00 31.60 77.40
57 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.4 8.00 43.60 78.00
58 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.3 4.00 36.80 78.10
59 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.1 12.00 29.60 78.70
6 VITALI Mr James Avery 17 24.2 6.00 2.40 32.60
60 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.8 4.00 41.60 80.40
61 DRUMAKNOCKAN EASTER CHARM Louise Nicholson 0 0 43.7 4.00 40.40 88.10
62 ENZO G Peter Sterkens 0 0 33.5 12.00 47.80 93.30
63 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 33.6 22.00 40.80 96.40
64 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 42.6 8.00 46.80 97.40
65 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 38.9 0.00 60.00 98.90
66 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 44.3 13.00 67.20 124.50
7 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 14 27.7 0.00 5.20 32.90
8 WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 10 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
E VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 40.4 E E E
E AR GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 36.4 12.00 E E AR
E AR DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E AR
E HF PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 40.7 12.00 E E HF
R CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 R R R R
W KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.6 4.00 W W
W RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 37.1 26.00 W W
W DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 W W W W
W SEAVAGHAN ASH Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 35.2 16.00 W W
W CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 32.2 23.00 W W
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 53.9 14.00 W W
W DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 0 0 W W W W
W THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX20 1PS

Grid reference SP445165


Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

*CANCELLED* Ask BE at Frenchfield

Posted on 13th September 2019

The Ask BE surgery, due to take place this weekend at Frenchfield (2) in Cumbria on Sunday 15th September, has been cancelled.

 

Read the full story
View all news