BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONALBLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by Land Rover

LAND ROVER BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL

Location

Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH18 5TH

By kind permission of Atholl Estates

Date

Thursday 26 to Sunday 29 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Assistant Organiser - Miss Nicky Townshend
Contact Miss Nicky Townshend
Phone: 01796 481543

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore
Contact Mr Alec Lochore
Phone: 01796 481543

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245 (before 20:00)

Course description

Blair hills require a fit horse and rider but the courses have been changed significantly in recent years to incorporate flatter areas of the parkland. The tracks run over free-draining parkland turf which will be equivated if necessary. The tracks are well built and presented with a mixture of permanent and portable obstacles. Feature fences include two large water complexes

Event schedule

Entries open

19 July 2021

Ballot date

3 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

4 August 2021

Event Team

Diane Beaumont

SJ Course Designer

Miss Nicky Townshend

Assistant Organiser

Blair Castle International Horse Trials, Blair Atholl, PH18 5TH

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Blair Castle International Horse Trials and Country Fair, Blair Atholl, PH18 5TH

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, PH1 3SE

Contact Details

Entries Information

For full entry terms, please see FEI Schedule on www.blairhorsetrials.co.uk

Refunds All entries withdrawn by email before 23:00 15 August will receive 100% refund.
After 15 August, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2.
All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
ALL withdrawals in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.  A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
COVID REFUND POLICY - If the event is cancelled due to COVID all entries will be refunded

Entry Amendments by 12:00 22 August

Stabling

Horses competing in CCI2*-L, CCI3*-L and CCI4*-L must use the stabling provided, which will be available from 12:00 noon Tues 24 Aug. CCI4*-S and CCI1*-Intro competitors may also book the FEI stables. CCI1*- Intro Competitors can also book non-FEI stables for a shorter duration by calling 01796 481543, subject to availability.

Cost of stabling is £160 incl. VAT, including two bales of Bliss Bedding. Additional Bedmax shavings and Bliss Bedding plus hay/haylage may be purchased on site.

Electrical Hookups  Electrical hook ups are available at £90 inc VAT per hookup. This is for a single vehicle connection with no sharing ‚ this will be monitored

Special Notices

Abandonment In case of abandonment, please check the website www.blairhorsetrials.co.uk or check our Instagram, Twitter or Facebook page

ATVs/motorcycles will not be permitted, under any circumstances.

Shopping approximately 100 trade stands.

Website - www.blairhorsetrials.co.uk - for schedules, info, results, ticket sales, membership.

Entrance Policy - Competitors will be issued with one rider pass plus one groom pass. Each registered Owner will be issued with one pair of passes, with a maximum of two pairs of Owners' passes per horse. Riders please phone if more required in the case of syndicates. BE Members passes will not admit to the event.

Owners' Hospitality There will be a hospitality marquee over looking the Main Arena dedicated to Owners & Athletes open from 8.30 am to 5.30 pm Thursday, Sunday where complimentary tea and coffee will be served.

Covid-19 There will be on-event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner.

All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries. Protocols are subject to change and updates will be communicated to all competitors, as well as being published on the website
 

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation/Caravans - Caravans for personal use of competitors only will be allowed in Horse Box Park. Loos and showers will be available on site. Owners may stay in the Event Lorry Park FOC on application - see website for details. Alternatively, there is the adjacent Horse Trials Campsite or Blair Castle Caravan Park. (Please contact the Caravan Park telephone number 01796 481263).

For hotels, self catering and B&B contact Pitlochry Tourist Info (Phone: 01796 472215), or see www.blairatholl.org.uk or www.visitscotland.org. A limited number of electrical hook ups will be available in the lorry park at £90 incl. VAT. Please book at time of entry.

Catering on site from Tue 24 Aug. Licensed bar and catering marquee will offer meals, snacks, fruit etc. All Riders & Owners have access to the Members' Enclosure

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-L 3* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* B (2021) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S 4* D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* B (2021) £289.13 £42.79 £331.92 £12.00 £25.00
CCI-L 4* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI4* B (2021) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 2* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* B (2021) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00
CCI1*-Intro D-THU / D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI1* (2021) £117.60 £17.40 £135.00 £12.00 £25.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

CCI4*-S to run Thurs/Fri dressage, Sat am showjumping and Sun cross country.
CCI1*-Intro to run Thurs/Fri dressage, Sat am showjumping and Sun cross country.

Note: provisional, subject to change at the Organiser's discretion and depending on entries.

Passports and Competitors Licenses please refer to Rulebook. Competitors please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of
entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00 (1*,2* and 3*) and £22.00 (4*). This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program.
This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn

Qualifiers and special classes

CCI2*-L is the Scottish Novice Championship, CCI3*-L is the Scottish Intermediate Championship, CCI4*-S is the Scottish Open Championship.

Scottish Grassroots Eventing Festival BE90 and BE100 finals Friday-Sunday.

Affiliated SJ Friday-Sunday. Various showing classes throughout the week incl. Working Hunter on Thurs

www.blairhorsetrials.co.uk/non-eventing

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY

CCI4*-L 1st £4,000; 2nd £3,000; 3rd £2,000; 4th £1,000; 5th £750; 6th £650; 7th £500; 8th £500; 9th £500, 10th £300; 11th £300; depending on starters.
CCI4*-S 1st £900; 2nd £750; 3rd £600; 4th £500; 5th £400; 6th £300; 7th £200 8th and subsequent £200, depending on starters.
CCI3*-L 1st £1,200; 2nd £1,000; 3rd £800; 4th £700; 5th £600; 6th £500; 7th £400; 8th £300; 9th-12th £260 and 13th and subsequent £200, depending on starters. 
CCI2*-L 1st £1,000; 2nd ¬£800; 3rd ¬£700; 4th £600; 5th £500; 6th £400; 7th £300; 8th-12th £260; 13th and subsequent ¬£200, depending on starters. All completing riders will receive a rosette.
CCI1*-S 1st £250; 2nd £200; 3rd £150; 4th £125; 5th £120; 6th £100; 7th £80; 8th £60; 9th £50; 10th and subsequent £45 depending on starters. All completing riders will receive a rosette.
Prize money must be claims must be submitted by completing the online form and will be transferred to the recipient's bank account. All forms must be submitted by 12 September to be paid. Prize payments will be made by 19 September.
All classes have a large number of Special Prizes and Trophies

Event name: LAND ROVER BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 26-29 2021 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 08.36
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 10 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 9 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 MHS BROWN JACK Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 29.7 0.00 0.00 29.70
4 DANCING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 7 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
5 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
7 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Chabert 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 3 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
9 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 3 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
11 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 DASSETT CODE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 3 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 3 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
14 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
15 BRUNO FG Miss Edie Campbell 3 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
16 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 29.2 4.40 1.60 35.20
17 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 34.2 0.00 1.20 35.40
18 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 3 0 33.9 1.60 0.00 35.50
19 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 33.6 0.00 2.00 35.60
20 ELUNA Miss Arianne Finlay 3 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
21 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 3 0 35.5 0.40 0.00 35.90
22 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 3 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
23 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 3 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
24 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
25 LISHEEN ECLIPSE Ms Katie Barber 2 0 34.3 0.40 2.40 37.10
26 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
27 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.4 4.00 0.00 38.40
28 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Vickery 2 0 34.4 4.40 0.00 38.80
29 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.40 39.00
30 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
31 MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 2 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
32 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 2 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
33 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 2 0 40.7 0.00 0.00 40.70
34 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 2 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
35 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 2 0 35.8 5.20 0.80 41.80
36 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 2 0 41.5 0.40 0.00 41.90
37 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 0 36.6 6.00 0.00 42.60
38 THE RIDGE CARDENTO Miss Ruth Farnsworth 2 0 37.1 6.80 0.00 43.90
39 SATYR Miss Sally James 2 0 36.6 4.00 4.00 44.60
40 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 2 0 37.5 4.40 2.80 44.70
41 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 2 0 33.1 12.00 0.00 45.10
42 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
43 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 2 0 35.1 1.20 10.00 46.30
44 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 2 0 32.4 12.00 2.40 46.80
45 TMS FREYA Mrs Alison Baird 2 0 36.8 4.40 6.00 47.20
46 JUBILEE V Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 43.5 4.00 0.40 47.90
47 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 2 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
48 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 37.5 11.20 0.00 48.70
49 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 43 6.40 0.00 49.40
50 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34.9 16.00 0.00 50.90
51 FOSTER BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 34.6 12.80 4.80 52.20
52 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.60 53.10
53 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.20 53.50
54 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 0 39.1 4.80 9.60 53.50
55 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
56 ENJOY Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.5 0.40 21.60 55.50
57 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 41.5 15.60 0.00 57.10
58 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 46.4 12.80 0.00 59.20
59 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 50.7 4.80 5.20 60.70
60 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.9 0.00 34.00 64.90
61 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 36.6 8.00 20.40 65.00
62 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 38.6 0.00 27.60 66.20
63 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.9 15.20 14.40 66.50
64 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 31.9 8.00 28.80 68.70
65 DASSETT SELECT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34 5.60 32.80 72.40
66 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 37.1 14.00 24.00 75.10
67 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 42.5 0.00 34.40 76.90
68 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40.9 16.00 21.20 78.10
69 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 48 26.00 7.60 81.60
70 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35.3 24.00 29.20 88.50
71 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 36.4 6.80 48.80 92.00
72 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 35.7 12.40 48.40 96.50
73 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 38.6 0.40 57.60 96.60
74 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 34.2 0.80 63.60 98.60
75 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 34.6 0.80 73.20 108.60
76 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 36 0.00 78.40 114.40
77 DANTES INFERNO Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 34.6 4.00 81.00 119.60
R HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.1 R R
E R3 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.9 E E R3
E UR CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 44.7 E E UR
E AR ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 35.7 E 0.00 E AR
E UR JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 32.5 E E UR
W ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.4 W 25.60 W
E UR KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 36.8 E E UR
W OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 35.9 W 15.60 W
E UR BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 38.2 E 17.20 E UR
E UR WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 36.9 E E UR
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 30.3 W 0.00 W
R PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34 R R
W BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.3 W 0.00 W
E AR COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 35.6 E E AR
R HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.7 R R
W BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 33.9 2.80 W
E R3 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 45 E E R3
R HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.6 R R
Optimum XC Time - 09.39
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 30 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 28 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 26 0 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
4 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 24 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 22 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Nicola Wilson 20 0 29.9 5.20 0.00 35.10
7 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 16 0 33.5 2.00 0.00 35.50
8 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 13 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
9 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 13 0 36.9 1.20 0.00 38.10
10 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 13 0 28.7 8.80 1.20 38.70
11 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 13 0 36.2 0.80 3.60 40.60
12 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 13 0 36 1.20 4.40 41.60
13 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 29.9 12.00 0.00 41.90
14 SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
15 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 13 0 39.5 1.60 2.80 43.90
16 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 5 0 39.2 2.00 3.20 44.40
17 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 5 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
18 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 5 0 36.2 8.80 0.00 45.00
19 MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 5 0 33.9 0.80 10.80 45.50
20 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 5 0 36.7 9.20 0.00 45.90
21 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 5 0 34.1 12.00 0.00 46.10
22 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 5 0 35.4 4.00 9.20 48.60
23 ULTIMATE QUALITY Mr Declan Cullen 5 0 37.4 5.60 6.00 49.00
24 TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 5 0 34.2 4.40 10.80 49.40
25 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 5 0 36.7 4.00 9.60 50.30
26 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 37.7 0.40 15.20 53.30
27 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 43 4.00 7.60 54.60
28 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 33 13.20 9.60 55.80
29 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 37.5 5.60 13.00 56.10
30 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 43.2 4.00 9.60 56.80
31 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 45.6 6.00 8.00 59.60
32 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 48.6 12.80 2.40 63.80
33 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.5 4.00 14.80 64.30
34 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.7 10.80 19.60 67.10
35 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 51.6 11.20 7.60 70.40
36 KEONAN HERO Miss Katherine O'Hare 0 0 38.5 12.00 20.40 70.90
37 DIESE COT CHAT Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 34.8 6.00 30.40 71.20
38 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
39 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.1 5.20 39.60 82.90
40 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 30.4 4.40 57.20 92.00
41 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 39.3 19.60 44.80 103.70
42 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 33.6 4.00 91.20 128.80
E UR ROMANTIC Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.4 E E UR
W FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 46.6 W W W
E AR TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.7 E 0.00 E AR
R OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.9 R R
E 1st H COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 E 1st H
W BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 43.6 W 0.00 W
E HF DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 37.4 E E HF
W GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 49.5 W W
R BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 43.6 R R
W VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 47.9 W W W
E UR CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 E E UR
E AR FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.7 E 9.60 E AR
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W
R HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 42.9 R R
R ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 41.1 R R
W LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 42.4 W W W
W SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.4 W 0.00 W
R BILLY HENNESSY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 28.1 R R
E HF MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.8 E E HF
W PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 46.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 10.01
CCI-L 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 110 0 33.2 0.00 2.80 36.00
2 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 100 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
3 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 90 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
4 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 80 0 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
5 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 70 0 29.4 0.00 14.40 43.80
6 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 36.6 12.00 0.00 48.60
7 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 25 0 41.1 4.40 6.00 51.50
8 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 25 0 37.2 8.00 8.80 54.00
9 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 25 0 31.4 7.20 17.60 56.20
10 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 25 0 35.1 1.60 21.20 57.90
11 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.9 0.00 31.60 64.50
12 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.9 5.60 29.60 73.10
13 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 42 10.40 29.60 82.00
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 31 R R
R CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.6 R R
E XC-OT DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 32.3 E E XC-OT
W GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.5 W 12.80 W
R KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 37.8 R R
E UR WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 40.5 E E UR
E R3 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.7 E E R3
W GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.3 W 16.80 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
CCI1*-Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
2 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 14 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 12 29.7 0.00 3.60 33.30
4 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 10 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
5 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 8 30.2 4.40 0.00 34.60
6 FINNAN BOY BLUE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 6 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 4 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
8 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 SKYHILLS CAVALIER Mr Pradyumna Dhumal 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 28.9 8.00 0.00 36.90
12 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 2 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 POND ORION Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
16 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 2 36.9 0.00 2.40 39.30
17 SENOR MALIK Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
18 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
19 GUEVARA M2S Ms Katie Barber 0 2 35.2 0.00 5.20 40.40
20 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 2 30.1 0.00 11.60 41.70
21 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 2 33.9 4.00 4.00 41.90
22 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
23 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
24 RED MYSTIQUE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
25 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
26 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jessica Robinson 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
27 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 36.2 8.00 0.00 44.20
28 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 2 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
29 AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.4 0.40 12.80 47.60
30 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.00 51.50
31 LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 36 16.80 0.00 52.80
32 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 34.1 0.00 20.40 54.50
33 YOUNGSTARS CHEETAH Miss Sarah Oshea 0 0 32.5 4.80 20.00 57.30
34 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.40 60.20
35 HARLEY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 39.5 4.00 21.60 65.10
36 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 37.3 8.00 20.40 65.70
37 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 31.3 4.00 32.80 68.10
38 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 33.4 0.00 35.20 68.60
39 THE CHEROKEE FLIGHT Miss Sarah Oshea 0 0 40 4.00 25.60 69.60
40 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36 4.00 34.80 74.80
41 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 29.6 8.00 37.20 74.80
42 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 42.8 4.00 31.20 78.00
43 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 37.7 20.00 22.40 80.10
44 SILVERWOOD Dr. Megan Clear Hill 0 0 38.6 8.00 43.60 90.20
45 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 44.7 10.40 36.40 91.50
46 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.5 4.00 60.80 98.30
W MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
E XC-OT ROULEAU DIAMOND Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 42.1 18.00 E E XC-OT
W FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 30 4.00 W W
E XC-OT LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 39.6 4.00 E E XC-OT
E UR FINNSCEAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 34.1 10.00 E E UR
R HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
E XC-OT JUMBO JONES Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 36.2 4.00 E E XC-OT
E AR BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 39.2 E E AR
E R3 COULEUR J.W.B Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 37.2 0.00 E E R3
R SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
E HF BRIDEVALLEY NAUGHTY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 36.4 16.00 E E HF
E R3 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 4.80 E E R3
R ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
CCI1*-Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 0 14 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
3 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 12 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
4 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 10 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
5 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Ivy Fisher 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mrs Jennifer Morris 0 4 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
9 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 4 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
10 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 RINGWOOD DALTO Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
12 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
13 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
14 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
15 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 0 31 8.80 0.00 39.80
16 WESTWOOD II Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
17 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 37.7 4.40 0.00 42.10
18 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 35.1 8.00 0.00 43.10
20 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 35.1 4.00 4.40 43.50
21 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 40.2 4.00 0.00 44.20
22 STORM IN DECEMBER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.2 8.00 2.80 45.00
23 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.40 47.70
24 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 40.9 8.00 0.00 48.90
25 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 49.80
26 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.60 51.40
27 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 31.6 0.00 20.80 52.40
28 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 36.3 12.00 5.20 53.50
29 EASY Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.00 53.50
30 HARDY WARRIOR Miss Immy Kennedy 0 0 33.8 0.00 22.00 55.80
31 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 42.7 8.00 5.60 56.30
32 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 37.9 20.00 0.00 57.90
33 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 31.9 4.00 23.20 59.10
34 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 29.8 0.40 29.20 59.40
35 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 37.6 16.00 6.00 59.60
36 SIR PASCAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33.4 4.00 24.40 61.80
37 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 31.4 4.00 27.60 63.00
38 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 38.7 21.20 3.60 63.50
39 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 36.6 4.00 25.20 65.80
40 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 40.3 8.00 24.40 72.70
41 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.8 4.00 40.80 78.60
42 OYSTER CARD Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 40.9 18.40 35.60 94.90
43 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 35.3 0.00 74.00 109.30
44 KBL MOCKINGJAY Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 39.4 0.00 73.60 113.00
45 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 40.3 16.40 91.60 148.30
E R3 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E R3
E XC-OT TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 40.7 6.40 E E XC-OT
E R3 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
E XC-OT HERAGANA Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.6 8.00 E E XC-OT
W HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 32.7 12.40 W W
E AR ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 34.2 E E AR
E R3 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 41.2 17.60 E E R3
W FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 39 5.60 W W
R WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 35.1 4.00 R R
E R3 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 37.7 8.00 E E R3
E AR DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Ines Mitchell 0 0 32.1 E E AR
E AR MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 40.4 E E AR
E XC-OT ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E XC-OT
E XC-OT RINGFORT INDIA Mrs nicky nesbitt 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E XC-OT
E UR KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 32.1 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.45
CCI-S 4* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 32 0 25.2 0.40 0.80 26.40
2 BABYLON DE GAMMA Mr Astier Nicolas 29 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
3 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 26 0 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
4 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 23 0 27.6 0.40 8.80 36.80
5 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 20 0 33.3 0.00 6.40 39.70
6 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 17 0 32.9 0.00 9.20 42.10
7 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 14 0 31.4 4.00 6.80 42.20
8 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 28.3 1.20 12.80 42.30
9 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 10 0 31.2 0.00 12.40 43.60
10 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 0 28.2 4.40 12.80 45.40
11 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 5 0 34.2 0.00 12.40 46.60
12 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 38.8 0.00 8.80 47.60
13 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 30.4 5.20 16.40 52.00
14 LUKAS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.4 8.80 12.80 55.00
15 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 32.3 0.00 24.40 56.70
16 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 5 0 35.8 0.00 21.20 57.00
17 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 34.7 0.00 24.00 58.70
18 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 40.9 13.60 4.40 58.90
19 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.1 4.00 23.20 59.30
20 SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 35.4 0.00 24.20 59.60
21 GRAND MARNIER Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 35.7 8.00 17.20 60.90
22 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.9 4.00 21.20 61.10
23 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.7 8.00 22.80 61.50
24 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.6 12.40 13.20 62.20
25 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 37.5 0.00 24.80 62.30
26 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.1 10.80 15.60 67.50
27 DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 32.9 17.60 20.40 70.90
28 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.1 16.00 20.00 76.10
29 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37.7 8.80 29.60 76.10
30 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 36.6 0.00 46.40 83.00
31 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 46.8 16.80 20.40 84.00
32 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.1 13.60 64.00 110.70
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.9 0.00 W W
R BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.9 0.00 R R
R DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.3 8.00 R R
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 31.4 0.00 W W
R DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 46.7 9.60 R R
E UR GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR
E UR PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 49.1 25.60 E E UR
E HF ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E HF
R COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH18 5TH

Grid reference NN864657


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news