BISHOP BURTON INTERNATIONALBISHOP BURTON INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

For team results please visit eventingscores.co.uk

Sponsored by Baileys Horse Feeds

BISHOP BURTON INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Main Event and CCI-L YR2* - Baileys Horse Feeds BC BE90Ou18 & BC BE100Ou18 Class Sponsor - Porsche Centre Hull

Date

Wednesday 28 to Sunday 1 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Hannah Ward

Event Organiser - Catherine Sykes
Contact Catherine Sykes

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964553087
Mobile: 01964553087

Course description

Course Designer Joe Weller makes the best use of the Bishop Burton College Parkland for these Championships. Inviting courses over undulating ground with a mixture of permanent and portable fences. 2021 sees significant investment in new fences on all courses. The ground will be agrivated if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2021

Ballot date

6 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

12 July 2021
Hannah Ward

Event Organiser

Catherine Sykes

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

C/O Bishop Burton College, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Joe Weller

XC Course Designer

Neil Foster

SJ Course Designer

Fiona Saxby

Scorer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  

Entry Amendments
No late than 12 noon 25th July 2021 by email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk please.

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date (Tuesday 6th July).  Thereafter, NO REFUNDS. Entries that are replaced from a waitlist (if held) will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) adminstration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.

Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot – 100% refund
Post ballot:

  • From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition –  60% refund
  • From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
  • From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 25% refund
  • From 2 days to start of competition – no refund
Unfortunately, we are not able to refund a competitor who unable to attend due to COVID (testing positive, or having to self-isolate)

Starting Times 
Available between after 4pm Tuesday 27th July via British Eventing or Eventing Scores 

Numbers
Will be collected in welcome pack on arrival.

Stabling

Stabling
Onsite Stables. Permenant or Barn Stables will be provided in regions where possible. £210 + VAT (£252 total). Refunds for stabling fees after the ballot date ONLY if the stable can be resold. Stabling Applications will not be accepted without full payment. 

Electric Hook Up
Will be available on a first booked basis. £100 + VAT (£120 total) for the duration of the competition (Wednesday - Saturday nights). 1 connection only - NO Splitters / sharing of connection - this will be monitered and connection removed where breeched (withour refund). Connection will be refused if deemed dangerous by Electrician.

Early Arrivals
For those wishing to join us on the Tuesday Evening, please book online with entries for the additional nights stabling and hook up (if required). 

Shavings - are available to purchase  at £9 per bale (inc VAT).

Passports - please ensure all passports are correct and vaccinations are up to date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonemnet please phone 01964 553087, but check our social media channels for any updates. 

Timetable
Wednesday 28th July
Stables Open / Vet Check in & First Horse Inspection
Rider Briefing
Opening Ceremony & Welcome Barbeque

Thursday 29th July
Dressage - Part 1

Friday 30th July 
Dressage - Part 2

Saturday 31st July
Cross Country

Sunday 1st August
Second Horse Inspection
Showjumping. 
Prize Givings

Please note - Bishop Burton is a CASHLESS CAMPUS. Our team can provide a pre-purchase cash card for use onsite only. Please see our dedicated event page for more information.
 

Accommodation and Catering

Accomodation available on site in halls of residence. Please view the dedicated event page on our website here or contact the College main reception on 01964 553000. 

Catering & Hospitality Outlets a range of facilities will be available across the site for the duration of the event. Restaurant & meal bookings can be made in advance.

Entertainment - Full Entertainment Programme will be published as soon as possible. Please visit our dedicated website page here to book online!

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC BE90Ou18 D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN BE98 (2018) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00
BC BE100Ou18 D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN N132 (2019) £234.61 £34.72 £269.33 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L YR2* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* A (2021) £387.37 £57.33 £444.70 £12.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

CCI-L YR2* Competitors will be charged an extra fee of £16. Charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program. This will be refunded if your entry is withdrawn.



 

Prizes

Rosettes & Prizes
Team & Individual Rosettes to tenth.
Sashes to Individual top 3 in each class and Team Champions at each level. 

Prize Money
CCI-L YR2* - Prize Fund - £2500.
BC BE100u18 - Prize Fund - £2500.
BC BE90u18 - Prize Fund - £2500.

 

Timetables

Thursday

BC BE100Ou18 - A BC BE90Ou18 - B CCI-L YR2* - C CCI-L YR2* - D
Dr 10:00 10:00 08:30 15:20
SJ - - - -
XC - - - -
No --- --- --- ---

Friday

BC BE100Ou18 - A1 BC BE90Ou18 - B1 CCI-L YR2* - C1 CCI-L YR2* - D1
Dr 10:00 10:00 08:30 15:20
SJ - - - -
XC - - - -
No --- --- --- ---

Saturday

BC BE100Ou18 - A BC BE100Ou18 - A1 BC BE90Ou18 - B BC BE90Ou18 - B1 CCI-L YR2* - C CCI-L YR2* - C1 CCI-L YR2* - D CCI-L YR2* - D1
Dr - - - - - - - -
SJ - - - - - - - -
XC 08:00 08:00 11:00 11:00 14:00 14:00 14:00 14:00
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Sunday

BC BE100Ou18 - A BC BE100Ou18 - A1 BC BE90Ou18 - B BC BE90Ou18 - B1 CCI-L YR2* - C CCI-L YR2* - C1 CCI-L YR2* - D CCI-L YR2* - D1
Dr - - - - - - - -
SJ 08:30 08:30 11:40 11:40 14:50 14:50 14:50 14:50
XC - - - - - - - -
No --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Times and Timetable

BC BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
1 A JEWEL Ruby Dean - - - - - -
2 A LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby - - - - - -
3 A TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Angelina Stich - - - - - -
4 A FREE LOLLY Ted Dixon - - - - - -
5 A FORRESTS FOXY LADY Sasha Niven - - - - - -
6 A BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Grace Barr - - - - - -
7 A KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown - - - - - -
8 A SAMUEL THOMAS II Ruby Whitham - - - - - -
9 A ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles - - - - - -
10 A FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith - - - - - -
11 A CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Grace Hornby - - - - - -
12 A RAINBOWS BLAZE Olivia Crawley - - - - - -
13 A SPOT ON SEAMUS Helen Ker - - - - - -
14 A AOIFES STAR Lexie Brennan - - - - - -
15 A ZADOK D Charlie Piper - - - - - -
16 A ELISA Jonathan Bracken - - - - - -
17 A LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston - - - - - -
18 A TARA VIII Alice Grassly - - - - - -
19 A MGH APRIL Sophia Marston - - - - - -
20 A BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark - - - - - -
21 A FINNERTY Neve Smith - - - - - -
22 A BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Lily Mccormack - - - - - -
23 A KELLEN Fiona Wedden - - - - - -
24 A DONE TIME Hannah Marley - - - - - -
25 A CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber - - - - - -
26 A LANDINE Archie Humfrey - - - - - -
27 A BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Eleanor Sparkes - - - - - -
28 A HUGHES PROMISE Jessie Sread - - - - - -
29 A WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Morag Louise Hosie - - - - - -
30 A SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Alice Parton - - - - - -
31 A CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Tara Coyle - - - - - -
32 A CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Sally Dent - - - - - -
33 A BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Imogen Pohl - - - - - -
34 A SIDNEY REBEL Danielle Fisher - - - - - -
35 A SIX FOR GOLD Heidi Ford - - - - - -
36 A TASKA Demi Bradshaw - - - - - -
37 A LOUGH BIEN Amelia England - - - - - -
38 A BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall - - - - - -
39 A LVS MOVISTAR Elizabeth Barratt - - - - - -
40 A KILTEEN Izzy Davis - - - - - -
51 A RAEDIANT RUBI Tabitha Witte - - - - - -
52 A AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner - - - - - -
53 A ARDNORE VIVENDI Isabel Rugman - - - - - -
54 A CONCERTO Holly Foskett - - - - - -
55 A KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham - - - - - -
56 A KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott - - - - - -
57 A SHANNONDALE XANDER Rosie Fowler - - - - - -
58 A CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Emily Thomson - - - - - -
59 A FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater - - - - - -
60 A SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop - - - - - -
61 A ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld - - - - - -
62 A DERROON PARK Hannah Spray - - - - - -
63 A RHUBEN Gina Haywood - - - - - -
64 A ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti - - - - - -
65 A STAR 12 Alice Gates - - - - - -
66 A NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson - - - - - -
67 A FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Katie Reid - - - - - -
68 A KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer - - - - - -
69 A BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Scarlett Starkey - - - - - -
70 A COROMANDEL II Guy Cubitt - - - - - -
71 A BARTHOLOMEW II Christina Young - - - - - -
72 A KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Lydia Cooper - - - - - -
73 A MINI FERRARI Madison Tapner - - - - - -
74 A IVE DUN TALKING Phoebe Sykes - - - - - -
75 A COOLEY RAMIRO Grace Donnor - - - - - -
76 A RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott - - - - - -
77 A CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams - - - - - -
78 A ANNAGHMORE LAD Annie Smith - - - - - -
79 A DIAMOND PIPPIN Grace Botterell - - - - - -
80 A DUNLECKNEY LARK Emily Phillips - - - - - -
81 A CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks - - - - - -
82 A BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden - - - - - -
83 A DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane - - - - - -
84 A SIR ALFRED II Holly Palmer-shaw - - - - - -
85 A STARFLOWER Chiara Grimaldi - - - - - -
86 A INDIAN WIZARD Olivia Henson - - - - - -
87 A KINNARD FLYER Sally Farmer - - - - - -
88 A JIVE Rosie Jones - - - - - -
89 A MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Pippa Royle - - - - - -
90 A E T I SMH Cassie Ramsay - - - - - -

BC BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
101 B NADAL Harry Holmes - - - - - -
102 B MILLIE MAGIC Molly Joyner - - - - - -
103 B SECRET LIAISON II Kacey Finch - - - - - -
104 B MOYGRANGE PATRICK Emma Crighton - - - - - -
105 B CAMLOUGH FABIO Harry Scott - - - - - -
106 B ARCTIC SNOWCAT Oscar Governo - - - - - -
107 B ZILVER ZAK Harry Lee - - - - - -
108 B LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Bert Souter - - - - - -
109 B RICOSHEA Heidi Samson - - - - - -
110 B SPOT ME Neha Walker - - - - - -
111 B KILCRONA BOY Amber Williamson - - - - - -
112 B REHINS BELLE Gracie Will - - - - - -
113 B KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall - - - - - -
114 B FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Adam Bloomfield - - - - - -
115 B RUA BAN George Howard - - - - - -
116 B WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Matilda Judd - - - - - -
117 B GVS NICE N EASY Rufus Taylor - - - - - -
118 B TYAN LADY ORTIZ Harriet Barnes - - - - - -
119 B BILLY BANK Lucille Jones - - - - - -
120 B MILLPARK HOUDINI Cleodie Stewart Howitt - - - - - -
121 B SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders - - - - - -
122 B SURPRISE SURPRISE Lucinda Fletcher - - - - - -
123 B BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Hannah Kelly - - - - - -
124 B RINCOOLA HOB NOB Isabella Smith - - - - - -
125 B LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale - - - - - -
126 B JIM GIN Katie Corbin - - - - - -
127 B FUDGE Fearne Wharton - - - - - -
128 B TORFOOT AONACH MOR Joules Johnstone - - - - - -
129 B BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul - - - - - -
130 B SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case - - - - - -
131 B NANTLLESG ISLWYN Bella Ruddle - - - - - -
132 B CRYSTAL 5 Martha Ruddy - - - - - -
133 B KILMAINE PRIDE Sophie Sellers - - - - - -
134 B MGH ANNAGHMORE Charlotte Jordan - - - - - -
135 B BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Lottie Combe - - - - - -
136 B DRUMBOY FLIGHT Marcy Bryce - - - - - -
137 B DUNARLEN Tara Moore - - - - - -
138 B CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Georgie Hadaway - - - - - -
139 B NONO Cordelia White - - - - - -
140 B LANGTONS CHOICE Oscar Fitzgerald - - - - - -
151 B THE BALLAGH LADY Lucy Chivers - - - - - -
152 B DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Jonny Lee - - - - - -
153 B VORECKY SILVER Maisie Greening - - - - - -
154 B KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell - - - - - -
155 B LISLAIRD BARNEY Emily Banfield - - - - - -
156 B KILDROMIN CHAMP Zara Barber - - - - - -
157 B APHRODITIE'S ECHO Molly Wooster - - - - - -
158 B FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson - - - - - -
159 B MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Mimi Jones - - - - - -
160 B BALLYLEE PORT ROE Anna Ingvaldson - - - - - -
161 B CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Charlie Parker - - - - - -
162 B CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Flora Allen - - - - - -
163 B DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Isabella Smith - - - - - -
164 B UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw - - - - - -
165 B MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Flossie England - - - - - -
166 B MAN IN THE MIRROR Issy Insley - - - - - -
168 B GEORGIA RAIN Emily Bailey - - - - - -
169 B DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson - - - - - -
170 B HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola - - - - - -
171 B STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook - - - - - -
172 B GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden - - - - - -
173 B SBE GRAFENSBROOK Joshua Huxford - - - - - -
174 B CHARLIE GO GO Charlie Thomas - - - - - -
175 B SNOWSTORM II Max Austin - - - - - -
176 B TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn - - - - - -
177 B MISTER WHO Becky Weston - - - - - -
178 B ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster - - - - - -
179 B CHEEKY CASPER Jessica McCaldin - - - - - -
180 B MOYBELLA JACOB Ellie Mullan - - - - - -
181 B FINANCIAL EXPRESS Flynn Kewney - - - - - -
182 B BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Eliza Bradford - - - - - -
183 B BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie - - - - - -
184 B MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford - - - - - -
185 B BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black - - - - - -
186 B ETTRICK LILLY Evie Smith - - - - - -
187 B AZURITE Eve Crathern - - - - - -
188 B CLOUD NINE II Ruby Leonard - - - - - -
189 B FLASH Annie Dean - - - - - -
190 B ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Francesca Fox - - - - - -

CCI-L YR2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
201 C MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher - - - - - -
202 C BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley - - - - - -
203 C SCEILIG CONCORDIO Rowan Laird - - - - - -
204 C CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Maddison Peries - - - - - -
205 C MR TODD VII Emily Dunning - - - - - -
206 C DISCO DONUT Mahony Knight - - - - - -
207 C BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar - - - - - -
208 C WATKINS Harriet Boddy - - - - - -
209 C LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh - - - - - -
210 C EVERT Eve Hodder - - - - - -
211 C COOLYS LUXURY Charlie Pincus - - - - - -
212 C CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Ruby Vaughan-jones - - - - - -
213 C GRANGE ASH SPARROW Jaymee Savill - - - - - -
214 C GREAT GUY Harry Finch - - - - - -
215 C MILLIES LAW Cameron Swales - - - - - -
216 C GLENLO SALLY Beatrice Lovett Brunt - - - - - -
218 C SHANBEG PANDORA Rachel Hatherell - - - - - -
219 C RICARDO RED Charlotte Kennedy - - - - - -
220 C GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt - - - - - -
221 C MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie - - - - - -
222 C SNOW Jasmine Underwood - - - - - -
223 C SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin - - - - - -
224 C DARWIN IV Lucy Baguley - - - - - -
225 C EQUADOR Freya Gaitskell - - - - - -
226 C CSF BRUCE Isabella Elwes - - - - - -
227 C COOL DUDE Harrison Chart - - - - - -
228 C ITALY Francesca Housden - - - - - -
229 C BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby - - - - - -
230 C AFON Charlotte Ward - - - - - -
231 C ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig - - - - - -
232 C SILVER TYPHOON Erin Sommerville - - - - - -
233 C CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson - - - - - -
234 C GUNDULAS GOLD Tarka Abraham - - - - - -
235 C EARLY SPRING Eloise Van Praagh - - - - - -
236 C MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy - - - - - -
237 C JACK ASS Daisy Amin - - - - - -
238 C DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson - - - - - -
251 D SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Lara Chapple - - - - - -
252 D FREE BEE Daisy Minter - - - - - -
253 D MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell - - - - - -
254 D CASSINAR Toby Roach - - - - - -
256 D CANDITO Ibble Watson - - - - - -
257 D GRAFELLES Emily Finston - - - - - -
258 D CRUISE LIGHTLY Cecily Hopkins - - - - - -
259 D CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow - - - - - -
260 D TURBO Isabelle Cook - - - - - -
261 D AUBURN DUN Flo Carter - - - - - -
262 D GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Sophie Pettitt - - - - - -
263 D RINGWOOD JACKIE D Verity Leggett - - - - - -
264 D FLYNN III Matilda Kolowska - - - - - -
265 D RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell - - - - - -
301 C JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt - - - - - -
302 C ROB Lizzie Lucas - - - - - -
303 C ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks - - - - - -
304 C KEC PALLIS Freddie Carden - - - - - -
305 C MORELANDS CASANOVA Emily Finston - - - - - -
306 C CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns - - - - - -
307 C BOWMORE Kyla Grieve - - - - - -
308 C WOODCROFT DESTINY Ellie Crabtree - - - - - -
310 C VANIR HELLO DUCA Nancy Eadie - - - - - -
311 C BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard - - - - - -
312 C ANOTHER ISLAND Henry Minter - - - - - -
313 C MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge - - - - - -
314 C JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow - - - - - -
316 C FATHERS COMPROMISE Finn Healy - - - - - -
317 C MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore - - - - - -
318 C TOP BIATS Phoebe Hughes - - - - - -
319 C STILLBROOK BEN Isabelle Cook - - - - - -
320 C RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton - - - - - -
321 C ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson - - - - - -
322 C CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley - - - - - -
323 C RINGWOOD DALTO Katie Edgar - - - - - -
324 C AKOLIEN Archie Smith-maxwell - - - - - -
325 C WIL SHE EVER Xanthe De Wesselow - - - - - -
326 C ALL WE NEED Millie Juleff - - - - - -
327 C CYBER ROCKET Charlotte Bull - - - - - -
328 C NOWS THE TIME Daisy Bathe - - - - - -
329 C DOUGLAS III Sophie Wildern - - - - - -
330 C THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle - - - - - -
332 C BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Freddie Cooper - - - - - -
333 C TORBOY ABBEY Poppy Wallis - - - - - -
334 C HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt - - - - - -
335 C K Anya Strilkowski - - - - - -
336 C ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott - - - - - -
351 D INCA VI Mahony Knight - - - - - -
352 D NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt - - - - - -
353 D PLAYDUN Charlotte Sellers - - - - - -
354 D BALLYMOLLOY DICCON Harrison Chart - - - - - -
356 D KILIMAZING TOPAZ Jemima Fawcett - - - - - -
358 D CUROLEA MIKA Anna Czylok - - - - - -
360 D HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby - - - - - -
361 D GODS GROUND Olive Nicholls - - - - - -
363 D LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple - - - - - -
364 D ALGY Daisy Minter - - - - - -
Event name: BISHOP BURTON INTERNATIONAL YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Jul 28 - Aug 1 2021 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.09
BC BE100Ou18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
2 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 E T I SMH Miss Cassie Ramsay 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 ARDNORE VIVENDI Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Miss Scarlett Starkey 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Olivia Henson 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
13 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Sally Dent 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
15 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
16 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
17 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
18 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
19 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
21 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Miss Imogen Pohl 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
22 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
23 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
24 TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Miss Angelina Stich 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
25 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
26 SIDNEY REBEL Miss Danielle Fisher 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
27 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
28 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
29 AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW Miss India Turner 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
30 DUNLECKNEY LARK Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
31 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
32 MINI FERRARI Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
33 ALFIE XI Miss Fifi Rosenfeld 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
34 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
35 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
36 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
37 AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
38 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
39 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
40 COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
41 SIR ALFRED II Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
42 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
43 JIVE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
44 CONCERTO Miss Holly Foskett 0 0 37 2.00 0.00 39.00
45 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
46 KINGSTON Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
47 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
48 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Miss Katie Reid 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
49 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
50 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
51 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Lily Mccormack 0 0 36.3 5.00 0.00 41.30
52 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
53 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
54 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
55 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Lydia Cooper 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
56 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
57 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.00 48.80
58 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 0 31 18.00 0.00 49.00
59 LIGHT TOUCH Miss Liv Irby 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
60 FREE LOLLY Mr Ted Dixon 0 0 32 20.00 0.00 52.00
61 COOLEY RAMIRO Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
62 SHANNONDALE XANDER Miss Rosie Fowler 0 0 31.3 0.00 23.20 54.50
63 TASKA Miss Demi Bradshaw 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
64 FINNERTY Miss Neve Smith 0 0 35.3 20.00 0.00 55.30
65 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
66 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 0 37.8 20.00 0.00 57.80
67 JEWEL Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.80 61.60
68 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 0 35.8 0.00 26.00 61.80
69 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 30 34.00 0.00 64.00
70 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 30.8 4.00 30.80 65.60
E R3 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 28 E E R3
E UR FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 0 35 E 0.00 E UR
W CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 39.5 W 40.00 W
R ELISA Mr Jonathan Bracken 0 0 34.5 R R
W MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 32.5 W 40.00 W
E UR KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 34.5 E E UR
W DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 26.8 W 40.00 W
E UR BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 31.3 E E UR
E UR RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Abi Scott 0 0 33.3 E E UR
E R3 DERROON PARK Miss Hannah Spray 0 0 32.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.18
BC BE90Ou18 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Francesca Fox 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
2 THE BALLAGH LADY Miss Lucy Chivers 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Miss Georgie Hadaway 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
6 LANGTONS CHOICE Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
7 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
8 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Flynn Kewney 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
9 ZILVER ZAK Mr Harry Lee 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 FLASH Miss Annie Dean 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
13 KILCONLY RICHIE Miss Martha Hall 0 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
14 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
17 BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Eve Leslie 0 0 35 3.00 0.00 38.00
18 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Mr Joshua Huxford 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
19 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Ms Flossie England 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
20 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
21 AZURITE Miss Eve Crathern 0 0 33.5 7.00 0.00 40.50
22 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 38.5 2.00 0.00 40.50
23 DUNARLEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
24 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
25 CLOUD NINE II Miss Ruby Leonard 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
26 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Zara Barber 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 41.70
27 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Mr Adam Bloomfield 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
28 MAN IN THE MIRROR Miss Issy Insley 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
29 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Mimi Jones 0 0 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
30 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
31 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
32 CAMLOUGH FABIO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
33 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
34 VORECKY SILVER Miss Maisie Greening 0 0 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
35 REHINS BELLE Miss Gracie Will 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
36 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
37 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
38 SPOT ME Miss Neha Walker 0 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
39 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Martha Ruddy 0 0 44.5 2.00 0.00 46.50
40 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
41 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 46.8 0.00 0.00 46.80
42 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Lucinda Fletcher 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
43 MILLIE MAGIC Miss Molly Joyner 0 0 44.5 0.00 3.60 48.10
44 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 48.3 0.00 0.00 48.30
45 WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Miss Matilda Judd 0 0 43.8 0.00 5.20 49.00
46 DRUMBOY FLIGHT Miss Marcy Bryce 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
47 CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Miss Charlie Parker 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
48 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
49 FUDGE Miss Fearne Wharton 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.60 51.10
50 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Molly Wooster 0 0 47.3 4.00 0.00 51.30
51 MOYBELLA JACOB Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 36.5 15.00 0.80 52.30
52 ETTRICK LILLY Miss Evie Smith 0 0 33.5 19.00 0.00 52.50
53 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Eliza Bradford 0 0 46.3 4.00 2.40 52.70
54 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 35.3 8.00 10.00 53.30
55 STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 0 40.8 4.00 8.80 53.60
56 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Bella Ruddle 0 0 47.3 0.00 6.40 53.70
57 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 45 13.00 0.40 58.40
58 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Flora Allen 0 0 44.3 14.00 2.00 60.30
59 SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 42.3 8.00 10.80 61.10
60 NONO Miss Cordelia White 0 0 35.5 26.00 0.00 61.50
61 FORTSIDE CAPRI Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 33.5 8.00 21.20 62.70
62 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 0 44.3 0.00 20.00 64.30
63 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 0 38 8.00 24.40 70.40
64 RICOSHEA Miss Heidi Samson 0 0 38.5 8.00 32.00 78.50
65 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 47.8 12.00 20.00 79.80
66 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 36.8 0.00 60.00 96.80
67 MISTER WHO Miss Becky Weston 0 0 33 20.00 62.40 115.40
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 36 W 0.00 W
E 2nd H LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 35.5 0.00 E 2nd H
E E GVS NICE N EASY Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 41.5 E E E
R SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 43.5 R R
W ARCTIC SNOWCAT Mr Oscar Governo 0 0 42 W 0.00 W
E UR MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 31.8 E E UR
E E LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Bert Souter 0 0 44.3 E 0.00 E E
E 1st H NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 E 1st H
R BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Miss Hannah Paul 0 0 37.5 R R
W CHARLIE GO GO Mr Charlie Thomas 0 0 35.5 W 0.00 W
W JIM GIN Miss Katie Corbin 0 0 42.5 W W
W SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 39.3 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.03
CCI-L YR2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP BIATS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 21.6 0.40 0.00 22.00
2 ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
3 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 29.7 0.00 0.00 29.70
4 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
5 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 31.4 0.40 0.00 31.80
6 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Charlie Pincus 0 0 31.1 0.80 0.00 31.90
7 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
8 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 0 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
9 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 29.4 4.00 0.00 33.40
10 NOWS THE TIME Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
11 RINGWOOD DALTO Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
13 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
14 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.7 0.80 0.00 37.50
16 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 30 9.20 0.00 39.20
17 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 30.8 1.60 6.80 39.20
18 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
19 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
20 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 33.2 8.40 0.00 41.60
21 K Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
22 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 33.8 8.80 0.00 42.60
23 JACK ASS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 33.1 8.00 2.00 43.10
24 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 32.4 13.60 0.00 46.00
25 WATKINS Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 42.2 4.40 0.00 46.60
26 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 42.7 4.00 0.00 46.70
27 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 30 18.40 0.00 48.40
28 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 33.1 8.00 10.00 51.10
29 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
30 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
31 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 35.7 4.00 20.00 59.70
32 FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 0 0 26.3 8.40 25.60 60.30
33 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 45.3 16.00 0.00 61.30
34 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 35.9 12.00 20.00 67.90
35 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 32.5 16.80 20.00 69.30
36 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.9 18.00 12.80 69.70
37 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 34.3 4.00 36.40 74.70
38 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 36.1 16.00 24.00 76.10
39 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 32.3 26.00 18.40 76.70
40 ROB Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 41.6 4.00 31.60 77.20
41 WOODCROFT DESTINY Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 35.5 4.00 38.40 77.90
42 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 30.3 8.00 56.80 95.10
43 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 32.4 14.40 72.40 119.20
R GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 23.6 R R
E AR WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31.7 E E AR
E XC-FO MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 34 E E XC-FO
W BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 29.9 W 40.00 W
W ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 54.4 W W
E UR ANOTHER ISLAND Mr Henry Minter 0 0 30 E E UR
E UR CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 35.7 E E UR
R BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 34.2 R R
E E MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 0 33.6 E 0.00 E E
W CSF BRUCE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 34.4 W 0.00 W
E 2nd H EARLY SPRING Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.3 0.00 E 2nd H
E E GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.2 E 40.00 E E
W AKOLIEN Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 30.7 W 80.00 W
E 1st H SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 E 1st H
W BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 33.5 W 40.00 W
R COOL DUDE Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 35.1 R R
E UR MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 38.9 E E UR
E UR AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 30.8 E 0.00 E UR
E UR DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 29.8 E 0.00 E UR
E AR CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 30.3 E E AR
E HF HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 33.3 E E HF
R EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 41.8 R R
E UR GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 30 E E UR
E AR EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 36.3 E E AR
E UR RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 0 28.3 E 0.00 E UR
E UR ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 24 E E UR
W ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 39.4 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.03
CCI-L YR2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
3 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 39.1 4.80 0.00 43.90
4 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 33.1 12.00 0.00 45.10
5 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
6 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 30.5 16.40 0.00 46.90
7 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 33.4 4.80 24.40 62.60
8 PLAYDUN Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 0 34.8 22.40 9.20 66.40
9 CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 0 0 46.3 16.00 10.40 72.70
10 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 35.7 4.40 40.00 80.10
11 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 34.1 12.00 42.80 88.90
12 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 36.6 0.00 58.00 94.60
13 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 37.4 18.00 48.40 103.80
14 ALGY Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 37.5 20.00 54.00 111.50
15 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 32.3 6.80 78.80 117.90
16 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 40.2 20.00 69.60 129.80
E UR CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 26.6 E E UR
E UR GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 34 E E UR
E HF RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 32.6 E E HF
E UR MASTER PING Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 28.3 E E UR
E AR CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 43.6 E E AR
W NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.4 W W
E UR HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.5 E E UR
W HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 W W
E AR BALLYMOLLOY DICCON Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 37.2 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Newsflash

For team results please visit eventingscores.co.uk
Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

Do we dare to dream?

Posted on 1st August 2021

Three fantastic clear rounds inside the time not only keeps Team GB in the Gold medal position, but also moves Oliver Townend into the individual Gold medal position and Laura Collett into individual Bronze after the cross country phase of the Tokyo 2020 eventing competition.

Read the full story
View all news