BISHOP BURTON (2)BISHOP BURTON (2)

Sponsored by Coopers Marquees

BISHOP BURTON (2)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley

Phone: 01964 553087

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Course description

Bishop Burton's course runs over undulating permanent pasture and some woodland on the Bishop Burton College estate. Good, bold, inviting courses with a mixture of permanent and portable fences.  The ground will be aerovated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

24 August 2019

Ballot date

10 September 2019

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2019
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01964 553087
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

C/O Bishop Burton College, Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Joe Weller

Course Designer

Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20. Please make cheques payable to BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE}. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/bb2  ENTRY AMENDMENTS 25/09/2019 by  telephoning 01964 553087 between 15:00-17:00 or via email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk  REFUND POLICY - As per Rule 4.11.  Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date, full refunds for withdrawals replaced from the wait list.  Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be kept. 
STARTING TIMES are available between 02/10/2019 15:00  and 27/09/2018 16:30 on 01964 553087

Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/bb2  
Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Onsite stabling is available at £30.00 inc VAT per night. Refunds of stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment. If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded. Please note no bedding is included; shavings are available to buy on site - please pre-order. All stables are on rubber mat.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone {01964 553087}.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
LUNGEING - may only take place in designated areas. ENTRANCE POLICY - Organisers and Officials car passes will admit the car and all occupants. All other cars will be charged £10 and people on foot £4. BE members in possession of a valid BE membership card will be admitted to the event free of charge.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.
There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Saturday N111 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

Some Dressage and showjumping may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so.

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit. 
Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer.

Event name: BISHOP BURTON (2) Date: Sep 29-30 2018 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ECLIPSE BAY Mr Hayden Hankey 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
10 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 2 29 0.00 13.60 42.60
11 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 2 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
12 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
13 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
14 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
15 MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 32.5 14.00 5.60 52.10
16 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.40 53.20
17 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
18 ZILVER ZAK Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 29.8 4.00 24.00 57.80
19 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 30.5 0.00 29.20 59.70
2 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
20 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 27.8 1.00 32.80 61.60
21 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 33 0.00 33.60 66.60
22 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 31.8 12.00 46.00 89.80
23 HEART BREAKER Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34 4.00 68.00 106.00
3 HENRYS DIAMOND POINT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 10 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 AMBROSIANO Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Zoe Brenan 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.5 1.00 6.00 33.50
9 CASSIUS DIO Miss Megan Smart 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
HC ELITA Alex Hua Tian 0 0 27.5 0.00 68.40 HC
HC GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.3 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVIO BERLUSCONI Miss Lucy Robinson 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
12 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
13 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
14 EMMAS DIAMOND BAY Miss Emma Alexander 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
15 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
16 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 34 0.00 85.60 119.60
17 WAIKIKI CZ Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34 56.00 35.20 125.20
2 QUBA Miss Willa Newton 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 GOLDEN GUN UK Miss Zoe Brenan 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Hayden Hankey 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 GLENOMRA BILL Mr James Sommerville 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
7 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
8 SOMETHING GOLD II Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
E R3 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E U2 POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40 23.00 E E U2
E U2 APOLLO V Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E U2
HC DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 32 70.00 27.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 16 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 30.8 24.00 2.40 57.20
11 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 42.3 12.00 5.60 59.90
12 THREE GREENS Miss Kate Ward 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
13 SHOWGIRL H Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.80 68.60
14 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 36.8 4.00 31.60 72.40
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 37.8 0.00 41.60 79.40
16 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 43.60 81.10
17 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 36.5 4.00 67.20 107.70
18 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.5 0.00 71.60 108.10
19 AMAZING MISSGRACIE Miss Shari Dobson 0 0 36.8 4.00 68.40 109.20
2 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
3 FREE LOLLY Miss Sophie Brown 0 12 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
4 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 10 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 8 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
6 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
7 HOT WHISKY Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
8 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.40 51.70
9 ICE COOL LADY Miss Bethany Drakeford 0 2 42 0.00 13.20 55.20
E KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
R TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 R R R R
W MONARTS AFFAIR Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 16 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
10 CARA SOLUS RUA Mr Mark Andrew Caley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
12 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.20 47.70
13 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
14 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 2 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
15 MONTY XXII Miss Alice Cass 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
16 CULCOILL Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.00 53.50
17 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.00 63.30
18 JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 38.3 4.00 32.40 74.70
19 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34 8.00 104.80 146.80
2 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 LVS INDIGO Mr Peter Mellor 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
5 CHIPPISONS LADY DARCO Miss Kirsty Patten 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 HONOURABLE HOWARD Miss Amber Dorothy Major 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
8 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
9 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
E R3 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
W I LIKE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GREENVALE DEBUTANTE Mr Mark Godliman 0 12 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
4 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
5 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
6 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 STEEL CLOVER Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
9 BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
E R3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Ou18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 33.5 5.00 0.80 39.30
12 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
15 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
16 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
18 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
19 REAGANS LADY Miss Kirsten Bell 0 0 43.5 9.00 0.80 53.30
2 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 14 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
20 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 40 17.00 0.00 57.00
21 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 0 39.3 9.00 8.80 57.10
22 LITTLE JIMMEY Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.60 59.90
23 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 41.5 0.00 24.00 65.50
24 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 34.5 32.00 0.00 66.50
25 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 35.3 21.00 12.80 69.10
3 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 12 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 10 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
5 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 6 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
9 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 31.8 E E E
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 38 4.00 E E
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-Maxwell 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E HF H CARDENTLY BB Miss Connie Gill 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.44
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
12 REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
13 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.00 47.80
14 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
16 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 49.8 4.00 1.20 55.00
17 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 33.3 25.00 0.00 58.30
2 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 10 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
5 CARNIVAL SPRITE Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
E FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
E SHADOW ROYAL PATRIOT Miss Rio Hall 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
E HOSCOS HERALDIK Miss Charlotte Wood 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
R AMAZING GRACE VI Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 41.8 9.00 R R
R LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
11 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
12 CHAELAS PET Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
13 XAMAX MAGIC Miss Helen Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
14 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 32 4.00 27.20 63.20
15 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.80 65.30
16 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.40 65.90
17 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
18 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 31.3 37.00 0.80 69.10
19 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 40 8.00 47.20 95.20
2 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 38.5 0.00 98.00 136.50
21 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 41 0.00 103.60 144.60
3 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GALWAYS GREY MIST Miss Lauren Vine 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 TWIGGY V Miss Claire Jackson 0 3 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 EDWARD IV Miss Rachael Chapman 0 2 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 2 33.3 7.00 2.40 42.70
9 DYNAST Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 1 31.8 0.00 13.20 45.00
E CROFT SPIRIT Mr Ethan Lewis 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E BRUSH STROKES II Miss Brittany Robinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E
E AR SUDDENLY DUDLEY Miss Leah Lowis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PEDLARS OATH Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 JACKS LIZZIE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SHEEP BRIDGE Miss Tasha Kimminau 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E R3
E U2 WICKENWOOD DELSIN Miss Lauren Dean 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E U2
E U2 MAGS BOYS Mr Sam Bray 0 0 36.5 25.00 E E U2
HC GOLDEN MALEAH Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.80 HC
R COUNTRY PLEASURE ZONE Miss Gemma Guffogg 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W ANNSFORT LANDON Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 0 W W W W
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 32.5 11.00 W W
W THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 1 26 0.00 7.60 33.60
12 VELINO Miss Rachael Chapman 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
13 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
15 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
16 ABSOLUTELY BELTAINE Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
17 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
18 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 31.3 7.00 11.60 49.90
19 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 31.5 10.00 9.60 51.10
2 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 7 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
20 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 47.5 13.00 0.00 60.50
21 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.80 61.60
22 EMLAGHARAN HO CHI MING Ella Sharpe 0 0 29.3 4.00 31.20 64.50
23 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33.3 0.00 32.00 65.30
24 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 29 12.00 40.80 81.80
25 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 33.5 0.00 52.00 85.50
26 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 35.3 4.00 112.80 152.10
3 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 3 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
7 FULWOODS MISS EASTER Miss Sophie Morice 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
9 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Charlotte Oldroyd 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
E AR APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E R3
HC VEZPER Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 27.5 8.00 58.80 HC
W MONARTS MONTENEGRO Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 BILLY WILLIAM Miss Kay Errington 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
11 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.00 48.30
12 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 1 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
13 LITTLE STAR IV Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.00 48.80
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 36.5 5.00 7.60 49.10
15 SPARKLER II Mrs Nicky Sutcliffe 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.80 58.30
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.80 59.30
17 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.00 60.80
18 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.40 63.90
19 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 29 4.00 42.40 75.40
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Sarah Dale 0 7 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
20 NIMBUS FOR NOW Miss Amy Grantham 0 0 41.8 0.00 34.80 76.60
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 38.40 76.70
22 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 37 4.00 36.00 77.00
23 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 29.3 0.00 48.80 78.10
24 TOPP THAT JAZZ Mrs Jenny Hey 0 0 38 11.00 30.00 79.00
25 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 34.5 0.00 58.00 92.50
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32 4.00 64.80 100.80
27 EBONY BEN Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 39 4.00 95.20 138.20
28 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Miss Jessica Lockie 0 0 39.3 8.00 98.80 146.10
3 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 6 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
4 DUCAL ICE MAIDEN Miss Sally Prescott 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
6 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 3 30 5.00 0.00 35.00
7 PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 2 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
E LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 35 E E E
E R3 SAXY SHADES OF BAY Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
E R3 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 28 0.00 E E R3
R LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W BRIEF FLING Miss Ellie Talton 0 0 W W W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mr Graham Sugden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.11
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
11 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 1 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
12 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
13 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 36.5 1.00 1.60 39.10
14 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
15 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 33.5 5.00 1.60 40.10
16 BOLD CALL Miss Amy Griffiths 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
17 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
18 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 1 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
19 KILLOWEN JAZZ Mrs Faith Padmore 0 0 32.5 5.00 6.80 44.30
2 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
20 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 25 0.00 20.00 45.00
21 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 1 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
22 AMILLA 2 Z Miss Victoria Greenall 0 1 34.3 0.00 20.40 54.70
23 MANHATTANS FIRST CHOICE Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.00 62.50
24 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.00 63.30
25 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.00 64.80
26 SPRING ROSE Miss Teya Elizabeth Weller 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.60 70.40
27 JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington 0 0 31 4.00 43.60 78.60
28 PEARLS CHOICE Miss Donna Patten 0 0 37 4.00 75.20 116.20
3 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 3 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
7 SIR WILLIAM V Miss Leanne Anderson 0 2 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
E OAKPORT SHINAWIL Miss Jessica Patterson 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W CAIRNVIEW EVOLUTION Mrs Sharon Sheehan 0 0 W W W W
W DAPHNE II Miss Zoe Taylor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 6 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.3 12.00 12.80 59.10
11 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 41 8.00 106.40 155.40
2 BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 5 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
3 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 4 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
4 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 33.5 3.00 1.60 38.10
6 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
7 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
8 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 1 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
E BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 42 13.00 E E
E AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.5 17.00 E E
E R3 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 37.3 9.00 E E R3
E U2 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E U2
E U2 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E U2
R TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 38 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Mr James Sommerville 6 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
10 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 33 8.00 18.80 59.80
11 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 31.5 3.00 36.80 71.30
12 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 36.8 8.00 35.60 80.40
13 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 36.5 2.00 42.80 81.30
14 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 24.3 0.00 76.80 101.10
2 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 5 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
3 KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 4 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
4 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 3 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
5 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 2 36.5 2.00 8.80 47.30
6 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 32.8 9.00 5.60 47.40
7 WELTON AFFAERE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.00 48.30
8 SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
9 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.00 59.30
E AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 36.8 13.00 E E
E FABRIS Miss Ella Fraser 0 0 34.5 23.00 E E
E AR COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33.3 12.00 E E R3
E U2 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E U2
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAVERONA MAN Miss Harriette Howard 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
2 MASTER JACK III Miss Lucy Bullas 5 29.5 3.00 0.80 33.30
3 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 4 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
6 OBOS COOLEY Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 26 2.00 41.20 69.20
7 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 34.8 0.00 57.60 92.40
8 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 41.5 32.00 21.20 94.70
E R3 BOLD OVER Miss Harriet Lawson 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 6 39.8 0.00 5.20 45.00
2 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 5 43 8.00 0.40 51.40
3 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 4 34.8 4.00 23.60 62.40
4 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 33.8 22.00 8.80 64.60
5 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 36.5 12.00 43.60 92.10
E U2 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E U2
E U2 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 40 11.00 E E U2
R MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 0 29.3 12.00 R R
W NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 37.5 42.00 W W
W EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 33.5 27.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news