BISHOP BURTON (2)BISHOP BURTON (2)

Newsflash

After much consideration and regret we are disappointed to announce that Bishop Burton 2 will not be going ahead.  Unfortunately entries are too low to make the event viable despite us looking at a number of options, including dropping to one day. We would like to thank all of our staff, officials and volunteers, for their continued support and look forward to Bishop Burton 1 in May 2022!

BISHOP BURTON (2)

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Catherine Sykes
Contact Catherine Sykes

Entries Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator

Joint Organiser - Hannah Ward

Course description

Course Designer Joe Weller makes the best use of the Bishop Burton College Parkland following the significant investment and legacy of the International Youth Championships. Inviting courses over undulating ground with a mixture of permanent and portable fences.The ground will be agrivated if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

23 August 2021

Ballot date

7 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

8 September 2021

Event Team

Catherine Sykes

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Hannah Ward

Joint Organiser

Joe Weller

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 598 9898 20.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  
If you require similar times to other competitors, please refer to each other in your entry. If you are stabling, please note this on your entry. 

Entry Amendments
No late than 4pm Tuesday 27th September 2021 by email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) adminstration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  If the event is over subscribed a wait list will be held.

Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot – 100% refund
Post ballot:

  • From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition –  60% refund
  • From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
  • From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 25% refund
  • From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Starting Times 
Available between after 4pm Thursday 30th September 2021 via British Eventing or Eventing Scores 

Numbers
Must be printed from Eventing Scores after 4pm Thursday 30th September 2021.

Stabling

Onsite stabling is available at £35.00 inc VAT per night.
Refunds of stabling fees after ballot date only if stable can be resold. Stabling applications will not be accepted without full payment. If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded.
Please note no bedding is included; shavings are available to buy on site - please pre-order. All stables are on rubber mat.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01964 553087.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Lungeing - may only take place in designated areas.

Entrance Policy - as per present BE Guidelines. No Cars will be permitted to park along side horseboxes. 
Owners -  Please show membership card at arrival or no entry will be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.

There are a number of hotels and guest houses in the Beverley area. A booking service for these is operated by the Tourist Information Centre, 30 Saturday Market, Beverley. Tel: (01482) 391677.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
BE100Plus Saturday N112 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Start Fees
Paid at the point of entry as per BE Protocol

Qualifiers and special classes

Under 18 Classes at BE90, BE100 and Novice

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
Prize money will be paid by BACS transfer.

Event name: BISHOP BURTON (2) Date: Oct 3-4 2020 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 DSH QUINTON Miss Robyn Gray 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 10 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 VALVIGO Miss Holly Richardson 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 KILCOMBE LUXSAM Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
9 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
10 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
12 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 2 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
13 REGAL RENDEZVOUS Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
14 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
15 LVS REGGIE Miss Jessica Baugh 0 2 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
16 LORDSPARK IRON LADY Miss Alice Prior 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
17 KEITH H Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
18 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 2 30 0.00 10.80 40.80
19 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
20 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
21 MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 31.5 12.00 2.00 45.50
22 MAESTRO BENEDICT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 2 38.3 0.00 8.40 46.70
23 WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.00 49.80
24 GIANO CORNELLY HV Z Mr James Avery 0 0 28.3 4.00 17.60 49.90
25 WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 30.3 16.00 4.00 50.30
26 MISTER BIG EARS Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.00 63.50
27 BALLYORNEY BULADH BOS Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 37 0.00 30.80 67.80
E LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Miss Lydia Moore 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E
R ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
E LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOURIS DE NESS Miss Anna Dawson 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 DYSART DUNN Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BALLYHOW BOY Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 DITCH DANCER Mrs Katie Magee 0 10 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
5 MILNERS LONG KNIGHT Mr Henry Stott 0 8 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 6 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
7 METROPOLE STAR Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
8 GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
9 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
11 TREWYN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 27.5 12.00 4.80 44.30
12 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 35 8.00 3.60 46.60
13 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.80 47.30
14 MATILDAS PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.00 48.80
15 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.80 49.10
16 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 33.8 18.00 0.00 51.80
17 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 35.8 7.00 9.60 52.40
18 STORMTROOPER II Mr Adam Betts 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.40 55.70
19 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 34.8 4.00 18.00 56.80
20 T.J BOMBAY Miss Victoria Whiteley 0 0 37 0.00 29.20 66.20
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Mrs Claire Coning 0 0 39.3 8.00 R 47.30
HC CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
W UP N OVA Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W NOTNOWSAM Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27 20.00 W W
W KILLERISK LAURA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35 8.00 W W
E LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 30.5 E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC JACK DANIELS Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
3 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 12 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
4 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 JACKPOT DHI Mr James Avery 0 8 24.8 0.00 5.60 30.40
6 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 6 26.8 0.00 4.80 31.60
7 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 4 25.8 4.00 2.80 32.60
8 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 CNF SHOWTIME Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
10 SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 23.5 4.00 8.00 35.50
11 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 27 4.00 5.20 36.20
12 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
13 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.40 36.90
15 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 23 12.00 2.00 37.00
16 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
17 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
18 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.60 45.10
19 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 29 12.00 5.20 46.20
20 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 28.5 4.00 25.20 57.70
21 AVENTADOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 25 0.00 36.80 61.80
22 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 39.3 8.00 16.40 63.70
23 POLO'S GOLD HEART Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 29.3 28.00 9.60 66.90
24 CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 27 4.00 66.80 97.80
W RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 W W
R WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 22.5 8.00 R R
R NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R BALLINACLOUGH BLADE Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JELLYON Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 6 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
7 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
11 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
14 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
15 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
16 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
17 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
18 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 28.3 4.00 10.80 43.10
19 WSF VERONA Miss Lily Walker 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
20 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
21 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
22 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 2 36 0.00 12.80 48.80
23 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.20 53.70
24 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 40.8 4.00 21.60 66.40
25 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 33.5 4.00 60.40 97.90
HC MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
W SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
W WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 28.3 12.00 W W
W DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
R IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
E CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.3 E
W COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 35 33.00 W W
W CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 33 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 5 0 25 0.00 8.00 33.00
3 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 25.3 4.00 6.40 35.70
4 MAKIN A STORM Miss Rosalind Canter 3 0 25.3 0.00 14.00 39.30
5 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
6 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 1 0 31 8.00 10.00 49.00
7 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 23.3 8.00 21.20 52.50
8 DON CORLEONE Z Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
9 ASTRONAUTES VOYAGE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.80 57.10
10 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 1 0 37 0.00 22.00 59.00
11 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32.5 8.00 22.80 63.30
12 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 33.3 4.00 28.40 65.70
13 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 46.5 0.00 25.20 71.70
14 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 34.5 4.00 36.80 75.30
15 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 30 0.00 48.00 78.00
W G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 42.3 24.00 W W
W RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29.8 W W
W MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
R CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
W VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
W FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
W NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 30.3 24.00 W W
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 31 20.00 W W
W RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
W EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 0 32.8 W W
W IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
2 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 5 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
3 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 25 0.00 13.20 38.20
4 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 3 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
5 COME WHAT JULY Miss Frere Buckland 2 0 35.8 4.00 10.00 49.80
6 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 1 0 27.5 16.00 12.40 55.90
7 KARAVOLA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.80 60.30
8 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 35 8.00 21.60 64.60
9 VERDENER JUNG Mr Harry Moran 0 0 24.3 0.00 42.80 67.10
10 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 33.3 8.00 26.00 67.30
11 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 32.8 4.00 38.00 74.80
12 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 27.3 8.00 42.80 78.10
13 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 27.5 4.00 48.00 79.50
14 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 0 28 20.00 38.80 86.80
15 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 34.5 8.00 56.80 99.30
W BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 41.5 8.00 W W
W WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
E RF LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 35 4.00 E E RF
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
R INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 21.3 4.00 R R
R CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 31 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 6 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
2 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 5 0 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 4 0 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
4 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.00 47.30
5 COULSTON TOPCAT Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 35.8 4.00 11.20 51.00
6 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 31.5 8.00 13.20 52.70
W TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 6 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
2 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 5 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
3 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 4 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 3 0 26 0.00 13.60 39.60
5 OMARD ALA Miss Anya Strilkowski 2 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
6 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
7 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 1 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
8 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
9 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32 8.00 4.00 44.00
10 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 1 0 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
11 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
12 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 1 0 32.8 0.00 13.60 46.40
13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.40 50.20
14 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
15 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 1 0 34.8 0.00 19.60 54.40
16 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 34 16.00 10.80 60.80
17 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 28.5 0.00 34.40 62.90
18 NIGRASINE RAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 0 33 24.00 9.60 66.60
19 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 31.5 30.00 6.80 68.30
20 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 34.5 4.00 43.20 81.70
R JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 30.8 12.00 R R
E COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 30.5 E
W FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 0 0 33.8 12.00 W W
R BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 34.3 R R
W COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8QG

Grid reference SE987399


Newsflash

After much consideration and regret we are disappointed to announce that Bishop Burton 2 will not be going ahead.  Unfortunately entries are too low to make the event viable despite us looking at a number of options, including dropping to one day. We would like to thank all of our staff, officials and volunteers, for their continued support and look forward to Bishop Burton 1 in May 2022!
Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news