BELTON PARKBELTON PARK

THE GRANTHAM CUP

BELTON PARK INTERNATIONAL

Location

Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2LS

By kind permission of The National Trust

Date

Friday 29 to Sunday 31 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE EVENTS
Contact BEDE EVENTS
Phone: 01949 829061

Event Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Ltd
Contact BEDE Ltd

Course description

In 2019 courses will follow similar routes to 2018. Belton is a galloping parkland track traditionally up to height and width.  The atmosphere both in the arenas and on course, is not conducive for first timers. 

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

11 February 2019

Ballot date

26 February 2019

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

22 March 2019
BEDE EVENTS

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Event Secretary

BEDE Events Ltd, Cottage 5, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Ltd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Beau Woods

SJ Course Designer

Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk   Any entries unpaid at ballot date will be rejected

INTERNATIONAL ENTRIES: All entries must be correctly entered on both the event entry system AND the FEI site.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by noon 25th March 2019 by emailing entries@tristareventing.com 
REFUND POLICY: Before Ballot Date - 100%. Withdrawals after ballot date no refund unless replaced - see rule 4.11. To be eligible for a refund, as listed above, all withdrawals must be lodged with the entry secretary, in writing (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event. A WAITING LIST will be maintained and displayed on BDWP.
STARTING TIMES are available on Wednesday 27th 2019 on website www.bede-events.co.uk

Stabling

Please do not send stabling fee or forms with entry. For a list of local stabling please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781. Please note that, NO CARS WILL BE ABLE TO ENTER VIA THE LORRY PARK ENTRANCE. ALL CARS PLEASE FOLLOW ROAD SIGNS VIA GRANTHAM.
ENTRANCE POLICY - No other passes, other than those issued by Belton Horse Trials, will admit to the event.
There will be an Owners' Car Park adjacent to the Horse Box Park.
VOLUNTEERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for BEDE volunteers at this event. Please indicate in the Request box if you are a BEDE volunteer.  All BEDE volunteers are required to enter by ballot date to avoid balloting, late entries will be added to the wait list.
All registered owners & riders of competing horses will gain entry via their BE membership card.  Please see website for further details. All ticket enquiries to tickets@bedeltd.co.uk. Please allow plenty of time on arrival to ensure that you have time to collect any relevant information.  Belton Horse Trials provides an Owners marquee adjacent to the main arena. All Owners are welcome to use this facility.  Please see website for up to date details. 

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available - please see website. Regional food court available throughout the event. Extensive trade village.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Friday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
ONu18 Friday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
Au25 Saturday A124 (2016) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
I Friday
Saturday
I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
OIu21 Saturday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
CCI-S 4* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £30.00 View
A Saturday
Sunday
A124 (2016) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £27.00 View

Classes and fees

The International Intermediate 3* will dressage on Friday in the Main Arena Area. All Novice and Nu18 will take place on Friday and will be restricted in number. PLEASE REFER TO BEDE WEBSITE FOR TIMETABLE PRIOR TO ENTRY AS SOME CHANGES MAY APPEAR.
All Advanced Dressage will take place on Saturday. International Advanced 4* Dressage will take place Friday and Saturday. Some Intermediates will be required to dressage on Friday.  Please state if unable to do so under 'Special Requests'

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.  

No horses permitted on site on Thursday 28th March 2019  

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
Open Intermediate under 21 (OIu21) - this class will incorporate a Hows Racesafe Junior Trial. 
AU25 - this class will incorporate a Young Rider Trial
Novice under 18 (ONu18). The Grantham Cup (4*) is the second leg of the Tri-Star Grand Slam.

Prizes

International Advanced 4* total prize pool £9,000.

The Polly Phillipps Memorial Trophy - £500 to the highest placed British rider in the Grantham Cup, irrespective of their score, who has not yet represented Great Britain on a senior championships team (Olympic, World or European). In the event of equality, the fastest cross country round will determine the winner. The winner will also receive a framed photograph of the presentation.

1st - 3rd Prize Winners of all sections must attend prize giving. FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN PRIZES BEING FOREFEITED.
Rosettes to at least 10th place. Prize Money to be confirmed.

 

Event name: BELTON PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Mar 29-31 2019 Location: Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.25
A - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 0
1 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 24 0 27.4 0.00 6.40 33.80
10 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 34.6 4.00 13.60 52.20
11 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 33.2 0.00 21.20 54.40
12 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 47.8 2.00 9.20 59.00
13 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 4 0 37.8 0.00 22.80 60.60
14 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 45.4 4.00 11.60 61.00
15 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 4 0 39.6 0.00 26.40 66.00
16 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 44.2 5.00 24.00 73.20
17 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.1 0.00 47.20 77.30
18 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 37.2 4.00 42.80 84.00
19 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 37.9 6.00 42.80 86.70
2 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 22 0 28.6 0.00 6.80 35.40
20 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 0 0 35.9 2.00 56.80 94.70
21 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 34.6 4.00 73.20 111.80
22 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 35.9 4.00 78.00 117.90
23 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 42.1 18.00 59.20 119.30
3 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 0 36.1 0.00 7.60 43.70
4 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 18 0 34.1 4.00 6.80 44.90
5 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 16 0 32.5 1.00 12.00 45.50
6 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 14 0 32.2 0.00 14.00 46.20
7 WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 12 0 32.1 0.00 16.80 48.90
8 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
E AR CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
R BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 38.1 7.00 R R
W PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 0 0 W W W W
W ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W W W W
W BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 47.9 W W W
W CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
W PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.9 0.00 W W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 51.4 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.25
A - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 24 0 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
10 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 4 0 46.8 0.00 12.80 59.60
11 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 0 0 31.9 6.00 23.20 61.10
12 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 32.1 12.00 17.20 61.30
13 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 50.5 0.00 12.00 62.50
14 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.5 20.00 12.40 66.90
15 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 51.2 12.00 11.60 74.80
16 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 43 20.00 15.60 78.60
17 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.4 8.00 54.40 97.80
18 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 44.6 12.00 44.40 101.00
19 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 32.8 8.00 65.20 106.00
2 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Emily King 22 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
20 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 36.4 8.00 72.80 117.20
21 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 35.7 4.00 78.40 118.10
22 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 35.5 0.00 105.20 140.70
3 DARGUN Miss Emily King 20 0 31.2 4.00 3.60 38.80
4 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 18 0 32.6 4.00 2.80 39.40
5 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 16 0 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
6 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 16 0 34.4 0.00 15.20 49.60
7 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 12 0 33.8 4.00 16.40 54.20
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 35.5 5.00 15.20 55.70
9 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.9 4.00 20.00 57.90
E R3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 39.1 11.00 E E R3
E UR KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 48.3 0.00 E E UR
R JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 R R R R
W PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.6 12.00 W W
W COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 45.9 16.00 W W
W STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
W CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 28.7 0.00 W W
W FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 37.8 27.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
CCI-S 3* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
MAGIC MICK Miss Merle Wewer 0 0
1 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 16 0 25.6 0.00 0.00 25.60
10 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 4 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
12 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 4 0 25.2 4.00 8.40 37.60
13 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
14 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
15 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 35.1 0.00 3.20 38.30
16 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
17 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 34.9 4.00 0.80 39.70
18 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 4 0 29.6 0.00 10.40 40.00
19 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 4 0 36.6 0.00 4.00 40.60
2 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 14 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
20 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35.6 4.00 2.00 41.60
21 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
22 DIAMOND DUETTE Miss Jodie Amos 4 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
23 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Mr Michael Ryan 0 0 35.1 4.00 4.40 43.50
24 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.3 5.00 5.60 43.90
25 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 4 0 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
26 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
27 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.2 4.00 12.00 48.20
28 ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
29 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 33.6 12.00 7.20 52.80
3 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 12 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 39.1 4.00 10.40 53.50
31 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 0 45.2 0.00 8.80 54.00
32 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 44.9 4.00 5.60 54.50
33 CASTLE KING Mr Joern Warner 0 0 42.6 12.00 1.20 55.80
34 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 46.3 8.00 3.60 57.90
35 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 42.3 8.00 8.00 58.30
36 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.8 8.00 14.00 59.80
37 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 41.4 16.00 3.60 61.00
38 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 39.9 8.00 13.20 61.10
39 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 42.6 8.00 12.40 63.00
4 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 10 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
40 BARNAHOWN CORNHILL Mr Michael Ryan 0 0 39 8.00 18.00 65.00
41 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.5 4.00 20.80 65.30
42 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 46.5 13.00 6.00 65.50
43 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.6 8.00 22.40 68.00
44 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 40.8 0.00 28.40 69.20
45 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 33.9 8.00 32.80 74.70
46 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.1 21.00 23.60 79.70
47 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 0 0 43.5 16.00 29.00 88.50
48 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37.3 12.00 46.40 95.70
49 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 48 0.00 50.80 98.80
5 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 8 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 28.1 0.00 3.60 31.70
8 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
9 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E UR ALLAN V Malin Josefsson 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E UR
W FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 41.9 0.00 W W
W MONARTS MATISSE Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
W THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.8 28.00 W W
W CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 37.1 12.00 W W
W BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 39.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
CCI-S 3* - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 16 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
10 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
12 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 33.2 4.00 0.80 38.00
14 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 37.4 0.00 1.20 38.60
15 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 31.4 8.00 0.80 40.20
17 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 33.9 0.00 6.40 40.30
18 GAMBESIE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 33.1 4.00 4.40 41.50
19 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.9 4.00 1.60 42.50
2 VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 14 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
20 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
21 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 4 0 35.6 0.00 7.20 42.80
22 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30.2 4.00 9.20 43.40
23 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 4 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
24 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 37.4 0.00 6.40 43.80
25 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
26 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 38.1 4.00 3.60 45.70
27 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 38.8 4.00 3.20 46.00
28 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 30.9 8.00 7.20 46.10
29 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.80 46.30
3 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 12 0 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
30 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 31.9 0.00 14.80 46.70
31 BRIARHILL MARCO Mr Michael Ryan 0 0 36.6 0.00 10.80 47.40
32 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 37.7 8.00 5.20 50.90
33 KILROE HERO Mrs. Sian Coleman 0 0 38.9 4.00 8.00 50.90
34 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.2 8.00 10.00 52.20
35 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 4 0 46.1 0.00 8.00 54.10
36 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35 16.00 3.60 54.60
37 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.2 4.00 17.60 55.80
38 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 34.7 8.00 13.20 55.90
39 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 34.9 4.00 17.60 56.50
4 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 10 0 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
40 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 34.7 9.00 14.80 58.50
41 JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Mr Patrick Lam 0 0 36.4 16.00 8.40 60.80
42 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 45.3 8.00 8.00 61.30
43 SNIPES Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 35.7 12.00 16.00 63.70
44 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 43.9 8.00 12.80 64.70
45 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.4 8.00 20.80 67.20
46 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.2 8.00 30.40 72.60
47 SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 38.9 19.00 29.60 87.50
48 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 37.1 8.00 44.80 89.90
5 BABYLON DE GAMMA Mr Astier Nicolas 8 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 6 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 4 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
8 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 31.1 0.00 3.60 34.70
9 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 4 0 34.6 0.00 0.80 35.40
E AR EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E AR
E AR JOCKEY CLUB FLEURELLE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 38.2 0.00 E E AR
R GILEXIO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W BELOFTE Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 48 W W W
W FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 36 14.00 W W
W E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
CCI-S 3* - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0
1 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 16 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
10 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 4 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 4 0 32.4 0.00 4.80 37.20
12 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 4 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
13 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
14 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.2 8.00 0.00 39.20
15 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.00 40.10
16 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 4 0 33.2 0.00 7.20 40.40
17 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 4 0 38.9 0.00 1.60 40.50
18 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 4 0 40.2 0.00 1.60 41.80
19 LUMBERTON Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 33.9 4.00 4.00 41.90
2 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 14 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 37.2 4.00 1.20 42.40
21 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 4 0 37.4 0.00 5.20 42.60
22 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 4 0 40.7 0.00 2.00 42.70
23 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 35.2 4.00 3.60 42.80
24 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32.6 4.00 6.40 43.00
25 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 32.8 5.00 6.00 43.80
26 VIENS DU MONT Luc Chateau 0 0 36.9 8.00 0.00 44.90
27 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
28 EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 32.7 8.00 8.80 49.50
29 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
3 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 40 4.00 6.80 50.80
31 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36.9 6.00 8.00 50.90
32 DREAMLINER Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.6 7.00 12.00 51.60
33 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 4 0 37.4 0.00 15.60 53.00
34 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 34.8 16.00 6.40 57.20
35 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 4 0 38.3 0.00 19.20 57.50
36 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 41.9 4.00 13.60 59.50
37 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 40.8 9.00 11.20 61.00
38 ROYALE BEACH Mr Will Furlong 4 0 39.9 0.00 22.40 62.30
39 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.80 72.30
4 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 10 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
40 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 31.4 8.00 52.80 92.20
5 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 8 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
6 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 6 0 32.1 0.00 2.40 34.50
7 R' DU TEMPS BLINIERE Camille Lejeune 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 4 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
9 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 4 0 29.6 4.00 2.40 36.00
E FOR KATI Miss Isabel English 0 0 35.2 E E E
R CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 49.7 R R R
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W AGATON V Malin Josefsson 0 0 45.1 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.25
CCI-S 4* - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0
1 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 32 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 8 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
11 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 8 0 33.1 0.00 6.00 39.10
12 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 31.9 0.00 7.20 39.10
13 MR HIHO Mr David Doel 8 0 36.6 0.00 3.20 39.80
14 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 39.1 0.00 1.20 40.30
15 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
16 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 8 0 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
17 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 8 0 37.2 4.00 2.40 43.60
18 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 8 0 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
19 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 8 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
2 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 29 0 28.8 0.00 5.20 34.00
20 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 8 0 30.4 0.00 14.40 44.80
21 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 8 0 35.7 0.00 10.00 45.70
22 ARP GE DU MANCEL Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 36.2 4.00 6.00 46.20
23 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 8 0 31.6 0.00 15.20 46.80
24 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 8 0 31 0.00 17.00 48.00
25 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 8 0 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
26 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.80 48.30
27 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37.2 4.00 7.60 48.80
28 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.9 12.00 4.00 48.90
29 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.6 0.00 19.80 49.40
3 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 26 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
30 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 37.9 4.00 8.00 49.90
31 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 5 0 38.5 0.00 12.40 50.90
32 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 5 0 40.1 0.00 11.60 51.70
33 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 43.1 4.00 5.20 52.30
34 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.4 4.00 13.20 52.60
35 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.00 53.30
36 GOLDEN MIDNIGHT Malin Josefsson 0 0 37.8 0.00 16.40 54.20
37 UKY DE L'ORANGERIE Camille Lejeune 0 0 35.6 16.00 3.20 54.80
38 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 5 0 41.4 0.00 16.00 57.40
39 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 0 35.8 0.00 21.60 57.40
4 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 23 0 29.9 0.00 5.20 35.10
40 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 36.5 10.00 12.00 58.50
41 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39.9 4.00 14.80 58.70
42 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.8 4.00 18.00 58.80
43 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.80 59.60
44 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.1 12.00 18.00 60.10
45 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 43.4 4.00 12.80 60.20
46 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 30.7 4.00 25.60 60.30
47 COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 5 0 34.4 0.00 26.00 60.40
48 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 33.9 5.00 21.60 60.50
49 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 5 0 42.3 0.00 20.40 62.70
5 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 27.6 0.00 9.20 36.80
50 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.7 5.00 24.40 63.10
51 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 40.4 4.00 19.20 63.60
52 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 5 0 41.4 0.00 23.20 64.60
53 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 44.7 9.00 11.60 65.30
54 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 36.8 8.00 20.80 65.60
55 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 45.8 4.00 16.80 66.60
56 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.5 8.00 19.60 67.10
57 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.1 8.00 24.00 67.10
58 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 42.7 8.00 16.80 67.50
59 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 5 0 47.6 0.00 20.00 67.60
6 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 17 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
60 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns 0 0 39 16.00 13.60 68.60
61 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 39.8 4.00 25.60 69.40
62 TRESOR MAIL Mr Sidney Dufresne 0 0 30.7 6.00 34.80 71.50
63 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 40.8 8.00 23.20 72.00
64 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35.4 0.00 36.80 72.20
65 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 44.4 12.00 16.80 73.20
66 SWING DE PERDRIAT Mr Sidney Dufresne 0 0 35 8.00 30.40 73.40
67 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn 0 0 39.4 8.00 28.00 75.40
68 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.9 0.00 43.60 80.50
69 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 37.1 8.00 35.60 80.70
7 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 14 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
70 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.4 18.00 20.40 80.80
71 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.9 12.00 41.40 81.30
72 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau 0 0 40 0.00 42.40 82.40
73 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.6 4.00 44.00 85.60
74 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.4 0.00 53.20 85.60
75 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 45.9 12.00 28.00 85.90
76 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 32.4 4.00 52.00 88.40
77 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 40.7 0.00 51.60 92.30
78 PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 44.1 8.00 42.00 94.10
79 CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 37.3 8.00 52.40 97.70
8 TAHINA DES ISLES Camille Lejeune 0 0 34 1.00 3.20 38.20
80 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 34.6 8.00 55.60 98.20
81 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 39.1 0.00 60.40 99.50
82 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 40 10.00 51.20 101.20
83 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 34.4 15.00 54.80 104.20
84 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 38.1 12.00 60.40 110.50
85 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 38.4 0.00 75.60 114.00
86 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.1 12.00 78.80 124.90
87 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 33.9 0.00 108.60 142.50
9 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 10 0 36.9 0.00 1.60 38.50
E DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E
E CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 0 0 31.7 E E E
E ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E AR RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 38.4 0.00 E E AR
E AR ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 40.3 12.40 E E AR
E AR CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 44.7 24.00 E E AR
E AR COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 40.7 4.00 E E AR
E AR MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E AR
E HF PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.4 4.00 E E HF
E R3 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.4 15.20 E E R3
E R3 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40.6 0.00 E E R3
E UR CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 42.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30 8.00 E E UR
R AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 36.9 0.00 R R
R JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 38.7 12.00 R R
R COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 42.1 8.00 R R
R JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26.2 4.00 W W
W BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.3 8.00 W W
W LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.4 W W W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 40.5 W W W
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.4 0.00 W W
W FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 40.1 8.00 W W
W UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 46.5 4.00 W W
W MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 W W W W
W WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah Ennis 0 0 37.7 4.00 W W
W SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.7 4.00 W W
W DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 W W
W SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 40.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 0 0
1 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 12 0 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
10 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 33 4.00 19.20 56.20
11 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 33 20.00 4.80 57.80
12 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.40 57.90
13 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 33.9 16.00 10.00 59.90
14 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.40 60.20
15 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 39.8 13.00 8.40 61.20
16 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 0 40 0.00 21.60 61.60
17 FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 35.7 12.00 14.80 62.50
18 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.1 8.00 25.60 64.70
19 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.1 4.00 30.40 66.50
2 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Holly Woodhead 10 0 25.7 4.00 4.40 34.10
20 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 43.6 4.00 19.20 66.80
21 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 28.6 10.00 39.60 78.20
22 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 32.5 0.00 49.60 82.10
23 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.6 0.00 76.40 108.00
24 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 33.2 4.00 80.40 117.60
25 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 41.1 12.00 86.80 139.90
3 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 8 0 36.6 0.00 1.20 37.80
4 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 6 0 33.4 4.00 2.00 39.40
5 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 4 0 36.1 8.00 2.00 46.10
6 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
7 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 31.4 8.00 8.80 48.20
8 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.00 50.60
9 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 35.9 0.00 16.00 51.90
E CR WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 35.9 E E E CR
HC RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 39.1 4.00 40.80 HC
NS GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.6 13.00 R R
W IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 12 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
10 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 31.6 16.00 4.40 52.00
11 MILAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.40 53.90
12 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 34.6 12.00 10.00 56.60
13 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 38.6 8.00 11.60 58.20
14 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 43.4 4.00 14.00 61.40
15 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 34.6 18.00 10.00 62.60
16 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 30.9 16.00 20.80 67.70
17 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 40.2 4.00 24.00 68.20
18 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 4.00 34.80 70.60
19 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.9 10.00 20.40 71.30
2 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 10 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
20 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 35.2 4.00 33.20 72.40
21 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 32.1 20.00 24.40 76.50
22 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 27.1 12.00 38.40 77.50
23 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 37.3 33.00 9.60 79.90
24 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.6 9.00 45.20 85.80
25 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 30.7 26.00 40.80 97.50
26 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 54.1 8.00 35.60 97.70
3 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 8 0 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
4 ERNST Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 6 0 32.1 8.00 0.40 40.50
5 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 0 31.6 4.00 8.40 44.00
6 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.1 4.00 10.40 46.50
7 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 35.9 4.00 7.20 47.10
8 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 34.3 4.00 12.00 50.30
9 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.60 51.90
E EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 35.5 E E E
E AR LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 37.7 4.00 E E AR
NS MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 30.9 4.00 R R
W DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
W REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.1 8.00 W W
W COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 34.6 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 12 0 25.7 4.00 0.00 29.70
10 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 30.2 8.00 6.00 44.20
11 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 36.4 8.00 1.60 46.00
12 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
13 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 38.4 4.00 4.80 47.20
14 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 34.6 4.00 8.80 47.40
15 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.1 6.00 10.80 47.90
16 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 42.1 8.00 3.60 53.70
17 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 39.1 4.00 12.40 55.50
18 JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 29.3 23.00 4.80 57.10
19 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 42.1 8.00 7.20 57.30
2 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 10 0 31.1 4.00 0.80 35.90
20 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 33.6 8.00 19.20 60.80
21 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 46.1 8.00 7.60 61.70
22 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 32.5 8.00 22.80 63.30
23 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.2 18.00 7.20 63.40
24 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 35 22.00 20.00 77.00
25 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 39.3 0.00 39.20 78.50
26 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 51.4 16.00 18.40 85.80
27 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 43.2 0.00 54.40 97.60
28 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 37.7 12.00 54.80 104.50
3 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 8 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
4 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 6 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
5 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 4 0 28 4.00 6.80 38.80
6 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 35.2 3.00 2.40 40.60
7 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
8 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Mr David Doel 2 0 36.1 0.00 5.20 41.30
9 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
E SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 33 E E E
E SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 39.6 12.00 E E
E AR KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 50.7 13.00 E E AR
E CR MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.6 E E E CR
E UR CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
HC LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.00 HC
R TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.1 R R R
R JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 32.1 8.00 R R
W BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W KORSICA Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 31.4 16.00 W W
W BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 47.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
10 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
11 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 1 0 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
13 WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
14 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
15 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
16 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
17 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
18 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
19 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
2 LADY BATON ROUGE Mrs. Sian Coleman 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.20 46.00
21 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.60 47.10
22 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
23 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
24 KAREN VAN DABDIJHOEVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.20 51.00
25 SHADES OF GREY II Mrs Alex Dance 0 0 31 8.00 12.40 51.40
26 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
27 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 39.3 4.00 23.20 66.50
28 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.40 68.20
29 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 37.20 73.50
3 FABRIS Miss Georgie Frow 4 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 35 4.00 38.00 77.00
31 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 35 4.00 40.00 79.00
32 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 35.5 12.00 41.60 89.10
33 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 39.3 0.00 86.00 125.30
4 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 2 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
6 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 1 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
7 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 1 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
9 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
R SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0
1 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 1 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
11 INVITO II Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 26.5 4.00 8.40 38.90
12 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
13 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
14 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
16 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
17 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
18 G STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 32 8.00 6.40 46.40
19 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
2 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
21 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.20 48.50
22 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
23 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.40 54.70
24 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32 0.00 32.40 64.40
25 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 44.5 12.00 26.00 82.50
3 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
4 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 1 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E AR MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 34.5 24.00 E E AR
E AR PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TOUX PRIMITIVE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E R3
E UR SAMMY RANDALL Mrs Belinda-Ann Thompson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC GLENOMRA HERO Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 HC
HC CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 HC
R HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 28 0.00 R R
R CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0
1 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 6 0 26.5 4.00 3.60 34.10
10 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
11 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 33 4.00 8.00 45.00
12 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Chloe Minshaw 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
13 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.80 49.30
14 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
15 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 36.8 0.00 13.20 50.00
16 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 27.5 12.00 11.20 50.70
17 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.20 51.70
18 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 38.5 8.00 6.80 53.30
19 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.60 55.40
2 EL FINITO Mr Angus Smales 5 0 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
20 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 37 4.00 16.00 57.00
21 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 35.5 16.00 5.60 57.10
22 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.80 58.10
23 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
24 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40 12.00 9.20 61.20
25 BLOWELL BEELINE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 36.3 0.00 33.20 69.50
26 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 40.3 16.00 14.00 70.30
27 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 39.8 0.00 35.60 75.40
28 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 41.5 4.00 38.40 83.90
3 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 4 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
4 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 CLARAGH SONNY Mrs. Molly Johnstone-Ellis 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 1 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
9 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
E AR EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 28.5 12.00 E E AR
E UR WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
E UR THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
R PRIORSPARK PASSIONATE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.8 16.00 R R
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 12.00 W W
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 38 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0
1 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 24.1 0.00 4.40 28.50
10 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
11 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 33.4 0.00 7.60 41.00
12 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 2 0 38 0.00 3.20 41.20
13 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 31.4 0.00 11.20 42.60
14 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 28.6 0.00 14.80 43.40
15 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.40 46.50
16 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 27.3 0.00 19.20 46.50
17 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.9 4.00 9.20 47.10
18 LE PETIT DIABLOTIN Mrs Jane Burton 0 0 34.6 4.00 9.60 48.20
19 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 25 1.00 23.20 49.20
2 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 10 0 27.7 0.00 3.20 30.90
20 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 24.1 4.00 21.20 49.30
21 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 0 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
22 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.40 49.70
23 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.4 8.00 9.60 54.00
24 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 31.1 8.00 15.60 54.70
25 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 31.1 8.00 16.00 55.10
26 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.7 12.00 11.20 55.90
27 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.1 8.00 16.00 58.10
28 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 33.4 0.00 25.60 59.00
29 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 38.9 8.00 12.80 59.70
3 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Lauren Blades 8 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
30 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 39.8 0.00 20.80 60.60
31 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 0 0 35.7 4.00 26.40 66.10
32 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.8 4.00 29.20 70.00
33 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 40.5 26.00 5.20 71.70
34 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33.2 12.00 32.40 77.60
35 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 40.2 8.00 44.80 93.00
36 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 40 8.00 84.00 132.00
37 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.9 14.00 91.60 139.50
4 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
5 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 4 0 28.6 1.00 5.60 35.20
6 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 33.6 0.00 2.80 36.40
7 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 30.9 4.00 2.00 36.90
8 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
9 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 38.4 0.00 0.80 39.20
E SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.7 4.00 E E
W SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
W A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.2 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0
1 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 12 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 2 0 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
11 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
12 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.2 4.00 4.80 39.00
14 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 0 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
15 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 0 30.2 0.00 10.40 40.60
16 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 39.6 0.00 4.40 44.00
17 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 2 0 28.4 0.00 16.80 45.20
18 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
19 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 4.00 14.80 46.30
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 10 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
20 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30.2 4.00 12.40 46.60
21 CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 31.1 4.00 12.40 47.50
22 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 22.7 4.00 20.80 47.50
23 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 31.1 16.00 1.20 48.30
24 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 29.1 4.00 16.00 49.10
25 BANGO Mr Tim Price 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.80 49.70
26 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
27 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.6 12.00 10.00 55.60
28 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 2 0 34.8 0.00 21.60 56.40
29 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 18.80 57.10
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
30 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 29.3 4.00 24.80 58.10
31 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.5 15.00 17.60 60.10
32 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31.1 0.00 40.00 71.10
33 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 43.60 77.40
34 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.9 6.00 43.20 78.10
35 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.3 10.00 40.00 79.30
36 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 39.6 0.00 73.60 113.20
4 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 6 0 26.1 0.00 1.60 27.70
5 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 27.7 0.00 2.80 30.50
6 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 2 0 30.9 0.00 0.80 31.70
7 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
8 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
9 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 2 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
E LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 28.6 4.00 E E
NS JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.5 8.00 W W
W DUSTY II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28.6 W W W
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 26.6 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.5
OIu21 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0
FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 0 0
1 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 12 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 2 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 26.8 4.00 10.40 41.20
12 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 28.6 4.00 10.00 42.60
13 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30.7 8.00 4.00 42.70
14 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
15 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 39.1 0.00 4.80 43.90
16 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 29.6 12.00 2.40 44.00
17 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
18 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 30.2 8.00 8.80 47.00
19 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.20 51.00
2 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 10 0 29.1 0.00 1.60 30.70
20 WHITETREE SKY II Miss Lucy Hancock 0 0 34.1 8.00 9.20 51.30
21 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
22 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 33.6 12.00 6.40 52.00
23 BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.6 8.00 9.60 52.20
24 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 34.8 16.00 3.60 54.40
25 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34.3 11.00 9.20 54.50
26 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 32.1 9.00 14.00 55.10
27 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.60 58.10
28 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 40.7 9.00 10.80 60.50
29 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 31.6 5.00 24.40 61.00
3 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 8 0 28.6 4.00 0.40 33.00
30 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34.6 4.00 24.40 63.00
31 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.40 74.90
32 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 33 8.00 34.00 75.00
33 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 32.7 42.00 8.40 83.10
34 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33.9 10.00 41.20 85.10
35 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Madelaine Nicolle 0 0 45.9 12.00 46.80 104.70
36 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 37.1 0.00 107.20 144.30
4 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 0 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
5 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 4 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
6 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
8 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 2 0 33.6 0.00 5.20 38.80
9 QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 31.4 4.00 3.60 39.00
E WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 32.5 E E E
E HF RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 46.4 4.00 E E HF
R DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 36.6 R R R
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 31.6 25.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0
1 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 6 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.80 36.60
12 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
14 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
15 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 1 0 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
16 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 27 13.00 0.00 40.00
17 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
18 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 1 0 26.3 0.00 14.80 41.10
19 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36.3 12.00 2.40 50.70
2 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 34 16.00 6.40 56.40
21 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 30.8 16.00 12.80 59.60
22 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 31 0.00 35.20 66.20
23 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.40 67.90
24 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 32.3 8.00 29.60 69.90
25 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
26 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 39 16.00 20.40 75.40
27 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 27.8 16.00 46.40 90.20
3 ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
7 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 1 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
E KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 25.8 E E E
E SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E
E FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 32 E E E
E AR MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
E HF VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E HF

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Belton Park, Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 2LS

Grid reference SK935385


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news