BARBURY INTERNATIONALBARBURY INTERNATIONAL

BARBURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Date

Thursday 4 to Sunday 7 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Alec Lochore

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

There will be some significant changes to the site layout from that of 2018. The idea is to bring everything closer to the centre of the venue. All competitors will (subject to the weather) do their jumping in the Main Arena. The cross country course will run over rolling down land, with much of the course using old turf gallops, promises good going on well-drained chalk land soil. The quality of the going will be treated as utmost priority with the vertidrain machine being used if required. The Willis Brothers have built an exciting, challenging fair track which will be presented to the highest standard.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 May 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

24 June 2019
Alec Lochore

Event Director

TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Stephen Renouard

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 7978351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM. Internet entries will be acceptedat www.musketeer.co.uk. Entry Amendments by 29/06/2019 12:00 by telephoning 01485 210070. Withdrawals must also be received
in writing or by email: entries@tristareventing.com. Refund Policy – 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date. Thereafter, only entries that are replaced will
receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT). Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund. A wait list will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post event. Starting Times are available between 19:00 and 20:00 on 02/07/19 for the CCI classes and between 19:00
and 20:00 on 03/07/19 for the Novice classes on 07597 188197. Starting Times also available on website www.barburyhorsetrials.co.uk and www.musketeer.co.uk.

Stabling

Duration stable £150 (inc. VAT) – there is a limited amount of non-duration
stabling available through prior arrangement. For more details, please email info@musketeer.co.uk. Electrical hook-up available £84 (inc. VAT) each.
Limited offsite stabling available at £36 (inc. VAT) per night – please contact the organiser for a list and book direct. No refunds after the ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070. All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials. Dogs must be kept on leads at all times. The dressage arenas are a good fi ve minute walk away. A shuttle service will be provided for support teams. Caravans – please go to the website for booking details. Owners’ caravans must be booked in advance through the website. Entrance Policy Thursday – free entrance for all. BE Organisers and Officials passes will admit the car and all occupants into  the event on all days free of charge. owners – all registered owners of competing horses will gain access through their Membership Card which will be scanned at the gate.  www.barburyhorsetrials.co.uk. Contact number during the event is 07597 188197.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available throughout the event, including a licensed  bar. There will be a party and evening entertainment for those stabling onsite. For accommodation details please go to www.barburyhorsetrials.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Friday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
ON Friday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
CCI-S 3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
CCI3* B (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £27.00
CCI-S 4* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
CCI4* B (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £30.00
IN Friday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00

Classes and fees

CCI3*-S will dressage on Thursday and Friday and show jumping and cross country on Saturday. CCI4*-S will dressage on Friday and Saturday and show jumping and cross  country on Sunday. Please be prepared to do your dressage on any of the days. Competitors in International classes only – please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 (3*) and £21.00 (4*). This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. Subject to entries, there may be a couple of Novice sections on Saturday and a CCI3*-S class running cross country on Sunday.

Qualifiers and special classes

The Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse classes will take place on Thursday. Arena Eventing will take place on the Saturday and Sunday. Inter Hunt Team Relay is on Sunday. Pony Club Show Jumping will be the Sunday. Please see the website for schedules for these classes.

Prizes

National Classes – rosettes to 10th place, prize money to be confirmed. International Classes – rosettes to 15th place, prize money to be confi rmed. Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited.

Event name: BARBURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 5-8 2018 Location: Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 16 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
10 HALVANNA THE LAST SONG Miss Holly Horton 4 36.7 0.00 6.00 42.70
11 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 30.9 4.00 8.80 43.70
12 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 4 32.8 4.00 7.60 44.40
13 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 4 28.3 4.00 13.20 45.50
14 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 4 29.1 8.00 8.80 45.90
15 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 4 33.4 4.00 10.40 47.80
16 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 33.9 0.00 14.40 48.30
17 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 4 29.5 4.00 15.20 48.70
18 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 4 40.4 8.00 0.80 49.20
19 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 34.1 4.00 11.60 49.70
2 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 14 26.9 0.00 3.20 30.10
20 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.80 53.10
21 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 29.5 4.00 19.60 53.10
22 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 40.1 4.00 9.60 53.70
23 BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 4 36.9 0.00 16.80 53.70
24 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.3 8.00 15.60 53.90
25 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 4 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
26 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 35 4.00 15.60 54.60
27 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
28 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.7 4.00 17.20 54.90
29 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.9 4.00 18.00 54.90
3 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 12 31.7 0.00 1.20 32.90
30 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.00 56.30
31 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 42.5 8.00 6.40 56.90
32 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 30.3 5.00 22.00 57.30
33 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 35.5 8.00 14.00 57.50
34 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.40 59.20
35 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 4 34 0.00 25.20 59.20
36 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.80 59.30
37 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 44.4 8.00 7.20 59.60
38 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 4 34.4 0.00 25.20 59.60
39 COLORFAST II Miss Katherine Coleman 4 35.1 0.00 26.80 61.90
4 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 10 28.2 0.00 4.80 33.00
40 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39 8.00 15.20 62.20
41 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.7 16.00 10.80 62.50
42 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.3 12.00 15.20 62.50
43 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.9 0.00 33.20 64.10
44 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.4 0.00 32.80 65.20
45 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 28.9 21.00 17.20 67.10
46 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 38 12.00 17.60 67.60
47 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.7 16.00 22.40 71.10
48 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 34 12.00 26.00 72.00
49 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 38.2 12.00 24.00 74.20
5 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 8 31.2 0.00 4.00 35.20
50 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 44.7 12.00 18.80 75.50
51 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 4 53.2 0.00 22.80 76.00
52 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35 8.00 34.00 77.00
53 REDHILL ILISIT Miss Lindsay Mccallum 4 39.2 0.00 38.80 78.00
54 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 45.3 8.00 25.60 78.90
55 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 38.9 20.00 20.40 79.30
56 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 36 21.00 25.60 82.60
57 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.4 8.00 48.00 90.40
58 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 39.1 24.00 28.00 91.10
59 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 41.5 4.00 48.40 93.90
6 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 6 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
60 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.2 12.00 48.40 95.60
61 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.4 8.00 55.20 97.60
62 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.4 4.00 98.80 138.20
7 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 4 36.4 0.00 0.80 37.20
8 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 4 28.9 4.00 5.20 38.10
9 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 4 27.3 0.00 10.80 38.10
E BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 25.4 E E E
E KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 53.2 E E E
E MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
E R3 VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.1 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 36.7 8.00 E E R3
R MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26.6 8.00 R R
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 41.7 4.00 R R
W JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.8 14.00 W W
W BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
W ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.6 8.00 W W
W LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W CAPITAL T Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 36.2 4.00 W W
W ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.6 W W W
W FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W W W W
W ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29 20.00 W W
W HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 36 W W W
W QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 25.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 16 0 22.9 0.00 7.60 30.50
10 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 24.9 4.00 10.80 39.70
11 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
12 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 4 0 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
13 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 4 0 34.7 0.00 6.40 41.10
14 EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 4 0 29.2 0.00 12.40 41.60
15 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 0 27.7 8.00 6.40 42.10
16 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 4 0 34.6 0.00 10.80 45.40
17 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 4 0 29.7 4.00 12.00 45.70
18 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 4 0 34.7 4.00 7.60 46.30
19 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 4 0 32.1 4.00 11.60 47.70
2 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 14 0 26 0.00 5.60 31.60
20 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.3 4.00 14.80 48.10
21 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 37.5 0.00 11.20 48.70
22 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
23 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 4 28.4 0.00 20.80 49.20
24 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 4 32.7 0.00 18.40 51.10
25 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 32.8 0.00 18.40 51.20
26 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33 8.00 10.40 51.40
27 HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 4 35.8 0.00 16.00 51.80
28 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 33.1 8.00 11.20 52.30
29 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 31.5 0.00 20.80 52.30
3 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 12 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
30 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.2 4.00 15.20 52.40
31 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 4 29 0.00 24.40 53.40
32 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.7 4.00 14.80 54.50
33 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 4 40.5 0.00 14.40 54.90
34 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 4 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
35 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.60 57.10
36 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 4 33.1 0.00 24.00 57.10
37 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 35.4 8.00 14.80 58.20
38 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 30.7 8.00 20.00 58.70
39 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.7 4.00 20.40 59.10
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 27.1 0.00 6.80 33.90
40 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 24.3 0.00 35.20 59.50
41 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 31.8 8.00 20.40 60.20
42 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 34.9 4.00 21.60 60.50
43 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 27.9 8.00 26.80 62.70
44 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.6 11.00 22.00 65.60
45 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33 20.00 12.80 65.80
46 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 41.7 8.00 18.00 67.70
47 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.40 68.70
48 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.4 16.00 12.80 70.20
49 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 26.4 0.00 44.00 70.40
5 ADELAIDE HILL Mrs Christine Bates 8 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
50 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 35.5 4.00 32.80 72.30
51 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 37.1 4.00 34.40 75.50
52 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 35.1 20.00 22.00 77.10
53 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 45 20.00 14.40 79.40
54 LAW AND ORDER Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 41.4 20.00 21.60 83.00
55 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 46.00 83.80
56 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 36 4.00 44.00 84.00
57 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 23.9 8.00 52.40 84.30
58 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 35.1 0.00 50.80 85.90
59 SERGEANT CRISP Miss Jessica West 0 0 32.5 12.00 50.00 94.50
6 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 30.1 0.00 5.60 35.70
60 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.2 8.00 87.60 127.80
7 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
8 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 0 26.9 0.00 11.60 38.50
9 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 4 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
E PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.3 E E E
E AR CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 36.9 4.00 E E AR
E AR RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35.4 0.00 E E AR
E HF UP IN THE AIR Mr Tim Price 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E HF
E HF DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E HF
E HF SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E HF
E UR CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
R DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 39.4 21.00 R R
R FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 45.3 8.00 R R
W E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.1 W W W
W LUXURY FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.5 W W W
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 44.7 W W W
W MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.8 1.00 W W
W TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 26.4 8.00 W W
W LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.6 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC ** - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAHIRA M Mr Christopher Burton 16 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
10 FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 33.9 8.00 3.60 45.50
11 DSL THE ENTERTAINER0 Miss Elizabeth Power 4 0 29.9 4.00 11.60 45.50
12 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 4 37.9 0.00 8.40 46.30
13 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 4 33 4.00 10.40 47.40
14 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 4 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
15 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 4 33.1 0.00 14.80 47.90
16 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 4 37.4 0.00 10.80 48.20
17 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 4 36 0.00 14.00 50.00
18 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 4 31.6 4.00 16.00 51.60
19 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 4 40.4 0.00 12.00 52.40
2 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 14 25.1 0.00 4.80 29.90
20 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 35.8 4.00 13.20 53.00
21 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 33.2 4.00 16.40 53.60
22 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.3 8.00 13.20 54.50
23 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 32.5 0.00 22.00 54.50
24 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 41.2 4.00 9.60 54.80
25 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 41.4 4.00 10.00 55.40
26 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 26 4.00 25.60 55.60
27 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 32.6 12.00 11.20 55.80
28 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 27.8 0.00 28.00 55.80
29 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 4 32.3 0.00 24.00 56.30
3 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 12 30.6 0.00 3.60 34.20
30 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 29.9 12.00 14.80 56.70
31 FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 37.3 8.00 13.20 58.50
32 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 39.7 4.00 15.20 58.90
33 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.80 59.30
34 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 4 43.8 0.00 15.60 59.40
35 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 39 12.00 8.80 59.80
36 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 35.1 0.00 26.00 61.10
37 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34.8 8.00 18.80 61.60
38 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.7 12.00 11.20 61.90
39 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.6 8.00 18.40 62.00
4 GRAVIN VAN CANTOS Mr Maarten Boon 0 29.1 0.00 7.60 36.70
40 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.9 12.00 12.80 62.70
41 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 37.7 12.00 13.20 62.90
42 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.9 8.00 21.20 63.10
43 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 4 45.3 0.00 22.00 67.30
44 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.6 8.00 22.40 68.00
45 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 39.7 16.00 13.60 69.30
46 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 37.4 8.00 27.20 72.60
47 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 38.5 8.00 27.20 73.70
48 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 41.8 8.00 24.80 74.60
49 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 46.3 4.00 24.80 75.10
5 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 29.9 4.00 4.00 37.90
50 LADY DONNERHALL Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.1 8.00 33.20 75.30
51 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 41.9 4.00 30.40 76.30
52 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 20.00 22.40 77.70
53 SYRIUS DES NOUELLES Baptiste Salaun 0 0 36.8 20.00 25.20 82.00
54 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 42.1 15.00 25.20 82.30
55 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 38.5 12.00 34.40 84.90
56 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 35.2 8.00 47.60 90.80
57 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 40.1 4.00 46.80 90.90
58 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 40.9 4.00 57.20 102.10
59 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 37.8 4.00 63.20 105.00
6 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 6 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
60 MISTER HIGGINS Miss Jessica West 0 0 38.3 12.00 55.60 105.90
61 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 45.2 12.00 69.40 126.60
7 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 33.1 0.00 8.40 41.50
8 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 36.6 4.00 4.40 45.00
9 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
E FOGUETE DE VALADA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 46.3 E E E
E DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 37.7 0.00 E E
E R3 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 37.1 8.00 E E R3
E R3 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.2 8.00 E E R3
E R3 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 35.6 8.00 E E UR
E UR HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
W VIVIAN 47 Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 29.7 0.00 W W
W PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.2 W W W
W DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 45.8 6.00 W W
W PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.3 20.00 W W
W ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 34.2 8.00 W W
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 31.4 8.00 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 44.4 W W W
W FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 32 W W W
W ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.3 W W W
W DHI JET SET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 23.8 12.00 W W
W SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.4 24.00 W W
W NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.7 W W W
W BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 26.3 4.00 W W
W MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 41.4 W W W
W AUSTRAL DE MORAN Real Veronique 0 0 W W W W
W LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36.6 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 32 25.2 0.00 5.60 30.80
10 CHAP Mr David Doel 8 39.9 0.00 8.40 48.30
11 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 8 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
12 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 8 36.9 0.00 14.40 51.30
13 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 8 37.7 4.00 10.00 51.70
14 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 8 28.7 0.00 23.20 51.90
15 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 8 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
16 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 8 38.8 4.00 10.00 52.80
17 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 35.1 4.00 14.00 53.10
18 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 5 39.5 0.00 14.00 53.50
19 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 38.6 0.00 23.20 61.80
2 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 29 28 0.00 8.00 36.00
20 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 38.7 8.00 16.00 62.70
21 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.4 11.00 16.00 63.40
22 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.4 0.00 38.40 64.80
23 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 36.5 17.00 12.00 65.50
24 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 40.8 12.00 13.60 66.40
25 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 38.6 12.00 16.40 67.00
26 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 25.3 27.00 17.20 69.50
27 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.6 4.00 31.20 69.80
28 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.7 16.00 13.60 74.30
29 KOKO STORY Robert Palm 0 38 0.00 36.80 74.80
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 26 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
30 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.7 15.00 27.20 74.90
31 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.1 16.00 22.00 77.10
32 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 37 5.00 37.20 79.20
33 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 43.5 13.00 24.00 80.50
34 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 37.2 9.00 34.80 81.00
35 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 32.7 0.00 48.80 81.50
36 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.4 28.00 21.60 84.00
37 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.7 12.00 30.40 84.10
38 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 43.6 15.00 34.40 93.00
39 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 45.1 4.00 46.00 95.10
4 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 23 27.9 4.00 11.20 43.10
40 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 44.9 8.00 48.40 101.30
41 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.3 18.00 39.20 101.50
42 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.1 15.00 55.60 101.70
43 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 41.4 16.00 46.80 104.20
44 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 54.7 8.00 44.40 107.10
45 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 38.5 18.00 56.40 112.90
46 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 35.7 20.00 63.60 119.30
5 BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mr Alex Hua Tian 20 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
6 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 17 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
7 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 14 28.1 4.00 13.20 45.30
8 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 12 38.1 0.00 8.00 46.10
9 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 10 34 12.00 0.40 46.40
E HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 39.4 4.00 E E
E CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 43 E E E
E AR NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 38.7 4.00 E E HF
E UR POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 42.2 0.00 E E UR
E UR THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 49.5 0.00 E E UR
R DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
R CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 39.1 0.00 R R
R WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 36.3 7.00 R R
R INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 37.6 4.00 R R
R UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.6 4.00 R R
R BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 37.1 12.00 R R
R OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 45 8.00 R R
R SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40 10.00 R R
W CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 W W W W
W CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 26.9 0.00 W W
W TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 36.5 27.00 W W
W ALOHA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.1 16.00 W W
W JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 38.4 W W W
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 32 0.00 W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 46.9 W W W
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 45.4 W W W
W UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 34.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.16
CIC ***ERM - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSILON Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 24.9 0.00 1.20 26.10
10 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.40 48.20
11 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 41 4.00 5.20 50.20
12 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 34.6 0.00 17.20 51.80
13 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.3 10.00 9.60 52.90
14 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 41.5 0.00 19.20 60.70
15 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.2 4.00 40.80 80.00
16 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 35.5 27.00 32.80 95.30
17 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31.7 8.00 56.80 96.50
18 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 40.3 39.00 33.60 112.90
2 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 29 0 27.2 0.00 1.60 28.80
3 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 26 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 23 0 29.1 0.00 8.40 37.50
5 FERNHILL BY NIGHT Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 20 0 24.9 4.00 9.20 38.10
6 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 17 0 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
7 ONE TWO MANY Mrs Nicola Wilson 14 0 26.4 4.00 9.60 40.00
8 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Astier Nicolas 12 0 32.4 4.00 4.40 40.80
9 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 10 0 30.1 4.00 10.40 44.50
E DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 E E E E
E UR SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 38.9 9.00 E E UR
R CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
R STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.2 8.00 R R
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.9 36.00 W W
W DASSETT COURAGE Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W NZB CAMPINO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 31.4 20.00 W W
W CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.3 20.00 W W
W BAY MY HERO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.8 16.00 W W
W CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34 14.00 W W
W EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 32.6 16.00 W W
W ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.5 32.00 W W
W TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 26.9 12.00 W W
W HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.1 16.00 W W
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 36.6 4.00 W W
W UNDER THE CLOCKS Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 38.3 16.00 W W
W KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 41.1 31.00 W W
W RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36 W W W
W STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 40.3 36.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
12 GORSEHILL COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
13 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 1 36.4 0.00 3.20 39.60
15 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35.9 4.00 1.20 41.10
16 ELCAPONE Mrs Jemima Hannon 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
17 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 28.2 8.00 8.80 45.00
18 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
19 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.2 4.00 9.20 46.40
2 ALCATRAZ II Mr Alexander Bragg 5 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
20 BILLY MCFEE Miss Emily Andrew 1 35.7 0.00 13.20 48.90
21 COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35.9 4.00 11.20 51.10
22 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
23 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.40 53.20
24 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 46.4 8.00 5.20 59.60
25 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.60 67.90
3 AKD CORLINE Miss Piggy French 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 1 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 1 29.8 4.00 1.60 35.40
8 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 27.1 4.00 4.40 35.50
9 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
E DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 41.6 E E E
R BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 37.1 4.00 R R
W BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 W W W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 38.2 16.00 W W
W HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.1 W W W
W NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 32.3 W W W
W Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30.9 12.00 W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.1 W W W
W GORSEHILL WOODIE Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 34.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
IN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
11 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
13 FREE FLOW Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 39.1 4.00 0.00 43.10
14 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.2 12.00 1.20 43.40
15 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 27.3 8.00 8.40 43.70
16 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
17 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
18 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 38.2 4.00 4.00 46.20
19 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 31.4 4.00 13.20 48.60
2 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 36.1 12.00 1.60 49.70
21 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 31.1 8.00 10.80 49.90
22 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.4 8.00 13.60 50.00
23 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.60 52.10
24 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 0 0 42.3 8.00 2.80 53.10
25 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.9 12.00 5.20 53.10
26 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 44.6 4.00 7.60 56.20
27 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 33.6 16.00 18.80 68.40
28 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 31.4 4.00 35.20 70.60
29 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 48.2 4.00 32.40 84.60
3 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 4 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
30 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 12.00 42.40 87.40
31 PABLO ROCTAILLADE Ms Océane Amans 0 0 39.1 17.00 68.80 124.90
4 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
5 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Victoria Smith 1 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
7 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 1 36.6 0.00 0.40 37.00
8 PAINTED MOON II Miss Annabel Carthy 1 36.6 0.00 0.80 37.40
9 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 39.6 0.00 0.00 39.60
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 35.5 W W W
W DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 W W W W
W SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 38.2 12.00 W W
W ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 41.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAWTOWN GIRL Mr Christopher Burton 6 14.5 0.00 0.00 14.50
10 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 26.3 4.00 2.40 32.70
11 DISCO DONUT Miss Kim Croutear 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 1 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
13 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
14 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 1 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
15 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
16 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 27.5 8.00 8.80 44.30
17 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 24 16.00 4.80 44.80
18 WHF LYRICAL Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
19 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
2 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 5 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
20 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
21 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 38.8 8.00 8.80 55.60
22 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 41.3 4.00 11.60 56.90
23 IRIS II Mr Hugh Train 0 0 34 4.00 19.60 57.60
24 MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 0 0 41.5 16.00 5.60 63.10
25 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 36.5 12.00 14.80 63.30
26 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.8 0.00 37.20 67.00
27 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 32.3 4.00 32.40 68.70
28 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 45.3 20.00 7.60 72.90
29 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 39.5 4.00 41.20 84.70
3 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
4 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 2 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
6 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
7 ZOSIA Mrs. Sarah Way 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
9 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
E CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 43.8 12.00 E E
E HF HIARADO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E HF
E UR PARTY POP Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
R PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 36 4.00 R R
R LADY CONGRESS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 32.8 R R R
R MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
W FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 22.5 0.00 W W
W LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W FERDI III Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
11 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
12 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 26.3 4.00 9.20 39.50
13 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 1 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
14 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
16 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 27.8 4.00 9.60 41.40
17 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
18 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
19 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
2 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
21 CHESTER XIX Miss Perdita Leese 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
22 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
23 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.40 47.20
24 CASTLEDOWN SOLDIERS BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 51.50
25 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
26 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29 0.00 26.00 55.00
27 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.00 57.80
28 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 16.00 15.20 58.70
29 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 34 8.00 40.00 82.00
3 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
6 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
7 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
8 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 1 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
9 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
R PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 39.5 R R R
W GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 24.5 12.00 W W
W HON FLEUR Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
W WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 26.3 8.00 W W
W HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
11 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.00 37.80
12 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 1 30.8 0.00 8.00 38.80
13 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
14 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
15 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26 4.00 12.00 42.00
16 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.60 43.90
17 HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
18 CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.80 46.10
19 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.00 47.80
2 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 5 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 27.5 8.00 12.40 47.90
21 MULGRAVE FRANKLY MY DEAR Miss Carolyn Harty 0 0 37 13.00 0.80 50.80
22 GALICIA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.5 4.00 19.60 55.10
23 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.20 55.70
24 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.5 12.00 15.20 55.70
25 RYANS ROBIN Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.20 58.70
26 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 31.5 12.00 16.00 59.50
27 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.8 8.00 32.00 74.80
3 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 4 22.8 4.00 0.40 27.20
4 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ZISKA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 24.3 4.00 1.20 29.50
6 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 1 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
7 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 1 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
9 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E AR OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 38 8.00 E E UR
E UR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 27 0.00 E E UR
W CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 W W W W
W BACCARAT D ARGONNE Miss Morgane EURIAT 0 0 W W W W
W PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.3 4.00 W W
W KILKERN ROCK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
W MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALIBER ROYALE Mr Christopher Burton 6 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 24 4.00 6.40 34.40
11 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mrs Amy O'connor 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
12 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 SATURN Mrs Julia Norman 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
14 MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
15 STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
16 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
17 HAMADA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.40 43.90
18 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 30.8 8.00 7.20 46.00
19 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.8 12.00 4.80 47.60
2 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
20 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
21 CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.40 48.90
22 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 1 32.8 0.00 18.40 51.20
23 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 0 23.3 0.00 30.00 53.30
24 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 29.5 12.00 12.00 53.50
25 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 0 0 36.3 8.00 34.80 79.10
3 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
4 DON DIEGO II Mr Adam Harvey 3 22.5 0.00 2.00 24.50
5 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 2 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
6 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 1 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 1 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
8 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
9 EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
E LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E UR KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 23.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 34 E E E UR
HC ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 HC
R THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 30.8 20.00 W W
W BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 0 0 34 8.00 W W
W CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 28.5 17.00 W W
W TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 6 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
10 WOW II Miss Jessica West 1 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
11 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
13 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
14 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
15 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 1 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
16 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 1 31.5 0.00 14.80 46.30
17 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 1 28.3 0.00 18.40 46.70
18 ZIPPI JAZZMAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
19 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 29 4.00 14.80 47.80
2 SMASHING IRIS Mr Hamish Clarke 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
21 SRS EVEREST Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 22.8 0.00 28.40 51.20
22 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Alice Collard 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
23 BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Miss Victoria Adderley 0 0 33.8 24.00 5.20 63.00
24 FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 30.3 8.00 49.20 87.50
3 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GOLDEN GRANUS Mr Maarten Boon 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 1 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 1 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
8 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
9 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
E JONNY IRISH Mr Fred Hodges 0 0 34.5 E E E
E AR SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
R CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 27 R R R
W FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
W BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.5 0.00 W W
W DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYWARD I Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 39.5 12.00 W W
W TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
PON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 6 0 27.1 4.00 0.00 31.10
10 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.00 39.60
11 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
12 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.40 44.30
2 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 4 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
4 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 1 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
6 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
7 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
8 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
9 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 1 0 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
E SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 32.7 4.00 E E
E JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.8 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Grid reference SU138727


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news