BARBURY INTERNATIONALBARBURY INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

*** Prize Claim Form ******  CLICK HERE - Claim by 1st August 2021

 

BARBURY

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - MEM
Contact MEM
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing

Course description

The courses will be designed reflecting the current situation and that Barbury will be the first run for some time, if not the first run of the season for many horses. 

All classes will do their dressage in the 3* dressage arenas and show jump in the main arena . The cross country course will run over rolling down land, with much of the course using old turf gallops, promises good going on well-drained chalk soil. 

The quality of the going will be treated as utmost priority with the verti-drain machine being used if required.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 May 2021

Ballot date

15 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

16 June 2021

Event Team

Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Alec Lochore

Event Director

MEM

Event Organiser

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161. A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy All entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2.
All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
ALL withdrawals in writing to entries@tristareventing.com
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
COVID REFUND POLICY - If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the MEM COVID REFUND POLICY available on our website.

Competition Numbers - Competition numbers are to be printed at home are can be downloaded from www.eventingscores.co.uk  only ALL competitors MUST compete using the event branded numbers NO other numbers will be accepted. 

Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 04/07/2021 08:00

Starting Fees include a programme and will be collected at time of entry - as per BE protocol

Starting Times will be available from 07/07/2020. Starting Times available online at www.musketeer.co.uk

Stabling

On site stabling is available as one price for the duration of the event available Wednesday to Saturday night.  Cost of £120 inc VAT this includes a £5 charge for biosecure cleaning of the stables prior to arrival provided by Equine Bio Genie (www.equine-bio-genie.co.uk).  Electrical hook-up available £84 incl. VAT each also for duration of event  Limited local stabling available at £35 incl. VAT per night - please contact the organiser for a list and book direct.  No refunds after the ballot date.

Special Notices

There will be on-event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner.

All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

Entrance Policy – will be dependent on the COVID-19 regulations in place at the time of the event; please see www.musketeer.co.uk for further details.

Owners – up to three pairs of registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their e-ticket / BE Membership card

All-Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles - will NOT be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Litter - No skipping out of lorries or trailers - please take all litter home. Penalty for non-compliance

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available throughout the event. Their social distancing measure will in place, which will need to be followed at all times


 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-S 3* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI3* B (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* B (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 4* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2021) £289.13 £42.79 £331.92 £12.00 £30.00
IN Friday I117 (2009) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £25.00
INROR Friday I117 (2009) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £25.00
N Friday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
NM Sunday NM £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
ON Friday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
PT DS-FRI / X-SAT CCI2* B (2021) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Please see the www.musketeer.co.uk

Prizes

National Classes‚  prize-giving and prize money will be paid to all classes at the lower level.
Dressage sheets can be collected on event only.
National Classes – rosettes to 10th place, prize money to be confirmed.
International Classes – rosettes to 15th place, prize money to be confirmed.
Prize claims forms can be submitted online >>>>CLICK HERE<<<<<<< 
 

Event name: BARBURY Date: Jul 8-11 2021 Location: Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
CCI-S 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 16 0 27.7 0.00 4.40 32.10
2 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 14 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
3 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 12 0 29.1 0.00 4.80 33.90
4 CESAR Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 10 0 33.7 0.80 2.80 37.30
5 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 8 0 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
6 MCCLAREN Mrs Jonelle Price 6 0 28.6 0.00 10.40 39.00
7 MISTRAL MISH MASH Mr Paolo Torlonia 4 0 32.9 4.00 2.40 39.30
8 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 28.5 4.00 8.80 41.30
9 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 4 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
10 CHIO 20 Mr Tim Price 4 0 24.8 4.00 14.00 42.80
11 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 4 0 31 1.60 10.40 43.00
12 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 4 0 34.1 0.00 9.20 43.30
13 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 4 0 29.1 0.00 14.80 43.90
14 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 4 0 38.6 0.40 5.20 44.20
15 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 4 0 36.4 0.00 8.00 44.40
16 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 4 0 29.4 8.00 8.00 45.40
17 SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 4 0 35 0.00 10.80 45.80
18 SIGNEURS CARACHO Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35 0.40 10.80 46.20
19 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 33.9 9.60 2.80 46.30
20 KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 32.9 4.00 10.00 46.90
21 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Greta Mason 4 0 39.5 0.00 8.00 47.50
22 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 34.8 0.40 13.60 48.80
23 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 39.6 4.00 5.60 49.20
24 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 45.5 4.00 3.60 53.10
25 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.2 1.60 22.40 53.20
26 SPRING MORNING Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
27 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
28 ROMANTIC Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.80 53.60
29 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35 8.80 10.00 53.80
30 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 37.6 12.00 4.80 54.40
31 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 33.2 0.00 21.20 54.40
32 IWICA VD HERMITAGE DN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 35.7 0.00 20.00 55.70
33 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26 12.40 18.40 56.80
34 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.7 0.40 25.20 57.30
35 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.2 4.00 23.60 58.80
36 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 34.6 2.40 22.80 59.80
37 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.7 4.80 26.40 59.90
38 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 40.7 8.00 12.40 61.10
39 HACIEN Mrs. Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 36.8 8.00 20.00 64.80
40 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 38.9 4.40 22.80 66.10
41 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.3 12.00 22.00 66.30
42 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 39.1 8.80 20.00 67.90
43 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 34.9 0.80 32.40 68.10
44 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 35.5 12.00 21.20 68.70
45 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.1 21.60 17.20 68.90
46 MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 41.6 4.00 25.00 70.60
47 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 41.3 12.40 19.60 73.30
48 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33.9 8.00 32.00 73.90
49 MASTER MCCORMACK Mr Robbie Kearns 0 0 35.7 19.60 19.60 74.90
50 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 29.5 12.80 38.00 80.30
51 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 39.3 0.40 50.00 89.70
52 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.6 9.60 44.00 90.20
53 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.4 10.80 52.40 94.60
54 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.9 16.00 43.20 97.10
R BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.4 0.00 R R
R EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 39.2 9.20 R R
W PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37.5 20.40 W W
W EASTBOURNE Miss Charlotte East 0 0 46 W W
W TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 W W
W ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
E XC-OT JAKZENT TREN Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 29.2 0.00 E E XC-OT
W ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 0 51.6 W W
W KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 46.4 20.80 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.11
CCI-S 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 16 0 22.9 0.00 0.00 22.90
2 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 14 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 12 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
4 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 0 26.7 0.00 4.40 31.10
5 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 8 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
6 THE WOLF MAN Mr Jack Pinkney 6 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
8 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 4 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
9 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
10 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 0 27.1 0.00 7.60 34.70
11 NO EXCUSE Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 4 0 28.9 0.00 6.40 35.30
12 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 4 0 33.6 0.00 2.00 35.60
13 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 4 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
14 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 4 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
15 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
16 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 4 0 32.7 0.00 4.40 37.10
17 TOP HONOURS Mr Max Warburton 4 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
18 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 4 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
19 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 4 0 34.1 4.00 2.00 40.10
20 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 4 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
21 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 4 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
22 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 28.1 4.00 11.20 43.30
23 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
24 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 4 0 30.6 0.00 13.20 43.80
25 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
26 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 33.5 0.00 12.40 45.90
27 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 4 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
28 GLADSTONE II Miss Ginny Thompson 4 0 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
29 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Miss Ginny Thompson 4 0 34.2 0.00 13.20 47.40
30 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 32 4.00 11.60 47.60
31 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 33.2 4.00 11.60 48.80
32 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
33 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 4 0 31 0.00 18.40 49.40
34 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 35 4.00 12.00 51.00
35 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 4 0 30.7 0.00 20.40 51.10
36 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 27.4 12.40 11.60 51.40
37 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 4 0 38.5 0.00 13.20 51.70
38 PRINCE TED Mr Alfie Marshall 4 0 34.5 0.00 17.20 51.70
39 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.00 52.80
40 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 34.3 11.20 7.60 53.10
41 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 4 0 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
42 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31 0.00 23.80 54.80
43 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 33 4.00 18.00 55.00
44 PSH SURPRISE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.3 12.00 8.80 55.10
45 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 36.9 12.00 8.00 56.90
46 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 36.2 0.00 21.20 57.40
47 TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 35.2 0.00 22.40 57.60
48 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 33.7 12.00 12.00 57.70
49 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 41 4.00 12.80 57.80
50 DEMI LOUVO Miss Alycia Port 0 0 40 0.40 19.60 60.00
51 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 38.3 10.80 15.20 64.30
52 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.7 0.00 36.80 68.50
53 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 35.4 8.00 28.40 71.80
54 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.9 0.00 44.80 79.70
55 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Vickery 0 0 41.2 12.40 28.40 82.00
56 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 38.1 24.00 20.00 82.10
57 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 46.2 0.00 50.00 96.20
58 FLOW 7 Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 31 18.00 48.80 97.80
59 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 38.6 8.00 59.20 105.80
60 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 32.1 0.00 93.40 125.50
W ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 W W
W BELONA Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.7 24.00 W W
W PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
W PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 38.7 0.00 W W
E AR BLUE BOY II Mrs. Lily Bradley 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E AR
W WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 W W
W PSH GAZELLE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.1 0.00 W W
W COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 37.7 0.00 W W
E UR LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E UR
E UR OMARD ALA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E UR
E E LOVELOCKS RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 E E E
R ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.2 0.40 R R
W PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.4 4.00 W W
W DARCY DE LA ROSE Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 29.6 8.00 W W
R ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 43.5 4.80 R R
W KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 W W
W COOL CHICA Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 36.3 15.20 W W
R GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mrs. Georgie Campbell 0 0 30 0.00 R R
W HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 W W
W FAERIE MIKADO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.5 20.00 W W
W MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.17
CCI-S 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 32 0 27.7 4.00 7.60 39.30
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 29 0 32.9 0.00 8.40 41.30
3 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Mrs Fiona Kashel 26 0 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
4 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 23 0 30.9 0.00 11.20 42.10
5 KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 20 0 30.8 0.00 12.00 42.80
6 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 17 0 32.4 0.00 11.20 43.60
7 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 14 0 32.1 0.00 11.60 43.70
8 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 12 0 34.2 0.00 10.00 44.20
9 WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 0 34.7 0.00 12.80 47.50
10 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 0 33.8 0.00 15.20 49.00
11 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 35.4 0.00 14.40 49.80
12 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 8 0 36 0.00 16.00 52.00
13 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 8 0 34.6 0.00 18.80 53.40
14 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 8 0 32.7 0.00 21.60 54.30
15 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 8 0 28.4 8.00 18.00 54.40
16 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 8 0 35.7 0.00 19.60 55.30
17 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 8 0 35.1 4.00 16.40 55.50
18 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 5 0 39.5 0.00 16.80 56.30
19 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.1 4.00 15.60 56.70
20 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 30.2 1.60 25.60 57.40
21 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.6 4.00 23.60 58.20
22 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30.9 4.00 24.00 58.90
23 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 33.7 0.00 25.60 59.30
24 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 36.4 8.00 16.00 60.40
25 CENTISSIMO Mr Daya Singh Hujan 5 0 41.3 0.00 19.20 60.50
26 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 5 0 35.8 0.00 24.80 60.60
27 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 36.6 0.80 24.00 61.40
28 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 5 0 33.4 0.00 28.40 61.80
29 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.40 65.20
30 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 41.3 8.00 16.00 65.30
31 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 38.3 8.00 22.00 68.30
32 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 35.4 0.00 33.20 68.60
33 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.9 8.00 23.60 69.50
34 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 37.3 12.40 20.40 70.10
35 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 41.2 12.00 18.00 71.20
36 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 35.2 12.00 26.00 73.20
37 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.9 9.60 27.20 74.70
38 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.3 13.60 28.00 76.90
39 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 40.1 0.40 37.20 77.70
40 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 40.6 11.20 26.40 78.20
41 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.6 4.00 45.20 85.80
42 FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.9 4.00 53.60 89.50
43 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 37.2 0.00 55.20 92.40
44 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.8 4.00 54.80 95.60
45 BILLY BANDIT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35 4.00 63.60 102.60
46 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 36.7 12.00 57.60 106.30
47 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 34.5 0.00 86.80 121.30
48 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 44.4 24.00 56.80 125.20
E AR REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 42.5 E E AR
R MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 34.9 4.00 R R
W DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W
W GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W
R FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.1 0.00 R R
E UR VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E UR
R CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
W DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 42.5 12.00 W W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 39.6 9.60 W W
W BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 56.7 W W
W ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 35.9 21.20 W W
E HF FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.6 E E HF
W THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W W
W VITALI Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.6 8.00 W W
W COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 41.4 33.20 W W
R CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
W IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 W W
R PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 40.9 16.00 R R
W KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 30.4 14.00 W W
E XC-OT MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E XC-OT
W FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 47.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 0 28.6 0.00 1.20 29.80
2 GLOBAL HALIFAX Mrs. Georgie Campbell 5 0 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
3 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 4 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 DELARADO Miss Sophie Jenman 3 0 30.2 2.00 3.20 35.40
5 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 34.3 1.00 1.60 36.90
6 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
7 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
8 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28.6 12.00 2.40 43.00
9 FREESTYLE R Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 25.2 12.00 10.80 48.00
10 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 35.2 18.00 0.00 53.20
11 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 36.4 12.00 8.00 56.40
12 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.9 4.00 30.80 65.70
13 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.20 69.50
14 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 31.6 0.00 78.40 110.00
W BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
R ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 36.1 26.00 R R
W CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
IN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 6 0 28.4 0.00 1.60 30.00
2 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
4 JUST KIDDING Miss Amanda Pottinger 3 0 27.5 0.00 15.60 43.10
5 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
6 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 1 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
7 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 26.1 8.00 10.00 44.10
8 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
9 CHILLI'S MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 29.3 9.00 7.20 45.50
10 SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 37.1 4.00 4.80 45.90
11 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 38.4 6.00 1.60 46.00
12 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr David Doel 0 0 36.6 11.00 0.00 47.60
13 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 1 0 40.5 0.00 7.20 47.70
14 ROYAL SPRING Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.1 4.00 7.60 47.70
15 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 1 0 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
16 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.1 4.00 8.40 49.50
17 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.6 6.00 9.20 49.80
18 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 39.8 8.00 4.80 52.60
19 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.80 54.60
20 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38 12.00 4.80 54.80
21 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 40.7 15.00 2.80 58.50
22 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 44.3 0.00 14.80 59.10
23 COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.80 59.60
24 NOWS THE TIME Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.40 61.70
25 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 32.1 4.00 28.00 64.10
26 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.7 19.00 11.20 65.90
27 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 49.1 6.00 11.20 66.30
28 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 39.3 1.00 36.00 76.30
W ALL WE NEED Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 32.1 0.00 W W
W FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 40.9 23.00 W W
E R3 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.9 E E R3
R TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E CR MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 46.8 E E CR
W CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 44.3 19.00 W W
R LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W CSF VIVENDI VIE Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 41.4 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
INROR - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR OLD FELLA Mrs. Piggy March 6 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 3 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
5 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 20 15.00 0.00 35.00
6 SARAZEN BRIDGE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 24.3 11.00 0.00 35.30
7 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 22.5 13.00 2.40 37.90
9 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 23.8 13.00 1.60 38.40
10 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 25.8 17.00 0.00 42.80
11 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 29.5 13.00 3.20 45.70
12 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 28.5 8.00 10.00 46.50
13 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 23.3 24.00 0.00 47.30
14 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.5 24.00 2.40 59.90
E CR GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 28.5 E E CR
R KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 27.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 6 0 24.5 0.00 4.40 28.90
2 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
3 HILL CREST CRUISE Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 PILTOWN HARRY Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
5 FERNHILL TREND SETTER Mr David Doel 2 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
6 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Alice Robinson 1 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
7 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
8 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 26.5 8.00 8.00 42.50
10 KATRINAS BOY Miss Roo Fox 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.40 43.20
11 GOOSEBERRY HILL CRUISE Miss Zara Burke Ott 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
12 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33 8.00 10.00 51.00
13 DAZZLING INTUITION Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.3 12.00 14.40 52.70
14 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
15 HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.40 55.20
16 FLORIAN Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33 8.00 14.40 55.40
17 PROSECCO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 31.8 12.00 20.00 63.80
18 WAYFAIRER MARSHMALLOW Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33.8 22.00 9.20 65.00
19 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 30.8 0.00 36.00 66.80
20 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 0 32 4.00 31.60 67.60
21 CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.8 4.00 32.00 71.80
22 KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 29.3 12.00 35.60 76.90
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W
E E PEPPER POLDARK Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E E
W BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 W W
E UR GLOBAL ATHENA Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E UR
W DIAMOND DEBUT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 19.3 0.00 3.20 22.50
2 BELLE DU JOUR Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 21.5 0.00 1.60 23.10
3 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 HHS STERLING Miss Amy Hawley 3 0 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
5 FAIRWAY Miss Millie Juleff 2 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 COOLEY CASH Mr Toby Pigott 1 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
7 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
8 STELLOR PANAMERA Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 23.3 4.00 4.80 32.10
9 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 BARRETTSTOWN WOW Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
11 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
12 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27.5 4.00 14.40 45.90
13 VENTURA ROCK Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.80 46.60
14 SIRI DELUXE Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 32.5 10.00 5.20 47.70
15 IMPULS V Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.3 4.00 15.20 49.50
16 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.40 49.90
17 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 41 4.00 5.20 50.20
18 DEARDS SIR KNIGHT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.5 12.00 10.40 51.90
19 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 1 0 43.8 0.00 11.20 55.00
20 AGHER CITY BOY Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.00 55.30
21 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 41.8 4.00 9.60 55.40
22 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31 12.00 12.80 55.80
23 BARRINGTON 57 Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 29.5 12.00 16.40 57.90
24 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 33.3 8.00 17.60 58.90
25 CAPERFIELD Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.40 59.20
26 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 40 8.00 12.80 60.80
27 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 24.5 0.00 37.20 61.70
28 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 39.3 16.00 9.20 64.50
29 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 32 8.00 35.20 75.20
30 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.3 12.00 25.20 75.50
W MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mr Ben Way 0 0 W W
W IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W
W TAYVALE GEORGIANA Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 W W
W KYRION WEERING Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W VESICULA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 5 0 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
3 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Kat Raybould 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 KONTENDRO Mrs Julia Norman 3 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
5 LOVELOCKS RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
6 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
8 LISHEEN ECLIPSE Ms Katie Barber 1 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
9 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
10 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
11 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
13 IL DOVO DE LANDRY Z Miss Chloe Peterson 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
14 JAMIRA Mr Nicholas Lucey 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
15 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 36.8 1.00 2.40 40.20
16 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 1 0 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
17 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 32 8.00 6.00 46.00
18 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 30 4.00 12.80 46.80
19 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 29 14.00 5.20 48.20
20 SILVER VENTURE Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 34 0.00 15.20 49.20
21 WORLD ON FIRE Mr Ben Way 1 0 32.8 0.00 19.60 52.40
22 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.3 8.00 16.80 56.10
23 VIVENDI HERO Mr Harry Meade 0 0 26 8.00 23.60 57.60
24 NUANCES DE JARSAY Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.80 64.60
25 LILLIBET Miss Freya Soden 0 0 33.3 22.00 10.00 65.30
26 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 33.5 16.00 23.60 73.10
27 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 33.5 8.00 31.60 73.10
28 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 30 21.00 32.40 83.40
29 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 29.8 18.00 39.60 87.40
30 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.3 16.00 53.60 100.90
E UR NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
R KINGSTON JT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 29 17.00 R R
W DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Indi Hine 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SYNCHRONISED Mr David Doel 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
2 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
4 JARILLO Mr Tim Price 3 0 25 0.00 6.80 31.80
5 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 2 0 26.3 0.00 6.80 33.10
6 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 1 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
7 INDEPENDER J W B Miss India Wishart 1 0 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
8 JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Georgie Spence 1 0 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
9 KAPRICCIO Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
10 VIVENDI CRUISE Mr Harry Horton 1 0 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
11 KAN-DO 2 Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
12 CAPTAIN BALU 2 Mrs Kate Tarrant 1 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
13 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 1 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
14 FILIPO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
15 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
16 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
17 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
18 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 26 12.00 3.20 41.20
19 SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
20 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
21 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
22 ESI BALTIC BREEZE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 27.8 4.00 14.80 46.60
23 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.20 48.50
24 WYLDERSWOODE ZINNIA Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 26.3 12.00 10.40 48.70
25 BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 28.5 8.00 12.80 49.30
26 I'M FOREVER YOURS Miss Anna Foster 1 0 33.3 0.00 16.80 50.10
27 JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 30.8 0.00 20.80 51.60
28 TUBBRID MASTER Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
29 BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.40 52.70
30 CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 38 4.00 11.20 53.20
31 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 27.5 16.00 11.20 54.70
32 MEXIKANN Mr George Hopwell 0 0 36 4.00 16.00 56.00
33 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 31.8 12.00 21.20 65.00
34 JET FIGHTER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.3 12.00 22.40 66.70
35 CROSSTOWN FINTANS LAST Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34 0.00 38.80 72.80
36 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 35 8.00 39.60 82.60
37 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.5 10.00 40.40 83.90
38 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35.8 8.00 54.00 97.80
E UR WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 33.5 E E UR
W SKYZABLAZE Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Miss Ella Dalton 6 0 21.5 0.00 1.20 22.70
2 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 23.5 0.00 4.40 27.90
3 PAINSWICK CHILLI DAWN (GB) Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
4 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 3 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
5 SHANNONDALE VARSITY Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 1 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
7 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
8 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
9 FIGARO DES PRÉMICES Mr Alexander Peternell 1 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
10 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 1 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
11 GFS APOLLO Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 25.8 8.00 6.80 40.60
12 PLOT TWIST B Mr Tom Jackson 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
13 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
14 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 32 8.00 6.80 46.80
15 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 1 0 32.3 0.00 15.60 47.90
16 FENIZIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
17 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.8 4.00 19.20 51.00
18 STRADE BIANCHE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 30.8 8.00 12.40 51.20
19 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 41.5 4.00 10.40 55.90
20 JINKEDIN Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 40.5 0.00 16.00 56.50
21 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.00 56.80
22 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.40 58.70
23 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 33 20.00 7.60 60.60
24 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37 12.00 13.20 62.20
25 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 35.3 4.00 34.40 73.70
26 LA CHUNGA Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 46.8 0.00 38.80 85.60
27 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 24.8 4.00 86.80 115.60
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
2 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 MISTER KAI Miss Hani Milstein 4 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Miss Ibble Watson 3 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
5 OSBOURNE D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 2 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
6 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
7 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 EMERALD ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 1 0 35.3 0.00 7.60 42.90
9 KINGS LANE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
10 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
11 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
12 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
13 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Maddy Taylor 1 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
14 KINGSTON Miss Marianna Sawyer 1 0 36 0.00 12.00 48.00
15 UNNAMED (808245) Miss Alice Procter 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.80 49.10
16 TWINKLE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.3 12.00 7.20 51.50
17 BATES BDA Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 35.8 8.00 9.20 53.00
18 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 38 12.00 3.20 53.20
19 COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Miss Pru Dawes 1 0 35 0.00 19.60 54.60
20 HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 45.8 4.00 7.60 57.40
21 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.40 57.70
22 CORTAGE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 36.5 4.00 19.60 60.10
23 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32 27.00 6.80 65.80
24 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.8 0.00 44.00 71.80
25 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 37 0.00 36.80 73.80
26 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 34.3 4.00 35.60 73.90
E UR GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W
R SPARTAFLY Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 6 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
2 SHANBEG TO DIFFER Miss Isabel English 5 0 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
3 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Miss Verity Leggett 4 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
4 CT AURENDA Miss Alice Hirst 3 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
5 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Alice Bibby 1 0 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
6 REBEL BLUE II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.80 44.60
7 CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Mrs Becky Smith 1 0 30.3 0.00 14.80 45.10
8 INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
9 PISCO SOUR Miss Avery Klunick 1 0 32 0.00 18.00 50.00
10 CIL DARA DALLAS Miss Isabel English 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.40 52.20
11 CSF BRUCE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.8 12.00 18.80 59.60
12 MINI FERRARI Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 32.5 16.00 16.40 64.90
13 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 34 12.00 20.40 66.40
14 SECRET AFFAIR II Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 33.3 0.00 41.60 74.90
15 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 35.8 16.00 58.40 110.20
16 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 39 33.00 42.80 114.80
HC URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 35.5 46.00 6.00 87.50
R KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 38.5 8.00 R R
R LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 36.8 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 6 0 25 0.00 3.20 28.20
2 CHILLI ROCKS Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 19.8 4.00 5.20 29.00
3 COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Khia Cadney-moon 4 0 23.3 4.00 6.40 33.70
4 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 3 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
5 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
6 GIOVANNI Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
8 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 41.3 4.00 16.40 61.70
9 CHIMERA Miss Isabel English 0 0 35.8 8.00 25.20 69.00
10 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 39.3 0.00 54.00 93.30
11 GRAND FINALE Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 29.5 14.00 53.60 97.10
HC NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 25.3 0.00 23.60 48.90
W QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 29.8 20.00 W W
W RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 47.5 20.00 W W
W CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 W W
R JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 0 33.3 R R
R WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 35.5 R R
E UR HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 32.8 24.00 E E UR
E R3 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 35.5 24.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
NM - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 4 0 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
4 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 3 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 2 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 1 0 27.1 0.00 2.40 29.50
7 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
8 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 1 0 31.2 0.00 0.00 31.20
9 DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 1 0 28.1 2.00 2.00 32.10
10 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 1 0 32.1 0.00 0.80 32.90
11 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 1 0 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
13 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs. Emma Wilkes 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Holly Osborne 1 0 26.7 8.00 0.00 34.70
15 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Rachel Hatherell 1 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
16 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.60 35.40
17 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 29.6 4.00 2.00 35.60
18 OUGHTERARD QUALITY Mr John Westmore 0 0 27.9 8.00 1.20 37.10
19 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
20 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
21 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 1 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
22 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
23 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
24 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
25 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
26 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
27 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 26 8.00 6.40 40.40
28 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
29 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 35.6 4.00 2.80 42.40
30 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
31 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 33.7 8.00 2.40 44.10
32 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 32.3 1.00 10.80 44.10
33 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.4 8.00 6.80 44.20
34 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 34.9 0.00 9.60 44.50
35 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
36 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 34.1 4.00 9.20 47.30
37 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 33.2 12.00 2.40 47.60
38 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
39 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37 8.00 4.80 49.80
40 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 44.3 0.00 6.00 50.30
41 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 33.9 4.00 12.80 50.70
42 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 29.8 12.00 9.20 51.00
43 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.80 51.30
44 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 38.9 15.00 1.20 55.10
45 HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 32.5 9.00 14.00 55.50
46 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 30 0.00 25.60 55.60
47 SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 0 0 30.2 12.00 14.80 57.00
48 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 42.7 8.00 13.20 63.90
49 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 31.4 9.00 25.20 65.60
50 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 27.1 13.00 26.40 66.50
51 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 36.1 27.00 8.80 71.90
52 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 31.9 12.00 30.40 74.30
53 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37.7 9.00 29.20 75.90
54 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 23 21.00 32.00 76.00
55 CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 0 0 33.9 8.00 39.60 81.50
56 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29.5 0.00 56.40 85.90
57 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 36.4 8.00 52.40 96.80
W DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34.3 8.00 W W
E R3 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E R3
W MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 34.8 W W
E UR FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 36.2 0.00 E E UR
E R3 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 33.9 E E R3
R KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 36.4 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 6 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
2 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 5 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
3 EMERALD SPIRIT II Miss Jess Rimmer 4 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
5 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 2 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
6 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
7 D ARTEMIS Miss Alice George 1 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
8 ROCKLODGE NASDAQ Miss Lila Millard 1 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
9 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
10 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Joe Roome 0 0 31.3 1.00 10.40 42.70
11 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
12 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.80 43.30
13 AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
14 ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
15 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
16 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
17 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 30.8 7.00 8.00 45.80
18 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.60 47.40
19 DASSETT ROCK STAR Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 31 4.00 12.80 47.80
20 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
21 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 29.5 4.00 15.20 48.70
22 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 35.8 12.00 1.60 49.40
23 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 34.3 4.00 11.20 49.50
24 EARLY SPRING Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 31.5 12.00 7.20 50.70
25 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 40 8.00 6.80 54.80
26 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 33.8 7.00 14.80 55.60
27 ISLINGTON Miss Elisha Chapman 0 0 40.3 20.00 13.60 73.90
28 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 33.5 19.00 26.00 78.50
29 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 37.8 4.00 41.20 83.00
E UR LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E E FREESTYLER Lady Rothermere 0 0 40.5 6.00 E E E
R ASCOT H Miss Cicely Driver 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W WINEPORT QUEST Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W
E E IANAMORKA Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 E E E
E UR LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 26 38.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 DJAKOTA EB Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
3 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 4 0 19.3 0.00 4.00 23.30
4 MASTER PING Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 3 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Miss Dani Evans 2 0 25 0.00 4.40 29.40
6 CYBER SHOT Miss Emily Gieron 1 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
7 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
8 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
9 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
10 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Elizabeth Barratt 1 0 30 0.00 14.80 44.80
11 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 30.8 0.00 17.60 48.40
12 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 35.5 12.00 1.60 49.10
13 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 32.8 19.00 0.00 51.80
14 MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 35.3 16.00 2.40 53.70
15 DBS HOUDINI Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 39.5 8.00 7.20 54.70
16 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 25.8 4.00 40.00 69.80
17 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.00 71.50
18 TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 26.8 0.00 46.80 73.60
W LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
E UR HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 32.3 21.00 E E UR
E AR VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 23.8 0.00 E E AR
R CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Miss Clara Wood 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 27.8 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
PT - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
2 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Charlotte Cooke 5 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
3 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 4 0 30.9 4.00 3.20 38.10
4 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 3 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
5 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 2 0 30.7 4.00 7.60 42.30
6 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 1 0 29.8 0.00 12.80 42.60
7 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 1 0 33.4 4.00 6.40 43.80
8 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
9 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 1 0 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
10 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 37.1 4.00 6.00 47.10
11 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 31.6 7.00 8.80 47.40
12 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 39.6 8.00 0.00 47.60
13 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 27.5 19.00 3.60 50.10
14 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 32.3 20.00 7.20 59.50
15 COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Miss Ella Howard 0 0 37.5 8.00 16.80 62.30
16 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 40.2 4.00 21.60 65.80
17 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 38.6 0.00 34.40 73.00
18 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Ada Marson 0 0 35.5 27.00 11.20 73.70
19 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 35.2 8.00 36.40 79.60
20 MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Ella Howard 0 0 35.5 9.00 37.60 82.10
R CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 32.3 12.00 R R
E R3 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 0 38.6 8.00 E E R3
E UR CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 30.7 0.00 E E UR
W MINSKIP MURPHY Miss Molly Keegan-price 0 0 45.5 39.00 W W
E R3 CAMILLO WE Miss Ella Howard 0 0 32.1 E E R3
E UR SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 29.6 11.00 E E UR
E UR AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
E R3 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 38.9 4.00 E E R3
E HF SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E HF
E R3 MENLO AMY Miss Izzy Wright 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 39.1 16.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Grid reference SU138727


Newsflash

*** Prize Claim Form ******  CLICK HERE - Claim by 1st August 2021

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

All eyes in the sport of Eventing turn to Avenches in Switzerland this week where the FEI Eventing European Championships 2021 get underway on Wednesday (22 Septem

Posted on 20th September 2021

 

This will be only the third time for Switzerland to host these Championships since they were first staged in Badminton (GBR) in 1953. The second edition was held in Basel, Switzerland in 1954 when Great Britain’s Frank Weldon (Kilbarry), Bertie Hill (Crispin), Laurence Rook (Starlight) and Diana Mason (Tramella) took the team title as well as all the individual medals.

Read the full story
View all news