BARBURY INTERNATIONALBARBURY INTERNATIONAL

BARBURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Date

Thursday 2 to Sunday 5 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Alec Lochore

Event Organiser -
Contact

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing
Phone: 01949 829061

Event schedule

Entries open

23 May 2020

Ballot date

9 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

9 June 2020
Alec Lochore

Event Director

Event Organiser

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Event name: BARBURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 4-7 2019 Location: Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.22
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 16 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 14 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
3 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 12 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 28.2 0.00 4.80 33.00
5 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 8 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 6 0 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
7 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
8 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 4 0 29.7 4.00 2.00 35.70
10 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 33.1 0.00 6.40 39.50
14 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 32.1 0.00 8.40 40.50
16 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
17 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 31.4 4.00 6.40 41.80
18 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 30.2 0.00 11.60 41.80
19 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 36.4 0.00 5.60 42.00
20 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 4 0 38.5 1.60 2.40 42.50
21 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 33.1 4.00 6.40 43.50
22 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 32.1 4.40 7.20 43.70
23 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 4 0 33.4 0.00 10.40 43.80
24 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 4 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
25 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
26 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
27 ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
28 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 31.9 0.00 16.00 47.90
29 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 37.6 4.00 6.40 48.00
30 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 34.9 4.00 10.40 49.30
31 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 39.3 4.00 7.60 50.90
32 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 38.4 4.00 8.80 51.20
33 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.00 51.50
34 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 29.4 4.00 18.40 51.80
35 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 41.9 0.00 10.40 52.30
36 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.9 4.00 16.40 52.30
37 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 8.00 14.40 52.40
38 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 39.7 4.00 10.00 53.70
39 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.1 8.00 10.80 53.90
40 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 39.2 4.00 10.80 54.00
41 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 37.7 4.00 12.80 54.50
42 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 39 4.00 12.40 55.40
43 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38.3 4.00 13.60 55.90
44 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.4 4.00 15.60 57.00
45 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
46 COUP DE COEUR DUDEVIN Mr Christopher Burton 4 0 31.4 0.00 26.40 57.80
47 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34 8.00 16.40 58.40
48 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 39.4 4.00 15.20 58.60
49 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.1 4.40 15.20 58.70
50 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 44 8.00 8.40 60.40
51 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 40.2 8.00 12.40 60.60
52 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35 4.00 21.60 60.60
53 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 36.3 8.00 18.80 63.10
54 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.8 8.00 19.20 64.00
55 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.7 4.00 23.20 64.90
56 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 40.8 8.00 16.40 65.20
57 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 32.1 4.00 32.40 68.50
58 STARBUCKS Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 25.9 28.00 15.20 69.10
59 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 39.2 4.00 26.00 69.20
60 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 37.4 20.00 12.00 69.40
61 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 40.9 4.00 26.40 71.30
62 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39 8.00 25.20 72.20
63 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 39.8 8.80 27.60 76.20
64 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 37.3 4.00 35.60 76.90
65 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.9 20.00 25.60 80.50
67 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 39.3 24.00 20.80 84.10
68 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.6 4.00 45.20 84.80
69 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.1 4.00 50.40 92.50
70 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.1 5.60 52.80 92.50
71 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 39.2 28.00 25.60 92.80
72 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 36.5 0.00 56.80 93.30
73 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.7 8.00 53.40 98.10
75 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 38.1 16.00 56.00 110.10
W GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.6 16.00 R R
E UR ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 40.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 43.3 E E E UR
W BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 51 45.60 W W
E R3 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38.3 6.00 E E R3
E UR FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.1 16.00 E E UR
E AR PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 43.1 8.00 E E AR
W SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.2 8.00 W W
R MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.1 4.00 R R
W PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 35.5 16.00 W W
W LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 47.1 8.00 W W
W MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.8 4.00 W W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 39.3 W W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.7 19.20 W W
R SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 35.9 R R R
E UR DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E UR
R CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.6 8.00 R R
E R3 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
R ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 35.2 8.00 R R
W DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 0 0 39.8 W W W
E UR PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E UR
E HF RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E HF
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 W W
E HF PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.4 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.22
CCI-S 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 14 0 28.6 0.00 0.40 29.00
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 12 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
4 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 10 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
5 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 28.4 0.00 4.40 32.80
6 BANGO Mr Tim Price 6 0 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
7 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
10 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 28.6 0.00 9.20 37.80
11 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 4 0 31.4 0.00 6.80 38.20
13 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 31.6 0.00 9.20 40.80
15 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 4 0 36.3 0.00 5.60 41.90
16 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 4 0 31.9 8.00 3.60 43.50
17 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 4 0 31.7 0.00 12.00 43.70
18 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 4 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
19 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 4 0 34.6 0.00 10.00 44.60
20 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 4 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
21 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 4 0 33.2 4.00 8.40 45.60
22 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 34.4 0.00 11.60 46.00
23 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 4 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
24 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 4 0 38.1 4.00 6.40 48.50
25 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 4 0 33.5 4.00 11.20 48.70
26 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.1 4.00 12.00 49.10
27 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.1 8.00 6.00 50.10
28 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 30.1 0.00 20.00 50.10
29 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
30 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.60 50.90
31 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 36.4 0.00 16.00 52.40
32 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.4 12.00 7.60 53.00
33 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.6 12.00 7.60 53.20
34 WHAT A CATCH II Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 35 8.00 10.40 53.40
35 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
36 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.8 0.80 22.40 55.00
37 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.40 55.20
38 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.4 10.80 13.20 55.40
39 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
40 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.7 4.00 14.80 55.50
41 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 33.2 8.00 15.00 56.20
42 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 12.00 12.40 58.20
43 GLENFLY Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 34 16.00 8.40 58.40
44 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.6 8.00 19.20 60.80
45 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 33 12.80 15.60 61.40
46 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 37.7 4.40 21.20 63.30
47 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 36.6 16.00 10.80 63.40
48 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 43.2 7.60 12.80 63.60
49 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 12.40 18.40 63.80
50 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 33 4.00 27.20 64.20
51 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.80 64.60
52 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.60 65.40
53 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.1 11.20 21.60 65.90
54 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.8 16.00 17.20 66.00
55 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.7 13.20 19.20 68.10
56 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.3 8.00 24.00 69.30
57 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 40.8 4.40 25.20 70.40
58 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 40 0.00 30.80 70.80
59 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 36.4 8.00 27.20 71.60
60 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 39 12.00 22.80 73.80
61 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 36.7 8.00 29.20 73.90
62 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 49.7 4.00 21.60 75.30
63 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 38.6 0.00 38.40 77.00
64 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 25.9 8.00 44.80 78.70
65 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 34.9 4.00 44.40 83.30
66 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.6 4.00 41.20 83.80
67 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 34.6 8.00 45.20 87.80
68 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 39.9 8.00 41.60 89.50
69 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.2 12.00 50.80 98.00
70 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 52.8 0.00 45.60 98.40
71 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 43.8 12.40 52.40 108.60
72 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 42.5 4.00 88.80 135.30
E UR BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 39.4 0.00 R R
W MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 63.4 25.60 W W
W IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.1 12.00 E E R3
W ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.6 W W W
W DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 34.9 W W W
E HF HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 38.9 8.00 E E R3
E BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E
E R3 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 38.6 16.00 E E R3
E UR BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
E SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 36.7 E E E
E R3 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E R3
E HF 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 37.4 28.00 E E HF
W TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 41.8 W W W
W HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.9 W W W
E UR SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37.2 20.00 E E UR
W SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
E UR GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 0.00 E E UR
E R3 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.1 0.00 E E R3
R KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 43.4 4.00 R R
E UR CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 41.4 0.00 E E UR
W WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31 8.00 W W
E AR OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 40.1 4.00 E E AR
W VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 35.7 W W W
E UR COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34 12.00 E E UR
R CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 41 0.00 R R
R ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 41.9 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.36
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 32 0 29.4 0.00 4.40 33.80
2 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 29 0 23.8 4.00 7.20 35.00
3 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 26 0 29.4 4.00 10.00 43.40
4 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 23 0 39.5 4.00 2.00 45.50
5 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 27.1 4.40 14.00 45.50
6 EVERON VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 17 0 36 1.20 9.20 46.40
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 14 0 30.5 8.40 8.40 47.30
8 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 12 0 38.2 0.00 9.20 47.40
9 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 10 0 32.9 4.00 10.80 47.70
10 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 8 0 34.7 4.00 12.00 50.70
11 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 8 0 39.6 0.00 11.20 50.80
12 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 8 0 35.1 0.00 16.40 51.50
13 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
14 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 8 0 37.6 0.00 15.20 52.80
15 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 8 0 39.3 0.00 15.60 54.90
16 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 8 0 40.8 0.00 16.80 57.60
17 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 8 0 37.8 4.00 19.60 61.40
18 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 8 0 30.6 5.20 26.00 61.80
19 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 8 0 40.9 0.00 21.20 62.10
20 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 8 0 44 0.80 18.80 63.60
21 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 8 0 33.5 5.20 26.80 65.50
22 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 30.3 16.00 19.60 65.90
23 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.8 4.80 19.60 66.20
24 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 36.6 4.00 26.00 66.60
25 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 40.1 0.00 33.20 73.30
26 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 42.2 0.80 30.40 73.40
27 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 40.6 0.00 33.20 73.80
28 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 54.9 4.00 18.00 76.90
29 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 47.7 5.20 26.00 78.90
30 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
31 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36.8 0.00 43.20 80.00
32 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 47.7 13.60 19.20 80.50
33 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 56.5 4.00 21.60 82.10
34 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.4 8.00 40.80 82.20
35 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 41.5 16.00 25.60 83.10
36 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 31.9 0.00 51.20 83.10
37 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41.8 12.00 32.80 86.60
38 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.9 4.00 49.20 89.10
39 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.3 0.00 50.00 89.30
40 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.3 8.00 47.20 89.50
41 GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 37.1 1.60 52.80 91.50
42 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 40 8.00 47.20 95.20
43 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.7 4.00 59.60 95.30
44 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.9 9.20 54.80 97.90
45 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 37 8.00 58.00 103.00
46 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 46.9 13.20 48.80 108.90
47 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 34.3 4.00 76.80 115.10
W GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
R BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36 8.00 R R
R LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.2 8.00 R R
W BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W W W W
R WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 48.7 0.00 R R
W DENIRO Z Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
E R3 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
R OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
E UR ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
R ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
W SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 47.4 W W W
W ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.6 28.00 W W
W VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.9 12.00 W W
W UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.9 W W W
E AR TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.3 4.80 E E AR
R PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.1 0.00 R R
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 44.2 E E E UR
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 46.2 18.00 W W
E UR FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
E HF HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.7 9.20 E E HF
E AR BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
R HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 37.8 8.00 R R
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 30.6 W W W
W DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 42.5 W W W
R KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 42.8 4.00 R R
W MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 42.2 20.00 W W
W BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 35.7 4.00 W W
E AR MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 49.7 E E E AR
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37.2 1.20 R R
W KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 34.2 0.00 W W
W CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 33.3 W W W
E HF ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.4 4.00 E E HF
E R3 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 32.8 13.60 E E R3
R BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 38 20.00 R R
W SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35.7 12.00 W W
R BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.7 8.40 R R
R CARPE DIEM IV Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 34.7 0.40 R R
E HF MILAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 28.2 8.80 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
IN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 6 0 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 25 1.00 1.20 27.20
3 ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 4 0 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
4 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 3 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
5 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
6 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 37.1 0.00 2.00 39.10
7 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
8 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
9 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
10 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.40 44.90
11 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 33.4 12.00 0.00 45.40
12 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 38.4 8.00 3.60 50.00
13 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.80 50.10
14 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 35.2 8.00 14.80 58.00
15 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 39.1 16.00 3.60 58.70
16 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr William Heaton 0 0 36.1 18.00 6.80 60.90
17 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 39.1 10.00 22.00 71.10
18 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35.7 12.00 23.60 71.30
19 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 35.2 27.00 9.20 71.40
20 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 38.9 19.00 13.60 71.50
21 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.2 27.00 22.00 84.20
22 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33.2 11.00 42.00 86.20
E CR ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
E UR DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 29.3 E E E UR
R A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 34.3 15.00 R R
E UR BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 28.2 0.00 E E UR
E CR COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 45.5 E E E CR
W MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 40.7 12.00 W W
W ISLINGTON Miss Roo Fox 0 0 30 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
IN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 4 0 31.1 0.00 2.80 33.90
4 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
5 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
6 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 1 0 35.7 4.00 2.00 41.70
7 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 1 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
8 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 30.9 10.00 2.00 42.90
9 IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 27.3 14.00 2.00 43.30
10 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 34.1 10.00 0.00 44.10
12 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 0 32.5 7.00 4.80 44.30
13 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 33.4 8.00 4.00 45.40
14 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
15 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.8 12.00 7.20 51.00
16 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 33.9 11.00 9.60 54.50
17 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 24.8 27.00 5.20 57.00
18 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.9 12.00 14.40 57.30
19 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 33.6 16.00 9.60 59.20
20 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 32.3 13.00 15.20 60.50
21 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 32.7 19.00 10.80 62.50
22 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 36.6 0.00 32.00 68.60
23 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 35.5 19.00 22.80 77.30
24 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 33.6 23.00 55.20 111.80
25 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 33.9 0.00 90.00 123.90
W DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 W W W W
E UR MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 38.9 E E E UR
W QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 W W W W
R RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.3 19.00 R R
E AR BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 34.1 8.00 E E AR
W COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 W W W W
E UR EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E UR
E UR TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 36.1 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Christopher Burton 5 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
4 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
5 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 23.3 8.00 0.40 31.70
6 COOL REIGN Sir Mark Todd 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
7 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 25.3 4.00 5.20 34.50
10 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 COOLEY CONVINCED Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 24.5 8.00 4.00 36.50
12 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 26 0.00 10.80 36.80
13 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
14 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
15 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31 8.00 2.40 41.40
17 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 24 13.00 7.20 44.20
18 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.80 45.10
19 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
20 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.80 48.60
21 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 14.80 48.80
22 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.80 50.10
23 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.40 50.70
24 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
25 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 26.3 8.00 16.80 51.10
26 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.8 8.00 14.40 54.20
27 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 31.8 19.00 4.40 55.20
28 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
29 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 33.5 20.00 5.20 58.70
30 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29 16.00 18.00 63.00
31 BARRISON Miss Coral Keen 0 0 26.8 19.00 18.80 64.60
32 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 32.8 8.00 34.80 75.60
33 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28 8.00 40.40 76.40
34 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Mrs Charlotte Bailey 0 0 59.5 8.00 12.40 79.90
35 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 30.8 12.00 38.40 81.20
36 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.3 0.00 52.40 83.70
W GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
E HF WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E HF
W ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 W W W W
E BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 30.5 E E E
W CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 21.5 4.00 0.80 26.30
2 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 23.5 0.00 2.80 26.30
3 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
4 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 3 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 24 4.00 3.20 31.20
6 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
8 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 1 0 26.8 4.00 5.20 36.00
9 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 1 0 23.8 8.00 4.40 36.20
10 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
11 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
12 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 32.5 5.00 1.60 39.10
13 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 23.5 4.00 11.60 39.10
14 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
15 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 28 8.00 10.00 46.00
17 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 1 0 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
18 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
19 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 26.8 12.00 12.00 50.80
20 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 34.3 12.00 11.60 57.90
21 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 25.8 4.00 29.20 59.00
22 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 34 25.00 5.20 64.20
23 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 24 9.00 32.80 65.80
24 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 32.5 12.00 33.20 77.70
25 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 33 18.00 37.20 88.20
26 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.5 16.00 48.40 94.90
27 UNCLE SNOW Sir Mark Todd 0 0 28.3 0.00 78.00 106.30
E UR CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.5 16.00 E E UR
W HARTHILL MADONNA Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.8 8.00 W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E AR JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E AR
R D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 28.3 13.00 R R
R ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31 16.00 W W
W CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
E CR PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 39 E E E CR
W BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 W W W W
W TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 20.5 10.00 W W
E AR ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.8 20.00 E E AR
E AR LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E AR
E UR ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 21.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
3 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 25.5 4.00 4.00 33.50
4 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 3 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
5 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 2 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 23.8 4.00 6.40 34.20
7 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
8 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
9 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
10 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 22.8 8.00 6.40 37.20
11 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.8 1.00 1.20 39.00
12 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
13 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35 3.00 4.00 42.00
14 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.60 42.40
15 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
16 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 26.8 12.00 14.00 52.80
17 ALONSO V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
18 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 1 0 42 0.00 13.20 55.20
19 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30.5 8.00 18.80 57.30
20 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 0 42.3 4.00 12.00 58.30
22 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 38.3 16.00 11.20 65.50
23 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 38.3 16.00 12.40 66.70
24 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 37.3 4.00 29.60 70.90
25 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 33.3 24.00 14.00 71.30
26 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35 12.00 35.60 82.60
27 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 31.3 16.00 38.80 86.10
E UR SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 W W W W
E CR CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 27.5 E E E CR
W CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 27 8.00 W W
E UR FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 43.8 12.00 E E UR
W FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 W W W W
W CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
E UR MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
R LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
E AR EDISON II Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 33.8 E E E AR
W WIZARD OF AUS Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 45.8 24.00 W W
E UR VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 24.8 4.00 E E UR
W DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
W PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 29.8 8.00 0.80 38.60
3 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
4 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 3 0 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
5 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 2 0 26.8 12.00 4.40 43.20
6 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
7 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lydia Hannon 1 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
8 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 1 0 32.3 8.00 9.20 49.50
9 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 30 0.00 20.80 50.80
10 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
11 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.00 52.80
12 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
13 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
14 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 34 5.00 15.60 54.60
15 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
16 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 38.3 12.00 8.00 58.30
17 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.00 59.30
18 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40.5 18.00 3.60 62.10
19 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 20.00 16.80 72.10
20 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 39 16.00 22.40 77.40
21 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 32.8 6.00 22.80 61.60
21 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.5 16.00 34.40 84.90
22 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.3 4.00 48.80 88.10
23 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 0 0 45 8.00 35.20 88.20
24 CHICAGO BLUE Mr Antoine Klinklin 0 0 32 0.00 64.40 96.40
25 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 22.00 51.20 106.00
26 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 26.5 4.00 85.20 115.70
W COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 28.3 W W W
W ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W W W
W IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.5 8.00 W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
E UR HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 41 E E E UR
W CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 W W W W
W LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 W W W W
HC GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 30.5 0.00 W HC
W COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 35.8 16.00 W W
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
W BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 37.3 20.00 W W
R MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 3 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
5 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 1 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
8 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 25.5 4.00 7.20 36.70
9 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.3 8.00 3.60 37.90
10 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
12 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
13 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 27.3 8.00 6.00 41.30
14 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 1 0 26.3 0.00 15.60 41.90
15 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
16 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 29.8 9.00 10.00 48.80
17 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 30 16.00 6.40 52.40
18 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 37.5 12.00 3.20 52.70
19 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 0 30 8.00 27.20 65.20
R STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.3 R R R
W MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33 0.00 W W
E HF TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 33 16.00 E E HF
E R3 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 38.5 19.00 E E R3
W DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.5 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 5 0 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
3 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 4 0 21.8 0.00 7.20 29.00
4 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 3 0 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
5 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
8 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
9 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
10 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
11 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 17.5 0.00 31.60 49.10
12 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 37.3 0.00 14.00 51.30
13 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.20 55.00
14 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 39.5 12.00 6.40 57.90
15 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
16 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 36 0.00 34.40 70.40
17 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 31.3 0.00 44.00 75.30
18 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 26.5 8.00 67.20 101.70
E HF MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 30 0.00 E E HF
R HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
W KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 26.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALVIN II Mr Austin O'connor 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
2 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 JENSEN III Mr Max Warburton 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
6 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 1 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 26.8 8.00 1.20 36.00
9 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 1 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
10 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 1 0 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
13 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 1 0 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
14 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 1 0 34 0.00 6.80 40.80
15 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
16 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 1 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
17 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
18 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
19 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27 8.00 8.00 43.00
20 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
21 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
22 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 32 8.00 6.00 46.00
23 ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 23.8 4.00 18.40 46.20
24 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
25 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 33.5 12.00 6.40 51.90
26 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 32 16.00 5.20 53.20
28 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.20 63.00
29 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 45.5 0.00 19.60 65.10
30 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 37.8 0.00 37.60 75.40
31 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 27.5 13.00 36.00 76.50
32 VIRGINIA Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 40.5 0.00 42.00 82.50
33 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 0 39.3 8.00 51.20 98.50
E UR KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 42 14.00 E E UR
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
E AR KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
W KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 30 0.00 W W
W WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
E HF LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35 E E E HF
E UR WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E UR
R NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
7 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
27 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 38 4.00 20.80 62.80

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barbury Castle Estate, Nr Marlborough, Rockley, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN8 1RS

Grid reference SU138727


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

British Eventing to Pilot BE90 Three Day Event

Posted on 6th April 2020

As part of British Eventing’s commitment to continue the development of their grassroots offering, we are pleased to confirm that we will pilot a BE90 Three Day Event in 2021 and 2022.

 

Read the full story
View all news