ASTON-LE-WALLS (X)ASTON-LE-WALLS (X)

Newsflash

ASTON X IS PART OF ASTON 4.  NO NEW ENTRIES CAN BE TAKEN.  It is because of the record entry to Aston 4 of over 2250!  We are running extra days  (Aston (X) to accept as many entries as possible and minimise balloting, althougha large number have still sadly been balloted.  Classes will now run on the following days:
Tuesday:ON, Novice, BE100, BE100 Open and 5 year olds
Wednesday:OI, Intermediate and Novice; plus some 8/9 and Advanced dressage
Thursday Advanced and Intermediate
Friday: OI, Intermediate and IN
Saturday: ON, Novice, ONu18 and the  Pony Trial
Sunday: BE100, BE100 Open, 5 year olds, BE90 and BE90 Open
To accommodate the high number of entries we may have to move your entry to the appropriate day.  If you are unable to move/prefer to be balloted please email tissiereason@gmail.com by 1600 on Saturday 1 August 2020.
New shockwave machinery used in July will again be used in conjunction with aerovator and watering to ensure good going. The same grass area for sj will again be used but with new Birdsmouth post & rail fencing.  There will be large pre sj warm up area before entering sj collecting ring.  Dressage on all-weather arenas.  Dressage Test for BE90 and BE90 Open is BE92.
We are informed the HS2 roadworks should be finished, so the A361 should be used as normal.

ASTON-LE-WALLS (X)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Tuesday 11 to Wednesday 12 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tissie Reason
Contact Mrs Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls' courses are well built and well designed. New fences are constantly being introduced to ensure varied and educational courses at all levels. 
Every effort will be made to ensure good going. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered if necessary.

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

5 August 2020

Ballot date

21 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

8 August 2020
Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Washbrook Farm, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Mrs Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

Washbrook Farm, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Contact Details
Mr Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet Entries only on www.britisheventing.com. If you require similar times to another competitor, please state this under 'Special Requests'.

Entry Amendments by 12.00 on 8 August by email to tissiereason@gmail.com.

Refund Policy: No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11. If the Event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held.

Starting Times are available on www.britisheventing.com after 1800 on 11 August for Thursday competition and after 1800 on 12 August for Friday and Saturday competition.

Stabling

Stabling should be booked on line on www.astonlewalls.net Any queries please email Jackie: jackie126.aston@gmail.com.   All stabling is on straw. If you require shavings please bring your own and inform the Stabling Manager by email. On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and thereafter local stabling.  No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.

Special Notices

Due to Covid-19 legislation to give more space, all the Dressage will be on all-weather arenas.  The Show Jumping will be on grass.

In case of Abandonment please phone 07721 551713.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise, therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Helpers - Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Mrs Darbyshire 01327 260338/07740 853086; Mrs Burton 01295 770234/07778 991527.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Tuesday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Tuesday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Tuesday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
I Wednesday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
N Tuesday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
N Wednesday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Wednesday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £27.00
ON Tuesday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so.  The Dassett Eventing Adv 8/9 class is partucularly likely to need to have some Dressage the day before.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championship Qualifier.
ONu18 Qualifier. 

The Advanced 8/9 class sponsored by Dassett Eventing for horses foaled in 2011 and 2012.

Prizes

Advanced 8/9 class - Enhanced Prize Money kindly sponsored by Dasett Eventing.  Advanced Under 25 Prize Money 1st - 3rd kindly sponsored by Philip Adkins.  Ordinary Advanced, OI and Intermediate classes Prize Money to 1st and 2nd.  Novice and below: 1st: 3 schooling vouchers (value £108).   2nd: 2 schooling vouchers (value £72), 3rd 2 schooling vouchers (value £72). This is due to the current Covid-19 restrictions and limited entry numbers and the extra expenditure to hold the event.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
ON 40
N 166
BE100 43
Class Entries
BE100Open 42
I 115
OI 65
5YO 36

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CORBETT Martha Craggs
- - FALVARO Austin O'connor
- - SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Sarah Marshall
- - ZOPPAH KARLA Joe Lethbridge
- - ATHLEET V Joshua Levett
- - OUTDAZZLE Imogen Addison
- - OWE TWO Heather Sherer
- - GLAMOUR GIRL Oliver Townend
- - SOBER UP Lucy Jackson
- - GODINGTON TRASIMENO Ruth Burnard
- - SANDRO IX Clare Chamberlayne
- - QUEEN MARY Ryuzo Kitajima
- - ROCKHILL DYNASTY Lucy Gasston
- - TOMGAR JESS Imogen Murray
- - RNH MY LORD Nicole Gwynne
- - LISCARROW CONISTA Martha Craggs
- - ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Nicky Hill
- - SPLENDIX Jethro Thompson
- - GEORGIE GIRL Rio Hall
- - COPYRIGHT COOLEY Katherine Coleman
- - SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
- - FINDON FIASCO Harry Horton
- - MO CUISKE Alice Mcleod Scott
- - MONEY TALKS III Austin O'connor
- - FERNHILL MOJITO Kitty King
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
- - THE GOSSIP Kate Beier
- - GORSEHILL JEWEL Rio Hall
- - ERCO POLO B Connie Warde-aldam
- - DONERAILE Ellie Townend
- - SILVIA Annie Ho
- - DIRECT CASSINO Ryuzo Kitajima
- - FIRST LANCER Martha Craggs
- - ADELE 97 Sophie Callard
- - CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
- - LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
- - FLY ME TO THE MOON Beetle Gage
- - ARGENT TOUCH Jeanette Brakewell
- - DICK O MALLEY Eliza Stoddart

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Izzy Taylor
- - IMONA Jesse Campbell
- - DASSETT CURRA CANDY Craig Barr
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - PICCOLO V Kate Honey
- - ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Sarah Way
- - COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy March
- - INDIAN KING II Vicky Smith
- - KEC QUALITY FANTASY Oliver Jackson
- - WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Emma Stringer
- - ETE ROSE Lauren Dallison
- - SARATOGA CANDYMAN Lucy Stimson
- - BOUNTY CASTLE Alicia Hawker
- - PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
- - OUR OLD FELLA Jess Hooley
- - CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore
- - VELMA Dani Evans
- - THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Saffron Cresswell
- - CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Georgie Spence
- - MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Tom Sloper
- - PRIMITIVE PERDITA Emily Philp
- - DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Tom D Crisp
- - DASSETT SELECT Amelia Walker
- - AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
- - SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Antonia Hardwick
- - POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
- - BREND II Kathryn Carmody
- - MICASI O H Alice Jones
- - FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
- - KHALEESI II Ginny Thompson
- - WOODCROFT DOROTEA Warren Lamperd
- - ASLAN VII Meghan Healy
- - DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
- - MONARTS AFFAIR Grace Taylor
- - COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Alize Coupet
- - CLOSHAUN HELLO Laura Milner
- - ILONA Amy Piatek
- - HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Georgie Spence
- - LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Panda Christie
- - CASTLETOWN CLOVER Ian McCluggage
- - JAEGER MASTER Izzy Taylor
- - WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
- - HIGHVARO Meghan Healy
- - SHADOW SISTER Jesse Campbell
- - QUALITY BLUE Pippa Dixon
- - FORTLAND CRUISE Lauren Mcnally
- - COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
- - BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Matthew Heath
- - DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Jaide Hartridge
- - WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
- - KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
- - MONBEG VOODOO Bella Innes Ker
- - VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray
- - HAROLA Z Jason Hobbs
- - IGEL Piggy March
- - HATRICK II Myles West
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
- - REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
- - SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Hannah Gadsden
- - FUNNY GUY Saffron Cresswell
- - CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
- - HAZARD Z Kate Honey
- - RASCAL ROULETTE Charlotte Byrnes
- - CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Melissa Pollett
- - BARNEY FROM TYANEE Lauren Dallison
- - GODINGTON PAMBULA Ruth Burnard
- - STARLINER Clare Chamberlayne
- - CUVERA Lucie Guano Dent
- - DASSETT ROCK STAR Amelia Walker
- - SILENTO Neil Taylor
- - IZIBANTA Ellen Goodwin
- - ARKETA Laria Collister
- - CHARTER 08 M2S Lena Saxe
- - ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Charlotte Hilton
- - ALBATOMAS Grace Taylor
- - ALBERT EINSTEIN Warren Lamperd
- - GREENVALE DELICIA Hayley Vowels
- - DETTE DE JEU Alyssa Yallop
- - ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way
- - SBH BIG WALL Izzy Taylor
- - FELOUPE Georgie Spence
- - COOLEY KAN DO Piggy March
- - THE BOSSMAN II Sarie Weaving
- - DOLITTLE Jesse Campbell
- - WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ruth Starey
- - GERRIE Kayleigh Poole
- - WIZARDS SPIRIT Matthew Heath
- - CRISPY Antonia Chennells
- - BREASTONS BELLE Catherine Dallas
- - JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
- - SEBASTIAN IV Sarah Olivier
- - JEZEBEL HDH Imogen Murray
- - DOLLEY SECRET Arthur Pottier
- - GODINGTON UTAH Darian White
- - ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax
- - CALLISTA CLOVER Sarah Way
- - ARCTIC SNOWCAT Sophie Barlow
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
- - MOVEEN OBOS Alice Pearson
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Stella Burbidge
- - DIESE DU FIGUIER Daisy Berkeley
- - AMOROSO GIGI Z Bella Butterworth
- - CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague
- - CENTRE STAGE Jemima Upton
- - MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King
- - WESTON JEMIMA John-Paul Sheffield
- - COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander Bragg
- - GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes
- - HANDSOME Sophie Byford
- - RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Holly Bradshaw
- - SPYE MORNING STAR Hannah Freeman
- - DIGGER JONES Alexander Tordoff
- - CASCORSON Z Helen Bates
- - UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans
- - ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Ben Way
- - OPPOSITION EQUITES Hector Payne
- - OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Kirsty Chabert
- - MILORD II Kirsty Chabert
- - QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Imogen Gloag
- - INDICTABLE ONLY Oliver Townend
- - CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
- - DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Mimo Sandford
- - BE ICE COOL Dickon Reader
- - JUNCUS Z John-Paul Sheffield
- - ILLSTON JESTER Imogen Murray
- - DELARADO Sophie Jenman
- - JALBA O Georgia Bartlett
- - ARCHIMEDES X Charlotte Faulkner
- - PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE T'siah Woods
- - COGNAC DES IRIS Serena Kullich
- - NOWS THE TIME Daisy Bathe
- - JACK ASS Heidi Coy
- - IMPRESSED James Avery
- - WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
- - CHILLY BOY II Laura Schroter
- - GLOBAL ASK James Sommerville
- - MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Oliver Townend
- - FERNHILL FINAL CAVALIER Oliver Townend
- - RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
- - ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell
- - CABDULLAH M2S Holly Carter
- - KINGS TILLY Mary King
- - SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Natasha Miro
- - EAUDEVI Gaspard Maksud
- - ON POINT Claire Phillips
- - G STAR MUSTERD Sarah Gairdner
- - INDIGO VIII Ed Eltham
- - INFINITY SBK Z Tom Bird
- - BILLY BUCK Izzy Taylor
- - A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Helen Witchell
- - SPEEDWELL Georgie Strang
- - VIOLA A CIOCCHE Ludovica Pellicoro
- - MONBEG JUST BLUE Dani Evans
- - DASSETT SHOWMAN Lucy Jackson
- - HEMMINGS’WAY Lucy Jackson
- - VISION D AUTEUIL Lucy Jackson
- - BEAU V Lucy Jackson
- - LETS GO Lisa Maynard
- - INORY Alexander Tordoff
- - BE BOP A LULA Millie Kold
- - DURANGO Casey Mckenna
- - IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
- - ROCK ANTHEM Georgie Strang
- - DON DIVA James Avery
- - GOLDFINGER James Avery

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Niamh Warburton
- - AS Andrew James
- - ALS DEXTER DOLITTLE Georgie Strang
- - DIAMOND COURT Ginny Howe
- - HILLBERRY Lucy Jackson
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - MADISON PARK Andrew James
- - BALLYFASKIN COCO Alex Herring
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - CROAGH LAD Annabel Beale
- - METRA CRUISE Andrew James
- - BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Ginny Howe
- - CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
- - ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
- - FREELANCER Piggy March
- - SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
- - TROOPER NOON Charlotte Bailey
- - IGOR Sharon Hunt
- - MAGIC CIRCLE II Katy Holman
- - RIENROE ADARE ACROBAT Ellie Fredericks
- - PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Emily Sinton
- - FIRE FOX BELLE Hannah Sinton
- - SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
- - HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
- - RAMADA Oliver Townend
- - VIVENDI CRUISE Harry Horton
- - RMS CAMELOT Lucy Jackson
- - COOLEY GHS Dani Evans
- - BATTERSEA Abigail Boulton
- - TEMPORADA Bella Innes Ker
- - LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
- - STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
- - MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Emily Gieron
- - CORILLO Sian Phipps
- - DIAMOND WOODS Claire Deuten
- - OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
- - GORGEOUS ANGEL Kate Dorney
- - WOODLANDS BE INDIVIDUAL Caroline Harris
- - IWONDER IF Martha Reeve
- - ALVESCOT EIVISSA Izzy Taylor
- - HOPGARDEN AVATAR Eve Nicholls
- - JACK DANIELS Jeanette Brakewell
- - GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Claire Deuten

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
- - MY ZENYATTA Tia Barlow
- - THIS ONES ON YOU Joshua Levett
- - CHILLIS PRINCE Katy Jones
- - BRUTUS G Annie Keir
- - BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
- - DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
- - FIFTY FIFTY Sophie Benton
- - ROYALE MESSENGER Catherine Sadler
- - MACADAM JEWEL Elizabeth Barratt
- - VALENTINOS KING Katy Jones
- - MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
- - GRAVEUR Ella Ricci
- - BORORA BREATHNACH Cecilia Schultz
- - EARLY SPRING Eloise Van Praagh
- - CANDELARIA Ginny Howe
- - BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
- - TRESAISON SUPERTED Will Rawlin
- - REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
- - THE DOMINATOR PFB Will Rawlin
- - FARRELLS CAVALIER Violet Barton
- - GRANDTURGEON Emily Philp
- - ISINGTON MIRAH Caroline Harris
- - THE PAGAN CELT Izzy Taylor
- - MOVIE STAR II Melissa Joannides
- - SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Lucy Stimson
- - MARQUISE Toby Pigott
- - THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
- - SHANNONDALE JESTER Suki Wales
- - DECAW DIAMOND Rebecca Page
- - SEMPER FIDELIS Kirsty Hayes
- - TOMATILLO Bella Innes Ker
- - WESTWOOD JOKER Lexie Topping
- - DHI TREND SETTER Bella Innes Ker
- - KAVAN BUCKLEY Will van Ufford
- - A MOMENT IN TIME II Georgie Strang
- - ISILDE M Amit Hardy
- - SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Will van Ufford
- - WORLDLY WISE Jessica Harrop
- - COOLEY DOTCOM Annie Keir
- - ITS CHICO Guthrie Shields
- - BELLA B Victoria Bentley

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GOLDEN GUN UK George Hopwell
- - GIDO G Angus Smales
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - PAGANINI Chris J Hall
- - ITS LUSH Hannah Horton
- - MY MAN MICKIE Michelle Williamson
- - EARL OF THE GREYS Ashley Edmond
- - GALOPIN B Aaron Millar
- - EASY BOY Jemima Upton
- - MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
- - LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Emily King
- - WITHINGTON Sam Ecroyd
- - MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
- - LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
- - HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
- - MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
- - NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
- - VENEZUELA Emily Grace
- - MODEL T Ella-jane Creasy
- - MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
- - CHELLANO Pippa Taylor
- - BENGAL LORE Pippa Taylor
- - HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans
- - CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah Freeman
- - NEWMARKET PATROL Alexander Tordoff
- - SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Dani Evans
- - FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
- - RAFIKI HHS Tomas Hanlon
- - ARDAGH BREEZE Brook Staples
- - CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
- - RICH MAXIMUS K Bethany Humphries
- - COWLING HOT GOSSIP Tom Bird
- - DUNLECKNEY LARK Claire Phillips
- - BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
- - CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Louise Harwood
- - RUSSELJACKET Harry Meade
- - DIRECT CRUISING Harrison Chart
- - IVE DUN TALKING Imogen Murray
- - ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Charles Foot
- - SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
- - ROWESTOWN MONKEY Claire Mealing
- - ROSE AMIGO Thomas Heffernan Ho
- - VINEGAR HILL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
- - CLASIC T Tereza Roche
- - ILOMA Megan Page
- - OAKFIELD WILD HEART Tom Grant
- - CLASSICALS CASH BACK Lizzie Scholefield
- - VALMY BIATS Emily King
- - INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
- - CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Jess Corser
- - DIANTO Ant Woodbine
- - ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Louise Bradley
- - HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
- - BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Amelia Walker
- - TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Jo Rimmer
- - BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Rosie Thomas
- - THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Harriet Dickin
- - SAN ROMANO Charlotte Faulkner
- - CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
- - DRUMNACONNELL NICO Hollie Swain
- - TREBOR Harry Meade
- - CHINOOK CRUISADER Dominic Ruane
- - COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina Milnes
- - DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
- - MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Andrew Nicholson
- - VENDI FOX Tristram Owers
- - ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
- - HOCUS POCUS IV Alex Holman
- - E BOY Amelia Walker
- - COOLEY ROSALENT Oliver Townend
- - POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Louise Bradley
- - GRANBY MR FINNLAY Alexandra Byrne
- - INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
- - FARUQ ALDRUP Hollie Swain
- - GLOBAL CANDY BOY Jesse Campbell
- - COOLEY LAFITTE Jesse Campbell
- - ABOUT TIME TOO V Ginny Howe
- - TULLIBARDS HES COOL Alex Greatorex
- - CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Alison Lidstone
- - DAVID CRICKET Kristina Cook
- - FUNNY BOY Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Florence White
- - HERMES ROYALE Imogen Gloag
- - BILLY CASTLE Helen Witchell
- - KILLAUGHEY JENGA Paul Burgess
- - JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Alex Hua Tian
- - MY ERNIE Helen Witchell
- - NITOR Alexander Whewall
- - MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Imogen Murray
- - VAN DE MAN Tristram Owers
- - SHARAZ Holly Bradshaw
- - ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
- - LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
- - DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead
- - MEXICAN LAW Kristina Cook
- - MONBEG IGUASSU Sam Jennings
- - JUMBO JONES Sarah Way
- - DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
- - CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
- - BUTTERCUP ROSE India Jane Nichols
- - NIPPY MORNING Rosie Thomas
- - P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
- - ROBERTO II Diana Bevan
- - PENHILLS OPTIMAX Tom Grant
- - TYBALT JX Charles Foot
- - ZARAGOZA II Gaspard Maksud
- - ARGENTINO BK Dani Evans
- - HIGHLAND PATRIOT Jodie Amos
- - CHESTNUT BOBBY Molly Fletcher
- - COOLEY EXCHANGE Khia Cadney-moon
- - GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
- - VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
- - FERNANDO VIII Indiana Limpus
- - DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KEC DEAKON Aaron Millar
- - LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Bill Levett
- - JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
- - TAYBERRY Thomas Heffernan Ho
- - EVERON VIVENDI Fred Scala
- - ULTIMATT Lizzie Scholefield
- - ARISE CAVALIER Rosie Fry
- - FREESTYLE R Toby Pigott
- - TINKERS PEARL Emily Grace
- - SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily Grace
- - BRONZE DANDYLION Indiana Limpus
- - KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
- - DUKE Catherine Burrell
- - MAKING WAVES Ben Hobday
- - SHADOW PUPPET Emma Hobday
- - FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
- - DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Dan Jocelyn
- - TOP BIATS Hector Payne
- - FERDI II Dickon Reader
- - BRECHFA BARUCH Louise Harwood
- - BILLY SENORA Tom Jackson
- - THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Harry Meade
- - FIGARO X Kate Tarrant
- - DIAMOND BOBBY Jess Rimmer
- - SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Thomas Heffernan Ho
- - FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar
- - PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
- - CASH CASINO Barnie Brotherton
- - GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Fiona Davidson
- - DASSETT COOL TOUCH Tim Rogers
- - GOLIATH III Carlos Parro
- - YOUGHAL LAD Richard Norfolk
- - CARWARTHEN HARRIER Harry Meade
- - COSSAN LAD Kirsty Short
- - VIKTOR KRUM Oliver Jackson
- - FORREST GUMP 124 Tom Jackson
- - DIAMOND MINE Katie Barber
- - EDISON NJ James Sommerville
- - SUPERSTITION Harry Meade
- - NEWMARKET GLIDER Izzy Taylor
- - PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
- - SPRING PANORAMA Adrian Whiteway
- - CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece
- - LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
- - ISAAC NEWTON Jo Rimmer
- - PSH CONVIVIAL Alex Hua Tian
- - BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Ben Way
- - MGH MAYBE A MISSION Tom Rowland
- - VASSILY DE LASSOS Andrew Hoy
- - GRAF CAVALIER Izzy Taylor
- - FERNHILL ADVENTURE Aoife Clark
- - IN DISGUISE II James Avery
- - KLOTILDE Alycia Port
- - IN A PICCLE Maddy Taylor
- - LEONIDAS II Padraig Mccarthy
- - CREEVAGH COOLEY Andrew Hoy
- - GLOBAL H Jemima Stratton
- - QUANTANAMO Z Sophie Jenman
- - BRENHIN BYCHAN Camilla Stewart-wood
- - ROYAL FURY Heidi Coy
- - COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose Nesbitt
- - USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Claire Deuten
- - NIGHT TIDE II Clea Phillipps
- - ARTISTIEK Millie Dumas
- - HASTY IMP Darcy Zander

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - ORDER OF SERVICE Grace Taylor
- - AIR MAIL Emma Stretton
- - RSH MONBEG MARSHALL Kitty King
- - OGUE VERDI Kitty King
- - BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Kate Walls
- - DELPHI'S ORACLE Ben Way
- - MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Dani Evans
- - BROWNSTOWNS SEAWATCH Stephanie Toogood
- - MASTER POINTILLISTE Matt Earith
- - FLEMINGTOWN RUBY Piggy March
- - RUBY Lucy Robinson
- - HAZY DREAM Alicia Hawker
- - COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Mark Davidson
- - BALLYORNEY BULADH BOS Jethro Thompson
- - PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Abigael Drodge
- - QUALITY TIME John-Paul Sheffield
- - KOHINOOR Trudy Johnson
- - ALL OVER AT MIDNIGHT Charlie Clover
- - DRUMACLANN BREXIT Patricia Pytches
- - ELDORADO VAN KLAVERBORCH Ruth Calnan
- - SEEK INDI Oceane Amans
- - KINGSMAN John-Paul Sheffield
- - KATELANE Georgie Strang
- - COOLEY CASH Toby Pigott
- - HHS STERLING Amy Hawley
- - BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Sophie Callard
- - ROYAL ENCOUNTER Grace Taylor
- - DOVERS COPPER BOY Jenna Emmerton
- - DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Kat Raybould
- - KADANS Vicky Tuffs
- - KOBOLIVIA VDL Jamie-lee Day
- - TINKA’S DE NOUNCE Steven Smith
- - SHANNONDALE ZELDA Tim Cheffings
- - SHANNONDALE JAMIE Damian Curran
Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (X) Date: Oct 25-26 2019 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 0 14 24 0.00 2.80 26.80
3 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 MARCH ON MARSDEN Piggy French 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 8 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
6 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 6 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
7 MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 4 29.3 1.00 0.00 30.30
8 KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Miss Emily Kemp 0 4 30 2.00 0.00 32.00
9 SILKEN THOUGHTS Miss Eleanor Warner-jones 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 TOTALLY WORTH IT Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 28.8 3.00 4.80 36.60
11 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
12 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
13 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 38.3 7.00 0.00 45.30
14 ISLA MAYFLY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 32.3 13.00 0.00 45.30
15 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 31.3 5.00 9.20 45.50
16 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 24.8 0.00 22.00 46.80
17 DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31.5 5.00 19.60 56.10
18 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30 0.00 26.40 56.40
19 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 34.8 3.00 18.80 56.60
20 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 8.00 32.80 65.80
21 BORANA Mrs Karen Slaughter 0 0 28.3 1.00 37.60 66.90
22 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 27.3 7.00 38.00 72.30
23 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.40 76.20
24 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 36 8.00 32.40 76.40
25 UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 29.5 23.00 25.60 78.10
26 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 30 41.00 22.80 93.80
27 SHOW OFF Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 6.00 123.60 166.10
W GALE FORCE BLUE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W W W W
W COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 W W W W
E UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 22.5 0.00 E E
E UR REGAL MISPRINT Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
W MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 W W W W
W RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 W W W W
R FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 33 8.00 R R
R STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 22.8 27.00 R R
W STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 16 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
2 JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy French 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 MILTONHILL MAISIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 4 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
10 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 29.8 3.00 0.00 32.80
12 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
13 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
14 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
15 SPIRIT LSS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 30.5 2.00 1.60 34.10
16 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 26.5 0.00 7.60 34.10
17 QUOTE OF THE DAY Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 25 4.00 5.20 34.20
18 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31.8 3.00 0.00 34.80
19 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 SLANELOUGH SPECIAL A Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
21 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
22 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
23 IN THE BUBBLES Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
24 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
25 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
26 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 2 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
27 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 0 41 4.00 4.40 49.40
28 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 36.8 14.00 0.00 50.80
29 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 34.3 8.00 11.60 53.90
30 BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 39.5 15.00 0.80 55.30
31 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 36.3 23.00 0.00 59.30
32 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 30.5 12.00 22.00 64.50
33 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 36.5 12.00 26.40 74.90
34 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 40.5 16.00 37.60 94.10
35 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 38.5 20.00 58.00 116.50
W GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 35.5 5.00 W W
W DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 0 33 5.00 W W
W GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 W W W W
W JTH LOVE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ROYAL MARCH Piggy French 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Nicky Hill 0 10 31.5 2.00 0.00 33.50
5 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 8 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
6 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 4 29.5 7.00 0.00 36.50
8 MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
9 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 35.5 2.00 0.00 37.50
10 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
11 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
12 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
13 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
14 TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 33.5 1.00 12.00 46.50
15 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 29 16.00 2.40 47.40
16 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 34 0.00 25.20 59.20
17 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.20 66.00
18 QUICKLY 2 Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 34.8 39.00 0.40 74.20
W ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 W W W W
W LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
E UR WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
W FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 W W W W
W ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 W W W W
R RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
E CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 32.5 10.00 E E
W GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W W W
E LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
R RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 37.5 6.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 26.5 14.00 W W
W ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Miss Gini Hope 0 0 W W W W
W BE GEMMA Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 33.5 41.00 W W
E AR SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E AR
R LOUISES PET Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 33.3 5.00 R R
R THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 6 0 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
2 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 5 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
3 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
4 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 3 0 28.5 7.00 0.00 35.50
5 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
6 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Mr Mark Ford 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
9 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
10 WILD MONSOON Mr Mark Lyonette 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
11 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
12 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.00 52.30
13 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.00 53.80
14 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
15 LINUS V Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 37 12.00 6.80 55.80
16 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 29.5 12.00 38.40 79.90
17 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 37.5 4.00 40.00 81.50
18 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 31.8 18.00 33.20 83.00
19 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 32.8 8.00 43.20 84.00
20 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 39.8 34.00 39.20 113.00
W HARRYTUR Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
W EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 40 4.00 W W
E UR TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
W TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
W CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 W W W W
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W W W W
W FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGEL Piggy French 6 0 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
2 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
4 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 1 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
7 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 1 0 34 1.00 1.60 36.60
8 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
9 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 1 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
10 BORGHESE Miss Victoria Clarke 1 0 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
11 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
12 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 1 0 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 1 0 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
14 BENGAL DANNY Mrs Tamarisk Leeming 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
15 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 1 0 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
16 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
17 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 1 0 35 0.00 18.40 53.40
18 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 1 0 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
19 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
20 UNKNOWN SOLDIER Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 38 4.00 21.60 63.60
21 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.3 20.00 10.80 65.10
22 CORNELIO AGAIN Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 31.3 12.00 79.20 122.50
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W W
R BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 W W W W
E AR KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
W HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 W W W W
W CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.8 0.00 W W
R KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
E AR CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 32.5 7.00 E E AR
R COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 5 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
12 CAROLINES AIR KM Piggy French 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
13 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
14 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
15 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 1 0 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
16 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 1 0 30.8 0.00 14.40 45.20
17 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.3 7.00 36.00 77.30
W CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 W W W W
R BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W DONERAILE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
E R3 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E R3
W LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
E AR COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
W ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

ASTON X IS PART OF ASTON 4.  NO NEW ENTRIES CAN BE TAKEN.  It is because of the record entry to Aston 4 of over 2250!  We are running extra days  (Aston (X) to accept as many entries as possible and minimise balloting, althougha large number have still sadly been balloted.  Classes will now run on the following days:
Tuesday:ON, Novice, BE100, BE100 Open and 5 year olds
Wednesday:OI, Intermediate and Novice; plus some 8/9 and Advanced dressage
Thursday Advanced and Intermediate
Friday: OI, Intermediate and IN
Saturday: ON, Novice, ONu18 and the  Pony Trial
Sunday: BE100, BE100 Open, 5 year olds, BE90 and BE90 Open
To accommodate the high number of entries we may have to move your entry to the appropriate day.  If you are unable to move/prefer to be balloted please email tissiereason@gmail.com by 1600 on Saturday 1 August 2020.
New shockwave machinery used in July will again be used in conjunction with aerovator and watering to ensure good going. The same grass area for sj will again be used but with new Birdsmouth post & rail fencing.  There will be large pre sj warm up area before entering sj collecting ring.  Dressage on all-weather arenas.  Dressage Test for BE90 and BE90 Open is BE92.
We are informed the HS2 roadworks should be finished, so the A361 should be used as normal.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news