ASTON-LE-WALLS (3)ASTON-LE-WALLS (3)

ASTON-LE-WALLS (3)

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Friday 19 to Sunday 21 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Secretary - Mrs Tissie Reason
Contact Mrs Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls' courses are well built and well designed. New fences are constantly being introduced to ensure varied and educational courses at all levels.  Courses will be varied and include more new fences in 2019.  Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered if necessary.  The Advanced course will suit horses running for the first time at Advanced level. 

Event schedule

Entries open

10 June 2019

Ballot date

25 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

4 July 2019
Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Mrs Tissie Reason

Event Secretary

Washbrook Farm, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Contact Details
Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Robin Delforge

Stabling Secretary

Washbrook Farm, Aston-Le-Walls, Daventry, Northamptonshire, NN11 6RT

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 608 417 053.
INTERNET ENTRIES ARE PREFERRED on www.bdwp.co.uk.  All entries must be paid by ballot date or competitor may forfeit their place.  If entering by post please make cheques payable to WASHBROOK FARM LTD. If you require similar times to another competitor, please state this under 'Special Requests@ on either the online or posted entry form. 
FAXED entries will NOT be accepted. 
Entry Amendments by 1200 on 12 July by email tissiereason@gmail.com.

REFUND POLICY: No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11. If the Event is over subscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held.  

STARTING TIMES are available on www.bdwp.co.uk from 18.00 on Wednesday 17 July for Friday competition and 18.00 on Thursday 18 July for Saturday and Sunday competition.

Starting Fees payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Stabling should be booked on line on www.astonlewalls.net .  Any queries please email Robin Delforge on  rdelforge.aston@gmail.com.    On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and thereafter local stabling.   All stabling is on straw.  If you require shavings, please bring your own and inform the stabling manager.  No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date.  If the event is canceled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07721 551713.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.
WASHBROOK FARM is home to a shooting enterprise, therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
HELPERS - Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free including all occupants. There will be a charge of £10 per car otherwise.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
Local accommodation: Mrs Darbyshire 01327 260338/07740 853086; Mrs Burton 01295 770234/07778 991527.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
A Sunday CCI4* B (2015) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00
A89YO Saturday A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
A Friday
Saturday
A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
OIu21 Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
Au25 Friday
Saturday
A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
ON Friday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
I Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £27.00 View
N Friday
Sunday
N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

DRESSAGE FOR ALL NORMAL ADVANCED, ADV U25 AND THE MAJORITY OF 8/9YO DASSETT EVENTING CLASS WILL TAKE PLACE ON FRIDAY WITH SJ AND XC ON THE SATURDAY.  THE SUNDAY ADVANCED SECTION WITH ALL PHASES ON SUNDAY HAS THE EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS DRESSAGE TEST.
Free Mark Todd ‘Bridging the Gap’ Training Series course
walks available for riders at CCI2*-S/L and CCI3*-S/L level. Sponsored by Keyflow
Feeds and the Mark Todd Collection. 

Qualifiers and special classes

The Dassett Eventing 8/9YO Advanced class - open to qualified horses foaled in 2010 or 2011.

The Sunday Advanced Section will have the Dressage Test to be used at the European Championships.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower limit for all classes except the 8/9YO Advanced.  The highest placed British rider in the Au25 will receive the 'First Frost Memorial Trophy'. Dassett Eventing 8/9YO Advanced - Extended prize money for 1 in 4 starters, with £4,000 prize pool. Prize for best placed Irish horse. Prizes for grooms/owners.

Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (3) Date: Jul 19-21 2019 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.58
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 0 27.2 0.00 4.00 31.20
10 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
11 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 4 0 35.1 0.00 10.40 45.50
12 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
13 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.4 4.00 10.40 49.80
14 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
15 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 4 0 40 0.00 10.40 50.40
16 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.9 3.00 11.60 50.50
17 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 38.8 8.00 4.40 51.20
18 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 35.2 3.00 13.20 51.40
19 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 41.3 1.00 10.80 53.10
2 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 22 0 28.4 0.00 4.40 32.80
20 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 32.6 4.00 19.60 56.20
21 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 4.00 22.40 56.20
22 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 37.2 5.00 14.80 57.00
23 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 0 0 40.5 8.00 10.80 59.30
24 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.8 16.00 12.80 60.60
25 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 45.5 4.00 12.80 62.30
26 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 42.1 4.00 16.80 62.90
27 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 42.4 13.00 11.20 66.60
28 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 45.6 1.00 24.80 71.40
29 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 42.3 4.00 28.00 74.30
3 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 20 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
30 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 58.5 4.00 18.40 80.90
31 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 38.9 4.00 82.40 125.30
4 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 18 0 30.7 0.00 5.60 36.30
5 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 16 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
6 ELJA Miss Becky Woolven 14 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 12 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
8 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 10 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
9 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 38 1.00 4.40 43.40
E UR BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 40.6 E E E UR
R ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 45.8 14.00 R R
R THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 37.1 R R R
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 45.9 W W W
W CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.58
A - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 24 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
10 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 4 0 33.9 0.00 10.40 44.30
11 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 33.7 4.00 8.40 46.10
12 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.8 9.00 3.60 46.40
13 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.4 4.00 6.80 47.20
14 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 48 0.00 0.40 48.40
15 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.8 4.00 15.20 50.00
16 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35.1 7.00 8.40 50.50
17 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 38.1 0.00 15.20 53.30
18 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 4 0 34.8 0.00 20.40 55.20
19 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32 14.00 11.60 57.60
2 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 22 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
20 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.8 8.00 14.00 57.80
21 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.00 58.30
22 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 35.5 9.00 14.80 59.30
23 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 42.9 12.00 4.80 59.70
24 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 37.5 20.00 2.80 60.30
25 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 34.5 11.00 14.80 60.30
26 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 36.1 8.00 18.00 62.10
27 CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 0 0 36.3 2.00 24.40 62.70
28 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.2 8.00 21.20 63.40
29 MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 4 0 44.6 0.00 20.00 64.60
3 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 20 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
30 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 4 0 44.8 0.00 20.40 65.20
31 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.7 10.00 17.20 65.90
32 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 38.2 4.00 29.60 71.80
33 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 39.5 20.00 15.20 74.70
4 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 18 0 37.1 0.00 4.00 41.10
5 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 16 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
6 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 14 0 30.3 0.00 11.20 41.50
7 ADELAIDE HILL Mrs Christine Bates 12 0 30.3 0.00 12.00 42.30
8 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 10 0 34.7 4.00 4.40 43.10
9 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 8 0 40.2 0.00 4.00 44.20
E UR OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 34.6 8.00 E E UR
R WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 37.1 12.00 R R
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.7 W W W
W TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.58
A - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 24 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 31.6 0.00 20.00 51.60
11 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 39.2 4.00 8.80 52.00
12 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 36.3 10.00 7.20 53.50
13 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 39.2 8.00 10.40 57.60
14 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 34 9.00 20.00 63.00
15 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.4 8.00 20.80 66.20
16 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 40.7 16.00 21.20 77.90
17 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.3 21.00 22.00 78.30
18 CARPE DIEM IV Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 33.1 26.00 20.40 79.50
19 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 36.2 19.00 24.80 80.00
2 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 22 0 23 0.00 12.40 35.40
20 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.8 5.00 40.40 82.20
21 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 46.2 34.00 14.00 94.20
22 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 39.8 19.00 53.60 112.40
3 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 20 0 29.1 0.00 6.40 35.50
4 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 18 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
5 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 16 0 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
6 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 14 0 36.4 4.00 0.40 40.80
7 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
8 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.7 7.00 9.60 49.30
9 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.60 50.90
E HF FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 31.5 11.00 E E HF
E UR SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
R FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 38.8 7.00 R R
W CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 31 29.00 W W
W ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.1 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.58
A89YO - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 8 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
11 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 33.7 0.00 6.00 39.70
12 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 8 0 34.9 0.00 5.20 40.10
13 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 8 0 34.1 0.00 6.40 40.50
14 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 8 0 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
15 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 8 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
16 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.5 3.00 5.60 44.10
18 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 4 0 32.4 0.00 12.00 44.40
19 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.6 6.00 4.40 45.00
2 FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 22 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
20 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.9 4.00 4.80 45.70
21 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 33.5 2.00 10.40 45.90
22 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 4 0 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
23 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34 5.00 8.00 47.00
24 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 4 0 33.1 0.00 14.00 47.10
25 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.1 6.00 8.80 47.90
26 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 4 0 40.5 0.00 10.00 50.50
27 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 4 0 39.7 0.00 11.60 51.30
28 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 44.1 2.00 8.00 54.10
29 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.20 56.50
3 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 20 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
30 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 36.1 8.00 12.80 56.90
31 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 4 0 41.3 0.00 17.60 58.90
32 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37.8 8.00 13.20 59.00
33 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 33.3 12.00 14.00 59.30
34 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.5 7.00 18.40 59.90
35 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.8 12.00 15.60 60.40
36 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 40.8 1.00 18.80 60.60
37 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 38.5 8.00 15.60 62.10
38 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 39 16.00 7.60 62.60
39 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40.3 16.00 10.00 66.30
4 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 18 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
40 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 42.4 12.00 12.00 66.40
41 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 38.9 4.00 27.60 70.50
42 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.5 16.00 18.80 74.30
43 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 39.3 8.00 30.00 77.30
44 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 40.1 9.00 35.60 84.70
45 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 37.4 4.00 43.60 85.00
46 KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 30.8 12.00 47.60 90.40
47 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38 4.00 58.40 100.40
48 QUICK JE JAIME Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 47.8 1.00 52.40 101.20
5 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 16 0 29.7 0.00 5.60 35.30
6 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 14 0 33.7 1.00 0.80 35.50
7 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 12 0 30.4 4.00 2.80 37.20
8 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 10 0 37.1 0.00 0.80 37.90
9 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 8 0 32.6 4.00 1.60 38.20
E CR BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 38.9 E E E CR
E CR MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 34.1 E E E CR
E HF BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E HF
E UR WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 33.7 0.00 E E UR
HC JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.8 20.00 31.20 HC
HC CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 31.2 19.00 20.40 HC
R KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40 8.00 R R
R MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 35.1 8.00 R R
W GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 38.2 0.00 W W
W FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 35.1 W W W
W CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 W W W W
W KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.9 17.00 W W
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.58
Au25 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 24 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
10 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 29.5 9.00 11.60 50.10
11 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.80 51.10
12 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 4 0 34 0.00 17.20 51.20
13 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
14 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 38.4 8.00 6.80 53.20
15 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 4 0 43 0.00 10.80 53.80
16 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.60 55.10
17 URIX D ALEMPS Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 42.1 4.00 11.20 57.30
18 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 42.7 8.00 6.80 57.50
19 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 4 0 40.7 0.00 18.80 59.50
2 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 22 0 31.4 0.00 2.00 33.40
20 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34.6 4.00 21.20 59.80
21 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.5 8.00 20.40 61.90
22 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 36.3 8.00 20.80 65.10
23 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 46.2 7.00 14.00 67.20
24 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.9 18.00 19.60 69.50
25 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 38.3 8.00 25.60 71.90
26 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 36.5 8.00 33.60 78.10
27 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.1 21.00 22.40 79.50
28 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 46.8 11.00 26.40 84.20
29 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 43.1 4.00 44.00 91.10
3 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 20 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
30 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.9 10.00 52.00 100.90
31 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 38.3 4.00 107.60 149.90
4 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 18 0 30.3 0.00 5.20 35.50
5 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 16 0 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
6 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.6 8.00 2.40 43.00
7 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 37.4 7.00 1.60 46.00
8 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 10 0 36.9 8.00 1.20 46.10
9 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
E MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 42.7 0.00 E E
E CR MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34.4 E E E CR
E HF FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 40 12.00 E E HF
E HF JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 0 0 42.4 0.00 E E HF
E R3 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 36.4 4.00 E E R3
E UR BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 32.1 8.00 E E UR
E UR DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 38.3 12.00 E E UR
R WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.8 1.00 R R
W BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 12 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
10 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.1 8.00 4.80 44.90
11 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.9 8.00 3.60 45.50
12 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
13 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 2 0 34.1 0.00 12.80 46.90
14 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 12.00 4.80 47.30
15 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.1 4.00 6.40 47.50
16 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.9 4.00 7.60 47.50
17 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 2 0 37.5 0.00 11.20 48.70
18 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 31.1 8.00 12.00 51.10
19 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33.9 12.00 7.60 53.50
2 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 10 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 41.1 4.00 9.20 54.30
21 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 38 0.00 16.80 54.80
22 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 37.5 13.00 7.60 58.10
23 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.5 8.00 16.00 59.50
24 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.8 14.00 13.60 62.40
25 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.7 4.00 31.20 67.90
26 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.8 0.00 36.40 73.20
3 QUE SERA Miss Holly Woodhead 8 0 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
4 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 4 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 35.2 0.00 2.00 37.20
7 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
8 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 32.7 8.00 2.80 43.50
9 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 0 0 34.1 8.00 1.60 43.70
E NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 12.00 E E
E DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.9 4.00 E E
E CR TOUCH HEAVEN Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
HC PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 34.1 4.00 3.60 HC
HC FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.8 4.00 24.00 HC
R VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 W W W
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 30.7 W W W
W CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 W W W W
W CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.40 38.00
11 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 2 0 39.1 0.00 0.80 39.90
12 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 2 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
13 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 27.1 8.00 5.20 40.30
14 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 33.9 6.00 5.60 45.50
15 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 31.1 4.00 10.80 45.90
16 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.8 4.00 10.40 46.20
17 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.6 4.00 6.80 47.40
18 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 2 0 42.3 0.00 5.20 47.50
19 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 35.9 4.00 8.00 47.90
2 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 10 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34.6 4.00 9.60 48.20
21 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.1 8.00 4.00 49.10
22 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 6.00 7.60 50.90
23 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.4 12.00 5.60 51.00
24 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35 12.00 11.20 58.20
25 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.4 4.00 14.80 60.20
26 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 34.1 0.00 29.20 63.30
27 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.9 4.00 31.20 66.10
3 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 0 30.9 0.00 3.20 34.10
4 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 6 0 27.3 4.00 3.20 34.50
5 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 4 0 31.6 0.00 4.00 35.60
6 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 2 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 25.5 8.00 2.40 35.90
8 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 2 0 32.7 2.00 2.00 36.70
9 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
E SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
E TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 39.6 8.00 E E
HC SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 HC
HC NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 29.1 8.00 15.60 HC
HC SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.6 0.00 14.00 HC
HC ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 25.5 0.00 4.80 HC
HC PAPILLON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.2 0.00 17.60 HC
HC BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 24.1 0.00 4.80 HC
W LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 W W W W
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 12 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
10 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 31.4 4.00 1.20 36.60
11 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
12 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
13 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
14 DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32.7 4.00 2.40 39.10
15 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 37.1 0.00 2.80 39.90
16 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
17 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.9 8.00 2.00 43.90
18 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
19 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 37.1 4.00 4.80 45.90
2 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 10 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
20 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 38.9 8.00 0.40 47.30
21 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.20 49.00
22 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 38.2 4.00 7.20 49.40
23 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 2 0 37.7 0.00 14.00 51.70
24 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 2 0 33.2 0.00 18.80 52.00
25 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 30.7 8.00 14.40 53.10
26 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 36.8 8.00 11.20 56.00
27 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 43.2 12.00 7.20 62.40
28 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 36.1 16.00 10.40 62.50
29 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35.7 4.00 23.20 62.90
3 GLADSTONE II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
30 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.8 5.00 25.20 67.00
31 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.4 20.00 16.80 73.20
32 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 39.1 16.00 23.60 78.70
33 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34.6 5.00 50.80 90.40
4 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
5 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
6 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 2 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
7 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
8 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
9 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33.6 0.00 E E R3
HC ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 33.9 18.00 15.20 HC
W CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 W W W W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W W W
W GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 12 0 21.6 0.00 0.00 21.60
10 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.7 5.00 4.80 40.50
11 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.00 41.60
12 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.80 42.40
13 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.80 46.90
14 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 35.7 4.00 8.00 47.70
15 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 31.6 4.00 12.40 48.00
16 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 40.2 4.00 4.40 48.60
17 DASSETT CODE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.6 12.00 2.40 49.00
18 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 34.6 8.00 8.80 51.40
19 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 2 0 38.9 0.00 14.40 53.30
2 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 10 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
20 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 35.2 8.00 10.40 53.60
21 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 33.2 0.00 21.20 54.40
22 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 45 8.00 2.00 55.00
23 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.4 12.00 13.20 61.60
24 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35.5 20.00 8.40 63.90
25 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 27.5 4.00 35.20 66.70
26 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 30.7 8.00 30.00 68.70
27 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 34.3 0.00 38.80 73.10
28 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 36.6 15.00 34.80 86.40
3 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
4 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 6 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
5 FABRIS Miss Georgie Frow 4 0 30.2 4.00 2.80 37.00
6 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.80 38.00
7 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 28.4 8.00 2.00 38.40
8 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 35.7 0.00 3.20 38.90
9 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 2 0 33.6 0.00 6.80 40.40
E BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 40.2 4.00 E E
E UR BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E UR
R DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 34.1 8.00 R R
W ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 W W W W
W CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.9 4.00 W W
W SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 31.1 W W W
W DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 12 0 25.2 0.00 0.00 25.20
10 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 33.6 4.00 4.80 42.40
11 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 0 0 35.2 5.00 2.40 42.60
12 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.40 43.80
13 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 30.2 8.00 5.60 43.80
14 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.40 44.30
15 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 30.9 8.00 8.80 47.70
16 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 28.6 14.00 5.60 48.20
17 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 31.1 9.00 8.40 48.50
18 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 40.9 4.00 5.20 50.10
19 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.2 8.00 8.00 51.20
2 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 26.1 0.00 0.40 26.50
20 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 42.1 4.00 5.20 51.30
21 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 42.5 4.00 6.40 52.90
22 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 33.9 8.00 14.00 55.90
23 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.9 8.00 17.20 59.10
24 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 44.1 4.00 11.20 59.30
25 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 36.1 8.00 15.60 59.70
26 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 35.7 8.00 17.60 61.30
27 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 35.9 16.00 15.20 67.10
28 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 31.6 0.00 44.00 75.60
29 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 34.6 5.00 38.40 78.00
3 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 8 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
30 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 33.6 4.00 43.20 80.80
31 EL FINITO Mr Angus Smales 0 0 39.3 23.00 26.80 89.10
32 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 38.9 26.00 27.20 92.10
4 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 30.7 4.00 0.80 35.50
5 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
6 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 33.6 0.00 4.40 38.00
7 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 29.6 0.00 8.40 38.00
8 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Zoe Wilkinson 2 0 28.6 4.00 7.20 39.80
9 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.7 4.00 7.20 41.90
E HF QUINARA Mr James Adams 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E HF
R POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 38.2 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 12 0 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
10 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 34.1 0.00 4.40 38.50
11 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
12 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
13 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
14 KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34.3 1.00 4.80 40.10
15 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 29.1 4.00 7.60 40.70
16 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 2 0 36.1 0.00 5.60 41.70
17 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 40.2 0.00 4.00 44.20
19 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 33.6 0.00 10.80 44.40
2 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 10 0 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
20 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.7 4.00 4.80 46.50
21 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 2 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
22 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.6 4.00 12.40 50.00
23 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 24.3 12.00 14.40 50.70
24 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.40 51.20
25 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.40 51.70
26 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 2 0 47.1 0.00 10.80 57.90
27 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 21.00 6.40 59.50
28 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 42.5 12.00 8.40 62.90
29 BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 41.4 8.00 16.00 65.40
3 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 24.6 4.00 4.40 33.00
30 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 36.4 8.00 23.60 68.00
31 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 13.00 21.20 69.00
32 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.1 9.00 37.60 77.70
33 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 42.5 1.00 36.40 79.90
4 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 6 0 32.7 0.00 1.20 33.90
5 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 2 0 30.9 4.00 2.00 36.90
8 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 2 0 34.1 0.00 2.80 36.90
9 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 33.4 0.00 4.40 37.80
E UR VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 37.1 0.00 E E UR
R LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.9 4.00 R R
W COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.6 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
11 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
12 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
14 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 22.8 3.00 12.80 38.60
15 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
16 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 30 8.00 5.20 43.20
17 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.8 8.00 6.80 44.60
18 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 32 4.00 8.80 44.80
19 WATERMILL FLIGHT Mr Jason Wood 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.20 46.00
2 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
20 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.00 46.50
21 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.40 47.70
22 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 30.3 4.00 14.00 48.30
23 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 33.5 4.00 11.20 48.70
24 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 1 0 26.8 0.00 23.20 50.00
25 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 32.8 8.00 15.20 56.00
26 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.8 16.00 10.80 56.60
27 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 31.5 28.00 1.60 61.10
28 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36 8.00 28.00 72.00
29 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 33.8 16.00 49.20 99.00
3 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
30 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 31 12.00 56.80 99.80
31 JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 27.5 4.00 83.20 114.70
4 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
5 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 2 0 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
6 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
7 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 1 0 26.3 0.00 9.60 35.90
8 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 27.8 4.00 4.80 36.60
E MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E
E AR SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E AR
HC CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.20 HC
R TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R BALLYCAPPLE NOBLEMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32 20.00 R R
W SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 31.3 W W W
W GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 W W W W
W A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 37.3 1.00 0.00 38.30
11 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 1 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
12 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
13 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 31 6.00 2.80 39.80
14 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 25.5 12.00 4.00 41.50
15 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
16 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.80 44.30
17 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.8 12.00 3.20 45.00
18 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
19 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 28.3 11.00 6.40 45.70
2 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
20 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.8 9.00 7.60 46.40
21 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 34.8 0.00 13.20 48.00
22 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
23 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.3 16.00 6.00 51.30
24 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
25 UNAMED Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.20 53.00
26 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32 8.00 13.20 53.20
27 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.8 8.00 12.40 54.20
28 DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 38.3 7.00 10.40 55.70
29 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.00 55.80
3 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 4 0 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
30 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.5 20.00 2.40 57.90
31 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.8 10.00 15.20 59.00
32 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29 25.00 26.00 80.00
33 THE FINDING NEMO Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 33.5 23.00 24.80 81.30
34 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 0.00 54.00 87.00
35 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 36.3 24.00 37.60 97.90
36 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36 0.00 91.60 127.60
4 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 3 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
5 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
6 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
8 AMYS CHOICE Mr Max Warburton 1 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 1 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
E AR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 41.3 8.00 E E AR
E CR TOUX PRIMITIVE Mr Noah Brook 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
E R3 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
W GHARETTE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
11 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 0 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
12 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 0 24 0.00 3.60 27.60
13 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 1 0 26.3 0.00 2.00 28.30
14 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 25.5 0.00 3.60 29.10
15 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 23.5 4.00 3.20 30.70
16 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 21.5 4.00 5.60 31.10
17 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 25 4.00 3.60 32.60
18 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 1 0 21.5 0.00 11.60 33.10
19 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
2 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 17.3 4.00 0.00 21.30
20 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 22.8 8.00 5.60 36.40
21 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 25.5 4.00 7.60 37.10
22 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 22.3 12.00 3.60 37.90
23 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
24 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 27.5 0.00 13.20 40.70
25 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
26 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
27 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 25.8 8.00 9.20 43.00
28 SAILOR BOUY Mrs Georgie Pease 0 0 27.5 8.00 7.60 43.10
29 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 21.8 13.00 17.60 52.40
3 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 4 0 17.5 4.00 0.00 21.50
30 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 1 0 29.8 0.00 24.00 53.80
31 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 23.8 13.00 18.40 55.20
32 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 30 16.00 10.80 56.80
33 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 24.3 19.00 18.80 62.10
34 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 22.8 8.00 42.40 73.20
35 SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 29.5 16.00 38.80 84.30
4 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 3 0 21.5 0.00 2.00 23.50
5 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 2 0 23 0.00 1.60 24.60
6 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
7 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 1 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
8 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 1 0 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
9 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 1 0 18.5 8.00 0.00 26.50
E UR CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 24.5 E E E UR
R FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 23.8 R R R
W CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 24 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 1 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
11 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
12 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
13 STANLEY II Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
14 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.40 42.20
15 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
16 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
18 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.40 48.20
19 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.80 50.60
2 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.3 13.00 9.20 53.50
21 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.00 56.80
22 ISILDE M Mr Niall Fergusson 1 0 46.3 0.00 11.20 57.50
23 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 33.3 0.00 27.60 60.90
24 ASPECT PARK WEST Mr John Unsworth 0 0 38.8 8.00 14.40 61.20
25 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 35.3 16.00 10.00 61.30
26 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 12.00 23.60 67.90
27 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 29.3 8.00 33.60 70.90
28 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 34.3 20.00 19.60 73.90
29 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 32.8 0.00 41.20 74.00
3 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 CHICAGO BLUE Mr Antoine Klinklin 0 0 32.8 8.00 40.40 81.20
31 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 36 24.00 22.00 82.00
32 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.5 8.00 43.20 84.70
4 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
5 PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
E AR BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.3 E E E AR
R ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 0 37 4.00 R R
W FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 W W W W
W KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 34.3 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31 8.00 1.60 40.60
11 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
12 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
13 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
14 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.40 45.20
15 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 1 0 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
16 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
17 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
18 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
19 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
2 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 37 12.00 5.60 54.60
21 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 36 8.00 12.00 56.00
22 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.8 9.00 15.20 56.00
23 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.8 0.00 32.00 62.80
24 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.5 14.00 17.20 66.70
25 SAMPHIRE III Mr Piers Fairston 0 0 38.5 20.00 9.60 68.10
26 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.8 20.00 22.00 72.80
27 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.8 28.00 15.60 75.40
28 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 34.3 26.00 16.40 76.70
29 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 39 12.00 26.00 77.00
3 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
30 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 32.8 12.00 33.20 78.00
31 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 8.00 51.60 91.90
4 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Kylie Roddy 3 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
5 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 2 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
6 CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Helen Witchell 1 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
7 BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
8 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.20 39.50
9 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 1 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
E GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.5 5.00 E E
E CR BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 31.5 E E E CR
E CR CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.5 E E E CR
HC WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.5 9.00 9.20 HC
W ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
W MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32 W W W
W TAYVALE GEORGIANA Miss Natalie Hudson 0 0 38.3 W W W
W PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 34.8 W W W
W WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W GIRALDO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 6 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
11 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
12 CASTOR H Z Austin Oconnor 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
13 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
14 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 1 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
15 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 36.3 5.00 9.20 50.50
16 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34 1.00 15.60 50.60
17 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.00 52.30
18 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 1 0 34 0.00 19.60 53.60
19 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.3 8.00 14.80 55.10
2 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
20 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 37.5 8.00 18.00 63.50
21 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 33.8 9.00 23.20 66.00
22 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
23 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 35.8 24.00 15.60 75.40
24 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 12.00 37.20 84.00
3 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
4 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 3 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
5 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 2 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
6 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 30 8.00 1.20 39.20
7 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 1 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 CSF FIFI Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
9 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 1 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
E CR INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
E R3 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E R3
HC MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
W FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 32 38.00 W W
W INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 34 21.00 W W
W HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 W W W W
W THERESE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 35.8 20.00 W W
W HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
14 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 0 37 6.00 1.60 44.60
15 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
16 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
17 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.60 47.90
18 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 0 37.5 12.00 4.40 53.90
19 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 46 4.00 4.80 54.80
2 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 36.5 12.00 6.80 55.30
21 HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 39.8 4.00 13.20 57.00
22 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.00 59.30
23 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 39 12.00 15.60 66.60
24 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.5 4.00 30.00 77.50
25 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 27.3 12.00 39.20 78.50
3 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 3 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 1 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
E R3 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E UR
HC DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 33.5 R R R
W MISTRAL MISH MASH Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 34 W W W
W SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 6 0 28.5 1.00 1.20 30.70
10 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
11 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
12 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 28.5 8.00 7.20 43.70
13 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
14 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.3 12.00 3.20 47.50
15 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
16 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.40 50.70
17 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 32.8 16.00 2.40 51.20
18 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.8 15.00 2.40 52.20
19 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 41 8.00 5.60 54.60
2 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 39.3 21.00 5.60 65.90
21 GRANT II Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.8 0.00 31.60 68.40
22 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 30.5 12.00 41.60 84.10
23 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 37.8 7.00 45.20 90.00
24 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.8 18.00 101.20 156.00
3 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 KILTOWN MADISON Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 2 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
6 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 1 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 29 8.00 4.80 41.80
9 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
E SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E
E CR WSF VERONA Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 40.3 E E E CR
E UR CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
E UR MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 40.8 12.00 E E UR
HC HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 27.3 0.00 4.40 HC
W MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 34.8 40.00 W W
W HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Victoria Sunter 0 0 39 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
OI - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 26.1 0.00 0.40 26.50
10 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.80 33.50
11 APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 30.5 0.00 8.40 38.90
12 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 0 35.2 0.00 4.00 39.20
13 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 32.7 4.00 3.60 40.30
14 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.1 4.00 6.40 41.50
15 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.1 4.00 7.60 45.70
16 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 2 0 28.6 0.00 19.20 47.80
17 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 27.7 4.00 16.40 48.10
18 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 2 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
19 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.60 52.10
2 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 10 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
20 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.4 7.00 23.60 57.00
21 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 28.9 8.00 26.80 63.70
22 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 34.1 7.00 25.60 66.70
23 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 34.8 5.00 28.80 68.60
24 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 42.5 16.00 12.00 70.50
3 CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
4 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 6 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 24.6 4.00 1.60 30.20
6 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 2 0 26.1 4.00 1.20 31.30
7 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
8 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 2 0 26.4 0.00 5.60 32.00
9 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
E SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 28.4 0.00 E E
E TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 24.6 0.00 E E
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
OI - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARGUN Miss Emily King 12 0 23.6 0.00 0.00 23.60
10 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 19.3 6.00 4.40 29.70
11 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 0 30.9 0.00 0.80 31.70
12 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 2 0 26.6 0.00 5.60 32.20
13 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 25.5 0.00 8.40 33.90
14 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 29.3 1.00 4.00 34.30
15 LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
16 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.2 4.00 2.80 37.00
17 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.2 4.00 0.80 38.00
18 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 8.00 3.20 38.50
19 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 2 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
2 DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 10 0 25.2 0.00 0.40 25.60
20 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 27.1 4.00 9.60 40.70
21 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33.2 4.00 3.60 40.80
22 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 2 0 39.1 0.00 2.80 41.90
23 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 36.6 4.00 3.20 43.80
24 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 33.4 0.00 11.60 45.00
25 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28 8.00 11.20 47.20
26 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.7 4.00 8.80 48.50
27 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 0 0 25.5 8.00 15.20 48.70
28 IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 30.9 8.00 10.00 48.90
29 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.1 8.00 26.40 63.50
3 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 25.2 0.00 0.40 25.60
30 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.9 5.00 32.40 68.30
31 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 39.1 64.00 36.40 139.50
4 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 24.6 0.00 1.60 26.20
5 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 22.3 4.00 1.60 27.90
7 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 2 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
8 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
9 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
E CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
OIu21 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 12 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
10 QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37.7 4.00 0.00 41.70
11 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 36.6 4.00 2.80 43.40
12 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
13 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 34.1 8.00 4.00 46.10
14 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 38.2 8.00 0.00 46.20
15 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 38.4 8.00 0.80 47.20
16 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 41.8 4.00 3.60 49.40
17 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.6 8.00 5.20 49.80
18 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 37.5 6.00 7.20 50.70
19 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 2 0 35.7 0.00 17.60 53.30
2 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 10 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
20 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 2 0 35.9 0.00 21.60 57.50
21 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35.5 8.00 14.80 58.30
22 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.00 60.30
23 ANGELO IV Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 35.7 20.00 7.20 62.90
24 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 39.8 12.00 14.80 66.60
25 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.8 8.00 30.80 70.60
26 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 38.2 20.00 13.60 71.80
27 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 35.7 0.00 37.60 73.30
28 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Mr William Heaton 0 0 35 0.00 48.00 83.00
29 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 0 0 40.7 4.00 41.60 86.30
3 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 28.6 0.00 1.20 29.80
30 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 40.9 16.00 42.80 99.70
4 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 6 0 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
5 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 4 0 26.1 8.00 0.00 34.10
6 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 2 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
7 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 2 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
9 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 2 0 35.9 0.00 5.20 41.10
E ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 36.4 4.00 E E
E AR FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 47.5 0.00 E E AR
W HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
W ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 37.3 0.00 W W
W CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
10 JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
11 ALDORRO Miss Amanda Brieditis 1 0 36.5 0.00 11.60 48.10
12 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.80 48.30
13 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.5 14.00 4.40 48.90
14 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
15 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 32 16.00 1.60 49.60
16 KINGSLAND FAIT ACCOMPLI Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 33.8 10.00 13.20 57.00
17 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 1 0 29.8 0.00 29.60 59.40
18 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 35.3 11.00 24.00 70.30
19 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 44.8 4.00 22.00 70.80
2 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 5 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Helena Yates 0 0 36.5 48.00 8.00 92.50
21 ANIS DU LOIR Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 37.8 0.00 71.60 109.40
22 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 28.8 5.00 81.60 115.40
3 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 4 0 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
4 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 2 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
6 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 1 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
7 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 1 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
8 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
9 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 1 0 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
E ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 39 5.00 E E
E UR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 32 E E E UR
E UR NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
W ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 41.3 W W W
W MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 35.3 W W W
W FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
11 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
12 STORMHILL CLOVER Miss Julia Birkin 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
13 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 27.5 4.00 12.80 44.30
14 LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
15 NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
16 ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 1 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
17 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 27.5 8.00 14.00 49.50
18 TICKLED PINK VI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
19 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
2 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 25.3 0.00 31.20 56.50
21 VIRGINIA Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 39 20.00 0.00 59.00
22 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 31 19.00 12.80 62.80
23 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 30.3 25.00 11.20 66.50
24 JACKS PRIDE Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 39.5 12.00 18.80 70.30
3 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 4 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 2 0 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
6 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 1 0 31.3 1.00 3.60 35.90
7 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
8 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
9 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 0 0 26.5 4.00 8.00 38.50
E UR WILLY DO Emelia Hazell 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 0 0 40 4.00 W W
W NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 29.8 33.00 W W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news