ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2)

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Felicity Hook
Contact Miss Felicity Hook
Phone: 01993 850284
Mobile: 07788 412232

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 07812 586988
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

The course will be similar to the April event using all the new portable fences built for 2017 and incorporating permanent fences too. The course has spectacular views over the Evenlode Valley and runs over nicely undulating land through some woodland.  80% of the course can be seen from one position. An ideal viewing course for owners, trainers and family. Agrivators will be used on all areas if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

22 May 2019
Miss Felicity Hook

Event Organiser

Cote Lodge Farm, Bampton, Oxfordshire, OX18 2EG

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Crownmarsh Gifford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Mr Charles Etherington-Smith & Mr Chris Badger

Course Designer

Kevin Bull

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 194 5270 45. INTERNET ENTRIES will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/jbrettell  These must be paid by Credit/Debit card only and NOT by cheque.  
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18.00 28th May by telephoning 07812 586988.
REFUND POLICY - As per rule 4.11, less admin fee.
STARTING TIMES are available between 18.00 and 20.00 30th May on 07788412232. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/jbrettell

Stabling

Please contact following names for stabling - Crown Farm 07788 412232. Very limited space avilble but we also have a list of other stabling in the area. 

Special Notices

Contact numbers during the event 07788 412232. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials. Cross Country Schooling - All courses courses will remain flagged and open for schooling weather permitting. Please contact 07788 412232 to book. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted, including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
Tourist Information Office 01993 823558.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

A BE80 (T) CLASS WILL RUN ON SUNDAY. A Wait List will be held. Please advise if you do not want to be put on the Wait List.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T)RF

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all sections.
Lower limit for BE100 Open, BE100 and BE90.
BE80(T) - Prizes in kind.

Event name: ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
13 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
14 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
17 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
19 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
2 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
21 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
22 WESTWOOD Miss Hannah Berryman 0 2 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
23 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
24 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
25 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
26 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
27 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.80 45.60
28 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.80 45.60
29 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.20 49.00
3 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 33 8.00 8.00 49.00
31 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
32 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 34.5 12.00 10.00 56.50
33 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 0 34 16.00 10.00 60.00
34 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 32.3 10.00 20.80 63.10
35 OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 32.3 5.00 30.80 68.10
36 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.80 74.60
4 AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
W GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 31 0.00 W W
W AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 35.8 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 22.8 1.00 0.80 24.60
10 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
11 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
12 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
13 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
14 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
15 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 38.5 1.00 5.60 45.10
16 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 6.40 45.70
17 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
18 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 40.5 7.00 1.20 48.70
19 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.8 13.00 7.60 51.40
2 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 38.5 6.00 12.00 56.50
21 HECTOR Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.40 56.70
22 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 36.5 21.00 1.60 59.10
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.5 22.00 0.80 59.30
24 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 12.00 17.60 61.10
25 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35 9.00 17.20 61.20
26 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 25.00 8.00 62.30
27 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 35.5 4.00 38.40 77.90
28 FELIX B Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 37.8 0.00 43.20 81.00
3 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 ADAMS FINE Miss Honor Barker 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 6 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 4 35.3 1.00 0.00 36.30
9 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
E CR STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
E UR SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 32 20.00 E E UR
HC CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 33.8 R R R
R TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 0 34.8 R R R
W THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 34.8 W W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.3 W W W
W BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 35.5 W W W
W BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 34 W W W
W PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 0 39 W W W
W WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 30.5 3.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
10 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
13 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
15 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
16 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
17 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 2 29.3 0.00 11.20 40.50
18 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.80 41.10
19 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
2 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
21 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
22 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
23 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
24 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 0 29.8 9.00 6.80 45.60
25 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.40 47.70
26 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
27 EVIE Miss Evie Brandt 0 0 38 4.00 8.00 50.00
28 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
29 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.00 53.80
3 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
30 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28 10.00 16.40 54.40
31 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
32 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.20 74.70
33 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 38.8 56.00 16.40 111.20
4 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 10 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
5 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 8 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
6 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MASTER GUY Miss Grace Taylor 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 4 29.8 2.00 2.40 34.20
9 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
E CR TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 32.3 E E E CR
E HF WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 0 35.5 E E E HF
E R3 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 37 E E E R3
NS LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 31.8 NS NS NS
R CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
W PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 1.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
11 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
12 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
17 KILCONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
18 THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
19 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
2 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 14 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
20 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
21 SUGAR BELLA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 7.00 2.40 44.20
22 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
23 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
24 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 0 40 8.00 0.40 48.40
25 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.00 50.50
26 MR KINGSLEY Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.80 52.10
27 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.5 16.00 17.60 66.10
28 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 31.8 0.00 112.40 144.20
3 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E AR FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 38.3 29.00 E E AR
R ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 34.3 R R R
W ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 24.5 W W W
W MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 0 40.3 W W W
W BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W W W
W JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 38 W W W
W CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 39 8.00 W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 16 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
11 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
12 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
14 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
15 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 31.8 3.00 4.00 38.80
16 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
18 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
19 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
2 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
21 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.80 47.30
22 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
23 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31 16.00 1.60 48.60
24 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
25 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
26 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
27 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 30 8.00 17.20 55.20
28 CARRICK FINEST Mr Ben Newman 0 0 32.3 4.00 26.00 62.30
29 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 38 0.00 36.40 74.40
3 LOUGHANDYS MAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 12 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
30 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 36.3 7.00 61.20 104.50
31 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 37.5 18.00 53.60 109.10
4 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 10 28.5 3.00 0.40 31.90
5 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 4 31.5 1.00 2.00 34.50
9 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 4 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
E R3 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 35 18.00 E E R3
E UR GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
W ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 27 W W W
W DOWNTON COCO Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 34.8 W W W
W SAUCY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
W MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
W IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 33.8 W W W
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
11 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
14 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
15 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 28 10.00 2.00 40.00
16 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
17 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
18 FC TORINO Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 32.5 7.00 15.60 55.10
2 ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 LISSEYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
7 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E R3 STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
R BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 29 R R R
W NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W W W
W TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 0 W W W W
W BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
11 LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 25 9.00 2.40 36.40
12 DUNGAR RUNAWAY REBEL Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.00 38.80
14 STEP ALONG STYLE Miss Ellie Kibbey 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
15 RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27.8 4.00 32.40 64.20
2 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 14 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
3 CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 FLASH XII Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 10 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
5 HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
6 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
7 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 27.3 5.00 0.00 32.30
8 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
9 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
E UR HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR GLENKEERAN SALLY Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 23.8 E E E UR
R GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
W MAGICPRINCE Miss Eliza Mccalmont 0 0 W W W W
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 W W W W
W LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 30 W W W
W KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
10 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 39.3 8.00 16.00 63.30
11 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 37 4.00 24.40 65.40
12 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 37 4.00 31.20 72.20
13 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 50 0.00 63.20 113.20
2 SPRING TOUCHESTONE SKYE Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
3 RUM GINNEY Miss Laura Europa 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
4 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 31.8 2.00 11.20 45.00
6 PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
7 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
8 STORMHILL CAVALIER Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 43.3 0.00 8.80 52.10
9 SEMPER FIDELIS II Miss Georgina Mckeown 0 0 35.5 4.00 21.20 60.70
E AR HALOS AMAZING DESTINY Mrs Lisa Warner 0 0 33.5 16.00 E E AR
E AR MAVRO LUX Z Mrs Liz Long 0 0 35 5.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUGHSIDE LADY Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 40 E E E R3
E UR UNNAMED Miss Emma Humphries 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E UR
W EDGANOR TED Mr George Hopwell 0 0 39.3 W W W
W MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 W W W W
W WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 32.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MADNESS III Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
11 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
12 BRILLIANT CUT Ms Carol Lovelock 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
13 WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
14 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
15 GREYLANDS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
16 LUCKY JIM II Mrs. Sarah Silman 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
17 DRIMCONG MICHAEL Miss Raffaella Cook 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.00 45.50
18 KNOCKNAKILL SCOT II Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
19 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
2 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 35.8 8.00 7.20 51.00
21 DROMOD SHARON Mrs Brittany Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
22 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 33 4.00 14.40 51.40
23 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.00 58.30
24 ORANGE BLOSSOM Mrs Emma Lucas 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.00 60.30
25 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 83.60 119.10
3 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
4 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
9 DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
E BREAC II Mrs Amanda Gould 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
E HF HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 31.8 30.00 E E HF
E R3 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
HC HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 38 0.00 0.80 HC
HC NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC LARK ASCENDING III Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 HC
R SILVER DJEBEL Miss Chelsea Calvert 0 0 37.8 12.00 R R
W DRUMCONG DUKE Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 W W W W
W LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE80(T)RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
12 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 36.5 5.00 28.40 69.90
2 CRAAN BOB Mrs Melanie Gatt 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BILLY NIL Mr Simon Jackson 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 THE RITZ Dr Ruth Evans 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ALADDIN SANE Miss Amy Johnson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 NUTCHERSCOPSE JONATHAN Miss Theresa Bebbington 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
E R3 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 30.5 E E E UR
R GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 38 R R R
W GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 37.5 W W W
W BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MY GREY Miss Sarah Ambrose 0 0 25 8.00 1.60 34.60
12 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-stanley 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 29 8.00 0.80 37.80
15 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
17 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
18 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 1 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
19 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
2 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.40 40.90
21 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 1 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
22 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
23 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.00 43.50
24 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
25 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 33.3 12.00 1.20 46.50
26 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
27 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 25.5 0.00 24.00 49.50
28 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
29 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
3 BUZZ Miss Megan Dyer 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.8 0.00 32.00 70.80
31 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39.3 0.00 110.40 149.70
4 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 32 E E E
E BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
E GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
E AR TARPEY Miss Daisy Picton-Jones 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
HC CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 5.60 HC
W HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 W W W W
W ESTHER Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 MISTER STEVEN JEFFREYS Miss Scarlett Marshall 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
11 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
12 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
13 EMERALD EMOE Mr andrea verdina 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
14 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
15 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
16 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
17 STARBUCK Miss Chloe Steinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
18 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 1 38.5 0.00 12.00 50.50
19 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
2 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 1 39 0.00 13.60 52.60
21 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 31.8 2.00 20.00 53.80
22 ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
23 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 30 25.00 2.80 57.80
24 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.00 66.50
25 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 47 12.00 63.60 122.60
26 LAKE STREET SOLTAN Dr Isla Finney 0 0 30 0.00 100.40 130.40
27 FYDO Mrs Helena Miller 0 0 36.3 4.00 95.60 135.90
3 MED NIGHT TARZAN Miss Kelly Amas 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 ROUGH TERRAIN Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 3 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
7 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
8 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Lucy Watson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
E UR MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
HC EVEN BETTER Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 7.00 26.00 HC
HC MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 HC
W SRAGHMORE MAY BLOSSOM Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 41.3 W W W
W EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 W W W W
W ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
11 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 29 0.00 7.60 36.60
13 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 SHAMAL Miss Niamh brown 0 0 24.8 4.00 10.00 38.80
16 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 40 0.00 4.40 44.40
17 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 33.8 1.00 12.00 46.80
18 MAX Miss Natacha Blankenship 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
19 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
2 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
21 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 31.3 29.00 0.00 60.30
22 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 37.5 0.00 30.80 68.30
23 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 31.8 4.00 33.60 69.40
24 TRINITY HELLO HENRY Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 28 4.00 38.40 70.40
25 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 30.8 8.00 35.20 74.00
26 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 33.8 0.00 41.20 75.00
27 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.3 0.00 47.60 82.90
3 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 6 23.8 0.00 3.20 27.00
4 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 BALLYVADD TARA Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 3 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
7 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 2 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
9 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
E COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 24 0.00 E E
E STARTANZER Mr Daniel Sinton 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Miss Tabetha Cook 0 0 E E E E
R KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27 0.00 R R
R LACEY KLW Miss Kelly-louise Wade 0 0 45.3 12.00 R R
W MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 30.8 W W W
W DOMINO HARVEY Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 36 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
13 JERONA HBC Miss Jessica Campbell 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
14 ELIZABETH'S DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
15 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 29.5 7.00 5.20 41.70
16 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
17 MOUNT EAGLE ESPERANTO Miss Emilia Payton 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
18 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.20 44.70
19 CONNORS QUAY Miss Emma Carey-harris 0 1 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
2 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 1 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
21 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 1 44.3 0.00 2.80 47.10
22 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 23.8 0.00 24.40 48.20
23 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 27 4.00 17.60 48.60
24 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
25 CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.20 52.50
26 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.60 52.90
27 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 38 6.00 11.60 55.60
28 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
29 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.00 67.80
3 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 6 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
30 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Serena James 0 0 33.3 52.00 0.40 85.70
31 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 35 8.00 56.80 99.80
4 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
5 SPRINGWIND ROYAL GOSSIP Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
HC WILLOWS SAVIOUR Miss Coral Keen 0 0 37.8 2.00 5.20 HC
W BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 32 W W W
W LADY D'S ROCK Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
14 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
15 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
16 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
18 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
2 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 34 13.00 6.00 53.00
21 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
22 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 34.5 4.00 30.00 68.50
23 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Antoinette Doucet 0 0 37 0.00 46.40 83.40
24 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.3 14.00 62.80 110.10
25 JUST FOR YOU II Mr Richard Lowe 0 0 31.5 15.00 64.40 110.90
26 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 36.5 0.00 97.20 133.70
3 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
9 VEUVE CLICQUOT II Miss Lara Surman 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E AR SMIRNOFF II Miss Ellie Parry 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR NEW KIDZ VAN HET EELSHOF Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
HC RUSTY FOX Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.8 25.00 4.00 HC
R ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.8 W W W
W WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 33 20.00 W W
W BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 W W W W
W KAYLAS STAR Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
11 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
12 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
14 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
15 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
16 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 1 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
17 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 1 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
19 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.3 8.00 13.20 50.50
2 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
20 MALIN HEAD CLOVER Miss Lydia Harrison 0 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
21 JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.80 52.60
22 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 1 31.8 0.00 29.20 61.00
23 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
24 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35 0.00 36.80 71.80
25 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 0.00 49.60 79.40
26 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 29.5 0.00 75.60 105.10
27 CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 35.8 4.00 112.40 152.20
3 BILLY SINATRA Mr Austin O'connor 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 LUMINA COLA Mr Greg Dickens 0 4 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
6 DARTANIO Miss Amelia French O'Keeffe 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
8 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
E DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.5 E E E
R JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
R DUSKY LIMIT Miss Emily Chomicz 0 0 33.3 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Grid reference SP301186


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news