ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND ECARENA EVENTING RICHMOND EC

ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND (2)

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Date

Saturday 1 to Saturday 1 February 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Jane Rudd
Contact Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649

Event schedule

Entries open

2 January 2020

Entries close

24 January 2020
Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: ARENA EVENTING RICHMOND (1) Date: Nov 30 2019 Location: Richmond Equestrian Centre, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.03
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
10 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 0 0 10.00 0.40 10.40
11 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 4.00 6.80 10.80
12 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 0 0.00 11.20 11.20
13 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 0 0 4.00 7.60 11.60
14 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 0 6.00 8.40 14.40
15 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 0 6.00 11.20 17.20
16 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 0 14.00 4.40 18.40
17 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 18.00 2.00 20.00
18 KALLI Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 0 0.00 22.80 22.80
19 OLD SPORT Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 0 14.00 14.00 28.00
2 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
20 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 0 26.00 17.60 43.60
3 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
4 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
5 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
6 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 0 0 4.00 2.80 6.80
7 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 0 6.00 1.20 7.20
8 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
9 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 0 4.00 5.60 9.60
E R3 PARK PIPPIN Miss Sophie Shepherdson 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
W THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 W W
W CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 W W
W LEO III Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.03
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
3 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 0 0.00 6.80 6.80
5 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 0 4.00 7.60 11.60
6 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 0 4.00 29.20 33.20
Optimum XC Time - 02.07
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 SHANBO MICKEY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 10.00 14.00 24.00
11 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 0 6.00 34.80 40.80
12 RACHEL BUCKLEY Mrs Rachel Buckley 0 0 0 10.00 34.80 44.80
2 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
3 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
5 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
6 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
7 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
8 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Miss Lucy Horn 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
9 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
E AR MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 0 E E AR
E UR WOODSTOCK FRIDAY MAN Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 0 4.00 E E UR
W CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 W W
W BALLYDOOLAGH BREEZE Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 W W
W DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.15
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
10 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 6.00
11 FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
12 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 0 6.00 2.00 8.00
13 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mrs Sue Pycock 0 0 0 0.00 8.40 8.40
14 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 0 6.00 4.80 10.80
15 ROCKY GOLDEN DUN Miss Amy Milburn 0 0 0 10.00 0.80 10.80
16 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 0 10.00 2.00 12.00
17 JOSHUAS MARY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 0 0.00 12.40 12.40
18 SQUIRES PANACHE Mrs. Sarah Falkingham 0 0 0 6.00 6.40 12.40
19 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 0 6.00 8.40 14.40
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
20 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 0 6.00 12.00 18.00
21 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 0 10.00 8.00 18.00
22 BARBARA Mr Barbara Orkney 0 0 0 10.00 12.40 22.40
23 HIGHFIELD ONE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 0 14.00 8.80 22.80
24 CASTLEGAR SPARROW Miss Lucy Mulley 0 0 0 4.00 20.00 24.00
25 AVERLA Mrs Caroline Wall 0 0 0 4.00 35.60 39.60
26 COSHLA GEORGE Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 0 10.00 78.80 88.80
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
5 ROBE PARK BOBBY Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
7 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
8 ROUNDHILLS SUPER ZALAMAN Mrs Steph Robson 0 0 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
9 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
E BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 0 E E
E R3 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 0 0.00 E E R3
E UR TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 0 0 0.00 E E UR
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 W W
W ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 W W
W JOE'S HIGH FLYER Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 02.15
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPOT ON XII Mrs Sarah Bucknall 0 0 0 10.00 3.20 13.20

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Richmond Equestrian Centre, Breckenbrough Farm, Brough Park, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DL10 7PL

Grid reference SE208969


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

In memoriam: Bill Bruce

Posted on 4th December 2019

British Eventing was very sad to learn of the death of Bill Bruce on 25 November, after a period of ill health.

 

Read the full story
View all news