ALNWICK FORDALNWICK FORD

ALNWICK FORD

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Date

Saturday 22 to Sunday 23 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 07742 171060

Event Secretary - Mrs Fiona Thompson
Contact Mrs Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 578842
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2019

Ballot date

4 June 2019

Late entry surcharge

7 June 2019
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Organiser

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Blyth Tait

XC Course Designer

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis & Team

Course Builder

Event name: ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 16 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 BALLINGOWAN ESTELLA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 34 6.00 6.00 46.00
11 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
12 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
13 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 0 34.3 10.00 5.20 49.50
14 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.80 49.60
15 THARROS Mr William Dunn 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.20 52.70
16 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.80 54.30
17 HEART BREAKER Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 34 4.00 20.80 58.80
18 SUGAR SENSATION Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 37 16.00 6.80 59.80
19 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 35.8 0.00 29.20 65.00
2 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 14 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
21 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.5 8.00 30.40 71.90
22 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 31.8 8.00 32.80 72.60
23 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 31.3 16.00 32.00 79.30
24 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 43 8.00 30.40 81.40
25 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 37 4.00 46.80 87.80
26 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 37.3 16.00 90.00 143.30
3 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
4 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 10 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
5 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 8 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 6 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
7 GIGALO Miss Lucy Walby 0 4 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
8 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
9 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
E UR SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 40 23.00 E E UR
HC WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 52 4.00 4.00 HC
HC STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 HC
HC ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 EQUIT Mrs Claire Smith 0 2 21.5 0.00 10.80 32.30
11 CVS HOTLINE Miss Amy Bushell 0 2 23.5 0.00 11.60 35.10
12 FLIGHTY FLORA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 26 4.00 5.60 35.60
13 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-Nicholson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 0 25.5 4.00 12.80 42.30
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 21.3 20.00 4.00 45.30
17 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 30 20.00 22.00 72.00
2 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 14 20 0.00 2.00 22.00
3 JB HOT SHOT Mr Jack Mantel 0 12 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
4 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 10 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 8 21.5 0.00 2.80 24.30
6 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
7 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 22.5 0.00 3.60 26.10
8 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
9 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 32.5 E E E
E R3 ALLANAGH QUELLISSIMA Miss Mary Richardson 0 0 26.8 E E E R3
HC CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 27 0.00 18.40 HC
HC SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R ATLANTIC ALLSTAR Mrs Faye Archer 0 0 23.3 8.00 R R
R I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 25.8 4.00 R R
R LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 32.3 R R R
R CASTLELAWN ECHO II Miss Caroline Clayton 0 0 27.3 4.00 R R
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 19.8 4.00 R R
W RLE I AM GOLD Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 23 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
11 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
12 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
13 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
16 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.80 43.10
17 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.40 44.70
18 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
19 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 45 0.00 6.40 51.40
2 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 21.5 12.00 20.80 54.30
21 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.60 54.90
22 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.60 57.40
23 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 33 0.00 33.20 66.20
24 JUST FOR ME I Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 23.8 8.00 35.20 67.00
3 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 10 16.8 8.00 0.40 25.20
5 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 8 25.3 4.00 1.60 30.90
6 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 4 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
8 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Mr Wills Oakden 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 COOKIE II Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
E ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 31.3 E E E
E MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 26 E E E
E BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 32.5 E E E
E JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 38.5 E E E
E R3 ARKUS Miss Kirsty Cooper 0 0 41 0.00 E E R3
R BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 39 R R R
R MCCAVALIER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 W W W W
W TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 0 23.3 W W W
W SMART BITS AND BOBS Miss Hayley Meeking 0 0 47.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
11 ANTRIM OCTOBER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 41 4.00 26.40 71.40
2 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 SPORTSFIELD WE THREE Miss Sasha Mackenzie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 2 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
8 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
E VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34.3 E E E
R R3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 29.3 R R R R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 HOLLY Johnny Rutherford 0 0 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
11 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
12 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Finlay Swales 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
14 GLEN MHOR Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
15 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 28.5 8.00 6.40 42.90
16 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 43.8 0.00 1.60 45.40
17 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
18 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 35 0.00 13.20 48.20
19 DRUMCOLLOGHER ARRY Miss Charlotte Currie 0 0 42.5 4.00 2.40 48.90
2 TROYS PRIDE Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
20 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 0.00 18.00 50.50
21 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
22 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.00 53.30
23 VENUS IV Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 40.8 8.00 12.00 60.80
24 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 49.3 8.00 3.60 60.90
25 THE KETCHUP KID Mrs Caroline Shield 0 0 37.5 17.00 8.40 62.90
26 MIST A BIT Mr David Herron 0 0 37.8 10.00 24.00 71.80
27 BROCKFIELDS SPORTING PROMISE Miss Vanessa Wark 0 0 39.5 0.00 38.80 78.30
28 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 40.3 8.00 84.40 132.70
3 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
4 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
5 DEE JAY WELLS Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
7 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 MISTY LOVE Miss Felicity Hails 0 0 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
9 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E BLUE XVIII Mrs Lesly Little 0 0 47 4.00 E E
E AR EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Meredith Lott 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR SKEWBALD WARRIOR Miss Molly Bowles Symons 0 0 26 0.00 E E UR
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 HC
R RANDOLPH II Mr Matthew Currie 0 0 46.3 0.00 R R
R RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W ANGELIC PROPOSITION Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOBY XII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
11 LEEDAUN LARRY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
13 FISHERHILL BOY Miss Scarlett Rooke 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
14 DREAMGIRL Mrs Jill Lawther 0 0 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
15 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
16 LUCKY JUNIOR Miss Alexandra Hardy 0 0 26.3 8.00 6.40 40.70
17 WOODFIELD PRINCE II Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
18 MULLAGH BOY Miss Chloe Allan 0 0 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
19 DOROTHY III Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
2 SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Miss Marny Mccormack 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 GRACIE I Miss Daisy Scott-watson 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
21 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.00 60.30
22 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 31.3 1.00 34.80 67.10
23 MEIKLE BYRON Miss Emily Macgregor 0 0 23.3 0.00 50.40 73.70
24 SNIP IV Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 25.3 8.00 52.40 85.70
25 CAST NO SHADOW Miss Posie Abrahams 0 0 33.3 4.00 55.60 92.90
26 SAMANDY Miss Alex Shiels 0 0 33.5 8.00 52.00 93.50
27 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 34.5 30.00 30.40 94.90
3 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 AURIELWAY MINSTREL Mr Callum Williams 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
6 CURRY LUCY Miss Claire Light 0 0 21.8 8.00 0.00 29.80
7 SISTERPATH HAWK Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 21 10.00 1.20 32.20
8 PHOENIX RISING IV Miss Helen Laverick 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
E HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 23 8.00 E E
E AR VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR LADY OF THE NORTH Mrs Kay Thompson 0 0 27 7.00 E E AR
HC BON AMI II Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 22 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 25.3 12.00 10.40 HC
HC BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 22.5 0.00 24.00 HC
R HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 21.3 8.00 R R
R RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 34 8.00 R R
W BENOWN BUCK Miss Victoria Jerrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
13 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
14 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 27.5 9.00 1.20 37.70
15 NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
17 PLATINUM FOX Miss Lois Scholey 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.20 47.00
18 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 32.3 12.00 3.60 47.90
19 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
2 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 7 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
20 MR BUMBLE B Miss Louise Clark 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.20 55.50
21 PERFECTLY DONE Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 30.8 8.00 21.60 60.40
22 WEE ALBERT Miss Rebecca Ross 0 0 35.8 8.00 24.00 67.80
3 ZIMARA Miss Lorna Riley 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 TOMS BRUCE Mr Jack Mantel 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mr Steven Renton 0 3 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
7 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 1 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
8 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 1 25.5 0.00 9.20 34.70
E R3 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 45 6.00 E E R3
W DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 30.3 W W W
W BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 32 13.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 8 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 27 13.00 0.00 40.00
11 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 THE QUESTIONNAIRE Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 1 44.5 0.00 1.20 45.70
14 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 1 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
15 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
16 NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.5 8.00 20.00 56.50
17 KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 41 4.00 12.40 57.40
18 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 46.5 4.00 7.60 58.10
19 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 48.5 12.00 0.80 61.30
2 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 45.5 16.00 0.00 61.50
21 ZAKBAR STAR Mr Ian Clark 0 0 30.3 4.00 35.20 69.50
22 LISDUFF MAGPIE Miss Zoe O'connor 0 0 39.5 17.00 26.00 82.50
23 ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 52 23.00 21.20 96.20
24 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 46 31.00 22.80 99.80
3 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 6 19.5 4.00 0.00 23.50
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 5 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
5 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
6 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Mr William Pittendrigh 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
8 FANCY FREE III Mr Finlay Marsden 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
HC AROLAN Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 30.5 8.00 7.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
11 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 KING OF THE CATS Mr Robert Gordon 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
13 DUBLIN DELINQUANT Miss Emma Neesam 0 1 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
14 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
15 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 30.3 9.00 0.40 39.70
16 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 TIPP JOSIE Dr Fiona Grant 0 1 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
18 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Katie Edgar 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
19 SIR OLIVER III Miss Nina Clark 0 0 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
2 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 7 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
20 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 30.8 7.00 10.80 48.60
21 HANDY ANDY Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35 7.00 8.80 50.80
22 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 25.3 4.00 23.60 52.90
23 MY TIGGY Miss Anna Widdrington 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.00 57.80
24 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 30 4.00 25.60 59.60
25 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 48 0.00 20.40 68.40
26 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 40.5 0.00 64.80 105.30
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BRISBANE IV Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
6 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
8 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
9 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
HC POWDER RIVER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 HC
W THE SWAGGER Mr James Bennett 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W JULIANAS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
11 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 1 26 0.00 7.60 33.60
12 HARRY POTTER II Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 JOIN THE DOTS Ms Emma Mould 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
15 AMASTEAL Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
16 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 25 4.00 10.00 39.00
17 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
18 NEW VIC Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
2 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
21 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
22 YUKON MAGIC Miss Katie Wood 0 0 34 13.00 0.00 47.00
23 MASTER LIFT Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
24 KILDROMIN HERNANDEZ Miss Jaye Clark 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.80 51.30
25 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.00 57.50
26 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 0 32.3 29.00 0.00 61.30
27 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 31 4.00 36.40 71.40
28 STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 32.3 0.00 65.20 97.50
3 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Miss Charlotte Oldroyd 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SHADOW INFINITY Miss Sophie Chew 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 LAWMANS JUSTICE Mrs Zoe Arkell 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 LOUGHMORE LADY Miss Ellie Forster 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BALLINROUGE CLOVER Miss Beckie Cordner 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
E AR SEANS HERO Miss Holly Farquharson 0 0 29.8 E E E AR
E AR MONTANA VIII Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 34.5 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 8 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Mr Will Murray 2 38.1 0.00 0.80 38.90
12 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 2 31.1 8.00 0.00 39.10
13 CRIME SCENE Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 33.4 4.00 2.40 39.80
14 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 2 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
16 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 33.4 8.00 1.60 43.00
17 POWER BLAZER Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
18 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 2 28.8 0.00 15.60 44.40
19 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 2 35.1 0.00 10.40 45.50
2 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 7 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
20 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 2 36.1 0.00 11.20 47.30
21 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 40.6 4.00 6.80 51.40
22 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
23 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 28.6 0.00 24.40 53.00
24 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33.6 0.00 22.00 55.60
25 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 34.1 12.00 11.60 57.70
26 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 32.4 4.00 23.60 60.00
27 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.6 14.00 10.80 61.40
28 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 29.1 4.00 32.00 65.10
29 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 0 36.3 32.00 0.00 68.30
3 QUINARA Mr James Adams 6 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
30 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 32.1 12.00 31.60 75.70
31 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 42.6 12.00 23.60 78.20
32 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36 12.00 38.40 86.40
4 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 5 30.6 0.00 2.00 32.60
5 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 4 28.9 4.00 0.00 32.90
6 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 3 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
7 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 2 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
9 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 2 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
E VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.7 E E E
E TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36.6 19.00 E E
E AR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.3 E E E AR
E AR MADAME Z Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 36.8 E E E AR
E AR POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 40 E E E AR
E AR JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 34.6 E E E AR
E AR SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 44.6 E E E AR
E R3 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 38 8.00 E E R3
E R3 FRANZIPAN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 37.4 0.00 E E R3
E UR ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 42.2 4.00 E E UR
R GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
R TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
R BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 38.2 8.00 R R
W CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 32.8 32.00 W W
W COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 38.2 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
10 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
11 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 32.5 4.00 13.20 49.70
12 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 36 8.00 13.60 57.60
13 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 29.3 0.00 32.40 61.70
14 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 31.5 0.00 34.80 66.30
15 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 29.8 4.00 51.20 85.00
2 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 5 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
3 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 25.3 4.00 4.00 33.30
6 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
7 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 1 27.8 0.00 6.80 34.60
8 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
9 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
E AR MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 30 4.00 E E AR
E HF BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E HF
E UR JSR SOCKS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
HC DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 30.3 0.00 9.20 HC
R CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 6 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
10 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.00 52.30
11 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 38.5 4.00 11.20 53.70
12 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.60 56.40
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 32.3 8.00 40.80 81.10
2 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 5 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 4 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
4 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
6 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
8 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 1 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
9 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 34 9.00 1.60 44.60
E Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 31.5 E E E
E AR ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E HF WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E HF
E UR JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 29.8 28.00 E E UR
E UR COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
W MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 34.5 W W W
W PRF ELITE BALOUBET Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31 27.00 W W
W FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 37.8 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32 8.00 39.60 79.60
11 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.8 25.00 22.40 81.20
12 BOLD FRONT Mr Andrew Gale 0 0 36 22.00 38.80 96.80
2 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 5 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
3 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 4 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
4 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 3 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
5 SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 2 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.80 47.30
7 BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.20 50.70
8 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.3 24.00 5.20 63.50
9 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 32.5 4.00 42.00 78.50
E Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.8 E E E
E ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E
E AR CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 31.8 E E E AR
E HF SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 36.8 12.00 E E R3
E R3 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 32 E E E R3
E UR GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
W COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 W W W W
W SHADOW MUSHROOM Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Alnwick Ford Farm, Longframlington, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 8EQ

Grid reference NU139038


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news