Accredited Course Designers

Accredited course designers are divided into three basic categories, differentiating the level at which they can design courses:

List A = Can design Advanced courses
List B = Can design up to and including Intermediate courses
List C =  Can design up to and including BE100 courses

Course builders and designers are split into having either professional or restricted status (with the exception of Bronze level builders, who are all restricted due to their level of experience). A professional builder or designer can build or design at more than one event venue, while a restricted builder or designer can only build or design at one venue or at nominated venues under the mentorship of a BE Accredited builder or designer at a higher level, or a Technical Adviser (TA)

List A - Professional

Name

Contact details

Address

Benson, Sue

N/A

N/A

Brickell, Scott

See course builders

 

Buntine, Stuart

N/A

N/A

Clissold, Jonathan

N/A

N/A

Ditcham, Adrian

N/A

N/A

Etherington-Smith, Mike

01295 788492 / 07738 183099
 

mike@etheringtonsmith.com

Dower House, Sibford Ferris, Banbury, Oxon OX15 5RA

Evans, David

07808 933186

evansjumps@aol.com

Chestnut Cottage, Middle Aston, Bicester OX25 5PZ

Fell, Andrew

N/A

N/A

Herbert, Philip

N/A

N/A

Lochore, Alec

07710 518835

alec@musketeer.co.uk

http://www.aleclochore.co.uk

2 Gate Cottage, Field House, Brancaster, Norfolk, PE31 8AG

Lochore, Hugh

N/A

N/A

Phillips, Capt Mark, CVO, FBHS

N/A

N/A

Plant, Mrs Janet

N/A

N/A

Stark, Ian

N/A

N/A

Taylor, Nigel

N/A

N/A

Winter, Eric,

N/A

N/A

List B - Professional

Name

Contact details

Address

Etherington-Smith, Charles

N/A

N/A

Grundy, Simon 

See course builder

 

Heffernan, Andrew,

07971 018474

andrew@aheventing.co.uk

www.aheventing.co.uk

Stoneycroft Holmes, Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 4SW

Hunter, Andrew

See course builder

 

McCarthy, Lucy 

N/A

N/A

Merrett, David

N/A

N/A

Tait, Blyth

N/A

N/A

Wallin, Graham,

See course builders

 

Watler, Mark

N/A

N/A

Weller, Joe 

N/A

N/A

West, Helen

N/A

N/A

Weymouth, Douglas 

N/A

N/A

Willis, James

N/A

N/A

Wilson, Peter 

N/A

N/A

List B - Restricted

Name

Contact details

Address

Bennett, Timothy

Please see builders list

N/A

Collins, Peter

N/A

N/A

Galbraith, The Hon Heather

N/A

N/A

Hardwick, James

N/A

N/A

Innes, Jamie

N/A

N/A

Lochore, Polly

N/A

N/A

Munden, Michael

N/A

N/A

Sayer, David

N/A

N/A

Sayer, Robert

N/A

N/A

Sturgis, Beanie

N/A

N/A

Tabor, Nigel

N/A

N/A

Ure, Tina

N/A

N/A

List C - Professional

Name

Contact details

Address

Herbert, Guy

N/A

N/A

Hunnable, Chris

N/A

N/A

Hunt, Lloyd

See course builders

 

Lawrence, Dominic 

N/A

N/A

McSkimming, Robert 

N/A

N/A

Nicholson, Moray

01325 374786 / 07801 150948 

muzal@msn.com

Glebe Farm, Manfield, Darlington, Durham DL2 3SZ

Shipton, Judith

N/A

N/A

List C - Restricted

Name

Contact details

Address

Badger, Chris

N/A

N/A

Carpenter, David

N/A

N/A

Oakden, James

N/A

N/A

Taylor, Richard

N/A

N/A