Results
Name: Zan Triggell County: Wiltshire
Results for 2004
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 29 2004 THE BLUE FILLY LITTLE MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT (Thurs & Sat only) PN A E R4 0 43.8 4 0 E R4
Jul 17 2004 THE BLUE FILLY STOCKLAND LOVELL ONE DAY EVENT (2) PN G 28 0 31 12 21 20 12.4 96.40
Jun 16 2004 THE BLUE FILLY WEST WILTS ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN E W 0 W
Jun 4 2004 WALENTINA LONGLEAT ONE DAY EVENT PN C 12 0 32.5 12 0 0 0 44.50
May 23 2004 WALENTINA MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT Intro T 10 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 45.80
May 23 2004 THE BLUE FILLY MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT Intro O 10 0 34.7 0 0 0 12.4 47.10
May 16 2004 WALENTINA STOCKLAND LOVELL ONE DAY EVENT (1) Intro J 2 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
Apr 28 2004 WALENTINA BOVINGTON ONE DAY EVENT Intro B 13 0 39 0 0 0 0.8 39.80
Apr 18 2004 WALENTINA LARKHILL ONE DAY EVENT Intro G 8 0 37.9 8 0 0 0 45.90
Results for 2003
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 31 2003 WALENTINA WEST WILTS ONE DAY EVENT (3) PN D 30 0 37.5 16 15 0 1.6 70.10
Jul 12 2003 WALENTINA STOCKLAND LOVELL ONE DAY EVENT (2) PN K 14 0 31.9 4 2 20 16.4 74.30
Jul 6 2003 FINN GUINNESS KILMINGTON INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT I H E 0 35.7 8 2 E E E
Jul 5 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER KILMINGTON INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT N B 8 1 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
Jul 5 2003 FAER ISLE V KILMINGTON INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT ON E 6 0 37.6 0 0 0 4.8 42.40
Jun 24 2003 WALENTINA STONAR SCHOOL ONE DAY EVENT Intro A W 0 43.5 8 0 W W
Jun 18 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER WEST WILTS ONE DAY EVENT (1) N C 4 3 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
Jun 8 2003 FINN GUINNESS WILTON ONE DAY EVENT I J 23 0 38.1 0 0 20 16.8 74.90
Jun 7 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER WILTON ONE DAY EVENT N E 7 1 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
Jun 1 2003 FINN GUINNESS LONGLEAT ONE DAY EVENT I N 15 2 35.7 0 0 0 27.2 62.90
May 31 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER LONGLEAT ONE DAY EVENT N J 9 0 38.6 4 0 0 3.6 46.20
May 25 2003 WALENTINA MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT Intro P 8 0 30.5 8 0 0 3.6 42.10
May 23 2003 HALCYON DAYS II MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT N C R 0 36.7 16 0 R
May 23 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER MATTINGLEY ONE DAY EVENT N F 18 0 35.2 4 0 20 10 69.20
Apr 30 2003 WALENTINA BOVINGTON ONE DAY EVENT Intro C 9 0 39 4 0 0 2.8 45.80
Apr 30 2003 HALCYON DAYS II BOVINGTON ONE DAY EVENT PN G 1 0 29.5 0 0 0 0.4 29.90
Apr 13 2003 WALENTINA LARKHILL ONE DAY EVENT Intro H 28 0 41.6 16 19 0 0 76.60
Apr 13 2003 MOUNT NUGENT LARKHILL ONE DAY EVENT N K 27 0 47.1 16 7 40 28.8 138.90
Apr 12 2003 HALCYON DAYS II LARKHILL ONE DAY EVENT PN C 4 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
Apr 10 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER PORTMAN ONE DAY EVENT N G 23 1 44.8 0 0 0 23.2 68.00
Apr 3 2003 FINN GUINNESS SOMERLEY PARK ONE DAY EVENT I F 21 0 36.7 8 0 20 21.6 86.30
Apr 2 2003 MOUNT NUGENT SOMERLEY PARK ONE DAY EVENT N A 19 0 38.6 8 0 0 16.8 63.40
Apr 2 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER SOMERLEY PARK ONE DAY EVENT N C 18 0 37.1 4 0 0 9.6 50.70
Mar 29 2003 FINN GUINNESS GATCOMBE ONE DAY EVENT (1) IN F 4 3 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
Mar 22 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) N L 24 0 44.8 0 0 60 24 128.80
Mar 21 2003 IVORY ESPRIT ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN B 13 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
Mar 21 2003 MOUNT NUGENT ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN A 14 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
Mar 21 2003 HALCYON DAYS II ALDON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN A 1 0 33 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
Mar 16 2003 HALCYON DAYS II BICTON ONE DAY EVENT PN E 2 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
Mar 16 2003 IVORY ESPRIT BICTON ONE DAY EVENT PN J 28 0 43 4 0 20 4.4 71.40
Mar 16 2003 MOUNT NUGENT BICTON ONE DAY EVENT PN F 20 0 41 4 12 0 6 63.00
Mar 15 2003 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER BICTON ONE DAY EVENT N D 22 0 36.7 8 0 20 25.6 90.30
Mar 15 2003 FAER ISLE V BICTON ONE DAY EVENT OI A R 0 37.6 0 0 R R
Results for 2002
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 25 2002 NUSA DUA Tweseldown (4) N A 11 1 39 0 0 0 11 50.00
Oct 20 2002 THE DANCING PRIEST wes PN F 21 0 45 0 0 40 5 90.00
Oct 20 2002 HALCYON DAYS II wes PN E 4 0 35 5 0 0 0 40.00
Oct 12 2002 FINN GUINNESS Borough Court IN K 18 0 43 5 0 0 5 53.00
Oct 12 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Borough Court N G 16 0 43 5 0 0 9 57.00
Oct 5 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Charlton Park N L 13 0 39 5 0 0 11 55.00
Oct 5 2002 FINN GUINNESS Charlton Park IN N 2 5 37 5 0 0 4 46.00
Oct 5 2002 NUSA DUA Charlton Park N H 18 0 40 0 0 40 27 107.00
Oct 5 2002 HALCYON DAYS II Charlton Park PN D 15 0 37 5 0 20 7 69.00
Sep 29 2002 HALCYON DAYS II Bricky PN C 13 0 37 10 0 0 0 47.00
Sep 21 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Monmouth N D 10 1 41 0 0 0 10 51.00
Sep 14 2002 FAER ISLE V Gatcombe(2) OI K 15 2 43 0 0 0 5 48.00
Sep 14 2002 FINN GUINNESS Gatcombe(2) N D E 0 38 10 0 E
Sep 8 2002 HALCYON DAYS II Hatherleigh Intro E 19 0 42 5 0 0 8 55.00
Sep 1 2002 NUSA DUA West Wilts (3) N E 12 1 41 0 0 0 22 63.00
Sep 1 2002 FINN GUINNESS West Wilts (3) N E 4 3 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
Sep 1 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER West Wilts (3) N F 29 0 46 5 0 20 22 93.00
Aug 21 2002 FINN GUINNESS Urchinwood Manor (2) N E 6 1 36 5 0 0 0 41.00
Aug 17 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Brockenhurst Park N C 24 0 41 0 0 20 13 74.00
Aug 17 2002 FAER ISLE V Brockenhurst Park A H 38 0 48 10 5 20 30 113.00
Aug 17 2002 FINN GUINNESS Brockenhurst Park IN M 22 0 42 15 2 0 4 63.00
Aug 11 2002 SOVEREIGN STRIKER West Wilts (2) PN F 26 0 45 5 0 0 11 61.00
Jul 30 2002 SOVEREIGN STRIKER Smiths Lawn PN A 17 0 41 5 0 0 8 54.00
Jul 26 2002 FAER ISLE V Lulworth Castle CIC CIC ** M 30 0 62.6 0 1 0 14.8 78.40
Jul 26 2002 FINN GUINNESS Lulworth Castle N B 9 1 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
Jul 26 2002 NUSA DUA Lulworth Castle N C 28 0 43 0 0 40 24 107.00
Jul 12 2002 NUSA DUA Stockland Lovell (2) NRF E 18 1 56 0 0 0 11 67.00
Jul 12 2002 FAER ISLE V Stockland Lovell (2) OI D 21 2 47 0 0 0 12 59.00
Jul 12 2002 FINN GUINNESS Stockland Lovell (2) N J 2 5 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
Jun 26 2002 NUSA DUA Stonar School N C 27 0 35 0 0 40 30 105.00
Jun 19 2002 FINN GUINNESS West Wilts (1) N B 3 4 34 0 0 0 2 36.00
Jun 19 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER West Wilts (1) PN G 14 0 39 5 0 0 0 44.00
Jun 15 2002 FAER ISLE V Syde Park OI K 21 0 45 15 6 0 21 87.00
Jun 8 2002 NUSA DUA Wilton N D 6 1 41 0 0 0 9 50.00
Jun 8 2002 FINN GUINNESS Wilton N E 11 0 35 15 0 0 7 57.00
May 24 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Mattingley PN L 8 0 45 5 0 0 0 50.00
May 24 2002 NUSA DUA Mattingley N E 6 1 43 5 0 0 8 56.00
May 11 2002 FINN GUINNESS Lanhydrock N B 1 6 27 0 0 0 5 32.00
May 11 2002 NUSA DUA Lanhydrock N A 6 1 35 0 0 0 14 49.00
May 11 2002 FAER ISLE V Lanhydrock OI C 13 2 43 0 0 0 9 52.00
May 8 2002 FINN GUINNESS Tidworth N H 18 0 39 5 0 20 22 86.00
May 6 2002 NUSA DUA Pontispool N A 2 5 39 0 0 0 4 43.00
May 6 2002 STOCKHILL DANCER Pontispool PN F W 0 44 35 11 W
May 6 2002 IVORY ESPRIT Pontispool PN H R 0 53 10 0 R
May 6 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Pontispool PN I 13 0 48 10 7 0 4 69.00
Apr 26 2002 FAER ISLE V Bicton A X 23 0 42 10 0 0 32 84.00
Apr 26 2002 IVORY ESPRIT Bicton PN C W 0 46 0 0 W W
Apr 26 2002 NUSA DUA Bicton N K 26 0 40 0 0 20 29 89.00
Apr 26 2002 STOCKHILL DANCER Bicton PN B 28 0 35 0 0 65 23 123.00
Apr 10 2002 FAER ISLE V ARLEY* OI J 19 0 39 5 0 20 15 79.00
Apr 10 2002 NUSA DUA ARLEY* N D 10 1 38 0 0 0 8 46.00
Apr 10 2002 FINN GUINNESS ARLEY* N C 11 0 37 5 0 0 4 46.00
Apr 6 2002 STOCKHILL DANCER Larkhill PN A R CR 0 40 R CR
Apr 6 2002 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Larkhill PN D 30 0 48 10 0 20 0 78.00
Mar 27 2002 FINN GUINNESS Somerley Park N D 19 1 48 0 0 0 15 63.00
Mar 27 2002 FAER ISLE V Somerley Park CIC CIC ** G 46 0 66.8 8 0 0 14.4 89.20
Mar 27 2002 NUSA DUA Somerley Park N A W 0 38 20 6 W W
Mar 27 2002 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Somerley Park ON F W 0 W
Mar 8 2002 IVORY ESPRIT Tweseldown N P E 0 45 5 0 E
Mar 8 2002 FAER ISLE V Tweseldown OI L 36 0 40 0 0 60 20 120.00
Results for 2001
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 18 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Aldon PN A 14 0 41 10 0 0 3 54.00
Oct 18 2001 NUSA DUA Aldon PN A 1 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
Oct 10 2001 FINN GUINNESS Somerley Park N G 21 0 39 5 0 60 20 124.00
Oct 10 2001 FAER ISLE V Somerley Park I C 1 12 31 0 0 0 4 35.00
Oct 6 2001 NUSA DUA Charlton Park PN C 10 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
Oct 6 2001 FINN GUINNESS Charlton Park N M 13 0 30 10 0 0 19 59.00
Oct 6 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III Charlton Park IN N 11 0 46 5 0 0 14 65.00
Oct 6 2001 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Charlton Park PN G 1 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
Sep 30 2001 NUSA DUA Bricky PN C 1 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
Sep 30 2001 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Bricky PN B 9 0 42 0 0 0 3 45.00
Sep 15 2001 FAER ISLE V Gatcombe I H 9 2 47 0 0 0 11 58.00
Aug 10 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Mattingley N C 21 0 38 15 0 20 19 92.00
Aug 10 2001 CHARLTON CHESSMASTER Mattingley Intro N 6 0 41 5 0 0 0 46.00
Aug 4 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Larkhill N C 36 0 48 28 0 20 19 115.00
Aug 4 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Larkhill N A 1 6 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
Jul 27 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Lulworth N A 27 0 40 10 0 20 20 90.00
Jul 27 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Lulworth CIC * F 31 0 51.6 5 0 0 0 56.60
Jul 27 2001 FAER ISLE V Lulworth I J 3 8 38 0 0 0 6 44.00
Jul 27 2001 FINN GUINNESS Lulworth N C 29 0 38 0 0 40 21 99.00
Jul 6 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Tweseldown PN C 21 0 46 10 0 0 0 56.00
Jul 6 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Tweseldown N J 5 2 39 5 0 0 3 47.00
Jul 6 2001 FINN GUINNESS Tweseldown N L 29 0 36 10 0 60 26 132.00
Jul 6 2001 NUSA DUA Tweseldown PN F 14 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
Jun 13 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER West Wilts PN E 12 0 42 5 0 0 0 47.00
Jun 13 2001 FINN GUINNESS West Wilts N D 29 0 45 20 0 0 6 71.00
Jun 13 2001 NUSA DUA West Wilts PN E 23 0 44 0 0 20 0 64.00
Jun 13 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) West Wilts N A 11 1 43 0 0 0 2 45.00
Jun 1 2001 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Longleat N I 11 1 43 0 0 0 9 52.00
Jun 1 2001 NUSA DUA Longleat PN F 33 0 54 0 0 20 0 74.00
Jun 1 2001 FINN GUINNESS Longleat PN D 21 0 38 15 2 0 0 55.00
Jun 1 2001 STOCKHILL DANCER Longleat PN A 16 0 53 0 5 0 0 58.00
Results for 2000
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 23 2000 STOCKHILL DANCER Wessex (Taunton) PN 01 7 0
Sep 15 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Mattingley N D 25 32 10 0 11 53.00
Sep 15 2000 STOCKHILL DANCER Mattingley PN L 8 29 0 0 0 29.00
Sep 15 2000 NUSA DUA Mattingley PN N 21 24 0 60 1 85.00
Sep 2 2000 FINN GUINNESS Goring Heath N G 21 28 17 0 12 57.00
Sep 2 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Goring Heath N L 2 24 0 0 0 24.00
Sep 2 2000 FAER ISLE V Goring Heath I F 1 29 0 0 3 32.00
Sep 2 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Goring Heath IN M2 31 20 W W
Aug 26 2000 STOCKHILL DANCER Kilmington PN 03 5 0
Aug 20 2000 STOCKHILL DANCER Nutwell Court PN D 10 31 0 0 0 31.00
Aug 12 2000 FINN GUINNESS Brockenhurst Park PN E 6 27 0 0 4 31.00
Aug 12 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Brockenhurst Park N K 32 0 E E
Aug 12 2000 FAER ISLE V Brockenhurst Park IN L 5 30 0 0 0 30.00
Aug 12 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Brockenhurst Park N K 17 38 10 0 7 55.00
Aug 1 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Smiths Lawn PN B HC 24 0 0 0 HC
Jul 26 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Gatcombe N E 7 25 5 0 2 32.00
Jul 26 2000 FAER ISLE V Gatcombe IN F 1 29 0 0 0 29.00
Jul 8 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Tweseldown IN F 38 E E E
Jul 8 2000 FAER ISLE V Tweseldown IN F 25 38 0 60 12 110.00
Jul 8 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Tweseldown N C 14 25 5 0 6 36.00
Jul 1 2000 STOCKHILL DANCER Mattingley Intro B 11 31 10 0 0 41.00
Jun 24 2000 FAER ISLE V Wilton I H 39 0 E E
Jun 24 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Wilton N L 9 24 0 0 2 26.00
Jun 14 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) West Wilts N A 2 25 0 0 1 26.00
May 21 2000 CRIMEWAVE Stockland Lovell Intro D 17 34 10 0 2 46.00
May 20 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Chepstow I F 38 0 R R
May 13 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Lanhydrock N D 9 27 0 0 13 40.00
May 13 2000 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Lanhydrock I A 22 32 13 80 39 164.00
May 1 2000 FAER ISLE V Pontispool IN D 10 49 0 0 2 51.00
Apr 8 2000 FAER ISLE V Goring Heath I G 8 34 0 0 9 43.00
Apr 5 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Portman N 02 5 0
Mar 28 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Somerley Park PN 04 7 0
Mar 17 2000 LUCKY CHANCE III(D) Aldon PN 01 6 0
Results for 1999
Date Horse Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 18 1999 FAER ISLE V Gatcombe I 03 NR NR
Sep 4 1999 FAER ISLE V Goring Heath I 03 41 0 20 16
Aug 28 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Kilmington N 02 2 0
Aug 28 1999 FAER ISLE V Kilmington N 03 1 0
Aug 21 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Brockenhurst Park N 03 3 0
Aug 18 1999 FAER ISLE V Brendon Hill I 01 30 0 120 31
Aug 7 1999 FAER ISLE V Lulworth Castle N 03 5 0
Aug 7 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Lulworth Castle N 01 1 0
Jul 10 1999 FAER ISLE V Montacute I 02 29 14 60 26
Jul 10 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Montacute N 02 3 0
Jun 16 1999 FAER ISLE V West Wilts N 04 2 0
May 29 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Penton N 01 7 0
May 15 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Savernake N 04 3 0
May 1 1999 FAER ISLE V Tweseldown N 05 3 0
May 1 1999 SHAMROCK SMARTIE Tweseldown N 05 8 0
Apr 7 1999 THE PEATCUTTER Portman N 01 8 0
Mar 19 1999 THE PEATCUTTER Aldon PN 01 5 0

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded