Results
Name: CULTURE COUTURE Gender: Gelding Total Points: 22 Total Foundation Points: 4
Results for 2014
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 23 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes WELLINGTON BE100Open D 23 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.00
Aug 9 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes ASTON-LE-WALLS (4) BE100Open U 14 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
Jun 22 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes SALPERTON PARK ON J W 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Jun 8 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes TWESELDOWN (2) N H HC 0 0 36 0 0 16 5 W W HC
May 15 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes ASTON-LE-WALLS (2) N P HC 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 39 0 2 HC
May 4 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes SOLIHULL (1) ON R 8 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 0 0 4 55.50
Apr 25 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes BICTON ARENA (1) ON V 19 0 0 50 0 2 16 0 20 22.4 108.40
Apr 1 2014 Miss Bryony Lynes PORTMAN N C HC CR 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E E HC CR
Results for 2013
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 4 2013 Miss Bryony Lynes DAUNTSEY PARK (2) ON C 15 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 67.40
Sep 21 2013 Miss Bryony Lynes GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) ON M 31 0 0 48.5 0 0 16 0 0 6 70.50
Sep 7 2013 Miss Bryony Lynes GORING HEATH (2) BE100Open D 29 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 72.80
Aug 24 2013 Miss Bryony Lynes WELLINGTON BE100 I HC 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
Jun 1 2013 Mrs Sadie Lynes ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (2) BE100Open C 34 0 0 39 2 0 16 22 0 8 85.00
Results for 2012
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 14 2012 Mrs Samantha Albert ASTON-LE-WALLS (X) I C 20 0 0 39.6 12 0 0 9.6 61.20
Mar 31 2012 Mrs Samantha Albert BELTON PARK I L W 0 0 37.7 0 3 W W W
Mar 16 2012 Mrs Samantha Albert ALDON (1) I P 15 0 0 35.5 4 1 0 11.2 51.70
Results for 2011
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 30 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert DAUNTSEY PARK (2) N M 4 3 34.5 0 0 0 2.8 37.30
Sep 16 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) I E 9 2 35 0 0 0 9.2 44.20
Sep 12 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert PONTISPOOL (2) I H 22 0 0 37.3 4 3 0 21.6 65.90
Aug 28 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert HIGHCLERE I L W 0 0 36.8 16 4 W W W
Aug 11 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert HARTPURY HORSE TRIALS CCI ** B 28 5 0 70.9 0 1 0 0 71.90
Jul 31 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE **NEW** I J 7 2 34.6 4 0 0 4.8 43.40
Jul 4 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert OLYMPIC TEST EVENT CIC ** A 30 0 0 72.6 8 0 0 8.8 89.40
Jun 25 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert SALPERTON PARK I A 20 0 0 36.8 16 0 0 10.4 63.20
Jun 12 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert GREAT TEW N L 14 1 39.5 0 0 0 7.2 46.70
May 21 2011 Mrs Samantha Albert MOUNT BALLAN N B 11 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 8.4 48.90
Results for 2010
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 7 2010 Mr James Sommerville WESTON PARK INTERNATIONAL (2) CCI * C 38 1 0 63.9 12 0 0 0 75.90
Sep 18 2010 Mr James Sommerville ALLERTON PARK N F 10 0 0 38 4 0 0 7.2 49.20
Sep 12 2010 Mr James Sommerville HUTTON IN THE FOREST (3) N J 17 0 0 37.5 8 0 20 14.4 79.90
Aug 19 2010 Miss Annabella Brown SHELFORD MANOR (2) N N W 0 0 43 24 28 W W W
Jul 11 2010 Miss Annabella Brown BUCKMINSTER PARK JRN J 29 0 0 44.5 4 4 20 8.4 80.90
Jun 1 2010 Miss Annabella Brown SHELFORD MANOR (1) BE100Open P 11 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
Apr 20 2010 Mr Carlos Paro SAPEY (1) N B 25 0 0 38.1 4 0 20 12 74.10
Apr 17 2010 Miss Annabella Brown BELTON PARK JRN E W 0 0 38.5 12 13 W W W
Mar 19 2010 Miss Annabella Brown LINCOLNSHIRE BE100Open G 29 0 2 47 0 0 0 17 64.00
Results for 2009
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 18 2009 Mr James Sommerville BISHOP BURTON (2) N F 2 5 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
Oct 3 2009 Miss Annabella Brown WITTON CASTLE (2) N K 11 1 49.5 0 0 0 0.8 50.30
Aug 9 2009 Miss Annabella Brown HENDERSYDE PARK JRN J 16 0 49 12 0 0 7.2 68.20
Jul 31 2009 Miss Annabella Brown KNAPTOFT INTERNATIONAL JRN M W 0 51.5 16 10 W W W
Jul 12 2009 Miss Annabella Brown BUCKMINSTER PARK JRN J 5 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
Jul 5 2009 Miss Annabella Brown ASKE (1) JRN N 10 0 36.7 4 0 0 1.6 42.30
May 30 2009 Miss Annabella Brown BISHOP BURTON (1) BE100 B 13 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
Apr 25 2009 Mrs Krista Brown BELTON PARK N D NS 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
Mar 20 2009 Mrs Krista Brown LINCOLNSHIRE BE100 A 27 0 42 0 0 20 7.2 69.20
Mar 13 2009 Mrs Krista Brown OASBY (1) BE100 G 17 0 47 16 37 20 17.6 137.60
Results for 2008
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Oct 18 2008 Miss Annabella Brown BISHOP BURTON (2) PN I 28 0 48 4 0 0 0 52.00
Oct 4 2008 Miss Annabella Brown OASBY (2) PN S 6 0 56.2 4 0 0 3.6 63.80
Jul 26 2008 Miss Annabella Brown TETTON HALL PN E 15 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
Results for 2007
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 18 2007 Miss Laura Irving THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS JRN G W 0 W W W W W W
Aug 5 2007 Miss Laura Irving SKIPTON (2) JRN J 16 0 49.1 8 0 0 8.8 65.90
Jul 7 2007 Miss Laura Irving TWESELDOWN (2) PN E 9 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
Apr 5 2007 Miss Olivia Dales BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1) PN D 26 0 44 8 9 0 0 61.00
Mar 18 2007 Miss Chantal Bond KELSALL HILL (1) PN H 7 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
Mar 9 2007 Miss Chantal Bond OASBY (1) PN O 11 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
Results for 2006
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 15 2006 Mr Tom Dales CUMWHINTON JRN L 21 0 43.8 8 0 80 12.8 144.60
Jun 4 2006 Mr Tom Dales HEXHAM JRN K 17 0 38.6 12 0 0 15.6 66.20
May 27 2006 Mr Tom Dales BISHOP BURTON (1) PN N 8 0 42 0 0 0 2.4 44.40
May 6 2006 Mr Tom Dales IVESLEY (1) PN A 25 0 50.5 12 1 0 0 63.50
Results for 2005
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 27 2005 Mrs Krista Brown BISHOP BURTON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN A 19 0 40 16 8 40 18 122.00
Results for 2004
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jun 26 2004 Mrs Krista Brown SKIPTON ONE DAY EVENT (1) PN A W 0 45 W W W
Jun 5 2004 Miss Ruth Friend HEXHAM ONE DAY EVENT PN G 4 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded