Results
Event name: WES Date: Oct 20 - Sep 21 2021 Location: wes
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LAST TANGO III MS PETRA JAMES 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 DONE DRECKLY MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 PAVYOTTS BUGSY MALONE MR LEE HONEYSETT 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 1.00 36.00
4 HALCYON DAYS II MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 0 35 5 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
5 FORTIUS MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 0 35 5 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 STERLING MISS AMY WILLIAMS 0 0 35 5 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 PANICS GILT MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 2.00 40.00
8 THE BLUE BRAZIL MR SPENCER LOUIS POPHAM 0 0 36 5 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 MIDNIGHT MASQUERADE II MRS RENEE BARCLAY 0 0 32 5 1 0.00 4.00 42.00
10 ANNAGH TRENDY VELVET MISS SARAH BUTLER 0 0 45 0 0 0.00 2.00 47.00
11 BEACH MIST MRS KATHRYN LITTLE 0 0 44 10 0 0.00 0.00 54.00
12 BROADSTONE DIGNITY MISS STEPHANIE SMITH 0 0 39 10 1 0.00 4.00 54.00
13 GULLIVER IV MISS RACHEL FREEMAN 0 0 34 5 0 20.00 2.00 61.00
14 CLANNAD MAESTRO VII MR WILLIAM DRAKE 0 0 46 15 0 0.00 4.00 65.00
15 JEREMY FISHER MISS JENNY JULIAN 0 0 35 15 13 0.00 15.00 78.00
16 TOYN POPCORN MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 0 0 36 15 0 20.00 15.00 86.00
17 THE GEEZER MR MATTHEW GLENTWORTH 0 0 40 0 0 40.00 7.00 87.00
18 FAIRBANKS II MRS JACQUELINE SLATER 0 0 42 15 6 85.00 38.00 186.00
R BEEP BOP MISS ANTOINETTE BOOTH 0 0 40 0 0 R R
HC HOORAY HENRY II MRS DEBBIE CRISP 0 0 47 0 0 0 16 HC
E CR OGMOOR CASTLE MISS LOUISE COLE 0 0 33 E E CR
W MS ELLIE MR MATTHEW HICKS 0 0 37 10 W W
HC BISHOPS MERLIN MISS JOANNE PENNICK 0 0 41 0 W HC
HC PADRAIG'S DREAM MISS EMMA BEAUMONT 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 HC
HC MY MICKEY MISS PHILIPPA MILLWARD 0 0 34 10 0 20 39 HC
E HARRY HOUDINI MISS ALEX FENTON 0 0 40 10 0 65 E E
E SPRING TIDE MISS PENNY HAWES 0 0 38 0 2 E E
E TOPIC III MISS LEONIE DODGSON 0 0 44 0 0 E E
E GOLDIGGER III MISS KATIE COMER 0 0 42 0 0 E E
E THIBAULT MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 42 0 0 E 0 E
W EGGARDON RICOCHET MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 29 W W
R NURIZNAYA MISS CLARE WILSON 0 0 38 30 20 R R
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REUBEN JAMES II MR LEONARD A GOERENS 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CORNFLAKE MRS ALEXANDRA BLAIR 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 31 5 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 JACK IN A BOX II MISS LAURA SAXON 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 CAMPFIRE COLOURS MISS SARAH NEVILLE 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 IPLEY DELIGHT MS MARION WATT 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 DISAPPEARING INK MR STEPHEN WAY 0 0 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 THE MATRIX MISS NATALIE SIMMONS 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 BENSON'S PURE GOLD MISS SUZANNA HEXT 0 0 37 5 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
10 RED ROSE PETRA MRS FRANCES DEVONPORT 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
11 RAMEXINE MISS CLARE WILSON 0 0 39 5 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
12 SNAPDRAGON III MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 0 37 5 0 0.00 7.00 49.00
13 LUCKY JUBILEE MISS HAYLEY DIETRICH 0 0 45 10 0 0.00 0.00 55.00
14 BOLD HOPE MISS SARAH PEERLESS 0 0 41 15 0 0.00 0.00 56.00
15 SPICE GIRL II MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 48 10 0 0.00 0.00 58.00
16 OAKENGROVE STING MRS SOPHIE HEARLE 0 0 34 5 0 20.00 3.00 62.00
17 THE DONE THING III MISS DEBBIE ABRAHAMS 0 0 45 0 0 20.00 4.00 69.00
18 LATEST MONARCH MRS SARAH ROWE 0 0 39 10 0 20.00 2.00 71.00
19 FLINT IV MS SUSAN PHELPS 0 0 51 0 0 20.00 15.00 86.00
20 HELLWELL STARLIGHT EXPRESS MRS CHERYL BEER 0 0 41 0 0 20.00 28.00 89.00
21 THE DANCING PRIEST MISS ZAN ROBERTS 0 0 45 0 0 40.00 5.00 90.00
22 RHAPSODY IN BLUE MR TOBY M BLAKE 0 0 41 0 0 60.00 15.00 116.00
23 MAYTRIX MISS KAREN JERRIM 0 0 36 10 0 60.00 15.00 121.00
E OBERON III MISS ELIZABETH-ANN STOKES 0 0 33 5 0 E E
R THYME FOR TIGGERU MRS SARA PALMER 0 0 37 5 0 R R
R WITCH HAZEL MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 0 R R
R BARDOWIE MISS TANYA DENNIS 0 0 42 0 0 R R
R RUPERT GREY MR JOLYON WILDE 0 0 42 15 16 R R R
E RAFIKI YANGU MISS SARAH HOARE 0 0 29 15 41 35 E
E FAIR BABE MRS REBECCA EARL 0 0 39 0 0 E E
E LET'S DO IT MISS KERRY ADAMS 0 0 42 5 0 E E
E ROSEHILL PANACHE MISS CHARLOTTE MARTIN 0 0 35 10 5 E E
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ISOLDE MISS JANINE JANSEN 0 0 22 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 MR SWALLOW MRS JANE ROGERS 0 0 21 5 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 SMOOTH MANOEUVRES MS CHARLOTTE EMERY 0 0 25 0 0 0.00 3.00 28.00
4 THE HANDSOME FRIAR MISS LOUISA C LOCKWOOD 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 REGENCY BANK MR LEE HONEYSETT 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 DARBYS KNAP MISS SOPHIE ROWCLIFFE 0 0 30 5 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 LAYSTONE EDDIE MR KEVIN PARKER 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 WICKED BLUE MISS LOUISE WRIGHT 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 4.00 39.00
9 LANGARTH TOP OF THE POPS MISS KATHERINE DALGETY 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 3.00 40.00
10 SCRABBLE MRS KATHY EMERY 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 NORTON FANTASY MRS SARA PALMER 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 KISSING CUP MISS HARRIET BALME 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 10.00 46.00
13 LANHYDROCK GREEN MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 0 48 0 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
14 SYNDERFORD SPOOF MRS MELISSA TONKS 0 0 44 5 0 0.00 2.00 51.00
15 WELTON JACK IN THE BOX MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 0 41 10 0 0.00 6.00 57.00
16 BEETLE II MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 0 0 41 25 0 0.00 3.00 69.00
17 BLUE MOON II MR CHRIS BEER 0 0 42 0 7 20.00 7.00 76.00
18 DIRECT DECISION MISS ALICE KERSHAW 0 0 25 0 0 40.00 20.00 85.00
19 THE SECRET WEAPON MISS LUCINDA M LANGLANDS 0 0 42 0 1 40.00 15.00 98.00
20 ELEDA FIREFIGHER MISS LAUREN LEETE 0 0 34 5 0 60.00 14.00 113.00
21 GREAT EXPECTATIONS V MRS TIFFANY RIX 0 0 36 25 23 20.00 11.00 115.00
22 JUST A BREEZE MISS BRYONY BURN 0 0 50 5 0 105.00 35.00 195.00
E JUST ROSE MISS NINETTE WHEELER 0 0 51 5 3 E E
W FANCY THAT II(DOWNGRADED) MISS LIVY MAXWELL-JONES 0 0 43 0 W W
E JENNY WREN V MISS ALICE GREENWOOD 0 0 32 0 0 E E
E BACCHUS BAZAAR MRS SUE BURNELL 0 0 33 5 0 E E
E FAIR RYME MISS STEPHANIE SMITH 0 0 43 20 17 E E
E FLYING SCOT II MRS PENNY FULLER 0 0 42 0 0 E E
R TOO JOLLY MISS ALEX MERRICK 0 0 46 0 0 R R
R CALYPSO II MISS SIAN EVANS 0 0 38 R R
E HENRY JAMESON MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 0 33 0 0 E E
HC ANNACOOL MISS ROSIE BLAIR 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 HC
E REBELS THUNDER MISS TESSA PATERSON 0 0 35 30 33 E E E
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EVANS ABOVE MISS NATASHA WHITE 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 4.00 30.00
2 BRONTE IV MISS CHARLOTTE MUNBY 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 1.00 31.00
3 CARRIG MOR MISS AMANDA O'GORMAN 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 TOLLERHAYES ROBIN HOOD MISS RUTH WATSON 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 TOO BE SURE MRS DEBORAH PAGET 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 SHEER JEST MR DANIEL SIBLEY 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 NEW YEARS RESOLUTION MR ANDREW BENNIE 0 0 29 10 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 BROWN THOMAS MISS ZOE JAMES 0 0 34 5 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 DROMORE CAPTAIN MR IAIN BROWN 0 0 36 0 4 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 KILLEBEGS MISS SARAH JOHNSTON 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 MORE MONEY MISS SUZANNAH COTTERILL 0 0 39 5 0 0.00 7.00 51.00
12 LEACOURT HOLLY MISS JADE LAZENBY 0 0 36 0 0 20.00 0.00 56.00
13 FAHA HILL MRS BRONWEN DOBSON 0 0 43 10 0 0.00 8.00 61.00
14 MY MELLOW MICHAEL MS HEATHER MCNAMEE 0 0 44 15 2 0.00 5.00 66.00
15 PARK PANACHE MISS KATE HONEY 0 0 40 5 0 20.00 4.00 69.00
16 SNOWBUG Miss Margot Gibbs 0 0 43 10 0 20.00 8.00 81.00
17 SKY WALKER MISS NICHOLA JACKSON 0 0 42 5 0 20.00 16.00 83.00
18 WILL O' THE WISP MISS SOPHIE HALL 0 0 49 5 0 20.00 11.00 85.00
19 TAKE THE BISCUIT MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 38 20 2 20.00 9.00 89.00
20 MILCHEM LIGHT MISS MADDY DOUGLAS 0 0 49 10 11 80.00 27.00 177.00
HC EMERALD FLAME MISS SARAH BROTHERTON 0 0 41 E HC
W AT EASE MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 0 44 0 0 W W
W RED SHIMMER MISS TANYA NEVILLE 0 0 36 0 0 W W W
R LITTLE POUCHKA MS PETRA JAMES 0 0 35 0 0 R
E CITYWEBWATCH MR CHARLIE LANE 0 0 37 0 0 E E
HC KINGSTON SHOWMAN MR CHRISTOPHER WINTERBOTTOM 0 0 39 15 4 0 5 HC
HC KAVANAGH Q C MISS PHILIPPA ROWNEY 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 HC
E LEON II MISS SUZANNE BRIANCE 0 0 38 0 0 E
E ROMAN RHYTHM MRS LOUISE PARR 0 0 46 0 0 E E
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JACKLANDS ALLEY CAT MRS SANDRA MANNERS 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 MARSDEN MAXIM MISS KITTY BOGGIS 0 0 28 5 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 SPRING SPIRIT MRS CATHERINE BELLEW 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN MISS CATHERINE MARSDEN 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 SPIRIT OF LIFE MR LEONARD A GOERENS 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 DE BEER'S DOWNE THE HATCH MR STEPHEN ELFORD 0 0 38 5 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
7 TOTAL ECLIPSE MISS CHERYL TOOMBS 0 0 41 5 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
8 FINNOW THYNE MISS ALICE DUNSDON 0 0 38 10 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
9 TEK MISS JOANNA ROBINSON 0 0 40 5 0 0.00 3.00 48.00
10 TOYD CINNAMON MISS SOPHIE ROWCLIFFE 0 0 30 0 0 20.00 3.00 53.00
11 LINE OF FIRE MR JAMES MCINTOSH 0 0 43 5 7 0.00 0.00 55.00
12 LEVANTA MR MATTHEW GLENTWORTH 0 0 47 10 0 0.00 0.00 57.00
13 LAYSTONE OSCAR MR PETER KAY 0 0 39 15 0 0.00 3.00 57.00
14 WIGWAM SAM II MRS BEVERLEY MATTELAER 0 0 37 0 0 20.00 0.00 57.00
15 DAVID'S LADY MR TOBY M BLAKE 0 0 38 10 0 0.00 10.00 58.00
16 BRIGHT WOOD MR HARRY SCOTT DEMPSTER 0 0 34 5 1 20.00 0.00 60.00
17 MIDNIGHT GEMINI MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 0 0 34 5 0 20.00 1.00 60.00
18 TILLY MISS HANNAH BELOE 0 0 39 0 0 20.00 3.00 62.00
19 ROKOKKO MISS JO MAY 0 0 32 5 0 20.00 8.00 65.00
20 LITTLE DANCER MS ELISABETH SCHAAD 0 0 34 10 0 20.00 11.00 75.00
21 MR CARAMEL MISS CHARLOTTE WOOD 0 0 37 35 7 0.00 7.00 86.00
22 GREGONNE MOON DANCER MISS CHRISTINA WIEDERKEHR 0 0 40 10 0 60.00 18.00 128.00
23 ALL CLAP HANDS MISS ALICE READER 0 0 40 10 0 85.00 15.00 150.00
24 JOLI SPLODGE MRS JANE BILLING 0 0 42 0 1 105.00 59.00 207.00
E CR BARNSTOMER MISS SONYA DE WILDE 0 0 35 E E CR
E MAGISTR MISS JANE PEREIRA 0 0 42 5 0 E
E TAKE A CHANCE VII MR ANDREW D N JAMES 0 0 37 20 0 E
E TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 0 39 0 0 E
R SILVER ENIGMA MISS ROSIE TUCKER 0 0 33 5 0 R
E NOTHING BUT TROUBLE II MISS RACHAEL TRENAMAN 0 0 36 0 0 E E E
E THOMAS THE RHYMER MRS VICTORIA DAVIDSON 0 0 32 10 0 E
PN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MADAM HOOCH MR MICHAEL JACKSON 0 0 26 5 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 HI HO SILVER MR GRANT CHANTER 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BINGHAMS LIGHT INFANTRY MR ALEXANDER GILLMAN 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 BUBBLES@BRICKY MISS HELEN WEST 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 THE RACEMAKER MR ROBERT LEMIEUX 0 0 36 5 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
6 NIGHT LIGHT VI MISS SAMANTHA HUDSON 0 0 37 5 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 WHO'S FANCY MISS CATHY TAIT 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
8 CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
10 RUPERT MISS EMMA JONATHAN 0 0 42 5 0 0.00 0.00 47.00
11 MISS FIRE MISS ANTONIA JONES 0 0 48 0 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
12 BLAZING MASK MRS BEVERLEY MATTELAER 0 0 43 5 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
13 RUSTIC DANCER MS LUCY EGGINTON 0 0 49 0 0 0.00 0.00 49.00
14 BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 0 44 5 0 0.00 0.00 49.00
15 TARRTAN MR STEPHEN WAY 0 0 34 15 0 0.00 0.00 49.00
16 CARLOW SPRING MS JACI GLASS 0 0 44 5 0 0.00 1.00 50.00
17 MR PITSTOP MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 46 5 0 0.00 2.00 53.00
18 ORBITTER II MISS POLLY SLOGGETT 0 0 38 5 7 0.00 3.00 53.00
19 THE PROFESSOR @ BRICKY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 41 15 0 0.00 0.00 56.00
20 SHARP EDGE III MISS SACHA BARRACLOUGH 0 0 40 10 0 0.00 6.00 56.00
21 JUST FEARLESS MRS ALISON CUNDY 0 0 43 5 0 0.00 12.00 60.00
22 HUNKY BROWN MISS PAULINE POTTIE 0 0 38 0 0 20.00 11.00 69.00
23 LONG NANNY MISS LOUISE GREY 0 0 44 15 0 145.00 31.00 235.00
E CULLYBACKEY BOY MISS REBECCA WREN 0 0 52 10 8 E
E VICTOR CHARLIE MRS JUDY HYSON 0 0 42 15 0 E
E HIGH ROLLER II MISS IONA SINCLAIR 0 0 48 5 0 E
E GONE AWAY II MISS JENNY WINLEY 0 0 39 5 0 E
E PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 0 46 E E
E TRIDENT MISSILE MISS SARAH COPPIN 0 0 39 E E
W IMPETUS MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 0 0 39 0 0 W
HC FIDDOWN BRIDGE MISS CATHERINE PIKE 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded