Results
Event name: WOLVERHAMPTON **NEW** Date: Jun 27-28 2009 Location: Dunstall Park, Gorsebrook Road, Wolverhampton, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Kelly M Salter 0 0 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 COLLINS PRIDE Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 35.30
3 STANHOPES SONAKEY Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
4 PENLANGANOL REMUS Mrs Catherine Cox 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 DASSETT STATE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 3.20 41.20
6 TISRARA DREAM Miss Lauren Causer 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 42.30
7 TITTON TOMAS Miss Jo Thatcher 0 0 34.5 16 2 0.00 6.00 58.50
8 ST JACOB Miss Jane Baker 0 0 33.5 0 3 20.00 2.80 59.30
9 MISSY II Miss Louise Cowdy 0 0 43 12 0 0.00 4.40 59.40
10 CORNMILL JOSHUA Miss Annabelle Newland 0 0 44.5 4 0 20.00 13.60 82.10
11 DAID 'O' DIAMONDS Mrs Lisa Mullan 0 0 39 4 0 40.00 5.20 88.20
E R3 IM CONVINCED Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 36.5 4 1 E E E R3
HC CHILL OUT Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 HC
W SMALLPRINT Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 W W W W W W
E MONEY COUNTER Mr Matthew Hinckley 0 0 41.5 E E 0 0 E
E HF HILLOCKS HARRY Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 38 0 0 E E E HF
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOLCUM HARALD Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
3 OLD GINGER Miss Stephanie J Vincent 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 HILLOCKS POPEYE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.10
5 BRADELEY LAW Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
6 DUET III Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 BALLYBRADO RIVER MIST Miss Katie Heath 0 0 42.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
8 CURDEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
9 PENNY QUEST Miss Victoria Udale 0 0 40.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.50
10 DE LUX K Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 3.60 49.10
11 PENNYBRIDGE LAD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 0 49 4 0 0.00 0.00 53.00
12 MISS MILLIE III Miss Lucy Jackson 0 0 44.5 12 1 0.00 8.80 66.30
13 MILLROAD CRACKER Mrs Caroline Richmond 0 0 38 0 0 20.00 9.20 67.20
14 THE BUSINESS Miss Cordelia Marshall 0 0 47 0 1 0.00 24.80 72.80
15 ODT MONT FERRAND Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35 0 4 20.00 18.00 77.00
W LIBERTY AND LIVELIHOOD Miss Penelope Fairmann 0 0 40.5 16 1 W W W
HC TIGGA TIM Miss Amelia Newland 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 HC
W OMEGA DU MONTEIL Miss Mackenzie Sanders 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MAYBEE Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 27 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PASADENA D'HORSET Miss Mackenzie Sanders 0 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 3.60 36.10
4 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
5 JUST CLOVER Miss Holly Gillott 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 DAUNT ROCK Mr Mark Wilder 0 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 41.90
7 TOO FAIR Miss Felicity Newland 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
8 BROADFORD QUEEN Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
9 HEADLEY STYLE Miss Sarah Hurley 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 7.60 49.60
10 JUST DENNIS V Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 22 8 0 20.00 4.80 54.80
11 CHIKA Mrs Jancis Tulloch 0 0 22.5 0 3 20.00 12.40 57.90
12 PERFECT DREAM Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 25.5 4 0 20.00 16.00 65.50
13 ASPIRATION Mr Aleks Stojanovic 0 0 47 12 8 0.00 4.80 71.80
14 MY MASTER DIAMOND Miss Samantha Kellett 0 0 26 4 0 40.00 22.40 92.40
W MILLSTREET KING Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 42.5 20 2 W W W
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRANSON Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 21 0 0 0.00 0.00 21.00
2 LORD LIMMERICK Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 EIGHTEEN CARROT Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 22 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 22.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 0 27 0 0 0.00 0.80 27.80
6 HILLOCKS DUCHESS Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 QUINTANA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 DEALER Z Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 PALLARDS STAR Miss Elisabeth Bower 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 ROCKFIELD COMMON Miss Jose Roney 0 0 31 12 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
12 DASSETT COURAGE Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 28 16 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
14 PRINCE OF KILKENNY Miss Sarah Etherington 0 0 44.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
15 WARMINGTON BENJAMIN Mr Tom Webb 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 4.00 44.50
16 ZEPPELIN Miss Jan Williams 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.50
17 JAVA JIVA Miss Marianne Rosier 0 0 46 4 0 0.00 0.00 50.00
18 ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 37 12 0 0.00 3.60 52.60
19 CASTLE HEMMING Mrs Christine Saunders 0 0 36.5 4 0 20.00 16.40 76.90
E R3 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 0 48.5 E E E E E R3
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COUP D ETAT Miss Jo Aston 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 KRONOS Mr Toby M Blake 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 DASSETT QUICK FIX Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 ODT SOLINARI NEWS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WODKA LIME Miss Beth H D Sutcliffe 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MY FINN MACCOOL Miss Anna Haycock 0 0 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 DOLLEY WOMBLE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 CLOVERS LITTLE TIGER Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 27 12 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 HIGH JINX V Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 MAID BY DESIGN Miss Rebecca Harris 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
13 PARIS V Miss Katie Austin 0 0 30.5 12 0 0.00 0.80 43.30
14 CAUNTON CAPTAIN NEMO Miss Victoria Peace 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 43.30
15 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 3.00 51.00
16 CRESSWELL ANNIE Miss Frances Marshall 0 0 38 0 0 60.00 13.60 111.60
17 HILLOCKS RINGING Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 34 0 0 80.00 38.80 152.80
18 STORM VIII Mr Jack Dale 0 0 32 16 12 65.00 30.00 155.00
R FLASHY FURISTO Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 37 16 23 R R R
R JAZZMAN IV Miss Charlotte Hunter 0 0 34 4 0 R R R
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TINKAS GOLD Miss Ceri Thomas 0 0 21.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 25.10
2 BALLINTOGER ROYALE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 MAXIMILLIAN BAILEY Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 22 8 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 LANSON Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 24.5 4 0 0.00 2.00 30.50
6 ROYAL HIGHNESS Miss Lauren West 0 0 27.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 DUTCH CLOVER Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 32.30
8 CHARLIE DOT COM Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 AERONAUT Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 PENTON RHAPSODY Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 STORMWAYS DIPLOMAT Mrs Margaret Sutcliffe 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 MILLENIUM MAX Ms Heather Bell 0 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 REALMS OF GLORY Miss Fiona Moore 0 0 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 JERRY BLUEPRINT Miss Lauren Card 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 LIBERTY II Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 2.80 47.80
16 UTAH II Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 32 4 0 20.00 2.00 58.00
W DIAMOND HALL RED Miss Charlotte Lois Heath 0 0 W W W W W W
W ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Tamara-Jane Davis 0 0 W W W W W W
W GOLDEN POND Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 W W W W W W
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE DOT Mrs Jayne Tomecek 0 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 NATIVE CAPTION Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 STATHAM SHOGUN Mrs Susan B Webb 0 0 26 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MAJOR FLYER Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 25 0 0 0.00 5.20 30.20
5 GRAF MOONCOIN Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 26 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DON EDUARDO Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 REME MARTEENA Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 28.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 CLEO Mr Ciaran Kelly 0 0 28.5 4 5 0.00 3.60 41.10
9 CULLOVILLE LAD Miss Julia Hardy 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 CASPERS CURIOSITY Ms Sharon Foster 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 4.40 41.90
11 COTSWOLD ZIGGY Miss Sarah Hurley 0 0 36.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 ARK LION Ms Marta Anna Siatkowska 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.50
13 CHESTERFIELD CHARLIE Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 21.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 45.50
14 NO GOING BACK Miss Amy Booth 0 0 23 4 0 20.00 0.00 47.00
15 LIFE SENTENCE Ms Sara Harrison 0 0 32 8 0 20.00 0.00 60.00
E MONTEZUMA Mrs Mandy Stodart 0 0 35 E E E E E
HC STRIKER DEAL Mr Neil Fox 0 0 22 8 0 20 14.8 HC
E R3 JIMMY MAC Miss Charlotte Doniger 0 0 26.5 E E E E E R3
E HF SPOT LUCK II Mr Mark-Anthony Hayward 0 0 34.5 20 0 E E E HF
HC RENEGADE ROSE Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 36 8 0 20 0 HC
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CALLIAGHSTOWN RINKA Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MAN OF MINE Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
3 MR MUSTARD Mr Sam Sheppard 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
4 COULD IT BE ME Miss Caroline Archer 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
5 TIGER LILLY XI Miss Milli Barnes 0 0 40.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.50
6 TYRONE CRUISE Mr Philip Hollinshead 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 10.40 52.40
7 MO CHARA BARNEY Miss Hannah Cutler 0 0 39.5 8 0 20.00 1.60 69.10
8 BLATANT LADY Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 40.5 8 1 20.00 0.00 69.50
9 ONEIDA SEREN WEN Miss AbbyElle Healy 0 0 38.5 0 0 20.00 24.00 82.50
10 DUN STRUCK Miss Anna Haycock 0 0 42 0 0 20.00 23.20 85.20
11 OCEAN CRUISE Miss Amanda Millichamp 0 0 36 0 0 60.00 9.20 105.20
HC TINY TOP Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 HC
W SHAMUS IX Miss Rebecca Hall 0 0 W W W W W W
E STATHAM SALADIN Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 0 29.5 8 0 E E E
R FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Laura Keeley 0 0 46.5 4 0 R R R
R COPY THAT Miss Brook Butler 0 0 36.5 4 0 R R R
R LORDSHIPS UNITED TREBLE Miss Becky Little 0 0 35 0 0 R R R
E WANDA GREY GIRL Mr Henrik Ljungberg 0 0 46 8 0 E E E
E PRINCE FREDERICK II Miss Isobel Noott 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E E
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LG POLLY ANNA Miss Rebecca Fallows 0 0 15 8 0 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 A TOUCH OF MIDAS Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 25.5 0 3 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 GUNNER B THE BUSINESS Miss Rebecca Daniels 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 STATHAM SHALAKO Miss Susan Buck 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BALLYENGLAND COPPER Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 NEXT TO NOTHING Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 STATHAM SCHOLAR Mr Stuart McBride 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 THAT FRIDAY FEELING Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30 12 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 IMPERIAL HALL Mrs Karen Rees 0 0 39.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.50
10 MICKEY FINN IX Miss Lucy May 0 0 43.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 51.50
11 GANDERMAN Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 36.5 8 7 0.00 0.40 51.90
12 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 44 8 0 0.00 0.00 52.00
13 WIEKE Miss Becky Mason 0 0 32 0 4 0.00 18.40 54.40
14 DIAMOND CUTTER Mrs Sue Tideswell 0 0 38.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 62.50
R JIMMY MAGUIRE Mr Adrian Wilcox 0 0 40.5 8 0 R R R
E OCTAVIA II Mr Nick Bacon 0 0 31 0 0 E E E
R JUSTIN SIDE OUT Mrs Ali Wennell 0 0 27.5 R R R R R
E HALLE BERRY Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32.5 4 0 E E E
HC THE WICKED WITCH Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 27 4 0 0 0 HC
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mr Matt Hayden 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 23 8 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 DIAMOND PROSPECT II Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 DIRECT HARLEQUIN Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 26.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 COOL KENNY Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.90
6 URAME K Mrs Sheryl Dickens 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 12.00 38.00
7 HERES HENRY Mrs Judith McKinnon 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
8 GALATEA III Mrs Julie Roberts 0 0 24.5 0 0 20.00 0.40 44.90
9 SS LILLY Miss Fredie Fisk 0 0 49 12 0 0.00 0.00 61.00
10 HERE'S JONNY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 50 4 0 0.00 8.40 62.40
11 KORADO Mrs Jo Godsall 0 0 36.5 0 0 40.00 36.00 112.50
12 EMBLA PHEONIX PIPER Miss Heidi O'Neill 0 0 36.5 20 16 60.00 44.40 176.90
HC BARE NECESSITY Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 22.5 0 0 R R HC
HC BALFERN BENABOUT Mrs Carole Warren 0 0 44 16 27 0 18 HC
W CLARINA II Miss Amy Colley 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 NETHERTOWNS FENALA Mrs Sarah Kelly 0 0 46.5 E E E E E R3
E R3 FEONA Ms Daphne Byers 0 0 23.5 E E E E E R3
W THE HONOURABLE IMPOSTOR Miss Seema Marathe 0 0 36.5 8 0 W W W
W DRUMFEARN Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 33.5 W W W W W
W KALUSHA Mr Alex Jessett 0 0 38 16 0 W W W
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PURPLE RAIN Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 RIGHTLY SO Mr Ciaran Kelly 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 2.40 35.40
3 PHOENIX RISING II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 24 8 0 0.00 4.80 36.80
4 LEXIKON Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 12.00 37.50
5 DOM DINIZ Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
6 ILPH CRUMPET Mr Rodway Heathfield 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 WYNHOLM MADIGAN Tony Hine 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
8 LYNDELL MIDNIGHT DANCER Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 33 8 1 0.00 1.60 43.60
9 HOLIDAY MIST Dr Joseph Zammit-Maempel 0 0 36 12 0 0.00 1.60 49.60
10 SKIPPING PHILLIPA Miss Becci Bright 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 4.80 56.80
11 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH CHARM Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 9.20 64.20
12 TOBYS ALL GOLD Miss Rebecca Wood 0 0 33 16 11 0.00 19.60 79.60
E DIRECT LUXURY Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 0 31.5 8 0 E E E
E FRANKY DTORY Mrs Claire Corbell 0 0 E 0 0 0 0 E
HC WITHOUT A DOUBT Miss Moira Walsh 0 0 29.5 8 0 E E HC
E CLASSIC TOP CHARM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 31.5 E E E E E
R WORCESTER II Miss Kelly Macpherson 0 0 26.5 4 0 R R R
E I'VE BEEN SPOTTED Miss Louise Williams 0 0 32 0 0 E E E
R CAMELOTS PRIDE Miss Seema Marathe 0 0 32.5 4 0 R R R
HC TOP CAT V Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded