Results
Event name: WITTON CASTLE (2) Date: Oct 3-4 2009 Location: Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Mrs Ruth Edge 24 38.9 0 0 0 11.6 50.50
10 LEAD THE WAY Mrs Clea Phillipps 4 44.6 0 0 0 18.4 63.00
11 ISLANMORE GINGER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 4 50.4 0 0 0 14.8 65.20
12 GIGI Mr Waylon Roberts 0 41.8 12 0 0 11.6 65.40
13 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 39.6 8 0 0 18 65.60
14 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Miss Claire Garlick 4 48.6 0 0 0 18 66.60
15 JUST A PRINCE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 48.9 4 0 0 14.8 67.70
16 CHANCE REMARK Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 44.6 8 0 0 15.2 67.80
17 WOODFIELD RIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 46.1 8 0 0 17.2 71.30
18 HARVEYS COURAGE Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 39.6 12 7 0 13.2 71.80
19 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 37.9 4 0 0 30 71.90
2 NEO DU BREUIL Mr Oliver Townend 22 40 8 0 0 4.8 52.80
20 FINE EDGE Mr James L Robinson 0 42.9 4 0 0 25.6 72.50
21 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 0 43.9 4 5 0 23.6 76.50
22 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 0 35 4 0 20 25.6 84.60
23 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 46.1 16 0 0 23.2 85.30
24 TATORT Miss Sam York 0 45 20 0 0 20.4 85.40
25 MR BALLY HENRY Miss Kate Conway 0 46.4 8 19 0 13.2 86.60
26 DHI TOPPER W Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 37.5 12 0 20 28.4 97.90
27 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 42.9 8 3 20 24.4 98.30
28 JUST MURPHY III Miss Donna Bankhurst 0 51.8 24 0 20 28.4 124.20
3 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 20 48.6 0 0 0 4.8 53.40
4 LOOKS SIMILAR Mr Ian Stark 18 38.9 0 0 0 14.8 53.70
5 IDEAL SEBASTIAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 16 33.9 0 4 0 19.2 57.10
6 GUNSTONE WALLSTREET Miss Emma Mould 14 36.4 4 0 0 16.8 57.20
7 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 12 44.6 4 0 0 8.8 57.40
8 ROCKHILL KASHMIR Mr David Gatherer 10 38.9 8 0 0 13.6 60.50
9 HOPE COVE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 8 44.3 0 0 0 16.8 61.10
E SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 48.9 8 1 0 14.4 E
E AR CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 45 4 0 E E E AR
E AR CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 37.9 4 0 E E E AR
E CR MAYHEM III Mr Oliver Townend 0 31.4 E E E E E CR
E HF BALLYCOOG IMP Miss Catherine Burrell 0 38.2 8 0 E E E HF
E TH TOKEN GESTURE Miss Hannah Luck 0 43.6 8 0 E E E TH
NS TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS IDAHO D ARGONNE Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W DIRECT DILEMMA Mrs Victoria Griffiths 0 W W W W W W
W ELDMIRE FOXY LADY Mr Oliver Townend 0 35.7 20 0 W W W
W SHIVERING WRECK Mr Ross Middleton 0 48.6 24 0 W W W
W PARK PILOT Mr Matthew Wright 0 W W W W W W
W ADIOS AMEGO Miss Victoria Vaughan-Thomas 0 W W W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 38.2 W W W W W
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ON A RAINBOW Mrs Alyse Clancey 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
10 CARLTON BAY Miss Kirsten Wilson 0 41 4 0 0 0.8 45.80
11 KILBRITTAIN PRINCESS Miss Sophie Platt 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
12 GAZAY DU FAUCON Miss Stacey Hill 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
13 ZION II Miss Kathleen McArthur 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
14 PORTER BLUES Mr Martyn Johnson 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
15 LAMANCAS Miss Laura Whitfield 0 49.5 0 0 0 0 49.50
16 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 41.5 4 0 0 4 49.50
17 SILVER SUNSET Miss Elizabeth Finelli 0 39.5 4 0 0 6.8 50.30
18 PHOENIX II Mr Stuart Richardson Brown 0 44 4 0 0 3.2 51.20
19 TAIMAR LEGEND Mrs Vanessa Morris 0 47.5 4 0 0 0 51.50
2 UMBRO II Mr Martyn Johnson 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
20 MR PRESLEY Miss Sally Bateson 0 44 0 0 0 10 54.00
21 KIORA BAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 44 16 0 0 2.8 62.80
22 FERNHILL JELLY BEAN Miss Samantha Widd 0 35.5 4 0 20 6.4 65.90
23 DUBLIN DELINQUANT Mrs Elizabeth Cockburn 0 50 0 0 0 18.4 68.40
24 FIGARO FIGARO Miss Alice Mary Keighley 0 40.5 16 9 0 3.6 69.10
25 INGLEBOROUGH ARCTIC PRINCE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 42 12 0 0 15.2 69.20
26 FINDING PEARL Miss Connie Elizabeth Thompson 0 46.5 0 0 20 3.6 70.10
27 JAMY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 38.5 4 0 20 19.2 81.70
28 THE WELSUMMER Miss Katherine Wycks 0 37 4 0 40 24.4 105.40
29 BORDER PRINCE Miss Grace Fell 0 42 4 0 60 20.8 126.80
3 HUGO LIGHT Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
30 BERTIE BUMBLE Miss Jessica Haslam 0 43.5 4 0 85 33.2 165.70
4 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Mr Euan Hammersley 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
5 DAYDREAM Miss Rachel S Turner 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
6 CHAOTIC AFFAIR Miss Sarah Dixon 0 39 0 0 0 3.2 42.20
7 ARKAN SONNEY Miss Stephanie Green 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 VERSACHI COUTURE Mr James Sommerville 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 SCOTFREE II Miss Rachel S Turner 0 43 0 0 0 1 44.00
E R3 DORLYN BUBBLES Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 47 E E E E E R3
W MASTERS FIELD CRACKER Ms Sophie Milner 0 45 12 0 W W W
W THE FLIGHTY TEMPTRESS Miss Vicky Brown 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 19.50
10 FLEET ADMIRAL Miss Sally Hannigan 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
11 BEKHAMET Miss Katie Watson 0 35.5 4 0 0 1.2 40.70
12 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
13 NIPPY AYR Miss Sharon Roche 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
14 MATTAWAN Miss Liz Wilson 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
15 PERFECT ALIBI II Mrs Sarah Horner 0 37.5 0 0 0 5 42.50
16 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
17 OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
18 BOLD OVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 45.5 0 0 0 2.4 47.90
19 STILL SPEEDY Miss Laura McInnes 0 44 4 0 0 9.6 57.60
2 NEXT TO NONE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 23.5 4 0 0 0.4 27.90
20 WAR OF THE ROSES Miss Holly Richardson 0 40.5 0 0 20 0 60.50
21 FERNHILL FOR JOY Mr Peter Mellor 0 33.5 0 0 20 8.4 61.90
22 DONE IT AGAIN Miss Penny Lawn 0 32.5 4 0 20 6.8 63.30
23 QUITE FRANKLY V Miss Laura Search 0 39 16 0 0 11.2 66.20
24 FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 0 29.5 4 0 20 18.4 71.90
25 ROYAL SILVER CHERRY Miss Katie Wright 0 46 16 12 0 0 74.00
26 CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 35 0 0 20 19.6 74.60
27 BIG FELLOW Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 39 4 0 20 28.4 91.40
28 NIKS UNCLE ALF Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 48 8 0 40 6.8 102.80
29 HILLOCKS RUSTIC GOLD Miss Karen Hill 0 23.5 0 0 65 15.6 104.10
3 RYALS ALFIE Mr Ross Middleton 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 CHARLESTON RHYTHM Mrs Gina Bardon 0 41 12 4 40 7.6 104.60
31 JACKOMORE'S GEORGE Miss Francesca Stourton 0 39 0 0 40 41.2 120.20
4 GRAND DESIGN Ms Lucinda Broad 0 24.5 4 0 0 3.6 32.10
5 MADAME Z Miss Alice McCullagh 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 LISSIN MATE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 THE WEE MAN Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 HONISA SIONED Miss Philippa Flood 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
E R3 HIGH FLYER III Miss Sarah Bennet 0 30.5 0 0 E E E R3
HC STATESIDE PYE Miss Lucy Milner 0 42 8 0 0 0.8 HC
HC PIED PIPER IV Miss Jessica Wilson 0 46 4 0 0 0 HC
R MAN MADE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 37.5 12 0 R R R
R CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 37.5 0 0 R R R
W LIBERTY BELLE VI Miss Jo Luton 0 W W W W W W
W HARLEQUIN DESIGN Miss Katrina Rawe 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICCOLO IV Mrs Caroline Peatfield 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 42.5 4 0 0 1.6 48.10
11 SCOTTS GREY Miss Laura Jane Thomas 0 43 0 0 0 5.6 48.60
12 SASKATOON Ms Angela Sturgess 0 51 0 0 0 0 51.00
13 PINKERS CLEUCH Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 51 0 0 0 2.8 53.80
14 PERDITA Mrs Rebecca Holloran 0 40.5 4 0 0 10.4 54.90
15 LECLISSE Miss Catherine Hannigan 0 52.5 4 0 0 0 56.50
16 URLANMORE COURAGE Mrs Anna Johnston 0 37 12 0 0 7.6 56.60
17 THE CUSTOS Mr Jason Wood 0 49 8 0 0 0 57.00
18 ANYTIME NOW Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 42 12 0 0 3.6 57.60
19 TYNAN SPLASH Miss Zoe MacLean 0 45 0 0 0 12.8 57.80
2 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Miss Claire Garlick 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
20 TANGO BOJANGLES Miss Georgina Baxter 0 54 4 0 0 7.2 65.20
21 RAMERA Mrs Melanie Powell 0 36.5 0 0 20 23.2 79.70
22 PRIMITIVE JUSTICE Mrs Tracy McMullen 0 49 0 0 20 10.8 79.80
23 UNDIAMO Mrs Joanna Bell 0 51 12 0 20 0.4 83.40
24 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 38.5 8 0 40 16.4 102.90
25 QUAZAR Miss Alice Mary Keighley 0 40.5 24 10 20 9.6 104.10
3 VALENTINO XI Mr Mark Godliman 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
4 TOMTOM II Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 37 0 0 0 1 38.00
5 AM I DUN Mr Ross Middleton 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
6 BIBI'S SPRING DIAMOND Mrs Kath Metcalfe 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
7 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 41 0 0 0 2.8 43.80
8 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Rachel Thomas 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
9 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
E SMALLDOWN LETTERBOX Miss Diana Wrangham 0 42.5 8 0 0 4 E
E R3 PARK U PINE Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 43.5 0 0 E E E R3
HC PEBBLY PAINT BOX Miss Constance Copestake 0 43 0 0 0 2.8 HC
HC LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 43 0 0 W W HC
HC GHAREEB SKY Miss Anna Warnecke 0 W W W W W HC
R COOL LUKE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 38.5 0 0 R R R
R HORIZON II Mr Mark Jackson 0 36.5 0 0 R R R
R SPEEDI BEET BEALTAINE Miss Jodie McGregor 0 45.5 0 0 R R R
W DONS MASTER Miss Alice McCullagh 0 41 4 9 W W W
W MANDARIN IV Miss Bea Hill 0 47 W W W W W
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIRRA Mr James Adams 0 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
10 REDCOTTS SPLASH Miss Claire Garlick 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 ROMANY LO JO Mr James Blackwood 0 34.5 0 0 0 2 36.50
12 JAVA MONARCH Miss Chloe Rymer 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
13 LITTLE MIST Miss Charlotte Belbin 0 37 0 0 0 1 38.00
14 SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
15 NEWSHAM OZZY Miss Emma Thackray 0 37 0 0 0 2 39.00
16 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
17 TONTO IV Miss Jen Atkinson 0 39.5 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
18 AGUILERA Ms Jude Braddy 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
19 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
2 MISTER PEABODY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
20 RUBY X Mrs Julie Lawson 0 44 0 0 0 2.8 46.80
21 PICANINI YEJIDE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 31.5 8 0 0 9.2 48.70
22 WHITEGATES BEAUTY Mr Sean Bowden 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
23 MY MYRTLE II Miss Stephanie Bradley 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
24 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 45 0 0 0 5.6 50.60
25 JAKE LOVELL Miss Sarah Hislop 0 35.5 20 0 0 0 55.50
26 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 50 8 0 0 0 58.00
27 ROBIN IV Miss Natalie Hardstaff 0 37.5 0 0 20 2.4 59.90
28 OAKLEIGHS STAR Miss Pauline Addis 0 42 4 1 0 13.6 60.60
29 ORINOCO'S LUCKY STRIKE Mr Jason Wood 0 29 8 0 40 2.8 79.80
3 TULLY OISIN Miss Alice McCullagh 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Sophie Dingwall 0 32 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
5 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Jane Aspin 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 TREVINNICK Mrs Julia Molinario 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 ALL THE BEES Miss Jordana Marston 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 STATE SUPREME Miss Jess Hardwick 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
9 TAMIROS Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
HC THE BEEKER Miss Harriet Shopland-Reed 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC RINGWOOD ON SPRINGS Miss Hannah Allen 0 34.5 8 0 0 2.8 HC
HC RAKAPOSHI Mrs Caroline Powell 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 HC
NS CHEAP TRICK Mrs Laura Horgan 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Jo Luton 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R ZENITH V Mr Martyn Johnson 0 35 0 0 R R R
W LISSYCASEY PRINCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 W W W W W W
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI EURO STAR Mrs Heidi Woodhead 12 29.6 4 0 0 1.2 34.80
10 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 30.5 16 0 0 5.6 52.10
11 ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 35.9 12 0 0 7.2 55.10
12 COURAGEOUS DOVE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 44.6 8 0 0 4 56.60
13 KILLMAC IMP Mr Martyn Johnson 0 41.4 4 0 0 13.2 58.60
14 ELECTRA II Mr Paul Sims 0 35.5 8 0 0 18.4 61.90
15 CHEQUERS FLASHBACK Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 39.6 16 2 0 16.4 74.00
16 UNIVERSAL SOLDIER Miss Abigail Stock 0 34.6 0 0 20 27.6 82.20
17 CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 26.4 8 0 20 40 94.40
18 PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 33.6 20 0 20 28.4 102.00
2 ROYAL HIGHNESS Miss Lauren West 10 25 4 0 0 6.8 35.80
3 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 8 28.2 12 0 0 0 40.20
4 HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 6 31.4 4 0 0 6.8 42.20
5 BOOLAGH HOOPS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 35 4 0 0 5.2 44.20
6 TOFINO Mr James Spy 2 38.6 0 0 0 5.6 44.20
7 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.40
8 MISS GONDEE Miss Katie Hardisty 0 33.2 8 0 0 6 47.20
9 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 2 37.7 0 0 0 11.2 48.90
E AR FIELD POWER Miss Sarah Martin 0 42.7 16 5 E E E AR
E CR BLACK ROCK Miss Anna Webster 0 52.3 E E E E E CR
E CR WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 36.8 E E E E E CR
R SALITAN Mr Richard Long 0 30.5 R R R R R
W DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 W W W W W W
W TOUCH OF SILVER Miss Rachel Thomas 0 W W W W W W
W WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Carole Dennis 0 34.6 8 0 W W W
W HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 0 35.5 16 17 W W W
W STONEHILL STEEL Mr David Quest 0 W W W W W W
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUMIC LAPHIA Mr James Adams 12 38.2 4 0 0 2.8 45.00
10 SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 29.1 16 0 0 14.8 59.90
11 ROGERSDALE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 28.2 16 0 0 18 62.20
12 WOT A PICTURE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 34.1 16 0 0 12.4 62.50
13 HANDS DOWN X Mr Oliver Townend 0 27.3 16 0 0 20.8 64.10
14 ELEVATION Miss Charlotte Holmes 0 38.6 16 0 0 10.8 65.40
15 VIKING SONG Miss Hannah Goldie 0 40 8 0 0 28.8 76.80
2 FULL FORCE Mr Joshua King 10 35 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
3 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 8 35.5 4 0 0 6.8 46.30
4 LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Anna Warnecke 6 33.2 8 0 0 6.4 47.60
5 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 4 39.6 0 0 0 11.2 50.80
6 PASCAL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 31.4 4 0 0 18.8 54.20
7 BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Miss Carly Reid 0 34.1 0 3 0 17.2 54.30
8 FOCAL POINT Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 36.4 8 0 0 11.6 56.00
9 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 32.7 8 0 0 15.6 56.30
E AR SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 41.4 8 0 E E E AR
E CR BOTTOM LANE Miss Harriet Allen 0 36.4 E E E E E CR
E R3 ON THE MAKE Mrs Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 0 36.4 E E E E E R3
R BRANNAS GRANDANTO Mr Ross Middleton 0 33.2 R R R R R
R SENSEI VAN DE VANNAHOEVE Z Mrs Krista Brown 0 36.8 8 0 R R R
W SILVER SPRING Mr Andrew Downes 0 W W W W W W
W PLAY THYME V Miss Georgie Morrison 0 36.4 W W W W W
W TUDOR NATIVE Miss Gemma Carson 0 46.8 W W W W W
W ORCHESTRATE Mr David Quest 0 W W W W W W
W GLEN BRUNO Miss Laura Fortune 0 35.9 W W W W W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI ZANCORGINO Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 UNIQUE II Mr Paul Sims 0 34.8 0 0 20 12.8 67.60
11 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Miss Marion Stewart 0 39.1 4 0 20 8 71.10
12 TREASURE THE MOMENT Mr Paul Sims 0 34.3 0 0 20 20 74.30
13 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 39.5 4 0 20 19.2 82.70
14 WARRENSTOWN SHANELLE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 40.5 4 0 20 18.4 82.90
15 BECA Miss Nina Barbour 0 47.6 0 0 20 19.2 86.80
16 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 51 0 0 20 23.6 94.60
17 RANIKI Miss Gillisa Warrior 0 45.7 12 1 40 14.8 113.50
2 MATIN D'AVRIL Mr Paul Sims 5 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
3 DISCO DANCER Mr James Blackwood 4 43.3 0 0 0 0.8 44.10
4 MONADNOCK Mrs Ruth Edge 3 32.4 8 0 0 6 46.40
5 LAMBRIG VALENTINE Mr Anthony Turnbull 2 37.1 8 0 0 4.4 49.50
6 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 1 37.1 12 0 0 1.6 50.70
7 FLETCHER MCKAY Mr Mark Jackson 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
8 SELECT OF SHANROE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 42.4 4 0 0 11.6 58.00
9 OLANIA Miss Paddy Muir 1 38.1 0 0 0 20.8 58.90
E HF SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 53.3 8 0 E E E HF
E R3 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 49.1 E E E E E R3
HC SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Mr Ben Hobday 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 HC
HC PRIMITIVE GAME Mrs Sue Haughie 0 43.3 8 0 0 14.8 HC
R CRONKIL CRUISIN Miss Rose Macpherson 0 47.1 0 0 R R R
R FARHAN DIAMOND Miss Clare Guest 0 41.9 4 0 R R R
W SUZIE BELL Miss Laura Fortune 0 44.8 4 0 W W W
W KAMENKA Miss Carole Dennis 0 W W W W W W
W MAYFLOWER II Ms Amy Young 0 W W W W W W
W KINGS TEMPTATION Miss Lauren Hewitt 0 W W W W W W
W DRUM MOUNTAIN Miss Gemma Carson 0 W W W W W W
W CUT IT FINE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 W W W W W W
W ACTON MOJA Mr Jonathan Lough 0 W W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mrs Caroline Powell 6 36.7 0 0 0 0.8 37.50
10 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 45.2 12 0 0 0 57.20
11 CRUISING HOME Miss Marion Stewart 0 45.7 8 0 0 6 59.70
12 SADDLESIDE MEPHISTOPHELES Miss Emily Galbraith 0 40 4 0 0 16.4 60.40
13 CRIEVE STONE John Brannen 1 50 0 0 0 10.8 60.80
14 CHESTER Z Miss Emma Sayer 1 45.2 0 0 0 18.8 64.00
15 ARBITRATOR Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 44.3 16 0 0 6.4 66.70
16 DILUVIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 41 0 0 20 13.2 74.20
2 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 5 35.2 4 0 0 2 41.20
3 MASTER CASH Mr Paul Sims 4 40.5 0 0 0 1.2 41.70
4 HOWICK ANGEL Miss Rose Macpherson 3 35.2 8 0 0 0 43.20
5 WINDSWEPT Mr Mark Jackson 2 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
6 TIERRI Miss Emily Morton 1 29.1 0 0 20 1.2 50.30
7 CAMPO G Mr Ben Hobday 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
8 BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 0 46.7 4 0 0 1.2 51.90
9 TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 44.8 8 0 0 0 52.80
E PHANTOMS NEBORA Miss Laura Hampton 0 41.4 16 10 E E E
E R3 BALLINAMONA PARK ELEGANCE Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 43.3 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 RED WHARF II Miss Carole Dennis 0 42.4 0 0 E E E R3
HC CHOIR GIRL Miss Emily Keith 0 44.8 0 0 0 8.8 HC
HC PEGGY BROWN Miss Charlotte Rodgers 0 47.6 0 0 0 4.8 HC
R DA VINCI Miss Sam Courty 0 45.2 4 0 R R R
W SPOT THE DIFFERENCE VI Miss Georgie Morrison 0 W W W W W W
W LUCINDA CURTIS Miss Rebecca Logan 0 W W W W W W
W CASTLE KELLY CONSORT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 41.9 12 12 W W W
W DIRTY DANCER Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 39.1 W W W W W
W ISA II Miss Laura Fortune 0 40.5 W W W W W
W RYALS BALLINZAR Mr Ross Middleton 0 48.1 W W W W W
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 W W W W W W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 6 31 0 0 0 2 33.00
10 LAW N ORDER II Miss Katy Bannon 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
11 CULTURE COUTURE Miss Annabella Brown 1 49.5 0 0 0 0.8 50.30
12 RIVER VALLEY DIAMOND Miss Nim Spalding 1 47.1 0 0 0 3.2 50.30
13 PUZZLES SUPERSTAR Mr Christopher Whittle 1 39.5 0 0 0 10.8 50.30
14 MATISSE II Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
15 UP TEMPO Miss Louisa Gleeson 0 35.7 8 0 0 7.2 50.90
16 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Diana Wrangham 0 49.5 4 0 0 4.4 57.90
17 PRIMITIVE LOGIC Mr Christopher Whittle 0 27.6 0 0 20 10.4 58.00
18 AZERLEY SHOGUN Mr Michael Broadley 0 48.6 8 0 0 5.2 61.80
19 CARUSO Mr Darrell Brook 1 44.8 0 0 0 17.2 62.00
2 MAXIMILLIAN MAALI Miss Denise Richardson 5 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
20 ISHD COUNTDOWN Miss Mollie Jebb 0 44.3 8 0 0 10 62.30
21 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Libbie Norton 0 37.6 4 0 0 21.6 63.20
22 CROFT FARM LUCY Miss Vicky Brown 0 41.9 8 0 0 19.2 69.10
23 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 43.3 4 0 40 15.6 102.90
24 L'ORION II Miss Vicki Smith 0 39.1 0 0 80 28 147.10
3 SAINT CLEMENTS Miss Rachael Lupton 4 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
4 SPLODGE Miss Samantha Widd 3 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
5 FIDDLEWOOD Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 32.9 0 0 0 8 40.90
6 MASTER ZERO Mrs Ruth Edge 1 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
7 ADIVA Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 1 41 0 0 0 0.8 41.80
8 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Karen Dixon 0 35.7 4 0 0 2.4 42.10
9 RASPBERRY RIPPLE Miss Steph Shaw 1 45.7 0 0 0 0 45.70
E LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 49.1 4 0 0 0 E
E AR ARBOR LOW BOUNCE Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 43.8 4 0 E E E AR
E AR HARKER Miss Stephanie Dowle 0 46.2 8 0 E E E AR
E HF DONZELLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 46.2 0 0 E E E HF
HC GOULTON RAINER S Miss Callie Nichol 0 W W W W W HC
HC IN TOO DEEP Miss Penny Lawn 0 W W W W W HC
W BELTANE QUEEN Miss Rachael Lupton 0 41 4 0 W W W
W KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 W W W W W W
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SCHIEHALLION II Mrs Ruth Edge 6 28.1 0 0 0 1.6 29.70
10 ANOTHER CHANCE III Miss Sarah Boland 0 38.1 8 0 0 2 48.10
11 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
12 MARLTON SASHA Mr Euan Hammersley 0 38.6 12 0 0 0.8 51.40
13 POLAR SPRING Mr Martyn Johnson 0 41.9 8 0 0 2 51.90
14 SPRING DANCER Miss Sarah Robinson 0 43.8 4 0 0 7.6 55.40
15 FELICE Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 46.2 4 0 0 5.6 55.80
16 BUDDY OF MINE Miss Ruth Turner 0 32.4 0 0 20 6.8 59.20
17 TOBIAS Z Miss Isla Phillips 0 47.1 12 0 0 11.6 70.70
18 CARLINGFORD KING Mr Trevor Gamble 0 39.1 4 0 20 9.2 72.30
19 PRACTICAL MAGIC III Miss Beth Lord 0 49.1 24 0 0 2.4 75.50
2 THE LAST LOOK Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
20 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 44.3 12 0 0 21.2 77.50
21 AZERLEY BUSKER Mr Michael Broadley 0 40.5 8 0 20 10 78.50
22 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 34.8 8 0 105 19.2 167.00
23 LITTLE HILL MERLIN Miss Sadie Appleby 0 35.7 4 0 85 80.8 205.50
3 MERCURIO Mr Lloyd Newton 4 42.9 0 0 0 0 42.90
4 FAERIE MYTH Mrs Julie Lawson 3 37.1 4 0 0 2.4 43.50
5 CARNIVAL STAR Miss Holly Richardson 2 39.5 4 0 0 0.4 43.90
6 BATTLESTOWN BLEU Miss Natalie Porter 1 41.9 0 0 0 2 43.90
7 ROYAL CONNECTION II Miss Rachael Lupton 1 38.6 4 0 0 1.6 44.20
8 BERTIE BOYNTON Miss Adeline Jones 0 38.6 4 0 0 2 44.60
9 A REAL ONE Miss Francesca Stourton 1 42.4 0 0 0 5.2 47.60
E AR STONEDGE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 36.2 0 0 E E E AR
E AR MANI II Miss Sarah Berk 0 45.7 0 0 E E E AR
E CR CRUM A BU Mrs Hermione Bell 0 44.3 E E E E E CR
HC LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Mrs Karen Gaines 0 36.7 0 0 0 3.6 HC
W SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 W W W W W W
W BAROQUE DU VI Mrs Krista Brown 0 W W W W W W
W OLDO Mrs Laura Smith 0 43.3 16 32 W W W
W BOMBAY SAPPHIRE II Mrs Joanne Powell 0 W W W W W W
W DAVID'S SONG Mrs Alison Garner 0 W W W W W W
OI - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 P.C.WILSON Mrs Ruth Edge 12 20.9 0 0 0 6 26.90
10 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 29.1 12 6 0 26 73.10
11 BALLADEER KURSALITE Miss Nina Barbour 0 35.9 8 0 0 30 73.90
12 REBA TOUCHE Miss Marie Pope 0 38.2 24 0 20 20.8 103.00
2 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Miss Libby Jane Soley 10 21.4 0 0 0 6 27.40
3 ODT ARCTIC FOX Mr Oliver Townend 8 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
4 COOLIO Mr Mark Kyle 6 38.6 0 0 0 0.4 39.00
5 THORNFIELD JONES Mrs Caroline Powell 2 40.9 0 0 0 13.6 54.50
6 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Rachel Gough 0 44.1 4 0 0 9.6 57.70
7 SHOWTIME Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 25.9 20 0 0 18 63.90
8 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Mrs Grace Moran 0 43.6 16 0 0 8.4 68.00
9 CHERRY LAW Miss Emily Galbraith 0 45.5 16 0 0 9.6 71.10
E R3 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 39.1 0 0 E E E R3
R TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 0 29.1 0 0 R R R
W SUPPLEJACK Ms Emma Humphrey 0 W W W W W W
W OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 30.5 16 0 W W W
W WILDERNESS II Mr Matthew Wright 0 W W W W W W
W STANLEY BROWN Miss Paddy Muir 0 43.2 16 7 W W W
W HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 0 W W W W W W
W ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 W W W W W W
W GRAN CHACO Mr Matthew Heath 0 W W W W W W
W MILLTHYME CHANEL Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 28.2 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded