Results
Event name: WITTON CASTLE (2) Date: Oct 3-4 2009 Location: Witton Castle, Co Durham, United Kingdom
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Mrs Ruth Edge 24 0 38.9 0 0 0 11.6 50.50
2 NEO DU BREUIL Mr Oliver Townend 22 0 40 8 0 0 4.8 52.80
3 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 20 0 48.6 0 0 0 4.8 53.40
4 LOOKS SIMILAR Mr Ian Stark 18 0 38.9 0 0 0 14.8 53.70
5 IDEAL SEBASTIAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 16 0 33.9 0 4 0 19.2 57.10
6 GUNSTONE WALLSTREET Miss Emma Mould 14 0 36.4 4 0 0 16.8 57.20
7 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 12 0 44.6 4 0 0 8.8 57.40
8 ROCKHILL KASHMIR Mr David Gatherer 10 0 38.9 8 0 0 13.6 60.50
9 HOPE COVE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 8 0 44.3 0 0 0 16.8 61.10
10 LEAD THE WAY Mrs Clea Phillipps 4 0 44.6 0 0 0 18.4 63.00
11 ISLANMORE GINGER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 4 0 50.4 0 0 0 14.8 65.20
12 GIGI Mr Waylon Roberts 0 0 41.8 12 0 0 11.6 65.40
13 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 39.6 8 0 0 18 65.60
14 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Miss Claire Garlick 4 0 48.6 0 0 0 18 66.60
15 JUST A PRINCE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 0 48.9 4 0 0 14.8 67.70
16 CHANCE REMARK Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 44.6 8 0 0 15.2 67.80
17 WOODFIELD RIA Miss Laura Rowbotham 0 0 46.1 8 0 0 17.2 71.30
18 HARVEYS COURAGE Miss Rebecca Crosbie-Starling 0 0 39.6 12 7 0 13.2 71.80
19 REGENT LAD Miss Carly Reid 0 0 37.9 4 0 0 30 71.90
20 FINE EDGE Mr James L Robinson 0 0 42.9 4 0 0 25.6 72.50
21 HORUS Miss Lynn Sander 0 0 43.9 4 5 0 23.6 76.50
22 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35 4 0 20 25.6 84.60
23 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 0 46.1 16 0 0 23.2 85.30
24 TATORT Miss Sam York 0 0 45 20 0 0 20.4 85.40
25 MR BALLY HENRY Miss Kate Conway 0 0 46.4 8 19 0 13.2 86.60
26 DHI TOPPER W Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 37.5 12 0 20 28.4 97.90
27 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 42.9 8 3 20 24.4 98.30
28 JUST MURPHY III Miss Donna Bankhurst 0 0 51.8 24 0 20 28.4 124.20
E AR CASTLE CONFETTI Miss Helen Cole 0 0 45 4 0 E E E AR
E TH TOKEN GESTURE Miss Hannah Luck 0 0 43.6 8 0 E E E TH
E CR MAYHEM III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.4 E E E E E CR
E SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 48.9 8 1 0 14.4 E
W DIRECT DILEMMA Mrs Victoria Griffiths 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 37.9 4 0 E E E AR
NS TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W ELDMIRE FOXY LADY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.7 20 0 W W W
E HF BALLYCOOG IMP Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 38.2 8 0 E E E HF
W SHIVERING WRECK Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 48.6 24 0 W W W
W ADIOS AMEGO Miss Victoria Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 W W W W W W
NS IDAHO D ARGONNE Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.2 W W W W W
W PARK PILOT Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ON A RAINBOW Mrs Alyse Clancey 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
2 UMBRO II Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
3 HUGO LIGHT Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
4 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
5 DAYDREAM Miss Rachel S Turner 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
6 CHAOTIC AFFAIR Miss Sarah Dixon 0 0 39 0 0 0 3.2 42.20
7 ARKAN SONNEY Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 VERSACHI COUTURE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
9 SCOTFREE II Miss Rachel S Turner 0 0 43 0 0 0 1 44.00
10 CARLTON BAY Miss Kirsten Wilson 0 0 41 4 0 0 0.8 45.80
11 KILBRITTAIN PRINCESS Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
12 GAZAY DU FAUCON Miss Stacey Hill 0 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
13 ZION II Miss Kathleen McArthur 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
14 PORTER BLUES Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
15 LAMANCAS Miss Laura Whitfield 0 0 49.5 0 0 0 0 49.50
16 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 4 49.50
17 SILVER SUNSET Miss Elizabeth Finelli 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 6.8 50.30
18 PHOENIX II Mr Stuart Richardson Brown 0 0 44 4 0 0 3.2 51.20
19 TAIMAR LEGEND Mrs Vanessa Morris 0 0 47.5 4 0 0 0 51.50
20 MR PRESLEY Miss Sally Bateson 0 0 44 0 0 0 10 54.00
21 KIORA BAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 44 16 0 0 2.8 62.80
22 FERNHILL JELLY BEAN Miss Samantha Widd 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 6.4 65.90
23 DUBLIN DELINQUANT Mrs Elizabeth Cockburn 0 0 50 0 0 0 18.4 68.40
24 FIGARO FIGARO Miss Alice Mary Keighley 0 0 40.5 16 9 0 3.6 69.10
25 INGLEBOROUGH ARCTIC PRINCE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 42 12 0 0 15.2 69.20
26 FINDING PEARL Miss Connie Elizabeth Thompson 0 0 46.5 0 0 20 3.6 70.10
27 JAMY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 38.5 4 0 20 19.2 81.70
28 THE WELSUMMER Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 37 4 0 40 24.4 105.40
29 BORDER PRINCE Miss Grace Fell 0 0 42 4 0 60 20.8 126.80
30 BERTIE BUMBLE Miss Jessica Haslam 0 0 43.5 4 0 85 33.2 165.70
W THE FLIGHTY TEMPTRESS Miss Vicky Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 DORLYN BUBBLES Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 0 47 E E E E E R3
W MASTERS FIELD CRACKER Ms Sophie Milner 0 0 45 12 0 W W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILTEALY BRIEF Mrs Sally Swiers 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 0 19.50
2 NEXT TO NONE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 23.5 4 0 0 0.4 27.90
3 RYALS ALFIE Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 GRAND DESIGN Ms Lucinda Broad 0 0 24.5 4 0 0 3.6 32.10
5 MADAME Z Miss Alice McCullagh 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
6 LISSIN MATE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 THE WEE MAN Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 HONISA SIONED Miss Philippa Flood 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
10 FLEET ADMIRAL Miss Sally Hannigan 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
11 BEKHAMET Miss Katie Watson 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 1.2 40.70
12 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
13 NIPPY AYR Miss Sharon Roche 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
14 MATTAWAN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
15 PERFECT ALIBI II Mrs Sarah Horner 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 5 42.50
16 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
17 OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
18 BOLD OVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 2.4 47.90
19 STILL SPEEDY Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 44 4 0 0 9.6 57.60
20 WAR OF THE ROSES Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 0 60.50
21 FERNHILL FOR JOY Mr Peter Mellor 0 0 33.5 0 0 20 8.4 61.90
22 DONE IT AGAIN Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 32.5 4 0 20 6.8 63.30
23 QUITE FRANKLY V Miss Laura Search 0 0 39 16 0 0 11.2 66.20
24 FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 29.5 4 0 20 18.4 71.90
25 ROYAL SILVER CHERRY Miss Katie Wright 0 0 46 16 12 0 0 74.00
26 CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 35 0 0 20 19.6 74.60
27 BIG FELLOW Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 39 4 0 20 28.4 91.40
28 NIKS UNCLE ALF Mrs Gail Armstrong 0 0 48 8 0 40 6.8 102.80
29 HILLOCKS RUSTIC GOLD Miss Karen Hill 0 0 23.5 0 0 65 15.6 104.10
30 CHARLESTON RHYTHM Mrs Gina Bardon 0 0 41 12 4 40 7.6 104.60
31 JACKOMORE'S GEORGE Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 39 0 0 40 41.2 120.20
HC PIED PIPER IV Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 46 4 0 0 0 HC
R CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 0 37.5 0 0 R R R
R MAN MADE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 37.5 12 0 R R R
W LIBERTY BELLE VI Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W W W
HC STATESIDE PYE Miss Lucy Milner 0 0 42 8 0 0 0.8 HC
E R3 HIGH FLYER III Miss Sarah Bennet 0 0 30.5 0 0 E E E R3
W HARLEQUIN DESIGN Miss Katrina Rawe 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PICCOLO IV Mrs Caroline Peatfield 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
2 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 VALENTINO XI Mr Mark Godliman 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
4 TOMTOM II Miss Rebecca Thompson 0 0 37 0 0 0 1 38.00
5 AM I DUN Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
6 BIBI'S SPRING DIAMOND Mrs Kath Metcalfe 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
7 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 41 0 0 0 2.8 43.80
8 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 0 45.50
9 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
10 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 1.6 48.10
11 SCOTTS GREY Miss Laura Jane Thomas 0 0 43 0 0 0 5.6 48.60
12 SASKATOON Ms Angela Sturgess 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51.00
13 PINKERS CLEUCH Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 51 0 0 0 2.8 53.80
14 PERDITA Mrs Rebecca Holloran 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 10.4 54.90
15 LECLISSE Miss Catherine Hannigan 0 0 52.5 4 0 0 0 56.50
16 URLANMORE COURAGE Mrs Anna Johnston 0 0 37 12 0 0 7.6 56.60
17 THE CUSTOS Mr Jason Wood 0 0 49 8 0 0 0 57.00
18 ANYTIME NOW Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 0 42 12 0 0 3.6 57.60
19 TYNAN SPLASH Miss Zoe MacLean 0 0 45 0 0 0 12.8 57.80
20 TANGO BOJANGLES Miss Georgina Baxter 0 0 54 4 0 0 7.2 65.20
21 RAMERA Mrs Melanie Powell 0 0 36.5 0 0 20 23.2 79.70
22 PRIMITIVE JUSTICE Mrs Tracy McMullen 0 0 49 0 0 20 10.8 79.80
23 UNDIAMO Mrs Joanna Bell 0 0 51 12 0 20 0.4 83.40
24 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 38.5 8 0 40 16.4 102.90
25 QUAZAR Miss Alice Mary Keighley 0 0 40.5 24 10 20 9.6 104.10
R COOL LUKE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 38.5 0 0 R R R
HC PEBBLY PAINT BOX Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 43 0 0 0 2.8 HC
HC LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 43 0 0 W W HC
E R3 PARK U PINE Mrs Fiona J Radford 0 0 43.5 0 0 E E E R3
HC GHAREEB SKY Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 W W W W W HC
R HORIZON II Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 36.5 0 0 R R R
W DONS MASTER Miss Alice McCullagh 0 0 41 4 9 W W W
R SPEEDI BEET BEALTAINE Miss Jodie McGregor 0 0 45.5 0 0 R R R
W MANDARIN IV Miss Bea Hill 0 0 47 W W W W W
E SMALLDOWN LETTERBOX Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 4 E
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIRRA Mr James Adams 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
2 MISTER PEABODY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
3 TULLY OISIN Miss Alice McCullagh 0 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Sophie Dingwall 0 0 32 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
5 TRUBADOUR BLUE Miss Jane Aspin 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 TREVINNICK Mrs Julia Molinario 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 ALL THE BEES Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
8 STATE SUPREME Miss Jess Hardwick 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
9 TAMIROS Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
10 REDCOTTS SPLASH Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 ROMANY LO JO Mr James Blackwood 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 2 36.50
12 JAVA MONARCH Miss Chloe Rymer 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
13 LITTLE MIST Miss Charlotte Belbin 0 0 37 0 0 0 1 38.00
14 SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
15 NEWSHAM OZZY Miss Emma Thackray 0 0 37 0 0 0 2 39.00
16 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
17 TONTO IV Miss Jen Atkinson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
18 AGUILERA Ms Jude Braddy 0 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
19 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
20 RUBY X Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 44 0 0 0 2.8 46.80
21 PICANINI YEJIDE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 9.2 48.70
22 WHITEGATES BEAUTY Mr Sean Bowden 0 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
23 MY MYRTLE II Miss Stephanie Bradley 0 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
24 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 0 45 0 0 0 5.6 50.60
25 JAKE LOVELL Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 35.5 20 0 0 0 55.50
26 SILVER BULLET Ms Valerie Fairnington 0 0 50 8 0 0 0 58.00
27 ROBIN IV Miss Natalie Hardstaff 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 2.4 59.90
28 OAKLEIGHS STAR Miss Pauline Addis 0 0 42 4 1 0 13.6 60.60
29 ORINOCO'S LUCKY STRIKE Mr Jason Wood 0 0 29 8 0 40 2.8 79.80
HC THE BEEKER Miss Harriet Shopland-Reed 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 HC
R ZENITH V Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 35 0 0 R R R
HC RAKAPOSHI Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 HC
NS DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS CHEAP TRICK Mrs Laura Horgan 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
HC RINGWOOD ON SPRINGS Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 2.8 HC
W LISSYCASEY PRINCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W W W
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI EURO STAR Mrs Heidi Woodhead 12 0 29.6 4 0 0 1.2 34.80
2 ROYAL HIGHNESS Miss Lauren West 10 0 25 4 0 0 6.8 35.80
3 ALLA CAPPELLA Miss Deborah Fielding 8 0 28.2 12 0 0 0 40.20
4 HIGHDAYS HANNA Miss Laura Rowbotham 6 0 31.4 4 0 0 6.8 42.20
5 BOOLAGH HOOPS Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 35 4 0 0 5.2 44.20
6 TOFINO Mr James Spy 2 0 38.6 0 0 0 5.6 44.20
7 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.40
8 MISS GONDEE Miss Katie Hardisty 0 0 33.2 8 0 0 6 47.20
9 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 2 0 37.7 0 0 0 11.2 48.90
10 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 30.5 16 0 0 5.6 52.10
11 ALICE III Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 35.9 12 0 0 7.2 55.10
12 COURAGEOUS DOVE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 44.6 8 0 0 4 56.60
13 KILLMAC IMP Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 41.4 4 0 0 13.2 58.60
14 ELECTRA II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 18.4 61.90
15 CHEQUERS FLASHBACK Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 39.6 16 2 0 16.4 74.00
16 UNIVERSAL SOLDIER Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 34.6 0 0 20 27.6 82.20
17 CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 26.4 8 0 20 40 94.40
18 PRIMITIVE PRISCILLA Miss Carly Reid 0 0 33.6 20 0 20 28.4 102.00
E AR FIELD POWER Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 42.7 16 5 E E E AR
R SALITAN Mr Richard Long 0 0 30.5 R R R R R
W HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 0 0 35.5 16 17 W W W
W DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 W W W W W W
E CR BLACK ROCK Miss Anna Webster 0 0 52.3 E E E E E CR
E CR WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 0 36.8 E E E E E CR
W TOUCH OF SILVER Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 W W W W W W
W WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 34.6 8 0 W W W
W STONEHILL STEEL Mr David Quest 0 0 W W W W W W
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUMIC LAPHIA Mr James Adams 12 0 38.2 4 0 0 2.8 45.00
2 FULL FORCE Mr Joshua King 10 0 35 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
3 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 8 0 35.5 4 0 0 6.8 46.30
4 LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Anna Warnecke 6 0 33.2 8 0 0 6.4 47.60
5 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 4 0 39.6 0 0 0 11.2 50.80
6 PASCAL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31.4 4 0 0 18.8 54.20
7 BROOKMEAD BIGTIME Miss Carly Reid 0 0 34.1 0 3 0 17.2 54.30
8 FOCAL POINT Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 36.4 8 0 0 11.6 56.00
9 PEEBLES CAPABILITY Miss Teri England 0 0 32.7 8 0 0 15.6 56.30
10 SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.1 16 0 0 14.8 59.90
11 ROGERSDALE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 28.2 16 0 0 18 62.20
12 WOT A PICTURE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 34.1 16 0 0 12.4 62.50
13 HANDS DOWN X Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 16 0 0 20.8 64.10
14 ELEVATION Miss Charlotte Holmes 0 0 38.6 16 0 0 10.8 65.40
15 VIKING SONG Miss Hannah Goldie 0 0 40 8 0 0 28.8 76.80
R BRANNAS GRANDANTO Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 33.2 R R R R R
W ORCHESTRATE Mr David Quest 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 ON THE MAKE Mrs Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 0 0 36.4 E E E E E R3
W PLAY THYME V Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36.4 W W W W W
W SILVER SPRING Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 W W W W W W
W GLEN BRUNO Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 35.9 W W W W W
W TUDOR NATIVE Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 46.8 W W W W W
E AR SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 41.4 8 0 E E E AR
R SENSEI VAN DE VANNAHOEVE Z Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 36.8 8 0 R R R
E CR BOTTOM LANE Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 36.4 E E E E E CR
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI ZANCORGINO Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
2 MATIN D'AVRIL Mr Paul Sims 5 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
3 DISCO DANCER Mr James Blackwood 4 0 43.3 0 0 0 0.8 44.10
4 MONADNOCK Mrs Ruth Edge 3 0 32.4 8 0 0 6 46.40
5 LAMBRIG VALENTINE Mr Anthony Turnbull 2 0 37.1 8 0 0 4.4 49.50
6 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 1 0 37.1 12 0 0 1.6 50.70
7 FLETCHER MCKAY Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
8 SELECT OF SHANROE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 42.4 4 0 0 11.6 58.00
9 OLANIA Miss Paddy Muir 1 0 38.1 0 0 0 20.8 58.90
10 UNIQUE II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 12.8 67.60
11 CLYDE GOODFELLOW Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 39.1 4 0 20 8 71.10
12 TREASURE THE MOMENT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.3 0 0 20 20 74.30
13 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 0 39.5 4 0 20 19.2 82.70
14 WARRENSTOWN SHANELLE Miss Deborah Fielding 0 0 40.5 4 0 20 18.4 82.90
15 BECA Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 47.6 0 0 20 19.2 86.80
16 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 0 51 0 0 20 23.6 94.60
17 RANIKI Miss Gillisa Warrior 0 0 45.7 12 1 40 14.8 113.50
W KAMENKA Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 W W W W W W
W SUZIE BELL Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 44.8 4 0 W W W
R FARHAN DIAMOND Miss Clare Guest 0 0 41.9 4 0 R R R
HC PRIMITIVE GAME Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 43.3 8 0 0 14.8 HC
E HF SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 53.3 8 0 E E E HF
W DRUM MOUNTAIN Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 W W W W W W
HC SPIRIT OF OSIRIS Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 HC
W MAYFLOWER II Ms Amy Young 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 0 49.1 E E E E E R3
W CUT IT FINE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 W W W W W W
W ACTON MOJA Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 W W W W W W
R CRONKIL CRUISIN Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 47.1 0 0 R R R
W KINGS TEMPTATION Miss Lauren Hewitt 0 0 W W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mrs Caroline Powell 6 0 36.7 0 0 0 0.8 37.50
2 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 5 0 35.2 4 0 0 2 41.20
3 MASTER CASH Mr Paul Sims 4 0 40.5 0 0 0 1.2 41.70
4 HOWICK ANGEL Miss Rose Macpherson 3 0 35.2 8 0 0 0 43.20
5 WINDSWEPT Mr Mark Jackson 2 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
6 TIERRI Miss Emily Morton 1 0 29.1 0 0 20 1.2 50.30
7 CAMPO G Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
8 BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 0 0 46.7 4 0 0 1.2 51.90
9 TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 44.8 8 0 0 0 52.80
10 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 45.2 12 0 0 0 57.20
11 CRUISING HOME Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 45.7 8 0 0 6 59.70
12 SADDLESIDE MEPHISTOPHELES Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 40 4 0 0 16.4 60.40
13 CRIEVE STONE John Brannen 1 0 50 0 0 0 10.8 60.80
14 CHESTER Z Miss Emma Sayer 1 0 45.2 0 0 0 18.8 64.00
15 ARBITRATOR Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 44.3 16 0 0 6.4 66.70
16 DILUVIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 41 0 0 20 13.2 74.20
W ISA II Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 40.5 W W W W W
W DIRTY DANCER Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 0 39.1 W W W W W
E R3 BALLINAMONA PARK ELEGANCE Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 0 43.3 4 0 E E E R3
R DA VINCI Miss Sam Courty 0 0 45.2 4 0 R R R
W SPOT THE DIFFERENCE VI Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 W W W W W W
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W W W W W
W RYALS BALLINZAR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 48.1 W W W W W
HC PEGGY BROWN Miss Charlotte Rodgers 0 0 47.6 0 0 0 4.8 HC
HC CHOIR GIRL Miss Emily Keith 0 0 44.8 0 0 0 8.8 HC
W CASTLE KELLY CONSORT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.9 12 12 W W W
W LUCINDA CURTIS Miss Rebecca Logan 0 0 W W W W W W
E PHANTOMS NEBORA Miss Laura Hampton 0 0 41.4 16 10 E E E
E R3 RED WHARF II Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 42.4 0 0 E E E R3
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 6 0 31 0 0 0 2 33.00
2 MAXIMILLIAN MAALI Miss Denise Richardson 5 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
3 SAINT CLEMENTS Miss Rachael Lupton 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
4 SPLODGE Miss Samantha Widd 3 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
5 FIDDLEWOOD Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 0 32.9 0 0 0 8 40.90
6 MASTER ZERO Mrs Ruth Edge 1 0 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
7 ADIVA Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 1 0 41 0 0 0 0.8 41.80
8 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 35.7 4 0 0 2.4 42.10
9 RASPBERRY RIPPLE Miss Steph Shaw 1 0 45.7 0 0 0 0 45.70
10 LAW N ORDER II Miss Katy Bannon 0 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
11 CULTURE COUTURE Miss Annabella Brown 1 0 49.5 0 0 0 0.8 50.30
12 RIVER VALLEY DIAMOND Miss Nim Spalding 1 0 47.1 0 0 0 3.2 50.30
13 PUZZLES SUPERSTAR Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 10.8 50.30
14 MATISSE II Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
15 UP TEMPO Miss Louisa Gleeson 0 0 35.7 8 0 0 7.2 50.90
16 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 4.4 57.90
17 PRIMITIVE LOGIC Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 27.6 0 0 20 10.4 58.00
18 AZERLEY SHOGUN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 48.6 8 0 0 5.2 61.80
19 CARUSO Mr Darrell Brook 1 0 44.8 0 0 0 17.2 62.00
20 ISHD COUNTDOWN Miss Mollie Jebb 0 0 44.3 8 0 0 10 62.30
21 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Libbie Norton 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 21.6 63.20
22 CROFT FARM LUCY Miss Vicky Brown 0 0 41.9 8 0 0 19.2 69.10
23 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 43.3 4 0 40 15.6 102.90
24 L'ORION II Miss Vicki Smith 0 0 39.1 0 0 80 28 147.10
W KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR ARBOR LOW BOUNCE Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 43.8 4 0 E E E AR
HC GOULTON RAINER S Miss Callie Nichol 0 0 W W W W W HC
E HF DONZELLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 0 46.2 0 0 E E E HF
E AR HARKER Miss Stephanie Dowle 0 0 46.2 8 0 E E E AR
W BELTANE QUEEN Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 41 4 0 W W W
E LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 49.1 4 0 0 0 E
HC IN TOO DEEP Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 W W W W W HC
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SCHIEHALLION II Mrs Ruth Edge 6 0 28.1 0 0 0 1.6 29.70
2 THE LAST LOOK Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
3 MERCURIO Mr Lloyd Newton 4 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 42.90
4 FAERIE MYTH Mrs Julie Lawson 3 0 37.1 4 0 0 2.4 43.50
5 CARNIVAL STAR Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 39.5 4 0 0 0.4 43.90
6 BATTLESTOWN BLEU Miss Natalie Porter 1 0 41.9 0 0 0 2 43.90
7 ROYAL CONNECTION II Miss Rachael Lupton 1 0 38.6 4 0 0 1.6 44.20
8 BERTIE BOYNTON Miss Adeline Jones 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 2 44.60
9 A REAL ONE Miss Francesca Stourton 1 0 42.4 0 0 0 5.2 47.60
10 ANOTHER CHANCE III Miss Sarah Boland 0 0 38.1 8 0 0 2 48.10
11 OLYMPIC CHALICE Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
12 MARLTON SASHA Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 38.6 12 0 0 0.8 51.40
13 POLAR SPRING Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 41.9 8 0 0 2 51.90
14 SPRING DANCER Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 43.8 4 0 0 7.6 55.40
15 FELICE Miss Lizzie Pettifer 0 0 46.2 4 0 0 5.6 55.80
16 BUDDY OF MINE Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 32.4 0 0 20 6.8 59.20
17 TOBIAS Z Miss Isla Phillips 0 0 47.1 12 0 0 11.6 70.70
18 CARLINGFORD KING Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 39.1 4 0 20 9.2 72.30
19 PRACTICAL MAGIC III Miss Beth Lord 0 0 49.1 24 0 0 2.4 75.50
20 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 44.3 12 0 0 21.2 77.50
21 AZERLEY BUSKER Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 10 78.50
22 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 34.8 8 0 105 19.2 167.00
23 LITTLE HILL MERLIN Miss Sadie Appleby 0 0 35.7 4 0 85 80.8 205.50
W DAVID'S SONG Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 W W W W W W
W OLDO Mrs Laura Smith 0 0 43.3 16 32 W W W
E AR MANI II Miss Sarah Berk 0 0 45.7 0 0 E E E AR
HC LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 36.7 0 0 0 3.6 HC
E AR STONEDGE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 36.2 0 0 E E E AR
W SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 0 W W W W W W
W BOMBAY SAPPHIRE II Mrs Joanne Powell 0 0 W W W W W W
W BAROQUE DU VI Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 W W W W W W
E CR CRUM A BU Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 44.3 E E E E E CR
OI - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 P.C.WILSON Mrs Ruth Edge 12 0 20.9 0 0 0 6 26.90
2 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Miss Libby Jane Soley 10 0 21.4 0 0 0 6 27.40
3 ODT ARCTIC FOX Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
4 COOLIO Mr Mark Kyle 6 0 38.6 0 0 0 0.4 39.00
5 THORNFIELD JONES Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 40.9 0 0 0 13.6 54.50
6 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Rachel Gough 0 0 44.1 4 0 0 9.6 57.70
7 SHOWTIME Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 25.9 20 0 0 18 63.90
8 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 43.6 16 0 0 8.4 68.00
9 CHERRY LAW Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 45.5 16 0 0 9.6 71.10
10 URZAN Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 29.1 12 6 0 26 73.10
11 BALLADEER KURSALITE Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 35.9 8 0 0 30 73.90
12 REBA TOUCHE Miss Marie Pope 0 0 38.2 24 0 20 20.8 103.00
W WILDERNESS II Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W W W
W GRAN CHACO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W W W
R TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 29.1 0 0 R R R
W OUT OF THE RED Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 30.5 16 0 W W W
W STANLEY BROWN Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 43.2 16 7 W W W
W ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W W W
W MILLTHYME CHANEL Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.2 W W W W W
W HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 39.1 0 0 E E E R3
W SUPPLEJACK Ms Emma Humphrey 0 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded