Results
Event name: WEE BURGIE Date: Sep 19 2021 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 16 28.3 4 0 0.00 5.20 37.50
2 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 14 31.3 4 0 0.00 3.60 38.90
3 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 12 34.3 4 0 0.00 4.80 43.10
4 MADEMOISELLE BUFFET Mrs Mary Miller 0 10 33.8 0 0 0.00 10.00 43.80
5 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 7.60 46.90
6 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 35 12 0 0.00 0.40 47.40
7 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 26.8 20 0 0.00 10.80 57.60
8 CALLY COOL Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 18.80 62.60
9 BLUE RIVER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 35.5 12 0 20.00 18.00 85.50
10 DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 34.3 4 0 40.00 26.00 104.30
E R3 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Jennifer Khan 0 0 36.5 12 0 E 0 E R3
E E FARRA II Miss Charlotte Stirton 0 0 35.3 0 0 E 0 E E
E R3 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 35.3 4 5 E 0 E R3
E R3 INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 40.5 8 0 E 0 E R3
E UR ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 29.8 E 0 E UR
W MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 36 24 29 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 16 29 0 0 0.00 10.80 39.80
2 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 14 29 8 0 0.00 9.20 46.20
3 LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 12 33.8 20 0 0.00 1.20 55.00
4 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Dr Gemma Ward-smith 0 0 31.8 4 1 0.00 26.80 63.60
W MAY DAY III Mrs Sophia Gerard 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.10
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 16 22.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 TOPPER BOY Mr Cameron Swales 0 14 24.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 26.90
3 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 12 26.5 8 0 0.00 2.00 36.50
4 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 36.70
5 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 0 29.8 12 0 0.00 0.40 42.20
6 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 50.50
7 GL TWO TONE Miss Hazel King 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 13.60 54.40
8 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 29 20 5 0.00 4.40 58.40
9 CARDEN FLAME Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 33.5 12 0 0.00 13.60 59.10
10 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 33.8 8 0 20.00 8.80 70.60
11 HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Miss Jessica Lovie 0 0 29.5 4 0 20.00 21.20 74.70
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CALISTA III Miss Janey Van-stone 0 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 2.40 31.70
2 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 38.10
3 FUTURE KING Mr Jordan Crawford 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.40 39.40
4 RYEHILL TOUCAN Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 31.3 8 1 0.00 0.00 40.30
5 JUST NORSKI Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 29 0 0 0.00 12.40 41.40
6 COOKIE BAIN Miss Alison Wild 0 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 10.40 43.20
7 DOONCASTLE KATIE Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 30.3 4 6 0.00 4.40 44.70
8 KINCON LOWER BOY Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 33.5 0 2 0.00 9.60 45.10
9 WHITTON RAZZLE DAZZLE Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 46.90
10 KILMER PADDY Ms Rebecca McConville 0 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 16.00 48.30
11 KILCLOGHER DANNY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 29.8 12 0 0.00 6.80 48.60
12 FERANVIEW KING Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 8.00 52.00
13 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 14.00 53.80
14 SANCHEZ Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 34 4 8 0.00 8.00 54.00
15 HERCULES Miss Becky Windle 0 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 23.20 61.50
16 FURY Miss Holly Morton 0 0 37.3 0 0 20.00 9.20 66.50
17 BUDWEISER Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 16.80 70.60
18 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 34.8 8 5 0.00 24.80 72.60
19 COTTONTAIL Mrs Vicky Penman 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 19.60 73.90
20 LOW TOWN BOY Mrs. Tracey Jayne Little 0 0 33.8 12 0 20.00 91.60 157.40
21 SCOOBI BLUE Miss Abbie Duncan 0 0 35 0 0 80.00 60.80 175.80
E AR RHOSWEN GLYNDWR Miss Erin Mackenzie 0 0 32 4 0 E 0 E AR
W SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 W W
E R3 HARREDS EDWARD Miss Francesca Binning 0 0 40 8 0 E 0 E R3
E UR COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Miss Lauren Watt 0 0 31.3 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HALF A CHUCKLE Miss Emma Webster 0 8 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 ROCKLAWN DUKE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 7 27.5 0 0 0.00 7.20 34.70
3 KI KI Miss Kirsty Anderson 0 6 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 5 27.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 35.00
5 COURAGEOUS Miss Abigail Burdass 0 4 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 37.10
6 PEGASUS PUISSANCE JESS Miss Grace Muller 0 0 29.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 HEILIGENBERGS CALL OF DUTY Miss Daisy Cross 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 6.80 39.80
8 GLASKER ELLIE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 41.70
9 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 1.60 43.40
10 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 10.80 44.80
11 ANOTHER CHANCE Miss Mia Fuller 0 1 55 0 0 0.00 0.00 55.00
12 LISDUFF CRUISE Mrs. Jo Pye 0 0 41.3 12 0 0.00 5.20 58.50
13 ROCKAFELLA II Mr Benjamin Matthews 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 25.60 64.40
14 INSTEAD OF DIAMONDS Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 28.8 0 0 20.00 19.60 68.40
15 TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 40.5 8 11 0.00 14.40 73.90
16 CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 33 8 0 20.00 13.20 74.20
17 BRUNO MARBLE Mrs Lisa Chapman 0 0 44 8 0 20.00 11.20 83.20
18 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 40 8 1 40.00 23.60 112.60
19 OLS ZAZU Miss Kaitlyn Sutton 0 0 36.8 12 0 80.00 27.60 156.40
20 ORKNEYS IRISHMAN Miss Tori Scott 0 0 33.5 4 0 100.00 43.20 180.70
W DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 W W
E R3 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 36.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 8 29 4 0 0.00 0.40 33.40
2 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 7 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 6 30.3 0 0 0.00 4.80 35.10
4 REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 5 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 SMALL REWARD Mr Gregor Knox 0 4 33.3 0 0 0.00 6.00 39.30
6 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.90
7 TALL HOT BLONDE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 1 42.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.30
8 CHARLES IMP Mr Barry MacLennan 0 1 37.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 42.60
9 MFS JASMINE DE HAAR Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 46.30
10 AGENT FELLA Miss Rhona Campbell-Crawford 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 9.60 48.40
11 AQUARIUS LOUGH MASTERPIECE Miss Kacie Burdass 0 0 38.5 8 0 0.00 3.60 50.10
12 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 29.8 16 0 0.00 14.00 59.80
13 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 8.80 63.10
14 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 31.8 12 0 0.00 22.00 65.80
15 RANT SAM DIAMOND Miss Kiera Scott 0 0 31.3 4 0 20.00 11.20 66.50
16 WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 36.8 0 0 20.00 17.60 74.40
17 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 38 0 0 20.00 19.20 77.20
18 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 40 0 0 40.00 27.20 107.20
19 GUSTO III Mrs. Mhairi Mackay 0 0 34.3 0 0 60.00 19.60 113.90
20 FRISBEE Miss Tia Anderson 0 0 44.8 4 13 20.00 32.80 114.60
21 TYSONS TIGER Z Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35.3 0 0 60.00 23.20 118.50
HC CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
E UR DINGLE I Miss Kirsty Stirton 0 0 41 0 0 E 0 E UR
R ON THE ROCKS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 32.8 4 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.21
BE90Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRUMBOY FLIGHT Miss Marcy Bryce 0 8 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.20
2 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Meg Christie 0 7 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Daisy Nisbet 0 6 31.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Rowan Lee 0 1 31 0 0 0.00 6.80 37.80
5 CORCLOUGH RANDEL Miss Emily Campbell 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 39.00
6 CLADDAGH ROYALTY Miss Carey Mclean 0 1 37.3 0 0 0.00 8.00 45.30
7 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 36 8 1 0.00 1.20 46.20
8 CANDY REIGN Miss lauren oag 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 13.60 50.10
9 RATHCOONA CARMEL Miss alba mclean 0 1 37 0 0 0.00 16.00 53.00
10 MOCKBEGGAR RICH TEA Miss Emily Campbell 0 0 32.5 0 0 20.00 10.80 63.30
11 KITTY BELL Miss Chloe MacRae 0 0 35.3 24 10 0.00 12.40 81.70
12 SHEPHERDS WATCH Miss Libby Clark 0 0 31.3 0 0 60.00 9.60 100.90
13 MR BUMBLE B Miss Rachael Lawson 0 0 34.8 0 0 40.00 26.80 101.60
R SIERRA Miss Rosie Simpson 0 0 39.5 4 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 6 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.90
2 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 5 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.80
3 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 4 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 6.40 43.90
4 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Miss Jemima Cross 1 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 10.40 45.20
5 BALLYKEAN QUALITY Miss Rachel Kane 1 0 32 0 0 0.00 20.80 52.80
6 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34.5 8 4 0.00 17.20 63.70
7 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 29.3 12 0 0.00 24.00 65.30
8 RINCEOIR DATHUIL Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 17.20 74.70
9 THE MIDDLE MAN II Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 40.3 12 0 0.00 24.80 77.10
10 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.5 8 0 20.00 18.00 78.50
E UR SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 33.8 8 0 E 0 E UR
R TREW CHIPARA Miss Cerys Rennie 0 0 47.3 8 0 R 0 R
R DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 40 20 0 R 0 R
E UR OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 39 4 0 E 0 E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded