Results
Event name: TWESELDOWN (1) Date: Mar 5-8 2020 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.09
AI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
W BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.7 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 16 24.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 24.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 25.10
3 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 12 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 10 27 0 0 0.00 2.00 29.00
5 MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 8 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 2 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 AURORA DANCING Miss Rosie Bathurst 0 0 27.8 4 0 0.00 4.00 35.80
8 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 2 32.8 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.40
9 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 7.20 38.50
10 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 38 2 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
11 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Sarah Charles 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 5.60 42.10
12 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 33.8 0 1 0.00 11.20 46.00
13 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 30.8 2 12 0 0.00 5.20 48.00
14 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 39.3 8 0 0.00 2.00 49.30
15 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 2 44.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 53.30
16 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 23.60 75.90
17 HIGHGATE CAT Miss Suzie Lunt 0 0 34.5 20 44 0.00 6.40 104.90
HC NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 28.80
HC ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
HC HUGO CRUZE Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 35.40
HC HIGH JINKS IV Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.8 8 1 37.80
W MILTONHILL MAISIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 30.3 W 0 W
R KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 32.3 R 0 R
W PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 44.3 8 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 26.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 28.40
2 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 14 31.5 2 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 12 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 10 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 8 27 0 0 0.00 6.00 33.00
6 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Lauren Innes 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 2 31.8 2 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.20
8 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 2 32 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.60
10 SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 29 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 JACK D Mrs. Becky Heappey 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 3.60 37.60
12 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 2 29.8 0 0 0.00 8.80 38.60
13 CABARET Miss Tiana Coudray 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 40.50
14 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 34.3 6 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.70
15 ADMIRAL III Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.3 8 0 0.00 1.60 41.90
16 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 3.20 42.70
17 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 2 28.8 0 0 0.00 15.20 44.00
18 HILDARE HATHAWAY EMPRESS Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 12.80 47.30
19 AARINA N Dr Claire Huck 0 0 34.5 8 1 0.00 10.00 53.50
20 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 34.3 12 2 0.00 6.80 55.10
HC REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 32.5 2 4 19 0 0 61.90
E UR RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 30.8 E 0 E UR
W MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 W
E HF CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E HF
W THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.28
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 16 28.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 32.10
2 GFS APOLLO Mr Tom Jackson 0 14 32 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.40
3 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 12 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 10 29.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 8 29.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.20
9 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.10
10 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 DAWN K Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 5.60 41.60
12 DEERPAIRC ALI Mr Anthony Glass 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 8.80 41.80
13 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 2 31.3 0 0 0.00 13.20 44.50
14 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 31.3 12 0 0.00 2.00 45.30
15 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 11.60 46.90
16 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 14.40 48.40
17 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 9.20 48.70
18 CHILLY BOY II Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 29.5 4 17 0.00 0.00 50.50
19 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 33.8 8 0 0.00 9.20 51.00
20 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 20.80 54.30
HC CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 38.20
HC VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 41.70
W JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 W
E E RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 31 4 0 E E E E
W SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.09
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
W C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 W
W CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 W
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
W GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.09
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
W BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.09
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
W FUSIONS DETECTIVE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded