Results
Event name: TURNBERRY Date: Sep 18 2011 Location: Turnberry, Turnberry, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Anne Macfarlane 0 16 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
10 BYRON V Miss Suzanne Gracie 0 0 41 16 4 0 18.8 79.80
11 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 45 24 0 0 13.6 82.60
12 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 37.5 8 0 20 23.6 89.10
2 BOBBYS CHOICE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38 4 0 0 0.4 42.40
3 FOXES SPOT ON Miss Neah Evans 0 12 35 4 0 0 4.4 43.40
4 THE EASTERN ADVOCAT Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 10 39 4 0 0 3.2 46.20
5 MULLINAVAT DOCK Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.5 12 0 0 3.6 48.10
6 BACARDI VAN DE KIEZELWEG Miss Shirley Panter 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 18.8 57.30
7 SILVER MIST II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 34 4 0 0 19.6 57.60
8 ARTFUL DODGER III Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 34 4 0 20 5.2 63.20
9 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 32.8 71.30
W SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 27.5 12 0 W W W
W INTO THE RED IV Miss Karen Christine Dixon 0 0 W W W W W W
W DOVE FROM ABOVE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W W W W W W
W REILLYS TOUCH Mrs Joyce Lafferty 0 0 42.5 W W W W W
W STRIKE BRONZE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 45 W W W W W
W DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 37.5 W W W W W
W PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 34 W W W W W
W DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 36.5 12 0 W W W
W STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 27.5 4 0 W W W
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONTAGUE II Mr Andrew Kavanagh 0 16 33.5 0 0 0 4.4 37.90
10 WOMBARG Mrs Elaine Macdonald 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 25.6 75.10
11 BANUZZI Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 40 8 0 0 29.6 77.60
12 REENEE Caroline Lambie 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 19.2 87.70
13 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 42.5 4 0 60 44 150.50
2 INDULGENCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 14 38.5 4 0 0 2.8 45.30
3 FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 12 36.5 4 0 0 7.6 48.10
4 STORYTIME Jennifer Smail 0 10 37 0 0 0 11.2 48.20
5 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 8 50.50
6 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 41 12 0 0 0.4 53.40
7 RINGWOOD BOY Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 41 8 0 0 7.6 56.60
8 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 44.5 12 0 0 7.6 64.10
9 ROBIN U BLIND Mrs Sarah Clark 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 26.4 65.90
E REDADARE Miss Emma Little 0 0 42.5 E E E E E
E R3 BORRIS JEM Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 38.5 8 0 E E E R3
W DAWN DANCER Mrs Katherine Ferry 0 0 W W W W W W
W ITS MAGIC Mrs Sarah Mcclure 0 0 W W W W W W
W LYNFORD Mr Neil Burke 0 0 39.5 0 0 W W W
W EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 41.5 4 0 W W W
W GOLDEN PHOENIX Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 46 W W W W W
W RHUGORSE REGGAE Miss Kirsty Tannock 0 0 W W W W W W
W BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100Open - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PETER PAN Miss Emily Ryder 0 16 31 0 0 0 13.2 44.20
2 QUEENS MACH 3 Mrs Una Mclean 0 14 40 0 0 0 5.2 45.20
3 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 12 34 0 0 0 16.8 50.80
4 COLLECTIVE EFFORT Miss Natalie Young 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 9.2 52.70
W TYCHA VAN DE TRIKKELHOEVE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W W W
W AS COOL AS ICE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 26 0 0 W W W
W FORGET ME NOT Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 W W W W W W
BE100PC - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 16 33 8 0 0 14 55.00
2 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 14 41 12 0 0 5.6 58.60
3 JUST THE BUSINESS Louise Edward 0 12 34 8 0 20 32.8 94.80
4 FRITZ VIII Miss Kirsten Findlay 0 0 36 16 7 20 17.6 96.60
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 0 35 4 0 40 30 109.00
6 ANIQUE SPOT ON Miss Meghan Haste 0 0 42 0 0 85 34.4 161.40
E BANOGE LIL Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 39.5 E E E E E
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 0 16 39 0 0 0 5.6 44.60
2 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 14 43 4 0 0 1.2 48.20
3 JUST MY STYLE Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 12 36.5 8 0 0 6 50.50
4 CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 43 8 0 0 0.4 51.40
5 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 19.2 56.70
6 KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 39 12 0 40 22.4 113.40
E MAX THE OBSCURE Miss Susan Callan 0 0 44 E E E E E
W NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 W W W W W W
W ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 W W W W W W
W VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 W W W W W W
W VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 W W W W W W
W KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 W W W W W W
W BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 44 4 0 W W W
BE100u18AF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 16 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
10 THE PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Jessica Menzies 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 5.2 73.70
11 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 0 41 0 0 20 19.6 80.60
2 KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 14 39 0 0 0 4 43.00
3 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 12 31 12 0 0 4.8 47.80
4 TILLY V Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 0 41 4 0 0 5.6 50.60
5 HALEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Rachel Barr 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 12 53.50
6 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 48 12 0 0 0 60.00
7 OLIVIER II Ms Charlotte Gray 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 12 62.50
8 BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Anna E Sloan 0 0 47 4 0 0 16.8 67.80
9 NOT JUST JACK Mr Callum Fletcher 0 0 45.5 8 0 0 16.8 70.30
E R3 LIZZIE LONGSTOCKINGS Miss Rebecca Reid 0 0 42 E E E E E R3
R BALLY GREY BOY Miss Nicola Ewart 0 0 43.5 12 21 R R R
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Daniella Page 0 8 21.5 4 0 0 4 29.50
10 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Laura Fenwick 0 1 36 0 0 0 21.6 57.60
11 GEORGE III Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 16.4 57.90
12 SNOWY H-S Mrs Rhona Drummond 0 1 47 0 0 0 12 59.00
13 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 29 8 0 0 27.2 64.20
14 HOWICK SO SO Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 32 0 0 20 13.2 65.20
15 AMORICA RUSTICANA Miss Jo Luton 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 24 66.50
16 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 40.5 16 14 0 22 92.50
17 HUGO BOSS III Miss Stacey Kane 0 0 47.5 8 0 0 40.8 96.30
18 RIO II Miss Helen Woollven 0 0 39.5 4 0 40 17.2 100.70
19 REIVERS LASS Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 47 20 0 20 19.6 106.60
2 RINCEOIR GAELACH Mrs Lynda Macey 0 7 38.5 0 0 0 2.8 41.30
20 LAHORNA BEAUTY Ms Lois Rosenthal 0 0 31.5 8 0 60 32 131.50
21 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 33.5 0 0 85 60.4 178.90
3 BANNER HONOURS Miss Katie Offer 0 6 37 4 0 0 0.4 41.40
4 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 5 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
5 GREENBURN SUNRISE Miss Joanne Cameron 0 4 29.5 8 0 0 8.8 46.30
6 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 3 41 0 0 0 10 51.00
7 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 21.6 54.10
8 ARISTOTLE LAURIE Mrs Annie Lees 0 1 44 0 0 0 13.2 57.20
9 TIGGER VIII Dr Esther Knox 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 18.8 57.30
E GEORGE REX Miss Kerry Mullin 0 0 45 4 0 40 26.4 E
E DECLAN V Dr Sheila Rodgers 0 0 44.5 4 0 20 26.8 E
E AR FLASH CASH II Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 37.5 16 3 E E E AR
E AR DOLLAR RAE Miss Linda McMillan 0 0 44.5 20 0 E E E AR
E R3 HOTSHOTS HERO Gillian Amos 0 0 43 E E E E E R3
HC SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 8 HC
HC KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 7.6 HC
R ZIVOLDA Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 35 0 0 R R R
R BOM BAY Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 40.5 R R R R R
W CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 W W W W W W
W PHILADEPHIA Miss Louise Denovan 0 0 W W W W W W
W APRIL MOON Mrs Lizzie Gay 0 0 W W W W W W
W HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 30 8 0 W W W
W VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 W W W W W W
W DRB DAUNTLESS MISS Miss Emma Cochrane 0 0 W W W W W W
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LACCARIA LACCATA Miss Mary Pearson 0 8 20 0 0 0 2.8 22.80
10 ZONDRIA Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 25 8 0 0 25.6 58.60
11 MUMS THE WORD II Miss Sheona Martin 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 18.8 60.30
12 KNOCKMORE SKYBIRD Miss Katie Braithwaite 0 1 33 0 0 0 28 61.00
13 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 1 36 0 0 0 29.2 65.20
14 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mrs Una Mclean 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 24 65.50
15 YOGI 1X Mrs Alison Morrissey 0 0 35 4 0 20 17.2 76.20
16 WONKA Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 1 47.5 0 0 0 34 81.50
17 SPRING VII Miss Adele Spowart 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 32.4 82.90
18 FLAMING SUNSET Mr Dale Robertson 0 0 41.5 16 0 20 8.4 85.90
19 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 23.5 16 12 20 16.4 87.90
2 ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 7 29 0 0 0 7.6 36.60
20 ZA ZEU IV Miss Erin Houston 0 0 40 4 0 20 36 100.00
21 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 43 0 0 60 51.2 154.20
3 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mrs Jane Reid 0 6 28 8 0 0 3.6 39.60
4 MARVIN BAY Miss Kara Torrance 0 5 38.5 0 0 0 3.6 42.10
5 WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 4 24.5 4 0 0 14 42.50
6 JAKE MANSAL Miss Suzanne Brindle 0 3 32.5 4 0 0 15.2 51.70
7 BRUJO Ms Emma Sarah Preston 0 2 36.5 8 0 0 7.6 52.10
8 FORGET DUBLIN Miss Karen Ross 0 2 34 0 0 0 20.4 54.40
9 SCOUTS HONOUR Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 1 56 0 0 0 0 56.00
E TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 52.5 E E E E E
E BIT OF MINSTER Miss Heather Paterson 0 0 33 4 0 0 25.6 E
E RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 33.5 8 0 20 25.2 E
E VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'Mara 0 0 32.5 4 0 40 0 E
E R3 ALSACE II Miss Julie Donn 0 0 34 E E E E E R3
E R3 MASTERDALE Mr Stephen MacGregor 0 0 44 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 RD BENTLEYS LAD Vanessa Smith 0 0 45.5 E E E E E R3
HC GINGEMBRE III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34 4 0 0 14.4 HC
HC MASTER GILBERT Miss Ashley Barr 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 14 HC
HC BLACKCOL LOTTE Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 36 12 0 0 14 HC
HC LOWHILL CARRICKS LADY Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 28 0 0 0 18.4 HC
W NEMO VIII Miss Kirsty Douglas 0 0 W W W W W W
W WILLOWHAVEN LAD Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 24 0 W W W
W STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W W W
W MACKIELAME Mrs Helen Macneil 0 0 31 W W W W W
BE90PC - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DRAGON FIRE Miss Katy Gillespie 0 8 30 0 0 0 2 32.00
10 TULLIBARDINE JUBILEE QUADRILLE Miss Emma Anderson 0 0 36 0 0 40 60.4 136.40
2 WAITING WONDER Mr Taylor Mowat 0 7 33.5 0 0 0 3.2 36.70
3 JUSTLY JULES Miss Catherine Hislop 0 6 36.5 4 0 0 6 46.50
4 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 33.5 12 0 0 2.4 47.90
5 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Emma Findlay 0 1 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
6 LITTLEHILL ANIMATION Miss Connie Dale 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 20 60.50
7 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 14.8 63.30
8 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 46 4 0 20 8.8 78.80
9 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 1 43 0 0 0 48.8 91.80
E SLEDGERS GUINNESS Mr Felix Feather 0 0 50 0 0 0 36.4 E
E AR PEBBLY SHER KHAN Miss Zoe Clingan 0 0 35.5 4 0 E E E AR
W LUCIUS II Miss Rosie E Allen 0 0 30.5 16 84 W W W
BE90RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 RED BORDIS Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 2.8 40.30
11 PISSARO Miss Katie King 0 1 37 0 0 0 3.6 40.60
12 ETOILE ROUGE Miss Victoria Gibson 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 5.2 40.70
13 KARATE Z Miss Laura Halil 0 1 33 0 0 0 8.8 41.80
14 SANDHOPPER Miss Helen Self 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
15 NEWTON WALLER Miss Holly Wybergh 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 7.6 42.10
16 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 30 8 0 0 10 48.00
17 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 32 4 0 0 12 48.00
18 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 34 8 0 0 7.2 49.20
19 B M Kirsty Logue 0 0 31 4 0 0 16.4 51.40
2 DALSKAIRTH DIAMOND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 10 51.50
21 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 17.6 52.10
22 JAMBO SARNA Miss Jane Milligan 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 30.4 81.90
23 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 29.6 89.10
3 UNI STAR II Mrs Wendy Stewart 0 6 30 0 0 0 4 34.00
4 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 5 29 4 0 0 1.6 34.60
5 HIGHWELL ILONA Miss Gina Walker 0 4 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 CURWEN EDELSTEIN Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 3 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
7 DUTCH EBONY Mrs Vivien Whitfield 0 2 32 0 0 0 3.6 35.60
8 CHARLIE XII Miss Emma Harvey 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 6 36.50
9 VICANDER Miss Jane Gilchrist 0 1 32 0 0 0 5.2 37.20
E VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 36.5 E E E E E
E GEORGE VII Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 32 4 0 20 6.4 E
E AR BORTHWICK AMBER Miss Meghan Parrott 0 0 32 4 0 E E E AR
R WILLOW XIII Ms Lorna Pate 0 0 36 0 0 R R R
R FERRAN FANTASEY Joanna Neilson 0 0 34.5 8 4 R R R
R ESQUIRE Ms Nadine Scott 0 0 28 8 0 R R R
W TELLEVA Dr Kate Latimer 0 0 35 W W W W W
W THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded