Results
Event name: TITLINGTON ONE DAY EVENT (1) Date: Jul 23 2003 Location: Titlington Hall Farm, Alnwick, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRYS Miss Jo Luton 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 23.50
2 ROSIE III Mrs Madeleine Johnson 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
3 DRAMA QUEEN II Miss Liz Johnston 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 WARPATH Miss Emily Isbister 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 TEASEL Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 RISING STAR III Miss Polly Cottingham 0 0 29.5 4 2 0 0 35.50
7 VALLEY OF HOPE Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 2 36.50
8 HIDDEN TIME Mr Thomas Daniel Milner 0 0 30.5 4 3 0 0 37.50
9 ITS MY LADY Ms Clare Souter 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
10 PARAGON MURPHY Ms Michelle Richards 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
11 IN CAHOOTS Miss Julia Lamb 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
12 MILLS BOMB Mr Teddy Pybus 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
13 MANORHOUSE OAKWOOD Ms Ruth White 0 0 40 0 0 0 2.8 42.80
14 JUST INDIA Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
15 JUST CHARLES II Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
16 MODEL TIGRESS Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 3 45.50
17 LINEN MOUSE Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
18 CAMEOS CHARM Ms Sally Herron 0 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
19 COLLABORATOR Mrs Jill Paul 0 0 39 4 10 0 0 53.00
20 HEAVEN EYES Miss Louise White 0 0 44 0 0 20 0 64.00
E CHARCOAL BURNS Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 36.5 E
R CR ROSEWOOD KNOT Mrs Joanna Fairclough 0 0 33.5 R CR
W EASY AS PIE Mrs Freya Gilding 0 0 W
HC AZEEANTI Mrs Elaine Campin 0 0 38 4 10 20 6.8 HC
E EPIC ADVENTURE Miss Stacey McNally 0 0 37.5 0 0 E
E BUCKS CROSS Miss Jane Dalgliesh 0 0 37 0 0 E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GALATEA II Ms Michele Varmen 0 0 23.5 0 0 0 0 23.50
2 WHITLAW BRONTE Miss Leonie Hunter 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
3 STANDEN CRESCENDO Mrs Penny Clarke 0 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
4 DOVECOTE TEQUILA Mr Leslie Kidd 0 0 31 8 0 0 0 39.00
5 BELLE Mr Paudie Cronin 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
6 FREEMAN V Mr Antony Johnson 0 0 38 0 0 0 4.4 42.40
7 PRINCE REMILIS Miss Suzi Taylor 0 0 41 0 0 0 2.4 43.40
8 CLOUD DANCER Miss Sarah Dinning 0 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
9 FARNHAM Mr Simon Jones 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0.8 46.30
10 SPRINGBURN Mrs Patsi Dale 0 0 42 0 0 0 4.4 46.40
11 AUGERLY HERO Miss Tracey Harrison 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 13.6 47.10
12 GILLSON Mrs Vivien Whitfield 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
13 TIGER BAY VII Miss Rachel Shiell 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
14 PEACHFIELD Miss Jenny Smith 0 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
15 STROODLE DOODLE Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 8 50.50
16 MILLBROOK CHARLIE Mr Ben Griffiths 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 53.00
17 PETA PIPER Mrs Louisa Armitage 0 0 50.5 8 0 0 0 58.50
18 SLIEAU REE ABOVE SUSPICION Miss Joanna Priest 0 0 50.5 8 0 0 7.6 66.10
19 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 47.5 0 0 20 0 67.50
20 THE ARTFUL DODGER III Mr Mark Braithwait 0 0 52 4 13 0 8 77.00
21 TIGER LILY VI Miss Charlotte Pollock 0 0 45 0 0 60 20.8 125.80
22 WHISKEY MAC V Miss Kay Murray 0 0 30.5 4 0 85 23.2 142.70
23 PAST POST Miss Valerie Stainthorpe 0 0 36 4 11 80 17.2 148.20
E FAR AFIELD Mr John Hill 0 0 36 0 0 E
E FROGMELLA Mr Robert Goldie 0 0 53 E
HC WILLBROOK ACE OF HEARTS Ms Anne Crookes 0 0 49 20 65 20 0 HC
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MORETON HALL QUESTION OF VALUE Ms Tamsin Cass 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
2 BRENDA J Miss Stephanie Thirlwell 0 0 36 4 0 0 2.4 42.40
3 FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 2.8 43.30
4 SPOT ON DION Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 45 0 0 0 0.4 45.40
5 JAYWALKER Mr Liam Gamble 0 0 32 4 0 0 10 46.00
6 BRAVE CONTRACT Miss Laura Britton 0 0 36.5 4 3 0 2.8 46.30
7 HES A BOY Mr Gary Watson 0 0 45 4 0 0 0 49.00
8 ALADAR Mr Neil Mercer 0 0 38.5 12 2 0 0 52.50
9 SIMPLY DOMINO Miss Katie Macleod 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 54.00
10 MACSTORY Mrs Laura Galleitch 0 0 27 12 16 0 0 55.00
11 GOLLY THE GHILLIE Mr John Hill 0 0 31 4 0 20 0 55.00
12 NATIVE DERBY TSAR Miss Tess Scrivener 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 11.2 58.70
13 NASTRAVA Ms Michelle Clough 0 0 46 0 0 0 17 63.00
14 COTOPAXI Miss Nicola Cooper 0 0 34 12 7 60 9.6 122.60
15 LOVEALOT Mrs Val Fisher 0 0 41 4 0 85 29.2 159.20
E SIMPLY SPECIAL Miss Evelyn Frame 0 0 42.5 E
E FULL STOP Miss Amy Batters 0 0 42 E
E JINKY JACK Mrs Theresa Graham 0 0 37.5 0 0 E
W BOING Miss Fiona McDonald 0 0 37.5 20 76 W
W CRUDEN BAY Miss Helen Moffat 0 0 35.5 W
E HARRY JAY Miss Sally Williamson 0 0 49.5 E
W SANDWATH Miss Sally Williamson 0 0 W
W MOON TRAFFIC Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANOTHER CRACKER Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
2 EASTER RISING II Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
3 HYDE PARK II Miss Melissa Seckington 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
4 SMARTEN UP Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
5 FORTUITOUS II Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 36 8 0 0 2 46.00
6 H A Miss Katherine D James 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
7 BALLYRYAN Miss Jo Luton 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
8 MR RED RADISH Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 45 0 0 0 2 47.00
9 LUCKY TALISMAN Miss Patricia Clark 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
10 MAGIC ROUDABOUT Mr Neil Mercer 0 0 46 4 0 0 0 50.00
11 TOP TOTTY Mrs Lucy Oakey 0 0 51 0 0 0 0 51.00
12 DONE TO A 'T' Miss Louise Horgan 0 0 47.5 4 0 0 0 51.50
13 LONG NANNY Miss Louise Grey 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 2.4 52.90
14 MICAELA Mr Gavin Millar 0 0 45.5 8 0 0 0 53.50
15 ITS ABOUT TIME Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 41.5 12 2 0 0 55.50
16 QUINCE II Miss Lindsay Tarran 0 0 45 4 7 0 1.6 57.60
17 BRATTON FLY BY NIGHT Mr Paudie Cronin 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 13 60.50
18 LADY IN RED II Miss Vicky Owen 0 0 41 4 16 0 2.4 63.40
19 SPORTSFIELD SECRET Mrs Catherine Cundall 0 0 48 4 17 0 7.2 76.20
20 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 42 16 0 20 1.6 79.60
21 TREBLE BELL Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 51 8 0 20 3.6 82.60
22 STANLEY BROWN Miss Patricia A Muir 0 0 40 16 27 0 4.4 87.40
W JENEVA Mrs Carolyn J Cunningham 0 0 W
HC ANANMARA Miss Helen Archbold 0 0 48.5 8 0 0 0 HC
E PHENOMENON Miss Denise Storr 0 0 44.5 E
W VICTOR Miss Sally Hunter 0 0 38.5 16 0 W
E BISHOPS JACKDAW Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 0 46 12 17 E
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HINDLEY CAMARGUE Mrs Tracey Kibler 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 2.8 33.30
2 ZAHAWK Miss Abigail Broad 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 MR NICKLEBY Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 SMART ENOUGH Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
5 ACTON TIGER LILY Miss Annelise Clements 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
6 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
7 ASTER Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 32 12 0 0 0 44.00
8 BIRTHDAY GIRL Dr Brian Ewart 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
9 PROMISE ME NOT Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 32.5 12 0 0 0 44.50
10 MASTER DOYLE Miss Katherine D James 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
11 FRIDAY FEELING II Mrs Yvonne Gibson 0 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
12 SPECIAL PAL Miss Sophie Finch 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 0 48.50
13 SURPRISE ME SILK Mr Ian Hammond 0 0 39 12 0 0 0 51.00
14 KING FLY Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 0 39 12 0 0 0 51.00
15 WISCONSIN Miss Rachel L Lumley 0 0 47 4 0 0 0.4 51.40
16 NEE BOTHER Miss Anna-Marie Wood 0 0 40 12 0 0 0 52.00
17 LITTLE GEM Miss Roma Parry 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 7 52.50
18 SIMPLY SPENCER Miss Anne Kilburn 0 0 48.5 0 0 0 5 53.50
19 WHAT A PUZZLE Mrs June Dent 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 18 77.50
20 HIGHLAND MAGIC Miss Rebecca Pye 0 0 41 16 52 0 2 111.00
E BISHOPS NIGHTJAR Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 0 43.5 E
W AWAY WITH THE FAERIES III Miss Julie Robinson 0 0 W
E BLAXTER ROCK Miss Lisa Halpin 0 0 38.5 E
W BRATTON FLYING HIGH Miss Sue Stanton 0 0 48 W
W CHARLIE X Mrs J A Pighills 0 0 47.5 W
E DOUGAL BROWN Miss Patricia A Muir 0 0 47 E
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENDEAVOUR II Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
2 PEACE MAN Miss Sophie Deliss 0 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
3 LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 36 0 0 0 0.8 36.80
4 PENNY LANE II Mr Eric Waggott 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
5 NEEDS DIPLOMACY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 31 8 0 0 0.4 39.40
6 GUINESS TOO Mrs Selina Clinch 0 0 38 0 0 0 2.8 40.80
7 SHULAS GIFT Miss Sue Stanton 0 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
8 BALLY CERTAIN TOO Miss Diana Letts 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 7.6 42.10
9 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
10 SERENADE OF DIAMONDS Miss Louise Johnson 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 4.4 46.90
11 MORE APPEAL Miss Katherine D James 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
12 SHADES OF GREY III Miss Lucy Salmon 0 0 32.5 12 6 0 0 50.50
13 MR TWISTER Mr Ian Hammond 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 8 52.50
14 SWEET NOTHINGS Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 36 4 0 20 0.8 60.80
15 GOLD HALL Miss Helen Archbold 0 0 41 20 0 0 0 61.00
16 BEN BUIE Miss Nicola Cooper 0 0 39 0 0 20 3.6 62.60
W PRIMITIVE FAERIE TALE Miss Julie Robinson 0 0 W
HC SHRINELLA DE VILL Miss Louisa Houldsworth 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 HC
W GOLLAWAY Ms Veronica Quinn 0 0 W
R WHATYERONABOUT Miss Sally Hunter 0 0 33 R
E BY THE LIGHT OF THE MOON Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 39.5 E
W HATTIE BROWN Miss Patricia A Muir 0 0 34.5 16 0 W
W THE HAPPY HOOLIGAN Miss Shona Galleitch 0 0 43 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded