Results
Event name: THIRLESTANE CASTLE SCOTTISH CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Aug 15-17 2008 Location: THIRLESTANE CASTLE, Lauder, Berwickshire, United Kingdom
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ODT MASTER ROSE Mr Oliver Townend 24 30.4 4 0 0 6.4 40.80
10 MY SUNDAY BEST Mr Fergal Nesbitt 0 45.7 24 0 0 24.8 94.50
11 NITETIME CAVALIER Mr Mark Kyle 0 44.3 4 0 20 33.2 101.50
12 PASCAL DI SAN PATRIGNANO Miss Maddy Moffett 0 43.4 12 5 0 51.6 112.00
13 DUNAUGER Mrs Tracy Garside 0 29.5 4 0 0 82 115.50
2 DIVINE INSPIRATION Mr Oliver Townend 22 36.4 8 0 0 8.8 53.20
3 STEP IN TIME II Mr Mark Kyle 20 38.4 0 0 0 21.6 60.00
4 MASTER BANKS Mrs Nicola Wilson 18 33.8 8 0 0 22.4 64.20
5 BIG EL Ms Dee Kennedy 16 30.5 16 0 0 18 64.50
6 SAXON CROSS Mr Angus Smales 0 36.6 16 0 0 15.2 67.80
7 VALENCIA Ms Kim O'Gorman 0 41.6 4 0 0 33.6 79.20
8 GIACOMETTI Mr Paul Tapner 0 33.2 16 0 0 31.2 80.40
9 WILLOW FAIRGREEN ATTRACTION Mr Mark Kyle 0 37.9 16 0 0 27.6 81.50
R DELTRY SALUTE Miss Lea Ryder 0 37.3 4 0 R R R
W PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 35.7 20 0 W W W
W CUDLIC EARL Mr Andrew James 0 48.2 12 10 W W W
W MAYHEM III Mrs Ruth Edge 0 29.6 W W W W W
W LITTLE BEAU Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 32.1 W W W W W
W JOLI FIGARO Miss Vicky Laing 0 37.9 20 2 W W W
W FRENCH LEAVE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 32 W W W W W
W JUMP THE Q II Mr Paul Whitehead 0 42.9 W W W W W
W L'ARISTO DU LADO Mr Matthew Wright 0 W W W W W W
W QUIZZICAL II Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 W W W W W W
W JIGILO II Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 37 W W W W W
W P.C.WILSON Mrs Ruth Edge 0 24.3 W W W W W
CH * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
CARTOUCHE DEN TIP Louis De Cartier De Marchienne 0 59.3 W W 0 0
NUTELA Marketa Dokulilova 0 70.7 E E 20 8.4
1 TAMBOURINE Miss Sienna Myson-Davies 30 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
10 ICIFARY Valentine Steeman 0 52.1 0 0 0 0 52.10
11 EERSTELING DU LEOU Aurelien Leroy 0 44.5 8 0 0 0 52.50
12 GOLDEN ORPHAN Alex Donohoe 0 49.1 4 0 0 0 53.10
13 WELLEBY Isabell Wahler 0 50 4 0 0 0 54.00
14 QUERIDO VAN HET EDEHOF Bobbie Bary 0 50 4 0 0 0 54.00
15 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 13 42.6 12 0 0 0 54.60
16 DIRECT OPPOSITION Miss Evie Paterson 13 52.6 4 0 0 0 56.60
17 SINESTRO Marie Kraack 0 56.7 0 0 0 0 56.70
18 RHEINGOLD Francesca Colombo 0 45 12 0 0 0 57.00
19 KUNTE KINTE TSF Alexandra Werner 0 50 8 0 0 0 58.00
2 KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Miss Libby Jane Soley 28 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
20 LUBLIN Jagoda Smolenska 0 50.7 8 0 0 0 58.70
21 LIMOR L Michael Terigi 0 48.8 8 0 0 2.4 59.20
22 THELMA Ludwig Svennerstal 5 59.5 0 0 0 0 59.50
23 DECENT GAMBLE Timothy Dennehy 0 56.7 4 0 0 0 60.70
24 MAYLIN ARCH Darren Coady 0 60.9 0 0 0 0 60.90
25 SKY SPORT Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 5 51.7 8 3 0 0 62.70
26 LALAURE Marjorie Schreder 0 55.2 8 0 0 0.8 64.00
27 HIGHLIGHT Lyn Lisette Kailing 0 48.1 16 0 0 0 64.10
28 VANTAGE Marta Castelli 0 53.8 12 0 0 0 65.80
29 NODIN D'ORVAL Stefano Fioravanti 0 56.4 8 0 0 2.4 66.80
3 GARIE DLATUILERIE Frederique Whittaker 0 47.4 0 0 0 0 47.40
30 OSWALD Miloslav Prihoda 0 54 12 1 0 0 67.00
31 BONITO Maria Bredberg 0 50.5 12 2 0 2.8 67.30
32 DJENNE S Joanna Pawlak 0 48.1 8 5 0 8.4 69.50
33 BANTRY FLIPPER Poppy De Courcy-Wheeler 0 58.1 12 0 0 0 70.10
34 JADEL DE FOJA Francisco Stilwell 0 66.4 4 0 0 0 70.40
35 JOHANKA Sabina Erbekova 0 63.3 4 0 0 3.6 70.90
36 FIERO 11 Jasmin Gambirasio 0 53.3 12 0 0 5.6 70.90
37 PIGOLETTA Justin Maarse 0 63.3 8 0 0 0 71.30
38 TACYT 1 Natalia Wrona 0 63.6 0 0 0 8 71.60
39 APART 111 Ilona Ludi 0 46.2 4 0 20 1.6 71.80
4 HIOSCO Mr Carlo Riva 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
40 SEA ROMANI Esteban Benitez 0 61 12 0 0 0 73.00
41 FREY Barbora Zackova 0 62.4 12 0 0 0 74.40
42 JAMES BOND Peter Van Kemenade 0 58.8 16 0 0 0 74.80
43 NORTHCROFT FRONTIER Miss Gaby Cooke 0 42.1 0 0 20 12.8 74.90
44 FONZARELLI Valerie McMillan 0 58.8 16 0 0 2.4 77.20
45 KRETES Jan Zmoddzin 0 58.3 0 0 20 0 78.30
46 LAUGHTON HILLS Augusto Taborda Calca E Pne 0 56.4 12 0 0 10 78.40
47 GOLDIE Anna Makovska 0 61 16 2 0 0.4 79.40
48 RUMPY PUMPY Fanny Nersing 0 53.3 16 2 0 8.4 79.70
49 MILANO SLEPOWRAN Justine Bastide 0 46.9 4 9 20 0 79.90
5 UCHIN Miss Dani Evans 22 49.1 0 0 0 0 49.10
50 PONDI Salome Ludi 0 67.4 4 1 0 8.4 80.80
51 QUARK DA ROTA Beatrice Borin 0 59.5 24 0 0 0 83.50
52 BACHELOR VD DWERGSE HAGEN Tiffany Van Dooren 0 56.4 4 0 20 4 84.40
53 MACH DE LA BARRE Simon Cibot 0 51.4 4 0 20 11.2 86.60
54 RAPIRA Ekaterina Boyko 0 62.1 4 0 20 8.8 94.90
55 STARLIGHTS RONDEEL Elaine Pen 0 41.9 4 0 60 2.8 108.70
56 LEGAVALLONS TIR NA NOG Camilla Speranza 0 56.7 4 0 40 11.6 112.30
57 INSYNC Miss Iona Dent 0 45.9 4 0 40 23.6 113.50
58 WESTSIDE STORY Tina Meier 0 56.4 4 0 40 17.2 117.60
59 AGIFAR Maria Pochueva 0 66.2 16 1 0 35.2 118.40
6 ARNIES GAME Mr Giles Blanchard 20 44.3 4 1 0 0 49.30
60 VALERIA Julia Menshicova 0 64.5 20 0 20 17.6 122.10
61 POBEDITEL Elizaveta Radionova 0 65.7 4 0 40 19.6 129.30
62 ELAN 2 Erika Borocova 0 61.4 16 0 40 15.2 132.60
63 ZAPAD Ivan Golovstikov 0 59.8 16 1 40 16.8 133.60
64 SVANTE Oscar Lundquist 0 62.9 20 12 40 33.6 168.50
7 HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Amy Hawley 16 49.5 0 0 0 0 49.50
8 TAMINO 202 Ruth Robinson 0 51 0 0 0 0 51.00
9 PARLANDO Franca Ludeke 0 47.1 4 0 0 0 51.10
E AR MACDUFF Camille Soulie 0 60.7 E E E E E AR
E AR OKTOGON Brigitta Szabo 0 60.7 E E E E E AR
E AR FAJANZ Anastasiya Frolova 0 53.6 E E E E E AR
E AR KENZO D'ARAVAL Clara Loiseau 0 47.1 E E E E E AR
E HF FOXI 14 Henrieke Boonzaaijer 0 52.6 E E E E E HF
E HF SERANO Miss Mary Edmundson 0 42.9 E E E E E HF
E R3 ROKOSZ Jerzy Lipowski 0 50.2 E E E E E R3
E UR TACYT 2 Jaroslaw Sulowski 0 58.6 E E E E E UR
E UR CATTANI Gabriella Orban 0 62.6 E E E E E UR
E UR RACHA Alvaro Blanco-Trabacentera 0 66 E E E E E UR
F2 THE ASTRONOMER Gonzalo Blasco 0 48.3 E E 0 0 F2
R SECRET AVALANCHE Mr Fergus Payne 0 41.7 R R R R R
CIC ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHASE THE MOON Miss Piggy French 16 45.9 0 0 0 3.2 49.10
10 LAZY ACRES SKIP ON Miss Sarah Stretton 4 55.6 0 0 0 10 65.60
11 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 4 49.1 4 0 0 12.8 65.90
12 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Mr Elder Scouller 4 58.4 0 0 0 7.6 66.00
13 MINI MR BIGGLESWORTH Miss Nicola Wilson 4 58.7 0 0 0 8.8 67.50
14 TIMMY TIPTOES II Mr Craig Anderson 0 59.4 0 3 0 5.2 67.60
15 SAM I AM II Miss Madison Foote 4 61.9 0 0 0 7.2 69.10
16 IN THE PURPLE Miss Sarah Stretton 0 57.8 4 0 0 7.6 69.40
17 TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 0 54.4 4 0 0 11.2 69.60
18 GLOSTER REBEL Seabra Duarte 0 60.9 0 0 0 10.4 71.30
19 SEABOY Miss Sophie Griffith-Jones 4 60.9 0 0 0 13.2 74.10
2 ANIMATOR II Mrs Lucy Jackson 14 50.3 0 0 0 2 52.30
20 SWANG RYAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 57.5 4 0 0 13.6 75.10
21 TOVA Mr Brook Staples 4 58.1 0 0 0 18 76.10
22 CARRY ON JOSEPH Mr Paul Tapner 0 60 8 1 0 10.8 79.80
23 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 66.2 8 0 0 8.8 83.00
24 KINGSLAND LC Mr Wills Oakden 0 65.3 8 0 0 11.6 84.90
25 TOPPING Mr Martyn Johnson 0 61.2 12 0 0 13.6 86.80
26 KALI DE L'AER Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 60.9 0 3 0 23.2 87.10
27 HUXTON DIDDIGUY Mr Anthony Clark 0 60 8 0 0 21.2 89.20
28 MAY-BEE Miss Ali Wilkes 0 53.7 8 4 0 23.6 89.30
29 MRS TILLY Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 66.6 4 2 0 19.6 92.20
3 DIAMOND SUN Miss Alex Postolowsky 12 52.2 0 0 0 3.6 55.80
30 MON BEGUIN DE ST-AUBERT Sidney Legrand 0 63.4 16 11 0 8.8 99.20
31 MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS Miss Kate Mapstone 0 73.4 20 0 0 8.4 101.80
32 WILDERNESS II Miss Piggy French 0 55 4 0 20 23.2 102.20
33 GOSHAWK Mr James Adams 0 57.5 0 2 20 26 105.50
34 HOLLY BLUE CURTIS Miss Rachael Lupton 0 60.9 8 0 20 17.6 106.50
35 DIRECT DEBIT III Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 71.3 12 2 20 14 119.30
36 ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 65.3 0 4 20 33.2 122.50
37 DON GIOVANNI II Miss Isobel Laurence 0 51.3 20 3 20 28.4 122.70
38 BRAVE HEART Seabra Duarte 0 55.3 0 0 40 29.2 124.50
4 NICK OF THYME Mrs Ruth Edge 10 45.3 4 0 0 8.4 57.70
5 BALLYVOONEY Mr Angus Smales 8 53.4 8 0 0 0 61.40
6 IRISH MOON Mr Ewart Woolley 6 51.3 0 1 0 9.2 61.50
7 R.H. ROCKET Miss Charlotte Agnew 4 56.3 8 0 0 0 64.30
8 IT’S A JACKPOT Mr Angus Smales 4 55.9 4 0 0 5.6 65.50
9 WELTON CRESCENDO Miss Lisa Maynard 4 51.6 4 0 0 10 65.60
E THE JACK OF DIAMONDS Mr Robert Stevens 0 52.5 E E E E E
E R3 PARSLEY II Miss Alyson Mapstone 0 57.5 16 8 E E E R3
E R3 DHI HINDLE Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 47.5 0 0 E E E R3
R MILLRACE EXPLORER Mr Andrew James 0 64.7 12 0 R R R
R BALLYBRACK Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 53.7 0 0 R R R
R ICARE DE VALETTE Marta Botin 0 64.4 0 2 R R R
R TREFEINON NIKO Mr Ewart Woolley 0 51.3 4 4 R R R
W DELI KLIPPS Mr Elder Scouller 0 58.1 20 0 W W W
W MY DIAMOND IMPLAD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 W W W W W W
W KILKEE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 49.7 W W W W W
W RED LIGHT Mr Neil Fox 0 W W W W W W
W VALENTINA II Mr Richard P Jones 0 W W W W W W
W MULLARKY Miss Julia Crowson 0 W W W W W W
W OUT OF AFRICA TWO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 61.9 4 2 W W W
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAROUSEL QUEST Mr Oliver Townend 32 44.7 0 0 0 6 50.70
10 SECRET LEGACY Miss Zara Phillips 5 52.5 4 3 0 18.4 77.90
11 VIVA LA DIVA II Mrs Natasha Halliday 5 56.6 0 0 0 27.2 83.80
12 CASTLEHILL Steven Smith 0 64.4 0 1 0 20.8 86.20
13 BOONOOL Miss Louisa Brassey 0 54.4 12 3 0 17.2 86.60
14 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 61.9 8 0 0 20.8 90.70
15 STAR PROSPECT Mrs Sara Squires 0 51.9 12 5 0 26 94.90
16 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 58.4 8 0 0 29.6 96.00
17 JUMBO'S JET Mr Anthony Clark 0 61.9 12 1 0 24 98.90
18 EURO TREBLE Seabra Duarte 0 62.8 16 5 0 17.2 101.00
19 FORTUNESNIGHT Miss Olivia Haddow 0 48.4 24 5 0 25.6 103.00
2 FLINT CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 29 44.4 4 2 0 10 60.40
20 GRAN-KIKI Mr Ian Olding 0 70.6 4 3 0 28.4 106.00
21 ASHDALE CRUISE MASTER Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 59.1 4 0 20 24.8 107.90
22 SKIDADDLE Miss Sam York 0 55.6 16 8 0 29.2 108.80
23 TOMMY PINK Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 60.3 4 3 20 22 109.30
24 JUST APPEAL Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 60.6 4 3 20 24.4 112.00
25 SHANNONDALE QUE Ms Katie O'Sullivan 0 75.3 12 0 0 30.8 118.10
26 RIVER ROSE Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 55.3 4 8 20 31.2 118.50
27 CLOVER CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 0 42.8 24 0 20 33.6 120.40
28 OINGY BOINGY Miss Nicola Wilson 0 66.6 4 0 20 30.8 121.40
29 ON AIR II Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 60.9 12 10 0 39.2 122.10
3 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 26 45.3 0 1 0 15.6 61.90
30 CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 54.4 12 0 20 39.2 125.60
31 TSUNAMI II Miss Zara Phillips 0 62.2 12 5 20 40 139.20
32 LOXTON RIDGE Ms Deirdre Reilly 0 65.9 0 4 60 54 183.90
4 WOODFALLS INIGO JONES Miss Lucy Wiegersma 23 49.1 4 0 0 10 63.10
5 SHAABRAK Miss Lucy Wiegersma 20 45.3 12 0 0 14.8 72.10
6 KILFINNIE II Mr Paul Tapner 17 50 8 0 0 15.2 73.20
7 ZAKARIUS III Mrs Ruth Edge 14 54.4 0 0 0 19.2 73.60
8 FERNANDO Steven Smith 0 46.6 12 0 0 16 74.60
9 TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 8 54.1 4 0 0 17.2 75.30
E WHITEWELL TRIBUNAL Ms Amy Young 0 64.7 E E E E E
E BONNY BANK JAY JAY Mr Gary Foggon 0 54.1 E E E E E
E SOUTH SIDE Mr Mark Corbett 0 68.7 16 7 E E E
E AR NICAS Mr Markus Koeppel 0 57.2 12 4 E E E AR
E AR WESTWINDS BRAVADO Mr Paul Whitehead 0 63.8 12 0 E E E AR
E HF PARK PAGEBOY Miss Clare Lewis 0 61.6 4 3 E E E HF
E UR THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 64.7 12 1 E E E UR
E UR HARBOUR PILOT C Mrs Joy Dawes 0 62.2 8 16 E E E UR
NS FACHOUDETTE Miss Georgie Davies 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W BRIEF RESPITE Mr Tristram Owers 0 W W W W W W
W WISEGUY IV Mr Darrell Scaife 0 W W W W W W
W UPTONS WHO Mr Ben Hobday 0 55 W W W W W
W PEE GEE Mr Tristram Owers 0 72.5 24 0 W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA HARRIMAN Mr Andrew Downes 0 W W W W W W
W OPPOSITION BUZZ Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 48.4 W W W W W
W KINCLUNY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 56.3 8 0 W W W
W KEEP YOUR OPTIONS OPEN Mr Ewart Woolley 0 53.4 12 8 W W W
W GREYCOTE MERLIN Mrs Ruth Edge 0 W W W W W W
W HUNTERS LEGEND Mr Dominic Ruane 0 46.6 36 24 W W W
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Miss Chloe Newton 12 32.6 0 1 0 4 37.60
10 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 2 36.5 4 1 0 16 57.50
11 FREDDY CURTIS Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 36.1 4 4 0 13.6 57.70
12 PLAY THYME V Mr Angus Smales 0 34.4 12 0 0 11.6 58.00
13 TIGER LILY IX Miss Zara Phillips 0 34.8 8 1 0 16 59.80
14 PURE MANHATTAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 35.2 8 0 0 17.6 60.80
15 WESTWOOD MARINER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 29.6 12 1 0 21.6 64.20
16 WOTTACRACKER II Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 35.2 8 15 0 11.6 69.80
17 GANGSTA II Mr Elder Scouller 0 31.3 16 2 0 21.2 70.50
18 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Miss Claire Garlick 0 35.7 16 1 0 19.6 72.30
19 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 29.1 4 0 20 20 73.10
2 SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 10 33 0 0 0 4.8 37.80
20 BALLY ARD Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 33.9 12 1 0 28 74.90
21 ON Q FOR GOLD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 29.1 4 0 20 23.6 76.70
22 HIGH KINGDOM Miss Zara Phillips 0 32.2 8 0 20 22 82.20
23 THERE AND BACK Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 32.2 24 3 0 25.2 84.40
24 CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 34.8 0 0 20 31.2 86.00
25 GRAN QUERIDA Mr Ian Olding 0 42.6 0 0 20 25.2 87.80
26 BALLYENGLAND REBEL Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 31.3 8 0 20 29.6 88.90
27 THE CHENKO ARTIST Miss Rachael Lupton 0 32.6 8 0 20 35.2 95.80
28 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 0 28.7 16 0 20 31.2 95.90
29 THORNFIELD JONES Mr Eric Smiley 0 39.1 4 0 20 35.2 98.30
3 KILLEENDUFF BOY Mrs Polly Stockton 8 33 0 0 0 6 39.00
30 TANQUERAY Miss Joanne Bailey 0 34.8 12 33 20 31.2 131.00
31 COSMIC CREATURE Mrs Polly Stockton 0 35.7 0 0 60 44 139.70
4 DRIVE THRU Mr John-Paul Sheffield 6 33 4 0 0 4 41.00
5 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 4 30.9 4 0 0 12.4 47.30
6 BALLY MALLOO Miss Lisa Maynard 2 34.4 8 0 0 9.2 51.60
7 TWO MILLS REGENT Mr Andrew Downes 2 32.2 8 0 0 12 52.20
8 GRAN CHACO Mr Matthew Heath 2 31.3 4 0 0 21.6 56.90
9 RARE HERO Miss Nicky Roncoroni 2 42.6 4 0 0 10.4 57.00
E AR WHOS CRUISE Ms Amy Young 0 30 0 1 E E E AR
E AR SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 30.4 16 2 E E E AR
E AR DEMOISELLE Miss Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 38.7 0 0 E E E AR
E CR SALT AND PEPPER Mr Ian Olding 0 37.4 E E E E E CR
HC FOX ON THE RUN Mr Richard P Jones 0 W W W W W HC
HC DIRECT APPROACH Miss Piggy French 0 26.1 4 0 W W HC
HC SIX HILLS SAPPHIRE Ms Kim O'Gorman 0 33.9 12 0 20 30.4 HC
HC LEADER DES FOUGERES Miss Vicky Laing 0 W W W W W HC
NS LITTLE BOSS Miss Georgie Davies 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R MASTERS GAMBLE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 30.9 8 4 R R R
R ITS PETER PAN Miss Jacquetta Straker 0 42.6 8 3 R R R
W GRATELEY CHATTERBOX Mr Freddie Rider 0 40.9 20 1 W W W
W ABACUS ARGENT Mr Wills Oakden 0 40.9 24 6 W W W
W ACTINIUM BOY Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 W W W W W W
W THEN AGAIN BEN Mr Mark Smales 0 W W W W W W
W LORD OF THE SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 30.9 24 1 W W W
W ASHDALE SAMIRO Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 38.3 20 5 W W W
W MEGA VOLTS Mr Paul Whitehead 0 W W W W W W
W MISTRAL DE BLONDEL Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 35.2 8 1 W W W
W CAVALIERS DREAM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 W W W W W W
W PROMETHEUS Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 34.4 12 5 W W W
W KISMET V Mr Neil Fox 0 W W W W W W
W MONARCHS ROYAL TOUCH Mr Laurence Hunt 0 37.4 20 2 W W W
JRN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAPTAIN CRUNCHIE Miss Amelia King 0 30 0 0 0 0.4 30.40
10 SIR STARSAILOR Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 45.7 4 0 0 0 49.70
11 HI ACCLAIM Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 35.7 8 1 0 10 54.70
12 MOUNTAIN TIGER Miss Antonia Green 0 36.2 16 0 0 8.8 61.00
13 SECRET AFFAIR IV Mr James Calverley 0 52.9 12 0 0 6 70.90
14 MASTER FLIGHT Miss Hettie Dewing 0 41 4 0 20 16 81.00
15 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Jenny Wrangham 0 37.1 8 0 20 29.2 94.30
16 EMERALD KING Mr James Calverley 0 39.5 12 12 20 22 105.50
17 KHAMSIN III Miss Sarah Higgins 0 31.4 24 15 40 33.6 144.00
2 ELINA Miss Georgina Agnew 5 28.1 0 0 0 9.6 37.70
3 PIPE BAND Miss Sarah Higgins 4 32.4 8 0 0 0 40.40
4 CHINNOR FREDRICO Miss Laura Burnett 3 36.2 4 0 0 2.8 43.00
5 SILK ROUTE Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 43.3 0 0 0 2 45.30
6 SOUTHERN TIME Miss Rowan Haywood 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
7 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Jenny Wrangham 1 35.2 0 0 0 12.8 48.00
8 I'M IRISH TOO Miss Danielle Cook 0 38.1 4 0 0 6 48.10
9 PEBBLY PAINT BOX Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 38.6 0 0 0 10 48.60
E AR VANCO D Mr Andrew Glover 0 31.9 12 0 E E E AR
E AR PORT WINE Miss Kirsty Kelly 0 37.1 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 W E NICKEL AND DIME Miss Hannah Watson 0 45.7 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 MAGIC LOUVO Miss Yaz Wright 0 49.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 OLIVE Miss Flora Galbraith 0 37.6 0 0 E E E R3
HC PITMEDDEN WILCO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 NS NS NS NS NS HC
NS GRECION ALMAZ Miss Jenny Douglas 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R MARBLE MAYBE Miss Dionne Ritchie 0 41 8 1 R R R
W FRENCH GYPSY Mr Hector Payne 0 35.7 W W W W W
W MONARCH Miss Rebecca-Ann Walker 0 W W W W W W
W BEE CLASSICAL Miss Fran Reeve 0 W W W W W W
W CAPPAGH MORE Miss Laura Ritchie-Bland 0 W W W W W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FIRST FANTACY Mr Brook Staples 6 21.9 8 0 0 1.2 31.10
10 VALENTINO VOLLANTE Miss Zoe Traherne 1 42.4 0 0 0 1.2 43.60
11 KOSMIC KANNON Mr James Adams 0 34.8 8 0 0 2 44.80
12 BEN QUICKE Mrs Joelle Russell 1 41.4 0 0 0 4.8 46.20
13 BUTTERLANDS MASQUERADE Miss Charlotte Attenborough 0 30 12 0 0 4.8 46.80
14 THREE SIXTY Mr Eric Smiley 0 34.8 8 0 0 7.2 50.00
15 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 33.3 8 0 0 8.8 50.10
16 PERFECT ALIBI Miss Alex Duncan 0 34.8 16 0 0 0 50.80
17 RADISH II Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 27.1 12 0 0 14 53.10
18 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 36.7 8 0 0 18.4 63.10
19 WILD SOUTH Miss Piggy French 0 35.2 4 0 20 5.6 64.80
2 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 5 26.7 4 0 0 0.8 31.50
20 MAKE MINE MUSIC Miss Zara Phillips 0 33.8 16 0 0 15.2 65.00
21 FACT O' THE MATTER Mrs Ella Kidd 0 34.8 24 0 0 6.8 65.60
22 THE POCKET ROCKET Mr Ian Olding 0 39.5 8 0 0 23.2 70.70
23 CLASSY LASSY Miss Hannah Wilson 0 46.2 8 0 0 19.6 73.80
24 SHORT STORY Miss Jaimie Ryder 0 48.1 8 0 0 18.8 74.90
25 UPSTREAM Miss Fiona Alexander 0 32.4 0 0 20 26.4 78.80
26 CLASSIC CUT Miss Rose Macpherson 0 48.6 12 0 0 20 80.60
27 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 34.8 8 0 20 18 80.80
28 POLAR CIRCLE Mr Duncan Tait 0 41.9 16 0 0 24.4 82.30
3 GOULTON EUGENIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 32.9 0 0 0 0.4 33.30
4 GRAN IT Mr Ian Olding 3 29.5 0 0 0 4 33.50
5 DARK DANCER Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 31 0 0 0 3.2 34.20
6 DANCE MAN Miss Lucy Holliday 1 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
7 BALLYPATRICK BEAUTY Miss Annelise Clements 1 30 0 0 0 8 38.00
8 OBERON D'ORANGE Miss Madison Foote 1 39.1 0 0 0 2.4 41.50
9 WELL KNOWN G Miss Emma Worrall 0 30 8 0 0 4.8 42.80
E JUPITER V Mr Ben Hobday 0 31.4 0 0 E E E
HC MONOGRAM Mrs Ruth Edge 0 33.3 0 0 0 7.6 HC
HC FLYING COLOURS IV Miss Abigail Stock 0 29.5 8 0 R R HC
NS BASKINS DON JUAN Mr James Oakden 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS HAIL BOPP Miss Victoria White 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R OAKS HOTSHOT Mr Ben Hobday 0 30.5 8 0 R R R
R ERIS DIAMOND Mr James B Hamilton 0 29.1 8 4 R R R
W LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Anna Warnecke 0 W W W W W W
W JACKS PRIDE Mr Richard P Jones 0 W W W W W W
W HIGHLAND FORD Mr Richard P Jones 0 W W W W W W
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WOODFALLS COMET Miss Lucy Wiegersma 6 31.9 0 0 0 1.2 33.10
10 TASSET GOLD Mrs Ruth Edge 1 32.4 0 0 0 16.4 48.80
11 BOOLAGH HOOPS Mr Ian Olding 0 39.1 4 0 0 6.8 49.90
12 CLIP CLOP Miss Madison Foote 0 40.5 4 0 0 9.6 54.10
13 STONEHAVENS LADY B Mr Ben Hobday 0 36.7 4 0 0 16.4 57.10
14 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 1 38.6 0 0 0 19.2 57.80
15 SILVER SPRING Mr Andrew Downes 1 41.9 0 0 0 16.4 58.30
16 WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 36.2 4 0 0 19.2 59.40
17 OHLEGRETTO DE LESSAY Miss Chloe Newton 1 42.9 0 0 0 17.6 60.50
18 GOLDEN BOUNCER Mr Eric Smiley 0 32.4 4 0 20 8.8 65.20
19 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 41.4 12 0 0 14 67.40
2 FULL FORCE Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
20 TRIG POINT Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 35.2 4 0 20 10.4 69.60
21 PUNCH DE VICONTE Mr Sebastià Mateu 0 37.6 12 0 0 27.6 77.20
22 NOT SO PRECIOUS Miss Caroline Moore 0 38.1 16 13 0 10.8 77.90
23 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-Callis 0 41.9 8 0 20 36 105.90
24 URSULETTE Mrs Ruth Edge 0 33.3 4 0 60 50 147.30
3 SUMMERSET VDL Mr Martin Douzant 4 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
4 KIRKMOOR ST GEORGE Miss Lucy Holliday 3 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
5 MISTER MAGUIRE Ms Amy Young 2 38.1 0 0 0 4.8 42.90
6 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 1 31.9 4 0 0 8.8 44.70
7 WESTCOAST Miss Lea Ryder 1 35.2 8 0 0 3.2 46.40
8 SPRING FANTASIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 32.9 8 0 0 5.6 46.50
9 WESTON Miss Sarah Stretton 0 38.6 4 0 0 4 46.60
E AR COUNTY CHALICE Miss Joanne Earle 0 34.8 16 2 E E E AR
HC LOUGHNATOUSA MICKEY Dr Louise Forty 0 37.1 8 0 0 15.2 HC
HC ANOTHER GAME Miss Karen McKeown 0 35.2 16 0 0 2.8 HC
HC NORTH RIDGE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 W W W W W HC
NS LONGFIELD DI MARCO Miss Laura McInnes 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS MIO GALLIANO Mr John Hughes 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS REAL BALLINASLOE ARTIST Miss Georgie Davies 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS UPTOWN GRACE Mr Craig Barr 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R PUDDLEDUB RAGAMUFFIN Miss Elaine Daisley 0 40.5 12 0 R R R
W CALL ME CHARLIE Mr Richard P Jones 0 W W W W W W
W WATERMILL VINCE Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 W W W W W W
W RIVER MILL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 39.1 8 0 W W W
W BRIGADARE Miss Tracey Dixon 0 W W W W W W
W MR MELVIN Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 W W W W W W
SC N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BOBSTAY Mr Mark Kyle 12 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
10 DAUNTLESS Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
11 FORGET ME NOT Mrs Tracy Garside 0 31.3 4 0 0 5.6 40.90
12 COCKTAIL PARTY Mrs Avril Johnston 0 31.7 8 0 0 2.4 42.10
13 QUEENS MACH 3 Mr Alan James Gilbert 0 35.4 8 2 0 0 45.40
14 DARK CRUSADER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 28.9 16 0 0 2.8 47.70
15 LITTLE LEMON Miss Ali Wilkes 0 40.4 0 1 0 7.2 48.60
16 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 40 4 0 0 8.8 52.80
17 FOREVER MHOR Mr Will Murray 0 38.5 12 1 0 2 53.50
18 KAISER COLOUR Miss Rachael Hardman 0 35.4 E E 20 8 63.40
19 SCHILLER Mr David Gatherer 0 34.4 W W 20 2.8 57.20
2 VINKA Miss Rose Macpherson 10 28.9 4 0 0 0 32.90
3 FAIR TRADE Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 30.2 4 0 0 0 34.20
4 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 6 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
5 HOWNAM LAW Miss Sarra Mayberry 4 30.9 0 4 0 0 34.90
6 MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 2 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
7 CHERRY LAW Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 32.6 4 0 0 0.4 37.00
8 JUST OTTO Mr Mark Kyle 0 34.6 4 0 0 0 38.60
9 COOLIO Mr Alan James Gilbert 0 34.1 4 0 0 1.6 39.70
E AR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Mark Kyle 0 36.3 E E E E E AR
E R3 STAR SONG Miss Ali Wilkes 0 29.6 E E E E E R3
R UNITIVO DE FOJA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 29.6 R R R R R
W COOL DANCER Miss Olivia Haddow 0 W W W W W W
W TOUCH OF SILVER Miss Rachel Thomas 0 37.4 W W W W W
W AVOCADO Miss Sarah Jane Broughton 0 34.4 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded