Results
Event name: THE LAND ROVER BURGHLEY THREE DAY EVENT CCI**** Date: Sep 1-4 2005 Location: STAMFORD, LINCS, United Kingdom
CCI **** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINCOOLA Mr William Fox-Pitt 180 0 42.4 8 0 0 0 50.40
10 AMAZING ODYSSEY Phillip Dutton 0 0 59.3 12 0 0 1.2 72.50
11 LIQUID ICE Mr Rodney Powell 90 0 50.6 16 1 0 6 73.60
12 CAPTAIN CHRISTY Mrs Kristina Cook 90 0 49.8 8 0 0 16.8 74.60
13 MIDNIGHT DAZZLER Mr Harry Meade 90 0 55 0 1 0 18.4 74.40
14 RIVA RUEL Miss Sarah Cutteridge 90 0 53.7 24 1 0 0 78.70
15 CONNIGAR BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 90 0 58.2 12 0 0 9.2 79.40
16 THE GHOST OF HAMISH Peter Thomsen 0 0 68.7 0 0 0 11.6 80.30
17 DONE TO ORDER Miss Piggy French 65 0 68.5 0 0 0 12.8 81.30
18 FAIRFAX Rodolphe Scherer 0 0 63.2 16 0 0 6 85.20
19 EASE ON FIRE Mr Joe A Meyer 65 0 61.8 8 2 0 13.6 85.40
2 THE FOREMAN Phillip Dutton 0 0 53.1 0 0 0 0 53.10
20 SALINO 23 Hans-Heinrich Held 0 0 67.6 12 0 0 7.2 86.80
21 RONGOTAI Mr Nick Turner 65 0 58.5 8 0 0 22 88.50
22 PHOEBUS Mr Laurence Hunt 65 0 55.7 24 0 0 10.8 90.50
23 DROP DEAD GORGEOUS Miss Chloe Newton 65 0 65.4 12 2 0 14 93.40
24 DON GIOVANNI II Miss Caroline Moore 65 0 53 20 4 0 16.4 93.40
25 HOWECOT PSAMMITE Mrs Julie Lawson 65 0 72.2 8 1 0 14.4 95.60
26 KINNAGOE BAY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 65 0 74.4 8 2 0 18 102.40
27 ZARZOO Ms Milla Healey 65 0 58.7 12 4 20 16.8 111.50
28 BURLINGTON BERTIE XII Miss Bryony Whittington 65 0 81.9 12 0 0 18.4 112.30
29 BOW HOUSE SYDNEY Mr John-Peter Daker 65 0 73.3 16 0 0 20.4 109.70
3 LORD KILLINGHURST Mr Andrew Nicholson 160 0 44.6 12 0 0 2.8 59.40
30 GINGER CHARLIE Miss Claire Phillips 65 0 66.1 20 0 0 29.6 115.70
31 COOL KIWI Ann Hatton 0 0 69.5 20 2 0 35.6 127.10
32 CLASSIC TOUCH II Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 81.9 28 4 0 14 127.90
33 EURO DISNEY Mrs Christie Wright 0 0 74.1 4 0 20 31.6 129.70
34 GOOD ENOUGH Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 71.7 4 0 20 39.6 135.30
35 YOUNG THOMAS Mr Neil Fox 0 0 70.9 12 0 20 43.2 146.10
36 MAHOGANY CHIEF Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 79.1 28 1 0 44.4 152.50
37 TANKERS TOWN Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 53 8 0 85 21.2 167.20
38 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 62.8 32 2 20 54 170.80
39 GOULTON STORM Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 68.5 20 3 0 20.4 111.90
4 CALL AGAIN CAVALIER Mrs Mary King 150 0 47.2 4 0 0 1.2 52.40
40 THE VERDICT II Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 74.6 12 7 125 38.8 257.40
5 LENAMORE Mrs Caroline Powell 140 0 53.3 4 0 0 4 61.30
6 MR PRACATAN Mr Andrew Hoy 130 0 52.2 12 0 0 0 64.20
7 LIMESTONE RISE Miss Polly Jackson 120 0 57.4 8 0 0 1.6 67.00
8 DUDDLES Mr Andrew Nicholson 110 0 52.4 8 0 0 7.2 67.60
9 SILENCE Mr Dan Jocelyn 100 0 58.9 4 0 0 6 68.90
E HF WINSOME ADANTE Kim Severson 0 0 42.8 E E E E E HF
R R J MAXI Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 75.9 R R R R R
R PRIVATE TREATY Buck Davidson 0 0 69.1 R R R R R
R MASTER FRED Capt Richard Waygood 0 0 57.4 R R R R R
R ARTHURS WORD Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 62.6 R R R R R
R UTHER PENDRAGON II Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 54.5 R R R R R
R UPWARD TREND Mr Daniel Leech 0 0 73.3 R R R R R
R HEADWIND Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 60 R R R R R
R SHEAR H2O Mr Leslie Law 0 0 50.2 R R R R R
W FREETOWN Mr Imtiaz Anees 0 0 69.6 W W W W W
W RIVER ROSE Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 70 W W 20 28 W
W HALLO AGAIN Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 60.4 W W 0 12.4 W
W SKIVER Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 0 59.6 W W 0 11.6 W
W MASTER MONARCH Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 54.5 W W 0 0 W
W GLENCARA Miss Molly Key 0 0 77.4 W W 0 32.8 W
W HIGHLAND LOCH II Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 0 75.2 W W 60 48.4 W
W SHEAR L'EAU Mr Leslie Law 0 0 W W W W W W
W MUSCHAMP IMPALA Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 45.9 W W W W W
W AUTUMN SKY Mr Edward Stibbe 0 0 55 W W W W W
W MR SMIFFY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 67.6 W W 0 1.2 W
W PENNY ROYAL III Mrs Marie Ryan 0 0 57 W W 40 45.6 W
W TWO FOR JOY Miss Polly Jackson 0 0 54.8 W W W W W
W F2 JOLI FIGARO Miss Victoria Laing 0 0 68.7 W W 0 41.2 W F2

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded