Results
Event name: THE FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING Date: Aug 2-4 2013 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.40
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHILLI MORNING Mr William Fox-Pitt 24 24.8 2 0 0 0 0 8 32.80
10 BELLANEY CASTLE Ben Vogg 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.60
11 ST DANIEL Ms Megan Heath 8 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 48.80
12 SEACOOKIE Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 16 48.80
13 GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 8 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 49.00
14 GERONIMO Miss Sophie Jenman 8 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 52.80
15 XANTHUS III Mr Blyth Tait 8 0 39.3 0 0 0 1 0 15.2 55.50
16 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 4 40 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 55.60
17 WIZARD FROM AUS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 2 0 16.4 55.70
18 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.9 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 56.10
19 TEMPRANILLO Mr Christopher Burton 4 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 57.90
2 ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 22 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.30
20 PINTO DE TOULGOAT Miss Jade Lazenby 4 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 28 61.20
21 PHOENIX HS Mrs Sian Davies-Cooke 0 0 38.9 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 62.10
22 TUBBER REBEL Mr Dag Albert 4 42.7 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 62.30
23 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 22.4 62.30
24 STAR WITNESS Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 14 64.00
25 WATERSHIP DOWN Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 65.00
26 COUGAR Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 45.7 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 70.10
27 DIESEL Mr Tom McEwen 4 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 37.2 71.30
28 BALLYVOONEY Mr Angus Smales 4 38.4 0 0 0 0 0 34 72.40
29 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 23.6 79.90
3 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 20 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 37.00
30 LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 0 43.4 0 0 4 0 20 20 87.40
31 TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 40 21.6 94.50
32 LATINA 43 Mr Takayuki Yumira 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20 42.4 95.40
33 LOOKS SIMILAR Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 37.9 0 0 12 0 20 43.2 113.10
34 LOGANN DE ROHIS Mr Gireg Le Coz 0 0 37.3 0 0 16 6 20 41.2 120.50
35 JUST JIMMY II Miss Pixie Thomas 0 0 45 0 0 12 0 0 87.2 144.20
4 DRY OLD PARTY Mr Tom McEwen 18 32 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.00
5 RUNNING ORDER Mr William Fox-Pitt 16 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 38.80
6 HAPPY GO LUCKY Mr Rodney Powell 14 30 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 38.80
7 SEPTEMBER BLISS Miss Elizabeth Power 12 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.30
8 SIMON PORLOE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 10 28.2 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 43.80
9 OLOA Sir Mark Todd 8 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 12 46.30
E SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.2 0 0 E E E E E
E BIT OF A BARNEY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.7 0 0 E E E E E
E CRY FREEDOM Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 33.9 2 0 E E E E E
E CR DUKE OF AXBRIDGE Mr Yann Demirdjian 0 0 40.2 0 0 E E E E E CR
E HF QUIMBO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E HF YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E HF ASIH Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 41.6 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
R DEXTROUS LIGHT Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 R R R
R DUNKERY BOY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
R ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
W NEWMARKET VASCO ONE Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W IRISH JESTER Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 3 W W W
W BONZA MOORABINDA Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 3 W W W
W CALICO JOE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LORD OF THE OWLS Miss Julie Tew 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 W W W
W MASTER CRUSOE Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 43.2 2 0 W W W W W
W IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
W COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
W INCOGNITO III Mr Clarke Johnstone 0 0 33 0 0 W W W W W
W WELL KNOWN G Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.3 0 0 16 21 W W W
W COLBY II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.2 0 0 8 0 W W W
W BONZA RUSTY MAY Mr Matt Ryan 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 1 W W W
W KILCOLTRIM AMBASSADOR Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DASSETT COURAGE Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 36.4 0 0 W W W W W
W NEO DU BREUIL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 W W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 46.4 0 0 W W W W W
W RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 38 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.43
BC I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 24 23.9 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 27.50
10 ZENSHERA Miss Rosalind Canter 8 26 0 0 8 0 0 10.4 44.40
11 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 8 37.4 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 44.60
12 SANDIMAN II Mr Oliver Townend 8 29.9 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 45.10
13 PAPAGAYO SECRET Mr Carlos Paro 8 31.3 0 0 4 2 0 9.2 46.50
14 INDIAN MILL Mr Paul Tapner 8 25.6 0 0 12 0 0 9.2 46.80
15 WINSTON III Mr Jonty Evans 8 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 47.70
16 POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 8 35 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 47.80
17 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 8 29.7 0 0 4 3 0 11.2 47.90
18 SHANNONDALE SANTIAGO Mr Harry Meade 8 29 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 48.20
19 ALDORRO Mr Tom Robinson 0 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 48.40
2 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 22 25.7 0 0 0 2 0 2 29.70
20 SAMUEL THOMAS II Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 1 0 11.2 48.50
21 VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 27.1 0 0 8 0 0 14 49.10
22 SAY I DO Mr Ian Wills 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 49.30
23 BEFORE TIME Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 50.40
24 UP IN THE AIR Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 50.80
25 FREDDIE MAC Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 51.00
26 HAOKONN Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 51.10
27 LB THE PHANTOM Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 39.7 0 0 0 2 0 10 51.70
28 CAVALIER VENTURE Mrs Mary King 4 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 52.60
29 MHS KING JOULES Mrs Mary King 0 0 26.9 0 0 4 0 0 22 52.90
3 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 36 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.20
30 QUAOLIN DE LA SERRE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 14 53.60
31 BAY CARRICK ROAD Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 54.90
32 KALI DE L AER Miss Dani Evans 4 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 55.40
33 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 30.7 0 0 4 1 0 20 55.70
34 LISMORE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 4 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 20 55.80
35 PEBBLY MAXIMUS Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 35 0 0 4 2 0 15.2 56.20
36 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 34 0 0 4 3 0 16 57.00
37 DUNBEAU Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 57.70
38 OBOS APOLLO Mrs June Burgess 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 58.10
39 CIRCUS Mrs Sian Davies-Cooke 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 58.10
4 SULA BLUE Ms Sara Squires 18 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 39.70
40 CATANIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 58.20
41 MARSEILLE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.2 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 58.80
42 PRETTY DARLING Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 22 58.90
43 OTTENTIK NOBLESS Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 1 0 16.4 59.70
44 TILIKUM Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 1 0 26 60.60
45 FERNHILL NOW OR NEVER Miss Kate Honey 0 0 40.7 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 61.10
46 AP TOPSTAR Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 31.4 0 0 12 0 0 18.4 61.80
47 MOVISTAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 5 0 14.8 62.40
48 TALLY IT UP Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34.2 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 65.00
49 COLEPLAY Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.8 0 0 12 0 0 20.8 65.60
5 SECOND SUPREME Mrs Pippa Funnell 16 28.9 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 41.30
50 JESSOP RED IMP Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 4 0 18.8 68.20
51 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.4 0 0 8 0 0 25.6 69.00
52 AMAR Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 0 0 19.2 70.80
53 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.1 0 0 16 0 0 20.4 71.50
54 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 0 0 38.1 0 0 12 1 0 22.8 73.90
55 CLOUDED LEOPARD Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 0 0 23.2 74.00
56 COAKHAM CLOVER Miss Harriet Brise 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 2 20 22 80.60
57 SALT AND PEPPER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 42.8 0 0 16 5 0 20.8 84.60
58 PRIVATE RUDOLF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 32.8 85.30
59 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 39.9 0 0 8 7 20 20.8 95.70
6 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Amy Crerar 14 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.70
60 UNEAK II Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 36.7 0 0 12 7 20 34 109.70
7 SKYHILLS CAVALIER Mr Oliver Townend 12 29.7 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 43.30
8 THE PILGRIMS PROMISE Mr Angus Smales 10 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 12 44.10
9 ARLANDO Mrs Aoife Clark 8 28.2 0 0 0 0 0 16 44.20
E MERCURY BAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.1 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 MOOREA Mr Joss Gray 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 12 E E E R3
R BLACK TIE II Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 R R R
R CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 3 R R R
R FLOATING ISLAND Miss Julie Tew 0 0 36.1 0 0 R R R R R
R VALEMOUNT Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
R HEARNE LASS Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
R WESTON MOONSHINE Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 38.2 0 0 R R R R R
W AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 19 W W W
W THE SURFING SMURF Miss Rebecca Howe 0 0 35.4 0 0 20 5 W W W
W TOUCH ROYALE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 36.9 0 0 24 27 W W W
W VARDIGO Ms Laura Normand 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 W W W
W MR CHUNKY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 30.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BC N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SEIGNEUR MEDICOTT Mrs Bettina Hoy 12 26.2 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 28.60
10 DARE TO BE Miss Lucy Kemplay 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 6 39.00
11 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 2 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.10
12 WINZER II Mrs Jo Ward 2 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 6 39.60
13 NATASHA VII Mrs Selina Milnes 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.10
14 WILLEM III Miss Rosalind Canter 2 31.4 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 40.60
15 ODDS AGAINST Mr Tom Robinson 2 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.70
16 MASTERPLAN Miss Emily C Philp 2 37.7 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 40.90
17 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Anthony Clark 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 41.10
18 ENDYMION ENTRECHAT Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0 4 43.10
19 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 43.70
2 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 0 27.4 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 31.80
20 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 2 35.6 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 44.00
21 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Olivia Deane 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 44.50
22 HENTON FOR FUN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 46.20
23 BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.10
24 CROFT FARM PERCY Miss Katie Hardisty 0 0 39.2 0 0 4 0 0 6 49.20
25 TOWNELEY MAGIC TRICKS Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 42.9 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 49.30
26 SHORT CHANGED Miss Ellie Hughes 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 49.50
27 ANGELO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.2 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 49.60
28 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 49.70
29 ALBERT VI Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 51.50
3 PIONEER MILLY Mr Paul Tapner 8 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
30 HAYESTOWN CLOVER QUIN Ms Janine Jansen 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 52.20
31 CLOUD ATLAS Mr Daniel Alderson 0 0 35 0 0 16 0 0 2.4 53.40
32 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.2 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 53.80
33 LEXIES JOY Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 54.10
34 ZAMIO Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 54.70
35 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 10 55.00
36 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 56.80
37 A Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0 0 20 60.70
38 PUSIDEN Miss Sam Penn 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 0 20 4 65.60
39 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 10.8 67.30
4 SUMMON UP THEBLOOD Mr Carlos Paro 6 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.40
40 DS ALICE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 67.90
41 REDHILL ILISIT Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.2 0 0 0 0 20 14.4 72.60
42 LIMMERICK LIGHT III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 41.8 0 0 16 1 0 20.8 79.60
43 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 32.1 0 0 8 0 20 24 84.10
44 KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 39.4 0 0 16 0 20 27.2 102.60
45 CESANO H Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 60 14.8 105.30
46 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 60 26.8 124.60
47 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0 60 28 128.70
5 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 4 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.40
6 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'connor 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.80
7 BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 29.2 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 36.80
8 CURRAGHKYLE Mrs Aoife Clark 2 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.20
9 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 32 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 38.80
E WHAT A TREASURE Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 36.5 0 0 E E E E E
E AR THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR NIGHT PORTER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 40.9 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 BRAVE CAVALIER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.9 0 0 20 0 E E E R3
E R3 BOLINDA II Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R SAM I AM III Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.5 0 0 20 0 R R R
R DEXTERS DIGNITY Miss Penny Sangster 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
R CZAREVITCH DB Z Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 R R R
R WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 32.7 0 0 20 0 R R R
R UR CASPAR VI Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 29.7 0 0 4 0 R R R UR
W DIRECT MISSION Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.5 0 0 16 0 W W W
W QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SHELTER COVE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 W W W
W SAM THE MAN VELDHOEK Miss Laura Fisher 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 W W W
W ATHLONE STEP Miss Victoria Hanson 0 0 38 0 0 12 13 W W W
W ARDENT BUCK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 37.1 0 0 16 6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.40
CIC 3*BCO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLIFTON LUSH Mr Jonathan Paget 48 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 41.30
10 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 16 0 49.4 0 0 0 0 0 10 59.40
11 KING BOB Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 16 0 47.7 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 60.50
12 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 16 0 49.4 0 0 4 0 0 8 61.40
13 RAVENSTAR Sir Mark Todd 8 0 54.4 2 0 0 0 0 7.6 62.00
14 SHAMWARI 4 Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 41.5 2 0 8 0 0 12.8 62.30
15 OPLITAS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 55.6 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 64.80
16 JUST IRONIC Mr Craig Nicolai 8 0 65.6 2 0 0 0 0 0 65.60
17 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 42.9 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 65.70
18 MERLOTS MAGIC Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 48.1 0 0 16 0 0 4 68.10
19 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 48.8 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 69.60
2 ARMADA Mr Oliver Townend 44 0 43.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.10
20 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 51.9 0 0 4 0 0 14 69.90
21 WARDENTO Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 56 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 75.60
22 TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 56 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 76.40
23 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 58.1 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 77.30
24 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 55 2 0 4 0 0 19.6 78.60
25 ORTO Ms Sara Squires 0 0 58.3 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 79.50
26 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 50.2 2 0 12 4 0 14 80.20
27 BALLYFARRIS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 0 62.5 2 0 0 0 0 18 80.50
28 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 56.5 0 0 24 0 0 10.8 91.30
29 RAPHAEL II Miss Dani Evans 0 0 44.8 0 0 0 0 20 29.2 94.00
3 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 40 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 54.20
30 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 56.5 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 98.10
31 ACTION PACKED Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 54.2 0 0 8 0 20 20.8 103.00
32 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 55.2 0 0 4 0 40 31.2 130.40
4 CHEEKY CALIMBO Mr Andrew Hoy 36 0 44.6 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 54.20
5 TREFILAN QUICKSILVER Mr Wills Goodhew 32 0 54.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.40
6 AVEBURY Mr Andrew Nicholson 28 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 54.80
7 LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 24 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.00
8 FENYAS ELEGANCE Mrs Aoife Clark 20 0 46.7 0 0 0 0 0 10 56.70
9 EASY TARGET Mr Francis Whittington 16 0 47.7 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 58.10
E UR BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 46.4 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R VISCOUNT GEORGE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 51.7 0 0 0 0 R R R
R NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 40.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
R MORE LUCK Mr Wills Goodhew 0 0 57.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ROCK MODEL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R OR NOIR DE LA LOGE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 44.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
R ANOTHER BREAKFAST Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 58.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
W MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 52.1 0 0 0 0 W W W
W FLYING FINISH Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
W SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 44.4 0 0 12 0 W W W
W MINERS FROLIC Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 43.1 0 0 8 0 W W W
W CLIFTON PROMISE Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 45.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W KBIS BRIARLANDS MATILDA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 52.9 2 0 4 0 W W W
W SKIP ON II Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 50 0 0 12 0 W W W
W NEUF DES COEURS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 45.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
W RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 50.2 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded