Results
Event name: Tattersalls Date: May 31 - Jun 5 2017 Location: Tattersalls, Ireland
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 10 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
10 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 48.5 0 0 0 0 48.50
12 ON STAGE Miss Freddie Best 3 0 49.7 0 0 0 0 49.70
15 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 42.6 8 0 0 0 50.60
16 ABERLLANERCH HIGH TIDE Mr Ben Hobday 3 0 50.6 0 0 0 0 50.60
17 ATTRACTIVE PROPOSITION Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
19 NOLTON TIGERMOTH Mr Tom Grant 2 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 51.50
21 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 2 0 52.5 0 0 0 0 52.50
26 ELADY LIBERTY D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 2 0 46.1 8 0 0 0 54.10
27 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 54.8 0 0 0 0 54.80
3 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 42.80
30 DANCING HERO Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 51.9 4 0 0 0 55.90
35 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 2 0 57.1 0 0 0 0 57.10
36 LINUS V Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 53.7 4 0 0 0 57.70
39 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 48.5 8 0 0 2.4 58.90
4 VITALI Mr James Avery 7 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
40 RUM EXPECTATIONS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 51.4 8 0 0 0 59.40
42 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 47.1 4 4 0 5.6 60.70
43 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 57.2 4 0 0 0 61.20
44 LEAPING LORD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 53.6 8 0 0 0 61.60
46 BOLLIN ALAN Miss Emma Shackell 0 0 56.1 8 0 0 0 64.10
48 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 55 12 0 0 0 67.00
5 SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.40
53 COTON RAINBOW STAR Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 50.8 20 0 0 0 70.80
55 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 53.5 0 0 20 0 73.50
58 COOLEY MEXICO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 45.5 4 5 20 5.2 79.70
59 ZULU Ms Alison Gill 0 0 65.8 12 2 0 0 79.80
6 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 5 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
7 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 4 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
9 FABIAN Miss Millie Dumas 3 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
E SJ-R MJI MAKTUB Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 59.8 0 0 E SJ-R
E XC-FR KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 48.4 E XC-FR
E XC-FR HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 56.4 E XC-FR
E XC-R I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 59.1 E XC-R
W 2nd H YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Jo Andrews 0 0 55.3 0 0 W 2nd H
W XC KING OF THE ROAD Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 54.8 W XC
CCI * - Section 04
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MENLO PARK Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 38.4 4 0 0 0 42.40
10 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
11 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 3 0 49.7 0 0 0 0 49.70
12 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 3 0 50.2 0 0 0 0 50.20
13 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 3 0 50.2 0 0 0 0 50.20
14 BIG BERRY Miss Piggy French 2 0 50.7 0 0 0 0 50.70
16 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 2 0 51.2 0 0 0 0 51.20
18 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 53.6 0 0 0 0 53.60
19 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 49.7 4 0 0 0 53.70
2 THE GRADUATE Mr William Fox-Pitt 9 0 45.5 45.50
20 FREESTYLER Mr Andrew James 2 0 54 0 0 0 0 54.00
21 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 2 0 47.6 4 3 0 0 54.60
24 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 2 0 49.2 8 0 0 0 57.20
25 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 49.2 8 0 0 0 57.20
27 FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 2 0 57.6 0 0 0 0 57.60
29 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 50.3 8 0 0 0 58.30
3 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
30 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 51.5 8 0 0 0 59.50
33 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 48.6 8 2 0 3.2 61.80
39 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 58.2 8 0 0 0 66.20
41 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 51.3 8 0 0 9.6 68.90
45 AMADEUS Miss Emily King 0 0 49.5 20 4 0 0 73.50
5 KING ROBERT Mrs Mary King 6 0 48.8 0 0 0 0 48.80
6 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 48.8 0 0 0 0 48.80
7 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 48.9 0 0 0 0 48.90
8 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 3 0 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
9 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 3 0 49.1 0 0 0 0 49.10
E XC-FH NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 50 E XC-FH
E XC-FR LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 52.2 E XC-FR
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 30 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 38.30
10 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 13 0 47.8 0 0 0 0 47.80
12 SPARKYS REFLECTION Mr Harry Meade 13 0 49.7 0 0 0 0 49.70
13 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 5 0 50 0 0 0 0 50.00
14 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 46.9 4 0 0 0 50.90
16 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 0 50.6 0 2 0 0 52.60
17 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 5 0 52.9 0 0 0 0 52.90
19 RINGWOOD LB Mr Jonty Evans 5 0 50.8 4 0 0 0 54.80
20 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 5 0 50.5 4 0 0 1.2 55.70
21 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 0 51.3 0 1 0 3.6 55.90
22 ALAMO (R) Mr Jonty Evans 5 0 52.3 4 0 0 0 56.30
23 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 5 0 56.9 0 0 0 0 56.90
28 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 4 0 49.5 0 0 0 11.2 60.70
29 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 49.4 12 0 0 0 61.40
32 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 46.2 16 0 0 0 62.20
33 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 63.3 0 0 0 0 63.30
36 DROPS OF BRANDY Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 52.5 12 0 0 0 64.50
38 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 39.4 0 0 20 10 69.40
4 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 24 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 42.60
5 JUMP JET Miss Piggy French 22 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 42.80
6 BGS CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 20 0 45.6 0 0 0 0 45.60
7 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 16 0 45.7 0 0 0 0 45.70
8 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Mrs Jo Rimmer 13 0 46.7 0 0 0 0.4 47.10
9 ORATORIO Mr William Fox-Pitt 13 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
E 1st H MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 E 1st H
r XC HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 50.7 r XC
W Dress COOLEY ROLLER COASTER Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 W Dress
CCI *** - Section 06
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 110 0 34.5 0 1 0 0 35.50
10 COOLEY AGAIN Miss Laura Collett 25 0 55.3 0 0 0 0 55.30
11 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 25 0 44.1 4 0 0 10 58.10
13 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 25 0 59.7 8 0 0 0 67.70
14 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 25 0 43.4 16 2 0 13.6 75.00
15 HARELAW WIZARD Miss Emily Parker 25 0 65.9 8 0 0 2.8 76.70
16 COOLEY LORD LUX Mr Matthew Heath 25 0 44.8 4 0 20 14.8 83.60
17 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 45.1 4 4 20 17.2 90.30
19 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 61.5 12 1 0 20.8 95.30
2 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 100 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 39.30
22 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 89.3 24 2 20 26.8 162.10
3 CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 90 0 43.6 0 0 0 0 43.60
4 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 80 0 44.4 0 0 0 0 44.40
8 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 47.4 4 0 0 0.8 52.20
E XC-FH HOLLYFIELD Miss Lissa Green 0 0 54.2 E XC-FH
E XC-FR CLOUD ATLAS Mr Daniel Alderson 0 0 47.2 E XC-FR
r XC REDHILL ILISIT Mr Andrew James 0 0 58 r XC
CCI YR** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 30 0 42.7 0 0 0 0 42.70
10 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 13 0 45.5 0 0 0 10.8 56.30
13 DIRK II Miss Chuffy Clarke 5 0 50.9 4 0 0 2 56.90
14 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 5 0 57.8 0 0 0 0 57.80
17 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Alex Kennedy 5 0 55 0 0 0 5.2 60.20
19 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 5 0 57.9 4 0 0 0 61.90
2 COURVOISIER Mr Tom Jackson 28 0 42.7 0 0 0 0 42.70
20 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 5 0 51 12 0 0 0 63.00
21 LB LIBERATOR Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 56.1 8 0 0 0 64.10
22 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 5 0 52.1 8 4 0 0 64.10
24 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 68.2 0 0 0 0 68.20
29 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 51.8 16 0 0 4.8 72.60
3 CAMEYA Miss Millie Dumas 26 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
30 ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 42.9 8 2 20 0 72.90
33 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 53.3 0 0 20 4.8 78.10
34 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 70.1 4 0 0 8.8 82.90
4 RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 24 0 44.6 0 0 0 0 44.60
5 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 22 0 45.2 0 0 0 0 45.20
6 WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 20 0 46.6 0 0 0 0 46.60
7 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 16 0 48.1 4 0 0 0 52.10
8 FLYING FINISH Mr Daniel Alderson 13 0 48.9 4 0 0 0 52.90
9 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 13 0 52.4 0 2 0 0 54.40
E RLE BARINA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 50.3 E E E
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 74.6 E E E AR
E HF MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 49 E E E HF
E R3 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 57.3 E E E R3
R CHRISTOFF Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 43.2 R R R
R POLAR FOX Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 45.4 R R R
W SRS EVEREST Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 60.3 W W W
CIC *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
13 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 43.7 4 3 20 8 78.70
14 LEO DISTINCTION Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 69.9 8 2 0 11.6 91.50
17 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 55.8 12 0 20 10.8 98.60
19 KILROE HERO Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 73.4 4 1 20 12.4 110.80
2 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 29 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 39.70
20 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 50.3 4 0 4 20 78.30
21 MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 72.6 0 2 40 37.6 152.20
3 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 26 0 39.5 0 1 0 3.2 43.70
5 WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 20 0 44.7 4 0 0 0.4 49.10
8 STILO KONTIKA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 5 0 49.5 0 0 0 4.4 53.90
E SJ-R STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 43.1 E SJ-R
E XC-FR LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 46.9 8 2 E XC-FR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded