Results
Event name: TATTERSALLS Date: May 29 - Jun 2 2019 Location: Tattersalls, Ireland
CCI-L 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WOODLANDER WESUVIO John Paul SHEFFIELD 27.8 4 0 0 0 31.80
10 MEIRAMA Rachel ROBINSON 33.3 0 1.2 0 0 34.50
12 ARDEO FUN SIZE Phoebe LOCKE 31.1 4 0 0 0 35.10
15 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa TOWNSHEND 32.2 4 0 0 0 36.20
2 DALI Gemma GURVIDI 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
3 SHANNONDALE MARI Alexander BRAGG 33.1 0 0 0 0 33.10
4 CLEARLY A COOLEY Genevieve CLARKE 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 BILLY WONDER Pippa FUNNELL 29.6 4 0 0 0 33.60
7 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose NESBITT 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 MONBEG MAXIMUS Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 33.6 0 0.8 0 0 34.40
CCI-L 3* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GEORGISAUROUS William FOX - PITT 20.5 0 0 0 0 20.50
10 NEWMARKET GLIDER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
11 ARTFUL TRINITY Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 30.6 0 0 0 0 30.60
12 SUMMER AT FERNHILL William FOX - PITT 28 0 0.4 0 3.2 31.60
13 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora HARRIS 31.4 0 0.4 0 0 31.80
14 FIRE FLY Tom JACKSON 30.8 0 0.8 0 0.8 32.40
16 BRAVEHEART B Tom MCEWEN 28.2 4 0 0 0.8 33.00
20 METROPOLITOM Michael OWEN 34.9 0 0 0 0 34.90
21 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah FREEMAN 33.6 0 0 0 1.6 35.20
22 FUN TIME CILLA Dani EVANS 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
23 DG MARADONA Mary EDMUNDSON 29.9 0 0 0 7.2 37.10
24 J'ADORE SALSA Tyler CASSELLS 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
26 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William FOX - PITT 35.3 4 0 0 0 39.30
29 TIGER MAIL Phoebe BUCKLEY 35.5 4 0.4 0 0 39.90
3 FONBHERNA LANCER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 26.3 0 0 0 0 26.30
30 TREVILLICK Louise HARWOOD 36.1 4 0 0 0 40.10
32 QUINDIVA Alexander BRAGG 36.4 4 0 0 0 40.40
33 THE DUMB BLONDE Louise HARWOOD 41.7 0 0 0 0.4 42.10
34 VALENTINOS KING Angus SMALES 30.4 12 0 0 0.4 42.80
35 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Aline WILKES 33.6 4 0 0 6 43.60
36 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark FORD 33.3 0 1.2 0 9.2 43.70
39 OBOS COLOMBUS Matthew WRIGHT 31.4 4 1.2 0 8.8 45.40
45 THE CORN CRAKE Matthew WRIGHT 31.7 4 0 0 12.8 48.50
46 CARROW IROKO Louisa MILNE HOME 40.1 0 0 0 10.4 50.50
47 JOYRIDE Hannah FREEMAN 28.6 0 1.6 0 21.2 51.40
48 KAPOWAIRUA Sally JAMES 34.9 16 1.6 0 0 52.50
5 FORREST GUMP 124 Tom JACKSON 24.2 4 0 0 0 28.20
50 FUTURE PLANS Louisa MILNE HOME 33.8 8 0 0 18.8 60.60
51 SHANNONDALE COCO Zoe WILKINSON 34.7 8 0.8 11 7.2 61.70
54 DREAMAWAY Tom MCEWEN 25.6 0 1.2 60 34.4 121.20
7 FREESTYLE R Toby PIGOTT 27.6 0 0.8 0 0 28.40
9 ERANO M Nicola WILSON 28.9 0 0 0 0 28.90
r XC GRANTSTOWN HARRY Louisa MILNE HOME 36.1 60 r XC
r XC WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Niall FERGUSSON 33.5 40 r XC
W 2nd HI VAN DE MAN Tristram OWERS 35.8 20 29.6 W 2nd HI
W XC GASTON Timothy CHEFFINGS 28.9 W XC
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PSH GAZELLE Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
10 GOLDEN FOREVER Toby PIGOTT 44.5 0 0 0 11.2 55.70
11 MGH GRAFTON STREET Pippa FUNNELL 25.4 0 0.4 20 16.4 62.20
12 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte JENKINS 36.6 4 1.2 0 21.6 63.40
15 ARCO BB Sam ECROYD 35 4 0 0 35.2 74.20
16 WILLEM VAN WUP Laura SCHROTER 32.9 16 1.2 0 25.2 75.30
17 BORIS VII Rhian SMITH 36.7 8 2 20 26.8 93.50
5 JIMS PAL Michael OWEN 32.2 4 0.4 0 0 36.60
6 KILLADEAS Kristina COOK 30.6 0 0 0 6.4 37.00
7 FABIAN Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 32.2 4 0.4 0 2.4 39.00
8 BILLY BUMBLE Caroline HARRIS 32.2 4 0 0 7.2 43.40
9 YES I CAN William FOX - PITT 33.7 8 2.4 0 6 50.10
E SJ-FH NEWMARKET PROSPECT Tom JACKSON 33.1 0 0 6.8 E SJ-FH
E XC-FR CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND 35.7 0 E XC-FR
E XC-OT JEMILLA Lauren BLADES 35.9 0 E XC-OT
r XC MISS BRODIE Philip BROWN 43.3 20 r XC
r XC DACAPO Laura COLLETT 28.4 40 r XC
r XC WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline HARRIS 39.6 40 r XC
W XC BILLY BEWARE Pippa FUNNELL 31.5 W XC
CCI-L J2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 GLOBAL H Jemima STRATTON 26 4 0 0 0 30.00
8 CDS LU CA Daisy PROCTOR 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
9 BALLINTOHER HARRY Lucinda CRAWFORD 31.5 4 1.2 0 0 36.70
E XC-R CHASMARELLA Lucinda CRAWFORD 32.9 60 E XC-R
W Dressage CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy PROCTOR W Dressage
CCI-L u25 3* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
10 EG MICHEALANGELO Rose NESBITT 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
11 CMS GOOGLE Kristina HALL-JACKSON 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
13 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Phoebe LOCKE 32.5 0 0.4 0 3.2 36.10
2 TULLAHER SUNRISE Sam ECROYD 26.2 0 0 0 1.6 27.80
3 ZORRO ROCCO Laura SCHROTER 26 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex KENNEDY 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
5 OPERA HOUSE Sam ECROYD 28.6 0 0 0 0.4 29.00
7 PLAYTIME Sasha HARGREAVES 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
8 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Genevieve CLARKE 28.2 4 0 0 0 32.20
9 FRANKFORT Harry HORGAN 34.1 0 0 0 0 34.10
CCI-L YH2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARTACKER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 28.3 0 0 0 0 28.30
13 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Zoe WILKINSON 33 0 0.4 0 0 33.40
14 ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte JENKINS 33.4 0 0 0 0 33.40
18 VAMONOS Emily KING 34.4 0 0 0 0 34.40
2 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN 28.6 0 0 0 0 28.60
21 HEARTBEAT Vicky TUFFS 32.1 4 0 0 0 36.10
4 GRAFENNACHT William FOX - PITT 24.6 4 1.2 0 0 29.80
6 PORRIDGE TOWN Mary EDMUNDSON 31.3 0 0 0 0 31.30
7 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will RAWLIN 31.8 0 0 0 0 31.80
8 LEVITATE Nicola WILSON 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
CCI-S 4* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
10 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Lauren BLADES 39.5 4 2.4 0 9.6 55.50
11 LEGACY Timothy CHEFFINGS 46.9 8 1.2 0 1.2 57.30
13 KING OF THE MILL Alexander BRAGG 36.1 12 0.4 20 9.2 77.70
3 ZAGREB Alexander BRAGG 29.9 0 0 0 0 29.90
5 HESTER Alexander BRAGG 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
6 TS JAMAIMO Daniel ALDERSON 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
8 KING ROBERT Mary KING 32.7 4 1.2 0 10.8 48.70
9 COOLEY CHALLENGER Phoebe LOCKE 43.6 4 2.4 0 0.8 50.80
E XC-FH KEC DEAKON Camilla( Millie) DUMAS 31.3 0 0 0 E XC-FH
r XC MX CALAMITY Niall FERGUSSON 42.6 4 1.2 20 r XC
W SJ CALVINO II Kristina COOK 30.5 W SJ

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded