Results
Event name: STANDISH ONE DAY EVENT (2) Date: Sep 4 2005 Location: Thompson House Farm, Nr Wigan, Standish, Lancs, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOTABLE EXCEPTION Miss Alexandra Lunt 0 24.2 0 0 0 0 24.20
10 SIZZLING EMBER Mrs Andrea Burdett 0 33.7 4 0 0 2.4 40.10
11 JUST DEB Ms Jacky Tolley 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
12 ASANTI Mr Neil Jones 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
13 CHESTNUT CRACKER Miss Abigail Hoare 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
14 CARLINGFORDS DOUGAL Mr Neil Shone 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
15 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT Mrs Louise Gordon 0 39.5 4 0 0 4.0 47.50
16 FUNNY BONES Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 28.4 8 0 0 11.2 47.60
17 STATHAM SOLOMON Miss Hannah Durham 0 35.3 8 0 0 4.4 47.70
18 CAPPA DIAMOND Miss Francesca Jackson 0 30.5 4 0 0 13.2 47.70
19 MORRIGAN CHARLEMAINE Mrs Sally J Harris 0 47.9 0 0 0 0 47.90
2 SHES HIGH MAINTENANCE Mr Karl Bowman 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 33.70
20 RED ROOSTER II Ms Sara Glynn 0 36.3 12 0 0 0 48.30
21 ECRU Mr Jonathan Lowe 0 31.1 8 0 0 11.2 50.30
22 STEP A SIDE V Miss Ebba Nygren 0 32.1 4 0 0 14.4 50.50
23 TINT IN Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 36.8 8 0 0 8.8 53.60
24 MR DEE Mrs Nicola Stevens 0 27.9 4 0 20 3.6 55.50
25 EBONY ROSE Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 39 0 0 0 17.6 56.60
26 MISS CHIEF II Miss Joanna Boland 0 35.3 8 0 20 0 63.30
27 DIE AUSTER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 36.8 4 0 20 13.6 74.40
28 GLEN ACTIVE Ms Heather Sutton 0 40.5 12 63 0 3.2 118.70
29 INDIAN SPIRIT II Miss Steph Martindale 0 34.2 0 3 40 52.4 129.60
3 LITTLE POUCHKA Miss Capella Todd-Lloyd 0 31.6 0 0 0 3 34.60
4 UNTOUCHABLE Miss Vicky Meek 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
5 NADIEDJA Mrs Jo Nelson 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
6 RIEVAULX SKYLARK Miss Katherine Wycks 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
7 UPTONS BRIDGET JONES Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
8 MISTY MEG Mrs Carol Nield 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
9 COUNTRY SHOGUN Mr Paul Conway 0 27.9 12 0 0 0 39.90
E CR REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 35.8 E E E CR
E R3 MR QUINN Miss Joanna Dumpelnik 0 34.7 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 EVEN DIZZIER HEIGHTS Miss Emily Nicholl 0 37.9 4 0 E E E R3
E TE LADY LUCK KASSINO Mrs Debbie Bamber 0 36.8 8 0 E E E TE
E TE TYPHOON Mrs Kath Trueman 0 35.3 0 0 E E E TE
HC TATLER Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 36.8 12 0 0 3.6 HC
NS TYERSAL PIE MARLY Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 NS
R THE OPPORTUNIST III Ms Samantha Henshaw 0 41.1 0 0 R R R
W MISSUSLARGE Miss Rachel Cox 0 40.5 16 11 W W W
W KINGFISHER BLUE Miss Helen Waites 0 W W
W HARLAQUIN XI Ms Natasha Wilbor 0 W W
W CHARLIE X Mrs Jane A Pighills 0 W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TASSYREAGH SUNRISE Miss Georgina Lindley 0 37.4 0 0 0 0.4 37.80
10 LLIEDI BLODYN Miss Elizabeth Mary Oldham 0 45.3 0 0 0 0 45.30
11 PETITE LADY Miss Christel Shaw 0 41.6 0 0 0 4 45.60
12 BOOLAGH RESPONSE Mr David Quest 0 38.4 8 0 0 0 46.40
13 ROYAL ACE Mrs Sheila Coram 0 42.1 4 0 0 1.6 47.70
14 STATHAM SABRINA Mrs Susan Case 0 48.4 0 0 0 0 48.40
15 HUGO A GO GO Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 41.6 8 0 0 0 49.60
16 TWO MILLS REGENT Miss Lovisa Nygren 0 46.3 4 0 0 0 50.30
17 BANAGHER BARNEY Mrs Sarah Warner 0 42.6 8 0 0 0 50.60
18 TOUCHDOWN JACK Miss Nicola Irlam 0 41.6 12 0 0 0 53.60
19 PICKMERE NIGHTFEVER Miss Collette Sykes 0 42.6 4 0 0 11.2 57.80
2 NEWTON WALLER Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
20 MISS TWIGGY Miss Tracey Neville 0 35.8 12 11 0 0 58.80
21 SQUIRES SUM MITE SAY Miss Emma Dickin 0 36.8 8 0 0 14 58.80
22 JHALL FRASI Miss Nina Dewsbury 0 52.6 8 0 0 0 60.60
23 BALLYCOOG MASTER Ms Jane Nickson 0 42.6 4 0 0 14 60.60
24 WELL OKEY DOKEY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 37.9 0 0 20 2.8 60.70
25 KILBERRY DIAMOND LAD Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 42.6 4 0 0 16 62.60
26 WANDA Ms Sue Piner 0 42.6 0 0 20 20.4 83.00
27 MARACK Miss Laura Martin 0 49.5 4 0 20 10.4 83.90
28 TOP CONQUEST Mr Shaun Cotton 0 46.8 4 0 20 14 84.80
29 HESPER STELLA Ms Christine Waite 0 43.2 20 4 20 0 87.20
3 GEE ITS JIMBO Miss Daisy Alice Gee-Sanders 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
4 ITS MURPHY Mrs Heather Alderson 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
5 WATERMAN II Mrs Lesley Williams 0 37.9 4 0 0 0 41.90
6 DUNHILL LAD Miss Sarah Noble 0 38.4 0 0 0 3.6 42.00
7 COLOUR ME HAPPY Ms Clare Donohoe 0 36.3 8 0 0 0 44.30
8 TOP TOTTY IV Mrs Jeni Walker 0 40 0 0 0 4.4 44.40
9 SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Mr Ian Wynne Jones 0 37.9 4 0 0 2.8 44.70
E R3 CARRY ON CRUZING II Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 42.1 E E E R3
E R3 MR GEE TEE Ms Lucy May 0 45.8 E E E R3
E R4 BOBBYS GIRL II Ms Alison Arden 0 45.8 4 0 E E E R4
E R4 WHITEGATES WILLIE Mrs Emma Heaton 0 36.8 16 0 E E E R4
HC BLUEMANTLE DANCER Mrs Claire Phillips 0 HC
HC NORTHERN TWISTER Miss Claire H Fitzmaurice 0 40 12 10 20 26.8 HC
HC BO JINGLES Mr Dickon Carus 0 39 8 0 0 0 HC
NS WESTMINSTER RAPSCALLION Miss Antonia O'Donnell 0 NS
R MISS JESSICA Mrs Julie Davis 0 41.1 R R R
W MR PADDYWACK Mrs Bernie Halliday 0 49 12 19 W W W
W GRETNA GAMBLE Miss Rebecca Sargent 0 W W
W STATHAM STARLIGHT Mrs Lesley Dinsmore 0 W W
W BEAUVALLET Throstle Nest Saddlery Ltd 0 W W
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 35.30
10 MORETON JAVA Ms Lisa Allcock 0 37.4 4 0 0 4.8 46.20
11 MR SNOOPY Miss Lucy Brydon 0 34.7 12 0 0 0 46.70
12 ROBINSON BENEDICT Mr Brian C Irlam 0 43.2 4 0 0 0 47.20
13 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
14 LEYTON Ms Stephanie Holker 0 43.7 4 0 0 0 47.70
15 POPEYE III Ms Tanya Davis 0 44.2 4 0 0 0 48.20
16 TIMEPIECE Ms Gayle Charnley 0 36.8 4 0 0 9.6 50.40
17 SORRENTO II Miss Linzi Hulse 0 34.7 8 0 0 8.8 51.50
18 FOUR SEASONS II Miss Katherine Arnott 0 41.1 8 0 0 3.2 52.30
19 KEEN SINGER Miss Emma O'Leary 0 41.1 12 0 0 0 53.10
2 DRYCLOUGH DIVA Miss Christine Barber 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
20 ONE OFF Mr Paul Gradden 0 37.4 12 0 0 8 57.40
21 BRENIN JANSEN Mrs Eleri Deverell 0 36.3 16 0 20 0 72.30
22 TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 49 4 0 20 4 77.00
23 DUTY FREE IV Ms Rachel Cook 0 41.1 0 0 20 21.6 82.70
24 BROOMELLS CASPER Mrs Caroline Trayes 0 45.3 12 0 20 12.4 89.70
25 MISS DYNAMITE II Mrs Melanie Jane Powell 0 27.9 0 0 60 21.6 109.50
26 PRIMA DONNA II Ms Isla Mansell 0 43.2 4 0 40 30.8 118.00
27 CALLUM Ms Mary Woodward 0 41.1 4 0 60 26 131.10
28 KARM Mrs Jemma Claridge 0 41.6 12 21 40 19.2 133.80
29 GEORGIE WOOD Ms Cath Lawler 0 29.5 4 1 60 50 144.50
3 BUTTERLANDS LIMELIGHT Mr Howard Pighills 0 34.7 0 0 0 4.4 39.10
4 EASY FEELINGS Mr Michael Bower 0 29 12 0 0 0 41.00
5 ELLIE LTD EDITION Mrs Ann Mary Ware 0 40.5 0 0 0 1.6 42.10
6 FOUR SQUARE III Miss Donna Smith 0 31.1 4 0 0 7.6 42.70
7 GRANDE ACES HIGH Mrs Suzanne Stubbs 0 39.5 0 0 0 3.6 43.10
8 SO PROUD Mrs Helen White 0 29 12 0 0 3.6 44.60
9 POSITIVELY PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 34.7 4 0 0 6 44.70
E TOOMYVARA LAD Mrs Christine M Berry 0 36.8 E E E
E R3 STATHAM SHERIDAN Mr Graham Chambers 0 43.2 E E E R3
E R3 BILBERRY BOY II Miss Sophie Coleman 0 41.6 E E E R3
HC FARRIERS APPRENTICE Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 HC
HC GOING PRIMITIVE Miss Jayne Tansey 0 37.4 8 0 0 14 HC
HC TE JOSHUAS PROMISE Mr John Marsden 0 22.6 0 0 E E HC TE
NS ITS SHOW TIME Miss Philippa Richards 0 NS
R V.S.P Dr Ellen R Singer 0 35.3 4 41 R R R
W DALCET DALLYWADGER Mrs Louise Payne 0 W W
W SIMPLY FANTASIA Miss Donna Leeson 0 W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOL BEAN Mrs Sarah Warner 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 KISMET V Miss Louise Lyons 0 34.8 4 0 0 8 46.80
11 STONEHILL SPRITE Mr David Quest 0 33.3 12 0 0 1.6 46.90
12 SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Mr John Guy 0 31 16 0 0 0 47.00
13 LIEBER Miss Jessica Williams 0 28.6 0 0 20 0 48.60
14 SOAR HILL Mrs Janet Berry 0 41.9 4 0 0 3.2 49.10
15 BALLY GEORGE Mr Karl Bowman 0 38.6 12 0 0 0 50.60
16 DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 40.5 12 0 0 0 52.50
17 MASTER BRAMWELL Mrs Emma Prinn 0 38.1 8 0 0 6.4 52.50
18 MISTER DAMASK Mrs Emma Lloyd-Hughes 0 51 4 0 0 0 55.00
19 POTTED SHRIMP Miss Felicity White 0 36.2 0 0 20 11.2 67.40
2 ZIG ZAG Miss Louise Lyons 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
20 DETO Mr Oliver Rowe 0 39.5 0 0 85 6.4 130.90
21 DAVID'S SONG Mrs Alison Garner 0 47.1 4 0 80 30 161.10
3 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Katherine Wycks 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 LITTLEDALE HALLMARK Miss Louise Lyons 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 OCEAN QUEST Miss Laura-Jane Challinor 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
6 CREATIVE IDEA II Mr Neil Shone 0 36.2 0 0 0 0.8 37.00
7 WACKO Mr Paul Conway 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
8 PULSAAR Mr Richard Connelly 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
9 MORRIGAN PALERMO Mrs Sally J Harris 0 42.4 4 0 0 0 46.40
E R3 BARTMAN Mrs Alison Hancock 0 41.4 4 0 E E E R3
E R4 LOUGHNATOUSA TROY Miss Dominica Russell 0 36.7 4 0 E E E R4
E R4 BRADMOOR GOLD Miss Sarah Townson 0 42.4 20 45 E E E R4
E R4 SMYTHICK Mrs Jackie Pope 0 27.6 8 0 E E E R4
E TE IRISH VELVET Miss Katie Birchall 0 41.4 0 0 E E E TE
E TE POSIE ROSIE Miss Tee Williams 0 53.3 E E 0 2.8 E TE
NS SIXES AND SEVENS Miss Amy Pickworth 0 NS
NS ALJOMAR Miss Clare Hunter 0 NS
R CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 41.4 16 0 R R R
W PEBBLY BLUE STUFF Miss Hayley Hankey 0 W W
W SKYS THE LIMIT VII Miss Caroline West 0 W W
W TAMARIND TOO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGAL RASCAL II Miss Alex Calder 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 WELL CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jane Clarkson 0 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
11 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
12 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Miss Katherine Wycks 0 37.6 4 0 0 0 41.60
13 COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Diane Rowan 0 38.1 8 0 0 0 46.10
14 KANGEROO III Miss Louise Lyons 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
15 SALUT II Miss Paula Holden 0 26.7 0 0 0 23.2 49.90
16 LIBERTY IV Ms Sarah Kennedy 0 40 4 0 0 11.6 55.60
17 WARRIOR PRINCE Miss Jess Williams 0 48.1 4 0 0 6 58.10
18 BENNY BROOMSTICK Mrs Fiona Bryan 0 47.1 4 0 20 1.6 72.70
2 SPARKS MAY FLY Miss Heidi Ann Smith 0 33.3 0 0 0 0.8 34.10
20 BARLEYDALE BENSON Miss Kathy Calderbank 0 43.8 4 0 20 15.2 83.00
21 TINKAS GOLD Ms Amy Lennon 0 38.6 0 0 0 48.4 87.00
22 WATERGRANGE MISS MOLLY Ms Emma Kirby 0 40 8 0 40 4 92.00
23 TAKAPUNA Miss Katie Watson 0 44.8 12 0 20 16 92.80
24 DATA ANALYSIS Miss Charlotte Morten 0 47.6 12 0 40 20 119.60
25 DICKENS RED SEPTEMBER Miss Hollie Booth 0 38.6 4 0 60 26.8 129.40
3 MAUDENHILL MAX Mr Mark Cavell 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
4 MICHIGAN II Mr Karl Bowman 0 31.4 0 0 0 4.8 36.20
5 KNOCKMARTIN BOY Miss Kathryn Blackburn 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
6 PRIDE ROCK Miss Chloe Greenwood 0 29.1 8 0 0 0 37.10
7 SPORTSFIELD THEN AGAIN Miss Jenny Clarkson 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
8 PEBBLY CIAO BELLA Miss Hayley Hankey 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
9 THE MILLENNIUM BUG Miss Jenny Boscoe 0 28.6 4 0 0 5.2 37.80
E SUBTLE STATE Mrs Alison Wolfenden 0 48.1 4 0 E E E
E SHARPER UP Miss Helen Milner 0 44.3 8 15 E E E
E R4 BALLINASLOE BOY Mrs Tina Claybourn 0 41.9 16 0 E E E R4
R DIAMOND DEAL Miss Terri Fitton 0 40 0 0 R R R
W QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 42.4 4 0 W W W
W TAKE II Mrs Mary Turner 0 W W
W DREAM ON II Miss Becki Pass 0 W W
W ALTAYIR Miss Ruth Moore 0 W W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DISTINCTLY EAST Miss Becky Hartley 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 HOWECOT TOPAZ Miss Danielle Briggs 0 41.9 4 0 0 0 45.90
11 CRACKENTHORPE ARTFUL LADY Miss Clare Chappelhow 0 30 4 0 20 0 54.00
12 TERYDAN DETONATOR Mrs Corrin Kissane 0 33.8 8 0 0 14.4 56.20
13 FUNKY MONKEY Mrs Mish Clinch 0 35.7 0 0 20 4 59.70
14 NOBLE DARK AGENT Miss Louise Lyons 0 30 4 0 20 9.2 63.20
15 HAWTHORN MIRACLE Miss Hannah Little 0 39.5 4 0 20 0 63.50
16 MONARCH'S DELIGHT Miss Kathryn Lois Speake 0 33.8 0 0 20 12.8 66.60
17 ABBEY BOY III Mr Mark Wood 0 36.2 12 0 20 2.4 70.60
18 FIRST ISLAND Miss Lisa Amanda Suffler 0 39.1 4 0 20 13.2 76.30
19 FIRST ELEVEN Mr John Price 0 35.7 12 0 60 12.4 120.10
2 MAJOR WOOD Miss Helen Waites 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
20 HOT DATE Miss Gemma Heath 0 34.3 8 1 85 33.6 161.90
3 SWIFT HEATHER Ms Rebecca Logan 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 COCO PETITE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
5 FRILLY TILLY Miss Rebecca Hanson 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 HOLLY VII Mrs Jo Wiper 0 33.8 4 0 0 0 37.80
7 PARKOWN Miss Rachael Edwards 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 JACKALL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 28.1 16 0 0 0 44.10
9 LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Elizabeth Card 0 33.8 4 0 0 6.4 44.20
E R3 NIBS Miss Julia Low 0 34.3 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 IMPERIAL MACKINTOSH Mrs Ann Gardner 0 38.6 E E E R3
NS FALLI Mrs Vicki Fawdry 0 NS
R ABSOLUTE ALLY Mr Richard Long 0 33.3 4 0 R R R
W JUST BUMBLE Mrs Ann Manley 0 W W
W OKEHURST TRIGGER Miss Ruth Moore 0 W W
W DOUBLE ZIG ZAG Miss Becki Pass 0 W W
W FRIDAYS TAKINGS Miss Katie Watson 0 W W
W LODESTAR Mrs Kirsty Wallis 0 W W
W PERFECTLY FORMED Mrs Elaine Curran 0 W W
W NORTH THE WAIT Sandy Reynolds 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded