Results
Event name: SPRING HILL Date: Aug 25 2008 Location: Spring Hill, Moreton-in-Marsh, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WELL SUITED Ms Emma Humphrey 12 24.3 0 0 0 6.8 31.10
10 KONUNDRUM III Mr Tim Price 0 26.2 4 0 0 16.8 47.00
11 MIDNIGHTS MURPHY Miss Sarah Streether 2 37.6 0 0 0 11.2 48.80
12 SHINER Miss Louise Skelton 0 34.3 4 0 0 11.2 49.50
13 GARFORD BIG IDEA Mr John Case 0 30 8 0 0 12 50.00
14 ARDFIELD GOLDEN Miss Fiona Jonason 0 31 8 0 0 14.4 53.40
15 CAPTAIN DARLING II Miss Sophie Llewellyn 0 41.4 4 0 0 8.8 54.20
16 LANDINA Miss Rose Fenton 0 36.7 8 0 0 10.4 55.10
17 BARON TOKEN Mr Matthew Selby 0 41.9 8 2 0 7.2 59.10
18 BERATSAN BEGORRA Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 37.6 8 0 0 13.6 59.20
19 IMPERATO Miss Josie Cottam 0 37.6 4 0 0 17.6 59.20
2 URSELA Miss Izzy Edmundson 10 31 0 0 0 7.2 38.20
20 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 0 35.7 8 7 0 16.8 67.50
21 SPANISH STAR Miss Fiona Breach 0 27.6 0 0 20 22.4 70.00
22 DARNA Mr Ed Eltham 0 39.1 4 3 0 24 70.10
23 BARNA B II Miss Alice Newling 0 29.5 4 0 20 23.2 76.70
24 LISMANY LAD Miss Violet Elliot 0 42.4 12 0 0 28.4 82.80
25 RUMOUR HAS IT Mrs Zoe Spinney 0 32.9 16 16 20 7.6 92.50
26 DIFLORIO Miss Emma Swadlo 0 32.9 16 0 20 32.4 101.30
27 SACHEVERELL Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 43.8 12 0 40 22 117.80
28 JITTERBUG Miss Laura Collett 0 36.2 8 0 40 36.8 121.00
29 TOP OFFER Mr Adam Morgan 0 36.2 0 2 40 52.4 130.60
3 DE LA MERE Mr Tim Price 8 26.2 0 0 0 12.4 38.60
4 ONE TREE HILL Mr Chris J Hall 6 31.9 0 0 0 10 41.90
5 FERNHILL EXPRESS Mr Matthew Wright 4 36.7 0 0 0 5.6 42.30
6 STERRE H Miss Nicky Chandler 2 28.6 0 0 0 14 42.60
7 WONDERFUL VAN DE DISTELHOEVE Miss Fiona Applewhite 2 37.6 4 0 0 3.6 45.20
8 BUSINESS CLASS Miss Stephanie Boyd 2 37.1 4 0 0 4.4 45.50
9 C JAY II Miss Posy de Walden 0 40.5 4 0 0 1.2 45.70
E GINGERNUT NELLIE Mrs Esther Evans 0 26.7 E E E E E
E HF UPKE Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 40.5 8 0 E E E HF
E HF SAM Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 36.2 4 0 E E E HF
E R3 THISTLE DO Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 24.8 0 0 E E E R3
R QUICK BUCK Miss Charlotte Harris 0 41 R R R R R
W SOLAR SYSTEM Mr Paul Adams 0 44.8 4 2 W W W
W MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Phoebe Downton 0 W W W W W W
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GRANGEWOOD MOTIF Ms Janine Jansen 12 25.7 0 0 0 10.4 36.10
10 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Mrs Caroline Jeffries 2 30 0 0 0 17.2 47.20
11 TUDOR LEGEND Miss Megan Howard 0 36.2 8 0 0 3.2 47.40
12 THINGAMYJIG Mr Stephen Way 0 33.3 4 0 0 13.6 50.90
13 DIRECT DEBIT III Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 39.5 8 0 0 3.6 51.10
14 SHANAGARRY Miss Rose Fenton 0 40 4 0 0 10.8 54.80
15 TARAKING Miss Lizzy Stamper 2 40.5 0 0 0 15.2 55.70
16 AKAROA Mr Tim Price 2 40 0 0 0 16.8 56.80
17 AUTUMN THYME Miss Linda Shortt 2 45.2 0 0 0 12.4 57.60
18 HARBOUR MASTER Miss Josie Cottam 0 32.9 12 0 0 12.8 57.70
19 CRAIC ON II Miss Anna Davies 0 37.6 8 0 0 12.4 58.00
2 KILLEENDUFF BOY Mrs Polly Stockton 10 34.3 0 0 0 2.8 37.10
20 FONDOFADROP Mr Simon Grieve 0 36.2 12 0 0 11.2 59.40
21 DYLANS PICNIC Mr Ed Eltham 0 40.5 4 1 0 24.8 70.30
22 TAKERCHANCEONME Mr Austin O'Connor 0 37.6 8 0 0 26.8 72.40
23 CARRON BEAU DIAMOND Miss Joanna Honey 0 33.3 4 2 20 16.4 75.70
24 JUNIOR II Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 40.5 4 0 0 32 76.50
25 ARKY Miss Zoe Gullett 0 33.8 12 0 0 38.4 84.20
26 STEEL THE MOMENT Miss Lauren Perry 0 41.9 4 0 20 20.8 86.70
27 ARDELA MAYFAIR Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 41.4 24 0 0 25.6 91.00
28 PREMIER CLASS Miss Davina Kerr-Muir 0 40 0 0 20 34.4 94.40
29 KALYNKA DU MESLIER Mr Paul Adams 0 36.7 12 1 20 45.2 114.90
3 ARTOS Miss Posy de Walden 8 31.4 0 0 0 6.4 37.80
30 GEORGIE BOY III Miss Holly Taylor 0 42.4 4 0 60 30.4 136.80
4 CORKY Miss Abigail Barnes 6 28.6 0 0 0 10.8 39.40
5 RED CASTLE PERFECT TIMING Mr Graham Law 4 37.1 0 0 0 6 43.10
6 GYPSY QUEEN Miss Louise Skelton 2 34.8 0 0 0 8.8 43.60
7 COOL DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 2 36.7 8 0 0 0 44.70
8 RED ARROW Miss Sophie Jenman 2 32.9 12 0 0 0 44.90
9 WILLOWBY V Miss Hayley Crofts 0 31.4 4 0 0 11.6 47.00
E HOYO Mr Sam Watson 0 21.9 E E E E E
NS MATISSE DI VALMARINA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R IMPULSIVE Miss Sally Taylor 0 37.1 0 0 R R R
W DOWNE RIGHT REBEL Mr Tim Cheffings 0 35.7 16 0 W W W
W BISHOPS LAW Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 W W W W W W
W JUST A ROGUE Miss Janice Baxter 0 W W W W W W
W REGGIE DEL BOY Miss Abbie Hughes 0 W W W W W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRON MAIDEN Mr Simon Grieve 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 CHILEAN BOY Miss Ginny Howe 0 35.7 4 0 0 2.4 42.10
11 MY MATE ALFIE Miss Edie Campbell 1 39.1 0 0 0 4.4 43.50
12 ICE FIRST Miss Rose Bancroft 1 38.1 0 0 0 6.8 44.90
13 DEBEERS SOLITAIRE Miss Ginny Howe 0 33.3 12 0 0 2.4 47.70
14 BE MY GUEST Miss Rachel Levinson 0 39.1 8 0 0 2.4 49.50
15 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 42.4 8 0 0 10 60.40
16 LEGACY FLIGHT Mrs Christina Wiederkehr-White 0 31.9 4 0 20 17.2 73.10
17 MARSTON HILL CHARMER Mr Andrew Bennie 0 33.3 8 0 20 12 73.30
18 SCOTTIE DUCATI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 33.3 4 0 20 16.8 74.10
19 PEMBRIDGE LLANDINABO Miss Alice Pearson 0 36.7 16 0 20 4.4 77.10
2 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 5 32.9 0 0 0 1.6 34.50
20 DREAM ON DONI Mr Alexander Peternell 0 30.5 4 0 20 23.2 77.70
21 LYS ROUGE LEONARDES Ms Paula Carter 0 42.4 16 0 0 22.8 81.20
22 TOTTERING BY GENTLY Miss Freya Hibberd 0 34.3 8 0 20 21.2 83.50
23 QUAYSIDE CAPITALIST Miss Victoria Manning 0 32.4 12 30 0 9.6 84.00
3 NUTKIN Miss Alice Smith 4 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
4 VALENTINO III Miss Sam Wirdnam 3 31.4 4 0 0 2.8 38.20
5 MATCHLESS Miss Charlotte Greenlees 2 29.5 4 0 0 4.8 38.30
6 GERONIMO Mrs Kay Jenman 1 34.3 4 0 0 0.8 39.10
7 DOUBLE OPPOSITION Miss Laura Sexton 1 31.9 8 0 0 0 39.90
8 RUM TODDY Miss Joanne Geddes 1 36.2 4 0 0 0 40.20
9 RAINDANCE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 1 39.1 0 0 0 2 41.10
E HI FIDELITY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 35.2 20 12 E E E
E KEMPINSKI Miss Mary Vestey 0 39.5 E E E E E
E R3 INDECISIVE II Miss Kim Warren 0 36.2 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 FULL AHEAD Miss Sammi McLeod 0 35.2 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 SHANTI LHEE Mr Graham Law 0 35.7 8 0 E E E R3
HC CHEQUERS ON ICE Mr Giles Blanchard 0 34.3 8 0 0 0 HC
HC BONZA BILLABONG Mr Ed Eltham 0 30.5 4 0 0 13.6 HC
HC UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 34.8 0 0 0 10.4 HC
NS HADDON COLOURFAST Mr Joss Dalrymple 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R CROWN LIMESTONE Mr Sylvain Austry 0 34.8 12 0 R R R
R FRENCHMANS CREEK Mrs Panda Christie 0 41.4 12 0 R R R
R BROWNSCOMBE Miss Kate Derrick 0 38.6 R R R R R
R JONGLEUR COLLONGES Mrs Tracey Phillips 0 40 16 0 R R R
W WITCH DOCTOR III Mr Jamie Wright 0 W W W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA GRIFFIN Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 30.5 0 0 W W W
W CRUISE ON CAVALIER Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 33.8 8 0 W W W
W CHANTRY RIVERDANCE Mr Terry Boon 0 32.9 20 0 W W W
W CAVALIER ALTITUDE Miss Emily Leslie 0 W W W W W W
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DUMBLETON Miss Laura Collett 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 NOT SO PRECIOUS Miss Caroline Moore 1 44.3 0 0 0 6.4 50.70
11 DE BEERS DETONATOR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 35.7 8 0 0 9.2 52.90
12 USHOULDBSOLUCKY Ms Emma Humphrey 0 36.2 4 0 0 15.6 55.80
13 DOLLAR HILL Miss Jonelle Richards 0 41.9 4 0 0 10.8 56.70
14 SWEET VIRGINIA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 39.1 4 0 0 15.2 58.30
15 LITTLE CRUZ Mrs Mandy Collins 0 40.5 4 0 0 14 58.50
16 MARLBORO MAN Mr Sam Watson 0 33.3 0 0 20 5.2 58.50
17 COCO THE CLOWN Miss Victoria Turner 0 46.7 4 0 0 15.2 65.90
18 BALLINGHAM MAXIMUS Miss Fiona Breach 1 37.6 0 0 0 29.2 66.80
19 THORNFIELD MURRAY Miss Louise Skelton 0 39.1 8 0 0 21.2 68.30
2 WISH UPON A STAR Mr Michael Jackson 5 30 8 0 0 0.8 38.80
20 MORNING BLUES Miss Louise Skelton 0 42.9 4 0 0 22.4 69.30
21 HAPPY FEET Mr Tim Price 0 41 8 0 0 20.8 69.80
22 PATENT PENDING Miss Rosie Allen 0 39.1 8 0 20 12.4 79.50
23 RUGAN JOSH Miss Fiona Jonason 0 43.8 12 0 0 24 79.80
24 DIRECT QUEST Miss Erica K Watson 0 38.1 4 0 20 20.4 82.50
25 HANDS DOWN X Mrs Antonia Brown 0 42.4 0 0 20 22.4 84.80
26 PRIMITIVE KNIGHT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 39.5 4 0 20 24 87.50
3 EVA Mr Stephen Way 4 34.3 0 0 0 5.2 39.50
4 PENLANGANOL PRINCE Miss Cecilia Holman 3 34.3 4 0 0 2.8 41.10
5 FIRST KNIGHT IV Mrs Claire Surl 2 35.2 4 0 0 4.8 44.00
6 HIGH TIME II Mr Graham Law 1 38.1 4 0 0 2.4 44.50
7 ETOSHA Mr Matthew Wright 1 36.7 4 0 0 6 46.70
8 KIDOGO KING Miss Cecilia Holman 1 42.9 4 0 0 1.6 48.50
9 CHALLON Z Miss Zoe Gullett 1 39.1 4 0 0 6 49.10
E VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 32.4 8 0 E E E
R LITTLE ROCK SHIP Mr Leonard Goerens 0 35.7 0 0 R R R
W VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 0 34.8 4 0 W W W
W THE GENERAL II Miss Camilla Alice Turner 0 37.1 4 0 W W W
W KINTARA Miss Sammi McLeod 0 41.9 W W W W W
W THE ASSASSIN Miss Lauren Perry 0 44.3 24 19 W W W
W RINGWOOD MISSISSIPPI Mr Austin O'Connor 0 41 8 0 W W W
W TLB ALDORA Mr Terry Boon 0 36.7 W W W W W
W BEYOND BELIEF Miss Sarah Thorne 0 W W W W W W
W TREVOULTER TOVAK Miss Abbie Hughes 0 34.3 20 0 W W W
W PRIMITIVE TRIBE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 40.5 12 0 W W W
W SHIMMELS HOT ROD Miss Zoe Gullett 0 39.1 W W W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABIGAIL III Miss Lucy Loughton 6 24.3 0 0 0 0 24.30
10 FRIDAY EVENING Mr Alexander Peternell 1 32.9 0 0 0 7.2 40.10
11 PETER PERFECT 05 Miss Lucy Rudge 1 39.5 0 0 0 5.6 45.10
12 SUNSHYNE Mr Robert Stevens 0 37.6 8 0 0 0.8 46.40
13 KILKENNY KING Dr Rupert Ransford 0 36.2 8 0 0 2.8 47.00
14 BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 38.1 8 0 0 4.4 50.50
15 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 34.8 16 0 0 0 50.80
16 BENJAMIN BROWN IV Miss Janice Baxter 0 31.9 8 0 0 11.6 51.50
17 GREY PEPPER Mr Charlie Smith 0 34.3 8 0 0 18.4 60.70
18 NOT GUILTY Miss Abigail Barnes 0 26.2 0 0 20 16.4 62.60
19 BALLYRAGGETT III Mrs Clare Valender 0 31.9 4 0 20 8.8 64.70
2 UBERTO Mrs Emily Lee 5 27.1 0 0 0 3.2 30.30
20 TWO TONE TRUTHWALL Mr Ed Eltham 0 37.6 0 0 20 18 75.60
21 JUSTIN POSING Miss Boo Rowe 0 35.7 16 0 0 27.2 78.90
22 PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 43.8 8 0 20 14.8 86.60
23 HARPERS CRYSTAL Mr Patrick Sear 0 39.5 12 0 20 19.6 91.10
24 URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 0 34.3 0 0 60 18.4 112.70
25 HIGHWAY KID Miss Demelza Ruane 0 33.8 4 0 60 16 113.80
26 GAME HARRY Miss Sarah Streether 0 41.4 8 0 60 28.4 137.80
3 MISS IMPRESS Miss Victoria Turner 4 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 BONNE AMIE Miss Ginny Howe 3 28.6 4 0 0 1.2 33.80
5 NOBLE BIG JIM Mr Alexander Bragg 2 33.8 0 0 0 0.4 34.20
6 MAXIMILLIAN MIRAGE Mr Chris J Hall 1 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
7 FOREST BREEZE II Lady Claire Moreton 1 30.5 4 0 0 2 36.50
8 TOUCHDOWN CHARLIE Miss Kate Hamer 1 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
9 FLANAGAN LAD Miss Alice Sliwinski 1 36.7 0 0 0 2.4 39.10
E GOOMBAY SMASH Mr Charles Ponti 0 43.3 E E E E E
E FINECUT ISLA Miss Joanna Bovis 0 41.9 E E E E E
E CR MAYBROOK HEIGHTS Miss Kate Raynor 0 34.8 E E E E E CR
E HF OCEAN MIST Mr Leonard Goerens 0 31 4 0 E E E HF
HC DAISY DUKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 30 4 0 W W HC
HC MYSTERY CREEK Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 23.3 4 0 0 1.6 HC
HC NIMBLE NORMAN Mrs Emily Oppenheimer 0 29.1 4 0 0 3.2 HC
NS ALADDIN PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Roxi Foster 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS TWO SOCKS Miss Emma Slater 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R GRAVEN IMAGE Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 40.5 R R R R R
R DARK MASTER Dr Sue Ruddock 0 34.3 R R R R R
R LITTLE ED Miss Helen Z Pavey 0 41 R R R R R
W TEE CEE Miss Rosie Allen 0 W W W W W W
W ROOSKEY Mrs Clare Austin 0 26.2 4 0 W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOUBLE DEAL II Mrs Clare Austin 6 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 MANE ATTRACTION III Mr Rupert Humphreys 0 37.1 8 0 0 1.6 46.70
11 FLAXLEY HERO Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 36.2 12 0 0 0 48.20
12 DOMEIL Mrs Clare Valender 0 35.2 4 0 0 9.2 48.40
13 KNOCKILLAREE COLEMAN Miss Johanna Denham-Harding 0 38.6 8 0 0 3.6 50.20
14 LOUGHNATOUSA GRACE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 1 38.6 0 0 0 14 52.60
15 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah Jones 0 29.5 0 0 20 4 53.50
16 POWRA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 40 12 0 0 1.6 53.60
17 MISS BONNET Miss Nia Lewis 0 39.1 8 0 0 7.6 54.70
18 SEA OF GOLD Mrs Jane Langdon 0 36.2 4 13 0 4.8 58.00
19 NORDIC FIORD Miss Olivia Heywood 0 37.1 12 0 0 13.6 62.70
2 THE CARDINAL Miss Hannah Luck 5 30 8 0 0 1.6 39.60
20 QUARTER DAY Mr Graham Law 0 30.5 4 0 20 10.8 65.30
21 THE NONE TOO SHY AMBASSADOR Ms Holly Dangerfield 0 32.9 24 0 0 13.6 70.50
22 WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 39.1 4 0 20 9.6 72.70
23 BUDLE BAY Mr Tom How 0 37.1 8 0 0 29.6 74.70
24 CLONEA KING Miss Philippa Hayes 0 36.7 4 0 20 16.8 77.50
25 CHAMBERS MORNING GLOW Miss Josie Cottam 0 37.6 12 0 20 13.2 82.80
26 SHALOM AMBASSADOR Ms Dawn Graham 0 42.4 4 0 60 21.2 127.60
27 SENSIBLE Mrs Hilary Ponti 0 40 4 0 60 38 142.00
28 TSAR Miss Isobel Walsh 0 40.5 20 0 65 18 143.50
3 BLUE ORLEANS Miss Griselda Handy 4 33.8 0 0 0 6 39.80
4 FLINT STAR Miss Darnelle Hubbard 3 35.7 4 0 0 0.8 40.50
5 HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 2 37.6 4 0 0 0.8 42.40
6 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 1 30 0 0 0 12.8 42.80
7 CELTIC MANOR CUPIDON Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 1 38.1 4 0 0 1.2 43.30
8 DIRECT CRUISING Miss Ginny Howe 1 36.2 4 0 0 3.2 43.40
9 GRAND SURPRISE Miss Jessica McNeill-Wilson 1 35.7 8 0 0 0.4 44.10
E HF LISMORE LAD Miss Kate Hamer 0 33.3 12 0 E E E HF
E R3 DON GINO Miss Isobel Laurence 0 34.8 4 2 E E E R3
E R3 TENDER Mr Adam Morgan 0 24.3 4 0 E E E R3
R PRINCE CHARMING Miss Sophia Heath 0 39.1 R R R R R
R RED ENSIGN Miss Anna Jordon 0 41 4 0 R R R
R MY VALLEY LEADY Mr Chris J Hall 0 36.2 0 0 R R R
W OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 39.1 12 16 W W W
W FAIR MORNING Miss Tammy-Jo Green 0 W W W W W W
W SET DESIGNER Mr Terry Boon 0 35.2 12 0 W W W
W THE WIZN'T Miss Serena Urquhart 0 33.3 16 0 W W W
W MIGHTY GOOD TIME Miss Helen Kenyon 0 W W W W W W
W TJOKLAT FANTASIE Miss Emily Leslie 0 W W W W W W
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REGULUS Mrs Polly Stockton 12 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
10 KEYFLOW Mr Tim Price 2 36.7 0 0 0 7.2 43.90
11 FATHER JERRY Miss Charlotte E Prentice 2 42.4 0 0 0 3.2 45.60
12 DOWN INTO THE LIGHT Mr Alexander Bragg 0 41.9 4 0 0 0 45.90
13 SPECIAL CONSTABLE Miss Laura Collett 0 40.5 4 0 0 1.6 46.10
14 COLONEL COOPER Mr Chris J Hall 2 37.1 0 0 0 12 49.10
15 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 2 44.8 0 0 0 6 50.80
16 CULLAWN CELTIC QUEEN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 38.6 8 0 0 4.4 51.00
17 THE MAGIC MONKEY Miss Laura Collett 0 38.1 8 0 0 5.2 51.30
18 SPRING SURPRISE Miss Pippie Polson 0 38.1 4 0 0 9.2 51.30
19 SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 37.6 8 0 0 6 51.60
2 ALLIGATOR ALLEY Mr Matthew Heath 10 33.3 4 0 0 0 37.30
20 SECRET PICNIC Mr Stephen Way 0 32.4 4 0 0 15.2 51.60
21 JONNY FIVE Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 35.2 8 0 0 14.8 58.00
22 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 43.8 4 0 0 11.2 59.00
23 BLUE MOON OPPOSITION Miss Jancis Weal 0 45.7 4 0 0 10 59.70
24 JEODIS DES PARTS Miss Nat Dixon 0 35.2 12 0 0 12.8 60.00
25 NIMROD 1 Miss Loretta Joynson 0 35.7 4 0 0 20.4 60.10
26 F.B. Miss Sally Taylor 0 40.5 4 0 0 17.2 61.70
27 NOISETTE DES PRES Mr Matthew Wright 0 32.9 4 0 0 26 62.90
28 MUSTN'T GRUMBLE Miss Clare Pointing 0 38.1 12 0 0 14 64.10
29 IF YOU WANT II Mr Matthew Wright 2 34.3 0 0 0 30.8 65.10
3 GEORGE CROSS Mr Bill Levett 8 30 4 0 0 4.4 38.40
30 DECISIVE Miss Rosie Allen 0 37.1 12 5 0 11.6 65.70
31 NORWICH LAD Miss Gemma Sayers 0 36.2 4 0 0 25.6 65.80
32 ZINZAN TIGER Miss Fiona Jonason 0 38.1 12 0 0 16 66.10
33 MADISON JACK Mr Terry Boon 0 32.9 0 0 20 15.6 68.50
34 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Hannah Luck 0 44.8 8 5 0 11.6 69.40
35 MASTER JACK II Mr Ed Eltham 0 34.8 4 0 0 46.4 85.20
4 RAMIROS SECRET Miss Abbie Hughes 6 30 8 0 0 0.8 38.80
5 HOP AND SKIP Mr Stephen Way 4 36.7 0 0 0 2.8 39.50
6 CARNAVAL BOUNCER Miss Cassandra Price 2 35.2 4 0 0 1.2 40.40
7 LOUBAR SHOWMAN Miss Louise Skelton 2 35.7 0 0 0 6 41.70
8 JEDI DANCER Mr Nigel Taylor 2 37.1 0 0 0 4.8 41.90
9 BOLD MOVE Miss Sammi McLeod 2 32.9 4 0 0 5.6 42.50
E NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 0 33.3 E E E E E
E HF MERGER Miss Debbie Gynn 0 41 0 0 E E E HF
NS CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Rachael Hill 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R ROCETTE Mr Justin Clubley 0 29.1 0 0 R R R
W THE PHILOSOPHERS CARNIVAL Miss Cecilia Holman 0 37.6 12 0 W W W
W INCAS ROCK Miss Erica K Watson 0 34.3 8 0 W W W
W THE GATECRASHER Miss Lauren Innes 0 38.1 4 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded